Sense8
(Sense8)
Credits
Cast
- Mr. Whispers
- Terrence Mann
- Sun Bak
- Doona Bae
- Nomi Marks
- Jamie Clayton
- Kala Dandekar
- Tina Desai
- Riley Blue
- Tuppence Middleton
- Wolfgang Bogdanow
- Max Riemelt
- Lito Rodriguez
- Miguel Ángel Silvestre
- Will Gorski
- Brian J. Smith
- Daniela
- Eréndira Ibarra
- Amanita
- Freema Agyeman
- Angelica Turing
- Daryl Hannah
- Capheus
- Aml Ameen
- Hernando
- Alfonso Herrera
- Felix
- Max Mauff
- Rajan Rasal
- Purab Kohli
- Capheus
- Toby Onwumere
Creator
- Creator
- J. Michael Straczynski
- Creator
- Andy Wachowski
- Creator
- Lana Wachowski
Director
- Director
- Lana Wachowski
- Director
- Andy Wachowski
- Director
- James McTeigue
- Director
- Tom Tykwer
Writing credits
- Writer
- J. Michael Straczynski
- Writer
- Lana Wachowski
- Writer
- Andy Wachowski
Producer
- Producer
- Alex Boden
- Executive producer
- Leon Clarance
- Executive producer
- Tara Duncan
- Executive producer
- Peter Friedlander
- Executive producer
- Cindy Holland
- Producer
- Marcus Loges
- Executive producer
- J. Michael Straczynski
- Executive producer
- Lana Wachowski
- Associate producer
- Aimee Allegretti
- Associate producer
- Matt Bilski
- Executive producer
- Grant Hill
- Producer
- L. Dean Jones Jr.
- Executive producer
- Deepak Nayar
- Executive producer
- Marc Rosen
- Executive producer
- Andy Wachowski
- Service producer
- Ginger Wilson (Kenya)
- Service producer
- Guy Wilson (Kenya)
- Co-producer
- Tabrez Noorani (India)
- Line producer
- Pravesh Sahni (India)
Music
- Music
- Johnny Klimek
- Music
- Tom Tykwer
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- John Toll
Editor
- Editor
- Joseph Jett Sally
- Editor
- Joe Hobeck
- Editor
- Fiona Colbeck
Casting
- Casting director
- Carmen Cuba
Production design
- Production designer
- Hugh Bateup
Art direction
- Art director
- Stephan O. Gessler
- Art director
- Thorsten Klein
- Art director
- Jami Primmer
- Art director
- Peter Walpole
- Art director
- Chris Cleek
- Art director
- Damien Drew
- Art director
- Eggert Ketilsson
- Art director
- Tim Blake
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Aashish Porwal
- Set decorator
- Martha Camarillo
- Set decorator
- Claudia Parker
- Set decorator
- Beverley Butcher
- Set decorator
- Peter Walpole
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Lindsay Pugh
- Costume designer
- Polly Matthies
Makeup department
- Key makeup/hair supervisor / key makeup artist
- Marta Roggero
- Make-up and hair
- Mari Paz Robles (Mexico)
- Makeup & hair designer / series makeup & hair designer
- Alessandro Bertolazzi
- Indian key hairstylish / Indian hairstylish
- Joyce Luize
- Key hair stylist / series key makeup & hair
- Luca Saccuman
- Indian key makeup artist / Indian makeup artist
- Kamlesh U. Shinde
- Key makeup artist
- Robb Crafer
- Tattoo and effect makeup
- Cristian Perez Jauregui
- Assistant hair stylist
- Marcelo Donari (San Francisco)
- Effects makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
- Ross Martucci
- Hair stylist
- Ryo Murakawa
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Roshanak Khodabakhsh
- Production manager
- Rakesh Singh (India)
- Unit production manager
- Miki Emmrich
- Unit production manager
- Finnur Jóhannsson
- Unit production manager
- Sanjay Kumar
- Production supervisor / series production supervisor
- Paul LaZebnik
- Post-production supervisor / post production supervisor
- Kendall McCarthy
- Key Production Executive
- Mohammad Mubashshir
- Post-production supervisor / post production supervisor
- Mickie Reuster
- Production supervisor / series production supervisor
- Loranne Turgeon
- Unit production manager
- Demetra Diamantopoulos (San Francisco & Chicago / unit production manager)
- Production coordinator
- Cindy Mbae (Kenya)
- Unit production manager
- Kathrin Krückeberg (Berlin / unit production manager:Berlin Unit)
- Production supervisor
- Julie Camino (San Francisco / production supervisor)
- Unit production manager
- Sanjay Kumar (India)
- Unit production manager
- Anna Roth
- Production manager
- Charles J.D. Schlissel
- Unit production manager
- L. Dean Jones Jr.
