You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Gotham

(Gotham)

 Credits

Cast

James Gordon
Ben McKenzie
Harvey Bullock
Donal Logue
Bruce Wayne
David Mazouz
Alfred Pennyworth
Sean Pertwee
Oswald Cobblepot
Robin Lord Taylor
Selina Kyle
Camren Bicondova
Edward Nygma
Cory Michael Smith
Barbara Kean
Erin Richards
Butch Gilzean
Drew Powell
Leslie Thompkins
Morena Baccarin
Sarah Essen
Zabryna Guevara
Carmine Falcone
John Doman
Renee Montoya
Victoria Cartagena
Crispus Allen
Andrew Stewart-Jones
Lucius Fox
Chris Chalk
Fish Mooney
Jada Pinkett Smith
Theo Galavan
James Frain
Tabitha Galavan
Jessica Lucas
Harvey Dent
Nicholas D'Agosto
Nathaniel Barnes
Michael Chiklis

Creator

Creator
Bruno Heller

Director

Director
T.J. Scott
Director
Danny Cannon
Director
Eagle Egilsson
Director
Rob Bailey
Director
Nick Copus
Director
Jeffrey G. Hunt
Director
Paul A. Edwards
Director
John Behring
Director
Bill Eagles

Producer

Executive producer
Bruno Heller
Executive producer
Danny Cannon
Associate producer
Annabelle K. Frost
Producer
Scott White
Co-producer / producer
Rebecca Perry Cutter
Executive producer
John Stephens
Co-executive producer
Ken Woodruff
Supervising producer
Rebecca Dameron
Co-executive producer
Ben Edlund
Supervising producer
Jordan Harper
Co-producer
Jim Barnes
Co-executive producer
Robert Hull
Co-producer
Thomas J. Whelan

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Chris Norr
Cinematographer
Tom Yatsko
Cinematographer
Crescenzo Notarile

Casting

Casting director
Gohar Gazazyan
Casting director
Beth Bowling
Casting director
Kim Miscia
Casting director
Sharon Bialy
Casting director
Sherry Thomas

Production design

Production designer
Richard Berg
Production designer
Doug Kraner

Art direction

Art director
Charley Beal
Art director
Anu Schwartz

Set decoration

Set decorator
Andrew Baseman

Costume design

Costume designer
Lisa Padovani
Costume designer
John Glaser

Makeup department

Hair department head
Theresa Marra-Siliceo
Makeup department head
John Perkins
Prostheic makeup designer / prosthetic makeup designer
David Presto
Makeup artist
Sanja Milic
Makeup artist
Nick London
Key hair stylist / assistant hair stylist
Colleen Wheeler
Additional makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Ben Bornstein
Makeup artist
Heidi Kulow
Makeup artist
Katie Pellegrino
Makeup department head
Natalie Young (Tandem units)
Facial hair maker
J. Jared Janas
Additional hair stylist
Nancy Nieves
Additional makeup artist
Seidah Nichols
Makeup artist
Tomy Rivero

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Jason King
Unit production manager
Thomas J. Whelan
Assistant unit production manager
Kristyn Macready

Assistant director

First assistant director
Louis Guerra
Second assistant director
Robert Tierney
Second second assistant director
Adam Bernard
Dga trainee
Christopher Zou
Second assistant director
Arianne Apicelli
First assistant director
Michelle L. Keiser
Second assistant director
Rachel Iovine
First assistant director
Mark Wallace
First assistant director
Brian Kenyon
First assistant director / second assistant director
Brian Campe
Second assistant director
Jessica Pollini
Additional second assistant director
Thomas Tobin
First assistant director
Stephen Lee Davis
Additional second second assistant director
Lisa McPherson
Second second assistant director
Amanda Cheng

Art department

Chargeperson scenic artist
Roland Brooks
Graphic designer
Drew Weininger
Contruction production assistant / construction production assistant
Drew Giacalone
Property master
Jill Alexander
Property master
Courtney Schmidt
Assistant art director
Lauren Rockman
Picture vehicle coordinator
Jessica Panuccio
Set dresser / greensman
Jim Bauer
Assistant art director
Rumiko Ishii
Graphic designer
Laurel Kolsby
Set dresser
Timothy J. Scanlin Jr.
Props
Matt Marks
Property assistant
Michael Consolmagno
Assistant art director
Ruth Falco
Illustrator
Eric Fehlberg
Assistant art director / graffiti/mural artist
Apache Gonzalez
Set dresser
Gabu Camilo
Art department assistant
Megan Siobhan Murray
Assistant art director
Aimee Dombo
Construction coordinator
John Grimolizzi
Props
Isaac Gabaeff
Set dresser
Kristen Michaud
Assistant set decorator
Ashley Wellbrock
Concept illustrator
Alexios Chrysikos
Art department coordinator
Julia G. Hickman
Assistant property master / props
Jana Camacho
Construction grip
Gabriel Alicto Chavez
Prop fabricator
Nathan Longest

