The Adventures of RoboRex
(The Adventures of RoboRex)
Credits
Cast
- Robert Miller
- Ben Browder
- James Miller
- Kalvin Stinger
- Randy Jenkins / Professor Apocalypse
- Ethan Phillips
- Kara Reese
- Maggie Scott
- Adult James
- Rocky Myers
- Kyle
- Christopher Buster
- Posse
- Gunnar J. Russell
- Posse
- Coleson Holman
- Posse
- Siaki Sii
- Officer Jones
- Blake Webb
- Agent Sheffield
- Clinton Coltrin
- News Anchor
- Casey Scott
- EMT
- Kendra Hitchcock
- RoboRex (voice)
- Adam Johnson
- Misses Nelson
- Amannda Ashby
Director
- Director
- Stephen Shimek
Writing credits
- Writer
- Kristi Shimek
- Writer
- Stephen Shimek
Producer
- Producer
- T.R. Gourley
- Producer
- Kristi Shimek
- Producer
- David M. Wulf
Music
- Music
- Lance Montgomery
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Ephraim Daetwyler (Ephraim Smith)
Editor
- Editor
- Kristi Shimek
Casting
- Casting director
- Simon Maberly Weiss
Production design
- Production designer
- Diane Millett
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Brian Lives
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Brandi Daniel (Brandi McCoy Daniel)
Makeup department
- Make up/hair
- Nathan Choi (Intern)
- Make up/hair
- Shayne Haskell (Intern)
- Key makeup & hair
- Maika Taylor
- Assistant makeup & hair
- Jaclyn Terry
Assistant director
- Key second assistant director
- Mark Spencer
- First assistant director
- Aaron Walters
Art department
- Storyboard artist
- Danny Allen
- On-set dresser
- Stefani Batson
- Metal worker
- Jason Fife
- Props and set Design Intern
- Heather Sanya (Formerly known as Heather Sanya / art department intern) (Heather Laveau)
- Set dresser
- Heather Laveau (Heather Sanya)
- Set construction
- Larry Leach
- Art department intern
- Angie Papanikolas
- Metal worker
- Andrew Phillips
- Set dresser
- Courtney Pitts
- Swing
- Sean Rampton
- Art department intern
- April Ricks
- Art department intern
- Breyelen 'The Lonk' Stallings (Breylen Stallings)
- Set dresser
- Stephen W. Turner
- Prop master
- Bruce Wing
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Jason Altshuler
- Adr recordist
- Dale Angell (Utah)
- Sound editor
- David Barnaby
- Re-recording mixer / sound designer
- Gary C. Bourgeois
- Adr mixer
- Patrick Christensen
- Foley mixer
- John Guentner
- Additional sound editorial
- Michael Lipman
- Sound mixer
- Bob B. Melanson
- Foley supervisor
- Nick Neutra
- Boom operator / sound mixer
- Owen Peterson
- Foley artist
- Shelley Roden
- Sound designer / sound editor / sound effects editor
- Aaron Seiter
- Adr editor / adr recordist / sound editor
- Patrick Sexton
- Foley mixer / supervising foley editor
- Arno Stephanian
- Post sound coordinator
- Rebecca Taustine
- Sound effects editor
- Steve Urban
- Foley artist
- Noel Vought
- Sound designer
- John Warrin
Special effects
- Mechanical effects
- Chuck Johnson
Visual effects
- Compositor
- Ajesh Kt (Digikore) (Ajesh.k.t)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bejoy Arputharaj
- Lighting artist
- Rajendra Berad (Digikore)
- Artist
- Ankit Bhardwaj (3d team)
- Compositor / compositor
- Khandu Bidkar (Digikore)
- Cg supervisor
- Bimal Bose
- Compositor
- Sham Chavan (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Sudheer Devadiga (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Harshad P. Gaikwad (Digikore) (Harshad Prakash Gaikwad)
- Compositor
- Sarang Gangapurkar (Digikore)
- Rotoscope artist
- Nilesh Ghodmare (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Arijit Ghosh (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Rishabh Gondane (Digikore)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Roopesh Gujar (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Ashok Gunjal (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Timothy Gutierrez
- Modeler
- Beau Hacking
- Animator
- Spencer Hale
- I/O coordinator
- Mahesh Ingle
- Marketing manager
- S. Binu Joshua (Phantom FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Aniket Kadam (Digikore)
- Lighting artist
- Anil Kale (Digikore)
- Lead compositor
- Vikram Kale (Digikore)
- Rotoscope artist
- Akash Kamble (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Lalit Kanyal (Digikore) (Lalit Singh Kanyal)
- Production coordinator
- Sukhnoor Kaur (Digikore)
- Artist