- Production manager
- Fernando Uriegas
- Production manager
- Joseph Formosa Randon
- Production manager / unit production manager
- Luca Fortunato Asquini
Assistant director
- Additional third assistant director crowd / additional third assistant director
- Tommy Kreiselmaier (Crowd)
- First assistant director
- Raj Acharya
- Assistant director
- Livia Aranha
- Additional second assistant director
- Rachel Caproni (San Francisco)
- Additional second assistant director
- Jerremy Stewart (San Francisco)
- Series supervising second assistant director / series second assistant director
- Kim Whittaker
- First assistant director
- Michael Salven
- First assistant director
- Mihir Lath
- Assistant director
- Apeksha Agarwal
- Second second assistant director
- Dennis Becker (Berlin)
- Key second assistant director
- Josy Capkun (USA / second assistant director)
- Second second assistant director
- Brynja Dögg Friðriksdóttir
- Assistant director
- Dhruv Piyush Panjuani
- Assistant director
- Shivali Prasad
- Assistant director
- Simon Adegbenro (Germany)
- Assistant director
- Gerardo Curiel
- Second assistant director
- Carlos Fidel (Korea / second assistant director: korea)
- Crowd second assistant director germany
- Lisa Hauss
- Second assistant director
- Patrick Heyerdahl
- Third assistant director
- Christiana Hug (Base - Germany)
- Crowd second assistant director UK
- Sarah MacFarlane
- Floor pa
- Christian Proctor
- First assistant director
- Prince Shah
- Second assistant director
- Telma Silva (México)
- Second assistant director
- Toby Spanton (Germany)
- Second assistant director
- Sunny Tiku
- Third assistant director
- Paula C. Frías (UK)
- 3rd AD Crowd
- Bobby McGee
- Third assistant director
- Tobias Asam
- Assistant director
- Bijish Babu
- Third assistant director
- Rory Broadfoot
- First assistant director
- Adrian Grunberg
- Second assistant director
- Traci Milimo
- Second assistant director
- Sonia Nemawarkar
- Second unit director
- Geeta Patel
- Assistant director
- Prashant Gairola
- Assistant director
- Shivani Rana
- Second assistant director
- Justin Ritson
- Assistant director
- Mohit Silswal
- Assistant director
- Ankur Singh
- Second second assistant director
- Krishan Pratap Singh
- Second assistant director
- Oscar Almengor (Mexico City Unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Eric Calatayud (Mexico)
- Third assistant director
- Ronny Schröder (Germany)
- Second second assistant director
- Jason Halley (San francisco / second assistant director: second unit)
- Ad production assistant
- Caleb Shoop
- Second assistant director
- Lily Garcia (Mexico Unit)
- Assistant director
- Jesus Espin
- Third assistant director
- Laura Moloney (Iceland)
- First assistant director
- Toby Pease
- Second second assistant director
- Emyr Glyn Rees
- Additional second assistant director
- Jason Suhrke
Art department
- Art department coordinator
- Julieta Blázquez (Mexico City: Mexico City / art department coordinator: Mexico City)
- Contruction manager
- Dierk Grahlow (Berlin)
- Art pa / art department production assistant
- Hillary Andujar
- Property master
- Alex Boswell
- Props assistant
- William Hawa
- Graphic designer
- Armando Patino
- Graphic designer
- David Soukup (Chicago unit / graphic designer: Chicago)
- Property master
- Colin Thurston (Mexico City: 2015)
- Stand by props
- Davíð Örn Arnarson (Iceland)
- Art pa / art department coordinator
- Ayesha Janmohammed
- Graphic designer
- Ellen Lampl
- Gang boss
- Quentin Matthys
- Assistant property master
- Holly Todd (Chicago / assistant property master: Chicago)
- Leadman
- Scott Troha
- Set dec assistant
- Lizzie Bravo (UK shoot)
- Computer graphics
- Storm Flejter
- Set designer
- Hulda Helgadóttir (Iceland)
- Scenic painter
- Anastasia Sergeeva-Willison
