X-Files
(X-Files)
Credits
Cast
- Dana Scully
- Gillian Anderson
- Fox Mulder
- David Duchovny
- Walter Skinner
- Mitch Pileggi
Creator
- Creator
- Chris Carter
Director
- Director
- Kim Manners
- Director
- Rob Bowman
- Director
- David Nutter
- Director
- Chris Carter
- Director
- R.W. Goodwin
- Director
- Tony Wharmby
- Director
- Michael W. Watkins
- Director
- Daniel Sackheim
- Director
- Michael Lange
- Director
- Jim Charleston
- Director
- Cliff Bole
- Director
- William A. Graham
- Director
- Peter Markle
- Director
- David Duchovny
- Director
- Thomas J. Wright
- Director
- Rod Hardy
- Director
- Jerrold Freedman
- Director
- Joe Napolitano
- Director
- Larry Shaw
- Director
- James Wong
- Director
- Tucker Gates
- Director
- Vince Gilligan
- Director
- Richard Compton
- Director
- Frank Spotnitz
Writing credits
- Writer
- Chris Carter
- Writer
- Frank Spotnitz
- Writer
- Vince Gilligan
- Writer
- John Shiban
- Writer
- Howard Gordon
- Writer
- Glen Morgan
- Writer
- James Wong
- Writer
- David Duchovny
- Writer
- David Amann
- Writer
- Alex Gansa
- Writer
- Darin Morgan
- Writer
- Jeffrey Bell
- Writer
- Steven Maeda
- Writer
- Greg Walker
- Writer
- Paul Brown
- Writer
- Chris Ruppenthal
- Writer
- Kim Newton
- Writer
- Jeff Vlaming
- Writer
- Sara B. Cooper
- Writer
- William Gibson
- Writer
- Tom Maddox
- Writer
- Tim Minear
- Writer
- Daniel Arkin
- Writer
- Thomas Schnauz
Producer
- Executive producer
- Chris Carter
- Co-producer / producer
- Paul Rabwin
- Producer / co-executive producer
- Kim Manners
- Co-executive producer / executive producer
- Vince Gilligan
- Executive producer / co-producer
- Frank Spotnitz
- Producer / line producer
- Joseph Patrick Finn
- Co-executive producer / executive producer
- R.W. Goodwin
- Producer / supervising producer
- John Shiban
- Supervising producer / co-executive producer
- Howard Gordon
- Producer
- Rob Bowman
- Co-producer / associate producer
- Lori Jo Nemhauser
- Co-producer / producer
- David Amann
- Co-executive producer / consulting producer
- Glen Morgan
- Co-executive producer / consulting producer
- James Wong
- Producer
- Harry V. Bring
- Co-executive producer
- Michelle Maxwell MacLaren
- Consulting producer
- Ken Horton
- Producer
- Bernadette Caulfield
- Co-executive producer
- Michael W. Watkins
- Associate producer
- Crawford Hawkins
- Consulting producer / supervising producer
- Daniel Sackheim
- Supervising producer
- Alex Gansa
- Co-producer
- Mark R. Schilz
- Associate producer
- Suzanne Holmes
- Associate producer
- Denise Pleune
- Co-producer
- Timothy Silver
- Producer
- Tony Wharmby
- Producer
- David Nutter
- Associate producer
- Gina Lamar
- Producer
- Paul Brown
- Supervising producer
- Charles Grant Craig
- Co-executive producer
- David Greenwalt
- Producer
- Grace Gilroy
- Co-producer / producer
- Gabe Rotter
- Associate producer
- Garfield Whitman
- Co-producer
- Larry Barber
- Co-producer
- Paul Barber
Music
- Music
- Mark Snow
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Bill Roe
- Cinematographer
- John S. Bartley
- Cinematographer
- Joel Ransom
- Cinematographer
- Jon Joffin
- Cinematographer
- Ron Stannett
Editor
- Editor
- Heather MacDougall
- Editor
- Lynne Willingham
- Editor
- Stephen Mark
- Editor
- Jim Gross
- Editor
- James Coblentz
- Editor
- Louise Innes
- Editor
- Michael Stern
- Editor
- Chris G. Willingham
- Editor
- Casey O. Rohrs
- Editor
- Scott J. Wallace
- Editor
- Christopher Cooke
- Editor
- Michael Kewley
- Editor
- Regis Kimble
- Editor
- Robert Komatsu
Casting
- Casting director
- Rick Millikan
- Casting director
- Coreen Mayrs
- Casting director
- Heike Brandstatter
Production design
- Production designer
- Corey Kaplan
- Production designer
- Graeme Murray
- Production designer
- Mark S. Freeborn
Art direction
- Art director
- Sandy Getzler
- Art director
- Graeme Murray
- Art director
- Phil Dagort
- Art director
- Greg Loewen
- Art director
- Lauren E. Polizzi
- Art director
- Gary Pembroke Allen
- Art director
- Michael Nemirsky
- Art director
- Vivian Nishi
- Art director
- Shannon Grover
- Art director
- Michael Diner
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Shirley Inget
- Set decorator
- Timothy Stepeck
- Set decorator
- Janice Blackie-Goodine
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jenni Gullett
