Resident Evil: The Final Chapter
(Resident Evil : Chapitre final)
Credits
Cast
- Alice / Alicia Marcus
- Milla Jovovich
- Dr. Isaacs
- Iain Glen
- Claire Redfield
- Ali Larter
- Wesker
- Shawn Roberts
- Doc
- Eoin Macken
- Razor
- Fraser James
- Abigail
- Ruby Rose
- Christian
- William Levy
- Cobalt
- Rola
- Young Alicia / Red Queen
- Ever Anderson
- James Marcus
- Mark Simpson
- Thin Man
- Milton Schorr
- Emaciated Woman
- Siobhan Hodgson
- Commander Chu
- Lee Joon Gi (Joon-Gi Lee)
- Scars
- Aubrey Shelton
- One Ear
- Caroline Midgley
- Commander Crunch
- Dylan Skews
- Male Teacher
- Kevin Otto
- School Girl
- Lee Raviv
- School Boy
- Deniel Denysschen
- School Child
- Leo Russel
- School Child
- Matthew Bartman
- School Child
- Raquel Garza
- School Child
- Rebecca Welmans
- School Child
- Vian Singleton
- School Child
- Leigh-Anne Benham
- Female Teacher
- Stephanie Hough
- Commander #27
- Dale Jackson
- Attendant
- Christopher Duncan
- Transport Trooper
- Paul Hampshire (*)
- Gardiner
- Edwin Jay (*)
- Zombie
- Matthew Santoro (*)
- Burnt Trooper / Hero Zombie
- David Casper Smith (*)
Director
- Director
- Paul W.S. Anderson
Writing credits
- Written by
- Paul W.S. Anderson
Producer
- Producer
- Paul W.S. Anderson
- Producer
- Jeremy Bolt
- Assistant line producer
- Susann Funke
- Producer
- Samuel Hadida
- Executive producer
- Victor Hadida
- Producer
- Robert Kulzer
- Executive producer
- Martin Moszkowicz
- Line producer
- Janine van Assen
Music
- Music
- Paul Haslinger
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Glen MacPherson
Editor
- Editor
- Doobie White
Casting
- Casting director
- Suzanne Smith
Production design
- Production designer
- Edward Thomas
Art direction
- Supervising art director
- Guy Potgieter
- Art director
- Lisa Van Velden
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Anneke Botha
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Reza Levy
Makeup department
- Prosthetics sculptor and applicator
- Federica Castelli
- Assistant to christina smith
- Sara Clessler
- Prosthetic make up artist
- Nelly Guimaras
- Prosthetics ageing pre painting and application
- Andrea Leanza (Milla's ageing)
- Prosthetics key sculptor and applicator
- Andrea Leanza (Cosmesis)
- Prosthetic aging designer
- Matthew W. Mungle
- Age prosthetic sculptor
- Koji Ohmura
- Body makeup artist
- Giulia Scati
- Sculptor, mold maker, silicone prosthetics fabrication
- Giulia Scati
- Key hair stylist
- Kerry Skelton (Hair designer)
- Makeup supervisor
- Kerry Skelton
- Prosthetics makeup designer
- Clinton Smith
Production management
- Production manager
- Simon Damast
- Production supervisor
- James Muringani
- Production manager
- Donovan Roberts-Baxter
- Post-production supervisor
- Lori A. Waters
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Trevor Goslin
- Second second assistant director
- Simon Green
- Set production assistant
- Kelsey Hoffe (Assistant directing department)
- Second assistant director
- Lynette Mitchelle (Second unit) (Lynette Mitchelle)
- Second unit director
- Vern Nobles
- Third assistant director
- Katie Elizabeth Roper
- Second assistant director
- Dieter Spethmann
- Second assistant director
- Megan Truter (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Justin Van Der Merwe (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Bianca Vandewalle
- First assistant director
- Gabriel Williams
Art department
- Art dept assistant
- Gift Bilibana
- Storyboard artist
- Brent Boates
- Concepts artist
- Darren Christian
- Graphic designer
- Lucille Doman
- Conceptual illustrator
- Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
- Assistant set decorator
- Axel Hoebel
- Matte painting
- Nitin s Kale
- Set dresser
- Etienne Maree
- Construction head of department
- Steve Paul Martin
- Researcher
- Sarah Notley
- Set dresser
- Lauren Sevior
- Set designer
- Malwande Sigabi
- Construction manager
- Brendan Smithers
- Art department coordinator
- Christo Strydom
- On-set dresser
- Ulf Suhrmuller
- Property master
- Kerry van Lillienfeld
- Hod steel
- Alex Wheeler
Sound department
- Sound dept.