- Uk graphic designer
- Daniel Willis
- Production buyer
- Beverley Butcher
- Prop buyer
- Marco Böhm
- Standby props
- Mathew Hilton
- Property master germany
- David Hoffmann
- Uk art dept. assistant
- India Jaques
- Assistant of set designer
- Tomoko Okada
- Construction propmaker
- Mike Pino
- Assistant art director
- Stephanie Rass (Berlin)
- Graphic artist
- Nele-Tabea Reineke
- Art department coordinator
- Maria Salcher
- Property master mexico
- Diego Suárez Groult
- Junior draughtswoman
- Cassandra Virdee (United Kingdom)
- Stand by props
- Yvonne von Krockow (Berlin)
- Set designer
- Lisa Korpan
- Local construction coordinator / construction coordinator
- Doug E. Williams
- Lead set designer
- Jessie Haddad (Chicago)
- Art department assistant
- Anna Jarocka (Berlin)
- On-set dresser
- Jon Nicholson (Chicago / on set dresser: Chicago)
- Art department coordinator
- Kho Wong (Chicago)
- Construction propmaker
- Carl L. Durning (San Francisco)
- Prop master
- Alexander Lambriev (Berlin part)
- Art department coordinator
- Niklas Schmidt (Berlin / art department coordinator: berlin)
- Assistant property master
- Tabea Schweiger (Berlin part)
- Scenic foreman / scenic artist
- James Shefik
- Set designer
- Joseph H. Bryant (Chicago)
- Scenic artist
- Tom Richardson (San Francisco / scenic artist)
- Swing gang
- Freyr Ásgeirsson
- Property master
- Federico Ciommo (Italy)
- Assistant property master
- Jason Negron
- Art department coordinator
- Freyja Vals Sesseljudóttir (Iceland)
- Construction manager uk
- Paul Bowring
- Property master
- Peter Hallam
- Set dresser
- John Lister
- Assistant art director
- Esther Schreiner
- Supervising art department coordinator
- Trish Foreman
- Construction foreman / construction general foreman
- Qris Fry
- On set dresser
- Cindy Mah
- Prop buyer / uk buyer
- Maggie Musial
- Set designer
- Doug Pierce
- Art department assistant
- Jamie Shakespeare
- Associate production designer
- Peter Walpole
- Art department coordinator
- Emily K. Rolph
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Eric Anthony (Chicago / boom operator: Chicago)
- Sound mix technician / mixing technician
- Mike Tholen
- First assistant sound editor
- Matthew W. Kielkopf
- 2nd boom operator / sound assistant
- Michael Lee Taylor
- Supervising foley editor
- Christopher Alba
- Production sound mixer
- Alex Riordan (Chicago)
- Post-production sound intern
- Justin R. Anderson
- Sound mixer
- Nakul Kamte
- Dialogue editor
- Damiano Marchese
- Post-production sound intern
- Brad Meyer
- Series production sound mixer
- Barry O'Sullivan
- Re-recording mixer
- Tom Ozanich
- Post-production sound intern
- Nicholas Price
- Utility sound
- Vineet Vashishtha
- Sound effects editor
- David A. Whittaker
- First assistant sound
- Enda Callan
- Boom operator
- Brian Copenhagen (San Francisco / boom operator)
- Production sound mixer
- Nelson Stoll (San Francisco / production sound mixer)
- Boom operator
- Árni Benediktsson
- Dialogue editor / sound re-recording mixer
- Aleksandr Gruzdev (107 108 109)
- Foley mixer
- John Sanacore
- Re-recording mixer
- Tom Marks
- Foley artist
- Nancy Parker
- Sound assistant
- Benjamin Simon (Berlin)
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Sound utility
- Nick Ray Harris (Additional)
- Sound designer
- Eric Lindemann
- Sound designer / supervising sound editor
- Dane A. Davis
- Dialogue editor
- Julie Feiner
- Adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
- Stephanie Flack
- Foley mixer
- John Guentner
- Foley artist
- Hilda Hodges
- Boom operator
- William Towers
- Boom operator
- Adam Mohundro
Special effects
- Special effects assistant
- Gerardo Curiel
- Special effects technician
- Gunnar Gunnarsson (Unit)
- Animatronic baby Creature Effects Inc.