- Costume designer
- Larry S. Wells
- Costume designer
- Christine Peters
- Costume designer
- Molly Harris Campbell
- Costume designer
- Luellyn Harper
- Costume designer
- Enid Harris
- Costume designer
- Christopher Hargadon
Makeup department
- Wig maker / wig maker
- Stacey Butterworth (Gillian Anderson)
- Makeup artist
- Laverne Basham (Mr. David Duchovny and Ms. Gillian Anderson / key makeup artist)
- Makeup department head / special makeup effects artist
- Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf
- Moldshop supervisor / makeup effects moldmaker/caster/body impressions
- Gary Yee
- Hair department head
- Dena Green
- Key makeup artist / makeup artist
- Fern Levin
- Key hair stylist / hair stylist
- Anji Bemben (Mr. David Duchovny and Ms. Gillian Anderson)
- Special effects makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
- Toby Lindala
- Prosthetic makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
- Geoff Redknap
- Hair stylist / key hair stylist
- Malcolm Marsden
- Special makeup effects artist / key makeup artist
- Pearl Louie
- Special makeup effects artist
- Clinton Wayne
- Lens technician
- Sean Kenney
- Hair stylist
- Kim M. Ferry
- Special effects makeup artist / makeup effects studio
- John Vulich
- Special makeup effects artist
- Brian Wade
- Special makeup effects artist / special makeup artist
- Matthew W. Mungle
- Hair stylist / key hair stylist
- Forest Sala
- Key hair stylist
- Robert A. Pandini
- Lab crew
- Thomas Newman
- Hair stylist
- Gabor Heiligenberg
- Co-key hair stylist / hair stylist
- Dean Scheck
- Special makeup effects artist
- Adam Behr
- Special makeup effects artist
- Audrey McAngus
- Special makeup effects artist / prosthetic makeup artist
- Rachel Griffin
- Makeup department head
- Victoria Down
- Makeup effects lab technician / special makeup effects artist
- Cayley Giene
- Key special effects makeup artist
- Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
- Special makeup effects artist
- Vicki Syskakis
- Special make-up effects designer / makeup effects designer
- Bill Terezakis
- Prosthetic lab technician
- Doug Morrow
- Hair stylist
- Julie McHaffie
- Special makeup effects technician
- Brad Hardin
- Makeup artist
- Kevin Westmore
- Makeup artist / key makeup artist
- Ceilidh Dunn
- Makeup artist
- Nancy Hvasta
- Fabricator / prosthetic makeup artist
- Vince Yoshida
- Special makeup effects artist
- Barney Burman
- Special effects makeup artist
- Thomas R. Burman
- Additional makeup artist
- Adam Brandy
- Makeup artist
- Jane Aull
- Makeup artist
- Fionagh Cush
- Makeup artist
- Kevin Haney
- Makeup artist
- Steve LaPorte
- Makeup artist
- Craig Reardon
- Makeup artist
- Mark Shostrom
- Makeup artist
- Julie Travis-Socash
- Makeup artist
- Perri Sorel
- Makeup artist
- Rick Stratton
- Makeup artist
- Jeanne Van Phue
- Makeup artist
- John Wheaton
- Hair department head
- Pauline L. Tremblay
- Head hairstylist second unit
- Jeannie Chow
Production management
- Production manager
- Joseph Patrick Finn
- Unit manager
- Brett Dowler
- Unit production manager
- Timothy Silver
- Post-production supervisor
- Gina Lamar
- Second unit production manager / unit production manager
- Harry V. Bring
- Post-production supervisor
- Ken Dennis
- Post-production supervisor
- Lori Jo Nemhauser
- Production manager
- George Chapman
- Unit production manager
- Mark R. Schilz
- Production manager
- Ron French
- Post-production supervisor
- Denise Pleune
- Post-production supervisor
- Jason Harkins
- Post-production supervisor
- Heather Turner
- Production manager
- Genevieve Bridges
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Collin Leadlay
- First assistant director
- Tom Braidwood
- First assistant director
- Vladimir Stefoff
- Second assistant director
- Mark D. Currie
- First assistant director
- Xochi Blymyer (Second unit / second assistant director: second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Nina Jack
- First assistant director
- Barry K. Thomas
- Third assistant director
- Matthew Blecha
- Second assistant director
- Julie Herrin
- Trainee assistant director
- Patrick Stark
- Third assistant director
- Suzan Derkson
- First assistant director
- Canyon Prince (Splinter Unit)
- Third assistant director
