Mega Shark vs. Mecha Shark
(Mega Shark vs. Mecha Shark)
Credits
Cast
- Jack Turner
- Christopher Judge
- Rosie
- Elisabeth Röhm
- Admiral Engleberg
- Matt Lagan
- Sandy
- Hannah Levien
- Nero (voice)
- Paul Anderson
- Emma MacNeil
- Deborah Gibson
- Mom
- Fiona Hardingham
- Stacy
- Emma Rose Maloney
- Captain Reynolds
- Steve Hanks
- Hogan
- Simon Barbaro
- Heath
- Marshall Dunn
- Chet
- Colin Flynn
- Davis
- David Salsa
- Captain Thrace
- Robert Sisko
- Executive Officer Pollack
- Alain Gerard
- Soldier #1
- Benjamin Ballarin
- French News Reporter
- Phil Biedron
- Flight Officer
- Luca Bello
- Captain Perkins
- Andrew Bongiorno
- Roy
- Beejan Land
- Captain Zane
- Lance Buckner
- Chinese News Reporter
- Janet Cao
- Co-Pilot
- Vincent Cusimano
- Sailor
- Delanie Fisher
- Air Traffic Control
- Cameron Gordon
- Soldier #2
- Brett Lorenzini
- Sergeant Brooks
- Kathryn Avery (Kate Avery)
- Cummings
- David O'Donnell
- US News Reporter
- Jill Hagara
- Italian News Reporter
- Sylvia Panacione
- British News Reporter
- Natalie Pellegrini
- Soldier #3
- Jordan R. Jackson (Jordan R Jackson)
- Fighter pilot
- Todd Jones (Jonez Jones)
- Captain Hanson
- Bill Voorhees
- Transport Driver
- Billy Walker
- Deck Captain Wallace
- Matt Wool
- Raul
- Phillip Andre Botello
- Tourist
- Steve Troublesome Castillo
- Background (crushed man)
- Robert Daniels
- Fisherman
- Ozzie Devrish
- Tourist
- Patrice Gibbs
- Austrailian Special Operations Commando
- Steve Huang
- Mecha Shark Victim
- Derek Easley (*)
- Cruiser Crewman
- Hans Hernke (*)
- Boater
- Terry F. Smith (*)
Director
- Director
- Emile Edwin Smith
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- H. Perry Horton
- Screenplay
- Jose Prendes
- Story
- Jose Prendes
Producer
- Co-producer
- Paul Bales
- Additional line producer
- Kyle Hess
- Producer
- David Michael Latt
- Line producer
- Michael Meilander
- Behind the scenes producer
- Cody Peck
- Executive producer
- David Rimawi
Music
- Music
- Isaac Sprintis
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Alexander Yellen
Editor
- Editor
- Rob Pallatina
Casting
- Casting director
- Gerald Webb
Production design
- Production designer
- Vincent Albo
Art direction
- Art director
- Brittany Ruiz
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Kelly Fluker
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Frances Ferris
- Makeup department head
- Liz McCracken
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Tim McDaniel
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Tony Bardales (Antonio Bardales)
- Second assistant director
- Julie Johnsen
- First assistant director
- Glenn Miller
Art department
- Property master
- Joshua Bramer
- Carpenter
- Taylor Freeland
- Carpenter
- Daejong Kim
- Set dresser
- Nalani Hernandez Melo
- Set dresser
- Caroline Post
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Miriam Cole
- Sound mixer
- Alistair A. Duff (Additional photography)
- Adr recordist
- Michael Hardman
- Foley editor
- Michael Hardman
- Sound mixer
- Alexander X. Hutchinson
- Sound effects editor
- Matthew Manselle
- Sound editor
- Duncan Mathieson
- Dialogue editor
- Dana Olsefsky
- Dialogue editor
- Amy Parks
- Supervising sound editor
- Lisa Ries
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist
- Sasha Burrow
- Visual effects artist
- Steve Clarke
- Compositor
- Aine Graham
- Visual effects artist
- Mark Hennessy-Barrett
- Visual effects artist
- John Karner
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Knott
- Visual effects artist
- Emanuel Rosario
- Visual effects supervisor
- Emile Edwin Smith
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sandell Stangl
- Visual effects artist
- Aaron Witlin
Stunts
- Stunts
- Michael Caradonna
- Stunt coordinator
- Sean Christopher
- Stunts
- James Croak
- Stunt rigger
- Jim 'Mad Dog' Gilliland
- Stunt double: Elisabeth Rohm
- Cassandra McCormick
- Utility stunts
- Scott Miller
- Stunt driver
- Eric Sweeney
Camera
- Key grip
- Chase Jonathan Azimi
- Key grip
- John Paul Bennett
- Epk
- Tim Crowe
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Benjamin Cumming
- Director of photography: second unit
- Ben Demaree
- Chief lighting technician
- Ben Goldberg
- Gaffer
- Ben Goldberg
- Electrician
- Isaac Han
- Still photographer
- Temma Hankin
- First assistant camera
- Jake Humbert
- Digital imaging technician
- Jeremy M. Inman
- Grip
- Will Myers
- Lighting technician
- Aaron Pong
- Second assistant camera
- Craig Samuels
- Best boy electric
- Jacques Shy
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Michael Solomon
- Best boy
- Marcos Valadez
- Grip
- Miguel Valadez
- Crane operator
- Connor Vandeer
Wardrobe department
- Costume assistant
- Kalie Acheson
- Costume assistant
- Anninka Velie
Editorial department
- Closed caption coordinator
- Maria Cardoza
- Contract coordinator
- Maria Cardoza
- Post-production coordinator
- Cody Peck
Other crew
- Studio teacher
- Mark Alkofer
- Production assistant
- Mario Antillon
- Production assistant
- Adrian Avila
- Production assistant
- Collin Buckingham
- Production assistant
- Corey DeSean
- Production accountant
- Nancy Ehlert
- Production assistant
- Drew Emery
- Location manager
- Kris Heller
- Key set production assistant
- Scott Leininger
- Production assistant
- Dave Mack III
- Development assistant
- Anna Rasmussen
- Production assistant
- Antonio Reed
- Production coordinator
- Julie Richheimer
(*) uncredited