You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Turbo Kid

(Turbo Kid)

 Credits

Cast

The Kid
Munro Chambers
Apple
Laurence Leboeuf
Zeus
Michael Ironside
Skeletron
Edwin Wright
Frederic
Aaron Jeffery
Bagu
Romano Orzari
Female Guard
Orphée Ladouceur
Scout
Steeve Léonard
Turbo Général
Yves Corbeil
Young the kid
Evan Manoukian
The Mother
Anouk Whissell
The Father
François Simard
Bounty Hunter
Tyler Hall
Giant Warrior
Martin Paquette
Frederick's Brother
Pierre Sigouin
Bald Guard
Yoann-Karl Whissell
Guard #1
Christian Picone
Guard #2
Éric S. Boisvert
Guard #3
Abdul Ayoola
Guard #4
Thomas Luccioni
Guard #5
Sam B. Cloutier
- Guard #8
Maxime Lapointe
Guard #9
David Loiseau
Guard #12
Nicolas Archambault
- Guard #11
Jean-François Ferland
Guard #13
Ara Ball
Guard #14
Sylvain Lemaitre
Sentinel
Hazgary Colin
Odd-looking Man
David Rigby
Old Lady
Louise Ménard
Transgender Prostitute
Bruno Corbin
The Cook
Jason Eisener
Turbo Rider
Sylvain Legrand
Zeus' Chauffeur
Félix Sylvestre
Bird Clan Leader
Marcello Bezina
Prisoner #1
Alex Stine
Gladiator #1
Patrick Kerton
Gladiator #2
Rob deLeeuw
Skeletron BMX Guard #1
Andrée Anne Godbout
Skeletron BMX Guard #2
Kim Cormier
Mother (voice)
Jodie Rimmer
Father (voice)
Geoff Houtman
Guard #12 and #14 (voice)
Luke Haigh
Zeus' BMX Gang Member
Samuel Brisson
Zombie
Nathaly Thibault

Writing credits

Writer
François Simard
Writer
Anouk Whissell
Writer
Yoann-Karl Whissell

Producer

Producer
Benoit Beaulieu
Executive producer
Shaked Berenson
Executive producer
Jason Eisener
Executive producer
Patrick Ewald
Executive producer
Jean-François Ferland
Producer
Anne-Marie Gélinas
Executive producer
Catherine Nadeau
Executive producer
Matt Noonan
Executive producer
Michael Paszt
Producer
Tim Riley
Producer
Ant Timpson
Executive producer
Stephanie Trepanier

Music

Original music by
Jean-Philippe Bernier
Original music by
Jean-Nicolas Leupi
Music
Le Matos

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Jean-Philippe Bernier

Editor

Editor
Luke Haigh

Casting

Casting director
Helene Rousse

Production design

Production designer
Sylvain Lemaitre

Costume design

Costume designer
Eric Poirier

Makeup department

Hair department head
Richard Hansen
Assistant makeup artist
Tammy-Lou Pate
Special makeup effects artist
Eric Thivierge
Makeup artist
Charlotte Vézina
Makeup department head
Olivier Xavier

Production management

Production manager
Sylvie De Grandpré
Post-production supervisor
Luke Haigh

Assistant director

Assistant director
Éric S. Boisvert (Additional photography)
Trainee assistant director
Éric S. Boisvert
Third assistant director
Anik Drapeau
First assistant director
Natalie Goulet
Second assistant director
Marie-Andrée Turgeon

Art department

Scenic technician
Chrystian Beaudoin (Daily)
Set dresser
Patrick Binette
Scenic technician
William Boucher (Daily)
Scenic technician
Élyse Bédard
Scenic technician
Samuel B. Cloutier
Storyboard artist
Jeik Dion
Scenic technician
Fannie Fortin (Daily)
Rigging technician
James Holtmann
Props
Serge Lavigeur
Key set dresser
Pier Lefebvre
Prop fabricator
Ryan Pawlak
Scenic technician
Ateliers Sardines (Daily)
Storyboard artist
François Simard (Additional storyboards)
Props
Sabrina Tremblay-Gagnon
Scenic technician
Yola Van Leeuwenkamp (Daily)
Storyboard artist
Anouk Whissell (Additional storyboards)

Sound department

Foley recordist
Amy Barber
Sound editor
Colleen Brennan
Foley editor
Jonathan Bruce
Boom operator
Stephen de Oliveira
Sound
Maxime Dumesnil
Sound designer
Dick Reade
Sound editor
Will Reece
Foley artist
Gareth Van Niekerk
Boom operator
Pascal Van Strydonck
Boom operator
Pablo Villegas
Assistant sound editor
Richard Wills