- Mark Rappaport
- Translator
- Chan Constantine Choi (Special effects department)
- Special effects supervisor
- Gareth Wingrove (UK, Mexico, Iceland)
- Special effects technician
- Charlie Pederson
- Special effects technician
- Noah Meddings
- Supervisor germany / special effects senior technician
- Michael Rudnik
- Senior special effects technician
- Andrew Ryan
- Senior technician
- Matthew G. Armstrong (UK, Mexico, Iceland / senior spx technician)
- Special effects senior technician
- Simon Quinn
- Special effects foreman
- Andre Christopoulos
- Special effects technician
- Zoltan Toth
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist / visual effects artist
- Clint Jairam (Encore Hollywood)
- Visual effects data manager
- Sam Clark
- Visual effects coordinator
- Pamela Austria
- Compositor
- Chris Beers
- Visual effects producer
- V.W. Scheich (Locktix)
- Digital effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
- Ryan Urban
- Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
- Matthew Bramante (Locktix)
- Digital compositor
- Heather Davis
- Senior systems engineer
- Jeremy Lang (Encore)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jim Mitchell (2015 / visual effects supervisor)
- Visual effects artist
- Daniel Popovic
- Cg supervisor
- Michael S. Underwood (Encore Hollywood)
- Visual effects artist / visual effects artist
- David Dewaik (Locktix)
- Compositor / project manager
- Lycee Anaya (Locktix studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Adam Avitabile (Encore Hollywood)
- Visual effects intern
- Jennifer Chung
- Visual effects artist
- Nick Damico
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dan Glass
- Senior compositor
- Eli Jarra
- Visual effects producer
- Sarah McGrail
- Visual effects producer
- Tricia Pifer
- Visual effects
- Jason Wilson
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jörundur Rafn Arnarson (Opening credits / visual effects supervisor: opening sequence)
- Visual effects artist
- Nicholas Rosselot
- Tracking artist
- Nick Sinnott (Encore Hollywood)
- Visual effects artist / compositor
- Jonathan Jamison
- Compositor
- Seth Brower (Encore Hollywood)
- President
- David Van Dyke (Shade vfx)
- Visual effects artist
- Creighton Ashton
- Compositor
- Michael Callahan (Encore Hollywood)
- Compositor / compositor
- Josh McGuire (Encore Hollywood)
- Visual effects artist
- Mahmoud Elragheb
- Visual effects producer
- Gresham Lochner
- Digital compositor
- Jason Gottlieb
- Animator
- Derek Raymond
- Visual effects artist / visual effects artist
- Jeff Fuller (Encore Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Brandon Taylor (Locktix)
- Digital compositor
- Alexander Madsen (Locktix)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Jade-Eleena Dregorius (Sun / stunt double: Doona Bae)
- Fight choreographer / fight co-ordinator
- Joshua Grothe
- SF stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator
- Rocky Capella
- Stunt double Tuppence Middleton / assistant stunt coordinator
- Melanie Benna
- Stunt double
- Morgan Chetcuti (Capheus / stunts double: capheus)
- Stunt player
- Antonia Jauß
- Stuntman / stunt performer
- Albrecht Marco
- Stunt double
- Kelly Richardson (Jamie Clayton / stunt performer)
- Stunt performer
- Eddie J. Fernandez Jr.