Sound department

Supervising sound editor
George Haddad
Adr mixer
Ryan Young
Production sound mixer
Justin Gray
Sound re-recording mixer
Yuri Reese
Sound re-recording mixer
William Smith
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Chad J. Hughes
Assistant sound editor
Eric Moss
Adr mixer
Michael Fowler
Dialogue editor
Dale Chaloukian
First assistant sound editor
Deron Street
Pro tools playback mixer
David Tirolo
Assistant sound editor
Damon Cohoon
Adr mixer
Jay Fisher
Sound utility
Matt Perry Thomas
Sound effects editor
Chris Diebold
Pro tools music playback mixer
Jason Stasium
Sound designer / sound editor
David F. Van Slyke

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Mark Vicidomini
Special effects
Gabu Camilo

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Andrew Hung Chiu
Compositor
Chris Olivas
Visual effects producer / visual effects executive producer
Joseph Bell
Visual effects artist
Mark Anthony J. Nazal (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Tom Mahoney
Art director
Sina San (CoSA VFX / lead matte painter: CoSA VFX)
Visual effects editor
Sitha San (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor / sequence supervisor
Adam Coggin
Digital compositor
Henrique Reginato (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Priyank Murarka
Compositor
Sean Kalra
Visual effects coordinator
Juthika Rajwade (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects producer / visual effects producer
Zachary Vesely (Encore Hollywood)
Digital compositor
Ying-Ying Sun (CoSA VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Alex Gitler
Visual effects coordinator
Crisanta Melendez
Compositor/lighter / visual effects artist
Jevon Tsen (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects producer
Carol Corwin
Digital compositor
Neil Craig (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Julia Jordanova (CoSA VFX / visual effects artist)
Vfx production manager
Gillian Pearson (CoSA VFX / visual effects production manager: CoSA VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Andrew Joe (CoSA VFX)
Computer graphics supervisor / computer graphics supervisor
Beau Janzen (CoSA VFX)
Compositor
Ryan Bauer (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Chelsea Goodchild
Visual effects coordinator
Sarina De Leon
Digital compositor
Allyson V. Robles (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Melissa Whitcomb (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Azra Alkan (CoSA VFX)
Tracker/matchmover
Ian Pauly (CoSA VFX)
Compositor
Seth Brower (Encore Hollywood)
Visual effects artist
Aidin Saedi (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel
Digital matte painter
Pedro Colmenares
Matte painting artist / matte painting artist
Edward Grad (CoSA VFX)
On set visual effects supervisor
Christina Mitrotti
Compositor
Bruno Martins de Azevedo (CoSA VFX)
Compositor
Kevin Jen Kuan Wang (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects artist
Seth Martin
Digital compositor
Alessandro La Tona
Digital compositor
Christopher D. Martin (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Zhe Chong (CoSA VFX)
CG artist
Travis Mangaoang (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Anthony Chiarantano
Visual effects artist
Yinglei Yang (CoSA VFX)
Digital matte painter
Kevin Gallegly (CoSA VFX)
Compositor
Jin A Yoon (CoSA VFX / matte painter: CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Ethan Zhao

