You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Watchmen

(Watchmen)

 Credits

Cast

Cal Abraham
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Ms. Crookshanks
Christie Amery
Pirate Jenny
Adelaide Clemens
Jane Crawford
Frances Fisher
Old Man
Louis Gossett Jr.
Red Scare
Andrew Howard
Adrian Veidt
Jeremy Irons
...
Don Johnson
Angela Abar
Regina King
Panda
Jacob Ming-Trent
Marcos Maez
Tom Mison
Looking Glass
Tim Blake Nelson
...
Dylan Schombing
Erika Manson
Sara Vickers
Emma Abar
Adelynn Spoon
...
Lily Rose Smith
Rioter
Morris Owens Jr.
Agent Petey
Dustin Ingram
Backwoods Dad
David Michael-Smith
DC Police Officer
Matthew Byrge
Ruth Williams
Alexis Louder
Mothman
Damon Vance
Police Officer
Jared Warren
Towns Girl
Na'Riyah LaVae
Reporter
Hunter McGregor
Armed Soldier
Jennifer 'Ms Fer' Russell
Security guard
Antonio Aadeel
...
Jamal Akakpo
Businessman
Joshua Allen
Another Reporter
Sara Antonio
Werner
Thomas K. Belgrey
...
Victoria Blade
Newspaper Boy
Luke David Blumm
Charlie Sutton
Charles Brice
...
Skylar Brooks
Sergeant at arms
Patrick Brown
Patron
Ray Buchanan
Moderator 2-Perfume
Coley Campany
Leg Amputee
Timothy Carr
Young man
Shawn Ray Cartel
...
Jamel Chambers
Uniformed Cop
Mahdi Cocci
Simmons
Steve Coulter
Ringleader
Ryan Czerwonko
Ball Cap Agent
Benjamin David
German Officer
Miles Doleac
Cook
Paul J. Dove
Coroner
José Alfredo Fernandez
Actor
Roshawn Franklin
Knot Top #1
Austin Freeman

Creator

Creator
Damon Lindelof (Creator)

Director

Director
Steph Green
Director
Nicole Kassell
Director
Andrij Parekh
Director
Stephen Williams

Writing credits

Writer
Dave Gibbons
Writer
Damon Lindelof
Writer
Alan Moore
Writer
Nick Cuse

Producer

Supervising producer
Nick Cuse
Consulting producer
Lawrence Gordon
Executive producer
Joseph E. Iberti
Executive producer
Nicole Kassell
Consulting producer
Lloyd Levin
Executive producer
Damon Lindelof
Executive producer
Tom Spezialy
Producer
Karen Wacker
Co-executive producer
Carly Wray
Co-executive producer
Ron Schmidt
Co-producer
Darin McLeod (UK)
Producer
John Blair
Executive producer
Stephen Williams

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Chris Seager
Cinematographer
Xavier Pérez Grobet
Cinematographer
Gregory Middleton
Cinematographer
Andrij Parekh

Casting

Casting director
Victoria Thomas

Production design

Production designer
Kristian Milsted
Production designer
Mark Worthington

Art direction

Supervising art director
Katie MacGregor
Asst art director
Eric R. Johnson
Supervising art director
Jay Pelissier
Art director
Lauren Slatten
Art director
Kevin Houlihan

Set decoration

Set decorator
Edward McLoughlin
Set decorator
Poppy Luard
Set decorator
Kathy Orlando

Makeup department

Department Head Hair for Tandem Unit / hair stylist
Lindsay McAllister
Makeup department head
Zsofia Otvos (Tandem unit)
Wig maker
Nakoya Yancey
Hair and makeup artist
Olivia Jerrard (UK unit)
Hair department head
Lawrence Davis
Makeup department head
Debi Young
Contact lens technician
Ashley Burn
Hair and makeup daily
Jules Greenan
Makeup artist
Gaby Macias
Special makeup effects artist
Benji Dove
Makeup department head
Jane Galli
Dept head hair / hair department head
Kathrine Gordon
Assistant makeup artist
Jennifer E Ivey
Trainee makeup artist
Sophia Jasmin (Crowd daily)
Special makeup effects artist
Bill Myer
Background makeup supervisor
Ren Rohling
Daily hair and makeup trainee uk unit
Nicole Dawn Taylor
Contact lens technician
Melinda Wellborn
Hair stylist
Melizah Schmidt (Pilot)
Key hairstylist
Robert Wilson

