You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Extinction

(Extinction)

 Credits

Director

Director
Miguel Ángel Vivas

Writing credits

Novel
Juan de Dios Garduño ("Y pese a todo...")
Writer
Alberto Marini
Writer
Miguel Ángel Vivas

Producer

Executive producer
Gabriel Arias-Salgado
Associate producer
Charles M. Barsamian
Producer
Jaume Collet-Serra
Producer
Ignacio Fernández-Veiga Feijóo
Co-producer
Vérane Frédiani
Executive producer
James Gibb
Executive producer
Axel Kuschevatzky
Line producer
María Liaño
Producer
Brad Luff
Producer
Emma Lustres
Associate producer
Antonio P. Pérez
Producer
Borja Pena
Co-producer
Gábor Rajna
Associate producer
Franck Ribière
Co-producer
Franck Ribière
Co-producer
Gábor Sipos
Producer
Juan Sola
Co-producer
Judit Stalter

Music

Music
Sergio Moure

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Yosu Inchaustegui

Casting

Casting director
Lóránd Banner-Szûcs
Casting director
Eva Leira
Casting director
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting director
Yolanda Serrano

Production design

Production designer
Juan Pedro De Gaspar

Art direction

Art director
Javier Alvariño
Art director
Judit Csák
Art direction
Hedvig Kiraly

Set decoration

Set decorator
Panni Lutter
Set decorator
Angela Nahum

Costume design

Costume designer
Andrea Flesch

Makeup department

Creature design adaptation
Arturo Balceiro
Prosthetic make up supervisor
Arturo Balceiro
Contactologist
Erzsébet Bodor
Key prosthetic make up artist
Matyas Borda
Hair stylist
Szandra Bíró
Key makeup artist
Szandra Bíró
Special effects contact lenses
Kevin Carter
Prosthetic shop supervisor
Zsolt Egressy
Prosthetic make up artist
Rita Fekete
Previzion technician
Ramón Fernández
Sculptor & make up artist
Javi Gallego
Previzion technician
Guillermo García
Prosthetic make up artist
Déka Görgényi
Make up & hair designer
Hildegard Haide
Makeup designer
Hildegard Haide
Prosthetic make up artist
Ernella Hortobágyi
Special makeup effects artist
Ernella Hortobágyi
Makeup artist
Rita Horváth
Creature concept artist
Gerard S. Marantz
Prosthetic make up artist
Mate Nagy
Creature concept artist
Plan 9
Prosthetic makeup supervisor
Iván Pohárnok
Prothetic make up supervisor
Iván Pohárnok
Hairdresser
Klári Szinek
Prosthetic make up head department
Viviana Sánchez
Prosthetic make up artist
Adam Volentics

Production management

Production trainees
Alba Aguiar
Acquisitions
María Rubín Arias
Acquisitions
Lara López Conde
Production coordination & development
Fátima Dapena
Marketing & comunication
Pablo Gozalo
Communication
Eva Soto Gómez
Production coordinator
Viki Réka Kiss
Production assistant
Kristóf Kovács
Production secretary
Orsolya Mirgay
Production coordination
Cristina Morales
Production secretary
Cristina Morales
Production assistant
Mila Muñoz
Production manager
Mónika Nagy
Stage manager
Tamás Noveczky
Production assistant
Celia Parra
Marketing & comunication
Felipe Pontón
Communication manager
Purificación González Pérez
Production trainees
Carlos Quirós
Communication
Jon Sastre Rodríguez
Production assistant
Marta Rodríguez
Business affairs
Lidón Safont
Production assistant
Zalan Sipos
Production accountants
Mónika Szalánczy
Production accountants
Eva Szorenyi
On-line communication
Inma Sicilia Sánchez
Production assistant
Toñi García Tejeiro
Accountant
Lidia Tellado

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Réka Belsô
Second assistant director
Penélope Cristóbal
Third assistant director
Bence Csobay
Third assistant director
Agnes Eckert
Script & continuity supervisor
Laura Hernández
First assistant director
István Kolos
Second unit director
Kerric Macdonald
First assistant director
Sara Mazkiaran

Art department

Buyer
Tamás Balogh
Greens supervisor
Márta Czakó
Greens leadmen
Péter Hoppán
Painter
Bogi Horváth
Standby art director
Hedvig Kiraly
Construction manager
József Kiss
Carpenter
Krisztián Kondora
Greens supervisor assistant
Kiszta Kézdi
Stand-by art director
Attila Digi Kövári
Set dresser
Tamás Mókos
Graphics designer
Nagy Dora
Set decorator
Angela Nahum (Spain)
Standby props
Róbert Noszlopi
Prop master
Tamás Polgár
Set dresser
Károly Suszter
Assistant set decorator
Andras Pal Szabo
Painter
Tibor Szabó
Set dresser
Orosz Tamás
Standby construction
Zoltán Tandi
Sculptor
Villõ Turcsány
Standby painter
Balázs Uzsák
Scenic painter
Irra Velazquez
Construction assistant
Lajos Zdroba
Set dresser
Tokaji Zoltán

