The Last Ship
(The Last Ship)
Credits
Cast
- CO CDR Tom Chandler
- Eric Dane
- XO Mike Slattery
- Adam Baldwin
- CMC Jeter
- Charles Parnell
- Lt. Danny Green
- Travis Van Winkle
- Lt. Kara Foster
- Marissa Neitling
- Lt. Alisha Granderson
- Christina Elmore
- Lt. Carlton Burk
- Jocko Sims
- Miller
- Kevin Michael Martin
- Gator
- Michael Curran-Dorsano
- Andrea Garnett
- Fay Masterson
- Doc Rios
- Maximiliano Hernández
- Tex
- John Pyper-Ferguson
- Carl Nishioka
- Ben Cho
- Dr. Rachel Scott
- Rhona Mitra
- Cruz
- Ness Bautista
- SCPO Wolf Taylor
- Bren Foster
- Comms Officer Will Mason
- Chris Sheffield
- O'Connor
- Paul James
- Michener
- Mark Moses
- Lt. Andy Chung
- Andy T. Tran
- Bertrise
- Hope Olaide Wilson
- Ray
- Adam Irigoyen
Creator
- Creator
- Hank Steinberg
- Creator
- Steven Kane
Director
- Director
- Jack Bender
- Director
- Paul Holahan
- Director
- Michael Katleman
- Director
- Peter Weller
- Director
- Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Writing credits
- Writer
- William Brinkley
- Writer
- Steven Kane
- Writer
- Hank Steinberg
- Writer
- Jill Blankenship
- Writer
- Onalee Hunter
- Writer
- Jessica Butler
- Writer
- Nic Van Zeebroeck
- Writer
- Hiram Martinez
- Writer
- Mark Malone
- Writer
- Richard Arthur
- Writer
- Josh Schaer
- Writer
- Cameron Welsh
- Writer
- Jorge Zamacona
Producer
- Co-producer / associate producer
- Ellen Stafford
- Executive producer
- Michael Bay
- Executive producer
- Andrew Form
- Executive producer
- Bradley Fuller
- Executive producer
- Steven Kane
- Producer / co-executive producer
- Tony Mark
- Executive producer
- Hank Steinberg
- Executive producer
- Jack Bender
- Co-producer
- Marc Kolbe
- Producer
- Eric Dane
- Producer
- Mark Malone
- Producer
- Wayne Carmona
- Associate producer
- Lindsay Owens
- Co-producer
- Christian Clarke
- Producer
- Quinton Peeples
- Co-producer
- Josh Schaer
- Co-producer
- Richard Peter Schroer
- Supervising producer
- Cameron Welsh
- Producer
- Ira Parker
- Executive producer
- Paul Holahan
- Co-producer
- Chip Vucelich
- Executive producer
- Jonathan Mostow
- Co-producer
- Skip Beaudine
- Consulting producer
- Anne Cofell Saunders
- Producer
- Todd Arnow
Music
- Music
- Jim Dooley
- Music
- James S. Levine
- Music
- Nathan Whitehead
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Cort Fey
- Cinematographer
- David Geddes
- Cinematographer
- Rodney Charters
- Cinematographer
- Christopher Faloona
- Cinematographer
- Lukas Ettlin
Editor
- Editor
- Andrew Cohen
- Editor
- Michael R. Fox
- Editor
- John David Buxton
- Editor
- Marta Evry
- Editor
- Randy Jon Morgan
- Editor
- Edward A. Warschilka
- Editor
- Mark Strand
- Editor
- Michael Hathaway
- Editor
- Leon Martin
Casting
- Casting director
- Kamala A. Thomas
- Casting director
- Gary M. Zuckerbrod
- Casting director
- Beth Day
- Casting director
- Denise Chamian
- Casting director
- Dawn Nygren
Production design
- Production designer
- Marek Dobrowolski
- Production designer
- Alicia Maccarone
- Production designer
- Tomas Voth
Art direction
- Art director
- Alicia Maccarone
- Art director
- Aaron Kelly
- Art director
- Karl J. Martin
- Art director
- Jason Bistarkey
- Art director
- Lisa Vasconcellos
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jeffrey Kushon
- Set decorator
- Alex L. Carle
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Carlos Rosario
- Costume designer
- Ileane Meltzer
- Costume designer
- Linda M. Bass
- Costume designer
- Amanda Friedland
- Costume designer
- Elizabeth Lancaster
- Costume designer
- Marian Ceo
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist / dept. head hair
- Miko Nishida
- Hair department head
- Theresa Velez
- Makeup artist