Production management

Production manager
Victoria Zalin (UK)
Vice president
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Unit production manager
Karen Wacker

Assistant director

Key floor runner
Annabelle Hood (UK)
Key second assistant director
Toby Spanton
Crowd 2nd assistant director
Pandora Showan (UK)
Key second assistant director
Tyler Beem
Second assistant director
Ben White
Second second assistant director
Bennett Gammon
First assistant director
Kayse Goodell
First assistant director
Keri Bruno
First assistant director
Jason Inman
Additional second assistant director
Adam Kenitzer
Production assistant
Kyndra Palinkas
First assistant director
Chip Signore
Second assistant director
Lisa Zugschwerdt

Art department

Propmaker gangboss
Derek Devers
Set Decoration Assistant / Art Department Assistant
John David Duncan
Set Decoration Coordinator / Set Decoration Assistant
MaryEllen Hendrick
Set designer
Bria Kinter
Lead sculptor
George M. Turner Jr.
Design technician
Dave Coltier
Assistant food stylist
Juliet Baptiste-Kelly (UK / Assistant Food Stylist: UK)
Production designer
David Lee (UK)
Storyboard artist
Rachel Garlick
Assistant art director
Julian Scalia
Stand by painter
Shea Soutar
Set designer
Ron Mason
Food stylist
Rosie Scott (UK)
Assistant art director
Marlie Arnold
Chargehand stby uk
Christopher Arnold
Additional Props Assistant
Philip Hall (2nd Unit)
Stand-by carpenter
Paul Jones (UK)
Assistant art director
Sally Ledger
Draftsman/3d artist
Serban Rotariu (UK)
Carpenter
Thomas Thurmond
Charge Hand Dressing Props UK
Jamie Bench
Intern
Amber Konkol
Buyer
Maggie Musial
Property master
Scott Rogers
Art department assistant
Tyler Scruggs
Set designer
Justin Trudeau
Set designer
Julie Vash
Graphic designer
Kate Emery
Art department assistant
Ememofon Imoh
Assistant art director
Shawn D. Bronson
Lead graphic designer
Carrie Gale
Assistant property master
Brett Chapman
Set designer
Nick S. Cross
Leadman
Lawrence Heap
Storyboard artist
David Hogan
3rd set dec buyer
Noelle Jean-Baptiste
Graphic designer
Stephanie Little
Set designer
Cierra Madison
Storyboard artist
Brian McKissick
Property assistant
Trevor McNure (Prepping)
Prop assistant
Liz Metz
Construction buyer
LeShae Ann Nash
Painter
Nick Oroz
Property master
Michael Sabo
Set dresser
Robert Saccenti
Scenic foreman
Heath L. Sewell
Paint gang boss
Peter Sikkelee
Set designer
Kevin Vickery

Sound department

Boom operator
Chris Isaac
Sound mixer
James Bain (UK unit)
Sound trainee
Jake Bourton (UK unit)
Sound mixer
Robert Maxfield
Sound utility
Jesse Parker
2nd assistant sound
Kirsty Wright (UK)
Adr mixer
Brian Magrum
Sound mixer
Douglas Axtell
First assistant sound, second unit
Bálint Csáki (UK)
Re-recording mixer
Joe DeAngelis
Sound utility
Jerrid Jones
Playback operator
John Maskew
Sound recordist
John Milo Train