- Tracey Poirier
- Assistant director
- Jason Furukawa
- Second assistant director
- Staci Lamkin (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Laura Nisbet
- Second unit first assistant director / first assistant director
- Ryan Gordon
- First assistant director
- Rick Tunell (Second unit / first assistant director)
- First assistant director
- Craig West
- Second unit director
- Paul Rabwin
- First assistant director
- Richard W. Abramitis
- First assistant director
- Brian Giddens
- First assistant director
- Bruce Carter
- Second unit first assistant director
- Ian Woolf
- Dga trainee
- Wendy Bledsoe
- Second unit first assistant director
- Harry V. Bring
- First assistant director
- Christine Larson
- Second unit first assistant director / first assistant director
- Robert D. Nellans
- Second assistant director
- David Hallinan
- First assistant director
- Venita Ozols (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Chris Garbasauskas
- Dga trainee
- Ted Leonard
- First assistant director
- J. Stephen Buck
- Trainee assistant director
- Madeline Snetsinger
- Trainee assistant director
- Kryssta Mills (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Arthur Anderson
- Second assistant director
- Kevin Williams
- Second second assistant director
- Vince Duque
- First assistant director
- Lynn K. D'Angona
- Second assistant director
- Bryant Marshall
- First assistant director
- Nico Sachse
- First assistant director
- Morgan Beggs
- First assistant director
- Michael Klick
- Additional trainee assistant director
- Tomas Wittrup
Art department
- Construction coordinator
- Rob Maier
- Property master
- Kenneth H. Hawryliw
- Buyer
- Lisa Goldsmith
- Art department coordinator
- Dawn Ascher-Trevino
- On-set dresser
- Lisa A. Corbin
- Leadman / lead man
- David Napoli
- Propmaster / set master
- Erik Grasteit
- Lead hand painter / lead painter
- Michael Dundas
- Property master
- Tom Day
- Construction coordinator
- Duke Tomasick
- Draftsperson / assistant art director
- Vivian Nishi
- Lead painter / painter
- Peter Lieshout
- Graphic artist / lead graphic designer
- Sally Hudson
- Head painter
- Louis Solyom
- Paint foreman
- John French
- Assistant property master
- Jeff Angelo
- Set dresser
- William V. Baker
- Art department researcher
- Janet Pett Davies
- Assistant art director
- Steven R. Miller
- Assistant set decorator
- Ron Franco
- Graphic designer
- Alan Kobayashi
- Set dresser
- Paula R. Montgomery
- Assistant art director
- Gary Pembroke Allen
- Assistant art director
- Greg Loewen
- Set dresser / set buyer
- Vanessa Anderson
- Second decorator
- Paul Roome
- Art department assistant
- Nancy C. Lee
- Greensman
- Trevor Oleksy
- Art assistant
- Kristina Lyne
- Greensman / head greensman
- Frank Haddad
- Leadman / lead man
- Benjamin Hayden
- Props
- Bobby Thomas
- Set dresser
- Michael P. Hunter
- Set dresser
- Jared Brown
- Visual researcher
- Norah Plum
- Assistant prop master / assistant property master
- Kathleen Kasinger
- Set dresser
- Bruno Coupe
- Set dresser
- Lorne Poole
- Propmaker
- Derek du Bellier
- Set dresser
- David Paul Hewitt White
- Chief sculptor
- Grey Hill
- Assistant art director
- Clyde Klotz
- Set dresser
- Christopher Parker
- Assistant set decorator
- Liz Goldwyn
- Concept artist
- Martin L. Mercer
- Storyboard artist
- David E. Duncan
- Leadman
- John Naehrlich
- Set dresser
- Quentin Borger
- Set dresser
- Molly Carney
- Props
- Clayton Flagg
- Assistant art director
- David Hadaway
- Set dresser
- Kelly McLeod
- Set designer
- Angela O'Sullivan
- Props buyer
- Marc Price
- Assistant property master
- Dave Righton
- Property master
- Tyler Smith
- Assistant property master
- Jerry Staar
- Set dresser
- Rachel Terry
- Graphic designer
- Eric Rosenberg
- Assistant property master
- Terry Weaver
- Props
- Miho Yamamoto
- Prop buyer
- Kevin Brown
- Assistant property master
- Jim Pate
- Construction coordinator
- John Beatty
- Assistant set decorator
- Sean Blackie
- On-set dresser / set dresser
- Patrick Jennings
- Leadman
- Thomas Walker
- Props assistant
- Jeremy Nitsch
- Props
- Paul Wagner
- Property buyer
- Gail Irvine
- Property buyer
- Jeanne Lister
- On set properties / on set property buyer
- Don McGill
- Scenic carpenter
- Lyle Barwick
- Carpenter
- Michael Kocurek