Sound department

Adr editor
Jorge Alarcón
Assistant sound editor
Jorge Alarcón
Sound editor
Nacho Arenas
Supervising sound editor
Nacho Arenas
Foley artist
Miguel Barbosa
Sound mixing coordinator
Dolores Ben
Dialogue editor
Miguel Calvo
Sound effects editor
Miguel Calvo
Dubbing production
Raque Rodríguez G. de Salamanca
Sound re-recording mixer
Jaime Fernández
Foley assistant
Roberto C. Goday
Adr recording engineer
Darren T. Jennings
Sound mixer
János Köporosy
Adr mixer
Verónica Moreno
Sound effects editor
Alberto Pacheco
Adr mixer
Francisco Rodriguez
Foley mixer
Diego S. Staub
Boom operator
Szabolcs Stella
Boom operator
Pál Szûrös
Dubbing director
Charo Pena Torres
Adr mixer
Chris White

Special effects

Workshop assistant
Natalia Aguilar
Special effects coordinator
György Albitz
Workshop assistant
Adrián Dimas
Special effects coordinator
Tibor Fajcsi
Special effects coordinator
Henrik Gotschalk
Armourer
László Györffi
Special effects coordinator
Balázs Hoffmann
Special effects technician
Balázs Hoffmann
Special effects supervisor
Isidro Jiménez
Special effects coordinator
Károly Keresztesi
Special effects coordinator
Zsolt Kindl
Special effects technician
Zsolt Kindl
Special effects coordinator
Sebastian Csaba Kiss
Special effects technician
Sebastian Csaba Kiss
Special effects supervisor
Endre Korda
Special effects makeup
Juan Olmo (Dharma studio)
Workshop assistant
Carlota Paredes
Key armourer
Iván Steiner
Snow cleaning
József Varga

Visual effects

Colorist
Chema Alba
Digital cinema mastering
Elena Araco
Stereoscopic supervisor
José María Aragonés
Digital compositor
Tomás Arando
VOD mastering
Adrián D. Barbácheno
Managing director
Yolanda Bergareche
Digital composer
Fernando Xavier Calvo
Head of technical & creative
Jorge Calvo
Digital cinema director
Juanjo Carretero
Digital compositor
Ramon Cervera
Digital compositor
Antonio Chumillas
CGI artist
Pilar Cienfuegos
Digital compositor
Ramón Daza
Digital compositor
Daniel de Madrid
Main title design
Guillermo Díaz del Río
Telecine colorist
Javier Delgado
Matchmover
Yusef El Khadir
Vfx supervisor on set
Ricardo G. Elipe
Data management
Jose A. Entrenas
Digital compositor
David Esteve
VOD mastering
Rafa Florido
Environment artist
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente
Matte painting supervisor
Metin Gungor
Digital composer
María Luisa Gómez
Post-production coordinator
Miguel Ángel Gómez
Digital compositor
Eduardo Iglesias
Digital compositor
Antonio J. Jimenez (Antonio J. Jimenez)
Digital effects
Isidro Jiménez
Visual effects supervisor
Isidro Jiménez
CGI artist
Alberto Lozano Rivaya
Post-production coordination
Pedro Lozano
Color grading
Víctor Martos
Head of tv & film department
María José Martín
Matte painting artist
Javier Martínez
Compositor assistant
Alejandro Moré
Digital effects
Juan Manuel Nogales
Visual effects supervisor
Juan Manuel Nogales
Digital compositor
Manolo Ortega
Lead environment artist
Juanma Ortiz
Matte painting artist
Alejandro Paños
Production manager
Guillermo Peña
Main title design
Nacho Platero
Digital cinema mastering
Pablo Polo
Environment artist
Jose David Portales (Digital artist)
Compositor assistant
Adrián Pueyo
Head of postproduction
Marisa Rodríguez
Concept artist
Iñigo Rotaetxe
Visual effects producer
Ana Rubio
Digital compositor
Darío Siero
Digital compositor
Gabriel Sitjas
Digital composer
Javier Sánchez
Visual effects artist
Erasmo Torallas
Commercial development
Silvia Torralba