Special effects

Workshop technician
Joe Browning (Millennium FX)
Art finisher
Gayle Cooper (Millennium FX)
Prosthetics effects technician
Dan Frye (Millennium FXc)
Project assistant
Rachel Gatt (Millennium FX)
Art finisher
Vesna Giordano (Millennium FX)
Concept artist
Christopher Goodman (Millennium FX)
Prosthetic effects designer
Neill Gorton (Millennium FX)
Prosthetic effects technician
Elizabeth Loveday Grant (Millennium FX)
Mould technician
Claire Green (Millennium FX)
Buyer
Terri Hargreaves (Millennium FX)
Prosthetic effects technician
Laura Howard (Millennium FX)
Workshop trainee
Sara Matos (Millennium FX)
Prosthetics effects designer
Rob Mayor (Millennium FX)
Art finisher
Kate Murray (Millennium FX)
Prosthetic effects sculptor
Anthony Parker (Millennium FX)
Prosthetic effects technician
Tim Quinton (Millennium FX)
Art finisher
Darren Robinson (Millennium FX)
Prosthetic effects technician
Michael Rosati (Millennium FXc)
Project coordinator
Sharna Rothwell (Millennium FX)
Prosthetic effects sculptor
Bradley Simms (Millennium FX)
Prosthetics effects admin
Michael Clausen (Millennium FX)
Mould technician
Jody Stanton (Millennium FX)
Art finisher
Hildegunn Strømseng (Millennium FX)
Prosthetic effects producer
Kate Walshe (Millennium FX / prosthetics effects producer: Millennium FX)
Mould technician
Stephanie Wong (Millennium FX)
Workshop trainee
Storm Woodroffe (Millennium FX)
Special effects technician
Steve Cawood
Special effects supervisor
Tom Harris
Special effects office coordinator / special effects technician
Rick Cramblett
Special effects technician
Peter Damien
Special effects coordinator
David Fletcher
Special effects technician
Marcelo Tabor
Model maker
Joe White

Visual effects

Matte painter/concept artist
Gaëtan Borneuf (RaynaultVFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Keith S. Farley
Visual effects supervisor
Nicholas Hurst (UK)
Visual effects coordinator
Jamie Klein
3d scanning and modeling
Travis Reinke
Lidar technician
Tyler Unzicker (Clear Angle Studios)
Lidar technician
Joe Warner Jr. (Clear Angle Studios)
Digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)
Visual effects editor
Stephen Fletcher
Visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Cheetham (Jellyfish Pictures)
Visual effects supervisor
Nathan Larouche (MARZ)
Visual effects executive producer
Geraint Hixson (Outpost VFX)
Visual effects assistant editor
Jeremy R. Keller
Assistant visual effects editor
Alex Kennedy
Visual effects supervisor
François Lambert (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Ryan Stasyshyn
Previsualization editor
William Appleby (Pixomondo)
Senior digital compositor
Jim Steel (One of Us)
Pipeline td
Zakariyah Abdel-Illah (Outpost VFX)
Creature modeller
Stefanos Anagnostopoulos (Outpost VFX)
Vfx production manager
Nicola Brennan
Visual effects coordinator
Camilla May Brisley
Assistant vfx editor
Roberta Fischetti (Outpost VFX / vfx editor: outpost VFX)
Previsualization artist
Patrick Haskew (The Third Floor Inc)
3D scanning technician
Marco Zanon (Clear Angle Studios)
Lead compositor
Giorgio Pitino (Outpost VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Lance Ranzer (Rogue One VFX)
Previsualization artist
Todd Thornley (The Third Floor Inc)
Head of editorial
Magdalena Turnier (Outpost VFX / vfx editor: outpost VFX)
Central production manager
Alysia Wildman (Outpost VFX)
Visual effects producer
Caroline Adams (Future Associate)
Visual effects supervisor
Lindsay Adams
Fx technical director
Ali Al-Tobi (Outpost VFX)
Assistant visual effects editor
Steven Boden (Outpost VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Ed Bruce (SSVFX)
Senior matchmove artist
Josh James Chappell
Vfx editor
Akshay Dandekar (Marz Vfx)
Data wrangler
Ian Doss
Visual effects coordinator
John Feeley (Future Associate)
Compositor
Sam Godfrey (Future Associate)
Compositor / senior compositor
Mark Harmon (Future Associate)
Visual effects
Jake Hempson (Future Associate)
Visual effects supervisor
Erik Henry
Pre vis character modeler
Omar Hesham (Pixomondo)
Visual effects executive producer
Eric A. Kohler (SSVFX)
Digital compositor
Paulo Alexandre Mateus
Digital compositor
Hugo Melo (Outpost VFX)
Visual effects editor
Kajten Molnar
Senior compositor
Payankulath Nandakumar (Future Associate)
Machmove artist
Kofi Opoku-Ansah
Visual effects
Daniel Pacey (Future Associate)
Digital compositor
Leo Pritchard
Senior compositor
Shane Rabey (Future Associate)
3D generalist
Caroline Adams (Future Associate)
Digital compositor
Rob Strickland
3D generalist
Pradeep Sundaram (Future Associate)
Previs production manager
Lori Talley (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs coordinator
Christopher Thellas (The Third Floor Inc)
Previsualization supervisor
Jason Thielen (The Third Floor Inc)
Previsualization artist
Steven Tom (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects artist
Craig Tonks
Post producer
Stuart Willis (Future Associate)
Vfx editor
Eva Zemaitis