- Rohit Kesav (3d team)
- Compositor
- Imran Khan (Digikore)
- Rotoscope artist
- Ramnish Kumar Dwivedi (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Aljeet Kumar Ray (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Swati Kumbhar (Digikore)
- Lighting artist
- Gajanan Kurkute (Digikore)
- Visual effects line producer
- R. Lavanya
- Visual effects executive producer
- Vignesh Manickam
- Compositor
- Amit Marshal (Digikore)
- Senior visual effects producer
- Abhishek More
- Compositor
- Sumit Mukherjee (Digikore)
- Rotoscope artist
- Devdatta Pandit (Digikore)
- Animator
- Moy Parra
- Rotoscope artist
- Mallikarjun Patil (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Sabeed Rahiman (Digikore)
- Artist
- K. Keerthy Raj (3d team)
- Compositor
- Raushan Raj (Digikore)
- I/O coordinator
- Prasant Rajguru (Prashant Rajguru)
- Lighting artist
- Komal Rajput (Digikore)
- Rotoscope artist
- Pratik Randive (Digikore)
- Technical supervisor
- S. Ravindran
- Project manager
- S. George Richard
- Compositor
- Sadarudheen (Digikore)
- I/O coordinator
- Suresh Sahoo
- Lead compositor
- Mohit Salunke (Digikore)
- Production coordinator
- Dipankar Sarkar (Digikore)
- Artist
- Rejin Sasidharan (3D team / compositor: Digikore)
- Lead compositor
- Vinod Sathe (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Steve Shimek (Stephen Shimek)
- Lighting artist
- Parama Sivan (Digikore)
- Visual effects producer
- Dane Allan Smith
- Lighting artist
- Vivek Surve (Digikore)
- Compositing supervisor
- Ravindra Tamhankar (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Umesh Tawade (Digikore) (Umesh Tawade)
- Lighting artist
- Vinay Tiwary (: Digikore) (Vinay Tiwari)
- Lighting artist
- Ganesh Vitekar (Digikore)
- Compositor
- Asraf Vk (Digikore) (Ashraf Vk)
- Rotoscope artist
- Akashay Yella (Digikore)
Camera
- Jib operator
- Mark Anderson
- B camera first assistant
- Andy Baker
- Best boy electric
- Tony Ballew
- Grip
- Steven Carter
- Still photographer
- Melinda Gabrielle Davidson (Melinda G. Davidson)
- Grip
- Jason Fife
- Jib operator
- Glenn Fisk
- Electrician
- Mikeal Fowkes
- Grip
- Armin Hasovic
- Second assistant camera
- Geoff Insch
- Electrician
- Mike Law
- Grip
- Nathan Lee
- Best boy grip
- Will Long (William Long)
- Assistant jib operator
- Tyler Marshall
- Key grip
- Tyler Meiners
- Key art photographer
- David Newkirk
- First assistant camera
- Joel Remke
- Intern
- Johnny Ludgate
- Gaffer
- Jason Rogers
- Best boy grip / grip
- Adam Thompson
- Grip
- Charles Unice
- B camera operator / steadicam operator
- Scott W. Warren
- Gaffer
- Peter Weiland
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume
- Becky Mathews
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Katy Lewis (Katy Baldwin)
- Assistant editor
- Katy Lewis
- Assistant editor
- Courtney Pitts
- Colorist
- Kristi Shimek
Music department
- Music editor / music supervisor
- Jason Altshuler
- Music coordinator
- Derek War
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Jerry Bloh
- Production accountant
- Scott Coffman
- Key set production assistant
- Melinda Gabrielle Davidson (Melinda G. Davidson)
- Dog
- Susan Daynes (Owned and bred by / dog: provided and trained by / dog: trainer/handler)
- Production assistant
- James Dille (James Andrew Dille)
- Welfare
- Jamie Emmons
- Production assistant
- Josh Frankovich
- Production attorney
- Michael Golightly
- Dog
- Cherie Groll (Trainer/handler)
- Production assistant
- Jared I. Harper
- Assistant accountant
- Pamela Hyde
- Assistant production coordinator
- Cedric Jones
- Production assistant
- Heather Sanya (Heather Laveau)
- Production assistant
- Drew Lawrence
- Assistant to producers / production assistant
- Judge Leverich
- Insurance agent
- Renee McGovern
- Security coordinator
- Rod Mullen
- Medic
- Matthew Nash
- Web development
- Beto Paredes
- Metal fabrication vendor
- Andrew Phillips
- Production assistant
- Karen Pomfret
- Production assistant
- Edwin Tyler Read
- Independent auditor
- Travis Shreeves (Travis Shreeve)
- Assistant
- Eddie Taylor (Catering services)
- Assistant
- Jared Taylor (Catering services)
- Catering services / craft service
- Richard S. Taylor
- Production coordinator
- Matthew Tomac
- Assistant to producers
- Baya Voce
(*) uncredited