Orphan Black
(Orphan Black)
Credits
Cast
- Sarah Manning
- Tatiana Maslany
- Felix Dawkins
- Jordan Gavaris
- Siobhan Sadler
- Maria Doyle Kennedy
- Paul Dierden
- Dylan Bruce
- Donnie Hendrix
- Kristian Bruun
- Detective Art Bell
- Kevin Hanchard
- Delphine Cormier
- Evelyne Brochu
- Kira
- Skyler Wexler
- Scott
- Josh Vokey
- Mark Rollins
- Ari Millen
Creator
- Creator
- Graeme Manson
- Creator
- John Fawcett
Director
- Director
- John Fawcett
- Director
- David Frazee
- Director
- T.J. Scott
- Director
- Ken Girotti
- Director
- Grant Harvey
- Director
- Brett Sullivan
- Director
- Helen Shaver
Writing credits
- Writer
- John Fawcett
- Writer
- Graeme Manson
- Writer
- Chris Roberts
- Writer
- Alex Levine
- Writer
- Kim Coghill
- Writer
- Andrew De Angelis
- Writer
- Jeff Detsky
- Writer
- Adam Higgs
- Writer
- Bob Mackowycz Jr.
- Writer
- Elize Morgan
- Writer
- Peter Rowley
- Writer
- Rebecca Sernasie
- Writer
- Tony Elliott
- Writer
- Alexandra Mircheff
- Writer
- Hannah Cheesman
- Writer
- Lynn Coady
- Writer
- Karen Walton
- Writer
- Aubrey Nealon
- Writer
- Russ Cochrane
- Writer
- Anika Johnson
- Writer
- Barbara Johnston
Producer
- Executive producer
- John Fawcett
- Executive producer
- David Fortier
- Executive producer
- Graeme Manson
- Executive producer
- Ivan Schneeberg
- Co-executive producer
- Kerry Appleyard
- Co-producer / producer
- Alex Levine
- Producer
- Claire Welland
- Co-executive producer
- Karen Walton
- Co-executive producer / consulting producer
- Russ Cochrane
- Co-producer / producer
- Aubrey Nealon
- Associate producer / co-producer
- Mackenzie Donaldson
- Co-producer
- Will Pascoe
- Consulting producer
- Karen Troubetzkoy
- Producer
- Tatiana Maslany
- Consulting producer
- Sherry White
- Co-producer
- Kate Melville
Music
- Music
- Trevor Yuile
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Aaron Morton
Editor
- Editor
- D. Gillian Truster
- Editor
- Brett Sullivan
- Editor
- Jay Prychidny
- Editor
- Stephen Lawrence
Casting
- Casting director
- Susan Forrest
- Casting director
- Sharon Forrest
Production design
- Production designer
- John Dondertman
- Production designer
- Ian Brock
Art direction
- Art director
- Kim Karon
- Art director
- Michaela Cheyne
- Art director
- Jody Lynn Clement
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Elizabeth Calderhead
- Set decorator
- Andy Loew
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Debra Hanson
- Costume designer
- Laurie Drew
Makeup department
- Makeup designer / key makeup artist
- Stephen Lynch
- Key hair stylist
- Sandy Sokolowski
- Assistant makeup artist
- Kristin Wayne
- Prosthetics designer / prosthetic makeup designer
- Paul Jones
- Assistant hair stylist
- Josie Stewart
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mark Wotton
- Special makeup effects artist / prosthetics and special makeup effects
- Graham Chivers
- Assistant hair stylist
- Katarina Chovanec
- Special makeup effects artist
- Verity Fiction
- Special makeup effects artist
- Faye Crasto
- Prosthetic lab technician
- Melis Stevens
- Makeup artist
- Laura MacCon
Production management
- Executive in charge of production
- Andrea Boyd (Temple Street Productions)
- Post-production supervisor
- David Huband
- Executive in charge of production
- Gosia Kamela (Bell Media)
- Production manager
- Anna Beben
- Executive in charge of production
- Trish Williams (Bell Media)
- Director of production
- Robin M. Reelis (Temple Street Productions)
- Director of production
- Ginny Campbell (Temple Street Productions)
- Production manager
- Gina Fowler
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Lawrence Ng
- First assistant director
- Joanna Moore
- First assistant director
- George Jeffery
- Second assistant director
- Karen McGarroch
- Second assistant director
- Kristie Sills
- Second assistant director
- Kathryn Hughes
- Second assistant director
- Yolanda Graci
- First assistant director
- George Assimakopoulos
- Second assistant director
- Patrick James Diaz
- Daily assistant director
- Judith Landale
- Second unit director
- Brett Sullivan
Art department
- Construction coordinator
- Allan Westlake
- Original series design
- Ian Brock
- Graphic designer
- Joelle Craven
- Property master
- Geoff Murrin
- Lead set dresser
- Danny Burke
- Key scenic
- John Galbraith
- Graphic designer / first assistant art director
- Arlene Lott
- Set designer
- Douglas Slater