- Stunt coordinator - chicago / stunt coordinator
- James Fierro (Chicago)
- Stunt player
- Alrik Kreemke
- Utility stunts
- Andrew Mew
- Fight coordinator / utility stunts
- Danton Mew
- Stunt performer / stunt driver
- Rex Reddick
- Fight choreographer assistant / stunt performer
- Oliver Juhrs
- Stunt actor / stunt performer
- Omar Ayala
- Stunt coordinator
- Volkhard Buff
- Stunt performer
- Mark Harper
- Stunt double
- Courtney Schwartz (Doona Bae / stunt performer)
- Stunt double
- Dartenea Bryant (Freema Agyeman / stunt performer)
- Stunt performer
- Mike Fierro
- Stunt performer
- Daniel Maldonado
- Stunt performer
- Dailyn Matthews
- Stunt player
- Randall McDonald
- Stunt driver / stunt performer
- Caryn Mower
- Stunt performer
- Marty Murray
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Ryan Young
- Stunt driver / stunt performer
- Christian Salzwedel
- Stunt arranger / stunt driver
- Simon van Lammeren
- Stunt player
- Janine Theisen
Camera
- Digital imaging technician / DIT
- Ethan Phillips
- "A" camera First AC / "A" camera first assistant camera
- Chad Rivetti
- Series Gaffer / gaffer
- Jarred Waldron
- Still photographer / still photographer
- Murray Close (Chicago)
- Second assistant camera
- Daniel Glazebrook ("a" camera / second assistant camera)
- Electrician
- J. Carlos Lopez (SF / company electrician)
- Camera operator
- Stefan Stankowski
- Additional director of photography
- Christian Almesberger
- Grip
- Karambiah Apayya
- Key hd video assist
- Kevin Boyd (San francisco, chicago, seoul)
- Assistant camera
- Claudia Cuevas
- Aerial director of photography
- Steven Desbrow
- Electrician
- Junior Electrician
- Additional director of photography
- Frank Griebe
- Vtr operator
- Nicholas Helgason
- Additional director of photography
- Danny Ruhlmann
- A camera second assistant
- Morgan Spencer
- Central loader
- Thomas Storey (Uk, iceland, south korea, mexico, india)
- Electrician
- Thorarinn Thordarson
- Dolly grip / b camera dolly grip
- Joseph Czerw
- "a" camera dolly grip / a camera dolly grip
- Orlando Orona
- "b" camera dolly grip
- Marc Wall
- Aerial director of photography
- Hans Bjerno
- Camera trainee
- Chan Constantine Choi
- Electrician
- María Rún Jóhannsdóttir
- Best boy grip
- Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson (Iceland)
- Assistant to DIT
- Youngduk Kim (South Korea)
- Grip
- John Ingi Matta (Iceland)
- Camera trainee
- Hannah Park
- Lighting technician
- Axel Scholz (Germany)
- Aerial director of photography
- Jeremy Braben
- Rigging best boy electric
- Michael Ryan Burns (San Francisco)
- Set electric
- Matthew Dzikielewski
- Clapper loader
- Joel Honeywell (Underwater unit)
- DIT Assistant
- Markus Kreuzwirth
- Aerial camera assistant
- Becky Lee
- DIT Assistant
- Filippo Maso (UK)
- Rigging gaffer
- Chris Shellenberger (San Francisco)
- Consulting rigging gaffer
- Anthony Tulloch (Seoul, South Korea)
- Video operator
- Christian Wehrle
- Gaffer
- Sascha Wolfram (Germany: wachowski unit berlin / gaffer second unit: germany)
- Grip
- Mandar Dewalkar
- Second assistant camera
- Keith Hueffmeier (Chicago / a camera second assistant: Chicago)
- Grip / company grip
- Timothy Jipping
- Second assistant camera
- Mitch Koepp ("b" camera - chicago / b camera second assistant: Chicago)
- Key grip India
- Sanjay Sami
- Electrician
- Thorir G. Agustsson
- Video and computer playback
- Sigurbjörn Búi Baldvinsson
- Key grip iceland
- Arnar Einarsson
- Second assistant camera
- Jovany Garcia
- Video operator
- Daniel Goede
- First assistant camera
- Lars Richter (A-cam L&A-unit Berlin, B-cam Mumbai)
- Hd video assist operator
- Bob Bridges (London)
- Local Gaffer Iceland
- Ægir Gudmundsson
- Grip / company grip
- Colin Robertson
- Electrician