- Victor Del Castillo
- Makeup artist / key makeup artist
- Heather Mages
- Makeup department head / makeup artist
- Elena Arroy
- Hair stylist
- Ursula Ward
- Makeup artist
- Teresa Vest
- Prosthetic makup designer
- Stephen Bettles
- Makeup department head
- Kathy C. King
- Makeup artist
- Rocky Faulkner
- Prosthetic make up artist / makeup artist
- Jamie Hess
- Key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
- Brian Kinney
- Makeup department head
- Michelle Vittone
- Prosthetic design and application
- Clinton Wayne
- Key makeup artist
- Elizabeth Villamarin
- Additional makeup artist
- Rosanna Montes (Background)
- Makeup department head
- Karen McDonald
- Special makeup effects artist
- Susan Laprelle
- Assistant makeup artist
- Robert Kato DeStefan
- Hair stylist
- Elizabeth J.K. Fitzpatrick
- Hair stylist
- James Sartain
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ozzy Alvarez
- Makeup artist
- Lufeng Qu
- Assistant makeup artist / makeup artist
- Levi Vieira
- Makeup artist
- Stephanie Bravo
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Wayne Carmona
- Post-production supervisor
- Matt Emmons
- Production supervisor
- Jim Jerome
- Unit production manager
- Skip Beaudine
- Post-production supervisor
- Todd Leykamp
- Unit production manager
- Chip Vucelich
Assistant director
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Christian Clarke
- Second second assistant director
- Stephen Clarke
- Second second assistant director
- Chad Witt
- Additional second assistant director
- Jenna Kehrli
- First assistant director
- Scott Remick (Second unit / second assistant director)
- Second second assistant director
- Steve Dale
- Key second assistant director
- Erik J. Carpenter (Second unit / key second assistant director)
- Second unit director
- Tony Mark
- First assistant director
- Mark Hansson
- First assistant director
- Basti Van Der Woude
- Second assistant director
- Kristofer Kolpek
- Second unit director
- Garrett Warren
- First assistant director
- Richard Peter Schroer
- Second assistant director
- Keri Bruno
- First assistant director
- Steve Danton
- Second assistant director
- Greg Hale
- Second assistant director
- Neil Lewis
- Second assistant director
- Maria Mantia
- First assistant director
- Linda Montanti
- Additional second assistant director
- Jack Jenkins
- Second unit director
- Keith Woulard
- Second assistant director
- Marvin Williams
- First assistant director
- Steve Battaglia (Arctic unit)
Art department
- Art department assistant / art department coordinator
- Susan Donner
- Art department coordinator
- Lisa Baddeley Parker
- Props
- Michael Luce
- Property master
- Scott Ambrose
- Graphic designer / graphics artist
- Kevin Egeland
- Construction coordinator
- Karen Higgins
- Art department assistant
- Miko Revereza
- Set designer
- Kristen Davis
- Graphic designer
- Adam Khalid
- Props
- Hannah M. Hinkel
- Assistant art director
- Jason Bistarkey
- Graphic designer
- Christopher Isenegger
- Set dresser
- Vincent Luizzi
- Propmaker
- Fred Apolito
- Set dresser
- John Betancourt
- Leadman
- R. Scott Doran
- Leadman
- Tony Guastella
- Set dresser
- Sean D. Jackson
- Painter
- Tera Johnson
- Propmaker
- Robert Konowalow
- Set designer
- Kenneth A. Larson
- Props
- Alicia Marquez
- Art department coordinator
- Jennifer Moller
- Gang boss / leadman
- Paul Pastorelli
- Props
- Dave Preston
- Art department assistant
- Brandy Rhea
- Buyer
- Brian Shupper
- Buyer
- Sondra Thorpe
- Assistant property master
- Joyce Yeich
- Props
- Pooja Sharma
- Key greensman
- Jason Vanover
- Props
- Nathan Longest
- Set dresser
- Daniel Waldstein
- Art department assistant / assistant art director