- Assistant set decorator
- Kristin Peterson
- Set designer
- Robert Sissman
- Carpenter
- Ali Tavasoli
Sound department
- Adr engineer
- Derek Casari
- Supervising sound editor
- Thierry J. Couturier
- Sound re-recording mixer / sound designer
- David John West
- Dialogue editor / sound editor
- Maciek Malish
- Sound mixer
- Michael T. Williamson
- Sound re-recording mixer / sound designer
- Harry Andronis
- Boom operator
- Martin Lacroix
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Nello Torri
- Sound mixer
- Steve Cantamessa
- Sound mixer
- Ronald G. Cogswell (Second unit / sound mixer)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Doug E. Turner
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Craig Hunter
- Sound re-recording mixer
- David Dondorf
- Sound effects editor
- Rick Hinson
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Kurt Kassulke
- Sound
- Chris Higgins (Second unit)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Eric Clopein
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Ray O'Reilly
- Sound recordist
- Michael J. White (Commentary)
- Sound effects editor
- George Nemzer
- Sound effects editor
- Anthony Torretto
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Brian Harman
- Sound effects editor
- Scott C. Kolden
- Sound editor
- Mark Relyea
- Sound mixer
- C. Darin Knight
- Sound effects editor
- Bob Arons
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Rick Ash
- Sound recordist
- Jesse Ehredt
- Boom operator
- Bob Holbrook
- Production sound mixer / sound mixer
- Ruth Huddleston
- Dialogue editor
- Emily McCullough
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Bryan Gladstone
- Sound supervisor
- Joe Johnston
- Sound editor / sound effects editor
- Ira Leslie
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Marti D. Humphrey
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Gary D. Rogers
- Adr recordist
- Jeff Hook
- Foley artist
- Michael Salvetta
- Dialogue editor / sound editor
- Christopher B. Reeves
- Sound editor / adr mixer
- Debby Ruby-Winsberg
- Sound editor
- Susan Welsh
- Sound editor
- Mike Goodman
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Don MacDougall
- Sound re-recording mixer
- James G. Williams
- Sound assistant
- Eva Madden-Hagen
- Sound editor
- H. Jay Levine
- Sound re-recording engineer
- John Trenholm
- Sound editor / dialogue editor
- Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Sam Black
- Sound mixer
- James LaRue (Second unit)
- Production sound mixer
- Darryl Linkow (Second unit)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Mark Server
- Sound editor
- Chris Fradkin
- Foley artist
- Kitty Malone
- Sound editor
- Michael Kimball
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Todd Orr
- Sound editor
- Stuart Calderon
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Peter Kelsey
- Sound mixer
- Vince Garcia
- Sound mixer / sound mixer
- Gary Thomas (Second unit)
- Adr mixer
- Christopher Cleator
Special effects
- Special effects
- David Gauthier
- Special effects / special effects assistant
- W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
- Special effects office coordinator
- Scott D. Mattson
- Special effects coordinator
- David Peterson
- On set effects
- Chris Flemington
- Special effects technician
- Steve Gauthier
- Special effects foreman
- Jeff Miller
- Special effects
- Robert Calvert
- Special effects
- Kelly Kerby
- Special effects assistant
- Manuel Beccaro
- Special effects crew
- Terence 'Doc' Popolo Rubbio
- Special effects
- Paul J. Lombardi
- Special effects
- Jaremy Aiello
- Special effects technician
- Graham S. Hollins
- Special effects crew
- F. Lee Stone
- Special effects technician
- Dennis Briest
- Special effects technician
- Harry Tomsic
- Special effects coordinator
- Bob Comer
- Special effects assistant
- Attila Vaski
Visual effects
- Visual effects coordinator
- John Basset (Remastered version / visual effects coordinator)
- Systems administrator
- Michael Van Fleet (Remastered version)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Jordan Hassay (Remastered version / lead compositor: remastered version)
- Visual effects producer / senior visual effects supervisor
- Mat Beck (Entity FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Matthew Mullarkey