- Ekaterina Doldjeva
- Electrician
- Evan Jones (San Francisco)
- Company grip
- Chris McCracken
- Second assistant camera / a camera second assistant
- Jeph Folkins
- Company grip
- Michael Best
- Company electrician
- Evan Davies
- Q-take operator
- Wezley Joao Ferreira (Dailies)
- Company grip
- Joseph Matarrese
- Company grip
- Phillip Matarrese
- Best boy electric
- Spencer Mulcahy (San Francisco)
- Dolly grip
- Chris Peterson
- Rigging electrician
- Sean Taylor (San Francisco)
- Camera trainee
- Martin Lorimer (UK unit)
- Assistant camera:
- Tonny Mukuria Maina
- Iceland
- Atli Kristófer Pétursson
- Camera utility
- Jacob P. LaGuardia (San Francisco)
- Grip assistent
- Wesley Westerhuis (Amsterdam location)
- Second assistant camera
- Elva Sara Ingvarsdóttir
- Grip
- Parth Navle
- Electrician
- Burton Vargas
- B camera first assistant / first assistant camera
- Dennis Rogers (Second unit San Francisco)
- Key grip
- Art Bartels
- Additional photography
- Christopher Blasingame
- Electrician
- Bragi Þór Einarsson (Iceland)
- A camera operator / steadicam operator
- Daniele Massaccesi
- Lighting technician
- Travis Newberg
- Company electrician / lighting technician
- Sophie Shellenberger (San Francisco)
- Gaffer
- Martin Smith
- Aerial cinematographer
- James Swanson
- Additional camera operator
- Scott Thiele
- Data manager
- Thomas Zimmerman (Chicago / digital loader: Chicago)
- Rigging grip
- Jorge Reyes-Ortiz
- Camera operator / camera operator
- Adam Austin (C camera)
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor / series costume supervisor
- Javier Arrieta
- Costume supervisor
- Helga I. Stefánsdóttir (Iceland)
- Costumer
- Nina Bertolone
- Costume supervisor
- Riyaz Ali Merchant (India)
- Key set costumer / series key set costumer
- Kate Walling
- Key costumer
- Ciaran Curry
- Costume coordinator
- Amy Lyons
- Assistant costume designer / costume coordinator
- Anna Reynolds
- Global costume supervisor
- Marco Scotti
- Costumer
- Sukari McGill
- Principals set costumer
- Angel Concepcion
- Costume assistant / costumer
- Andrea Illiano
- Costumer
- Nathalie Kwok-Lundy (Chicago unit)
- Set costumer
- Carlos Fontanarrosa
- Set costumer / Costumer
- Laura Freeman
- Set costumer / Costumer
- Victor H. Soto
- Series key set costumer
- Rebecca Higginson
- Costumer / set costumer
- Loulou Bontemps
Editorial department
- Colorist
- Zander White (Dailies / colorist - dailies)
- Post-production
- Chris Van Duyn (Dailies operations-technicolor / dailies operations: technicolor)
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Tony Dustin
- Second assistant editor
- Stephen Fletcher
- Third assistant editor
- Michael Heffler
- Colorist
- Tyler Roth (Wrap reel)
- On location colorist
- John St. Laurent (Dailies - Berlin and Nairobi unit)
- First assistant editor
- Kat Thomas
- Digital intermediate editor
- Tashi Trieu
- Dailies producer
- Denise Woodgerd
- Post-production assistant / post production assistant
- Jackie Woodward
- Post-production assistant
- Simon Dopslaf
- Post production assistant
- Sophia Eakins
- Digital intermediate producer
- Nancy Fuller
- Post production coordinator
- Kelly Harrington
Music department
- Composer
- Gabriel Isaac Mounsey (Additional score / score mixer)
- Arranger / orchestrator
- Justin Bell
- Music editor / composer
- Ethan Stoller (Additional music)
- Additional programming
- Hans Hafner
- Score arranger / additional orchestrator
- Jonathan Levi Shanes
- Score mixer
- Dino Herrmann
- Music intern
- Logan Stahley
- Guitars
- G.C. Johnson
- Additional arrangements / musician
- Emer Kinsella (Violin)
- Orchestrator / lead orchestrator
- Gene Pritsker
- Conductor
- Kristjan Järvi
Other crew
- Payroll accountant
- Bridgett Baron (US / payroll accountant: U.S.)