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Norman Douglass
Stunt double
Turner Smith (Ben McKenzie)
Stunt double
Laurie Singer (Selina Kyle / stunt dbl: Selina Kyle)
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Tim Buchanan
Stunt double
Greg Harvey (Donal Logue / stunts)
Stunt performer / stunt truck driver
Bob Roseman
Stunts / stunt double
Matthew R. Staley (Charlie Tahan)
Marine coordinator / water safety
Terence Lorino
Stunt performer / stunts
Johnny Bavaro
Stunt double / stunt performer
Jay Lee Carrado
Stunt performer / stunt double
Jake Eavey (Michael J. Burg)
Utility stunts / stunt double
Frank Alfano (Lenny Platt)
Stunts
Donald John Hewitt
Stunt double
Adair Moran (David Mazouz)
Stunts / stunt double
David Shumbris (Julian Sands)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Evan Dane Taylor
Stunt performer / stunts
David Chen
Stunt performer / stunt double
Jason Ng (BD Wong)
Stunts / stunt double
Manny Ayala (Gregory Partsinevelos)
Stunt double
Kachina Dechert ("Bruce Wayne" / stunt double: Lucille Sharp)
Stunts / stunt double
Paul Drechsler-Martell (Frank Whaley)
Stunt driver / utility stunts
Chris Barnes
Stunts / stunt double
Zoli Dora (Dan Hedaya)
Stunt actor / stunt performer
Gabriel Hansen
Stunt performer / stunt double
Jason Mello (David Townsend)
Stunts
Thomas Place
Stunt performer / utility stunts
Kenny Wong
Stunts / stunt driver
Frank Bal
Stunt double
Ian Mclaughlin (Nygma / utility stunts)
Stunt double
Brandon Alan Smith (James Frain / utility stunts)
Driving double
Aja Frary (Jada Pinkett Smith / stunt double: Jessica Lucas)
Additional stunt coordinator / covering coordinator
Gene Harrison
Stunts / stunt driver
Robbie P Smith
Stunts / utility stunts
Cris Tucci
Fight choreographer / stunt double
Airon Armstrong (Todd Stashwick)
Stunt driver / stunt performer
William Cote
Stunt performer / stunt double
Christopher Jon Gombos (John Doman)
Stunt double
Erin E. Clyne (Michelle Veintimilla / stunt performer)
Stunts
George B. Colucci Jr.
Stunts
Edward Gabree
Stunt performer / stunts
Pai Sen Wang
Stunts
Christopher Place
Stunt rigger / utility stunts
Scott Burik
Stunt double
Brian Donahue (Drew Powell / stunts)
Stunts
John Finnerty Jr
Stunt double
Robert Lee Harvey (Milo Ventimiglia / stunts)
Stunt performer / stunts
Stephen Izzi
Stunt double
Luke Lesko (Thomas Wayne / stunts)
Stunt performer / stunt driver
Dean Neistat
Stunt performer
Jim Ng
Stunt performer
Ross Morgan Ruben
Stunt performer / stunts
Jeremy Sample
Stunt performer
Ákos Schenek
Stunt performer / stunts
R. Marcus Taylor
Stunt double
Steven Cachie Brown (Andrew Stuart Jones / stunt performer)
Stunts
Aaron Joshua
Stunt double
Natalia Kiriya (Makenzie Leigh / stunts)
Stunts
Todd Ryan Jones
Stunts
Brian Morvant
Stunt performer
Kevin Michael Murphy
Stunt player / stunts
Oleg Ossayenko
Stunt performer
Ryan Shibley
Stunt performer
Adam Shippey
Stunts
Joshua Vinyard
Stunts
Alex Anagnostidis
Stunts / utility stunts
Roy T. Anderson
Stunt double
David Armstrong (Michael Eklund / stunt performer)
Stunt performer / stunts
Christopher Bizub
Stunts
Seth Andrew Bridges
Stunt double
Nikki Brower (Erin Richards)
Stunt actor
Michael Armand DeMatteo
Stunt GCPD 3 / stunt performer
Trevor E. Dickerson
Stunt performer
Califf Guzman (Monk 2 / stunts: Goon #4)
Stunt double
Mariusz Kubicki (David O'Hara / stunts)
Stunts
Thomas La Marche
Stunt double
James Newman (Sean Pertwee)
Stunt performer / stunts
Christopher Parker
Stunt performer
Balint Pinczehelyi
Stunt double
Mam Smith (Maria Thayer / stunts)
Stunt performer
Vesselin Todorov-Vinnie
Stunt driver
Mike Burke
Stunt driver
Kevin Rogers

Camera

Genny operator/board operator / genny electrician
Tod Olivieri
Key grip
Luis Colon
Gaffer
Frank McCormack
Aerial cinematographer / Aerial cinematographer
Brian Heller
Electrician
Thomas Beczynski (Day player / rigging electrician)
Digital imaging technician
Dan Brosnan
Best boy electric
Michael Arisohn
Technician
Paul C. McKenna (Louma 2/Technocrane / technician: Louma 2 Crane)
Still photographer
Jessica Miglio
Key rigging grip / best boy rigging grip
Peter Bulavinetz
Technocrane technician / second technocrane technician
Joe Fugallo
Electrician
Boris Cifuentes
Second assistant camera
Ben Noftzger ("c" camera / additional second assistant camera)
Still photographer
Jeff Neumann
Key grip rigger
Matthew Luberda
Second assistant
Alfonso Diaz (C camera day player / second assistant: d camera day player)
Additional grip / additional rigging grip
Mat Irby
Rigging grip
Justin LaValley
Still photographer / promotional photographer
Nicole Rivelli
Camera operator / additional camera operator
David Knox
Additional first assistant camera / additional first assistant
John Oliveri
First camera assistant
Braden Belmonte ("a" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera)
Camera operator
James Gucciardo
First assistant camera
Malcolm A. Purnell
Grip
Mark-Anthony Artis
Camera production assistant / camera pa
Matthew Harding
Camera production assistant
Holly E. McCarthy
Lighting technician
Brooks Lockwood
Grip
Glenn Fishel
Electrician
M. Parker Shippey
Loader / second assistant "d" camera
Haffe Acosta
"a" camera operator / a camera operator
Gerard Sava
Camera operator / camera operator
Scott Maguire (Additional)
Camera operator / camera operator
Frank Rinato ("b" camera)
Additional camera operator
Jendra Jarnagin
Electrician
James J. Ferris
Second assistant "b" camera / second assistant camera
Eric Lichtenstein ("b" camera)
Additional electrician
Ross Neugeboren
Additional loader
Peter Staubs
Libra tech
Sebastián Almeida
Additional loader
Ross Citrin
Still photographer
Michael Parmelee
"b" camera second assistant camera
James Schlittenhart
Best boy grip
Paul Swan
"b" camera first assistant camera
George Tur