- On set carpenter
- Paul Accadia
- First assistant art director
- Sylvain Bombardier
- On set dresser
- Jean Brophey
- Lead set dresser
- Frank Consiglio
- Property master
- Craig Grant
- Assistant property master
- Tanya Lemke
- First assistant art director
- Jody Lynn Clement
- Buyer
- Shirley Gulliford
- Set dresser
- John Hazel
- Set dresser / model maker
- Brett Jones
- Set dresser
- Helen Kaneva
- Buyer
- David Maltese
- Key scenic
- David Fuller
- Set designer
- Emilie Poulin
- Head carpenter
- Eric Summerley
- Trainee assistant art director
- Shelby Lynn Taylor
- First assistant art director
- Timothy Peel
- Set dresser
- Vince Consiglio
- Buyer
- Zana Ancerl
- Art department assistant
- Sash Kosovic
- First assistant art director
- Michael McDougall
- Key scenic
- Julie Eknes
- Set dresser
- Mariela Campo (Dailies)
- First assistant art director
- Alexander Bosch
- Trainee assistant art director
- Kim Thomson
- Lead set dresser
- Jeff Fruitman
- Set dresser
- Alexander Narizini
Sound department
- First assistant sound editor / assistant sound editor
- James Robb
- Dialogue editor
- John Laing
- Sound effects editor / sound designer
- Tom Bjelic
- Dialogue editor
- Dale Lennon
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Rudy Michael
- Sound mixer
- Herwig Gayer
- Boom operator
- Constance Hilton
- Foley artist / sound
- Marilee Yorston
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Stephen Traub
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Orest Sushko
- Sound mixer
- Sylvain Arseneault
- Adr mixer
- Rob Sinko
- Boom operator
- Zoe Mapp
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Gingras
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Christopher Guglick
- Boom operator
- Michael Kearns
- Boom operator
- Ryan Longo
- Adr mixer
- Peter S. Carlstedt
- A.d.r. mixer / adr mixer
- Kyle D. Krajewski
- Foley recordist
- Justin Sawyer
- French dubbing recordist
- Romain Drouillon
- Sound effects editor
- Katie Halliday
- Adr recording engineer
- Dominic Boucher
- Adr mixer
- Steve Bucino
Special effects
- Special effects / special effects technician
- Derek Bujalski
- Special effects
- Ben Borean
- Key special fx
- Michael W. Hamilton
- Special effects coordinator
- Mark Ahee
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- Geoff D.E. Scott
- Visual effects producer
- Sarah Wormsbecher
- Senior systems administrator
- David Fix (Intelligent Creatures)
- Compositing supervisor
- Eric Doiron (Intelligent Creatures / visual effects artist)
- Digital compositor
- Joel Chambers
- Visual effects editor
- Leanne Hein
- Digital compositor
- Rob Strickland
- Pipeline developer
- Andrew Alzner (Intelligent Creatures)
- Visual effects production executive / visual effects artist
- Lon Molnar
- Digital compositor
- Rajesh Madishetty
- Digital compositor
- Jennifer Maillet
- Visual effects coordinator
- Matthew Scott
- Digital compositor
- Jeffrey Chan (Intelligent Creatures)
- Visual effects artist
- Jawahar Bhatti
- Digital compositor
- Geoff Wigmore
- Digital compositor
- Tanya Kular
- Visual effects artist
- Anthony De Chellis
- Visual effects coordinator
- Danielle Davis
- Executive visual effects producer
- Che Spencer (Intelligent Creatures)
- Digital matte painter
- Peter Braeley
- Technodolly operator
- Michael Cherrington
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Randy Butcher
- Stunt coordinator / stunt driver
- Jamie Jones
- Stunt double
- Jennifer Murray (Tatiana Maslany / Stunt Double: Tatiana Maslany)
- Utility stunts
- Vincent Rother
- Stunt double
- Mike Chute (Barry / stunt double: Rob de Leeuw)
- Stunt double
- Tim Cody (Julian Richings / stunt safety)
- Stunt double / stunt performer
- Brayden Jones
- Stunt double
- Ciara Jones
- Stunt double
- Devon Slack
- Stunt double
- Dana Jones (Tatiana Maslany)
- Stunt double
- Derek Bujalski (Rudy / stunt double: Terrance)
Camera
- Best boy electric / electrician
- Sean Burton
- Second assistant camera
- Michael Battistone ("a" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera)
- Camera operator
- John Colavecchia ("b" camera / steadicam operator)
- Gaffer
- Frank Gentile
- Data management technician
- Spencer Gray
- Camera operator
- Kaelin McCowan ("a" camera / camera operator: 'a' camera)
- Best boy grip / key grip
- Tyler Sellers
- First assistant camera
- Steve Mrkobrada ("a" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera)