- Assistant to j. michael straczynski / assistant to
- Stephanie Walters (Mr. Straczynski)
- Producer's assistant / office production assistant
- Neil Chestnutt
- IT/telecom tech
- Alan Chu (San Francisco / IT/Telecom Tech [San Francisco])
- Technical administrator
- Nilesh Deolekar (India)
- Production secretary
- William Pionke (Chicago / assistant production coordinator)
- Production accountant
- Deepak Jaitely
- Production accountant / production accountant
- Alessandro Fiorito (Overseas)
- 2nd assistant accountant / accounting clerk
- Will Felker
- Production office intern / additional pa
- Amelia DeWane (Chicago unit)
- Map maker
- Drew Blau
- Script supervisor / series script supervisor
- Julie Brown
- Production office intern
- Christian Crocker
- Legal services
- Chet Devaskar
- San Francisco Film Commission
- Lauren Machado
- Director of production travel
- John Malakoff (ALTOUR Travel / director of production travel: ALTOUR travel)
- Production accountant
- Richard McNeill
- 1st assistant accountant / first assistant accountant
- Maureen Mottram (US)
- Supervising travel coordinator / series travel coordinator
- Cory C. Myler
- Cashier
- Andreas Penkin (Germany / cashier)
- Puppeteer
- Mark Rappaport
- Second assistant accountant / second assistant accountant
- Shakena Reed (US)
- Assistant location manager
- Mahendra Singh
- Facilities technician
- Anna Lind Sævarsdóttir
- Production assistant
- David Ware (UK)
- Production assistant / set production assistant
- Natalie Higgins
- Key set production assistant
- Nick Page (Chicago / key set production assistant: Chicago)
- Series production co-ordinator
- Emma Olrich-Smith
- Weather consultant
- Richard Wild
- Location accountant
- Sabbir Ahmed (Mexico / production accountant)
- Clearance administrator
- Jay Floyd
- Office production assistant
- Noelle Bernhard
- Production assistant
- Ganesh Singh Bist (India)
- Producer's assistant
- Susanne Buckner (Alex Boden)
- Unit manager
- Daniel Camhi (Mexico)
- Location accountant / production accountant
- Renee D. Czarapata (US)
- Production supervisor
- Susanne Fischer
- Supervising locations manager / series location manager
- Marco Giacalone
- Armourer
- Uwe Lehmann
- First assistant accountant
- Judd Lewin (UK & Iceland)
- Additional production assistant
- Sarah Plunkett (Chicago)
- Stand-in
- Mahal Montoya (Freema Agyeman / stand-in for freema agyeman)
- Production coordinator iceland
- Karl Sigurdarson
- Set production assistant
- Mel Barries (San Francisco)
- Key set pa
- Matt Brown (Chicago)
- Head set medic san francisco unit
- Kris Butler
- Production coordinator
- Jessika Corona (Mexico Unit)
- Stand in for freema agyeman / Freema Agyeman stand in
- Dyendis Davis-Jones
- Set production assistant
- Gabe de Kelaita (San Francisco)
- Payroll accountant
- Daniele Donnarumma (Italy)
- Series travel coordinator
- Grant Grabowski
- Assistant production coordinator
- Steffen Hagen
- Jamie Clayton Stand In
- Stephanie Johnston
- Cashier
- Elizabeth Kerr (UK)
- Assistant production co-ordinator
- Ben Kozel (UK)
- Series travel coordinator
- Marcel Lattke
- Production staff
- Silvia Lindner (Visa coordinator)
- 1st assistant location accountant/UK payroll
- Kristi McLaren
- Production assistant
- Mary Angela Munez
- Set production assistant
- Coral Opem (Chicago)
- Unit manager
- Ian Pearce (UK)
- Production assistant
- Judith Sealey
- Production assistant
- Kiran Shetty (India)
- Production staff
- Mariana Solis (Mexico Unit)
- Production coordinator
- Mo Stemen (San Francisco 2nd unit)
- Series travel coordinator
- Svenja Stirn
- Production secretary
- Lindsay M. Webb
- Stand in
- Evie Wray (Riley)
- Production staff
- Paco Zavala (Mexico Unit)
