Painkiller Jane
(Painkiller Jane)
Credits
Cast
- Capt. Jane Elizabeth Browning ("Painkiller Jane")
- Emmanuelle Vaugier
- Nick
- Eric Dane
- Colonel Watts
- Richard Roundtree
- Carla Browning
- Venus Terzo
- Blue
- Walker Howard
- Mitchell
- Callum Keith Rennie
- Dr. Graham Knight / Lucas Insley
- Tate Donovan
- Young Jane
- Paula Brancati
- Young Carla
- Elicia Mackenzie
- Sergeant Flynn
- Martin Cummins
- Homeboy
- Conrad Whitaker
- Agent Thorpe
- Nels Lennarson
- Sergeant Frizelle
- Aleks Paunovic
- Dude
- Michael Eklund
- Squeak
- Richard Harmon
- Assistant
- Lisa Calder
- Mr. Grey
- Zoran (Zoran Vukelic)
- Soldier
- Dexter Bell
- Taiwanese Businessman
- Sean Akira
- Girl
- Ava Hughes (*)
- Soldier / Shooter
- Alexander Mandra (*)
- Bus Driver
- Ian Thompson (*)
Director
- Director
- Sanford Bookstaver
Writing credits
- Writer
- John Harrison (Teleplay)
- Writer
- Don Keith Opper (Teleplay)
- Story
- John Harrison
- Story
- Don Keith Opper
- Story
- Greg Gold
- Writer
- Joe Quesada (Series of comic books "Painkiller Jane")
- Writer
- Jim Palmiotti (Series of comic books "Painkiller Jane") (Jimmy Palmiotti)
Producer
- Producer
- Harvey Frand
- Executive producer
- Greg Gold
- Executive producer
- John Harrison
- Co-executive producer
- Ken F. Levin
- Supervising producer
- Matt Loze (Matthew Loze)
- Co-executive producer
- Jason Netter
- Executive producer
- Don Keith Opper
- Associate producer
- Jimmy Palmiotti
- Associate producer
- Joe Quesada
- Associate producer
- Wendy Belt Wallace (Wendy Wallace)
Music
- Music
- Brian Tyler
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Stephen McNutt
Editor
- Editor
- Andrew Seklir
Casting
- Casting director
- Jason Wood (Jason L. Wood)
Production design
- Production designer
- Richard Hudolin
Art direction
- Art director
- Doug McLean
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jenni Gullett
- Costume designer
- Diane M. Widas (Diane Widas)
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Donna Bis
- Special makeup effects artist
- Dan Crawley
- Make-up
- Pearl Louie
- Makeup artist
- Lisa Love
- Special makeup effects artist
- Todd Masters
- Prosthetics effects technician
- Nicholas Podbrey
- Makeup artist
- Jill Bailey (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Fran Rosati
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Colleen Mitchell
- Second unit director
- Mike Mitchell
- First assistant director
- Wayne M. Rose (Wayne Rose)
Art department
- Props buyer
- David Asmodeus
- Assistant property master
- Santino Barile
- Lead set dresser
- Perry Battista
- Scenic carpenter
- Matthew Clancy
- Property master
- Ken Hawryliw (Kenneth H. Hawryliw)
- Set dresser
- Scott Holburn
- Assistant set decorator
- Sherri Hunter-Locke (Sheri Hunter-Locke)
- Graphics
- Ray Lai
- Supervising art director
- Douglas McLean (Doug McLean)
- Assistant art director
- Ken Rabehl
- Set dresser
- Ocea Ringrose
- Assistant art director
- James Robbins
- Art department coordinator
- Lynn Snedden
- On-set props
- Nevin Swain
- Assistant art director
- Ivana Vasak
- On-set dresser
- Maurice Woodworth
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Rick Bal
- Adr supervisor
- Vincent Balunas (Vince Balunas)
- Adr editor
- Chris Boyett
- Sound designer
- Daniel Colman
- Adr recordist
- Bill Devine
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Don Digirolamo