- Aaron Kelly
- Propmaker
- Jonathan Boda
- Assistant property master
- Otniel Gonzalez
- Graphic artist
- Jamie Neese
- Set dresser
- Craig Stoa
- Property master
- Ian Kay
- Graphic designer
- Eric Rosenberg
- Assistant property master
- Don Bracken
- Construction coordinator
- Star Fields
- Buyer
- Lisa Goldsmith
- Supervising art director
- Alicia Maccarone
- Property assistant
- Melissa Harrison
- Art department assistant
- Josh McKevitt
- Property master
- Andrew M. Siegel
Sound department
- Production sound mixer / sound mixer
- Steve Nelson
- Adr mixer
- Matt Hovland
- Adr mixer / technical sound engineer
- Andrew Rice
- Sound utility / second unit
- John Sheridan (Sound mixer)
- Assistant sound editor
- Kevin Meltcher
- Re-recording mixer
- Joel Catalan
- Boom operator
- Knox White
- Adr supervisor
- Suzanne Angel
- Sound effects editor
- Bob Costanza
- Supervising sound editor
- G. Michael Graham
- Re-recording mixer
- Mark Hensley
- Adr editor / dialogue editor
- Stephen Grubbs
- Assistant sound editor
- Dan Gamache
- Re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
- Jon Greasley
- Sound editor
- Jon Johnson
- Boom operator
- Paul E. Miller (Second unit)
- Adr mixer
- Andy Welker
- Re-recording mixer
- Gregory King
- Adr mixer
- Matthew Kallen
- Foley mixer
- Ryan Lukasik
- Adr mixer
- John-Thomas Graves
- Foley mixer
- Kevin Schultz
- Foley artist
- John Sievert
- Foley assistant
- Jason Charbonneau
- Dialogue editor
- Jeena M. Phelps
- Foley editor
- Trent Richmond
- Adr mixer
- Scott Cannizzaro
- Boom operator
- Brion Condon (Second unit)
- Sound utility
- Michael O'Heney (Second unit / additional sound utility)
- Boom operator
- David Hadder
- Utility sound/second boom operator
- Philip A. Schwartz
- Dialogue editor
- John Douglas Smith
- Dialogue editor
- Penny Harold
- Boom operator
- Thomas Pinney
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Walter Polan
- Special effects supervisor
- Richard Stutsman
- Special effects coordinator
- Steve Galich
- Special effects
- Bob Turk
- Special effects foreman / pyrotechnician
- James Fredburg
- Special effects technician / special effects technician
- Bill Pankiw (Canada)
- Special effects technician
- Garth Steinheimer
- Special effects technician
- Don Besse
- Special effects assistant
- Kelly Coe
Visual effects
- Compositor
- Daniel Dupre
- Visual effects editor
- Yale Kozinski
- VFX supe at WOW Industries
- Stephen Wilson
- Senior compositor
- Steven Lloyd (TNT)
- Visual effects producer
- Amol Parulekar (CoSA VFX)
- Head of 2d department
- Tomas Kalhous (UPP / head of 2D: UPP)
- Compositing supervisor
- Martin Dolezal (UPP)
- Visual effects producer
- Lenka Likarova
- Digital compositor / digital compositor
- Peter Palarik (UPP)
- Digital matte-painting
- Lukas Lancko
- Lead compositor
- Prasanna Siddharthan (Gradient Effects)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Marc Kolbe
- Cg supervisor
- Petr Marek
- Compositor
- Kerem Ogan (Gradient FX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Olcun Tan (Gradient Effects / executive visual effects producer: Gradient Effects)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Joseph Bell (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Roman Yavorsky
- Compositor
- Burak Sekban (Gradient FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Crisanta Melendez
- Lead houdini fx technical director
- Mark Prusten (Gradient Effects)
- Digital compositor
- Craig Crawford (Arch 9 Films)
- Digital compositor
- Francesco Dell'Anna
- Fx artist
- Michal Turkowski
- Digital compositor
- Jordan Hassay
- Digital compositor
- Chelsea Goodchild
- Digital compositor
- Zoltán Bojtos
- Digital compositor
