How to Talk to Girls at Parties
(How to Talk to Girls at Parties)
Credits
Cast
- PT Stella
- Ruth Wilson
- Boadicea
- Nicole Kidman
- Zan
- Elle Fanning
- Jerry, The Record Exec
- Stephen Campbell Moore
- PT Wain
- Matt Lucas
- Dark Stella
- Elarica Gallacher (Elarica Gallacher)
- PT Waldo
- Tom Brooke
- Marion, Enn's mum
- Joanna Scanlan
- Savage Sue
- Eloise Smyth
- Enn
- Alex Sharp
- PT Bob
- Joey Ansah
- Wainswain
- Lara Peake
- PT First
- Edward Petherbridge
- Ari Up
- Hebe Beardsall
- John
- Ethan Lawrence
- 5 year old Mikey
- Cohen Day
- Spinning Jenny
- Alice Sanders
- DJ Des
- Jumayn Hunter
- Male Blonde Stella
- Ross Tomlinson
- Young Enn
- Rory Nolan
- Fighter Stella
- Lucy Jayne Murray
- Vic
- A.J. Lewis (Abraham Lewis)
- PT Male Stella
- Jed Shardlow
- Punk
- Mikko Makela
- Kiara
- Renah Gallagher
- Vickie
- Hinako Matsumoto
- Rhonda
- Natalie Lauren
- Blonde Stella
- Marina Bye
- Pamela
- Stephanie Hazel
- BJ
- Andrew Horton
- Melissa (1st Colony)
- Nansi Nsue
- Siouxsie
- Kaitlyn Akinpelumi
- Skinhead / Passerbys
- Travis Simpkins
- Glamster
- Matthew Maguire
- ...
- Tristan Pegg
- John's mum
- Allison Saxton
- ...
- Jessica Kate Plummer
- Slap
- Martin Tomlinson
- Randy, Yellow Colony
- Matteo Piombino
- Dee Dee
- Taylor Jay-Davies
- Punk
- John Christian Otteson
- PT Silas
- Stewart Lockwood
- Jonesy
- Eddie Joe Robinson (Eddie Joe Robinson)
- Comic Book Fan
- Elizabeth Briand
- Teddy Boy
- Cris Haris
- Scottish Punk
- David McCarrison
- ...
- Catherine Long
- Punk
- Felix Rehnquist
- Anti-Pasti Punk
- Mark Douglas (Mark Douglas)
- Reggie
- Sam Ayres
- Stella ( 5th Colony )
- Kazmin Borrer
- Gary
- Joshua Kekana
- Tammy
- Nell Hardy
- Vic's Dad
- Paul Bell
- ...
- Olivia Short
- DJ Dez's Girlfriend
- Catriona Smith
- ...
- Mollie Nash
- ...
- Chris Clark
- Punk Girl
- Charly Malone
- John's Sister
- Caitlin Leigh Snell
- Jeff (3rd Colony)
- Charlie Wood
- ...
- Victoria Denard
- Danny
- Luke Hearfield
- Customer
- Semere Sebhatu
- Frank, Blue Colony
- Kian Hunt
- ...
- Ferhan Kana
- Punk
- Maria Kinsella
- Girl
- Charlotte Bleything
- Punk
- Rosaria D'Agostino
- Pedestrian
- Clare Crowther
- Punk
- Katie Monks (Katie Monks)
- Red, The Punk Photographer
- Ranulph Redlin
- Punk
- Ida May
- ...