Stunts

Assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator / additional stunt coordinator
Dave Macomber
Stunt coordinator
Justin Riemer
Stunt double
Sadiqua Bynum (Regina king / stunt performer)
Stunt driver
Jwaundace Candece (Regina King / stunt driver: Angela)
Stunt rigging coordinator
Michael Hugghins
Utility stunts / stunt driver / stunt player
Ralf Koch
Uk action coordinator
Andy Bennett
Stunt driver / stunt motorcycle / stunt performer
Nick DeKay
Stunts
John Nania
Stunt double
Liam Carey (Tom Mison)
Stunt double
Nicolas Bosc (Tom Mison)
Stunt performer
Jess Durham
Stunt performer
Kevin Dyer
Stunt double
Adam Hart (Jeremy Irons)
Stunt performer / water safety
Jason Charles Hill
Stunt performer
C.C. Ice
Frances Fisher
Jenny Jerman (Stunts / frances fisher / stunt performer)
Stunt performer / stunts
Aaron Matthews
Stunt double
Spencer Mulligan (Mr. Shadow / stunts)
Stunt double
Lloyd Pitts (Michael Graziadei / stunts)
Stunt double
Bayland Rippenkroeger (Brook todd / stunt double: wayne pere)
Stunt double
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson (Jovan Adepo / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Keith Ward (Ryan Czerwonko / stunt performer)
Stunt performer
Ben Aycrigg
Stunt driver
Jennifer Badger
Stunt performer
Shawn Bernal
Stunt performer
Felix Betancourt
Stunt double
Tomar Boyd (Jamal Akakpo)
Stunt performer
Chris Brewster
Stunt actor
Jennifer Cobb (Seventh Kavalry #2)
Stunt coordinator
Doug Coleman
Stunt double
Dave Cutler (Prisoner)
Stunt performer
Scott Dale
Stunt performer
Darcel Danielle
Stunts
Keith Davis
Stunts
Greg Dela Riva
Stunt driver
John Dixon
Stunt performer
Elizabeth Donker Curtius
Stunt performer
Michael Endoso
Stunt performer
Troy Faruk
Stunt performer
Alessandro Folchitto
Stunt performer
Isabelle Fretheim
Stunts
Ryan Green
Stunt double
Dan Griffiths (Jeremy Irons)
Stunts
Lydia Hand
Stunt double
Jason Elwood Hanna (Yahya Abdul Manteen II)
Utility stunts
Jacob Hugghins
Stunts
Scott Hunter
Stunts
James Hutchison III
Stunt performer
Kawui Joa
Stunt driver
Cal Johnson
Stunt performer
Bobby Jordan
Stunts
Jason Kehler
Stunt performer
Jean Claude Leuyer
Stunt performer
Cheryl Lewis
Stunt performer
Corey Michael Lincoln
Stunt double
Jared Losano (Erik Palladino)
Stunt performer
Eric Mbanda
Stunts
Tim McAdams
Stunt performer
Mark R. Miscione
Stunt performer
Jessica Nam
Stunt performer
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Stunts
Leon Ngo
Stunt performer
Gary Peebles
Stunts
Steve Rummenie
Stunts
Andy Rusk
Stunt rehearsals
Ayami Sakaeda
Stunts
Maya Santandrea
Stunts
Erik Schultz
Utility stunts
Brandon M. Shaw
Stunt performer
Mami Spéede
Pilot
Matt Thompson
Stunt double
Nikki Tomlinson (Sara Vickers)
Stunt coordinator
Thom Williams