- Adam Coggin
- Digital compositor
- Jason Gottlieb
- Compositor
- Jason Heinze
- Head of matte painting
- Lukas Herrmann (UPP / matte painting supervisor)
- Compositing supervisor
- Robert Pik
- Compositor
- Jason Adam Schaefer
- Visual effects artist
- Shelby Stong
- Tracker/matchmover
- Vaclav Uhlir
- Production manager
- Andrea Atwater (Shade vfx)
- Digital compositor
- Patrick Bramley
- Vfx supervisor
- Karl Coyner (Shade vfx)
- Digital compositor
- David De Leon
- Vfx supervisor
- Mitchell S. Drain (Shade vfx)
- Owner
- Bryan Godwin (Shade vfx)
- Production manager
- Julie Long (Shade vfx)
- VP of Production
- Lisa Maher (Shade vfx)
- VFX producer
- Molly Pabian (Shade vfx)
- President
- David Van Dyke (Shade vfx)
- Cg supervisor
- Gabriel Vargas (Shade vfx)
- Matte-paint artist
- Tomas Bezdecka
- Compositor
- Jordan Hansen (YU+co)
- Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
- Vaclav Kostun
- Digital compositor
- Cyril Kotecký
- Visual effects artist
- Mika Margolles
- Digital compositor
- Mark Anthony J. Nazal (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- George Pinkava
- Head of 3d departement
- Viktor Plch
- Visual effects artist
- Pavel Siska
- Visual effects artist / visual effects
- Jan Mostek
- Digital compositor
- Allyson V. Robles (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Silvia Debnarova
- Compositing supervisor
- Eric M. Beaver
- Visual effects compositor
- Aditya Kolli
- Digital compositor
- Armen Mailyan
- Visual effects coordinator
- Erin Perkins (CoSA VFX)
- CG artist
- Damian Zaprucki
- Fx td
- Kjell Strode
- Digital compositor
- Travis Baumann (Gradient Effects)
- Compositor
- Benjamin Burr (Gradient Effects)
- Visual effects artist
- Chuang Niu
- Visual effects producer
- Thomas Tannenberger (Gradient Effects)
- Visual effects artist
- Fikret Cihan Çiçekel (Gradient FX)
- Digital compositor
- James McPherson
- Digital compositor
- Karthik Ramasamy (Base FX)
- Senior compositor
- Juan Ignacio Salgado (Base FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chris W. Tucker
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Keith Woulard
- Stunt coordinator
- Lin Oeding
- Stunts
- Albert Valladares
- Lead stunt double
- Bryan Friday
- Stunt double Ness Bautista / stunt performer
- Eyad Elbitar
- Stunt coordinator
- Garrett Warren
- Stunts
- Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Steve Brown
- Utility stunts / stunt rigging coordinator
- Kurt D. Lott (Stunt performer)
- Stunt coordinator / stunt performer
- Mark Stefanich
- Stunt double
- Amber Whelan (Bridget Regan)
- Stunts / stunt performer
- Paul Lacovara
- Stunts
- Mario Perez
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Nico Woulard
- Stunts / stunt performer
- Jace Jeanes
- Stunt double
- Tim Sitarz (Adam Baldwin)
- Stunts / stunt performer
- David Paul Olsen
- Stunts
- Solomon Brende
- Stunt performer / stunt double
- Garrett Hammond (Tommy Savas)
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Laurence Todd Rosenthal
- Stunts
- Kevin Derr
- Stunt performer
- Mark Aaron Wagner
- Stunt double
- Zack Duhame (John Pyper-Ferguson)
- Precision driving coordinator / precision driver
- Ed McDermott II
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Ryan Ryusaki
- Stunt double
- Christopher Tardieu (Bren Foster)
- Stunts
- Lloyd Barachina
- Stunts
- Marco Morales
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Omid Zader
- Stunts
- Jody Hart
- Stunt double / stunts
- Antal Kalik
- Stunt double
- Kyle Mclean (Travis Van Winkle / stunts)
- Stunts
- Andrew Arrabito
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Damien Bray
- Stunts
- Nash Edgerton
- Stunt double
- Jonathan Eisley (John Pyper-Ferguson)