- Emma Wattam
Director
- Director
- John Cameron Mitchell
Writing credits
- Writer
- Philippa Goslett
- Screenplay by
- John Cameron Mitchell
- Based on the short story by
- Neil Gaiman
Producer
- Producer
- Iain Canning
- Line producer
- Alice Dawson
- Executive producer
- Peter Fornstam
- Executive producer
- Neil Gaiman
- Executive producer
- Rose Garnett
- Producer
- Howard Gertler
- Executive producer
- Hugo Heppell
- Executive producer
- Josie Ho
- Executive producer
- David Kosse
- Executive producer
- Winnie Lau
- Producer
- John Cameron Mitchell
- Executive producer
- Thorsten Schumacher
- Producer
- Emile Sherman
- Executive producer
- Michael J. Werner
Music
- Music
- Nico Muhly
- Music
- Jamie Stewart
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Frank G. DeMarco
Editor
- Editor
- Brian A. Kates
Casting
- Casting director
- Douglas Aibel
- Casting director
- Henry Russell Bergstein
- Casting director
- Emily Jacobs
- Casting director
- Karen Lindsay-Stewart
Production design
- Production designer
- Helen Scott
Art direction
- Art director
- Caroline Barclay
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Hannah Spice
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Sandy Powell
Makeup department
- Crowd make up and hair supervisor
- Jemma Carballo
- Crowd makeup and hair
- Marie Deehan
- Makeup artist and hair stylist
- Samantha Denyer
- Prosthetics makeup artist
- Chris Fitzpatrick
- Make up designer
- Sian Grigg (Hair designer)
- Junior hair and make up artist
- Danielle Hawkes
- Crowd hair & make up
- Cassie Pollard (Dailies) (Cassie Pollard)
- Key hair stylist / key makeup artist
- Tapio Salmi
Production management
- Production manager
- Karl Liegis
- Production manager
- Kasia Malipan (Film4)
- Post-production supervisor
- Matthew Shapiro
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Jamie D. Allen
- Third assistant director
- Alex Currie-Clark
- First assistant director
- Adam Lock
- Crowd second assistant director; sheffield
- Chris Marshall
- Crowd second assistant director
- Christian Otty
Art department
- Opening title layout
- Rachel Ambelang
- Dresser
- Paul Briggs
- Production buyer
- Faye Brothers
- Construction manager
- Dan Crandon
- Art department assistant
- Cai Dyfan
- Storyboard artist
- Rachel Garlick
- Petty cash buyer
- Marlow Hope
- Construction supervisor
- Dan Marsden
- Graphic designer
- Carly Mason
- Dressing props
- James O'Brien
- Carpenter
- Seb Palmer
- Stand by art director
- Joanne Ridler
- Carpenter
- Paul Rigby
- Stand-by props
- Martin Southwood
- Chargehand scenic painter
- Joe Vassallo
- Property master
- Nick Walker
- Assistant art director
- Alex Woodward
Sound department
- On-set sound recordist and playback engineer
- Rory Attwell
- Supervising sound editor
- Benjamin Cheah
- Foley editor
- Pat Cicero (Patrick Cicero)
- Foley artist
- Marko A. Costanzo
- Dialogue editor
- Marlena Grzaslewicz
- Adr recordist
- Daniel Hayden
- Re-recording mixer
- Lora Hirschberg
- Adr mixer
- Bobby Johanson
- Adr mixer
- Nick Kray
- Foley mixer
- George A. Lara
- 2nd assistant sound
- Joe Nattrass
- Digital editorial support
- David Peifer
- Dialogue editor
- Mary Ellen Porto
- Re-recording mixer
- Brandon Proctor
- Adr recordist
- Michael Rivera
- Adr coordinator
- Tricia Schultz
- Supervising sound editor
- Gregg Swiatlowski
- Effects editor
- Keith Tinman
- Additional re-recording mixer
- Stephen Urata
- Foley editor
- Steven Visscher
- Sound maintenance engineer
- Josh Ward
- Sound mixer
- Will Whale
- Adr mixer
- George Atkins (*)
- Effects editor / foley artist
- Patrick Cicero (*)
- Adr mixer
- Jonathan Jost (*)
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Scott McIntyre (Scott McIntyre)
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- John Bair
- Digital compositor
- Josh Child
- Visual effects coordinator
- Liz Christofaro
- Visual effects supervisor
- Karl Coyner (Shade vfx)
- Visual effects producer
- Joe Craig (Phosphene)
- Digital compositor
- David De Leon
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Fernsler
- Visual effects
- Bridget Fullan
- Owner/executive vfx supervisor
- Bryan Godwin (Shade vfx)
- On-set visual effects supervisor
- Piers Hampton
- Digital compositor
- Tara Jacobson
- Visual effects artist
- Ruudy Xiaoyu Liu
- Digital effects producer
- Julie Long (Shade vfx)
- Digital compositor
- Christian Lowe
- Supervising vfx artist
- Chris MacKenzie