- Visual effects facility producer
- Paul Patrick Quinn
- Visual effects supervisor
- Deena Burkett
- Lead compositor / visual effects compositor
- Don Greenberg
- Visual effects producer
- Bill Millar
- Digital artist
- Yoshiya Yamada
- Visual effects facility producer
- Richard Trus
- Visual effects supervisor
- John C. Wash
- Digital effects artist
- Richard W. Lewis (Remastered version / digital effects artist)
- Lead compositor
- Erik Liles
- Visual effects supervisor
- Laurie Kallsen-George
- Compositor / matte painter
- Brian Harding
- Visual effects coordinator
- Siouxsie Stewart (Encore visual effects)
- Visual effects producer
- Lisa Atkinson (View Studio)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Monique Klauer
- Digital effects artist
- Simon Haslett
- Computer graphics
- Richard Alonso
- Visual effects supervisor
- Glenn Campbell (Area 51 / visual effects supervisor)
- Visual effects producer
- Tim McHugh (Area 51)
- Visual effects producer / visual effects producer
- Jodie Camilleri (CVD VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mathew Krentz (Image Engine)
- Visual effects producer
- Brenda Levert
- Visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer
- William Powloski
- Senior compositor
- Mark Rasmussen (EnigmaFX / senior compositor)
- Compositing supervisor / compositing supervisor
- Calvin Romeyn (CVD VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Mitch Suskin
- Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
- Chris Van Dyck (CVD VFX)
- Digital compositor / digital compositor
- Camil Adell (CVD VFX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Michael Adkisson (Psyop / compositing supervisor)
- Compositor
- Martin Biskup (Psyop / compositor)
- Visual effects production manager
- Sophie Cherry (Psyop / visual effects production manager)
- Visual effects production manager
- Cara Tallulha Davies
- Visual effects artist
- Mike Gaines
- Visual effects supervisor
- Marshall Richard Krasser (Psyop)
- Visual effects IO coordinator
- Queenie Law (Image Engine / visual effects IO coordinator)
- Vfx editor
- Tom Masterman (Psyop / visual effects editor)
- Digital compositor / digital compositor
- Fenner Rockliffe (CVD VFX)
- Compositor
- Florian Schuck (Psyop / compositor)
- Compositor
- James Webster (Psyop / compositor)
- Compositor
- Marc Whitelaw (Psyop / compositor)
- Digital compositor
- Chris DeCristo
- Visual effects compositor
- Jon Merrifield
- Visual effects coordinator
- Rob A. Kelly
- Prep supervisor
- Daniel Duwe (Image Engine / prep supervisor)
- Lighting artist
- Jason Gross
- Matchmove artist
- Dean Mangion (Image Engine / matchmove artist)
- Digital compositor / digital compositor
- Erik T. Jensen (CVD VFX)
- CGI animator
- Justin Hammond (Area 51)
- Supervising animator
- Scott Wheeler (Area 51)
- Digital compositing artist
- Mark Breakspear
- Matchmove supervisor
- Marc Jones (Image Engine / matchmove supervisor)
- Digital compositor
- Davy Nethercutt
- Look development artist
- Geoff Pedder
- Digital compositor / digital compositor
- Ashley Mason (CVD VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Andrew R. Harris
- Compositor
- Pete Mastalyr
- Visual effects
- Jennifer McKnew
- Visual effects supervisor
- Roger Dorney
- Digital effects artist
- Ko Maruyama
- Lead color compositor
- Jason Bond (Cerulean Fx)
- Digital artist
- Dan Knight (Light matters)
- Visual effects artist
- Steve Fong
- Digital compositor
- Isaac Barter
- Digital compositor
- Michael Hedges
- Digital compositor
- Kenson Wang
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Danny Weselis
- Stunt coordinator
- Tony Morelli
- Stunt coordinator
- Ken Kirzinger
- Stunt performer
- Jim Dunn
- Stunts
- John Rottger
- Stunt performer
- Gary Price
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Curt Bonn
- Stunt coordinator
- Melissa R. Stubbs
- Stunt double
- Pete Turner
- Stunt driver / stunts
- Brent Fletcher
- Utility stunts
- Marco Paul
- Stunts
- Clarke Coleman
- Stunt double
- Jeff Brockton (Robert Patrick)
- Stunts
- Laura Lee Connery
- Stunt player
- Alex Daniels
- Stunt performer
- Rick Shaw
- Stunts
- Mike Mitchell
- Stunt player
- Danny Epper
- Stunts
- Bob Herron
- Stunt performer
- Thomas DuPont
- Stunt performer
- Henry Kingi Jr.