- Stunt performer
- Chad Guerrero
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Michael Hilow
- Stunts
- Zach Hudson
- Stunts
- Anthony Martins
- Stunt performer
- Rick Avery
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Chad Dashnaw
- Stunt double
- Khalid Ghajji (Mark Rhino Smith / stunt performer)
- Stunt player
- Joost Janssen
- Stunts
- Lauren Mary Kim
- Stunts
- Scott C. Roe
- Stunt double
- Melissa Barker (Inbar Lavi / stunt performer)
- Stunt double
- Jason Chu (Cruz)
- Stunt double
- Andy Jones (Nick court)
- Stunts
- Dustin Kydd
- Stunt performer
- Matt Mullins
- Stunt driver / stunt player
- Kenny Sheard
- Stunts
- Steven Stone
- Stunt performer
- Carly Stucky
- Stunt double
- Mickey Cassidy (Kevin michael martin)
- Stunt performer
- Darryl Chan
- Stunts
- Alvin Chon
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Jake Huang
- Stunt driver / stunts
- Hiro Koda
- Stunts
- Jimmy Lui
- Stunt performer
- Hiroo Minami (Miyamoto / stunts)
- Stunts
- Simon Rhee
- Navy Rescue Diver / stunt strangler
- Ray Siegle
- Stunt driver / stunts
- Eric VanArsdale
- Stunt double
- Eric Watson (Jacko Sims: Jacko Sims / stunt performer)
- Stunt performer
- Kage Yami
- Stunt performer
- Lloyd Cunningham
- Stunt double
- Jessen Noviello (Travis Van Winkle)
- Stunt performer
- Jimmy N. Roberts
- Stunt double
- Con Schell (Eric Dane)
- Stunt coordinator
- Spike Silver
Camera
- First assistant camera / first assistant camera
- Stephen Pazanti ("a" camera)
- First assistant camera
- Michael D. Alvarez ("b" camera / assistant camera: "b" camera)
- Best boy / second unit gaffer
- Eric Sagot
- Second assistant camera
- Roger Spain (B camera / second assistant camera)
- A cam operator/steadicam / a cam operator/ steadicam
- Bud Kremp
- Camera operator
- David Sammons ("b" camera / camera operator)
- Grip / first grip
- Scott Chase
- 2nd unit key grip
- Graeme Dickson
- Key grip
- Scott M. Leonard (Second unit / grip)
- "a" camera 2nd a.c./"c" camera 1st a.c. / "a" camera 2nd a.c.
- Haydn Pazanti (Season one)
- Gaffer
- Raymond Gonzales
- Camera operator
- Jules Labarthe
- Camera utility
- Andrew Oliver
- Lighting technician
- Lee Ramsey
- Second assistant camera / second assistant a camera
- Darin Krask
- Digital imaging technician
- Evan A. Nesbitt
- Second unit gaffer / 2nd unit gaffer
- Bradley C. Ferm
- Lighting console programmer
- Michael Francisco
- Set lighting technician
- Jorge Kunze
- Rig Best Boy Electric
- Robert Shoemaker
- Electrician
- William Pavlu
- Additional lighting programmer / lighting console programmer
- Tom Howard
- Video playback coordinator
- Zachary Holmes
- Grip
- Gregg Thompson
- Best boy electric
- Brian Hartley
- Lighting technician
- Shane Buttle
- Gaffer
- Russell Caldwell
- First assistant camera
- Andrew Dumas
- Camera production assistant
- Taran Gray
- Lighting technician
- Eldon Hansen
- First assistant camera
- Alan Koplin
- Digital utility
- Joshua Schnose
- Best boy grip
- Larry Sweet
- Rigging gaffer
- Dave Tutokey
- Lighting console programmer
- Cody Jake Banks
- Electrician
- Eric C. Castro
- Rigging electrician
- Matt Garber
- Lighting technician
- Joseph Krattiger
- Video graphics
- Coplin LeBleu
- Key grip
- Marcus 'Roo' Flower
- Camera operator / steadicam operator
- Simon Jayes
- Underwater director of photography / b camera operator
- Ian S. Takahashi
- Camera operator
- Chris Hood
- Digital imagining technician
- Mark Gilmer
- Video playback
- Steve Parrington
- Lighting technician
- Tom Wood
- Still photographer
- Ron P. Jaffe
- Dolly grip
- Rick Linkowski (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Bill Marti
- Additional rigging electrician
- Kevin Aragon
- Lighting technician