Stunts

Stunts
Javier Balbacid
Stunts
István Boros
Stunt coordinator
Ignacio Carreño
Stunts
Gábor Czap
Stunt double
Erika Cziráky (Clara Lago)
Stand-in
Jázmin Ghafir
Second stunt coordinator
Zoltán Gulyás Kiss
Stunt coordinator
Zoltán Gulyás Kiss
Stunts
Gergõ Hajdú
Stunt double
Gergö Hódur (Mathew Fox)
Stunt double
Laura Korcsog (Quin McColgan)
Stunts
Dániel Krisztián
Stunts
György Kökenyesi
Stunt double
Éva Malinovszki (Valeria Vereau)
Stand-in
Dániel Megyeri
Stunt double
Ambrus Miklósvári (Jeffrey Donovan)
Stand-in
Laszlo More
Stunts
László Murányi
Stand-in
Emma Rodé
Stunts
Ákos Sinkó
Stunts
Barbara Svajer
Stand-in
Nikolett Szamosi
Stunts
Leticia Szanthoffer
Stunts
Balázs Szitás
Stunts
Soltán Székely
Stunts
Csaba Ézsiás

Camera

Standby art director in development
Jaime Anduiza
Making of
Lina Badenes
First camera assistant
Tamás Bakos
Video operator
Attila Barczay
Additional second assistant camera
Lara Blanco
Electrician
Ádám Buruncz
Electrician
Fábor Bánrévi
Rigging best boy
Ernó Demeter
Grip
István Djuroska
Second camera assistant
Zoltán Dzsupin
Location manager
Laia Ferrán
Camera operator
Javier García
First camera operator
Javier García
Third camera operator
Lionel Garrote
Electrician
Tibor Gazdig
Best boy
Márton Gregus
Key grip
Miklós Herczeg
First assistant camera
György Horváth ("a" camera)
Rigging electrician
Krisztián Horváth
Studio rigger
Adam Kalacsi
Electrician
Tibor Kecskeméti
Electrician
László Kiss
Grip
Zoltán Kittrich
Gaffer
Imre Korcz
Techno crane operator
Ferenc Krámli
Techno crane operator
Attila Major
Electrician
Sándor Major
Rigging electrician
Péter Manzel
Rigging electircian
Dávid Maze
Electrician pre-production & wrap
David Melero
Gaffer
Diego Moyano
Camera operator
Imanol Nabea
Making-of
Guillermo Polo
Studio key rigger
Viktor Racsek
Baloon light
Marek Radolf
Electrician pre-production & wrap
Pablo Rendo
Location manager
Nikolas Semjevski
Still photographer
Quim Vives
Second camera assistant
Zsolt Éliás

Wardrobe department

Costume assistant
Adrienn Ferencz
Costume supervisor
Izabell Janositz
Dresser
Adrienn Monostori
Dresser
Orsolya Rideg

Editorial department

Script consultant
Max Adams
Storyboard artist
Alfonso Azpiri
Assistant editor
Omar Bermúdez
Additional editor
Fernando Franco
Additional editor
Antonio Frutos
Video mastering
Fernando González
On-line editing
Jose Luis Martínez
Film out
Nacho Melero
Colorist
Ximo Michavila
Postproduction coordinator
Lourdes Muñoz
Video mastering
Guillermo Peña Jr.
Postproduction coordinator
Verónica Pérez
Colorist
Ricardo Real Sanchez (Dailies) (Ricardo Real)
English adaptation
Danielle Schleif

Music department

Voice
Cecilia Blanco
Midi edition
David Martín Fidalgo
Midi editor
David Martín Fidalgo
Music supervisor
Laura Katz
Score recording assistant
Pablo Lorenzo
Orchestra contractor
Ramón López
Music clearance & licensing
Paul McPherson
Piano solo
Silvia Mkrtchian
Guitars
Sergio Moure
Orchestrator
Sergio Moure
Music score production
Queti Pazos
Music coordinator
Chris Piccaro
Orchestra conductor
Alfons Reverté
Copyist
Alejandro Román
Orchestrator
Alejandro Román
Prepared piano
Alejandro Román
Prepared pianos
Alejandro Román
Second music score recorder & mixer
Olga Santos
Orchestra production
Inmaculada Sepúlveda
Music score recorder & mixer
José Vinader

Other crew

Script consultant
Max Adams
Associated producer
Charles M. Barsamian
Location manager and scout
Márton Bornyi
Administration
Ana Fernández
Health & safety supervisor
Ágoston F. Megyesy
Fireman
László Galambos
Cashier
Erzsébet Györi
Animal coordinator
Árpád Halász
Tutor
Suzanne Herbert
Animal trainer
Anett Karádi
Production coordinator
Viki Réka Kiss
Catering assistant
Katalin Kunné Kovács
Head of location security
András Kópis
Medical service
Ábel Molló
Physical production executive
Daniel A. Mondschain
Production secretary
Cristina Morales (Spain)
Logistics coordinator
Zoltan Nagy
Stage manager
Tamás Noveczky
Location manager
Tamás Pejkó
Location supervisor
Tamás Pejkó
Immigration coordinator
Janos Prihoda
Design producer
Fernando Ramos
Digital imaging technican
Ernesto Reguera
Head of catering
Attila Tóth
Runner
Isaac Young

(*) uncredited