2:22
(2:22)
Credits
Cast
- Sarah
- Teresa Palmer
- Dylan
- Michiel Huisman
- Jonas
- Sam Reid
- Sandy
- Maeve Dermody
- Benny
- Remy Hii
- Serena
- Simone Kessell
- Catherine
- Kerry Armstrong
- Restaurant Patron
- Carma Sharon
- School Teacher
- Katie McConnell
- Bill
- John Waters
- Commuter
- Marisa Lamonica
- Ellie
- Zara Michales
- Commuter
- Angie Tricker
- Evelyn
- Jessica Clarke
- Inky
- Richard Davies
- Howard Pace
- Mitchell Butel
- Jeff Eggby
- Dean Kyrwood
- Neighbor
- Amanda Azarian
- Ticket Attendant - Grand Central Station
- Michael Anthony Taylor
- Ticket Booth Attendant - Grand Central Station
- Morrison James
- Ed Full
- Gordon Waddell
- Businessman
- Jean-Pierre Yerma
- Casual Woman / Hip Gallery Visitor
- Nora Sommerkamp
- Attractive Socialite
- Ezekiel Simat
- New Yorker
- Sidney Beitz
- Regina Jones
- Nancy Denis
- Jake Redman (1985)
- Duncan Ragg
- Waitress
- Melissa Joyce
- Cab driver
- Shameer Birges
- New York Tradesman
- George Papura
- Train Commuter
- Jeremy Costello
- Flight Attendant
- Jennieka Chattelle
- Crash Site Man
- Madison McKoy
- Bike Messenger
- Marek Radin
- Passerby
- Saliyl Dotson
- Airline Passenger
- Paulina Hopkins
- Airline Passenger
- Jeff Hudson
- Newspaper Man
- James Parbery
- Girl in Central Station
- Kanwal Baluch
- Businessman
- Harry Peek
- Passerby
- Emanuele Avezzano (*)
- New Yorker
- Gemma Dart (*)
- Civilian
- James Trimboli (*)
- Astrophysicist
- Tian Wang (*)
Director
- Director
- Paul Currie
Writing credits
- Screenplay by
- Todd Stein
- Screenplay by
- Nathan Parker
- Story
- Todd Stein
Producer
- Line producer
- Tyson Bidner (New York)
- Producer
- Paul Currie
- Executive producer
- Bruce Davey
- Executive producer
- David Fountain
- Line producer
- Barbara Gibbs
- Associate producer
- Brendan Heffernan
- Producer
- Steve Hutensky
- Executive producer
- Garrett Kelleher
- Associate producer
- Lorcan Kelleher
- Producer
- Jodi Matterson
- Executive producer
- Bill Mechanic
- Executive producer
- Charlie O'Carroll
- Executive producer
- Jackie O'Sullivan
- Line producer
- Jimmy Price (New York)
- Executive producer
- Todd Stein
- Executive producer
- Kel West
- Executive producer
- David Whealy
- Associate producer
- J. Mitchell White
Music
- Music
- Lisa Gerrard
- Music
- James Orr
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- David Eggby
Editor
- Editor
- Sean Lahiff
- Editor
- Gary Woodyard
Casting
- Casting director
- Deborah Aquila
- Casting director
- Christine King
- Casting director
- Mary Tricia Wood
Production design
- Production designer
- Michelle McGahey
Art direction
- Art director
- Richard Hobbs
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Nicki Gardiner
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Lizzy Gardiner
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist
- Zoe Saleeba
- Key makeup artist
- Julie Teel (New York Unit)
- Makeup artist
- Julie Teel (Second unit)
- Makeup & Hair Designer
- Shane Thomas
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Maggie Bex (New york shoot)
- Additional assistant director
- Xander Collier
- Second second assistant director
- George Daratany
- Third assistant director
- Killian Maguire
- First assistant director
- Michael T. Meador (New york shoot)
Art department
- Art department attachment
- Christie Bennett
- Screen graphics designer
- Martin Crouch
- Swing gang
- Chris Donnelly
- Set builder
- Mark d Drew
- Buyer
- Tania Einberg
- Construction coordinator
- Greg Hajdu
- Concept artist
- Brendan Heffernan
- Action vehicles mechanic
- Cameron Manewell
- Head scenic painter
- Andy Robinson
- Assistant to designer
- Tim Webb
- Art department coordinator
- Lauren Wild
- Set finisher
- Michael Wolff
Sound department
- Sound attachment
- Daniel Becker
- Sound recordist
- Paul 'Salty' Brincat
- Boom operator
- Shanti Burn
- Sound designer
- Hayden Collow
- Assistant sound editor
- Jamie Famularo
- Sound effects editor
- Tom Heuzenroeder
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Glenn Humphries
- Pro tools engineer
- Glenn Humphries
- Sound post producer
- Bronwyn Ketels
- Re-recording mixer
- Paul Pirola
- Supervising sound editor
- Paul Pirola
- Sound assistant
- Ruth Vance
- Head of sound
- William Ward (StageOne)
Special effects
- Breakaway glass
- Michael Henry
- Special effects supervisor
- Tim Riach
Visual effects