- Ian Arrow
- Foley artist
- Steve Baine
- A.d.r. mixer
- Michael Botha
- First assistant sound editor
- Josh Brown
- Sound effects editor
- Alex Bullick
- Sound studio manager
- Robert Dehn
- A.d.r recordist
- Devin Doucette
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Filip Hosek
- Sound designer
- John Loranger
- Sound mixer
- Nico Louw
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Foley recordist
- Peter Persaud
- Re-recording mixer
- Andrew Stirk
- Sound designer
- Doobie White
- Sound effects editor
- Tyler Whitham
- Adr
- Michael Ann Young
Special effects
- Special effects assistant
- Manuel Beccaro
- Special effects technician
- Genevieve Bevan-John
- Special effects supervisor
- Cordell McQueen
- Special effects foreman
- Paul Pieterse
- Special effects technician
- Emil Snyman
Visual effects
- Compositor
- Anteneh Adamu
- Matchmove/Tracking/Layout Artist
- Olumide Adeyemo (Mr. X Inc)
- Stereoscopic executive producer
- Matt Akey
- Digital compositor
- Praveen Allu
- Roto/paint artist
- Kelly Antaya (Legend 3D)
- Digital compositor
- Andrés Arias Gómez
- Stereo compositor
- D.J. Becerral (Legend3D)
- Visual effects producer
- Greg Behrens (Mavericks VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Christopher Bekker
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dennis Berardi
- Fx artist
- Asha Bhaskaran
- Visual effects artist
- Jawahar Bhatti
- Assistant vfx editor
- Anthony Bompensiero (Legend 3D)
- Digital compositor
- David Bouhs
- Stereo compositor
- Ryan Brouckxon
- Lighting technical director
- Ayo Burgess (Mr. X Inc.)
- Stereo compositor
- Melissa Byrom (Legend 3D)
- Digital compositor
- Enrique Sandoval Castro (Mr X)
- Lighting td
- David Charvat (Rocket Science VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Pranjal Choudhary
- Visual effects artist
- Chi-Chang Chu
- Stereo production manager
- Chris Cox (Legend 3D)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Danielle Davis
- Fx artist
- Aditi Doshi
- Lead animator
- Peter Dydo
- Lead stereo compositor
- Kathryn Fay (Legend 3D)
- Digital production manager
- Tiku Fisher (Legend3D)
- Visual effects editorial
- Jaime Fok
- Digital compositor
- Michelangelo Frisoni (Mr. X Inc.)
- Compositing supervisor
- Anthony Garcia (Legend 3D)
- Lighting td
- Lucas Georgescu
- Stereo vfx supervisor
- Adam Ghering (Legend3D)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Andrew Gomes
- Visual effects producer
- Luke Groves (Mr. X)
- Digital compositor
- Mark O. Hammond
- DFX supervisor
- Trey Harrell (Mr X)
- Tracking/layout lead
- Oliver Hearsey (Mr. X Inc.)
- Lead stereoscopic compositor
- Eric Heaton (Legend 3D)
- Vfx editorial assistant
- Darren Hinchy (Mr. X Inc)
- Digital compositor
- Kim Hong Kyoung
- Lead crowd technical director
- Colin Hui
- Rigging lead
- Alvin Huynh (Mr X)
- Digital compositor
- Shuming Jiang
- Compositing supervisor
- Jeremy Johnson
- Digital compositor
- Anna Joukova (Mr. X Inc.)