Camera

Still photographer
Mark Hill
Key grip
Mackie Roberts
Electrician
Taylor Schultz
Rigging gaffer
Michelle Shiraziefard (Second unit)
Dimmer technician
Zach Tharp
Lighting console programmer
Grant Valentine
Second assistant camera
Max Carrington ("b" camera, UK)
First assistant camera
David Churchyard (A camera: UK)
Fixture foreman
Michael J. Conner
Camera operator
Erdem Ertal (Second unit)
Rigging grip foreman
Geoffrey Harper
Lighting technician
Jeremy Hughes
Electrician
Jack McGuane (UK unit)
Set lighting technician
Jason Augustin
Second assistant camera
Phillip Barnes ("a" camera, UK unit)
Camera trainee
Harri Elfyn (UK unit)
Grip
Greg Murray (UK)
Key Video Assist Operator / key video assist operator / video assist operator
Jesse Olivares
Second assistant camera
John C. Hoffler Jr. ("b" camera / second assistant camera: "c" camera)
"a" camera steadicam operator
Chris Cuevas
First assistant camera
Liam Sinnott ("a" camera)
Lighting technician
Nicholas Coogan
Camera operator
John Garrett
Grip
Mat Irby
Dimmer board programmer
James Robert McNeal
Rigging grip
Tony Murima
B dolly 2nd unit
Heath Neptune
Camera loader
Taylor Seaman
First assistant camera
Patrick Sokley ("b" camera)
Video playback operator assistant
Lewis Williams (UK unit)
Still photographer
Colin Hutton
Second Assistant Camera "A"camera
Nelson Moncada
Lighting technician
Jason M. Thompson
B camera operator / B Camera
Todd Barron
2nd unit camera trainee
Anthony Burtwistle (UK)
Best boy rigging grip
Austin McCullers (Tandem unit)
Video playback operator
Gabriel Albuquerque (UK unit)
Additional grip
Nick Barros
Libra head technician
Joseph Blankinship
Digital imaging technician
Jonathan Carbonaro
Second assistant "a" camera
Mike Fisher
Second assistant camera
Scott Forte ("b" camera)
Rigging gaffer
Andy Gardiner (UK unit)
Best boy grip
Tavyn Gentry (Second unit)
Fixtures foreman
John Gorman
Director of photography
Brian Rigney Hubbard (2nd Unit)
Gaffer
Mark Hutchings (UK unit)
Digital loader
Bess Johnson
Rigging grip
Nathan Kaestle
Aerial camera operator
Dexter Kennedy
Camera operator
Tim Lappin
First assistant camera
Dominic Mainl (Additional)
Camera operator
Brett Mayfield
Additional grip
Christopher William Moore
Electrician
Gawain Nash (UK unit)
Drone technician
Andrew Peister
Underwater camera technician
Jonathan Proenza
Rigging grip
Christian Ramirez-Coll
Still photographer
Van Redin
Grip
Josh Rivenbark
Video assist
John Robling
Rigging gaffer
Art Schultz
Best boy
Gareth Sheldon (UK unit)
Aerial camera operator
Scott Shepard
Drone pilot
Tony Thompson
Film loader
Will Whittenburg (Film unit)
Electrician
Andrew Williams (UK unit)
Libra head technician / maxima head technician
Clive David Williams

