You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Resident Evil: The Final Chapter

(Resident Evil : Chapitre final)

 Credits

Cast

Alice / Alicia Marcus
Milla Jovovich
Dr. Isaacs
Iain Glen
Claire Redfield
Ali Larter
Wesker
Shawn Roberts
Doc
Eoin Macken
Razor
Fraser James
Abigail
Ruby Rose
Christian
William Levy
Cobalt
Rola
Young Alicia / Red Queen
Ever Anderson
James Marcus
Mark Simpson
Thin Man
Milton Schorr
Emaciated Woman
Siobhan Hodgson
Commander Chu
Lee Joon Gi (Joon-Gi Lee)
Scars
Aubrey Shelton
One Ear
Caroline Midgley
Commander Crunch
Dylan Skews
Male Teacher
Kevin Otto
School Girl
Lee Raviv
School Boy
Deniel Denysschen
School Child
Leo Russel
School Child
Matthew Bartman
School Child
Raquel Garza
School Child
Rebecca Welmans
School Child
Vian Singleton
School Child
Leigh-Anne Benham
Female Teacher
Stephanie Hough
Commander #27
Dale Jackson
Attendant
Christopher Duncan
Transport Trooper
Paul Hampshire (*)
Gardiner
Edwin Jay (*)
Zombie
Matthew Santoro (*)
Burnt Trooper / Hero Zombie
David Casper Smith (*)

Director

Director
Paul W.S. Anderson

Writing credits

Written by
Paul W.S. Anderson

Producer

Producer
Paul W.S. Anderson
Producer
Jeremy Bolt
Assistant line producer
Susann Funke
Producer
Samuel Hadida
Executive producer
Victor Hadida
Producer
Robert Kulzer
Executive producer
Martin Moszkowicz
Line producer
Janine van Assen

Music

Music
Paul Haslinger

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Glen MacPherson

Editor

Editor
Doobie White

Casting

Casting director
Suzanne Smith

Production design

Production designer
Edward Thomas

Art direction

Supervising art director
Guy Potgieter
Art director
Lisa Van Velden

Set decoration

Set decorator
Anneke Botha

Costume design

Costume designer
Reza Levy

Makeup department

Prosthetics sculptor and applicator
Federica Castelli
Assistant to christina smith
Sara Clessler
Prosthetic make up artist
Nelly Guimaras
Prosthetics ageing pre painting and application
Andrea Leanza (Milla's ageing)
Prosthetics key sculptor and applicator
Andrea Leanza (Cosmesis)
Prosthetic aging designer
Matthew W. Mungle
Age prosthetic sculptor
Koji Ohmura
Body makeup artist
Giulia Scati
Sculptor, mold maker, silicone prosthetics fabrication
Giulia Scati
Key hair stylist
Kerry Skelton (Hair designer)
Makeup supervisor
Kerry Skelton
Prosthetics makeup designer
Clinton Smith

Production management

Production manager
Simon Damast
Production supervisor
James Muringani
Production manager
Donovan Roberts-Baxter
Post-production supervisor
Lori A. Waters

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Trevor Goslin
Second second assistant director
Simon Green
Set production assistant
Kelsey Hoffe (Assistant directing department)
Second assistant director
Lynette Mitchelle (Second unit) (Lynette Mitchelle)
Second unit director
Vern Nobles
Third assistant director
Katie Elizabeth Roper
Second assistant director
Dieter Spethmann
Second assistant director
Megan Truter (Second unit)
First assistant director
Justin Van Der Merwe (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Bianca Vandewalle
First assistant director
Gabriel Williams

Art department

Art dept assistant
Gift Bilibana
Storyboard artist
Brent Boates
Concepts artist
Darren Christian
Graphic designer
Lucille Doman
Conceptual illustrator
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Assistant set decorator
Axel Hoebel
Matte painting
Nitin s Kale
Set dresser
Etienne Maree
Construction head of department
Steve Paul Martin
Researcher
Sarah Notley
Set dresser
Lauren Sevior
Set designer
Malwande Sigabi
Construction manager
Brendan Smithers
Art department coordinator
Christo Strydom
On-set dresser
Ulf Suhrmuller
Property master
Kerry van Lillienfeld
Hod steel
Alex Wheeler

Sound department

Sound dept.
Ian Arrow
Foley artist
Steve Baine
A.d.r. mixer
Michael Botha
First assistant sound editor
Josh Brown
Sound effects editor
Alex Bullick
Sound studio manager
Robert Dehn
A.d.r recordist
Devin Doucette
Assistant re-recording mixer
Filip Hosek
Sound designer
John Loranger
Sound mixer
Nico Louw
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
Foley recordist
Peter Persaud
Re-recording mixer
Andrew Stirk
Sound designer
Doobie White
Sound effects editor
Tyler Whitham
Adr
Michael Ann Young

