Turbo Kid
(Turbo Kid)
Credits
Cast
- The Kid
- Munro Chambers
- Apple
- Laurence Leboeuf
- Zeus
- Michael Ironside
- Skeletron
- Edwin Wright
- Frederic
- Aaron Jeffery
- Bagu
- Romano Orzari
- Female Guard
- Orphée Ladouceur
- Scout
- Steeve Léonard
- Turbo Général
- Yves Corbeil
- Young the kid
- Evan Manoukian
- The Mother
- Anouk Whissell
- The Father
- François Simard
- Bounty Hunter
- Tyler Hall
- Giant Warrior
- Martin Paquette
- Frederick's Brother
- Pierre Sigouin
- Bald Guard
- Yoann-Karl Whissell
- Guard #1
- Christian Picone
- Guard #2
- Éric S. Boisvert
- Guard #3
- Abdul Ayoola
- Guard #4
- Thomas Luccioni
- Guard #5
- Sam B. Cloutier
- - Guard #8
- Maxime Lapointe
- Guard #9
- David Loiseau
- Guard #12
- Nicolas Archambault
- - Guard #11
- Jean-François Ferland
- Guard #13
- Ara Ball
- Guard #14
- Sylvain Lemaitre
- Sentinel
- Hazgary Colin
- Odd-looking Man
- David Rigby
- Old Lady
- Louise Ménard
- Transgender Prostitute
- Bruno Corbin
- The Cook
- Jason Eisener
- Turbo Rider
- Sylvain Legrand
- Zeus' Chauffeur
- Félix Sylvestre
- Bird Clan Leader
- Marcello Bezina
- Prisoner #1
- Alex Stine
- Gladiator #1
- Patrick Kerton
- Gladiator #2
- Rob deLeeuw
- Skeletron BMX Guard #1
- Andrée Anne Godbout
- Skeletron BMX Guard #2
- Kim Cormier
- Mother (voice)
- Jodie Rimmer
- Father (voice)
- Geoff Houtman
- Guard #12 and #14 (voice)
- Luke Haigh
- Zeus' BMX Gang Member
- Samuel Brisson
- Zombie
- Nathaly Thibault
Director
- Director
- François Simard
- Director
- Anouk Whissell
- Director
- Yoann-Karl Whissell
Writing credits
- Writer
- François Simard
- Writer
- Anouk Whissell
- Writer
- Yoann-Karl Whissell
Producer
- Producer
- Benoit Beaulieu
- Executive producer
- Shaked Berenson
- Executive producer
- Jason Eisener
- Executive producer
- Patrick Ewald
- Executive producer
- Jean-François Ferland
- Producer
- Anne-Marie Gélinas
- Executive producer
- Catherine Nadeau
- Executive producer
- Matt Noonan
- Executive producer
- Michael Paszt
- Producer
- Tim Riley
- Producer
- Ant Timpson
- Executive producer
- Stephanie Trepanier
Music
- Original music by
- Jean-Philippe Bernier
- Original music by
- Jean-Nicolas Leupi
- Music
- Le Matos
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Jean-Philippe Bernier
Editor
- Editor
- Luke Haigh
Casting
- Casting director
- Helene Rousse
Production design
- Production designer
- Sylvain Lemaitre
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Eric Poirier
Makeup department
- Hair department head
- Richard Hansen
- Assistant makeup artist
- Tammy-Lou Pate
- Special makeup effects artist
- Eric Thivierge
- Makeup artist
- Charlotte Vézina
- Makeup department head
- Olivier Xavier
Production management
- Production manager
- Sylvie De Grandpré
- Post-production supervisor
- Luke Haigh
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Éric S. Boisvert (Additional photography)
- Trainee assistant director
- Éric S. Boisvert
- Third assistant director
- Anik Drapeau
- First assistant director
- Natalie Goulet
- Second assistant director
- Marie-Andrée Turgeon
Art department
- Scenic technician
- Chrystian Beaudoin (Daily)
- Set dresser
- Patrick Binette
- Scenic technician
- William Boucher (Daily)
- Scenic technician
- Élyse Bédard
- Scenic technician
- Samuel B. Cloutier
- Storyboard artist
- Jeik Dion
- Scenic technician
- Fannie Fortin (Daily)
- Rigging technician
- James Holtmann
- Props
- Serge Lavigeur
- Key set dresser
- Pier Lefebvre
- Prop fabricator
- Ryan Pawlak
- Scenic technician
- Ateliers Sardines (Daily)
- Storyboard artist
- François Simard (Additional storyboards)
- Props
- Sabrina Tremblay-Gagnon
- Scenic technician
- Yola Van Leeuwenkamp (Daily)
- Storyboard artist
- Anouk Whissell (Additional storyboards)
Sound department
- Foley recordist
- Amy Barber
- Sound editor
- Colleen Brennan
- Foley editor
- Jonathan Bruce
- Boom operator
- Stephen de Oliveira
- Sound
- Maxime Dumesnil
- Sound designer
- Dick Reade
- Sound editor
- Will Reece
- Foley artist
- Gareth Van Niekerk
- Boom operator
- Pascal Van Strydonck
- Boom operator
- Pablo Villegas
- Assistant sound editor
- Richard Wills
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Jean-Mathieu 'Jib' Bérubé (Jean-Mathieu Bérubé)
- Special effects technician
- Carlo Harrietha
- Special effects assistant
- Patrice 'Rick' Lespérance
- Special effects crew
- Simon Lespérance
- Special effects crew
- Jean-Pierre Maire
- Special effects makeup
- Eric Thivierge
- Special effects makeup
- Olivier Xavier