Wardrobe department

Key costumer
Lori Seidler
Principals
Raluca Tataru (UK Unit / principals: UK)
Costume concept artist
Christian Cordella
Set costumer
Jason Blackman
Costume assistant
Connor Dalton (UK)
Costume buyer
Erinique Ellison
Set costumer
Jae Hitch
Costumer
Rashante Lee-Seaborn
Costume buyer
Caroline Hodge
Costumer / specialty costumer
Riki LeCotey
Costumer / specialty costumer
Joanie Ming
Costumer
Christine Rigby
Costumer
Rebecca Shoemaker
Costumer
Kate Cerri
Seamstress
Tamara Langman
Key costumer
Dustin Angus
Costume assistant
Cali Berry
Set costumer
Sara Cobbeldick
Costume assistant
Kassia Dombroski
Specialty costume supervisor
Chris Donio
Specialty costume manufacturer
Samuel Elias
Costume production assistant
Leigh Ann Hickman
Costume assistant
Daniel Martindale
Costumer
Ayumi Moore
Wardrobe assistant
John William Roberts
Costumer
Julia Rusthoven
Costumer
Kate Sawyer
Specialty costumer
Duncan Shirah
Costumer
Gwendolyn Stukely (United States)

Editorial department

Lab operator
James Ian Gray (UK unit)
Assistant editor
Yoni Reiss
Assistant editor
Kevin Soares
Final colorist
Todd Bochner
Assistant editor
Anthony McAfee
On-line assistant
Brian Kitson (*)

Other crew

Script supervisor
Jennifer Carriere
Travel coordinator
Cayla Cox
Floor runner
Ben Davenport (UK)
Production secretary
Max Mason (UK)
Police coordinator
Rob Porter
Unit manager UK
Richard Ruck
Production assistant
Christopher Sempe
Assistant production coordinator
Hannah Shipley (UK)
Costume coordinator
Kristian Turnbull (UK)
Production accountant
Rudy Coblentz Jr.
First assistant accountant
Brett Eidelman
Script supervisor
Connie Fyans (UK unit)
Production coordinator
Chris M. Jackson
Payroll accountant
Kirsten Short
Production accountant
Dyfed Thomas (UK)
Key set production assistant
Marcus Wiley
Second assistant accountant
Fernando Benitez
Assistant production coordinator
Irene Georghiades
Security
Matt Gregan
Assistant production coordinator
Dixiana Rubio
Second assistant accountant
Scott Campanelli
Assistant to director and producer
Lisa Marie Ware (UK)
First assistant accountant
Jordan Brown (UK)
Payroll assistant
Natalie Anne Davis
Power/temperature technician
Christopher O. Brooks
Production assistant
Kevin Donovan Jr.
Intimacy coordinator
Alicia Rodis
Production controller
Doug Moreno
Product usage
Jennifer Bydwell
Additional set production assistant / set production assistant
Steve Swisher
Camera boat driver
Tommy Bahr
Medical consultant
Sunshine Bartell-Gbur
Assistant accountant
John Blair
Military technical advisor
Patrick Brown
Second assistant accountant
Jeongie Choi
Travel coordinator
Kelsey Coggin
Payroll accountant
Jeffrey Gladu
Script supervisor additional
Janine Gosselin
Production assistant
Ethan Guice
2nd accoutant assistant
Kelvin Guzman-Jones
Set medic
Noah Howard (Additional)
Choreographer
Aakomon Jones
Horse master
Dylan Jones (UK)
Marine coordinator
Daniel F. Malone
Production assistant
Jeffery Michaels (Additional)
Script coordinator
Candice Philpot
Production assistant
Conor Race
Second assistant production accountant
Shakena Reed
Water safety
Bayland Rippenkroeger
1st Assistant Accountant
David M. Rodriguez
Production staff
Jarin Rossiter
Production secretary
Douglas Settles
Set production assistant
Jason McRae Smith
Accounting assistant
Karen Everett Spicer
Set medic
Justina Tai
Script supervisor
Carole Taylor
Production assistant
D. Benjamin Toomey
Set production assistant
Kelvin Tyler
Additional set production assistant
Heidi Sneed Webb
Boat Captain/Marine Technician
Josh Wheeling
Second assistant accountant
Niki Nicole Williams
Locacationscout
Caroline Nightbird (*)

(*) uncredited