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Manuel Beccaro
Special effects technician
Genevieve Bevan-John
Special effects supervisor
Cordell McQueen
Special effects foreman
Paul Pieterse
Special effects technician
Emil Snyman

Visual effects

Compositor
Anteneh Adamu
Matchmove/Tracking/Layout Artist
Olumide Adeyemo (Mr. X Inc)
Stereoscopic executive producer
Matt Akey
Digital compositor
Praveen Allu
Roto/paint artist
Kelly Antaya (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Andrés Arias Gómez
Stereo compositor
D.J. Becerral (Legend3D)
Visual effects producer
Greg Behrens (Mavericks VFX)
Digital compositor
Christopher Bekker
Visual effects supervisor
Dennis Berardi
Fx artist
Asha Bhaskaran
Visual effects artist
Jawahar Bhatti
Assistant vfx editor
Anthony Bompensiero (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
David Bouhs
Stereo compositor
Ryan Brouckxon
Lighting technical director
Ayo Burgess (Mr. X Inc.)
Stereo compositor
Melissa Byrom (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Enrique Sandoval Castro (Mr X)
Lighting td
David Charvat (Rocket Science VFX)
Digital compositor
Pranjal Choudhary
Visual effects artist
Chi-Chang Chu
Stereo production manager
Chris Cox (Legend 3D)
Visual effects coordinator
Danielle Davis
Fx artist
Aditi Doshi
Lead animator
Peter Dydo
Lead stereo compositor
Kathryn Fay (Legend 3D)
Digital production manager
Tiku Fisher (Legend3D)
Visual effects editorial
Jaime Fok
Digital compositor
Michelangelo Frisoni (Mr. X Inc.)
Compositing supervisor
Anthony Garcia (Legend 3D)
Lighting td
Lucas Georgescu
Stereo vfx supervisor
Adam Ghering (Legend3D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Gomes
Visual effects producer
Luke Groves (Mr. X)
Digital compositor
Mark O. Hammond
DFX supervisor
Trey Harrell (Mr X)
Tracking/layout lead
Oliver Hearsey (Mr. X Inc.)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Eric Heaton (Legend 3D)
Vfx editorial assistant
Darren Hinchy (Mr. X Inc)
Digital compositor
Kim Hong Kyoung
Lead crowd technical director
Colin Hui
Rigging lead
Alvin Huynh (Mr X)
Digital compositor
Shuming Jiang
Compositing supervisor
Jeremy Johnson
Digital compositor
Anna Joukova (Mr. X Inc.)
Digital artist
Ian Kelly
Digital compositor
Rahul Kothari (Visual effects)
Compositor
Jai Krishnaswamy
Visual effects artist
Mai-Ling Lee
Vfx supervision assistant
Duran Levinson
Roto/paint artist
Yulia Levitas (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Chen Li (Legend 3D)
Visual effects coordinator
Ryan MacDuff
Stereo production coordinator
Siddhartha Maganti (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Felicia Mah (Legend 3D)
Sr. compositor
Rajendra Maharana
Fx artist
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy (Mr. X Inc)
Stereo compositor
Sara Manol (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Laura Massingham
Sequence Lead/ Digital Compositor
Matt Mcewan
Visual effects artist
Kevin McGeagh
Visual effects coordinator
Taylor McNutt
Compositor
David Meikle
Digital compositor
Ariana Miller
Senior crowd td
Simon James Milner
Stereo artist
Zeeshan Nasir
Vp production
Shannon Nettleton (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Richard Noun (Legend 3D)
2d paint compositor
Benjamin Pablo (Legend3D)
Lead compositor
Keyur n Patel
Visual effects artist
Dani Pons (Dani Pons)
Systems administrator
Jeremy Preissner (Legend 3D)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Legend 3D)
It help desk manager
Jason Reese (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Paige Reynolds
Stereo compositor
Tyler Rice
Digital compositor
Andy Robinson
Visual effects supervisor
D. Eric Robinson
Asset artist
David Roby (Mr. X Inc.)
Digital compositor
Pradeepto Roy
Paint compositor
Dhumal Sagar (Anibrain)
Fx artist
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Fadi Sara
Visual effects editor
Brandon Schaafsma
Visual effects
Milan Schere
Character animator
Mark Schreiber
Compositor
Jonathan Scott (Legend 3D)
Visual effects artist
Joanne Seto
Stereo compositor
Rushabh Shah (Legend 3D)
Stereo producer
Daryl Shail (Legend3D)
Digital compositor
Rob Sischy
On set data wrangler
Michel Smit
Visual effects producer
Siubhan Smith
Stereo artist
Saren Sritharathas
Roto and paint artist
Hussain Taj (Mr. X Inc)
Digital compositor
Simran Takhar (Mr. X Inc)
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Benjamin Tan (Mr X, Inc)
Stereoscopic compositor
Pui-Ming Tsang (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Ankit Vajpayee
Fx technical director
Marco van der Merwe
Stereo compositor
Yanbo Wang
Lead environment artist
Karol Wlodarczyk
Lead stereo compositor
Eddie Wolfson
Roto/paint artist
Edwin Yang
Digital compositor
Michelle Yhan (Mr. X)
Visual effects artist
Ashkan Yousefi