Special effects

Special effects technician
Jean-Mathieu 'Jib' Bérubé (Jean-Mathieu Bérubé)
Special effects technician
Carlo Harrietha
Special effects assistant
Patrice 'Rick' Lespérance
Special effects crew
Simon Lespérance
Special effects crew
Jean-Pierre Maire
Special effects makeup
Eric Thivierge
Special effects makeup
Olivier Xavier

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Maris Abolins (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Eric Bilodeau (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Eloi Brunelle (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Daniel Coupal (Alchemy 24)
Visual effects artist
Paul Dickson
Visual effects supervisor
Jean-François Ferland (Alchemy24)
Visual effects supervisor
Luke Haigh (Curious Film)
Visual effects supervisor
Maxime Lapointe (Alchemy24)
Visual effects artist
Martin Leduc (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Simon Mercier
Matte painter
Felicity Moore
Vfx operation manager
Catherine Nadeau (Alchemy 24)
Compositing supervisor
Andris Pakalns (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Olivier Péloquin (Alchemy 24)
Visual effects
Mike Robinson
Digital compositor
Sonia Wu (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Yi Zhang (Alchemy 24)
Visual effects
Ignacio Pol (*)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Marcello Bezina
BMX Stunt Double
Joel Bondu
Stunt double
Mike Chute (Michael Ironside)
Stunt coordinator
Tyler Hall
Stunt player
David Rigby
Stunt performer
Jean-Francois Robitaille
Stunt performer
Alex Stines
Head stunt rigger
Martin Williams

Camera

Lighting technician
Jean-François Abran (Daily)
Grip
David Arbec (Additional photography)
Gaffer
Yves Arseneau
Lighting technician
Martin Beaudry (Daily)
Grip
Xavier Boisvert (Daily)
Second assistant camera
Maxime Boutin (Additional)
Key grip
Francis Bronsard (Additional photography)
Grip
Benoit Bureau (Daily)
Grip
Guillaume Canniccioni (Daily)
Digital imaging technician
Yannick Champagne
B camera, steadicam
Mathieu Charest
Lighting technician
Guy Ferland (Daily)
Grip
Jean-François Fournier
Second assistant camera and digital imaging technician
Samuel Fraser (Pick ups)
First assistant camera
Anthony Huneault (Additional photography)
Second assistant camera
Anthony Huneault
Lighting technician
Sinaj Lapointe (Daily)
Lighting technician
Charles Marcotte (Daily)
Drone operator
David Marcotte (Additional photography)
Lighting technician
Etienne Martin-Ouellet (Daily)
First assistant camera
Grégoire Nicod (B camera)
Key grip
Christian Picone (Splinter Unit)
Still photographer
Sébastien Raymond
Key grip
Mario Roussy
First assistant camera
Guillaume Sabourin
First assistant camera
Pierric Soucy (B camera)
On-set colorist
Ewan Stringer
Additional digital imaging technician
Sean Sweeney
First assistant camera
Jesse Malcolm Sweet (Additional photography)
Best boy lightning technician
Marc-Antoine Theriault-Daunais

Wardrobe department

Seamster
Serge Boivin
Key dresser
Jean-François Desjardins
Dresser
Marie-Claude Emond
Assistant wardrobe mistress
Marie-Noëlle Labrie Klis
Wardrobe patine
Emilie Martineau
Wardrobe mistress
Mélanie Turcotte
Wardrobe patine
Mélanie Turcotte
Wardrobe patine
Zidane

Editorial department

Associate editor
Brendon Chan
Assistant editor
Catherine Gelinas
Bluray dvd authoring
Justin McConnell (North America)
Colorist
David McLaren
Associate editor
François Simard
Associate editor
Anouk Whissell

Other crew

Craft service
Rosita Aubé
Truck production assistant
Alexis Beaudoin
Unit manager
Aurélie Bernos (Additional photography)
BMX double
Joël Bondu
Craft service
Marco Boucher
Grass roots marketing
Reyna Cuellar
Production assistant
Alexandre Elkin (Daily)
Craft service
Pierre Gagné
Executive assistant
Catherine Gelinas (EMA Films)
Production assistant
Martin Gourd (Daily)
Truck production assistant
Jonathan Lamirande
Unit manager
Jonathan Lamirande
Electronic press kit
Maxime Lamontagne
Production accountant
Marie-Noëlle Legault
Production assistant
Maxime Lehmann
Production coordinator
Jane Lu
Unit manager
Frédérick Lévesque
U.S. Theatrical Distribution
Paula Moreno
Script consultant
Miriam Noble
Production assistant
Michel Pilote (Daily)
Business & legal affairs
Tim Riley (NZ)
Production assistant
Philippe Saint-Jacques
Public relations specialist
Sophie Seifried
Public relations specialist
Ursula Sophie-Charlotte Seifried
Bmx specialist
Félix Sylvestre
Set production assistant
Simon Tittley
Craft service
Annie Varin

(*) uncredited