- Key grip
- Paolo Perin
- First assistant camera
- Benjamin Smith ("b" camera / first assistant camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Meredith Budgen-Starnes ("b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- Lighting technician
- Nigel Hartwell
- Rigging best boy electric
- Chad S. Roberts
- Second assistant camera
- Jamie Shaw ("b" camera)
- Drone operator
- Christiaan J. Cloete
- Generator operator
- Mike Sanci
- First assistant camera
- Andy Jekabsons ("b" camera)
- Camera trainee
- Chantale Reid
- Camera trainee
- Herb Gibbons
- Camera trainee
- Matt Cree
- Camera trainee
- Matthew Reid
- Second assistant camera
- Darren Spriet ("b" camera / second assistant camera "b" camera)
- Camera trainee
- Daniel Froidevaux
- Camera trainee
- Will White
- Best boy electric
- Lars Niederhauser
- Data management technician
- Baha Nurlybayev
- Camera trainee
- Tom C. Hall
Wardrobe department
- Costume buyer
- Jasmine Kordic
- Costume supervisor
- Jennifer Lantz
- Assistant costume designer
- Darci Cheyne
Editorial department
- First assistant editor / assistant editor
- Chris MacLean
- Assistant editor
- Louis Casado
- On-line editor
- Ed Ham
- Dailies assistant colorist
- Matthew Olson (Davinchi Resolve / dailies transfer: Avid)
Music department
- Composer
- Two Fingers (Theme music / performer: theme music)
- Music coordinator
- Cody Partridge
- Music supervisor
- Chris Corless
- Music supervisor
- Grayson Matthews
- Music supervisor
- Marco DiFelice
Other crew
- Acting double
- Kathryn Alexandre (Tatiana Maslany)
- Scientific consultant
- Cosima Herter
- Director of business affairs
- Kelly Jenkins (Temple Street Productions / senior director of business affairs: Temple Street Productions)
- Dialogue coach
- John Nelles
- Production accountant
- Bev Ross
- Production coordinator
- Adrian Sheepers
- First assistant accountant
- Vess Stoeva
- Location manager
- Bryn Garrison
- Senior director of scripted programming
- Laura Harbin (Temple Street Productions)
- Vice-president of finance
- Amanda Mathieson (Temple Street Productions)
- Vice-president of business and legal affairs
- Samantha Traub (Temple Street Productions)
- Managing director
- John Young (Temple Street Productions)
- Executive producer's assistant
- Mackenzie Donaldson
- Script supervisor
- Melanie Orr
- Unit publicist
- Cynthia Amsden
- Assistant production coordinator
- Amanda Cameron
- Assistant production coordinator
- Catherine Cooper
- Assistant location manager / location production assistant
- John Teixeira
- Location production assistant
- Jared Burton
- Location production assistant
- Mark Beaulieu
- On-set teacher
- Andrea Eisen
- Script supervisor
- Donna Gardon
- Production assistant
- Tim Hay
- Set production assistant
- Derek Ursacki
- Tutor
- Caitlin McIntosh
- Location production assistant / assistant location manager
- Neville Hadfield
- Education supervisor
- Dahla MacKenna
- Unit publicist
- Allison Barber
- Trainee assistant accountant
- Ashley Mrace
- Director of scripted programming
- Laura Notarianni (Temple Street Productions)
- Director of finance
- Mike Skolnik (Temple Street Productions)
- Director of independent production
- Trish Williams (Drama)
- Executive producer's assistant
- Evan Moore
- Production secretary
- Meaghan Carey
- Computer/video playback
- Andrew Whiteside
- Production assistant
- Carling Tedesco
- Acting double
- Nick Abraham (Ari Millen)
- Assistant location manager
- Matt Graver
- Location manager
- Karen Perez
- Assistant location manager / location manager
- Scott Alexander
- Production assistant
- Leor Boshi
- Assistant location manager
- Justin Cossette
- Location manager
- Tim Owen
- Business and legal affairs
- Beverley Bettens (Bell Media)
- President of specialty channels and CTV productions
- Rick Brace (Bell Media)
- Assistant location manager
- Shaun Cengiz
- Senior vice-president of independent production
- Corrie Coe (Bell Media)
- Vice-president of communications
- Scott Henderson (Bell Media)
- President of CTV programming and sports
- Phil King (Bell Media)
- Vice-president of specialty channels
- Catherine MacLeod (Bell Media)
- Assistant location manager
- Jeremy Pinard
- Assistant location manager
- Jeffery Pong
- Vocal coach
- Micah Barnes
- Production assistant
- Joe Caporale
- Location manager
- Marty Dejczak
- Unit publicist
- Lisa Shamata
- On-set teacher
- Maree Martinez
(*) uncredited