- Digital artist
- Ian Kelly
- Digital compositor
- Rahul Kothari (Visual effects)
- Compositor
- Jai Krishnaswamy
- Visual effects artist
- Mai-Ling Lee
- Vfx supervision assistant
- Duran Levinson
- Roto/paint artist
- Yulia Levitas (Legend 3D)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Chen Li (Legend 3D)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ryan MacDuff
- Stereo production coordinator
- Siddhartha Maganti (Legend 3D)
- Stereo compositor
- Felicia Mah (Legend 3D)
- Sr. compositor
- Rajendra Maharana
- Fx artist
- Vimal Reddy Mallireddy (Mr. X Inc)
- Stereo compositor
- Sara Manol (Legend 3D)
- Stereo artist
- Laura Massingham
- Sequence Lead/ Digital Compositor
- Matt Mcewan
- Visual effects artist
- Kevin McGeagh
- Visual effects coordinator
- Taylor McNutt
- Compositor
- David Meikle
- Digital compositor
- Ariana Miller
- Senior crowd td
- Simon James Milner
- Stereo artist
- Zeeshan Nasir
- Vp production
- Shannon Nettleton (Legend 3D)
- Stereo compositor
- Richard Noun (Legend 3D)
- 2d paint compositor
- Benjamin Pablo (Legend3D)
- Lead compositor
- Keyur n Patel
- Visual effects artist
- Dani Pons (Dani Pons)
- Systems administrator
- Jeremy Preissner (Legend 3D)
- Lead stereoscopic compositor
- Ryan Ramsey (Legend 3D)
- It help desk manager
- Jason Reese (Legend 3D)
- Digital compositor
- Paige Reynolds
- Stereo compositor
- Tyler Rice
- Digital compositor
- Andy Robinson
- Visual effects supervisor
- D. Eric Robinson
- Asset artist
- David Roby (Mr. X Inc.)
- Digital compositor
- Pradeepto Roy
- Paint compositor
- Dhumal Sagar (Anibrain)
- Fx artist
- Gustavo Sanchez-Perez
- Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
- Fadi Sara
- Visual effects editor
- Brandon Schaafsma
- Visual effects
- Milan Schere
- Character animator
- Mark Schreiber
- Compositor
- Jonathan Scott (Legend 3D)
- Visual effects artist
- Joanne Seto
- Stereo compositor
- Rushabh Shah (Legend 3D)
- Stereo producer
- Daryl Shail (Legend3D)
- Digital compositor
- Rob Sischy
- On set data wrangler
- Michel Smit
- Visual effects producer
- Siubhan Smith
- Stereo artist
- Saren Sritharathas
- Roto and paint artist
- Hussain Taj (Mr. X Inc)
- Digital compositor
- Simran Takhar (Mr. X Inc)
- Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
- Benjamin Tan (Mr X, Inc)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Pui-Ming Tsang (Legend 3D)
- Compositor
- Ankit Vajpayee
- Fx technical director
- Marco van der Merwe
- Stereo compositor
- Yanbo Wang
- Lead environment artist
- Karol Wlodarczyk
- Lead stereo compositor
- Eddie Wolfson
- Roto/paint artist
- Edwin Yang
- Digital compositor
- Michelle Yhan (Mr. X)
- Visual effects artist
- Ashkan Yousefi
Stunts
- Fight coordinator
- Nathan Barris
- Stunt double
- Kabelo Chaletsane
- Stunt performer
- Florian Ciprian
- Stunt performer
- Toni Jean Erasmus
- Stunt performer
- Matthew Esof
- Stunt performer
- Firmani Brenda
- Stunt performer
- Warren Germishuys
- Stunt rigger
- Warren Germishuys
- Stunt coordinator second unit
- Kerry Gregg
- Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double
- Paul Hampshire (Shawn Roberts / stunt performer)
- Stunt supervisor / stunt coordinator
- Grant Hulley
- Stunt double
- Olivia Jackson (Milla Jovovich)
- Stunt double
- Malin Kirjonen (Milla Jovovich and Ali Larter)