- Stunts
- Gregory J. Barnett
- Stunts
- Diana R. Lupo
- Stunts
- Frank Torres
- Stunt double
- Shauna Duggins
- Stunts
- Roger Stoneburner
- Stunt performer
- Paul Eliopoulos
- Stunts
- Jayson Dumenigo
- Stunts
- Zach Hudson
- Fire stunt performer / stunts
- Lauro Chartrand
Camera
- Video playback operator
- Rob Parisien
- Key grip
- Al Campbell
- Dolly grip
- Dave Riopel
- Chief lighting technician
- David Tickell
- Focus puller / camera operator
- Marty McInally
- Second assistant camera / first assistant camera
- Dan Henshaw (B)
- First assistant camera
- John J. Ellingwood
- Film loader
- James Jermyn
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Richard J. Lee Jr. (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Rob Lueker
- Key grip
- Tom Doherty
- Camera operator
- James Etheridge
- Gaffer
- Jono Kouzouyan
- First assistant "b" camera / second assistant camera
- Daniel E. Teaze ("a" camera, second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Brian Cwiakala (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Robert LaBonge (Second unit / second unit director of photography)
- Still photographer
- Chris Helcermanas-Benge
- Second assistant camera
- Isabelle Rioux (Second unit / camera trainee)
- Camera operator
- Rod Pridy
- Dolly grip
- Paul Schmidt
- Director of photography
- Robert Kositchek (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- John McGonegle
- Dolly grip
- George Santo Pietro
- Focus puller
- Simon Jori
- Steadicam operator / steadicam operator
- Stephen Collins
- Gaffer
- Don Bixby (Second unit / gaffer)
- Key grip
- Joe Kraft (Second unit / key grip)
- Lighting technician
- Zoran Milosavljevic
- Rigging grip
- Josh Kuykendall
- Steadicam operator
- David Luckenbach
- Focus puller
- Patrick Stepien
- Second unit director of photography
- Attila Szalay
- First assistant camera
- Rusty Deluce ("b" camera, second unit)
- Camera loader
- Brandon Margulies
- Second unit director of photography
- Jon Joffin
- Camera operator
- Ronald Hersey ("b" camera)
- Second unit director of photography
- Josh Bleibtreu
- Assistant camera
- Neil Toussaint
- Grip
- Curt Griebel
- Chief lighting technician
- Richard Buckmaster
- Best boy
- Sean Davis
- Still photographer
- David Gray
- Camera operator
- Michael P. May
- Computer and video playback operator
- Kenneth Estes
- Camera operator
- Nathaniel Massey
- Special effects lighting
- Thomas Enright
- Steadicam operator
- Gregory W. Smith
- Camera operator
- David Crone
- Second unit director of photography / camera operator
- Joel Ransom
- Electrician
- Randy A. Jablonka
- Grip
- Christian Murray
- Camera assistant
- Michael Wale
- Camera operator
- John Clothier
- Grip
- Cory Foster
- Still photographer
- Ed Araquel
- Rig grip
- Bobby Cuffe
- A camera first assistant camera / first assistant camera
- Dean Friss
- Second assistant camera
- Gaelle Jego ("a" camera / second assistant camera)
- Digital loader
- Jamie MacQuarrie
- Second assistant camera
- Boris Martens ("b" camera / second assistant camera)
- Documentarian
- Julie Ng
- First assistant camera
- Timothy Robin Spencer
- Lighting technician
- Bria Rose Wilk
- Technocrane operator
- Bryan Fletchall
- Lighting technician
- Tony Durke
- Camera trainee
- Lecily Corbett
- Camera trainee
- Tim Palgut
- Camera trainee
- Caragh Fitzsimmons
- Camera trainee
- Justin Bergler
- Crane operator
- Michael-Ryan Fletchall
- Second assistant camera
- Jordan Droho ("b" camera)
- Camera operator
- Robin Buerki (Second unit / steadicam operator)
- Key grip
- Kim Olsen
- Lighting technician
- Tim Heller
- Lighting technician
- Paul Szopa
- Lighting technician / electrician
- Miro Pokorny
- Gaffer / gaffer
- Melton Maxwell (Second unit)
- Grip
- Hospecio Balani
- Lighting technician
- Stephen Martin Paull (Stunt unit)
- Gaffer
- Mark Berlet
- Assistant camera
- Laurent Danis
- Key grip
- David J. Dawson
- Camera operator
- Michael Wrinch
- Camera operator
- Douglas Craik
- Chief lighting technician
- William Kassis
- Camera operator
- William Waring
- Second unit director of photography
- John S. Bartley
- Assistant camera
- Chuck Whelan
- Second assistant camera
- Andrew Dumas
- Assistant camera
- Brian Shanley
- Computer and video playback operator
- Tom Chen
- First assistant camera