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Maris Abolins (Alchemy 24)
- Digital compositor
- Eric Bilodeau (Alchemy 24)
- Digital compositor
- Eloi Brunelle (Alchemy 24)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Coupal (Alchemy 24)
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Dickson
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jean-François Ferland (Alchemy24)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Luke Haigh (Curious Film)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Maxime Lapointe (Alchemy24)
- Visual effects artist
- Martin Leduc (Alchemy 24)
- Digital compositor
- Simon Mercier
- Matte painter
- Felicity Moore
- Vfx operation manager
- Catherine Nadeau (Alchemy 24)
- Compositing supervisor
- Andris Pakalns (Alchemy 24)
- Digital compositor
- Olivier Péloquin (Alchemy 24)
- Visual effects
- Mike Robinson
- Digital compositor
- Sonia Wu (Alchemy 24)
- Digital compositor
- Yi Zhang (Alchemy 24)
- Visual effects
- Ignacio Pol (*)
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Marcello Bezina
- BMX Stunt Double
- Joel Bondu
- Stunt double
- Mike Chute (Michael Ironside)
- Stunt coordinator
- Tyler Hall
- Stunt player
- David Rigby
- Stunt performer
- Jean-Francois Robitaille
- Stunt performer
- Alex Stines
- Head stunt rigger
- Martin Williams
Camera
- Lighting technician
- Jean-François Abran (Daily)
- Grip
- David Arbec (Additional photography)
- Gaffer
- Yves Arseneau
- Lighting technician
- Martin Beaudry (Daily)
- Grip
- Xavier Boisvert (Daily)
- Second assistant camera
- Maxime Boutin (Additional)
- Key grip
- Francis Bronsard (Additional photography)
- Grip
- Benoit Bureau (Daily)
- Grip
- Guillaume Canniccioni (Daily)
- Digital imaging technician
- Yannick Champagne
- B camera, steadicam
- Mathieu Charest
- Lighting technician
- Guy Ferland (Daily)
- Grip
- Jean-François Fournier
- Second assistant camera and digital imaging technician
- Samuel Fraser (Pick ups)
- First assistant camera
- Anthony Huneault (Additional photography)
- Second assistant camera
- Anthony Huneault
- Lighting technician
- Sinaj Lapointe (Daily)
- Lighting technician
- Charles Marcotte (Daily)
- Drone operator
- David Marcotte (Additional photography)
- Lighting technician
- Etienne Martin-Ouellet (Daily)
- First assistant camera
- Grégoire Nicod (B camera)
- Key grip
- Christian Picone (Splinter Unit)
- Still photographer
- Sébastien Raymond
- Key grip
- Mario Roussy
- First assistant camera
- Guillaume Sabourin
- First assistant camera
- Pierric Soucy (B camera)
- On-set colorist
- Ewan Stringer
- Additional digital imaging technician
- Sean Sweeney
- First assistant camera
- Jesse Malcolm Sweet (Additional photography)
- Best boy lightning technician
- Marc-Antoine Theriault-Daunais
Wardrobe department
- Seamster
- Serge Boivin
- Key dresser
- Jean-François Desjardins
- Dresser
- Marie-Claude Emond
- Assistant wardrobe mistress
- Marie-Noëlle Labrie Klis
- Wardrobe patine
- Emilie Martineau
- Wardrobe mistress
- Mélanie Turcotte
- Wardrobe patine
- Mélanie Turcotte
- Wardrobe patine
- Zidane
Editorial department
- Associate editor
- Brendon Chan
- Assistant editor
- Catherine Gelinas
- Bluray dvd authoring
- Justin McConnell (North America)
- Colorist
- David McLaren
- Associate editor
- François Simard
- Associate editor
- Anouk Whissell
Other crew
- Craft service
- Rosita Aubé
- Truck production assistant
- Alexis Beaudoin
- Unit manager
- Aurélie Bernos (Additional photography)
- BMX double
- Joël Bondu
- Craft service
- Marco Boucher
- Grass roots marketing
- Reyna Cuellar
- Production assistant
- Alexandre Elkin (Daily)
- Craft service
- Pierre Gagné
- Executive assistant
- Catherine Gelinas (EMA Films)
- Production assistant
- Martin Gourd (Daily)
- Truck production assistant
- Jonathan Lamirande
- Unit manager
- Jonathan Lamirande
- Electronic press kit
- Maxime Lamontagne
- Production accountant
- Marie-Noëlle Legault
- Production assistant
- Maxime Lehmann
- Production coordinator
- Jane Lu
- Unit manager
- Frédérick Lévesque
- U.S. Theatrical Distribution
- Paula Moreno
- Script consultant
- Miriam Noble
- Production assistant
- Michel Pilote (Daily)
- Business & legal affairs
- Tim Riley (NZ)
- Production assistant
- Philippe Saint-Jacques
- Public relations specialist
- Sophie Seifried
- Public relations specialist
- Ursula Sophie-Charlotte Seifried
- Bmx specialist
- Félix Sylvestre
- Set production assistant
- Simon Tittley
- Craft service
- Annie Varin
(*) uncredited