Stunts

Fight coordinator
Nathan Barris
Stunt double
Kabelo Chaletsane
Stunt performer
Florian Ciprian
Stunt performer
Toni Jean Erasmus
Stunt performer
Matthew Esof
Stunt performer
Firmani Brenda
Stunt performer
Warren Germishuys
Stunt rigger
Warren Germishuys
Stunt coordinator second unit
Kerry Gregg
Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double
Paul Hampshire (Shawn Roberts / stunt performer)
Stunt supervisor / stunt coordinator
Grant Hulley
Stunt double
Olivia Jackson (Milla Jovovich)
Stunt double
Malin Kirjonen (Milla Jovovich and Ali Larter)
Stunt performer
Angelica Lisk
Stunt performer
Alwyn Marx
Stunt driver
Cordell McQueen
Assistant stunt coordinator
Anneli Muller
Stunt double
Anneli Muller (Milla Jovovich)
Stunt performer
Kundai Murapa
Stunt key rigger
Johan Spilhaus
Stunts
Matthew Van Leeve
Stunt double
Ian Williamson (Iain Glen)

Camera

First assistant second unit
Adrian Boerlage
Cable cam operator
Dermot Brogan
Camera operator
Don Cherel
First assistant camera
Meike Chinnery (B-cam)
Camera operator
Lars Cox
Spark
Anees Diedericks
Video assist
Tarique Fredericks
A camera
Frank Gardner (First ac)
Aerial octocopter drone
John Gore
Data wrangler
Christopher Grant Harvey (Additional photography)
Libra head technician
Keegan Horn
Unit stills photographer
Ilze Kitshoff
Libra head technician
Marcel Klopper (Action unit)
Russian arm technician
Jasper Leeman
Underwater camera operator
Jason Martin
Second assistant camera
Margaret Muggleston
2nd Unit Image Technician
Jürgen Painczyk
Best boy spark second unit
Quintin Pretorius
A camera operator
Sarel Pretorius
Steadicam operator
Sarel Pretorius
Key grip
J.P. Ridgeway
Libra head technician
Keith Saayman
D.i.t.
Nigel Tompkins
Still photographer
Coco Van Oppens
Data wrangler
Jeff Vitkuske

Wardrobe department

Personal costumer to milla jovovich
Rick de Souza
Set costumer
Bianca Erasmus
Assistant costume designer
Michelle Karavoussanos
Researcher
Kristy Little (Costumes)
Breakdown artist
Jonathan Lousich
Stunts and extras supervisor
Terence Norman
Head breakdown artist
Morris Riley
Breakdown and textile supervisor
James Rogers
Wardrobe illustrator
Karl Schulschenk

Editorial department

Digital intermediate producer
Peter Armstrong
Additional editor
Amy K. Bostrom
Assistant editor
Fred Brown II (EPK and BTS)
Post-production coordinator
Katie Cammaert
Additional editor
Eileen de Klerk
Assistant editor
Eileen de Klerk
First assistant editor
Eileen de Klerk
Second assistant editor
Reanne Leigh (Reanne Leigh)
Digital intermediate assistant editor
Dave Muscat
Supervising digital colorist
Mitch Paulson
Digital intermediate editor
Adrian Saywell
Assistant editor
Thomas Tedesco
Dailies supervisor
Lauren Van Rensburg

Music department

Orchestrator
Kirk Bennett
Score mixer
Daniel Kresco
Music scoring engineer
Kory Kruckenberg
Orchestra
Northwest Sinfonia
Music preparation
Robert Puff
Conductor
David Sabee
Music contractor
David Sabee
Music editor
Louie Schultz
Scoring stage engineer
Dave West
Recordist
John Winters

Other crew

Business & legal affairs
Laurie Alexander
Assistant to producer
Caitlin Carmody
Impact Pictures Production Executive
Sarah Crompton
Completion guarantor
Jane Fry
Production assistant
Bernard Gunter
Daily production assistant
Cameron Hadlow
Adr talent
Barbara Heller
Set pa
Kelsey Hoffe
Script supervisor
Tamarin Kotze
Production coordinator
Jade Manuel
Key armourer
Lance Peters
Unit publicist
Dezi Rorich
Production coordinator
Robyn Snell
Set pa
Kyle Steyn
Production secretary
Tiffany von Willingh

(*) uncredited