- David Lloyd Edwards ("c" camera / splinter unit first assistant camera)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Tom Cummins
- Costumer
- Nancy Collini (Mr. David Duchovny and Ms. Gillian Anderson / costumer: Ms. Gillian Anderson)
- Costume supervisor
- Robert 'Jake' Jacobs
- Assistant costume designer / costume supervisor
- Jenni Gullett
- Costume supervisor
- Jennifer L. Soulages
- Costume supervisor / set costume supervisor
- Linda Leduc
- Costume supervisor
- David Swope
- Costume supervisor
- Gillian Kieft
- Costume supervisor
- Shane Deschamps
- Costumer
- Lulu Thyne
- Costumer
- Nadine Haders (Ms. Anderson)
- Costume supervisor
- Tony Velasco
- Costumer
- Anthony T. Lukins
- Assistant costume designer
- Angela Ganderton
- Truck costumer / truck costumer
- Alissa Kennedy
- Key costumer / set costumer
- Michael Tamayo
- Costume set supervisor / costume supervisor
- Jeffrey Fayle
- Truck Assist / truck assist
- Dani Malsbury
- Key costumer
- Stacy Seeds
- Prep costumer
- Erin Stanley
Editorial department
- Colorist
- Mark Nowicki (Digitally restored version / colorist)
- Assistant editor
- Jeff Cahn
- Assistant editor
- Sue Kesler
- Colorist
- Anthony R. Smith (DaVinci)
- Colorist
- Philip Azenzer (DaVinci)
- Assistant editor
- Marilyn Moore
- On-line editor
- Marty Rosenstock
- On-line editor
- John Price
- On-line editor
- Kip Gibson
- Colorist
- Jeff Arden (Dailies / dailies colorist)
- Assistant editor
- Jeff Hodge
- Post-production coordinator
- Jason Harkins
- Assistant editor
- J.J. Rogers
- Post-production coordinator
- G.R. Potter
- Assistant editor
- Deborah Chalew
- Colorist
- Peter Ritter (Dailies / dailies colorist)
- Electronic editorial / on-line editor
- Brian Q. Kelley
- Assistant editor
- Ron South
- On-line editor
- Bob Minshall
- Colorist
- Lionel Barton (Dailies)
- On-line editor
- David E. Schneider
- Assistant editor
- Misha Syeed
- Post-production coordinator
- Polly Johnson
- Colorist
- Jaan Spirka (Dailies)
- Colorist
- Steve Porter (DaVinci)
- Post-production coordinator
- Kyle Bayles
- Assistant editor
- Jason Bretz
- Assistant editor
- Anthony Rosc
Music department
- Music editor
- Jeff Charbonneau
- Scoring mixer / score mixer
- Larold Rebhun
- Music supervisor
- Tricia Halloran
- Composer
- Jonas Friedman (Additional music, score mixer)
Other crew
- Title designer / main title sequence
- James Castle
- Playback coordinator
- Scott Steyns
- Production coordinator / assistant production coordinator
- Anita Meehan-Truelove
- Playback operator
- Danny Ho
- Production assistant
- Tom Teotico
- Production accountant
- Nanci Etchells
- Vice president
- Mary Astadourian (Ten Thirteen / assistant: Chris Carter)
- Location manager
- Ilt Jones
- Location scout / assistant location manager
- Alan Bartolic
- Script supervisor
- Carol Banker
- Location manager
- Mac Gordon
- Key assistant location manager
- Paul Harrison
- Location manager
- Louisa Gradnitzer
- Researcher
- Katrina Cabrera
- Location manager
- Todd Pittson
- Assistant to the producers / assistant to producer
- Sandra Tripicchio
- Key assistant location manager
- Marc J. Ventimiglia
- Assistant to the producers / assistant to producer
- Ginger Wadley
- Key assistant location manager
- Kimberly Lynn
- Show staff writer / story editor
- John Shiban
- Assistant
- Brad Follmer (Chris Carter)
- Assistant production coordinator / assistant
- Joanne Service (Chris Carter)
- Production coordinator / second unit production coordinator
- Leslie Perlow Weber
- Production assistant / writers' assistant
- Gabe Rotter
- Production assistant
- Kim Barnhart Posly
- Story editor / executive story editor
- Jeffrey Bell
- Key assistant location manager
- Tano Tropia
- Assistant to the producers / assistant to producer
- Stephanie Herrera
- Script supervisor
- Wendy Mclean
- Script supervisor
- Helga Ungurait
- Researcher
- Lee Smith
- Payroll accountant
- Annette Encinas
- Story editor / executive story editor
- Steven Maeda
- Location manager / assistant location manager
- Michelle Latham
- Production coordinator
- Jason Schomas
- Assistant to the producers / assistant to producer
- Gennifer Hutchison
- Executive story editor / story editor
- Greg Walker
- Production assistant
- Kurt Bruun
- Script supervisor
- Patricia Barry
- Production accountant
- Angela Will
- Office production assistant
- Kasandra Greene-Griebel