- Sound editor
- Erich Gann
- Boom operator
- Greg Hewett
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Todd Langner
- Supervising sound editor
- Jack Levy
- Foley artist
- Doug Madick
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Amanda Paller
Visual effects
- Digital effects artist
- Adam de Bosch Kemper
- Lead compositor: Image Engine
- Robin Hackl
- Digital effects artist
- James Halverson
- Visual effects artist
- Greg Hansen
- Digital artist
- Ryan Jensen
- Previs animator
- Patrick Kalyn
- Assistant visual effects supervisor
- Brett Keyes
- Executive producer: Image Engine
- Christopher Mossman
- Systems engineer
- Joseph Ngo
- Pre-viz animator
- Scott Paquin
- Production assistant
- Audrey Price
- Digital artist
- Derek Stevenson
- Visual effects producer: Image Engine
- Lisa Turner
- Digital compositor
- Karen Watson
Stunts
- Stunts
- Kirk Caouette
- Stunt performer
- Brett Chan
- Stunts
- Doug Chapman (Douglas Chapman)
- Stunt coordinator: second unit
- Lauro Chartrand
- Stunts
- Lauro Chartrand
- Stunts
- Marny Eng
- Stunts
- Caroline Field
- Stunts
- Alex Green
- Stunts
- Dave Hospes
- Stunts
- Bela Kasi
- Stunts
- Ken Kirzinger
- Stunts
- Mike Langlois (Michael Langlois)
- Stunts
- Bill Lawrence (William Lawrence)
- Stunts
- Gaston Howard (Gaston Morrison)
- Stunts
- Scott Nicholson
- Stunts
- Gerald Paetz
- Stunts
- Nicholas Powell (Nick Powell)
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Chad Sayn
- Stunts
- Chad Sayn
- Stunts
- Heath Steavenson (Heath Stevenson)
- Stunt coordinator
- Melissa Stubbs (Melissa R. Stubbs)
- Stunts
- Dave Van Zeyl
- Stunts
- Marshall Virtue
- Stunts
- Brent Woolsey
Camera
- Rigging best boy
- Matt Almas
- Generator op
- Murray Chysyk
- Associate director of photography
- John Drake
- First assistant: "a" camera
- Sacha Fassaert
- Grip
- Bill Flanagan (William L. Flanagan)
- Grip
- Scott Gray
- Key grip
- Curt Griebel
- Camera operator: "a" camera
- Jeffrey M. Hoffman
- Grip
- Pierre Hubert
- Lamp operator
- Vince Laxton
- Lamp operator
- Guy LeBlanc
- Rigging key grip
- Budd Legree (Bud Legree)
- Second assistant: "a" camera
- Colin Mullin
- Dolly grip: "b" camera
- Jordan Neifer
- Rigging gaffer
- Guy Paterson
- Rigging best boy
- Derek Saari
- Gaffer
- Don Saari
- Digital imaging technician
- Mike Sankey
- Camera operator: "b" camera
- Tim Spencer
- Steadicam operator
- Tim Spencer
- Best boy
- Jeff Trebenski
- First assistant: "b" camera
- Joe Waistell
- Second assistant: "b" camera
- Mark Weinhaupl
- Dolly grip
- Darin Wong
- Lamp operator
- Jack Wright
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Carolyn Bentley
- Costume set supervisor
- Shane Deschamps
- Costumer
- Diane Widas
Editorial department
- Colorist
- Joe Finley
Music department
- Music editor
- Gary Krause
- Composer: additional score
- Keith Power
- Music supervisor
- Alicen Catron Schneider
Other crew
- Military advisor
- Ron Blecker
- Production accountant
- Laurie Boyle
- Assistant to director and producer
- Crystal Braunwarth
- Playback coordinator
- John Carron
- Aerial coordinator
- Jim Filippone
- Accounting clerk
- Tony Lort
- Location scout
- Dixie Plaxton
- Location manager
- Neil S. Robertson (Neil Robertson)
- Assistant location manager
- Christian Thoma (Chris Thoma)
- Personal fitness trainer
- Anna Wong
- Production assistant
- Gordon Piper (*)
(*) uncredited