- VP of Production
- Lisa Maher (Shade vfx)
- Senior compositor
- Jose Marin
- Digital artist
- Alexis Sansone
- Visual effects artist
- Ross Vincent
- Technical director
- Scott Winston
Stunts
- Ethan Lawrence
- Neil Chapelhow
- Stunt coordinator
- Jo McLaren
- Stunt double
- Anthony Skrimshire (Abraham Lewis)
Camera
- Digital imaging technician
- Harry Bennett-Snewin
- Second assistant camera
- Andrew Bradley (C camera)
- Additional grip
- Rogan Brown
- Lighting technician
- Andy Clarke
- Focus puller
- Kirsten de Maid (Dallies)
- Camera trainee
- Ethan Sutcliffe (Ethan Sutcliffe)
- Camera trainee
- Adam Green (C camera)
- First assistant camera c camera
- Michael Green
- Camera and steadicam operator
- Gareth Hughes
- Digital imaging technician assistant
- Dexter Kong
- Assistant grip
- Tom Laven
- Second assistant camera
- Lydia Lewis (B camera dailies)
- Camera trainee
- Toby McKay
- "b" camera
- Jon Mitchell (Daily)
- Second assistant camera
- Arron Monkman ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Carl Noble (B camera: daily)
- Still photographer
- Dean Rogers
- 1st assistant b camera
- Sarah Rollason
- Gaffer
- David Tyler
- Clapper loader
- Alexandra Voikou (B camera)
- Key grip
- Anthony Ward
- First assistant camera
- Fran Weston ("a" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Daniel Wombwell ("a" camera)
- Camera trainee
- Anastasia Romanchuka (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Sheara Abrahams
- Costume runner
- Anna Cavaliere
- Crowd costume supervisor
- Yvonne Duckett (Sheffield)
- Assistant costume designer
- Oliver Garcia
- Crowd costume
- Klaire Jamin
- Costume assistant
- Molly Langford
- Costume intern
- Devon Opp
- Costume maker
- Thom Ravnholdt (Latex)
- Crowd costume supervisor
- Sunita Singh (London)
- Principal standby
- Emily Thomson
- Chief cutter
- Ian Frazer Wallace
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate assist
- Frederick Agyemang
- Post-production assistant
- Rachel Ambelang
- Conform artist
- Dylan Ball
- Account executive
- Molle DeBartolo
- Digital intermediate engineer
- Mark Anthony Dellas
- Supervising digital colorist
- Joe Gawler
- Digital intermediate producer
- Melissa Kelly
- Editorial operations
- Cara Manise
- Associate editor
- Christopher Rand
- Senior digital intermediate producer
- Kevin Vale
Music department
- Soundtrack producer-mixer
- Rory Attwell
- Music editor
- Dan Evans Farkas
- Music supervisor
- Michael Hill
- Music editor
- Joe Rubel
- Alien choral voices
- Josephine Stephenson
Other crew
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Holly Bates
- Assistant production coordinator
- Cecily Barber
- Production accountant
- Guy Barker
- E.p.k. videographer
- James Baudouy
- Runner
- Sórcha Bradford
- Head of film development
- Katherine Bridle (See-Saw Films)
- Production assistant
- Dara Carroll
- Floor runner
- Kayleigh Rhian Carroll (London)
- Production coordinator
- Hussain Ahmed (Hussain Ahmed)
- Business affairs services
- Ted Cawrey (Delish Films, Ingenious Media)
- Post accountant
- John 'JR' Craigmile
- Production assistant
- Alastair Crees
- Legal executive
- Johan Ewing
- Dialogue coach
- Sandra Frieze (Nicole Kidman)
- Floor runner
- Louise Froggatt
- Studio teacher
- Laura Gary
- Production trainee
- Grace Heath
- Legal counsel
- Sarah Hong
- Head of production
- Amy Jackson (See-Saw Films)
- Production executive
- Samantha Joly (See-Saw Films)
- Chief executive
- Sally Joynson (Screen Yorkshire)
- Script supervisor
- Janet Kellock
- Production secretary
- Matt Kelly
- Runner
- Jana Kovacova
- Completion guarantor
- Peter La Terriere
- Epk producer
- Matt McNally
- Communications manager
- Rachel McWatt (Screen Yorkshire)
- Production lawyer
- Christos Michaels
- Runner/stand in
- Abigail Millar
- First assistant accountant
- Natalie Moore
- Runner/stand in
- Stacey Morris
- Production assistant
- Kiran Nembang
- Medical services provider
- Shann Nichol
- Base runner
- Jack Peters
- Location assistant
- Felix Pyne
- Assistant accountant
- Vicki Robbins
- Health and safety advisor
- Daniel Rogers
- Unit publicist
- Matthew Sanders
- Production assistant
- Leon Seth
- Business affairs services
- Stacey Smith (US)
- Production trainee
- Simone Tomasi
- Assistant accountant
- Luke Tuck
- Unit medic
- Adrian Wilkinson
- Group accountant
- Layla Zhang (See-Saw Films)
- Costume runner dailies
- Robin Anson (*)
(*) uncredited