- Stunt performer
- Angelica Lisk
- Stunt performer
- Alwyn Marx
- Stunt driver
- Cordell McQueen
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Anneli Muller
- Stunt double
- Anneli Muller (Milla Jovovich)
- Stunt performer
- Kundai Murapa
- Stunt key rigger
- Johan Spilhaus
- Stunts
- Matthew Van Leeve
- Stunt double
- Ian Williamson (Iain Glen)
Camera
- First assistant second unit
- Adrian Boerlage
- Cable cam operator
- Dermot Brogan
- Camera operator
- Don Cherel
- First assistant camera
- Meike Chinnery (B-cam)
- Camera operator
- Lars Cox
- Spark
- Anees Diedericks
- Video assist
- Tarique Fredericks
- A camera
- Frank Gardner (First ac)
- Aerial octocopter drone
- John Gore
- Data wrangler
- Christopher Grant Harvey (Additional photography)
- Libra head technician
- Keegan Horn
- Unit stills photographer
- Ilze Kitshoff
- Libra head technician
- Marcel Klopper (Action unit)
- Russian arm technician
- Jasper Leeman
- Underwater camera operator
- Jason Martin
- Second assistant camera
- Margaret Muggleston
- 2nd Unit Image Technician
- Jürgen Painczyk
- Best boy spark second unit
- Quintin Pretorius
- A camera operator
- Sarel Pretorius
- Steadicam operator
- Sarel Pretorius
- Key grip
- J.P. Ridgeway
- Libra head technician
- Keith Saayman
- D.i.t.
- Nigel Tompkins
- Still photographer
- Coco Van Oppens
- Data wrangler
- Jeff Vitkuske
Wardrobe department
- Personal costumer to milla jovovich
- Rick de Souza
- Set costumer
- Bianca Erasmus
- Assistant costume designer
- Michelle Karavoussanos
- Researcher
- Kristy Little (Costumes)
- Breakdown artist
- Jonathan Lousich
- Stunts and extras supervisor
- Terence Norman
- Head breakdown artist
- Morris Riley
- Breakdown and textile supervisor
- James Rogers
- Wardrobe illustrator
- Karl Schulschenk
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate producer
- Peter Armstrong
- Additional editor
- Amy K. Bostrom
- Assistant editor
- Fred Brown II (EPK and BTS)
- Post-production coordinator
- Katie Cammaert
- Additional editor
- Eileen de Klerk
- Assistant editor
- Eileen de Klerk
- First assistant editor
- Eileen de Klerk
- Second assistant editor
- Reanne Leigh (Reanne Leigh)
- Digital intermediate assistant editor
- Dave Muscat
- Supervising digital colorist
- Mitch Paulson
- Digital intermediate editor
- Adrian Saywell
- Assistant editor
- Thomas Tedesco
- Dailies supervisor
- Lauren Van Rensburg
Music department
- Orchestrator
- Kirk Bennett
- Score mixer
- Daniel Kresco
- Music scoring engineer
- Kory Kruckenberg
- Orchestra
- Northwest Sinfonia
- Music preparation
- Robert Puff
- Conductor
- David Sabee
- Music contractor
- David Sabee
- Music editor
- Louie Schultz
- Scoring stage engineer
- Dave West
- Recordist
- John Winters
Other crew
- Business & legal affairs
- Laurie Alexander
- Assistant to producer
- Caitlin Carmody
- Impact Pictures Production Executive
- Sarah Crompton
- Completion guarantor
- Jane Fry
- Production assistant
- Bernard Gunter
- Daily production assistant
- Cameron Hadlow
- Adr talent
- Barbara Heller
- Set pa
- Kelsey Hoffe
- Script supervisor
- Tamarin Kotze
- Production coordinator
- Jade Manuel
- Key armourer
- Lance Peters
- Unit publicist
- Dezi Rorich
- Production coordinator
- Robyn Snell
- Set pa
- Kyle Steyn
- Production secretary
- Tiffany von Willingh
(*) uncredited