- Stand-in for Max Mauff
- Dennis Oestreich
- Production coordinator
- Jeremy Beiermann
- Office production assistant
- Maddi Bruton (Chicago)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jonelle Castillo (Chicago / assistant production coordinator: Chicago)
- Production assistant / set production assistant
- Steve Garcia
- First assistant accountant
- Marilyn Lindsay
- Production assistant
- Ashley Alfred
- Assistant to the wachowski's
- Aimee Allegretti
- Production secretary
- Alejandro Avila
- Production coordinator
- Lori Berlanga (Mexico City)
- Travel coordinator
- Milena Bomalick
- Production assistant
- Sej Davé
- Product placement
- Deborah Harpur
- Set manager
- Sven Jenuwein (Germany)
- Production office intern
- Yana Kirichkova
- Production supervisor
- Paul LaZebnik
- Production office intern
- Robin Lee
- Key office pa
- Craig Luck (UK)
- Office production assistant
- Rodrigo Macin
- Assistant
- A.J. Marbory (Tabrez Noorani)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jens Matthiaschk
- Assistant production coordinator
- Nicole Maynard Pinto (Mexico City)
- Production secretary
- Joana Powell (UK)
- Assistant to wachowskis
- Pranisha Prasad (India)
- Production coordinator
- Pranav Sahni (India)
- Production accountant
- Johannes Schwerdt (German crew)
- Assistant to actors
- Srishti Singh
- Set production assistant
- Mark Tehnsuko
- Production assistant
- Hilton Jamal Day (San Francisco)
- Production coordinator
- Angela Heald
- Production coordinator
- Stacia Warren (San francisco / production coordinator)
- Production assistant
- Kyle Dunleavy
- Production assistant
- Abdel Eleish
- Stand-in
- Carlos R. Hailey
- Production assistant
- Rich Pagan
- Health and safety coordinator / health & safety
- Grit Belitz
- Production coordinator
- Jami Chan
- Stand-in for freema agyeman
- Tina Gilton
- Assistant production coordinator
- Anna Hinds (UK)
- Set production assistant
- Melinda Mascayano
- Production assistant / set production assistant
- L. La Mar Stewart
- Production assistant
- Daniel Branson
- Picture double / stand-in for daryl hannah
- Bonnie Jean Shelton
- Stand in
- Peter Alberti (Joseph mawle)
- Personal assistant to
- Krystin Auriemma (The Wachowskis)
- Completion guarantor
- Bryan Bordon (Film Finances)
- Accounting clerk
- Chiara Catalano (Overseas / overseas accounting clerk)
- Financial controller
- Giorgio Catalano
- Producers' representative
- Dennis Davidson
- Legal assistant
- Lynn Griffiths
- Project attorney
- Peter Grossman
- Key office pa
- Trausti Hafliðason
- Production assistant
- Pauly Harper
- Completion guarantor
- Frank K. Isaac (Film Finances)
- Script supervisor assistant
- Holly Johnson
- Production accountant
- Avi Levy
- First assistant accountant
- Loreta Liesyté (Overseas)
- Assistant to james mcteigue
- Alicia MacDonald
- Chief technical officer
- Paul Manno (Ravenswood Kinowerks)
- Office support
- Jason Miles (Ravenswood Kinowerks)
- Production advisor
- Terry Needham
- Production consultant
- Toby Pease
- Production assistant
- Ben J. Petty
- Production assistant
- Jamie Slaughter
- Project attorney
- Jeff Springer
- Main title design
- Ilsa Strix
- Facilities manager
- Thomas Suess (Berlin)
- Financial controller
- Claire Sullivan (Anarchos: Ravenswood Kinowerks)
- Story researcher
- Julie Wachowski
- Facility manager
- Dave Walsh (Ravenswood Kinowerks)
- Reception
- Xoe Wise (Ravenswood Kinowerks)
- Completion guarantor
- Kurt Woolner (Film Finances)
- Production assistant
- Jessica Knap (Chicago unit)
- Assistant accountant
- Laura Lynch
- Key set pa
- Francesca Schembri
- Production assistant
- Giacomo Scortichini (Italy)
- Stand-in
- Vanessa Ross (Annie Munch)
(*) uncredited