- Dustin Gardner
- Grip
- Tarek Albaba
- Video assist
- John L. Baker
- "a" camera operator
- Lucas Bielan
- Best boy grip
- Jonathan Coyne
- First assistant camera
- Eric Dvorsky (Aerial unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Josh Friz
- Aerial camera system tech eclipse
- Peter Graf
- Grip
- Matt Gulbin
- Rigging key grip
- Kyle Honnig
- Grip
- Kaiyoti
- Second unit gaffer
- Nick Kirkwood
- Gaffer
- Bob E. Krattiger
- B camera/steadicam operator
- Matthew Moriarty
- Second unit gaffer
- Brian Taylor
- Grip
- Chad Teglas
- Grip
- Dorrie Van Winkle
- Grip dept
- Randy Vega
- Digital imaging technician
- Brook Willard
- G3 Operator
- Jason Sutton
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Mark Walcott
- Chief breakdown artist / textile artist/dyer textile breakdown artist
- Pedro Chavez
- Patternmaker and fitter
- Tim Wilson
- Set costumer / Costumer
- Harlan Glenn (Military Sequences)
- Costume supervisor
- Danielle Baker
- Costume supervisor
- Javier Arrieta
- Key costumer
- Jordanna Fineberg
- Set costumer
- Elizabeth Anne Hanley
- Set costumer
- Chris Allegro
- Set costumer
- Leoisick Castro
- Set costumer
- Andrew Tebo
- Costume supervisor
- Pat Welch
- Set costumer
- Matt Dargert (Daily)
- Set costumer
- Carly J. Mills
- Key costumer
- Renee Levy Hazelton
- Assistant costume designer
- Whitney Galitz
- Set costumer
- Laura Hodges
- Costumer
- Maddy Meyburgh
- Assistant costume designer
- Hannah Owens-Bender
- Key costumer
- Rachel Hill
- Costume supervisor
- P. Kay Morris
- Costume assistant
- Genevieve Tate
- Costumer
- Suzanne Block
- Costume supervisor
- Katherine Dover
- Assistant costume designer
- Elizabeth Lancaster
- Key costumer
- Kim M. Holly
- Stitcher
- Kelly Cercone
- Costumer
- Nino
- Set costumer
- Simona Sabo
- Set costumer
- Todd Voght
- Key costumer
- Paul Corricelli
- Set costumer
- Jill Machlis
- Set costumer
- David Fernandez
- Set costumer
- Joyce A. Henriquez
- Costumer
- Vanessa Valiente
Editorial department
- On-line editor
- Heydar Adel
- Colorist
- Bob Festa
- Supervising colorist
- Stefan Sonnenfeld
- Post-production coordinator / post-production assistant
- Lisa Blondell
- Near-set dailies manager
- Donnie Creighton (Mobilabs)
- Colorist
- Scott Cross (Dailies)
- Final colorist
- Chris Boyer
- On-line editor
- Lisa Wehren
- Assistant editor
- David Zimmerman III
- Assistant editor
- Johnnie Martinez
- Assistant editor
- Erin Peters
- Post-production coordinator
- Steven Fine
- Assistant editor / additional editor
- Matthew Gilna
- Additional editor
- John David Buxton
- Post-production supervisor
- Zak Kauffman
- Assistant editor
- Paul C. Warschilka
- Assistant editor
- Knar Kitabjian
- Assistant editor
- John Mullin
- Dailies engineer
- Alexander C. Martin (Mobilabs / dailies technician: Mobilabs)
- Assistant editor
- Alan Z. McCurdy
Music department
- Composer
- James S. Levine (Theme music)
- Additional arrangements
- Andrew Skrabutenas
- Composer
- Daniel Stockdale (Additional music / assistant composer)
- Music editor / music supervisor
- Robin Quinn
- Theme by / composer
- Steve Jablonsky (Title theme)
- Music editor
- Katia Lewin Palomo
- Score technical assistant
- Jon Monroe
- Additional programming / additional arrangements
- Erik Lutz
- Vocalist / score vocalist
- Tori Letzler
Other crew
- Marine coordinator
- Troy Waters
- Technical advisor / Military Technical Advisor
- Kevin Kent
- Second assistant accountant
- Christine Coates
- Key production assistant / production assistant
- Verner Maldonado
- Assistant
- Edward Albolote (Michael Bay)
- Stand-in
- David Coennen
- Writers' assistant / script coordinator
- Rachel Weeda
- Marine foreman / marine logistics manager