- Compositor
- Niki Bern
- Compositor
- Kate Bernauer
- Visual effects artist
- Aevar Bjarnason
- Senior compositor
- Kris Carson (Cutting Edge)
- Lead lighting and lookdev
- Erik Charlebois
- Digital compositor
- Darren Coombes
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jonathan Dearing
- Digital compositor
- Marc Gollenia (Cutting Edge)
- Compositor
- Brad Griffiths
- Compositor
- Jess Hunt
- Digital matte painter
- Jacek Irzykowski
- Visual effects artist
- Jai Kenway
- Compositor
- Mark Kwanten
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alex Lay
- Vfx editor
- Daniel Le
- Cg supervisor
- Mathew Mackereth (Cutting Edge VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Simon Maddison
- Compositor
- Monique O'Halloran
- Visual effects coordinator
- Liam O'Kane
- Editor vfx
- Rishi Shukla (Visual effects)
- Visual effects artist
- David Williams
Stunts
- Stunt driver
- Mark Duncan
- Stunt driver
- Toby Fuller
- Stunt double
- Blake Lindsell (Michiel Huisman)
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Steve Morris
- Stunt performer
- Philip Partridge
- Stunt driver
- Leon Stripp
- Stunt coordinator
- John Walton
Camera
- Dolly grip
- Nick Ayres
- Gaffer
- Eric Boncher (New York Unit)
- Data assistant
- Kelly Cameron
- Lighting technician
- Chris Follett
- Director of photography
- Zack Galler (Additional photography)
- Gaffer
- Reg Garside
- Assistant camera
- Christopher Gleaton (New York Unit)
- Additional lamp operator
- Russel Kempt (New York Unit)
- Lighting technician
- Matthew Linfoot (Dailies)
- Phantom operator
- Peter Lorz
- First assistant "b" camera
- Gerard Maher
- Additional lamp operator
- Jerad Molkenthin (New York Unit)
- Electrician
- Jordan Perry
- Video assist operator
- Vitor Queiroz (Second unit)
- Best boy
- Rob Riccobono (New York Unit)
- Dit/data wrangler
- Nir Shelter
- Video assist operator
- Zeb Simpson
- Camera operator
- Francis Spieldenner (New York Unit)
- First assistant camera
- Waris Supanpong (New York Unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Meg White
- Lighting best boy, rigging gaffer
- Grant Wilson
- Camera operator
- Damian Wyvill
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Sonja Cizmazia (New York Unit)
- Costumer
- Jeremiah Fisher (New York Unit)
- Assistant costume designer
- Damir Peranovic
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Angus Bell Young
- Head of post production
- Marcus Bolton
- Assembly editor / first assistant editor
- Christine Cheung
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Adrian Hauser
- Editor
- Daniel Le (Visual effects)
- Data technician
- Maximilian Rea
- First assistant editor
- Rishi Shukla
Music department
- Music editor
- Josh G. Abrahams
- Temp music editor
- Jay Duerr
- Music supervisor
- Dan Palm
Other crew
- Production secretary
- Julianne Atkins (New York Unit)
- Assistant
- Tara Aucoin (Mr. Currie)
- 1st Assistant Accountant
- Amanda Birchnoff
- Completion guarantor
- Roger Brewitt
- Media manager
- Christian Bright (New York Unit)
- Production coordinator
- Faith Brooks (New York Unit)
- Dialect coach
- Jerome Butler (Mr. Huisman)
- Qc operator
- Kelly Cameron
- Business affairs services
- Ted Cawrey (Isabella's Basil Productions, Ingenious Media)
- Script consultant
- Harry Cripps
- Production coordinator
- Jane Forrest
- Production secretary
- Alex Giles
- Voice actor
- Emily Goss
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Sylvana Gregan
- Office pa
- David Guzzone (New York Unit)
- Runner
- Scott Harlovich
- Script consultant
- Jessica Harris
- Accounts assistant
- Cameron Hayes
- Production assistant
- Kath Haynes (Kath Haynes)
- Script consultant
- Andy Healy
- Supplied trucks
- Robbie Henley
- Parking coordinator
- John Johnson Sr. (New York Unit)
- Assistant to producer
- Madeline Kelly
- Directors assistant
- Madeline Kelly
- Script supervisor
- Karen Mansfield
- Production assistant
- Nigel McKain (New York Unit)
- Production assistant
- Chelsea Meador (New York Unit)
- Script consultant
- Bill Mechanic
- Production accountant
- Christine Moran
- Assistant
- Melinda Mutton (Michiel Huisman)
- Unit publicist
- Fiona Nix
- Qc operator
- Rory Rea
- Production assistant
- Mike Roccuzzo (New York Unit)
- Qc operator
- Daniel Scott
- Directors assistant
- Cyna Strachan
- Unit nurse
- Lauren Wiechert
(*) uncredited