- Production assistant
- Anna Tkatch
- Assistant production coordinator
- Susan Crawford
- Second unit coordinator
- Rupert Hancock
- Story editor
- Darin Morgan
- Story editor
- Frank Spotnitz
- Story editor
- Jeff Vlaming
- Location manager
- Robert Murdoch (Second unit / second unit locations)
- Production assistant
- Amber Woodward
- Production assistant
- Nick Marcou
- Stand-in
- Carolyn Adair (Utility)
- Assistant to the producers / assistant to producers
- Amir Attaie
- Office manager
- Jana Fain (Ten Thirteen)
- Executive story editor
- David Amann
- Production coordinator
- Cathy Carr
- Assistant to executive producers
- Michele Fazekas
- Assistant to executive producers
- Wendy Fishman
- Assistant to executive producers
- Charles Forsch
- First assistant accountant
- Bob Pitto
- Production assistant
- Tom Gastall
- Assistant to the producers
- Daniel Mosley
- Script coordinator
- Barbara Nance
- Stand-in
- Ralph Kampshoff (Mitch Pileggi)
- Production assistant
- Jamala Gaither
- Production assistant
- John LaBrucherie
- Writers' assistant / script coordinator
- Art Pickering
- Set production assistant
- Travis Taylor (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- David Kohler
- Production assistant
- Amir Barsoum
- Key production assistant
- Paul Giordano
- Assistant production coordinator
- Linda McAteer
- Executive story editor
- Tim Minear
- Production assistant
- Mavis Quek
- Production assistant
- Briton W. Erwin
- Aerial unit coordinator / aerial coordinator
- Steve Stafford
- Script coordinator
- Kurt A. Langenhahn
- Assistant location manager
- Rob Gibson
- Production assistant / set production assistant
- Christopher Griffie
- Production assistant / script supervisor
- Canyon Prince (Splinter Unit)
- Story editor
- Thomas Schnauz
- Office production assistant
- Sara Woomer
- Key assistant location manager / assistant location manager
- Charles Fagin
- Assistant to the producers
- Michele Clark
- Script supervisor
- Michael Daley
- Assistant to producer
- Blake McCormick
- Creative consultant
- Vince Gilligan
- Story editor
- Billy Brown
- Production coordinator
- Roberta Henriksen
- Story editor
- Dan Angel
- Script supervisor
- Anne Melville
- Assistant to the producers
- Lara Beatus
- Production coordinator
- Roberta Sheehy
- Production assistant
- Alexis Labra
- Assistant to the producers
- Alison Gallant
- Assistant to the producers
- Jason Harkins
- Production assistant / stand-in
- Chris Olander (Adam Baldwin)
- Double
- Christine Lyons (Gillian Anderson)
- Production assistant
- Rick Dugdale
- Assistant to the producers
- Juli Niles
- Armourer / armorer
- Rob Fournier
- Assistant to the producers
- Nancy Mosher Hall
- Key production assistant
- Mohamed Almaghraby
- Specialty Product Placement Consultant / specialty product placement consultant
- Deb Cole
- Assistant production coordinator
- Laurie Cross
- Assistant to producer / assistant to producers
- Richard Graham
- Script coordinator
- Karen Nielsen
- Production assistant
- Kim Svenningsen
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Randy Thomas
- Writers assistant / writers' assistant
- Benjamin Van Allen
- Key production assistant
- John Zenovitch
- Location manager
- Ed Lippman
- Assistant to the producers
- Elizabeth Harrison
- Production assistant
- Jenai Tomlinson
- Design graphics
- Brian Q. Kelley
- Executive script consultant
- Chris Ruppenthal
- Set containment / set containment
- Robin K. Flynn
- Weapons specialist
- Mike Sudrow
- Special vocal effects / animal voices
- Frank Welker
- Creative consultant
- Steve De Jarnatt
- Second unit script supervisor
- Luke Bradshaw
- Script supervisor
- Corey Jones
- Assistant location manager
- Kris Kadzielski
- Location manager
- Casey Nelson-Zutter
- Production assistant
- Cody Peterson
- Office manager
- Sonia Scheideman (Ten Thirteen)
- Production coordinator
- Judith Swan
- Assistant to executive producers
- Christena Zatylny
- Production assistant
- Bo Rouck
- Script supervisor
- Terry J. Murray
- Additional adr voice
- Dana Lyn Baron
- Photo double
- Derek Lebrero
- Playback coordinator
- Mark Marcom
- Puppeteer
- Clinton Wayne
- Production assistant
- Thomas Ma
- Animal coordinator
- Ian Doig
- Head animal trainer
- Grace MacLeod
- Production assistant
- Roxanne Rejfek
(*) uncredited