- John Arbuckle
- Assistant to co-executive producer / travel secretary
- Nicole Jackson
- Assistant Production Office Coordinator / assistant production office coordinator
- Whitney Hodack
- Set production assistant / production assistant
- Ryan Gilbert
- Medic
- Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron
- Script supervisor
- Faye Brenner
- Production staff
- Andrew Meyers
- Medical advisor
- Bobbin Bergstrom
- Production assistant
- David Clarke
- Script coordinator
- Dan DaCunha
- Showrunner's assistant
- Johanna A. Factor
- Key asst location manager
- Jeffrey A. Hunter
- Production coordinator
- Jim Jerome
- Production accountant
- Susan Kong
- Production assistant
- Michelle Stumpf
- Showrunner's assistant
- Katie Swain
- Assistant to executive producer/director
- Katharine Werner
- Office production assistant
- Jake Eagle
- Product placement coordinator
- Adam M. Stone
- Product placement coordinator
- Cat Stone
- First assistant accountant
- Lawrence Gaba
- Production assistant
- Greg Ryan
- Production accountant
- Denise Benz
- Set production assistant
- Amanda Boisselle
- Dialect coach
- Kathleen S. Dunn
- Production coordinator
- Christina Sahakian
- Medic
- Evan Liss
- Assistant production coordinator
- Paul Straw
- Production assistant / production assistant
- Stefón L.C. (Season three)
- Production coordinator
- Eric Kovtun
- Assistant
- Tera Ragan (Hank Steinberg and Steven Kane / assistant to Hank Steinberg and Steven Kane)
- Script supervisor
- Sharon Cingle
- Medic
- Dana Curt
- Lead technical advisor
- Brian Quin
- Assistant to executive producer
- Tyler Musikanth
- Computer, video playback supervisor / computer/video playback operator
- Mark Hochman
- Video graphics supervisor
- Chris Kieffer
- Military tech advisor
- Mike Moriarty
- Stand-in
- Kyle Pacek
- Assistant to producer
- Sean Cummings
- Assistant payroll accountant
- Kevin J. Cybulski
- Script supervisor
- Gregory Doucette
- Second assistant accountant
- Jeremy Martinez
- Writers' assistant / writers assistant
- Jeremy Powell
- Accounting clerk
- Philip Roice
- Production assistant
- Triini Selgis
- Rigging set medic / rigging medic
- Christopher Snow
- Production assistant
- Christopher Griffie
- Production assistant
- D.J. Markuson
- Key assistant location manager
- Scott Freeman
- Computer and video graphics playback operator
- Kim McCall
- Production coordinator
- Brenda J. Pulos
- Stand-in
- Grant Christopher Maquet
- Technical advisor
- Kenny Sheard
- Production assistant
- Michael Nassau
- Set production assistant
- Dustin Brown
- Technical advisor
- James D. Dever (Military)
- Key armourer
- Otniel Gonzalez
- Production staff
- Susan Iskiwitch
- Assistant to producer
- Kelsey Jackson
- Technical advisor
- Tony Repinski (Military)
- Assistant to Mr Fuller & Mr Form
- Mishi Reyes
- Payroll accountant
- John Reynolds
- Stunt camera helicopter pilot / stunt pilot
- Frédéric North
- Armorer
- Peter K. Orr
- Production assistant
- William Reaves
- Production assistant
- Mauli Delaney
- Production assistant
- Adrian Rozas Cristino
- Adr loop group
- Elyse Dinh
- Military tech advisor
- Joost Janssen
- Additional voices
- Lydia Look
- Set production assistant
- Laurel Beck
- Second unit script supervisor
- Luke Bradshaw
- Computer playback supervisor
- Richard Clark
- Project officer
- David Daitch (Department of defense)
- Key craft service
- Mark Desch
- Production assistant
- Laura Hodgson
- Boat captain
- Brad Dirk Martin
- Script supervisor
- Haley McLane
- Assistant production coordinator
- Tara Mews
- Production assistant
- Crystal Munson
- Production coordinator
- Daly Parker
- First assistant accountant
- Denise P. Taylor
(*) uncredited