Wardrobe department

Costume assistant
Eleni Goros
Key costumer
Marina Lelchuk
Set costumer
Thomas J. Reiter
Set costumer
Megan Ehrling
Key textile artist and milliner
Ashley E. Singer
Assistant costume designer
Jonathan Clay
Tailor
Cherie Cunningham
Costume shopper
Jenna Swartz
Costumer
Jessica Bergstrom
Key costumer
Lindsay Kouri
Costume supervisor
Laura Steinman
Assistant costume designer
Colleen Ehrlich
Head tailor
Lawrence Bell
Additional costumer / additional set costumer
Jessica Harmston
Additional costumer
Eva Marie Lopez
Set costumer
Jessica Reiner
Key costumer
Danielle Smith
Costume assistant
Gabriel Adams
Costumer
Jose Bantula
Costume production assistant
Alyssa Bracken
Costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor
Denise Andres

Editorial department

Colorist
John Bonta
Assistant editor
Leland Sexton
Dailies operator
Nicholas Figueroa
Final colorist / colorist
Paul Westerbeck
On-line editor
David E. Schneider
Assistant editor
Stephen Shapiro
Assistant editor
Michael H. Friedlander
Assistant editor
Meghan Robertson
Assistant editor
Stephanie Goldstein
Post-production coordinator
Rae Malekoff

Music department

Music supervisor
Jason Alexander
Music editor
Ashley Revell
Music supervisor
Jonathan Mason Christiansen
Music coordinator
Marielle Jade Te
Composer
Danny Cannon (Main title theme)
Composer
Graeme Revell (Main title theme)
Composer
David E. Russo (Main title theme)

Other crew

Production assistant
Marlon Small
Assistant location manager
Matthew Bernstein
First assistant accountant
Adam Wolenski
Location assistant
Jordan M. Bowes
Group ADR director
Joe Cappelletti
Office production assistant
Florence Belafonte
Office production assistant
Alissa Crist
Assistant production coordinator / production secretary
Bobby Pedalino
Story editor
Sue Chung
Script assistant
Charlie Reeves
Production accountant
Jack Bavaro
Location manager
Keith Adams
Second assistant accountant
Todd Baxley
Additional set production assistant
Robert Maasin
Production assistant
Daniel Gay
Location scout
Scott Tankel
Residuals
LeiLa Ratti
Production assistant
Adrienne Enderle
Story editor
Megan Mostyn-Brown
Production assistant
Joe Saulino
Production secretary / production assistant
Jonathan Bleier
Location manager
Pat Sones
Writers assistant
Seth Boston
Location manager
Joaquin Diego Prange
Production assistant
Matias Shimada
Staff production assistant
Andy Benavides
Production assistant
Ian M. Adelson
Location scout
Susan Silas
Production coordinator
Maggie Mattuchio Flynn
Assistant location manager
Kristin Dombroski
Location assistant
Joanna Rockwell
Adr voice actor / voice talent
Suzanne Cate
Location assistant
Tim Pisarik
Script supervisor
Ashley Hudson
Assistant production coordinator
David E. Bisson
Payroll accountant
Joanna Ogando
Location scout
John Whoriskey Jr.
Location assistant
Henry Winnik
Assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producer Danny Cannon
Megan Blanchard
Location scout
Jason Planitzer
Stand-in
Nadir Hasan (Andrew Stewart-Jones)
Production assistant
Royal Yates
Adr voice artist / adr voice replacement
Mela Lee (2014)
Assistant to executive producers / assistant to producer
Christina Barker
Assistant to producer / producer's assistant
Alexandra Bloch
Production assistant
Len Carter
Script coordinator
Gregory Garvin
Production coordinator
Greg Outcalt
Script supervisor
Wendy Lee Roberts
Set production assistant
Randall Marshall Troy
Production assistant
Jenaleigh Coote
Production assistant
King Lee
Production assistant
Mq Powell
Production assistant
Monna Sabouri
Assistant production coordinator
Jason Michael Matthews
Production assistant
James Paguyo
Production assistant
Chris Modrzynski
Miscellaneous crew / production assistant
Bobby Rose

(*) uncredited