You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Solo: A Star Wars Story

(Solo: A Star Wars Story)

 Credits

Cast

Han Solo
Alden Ehrenreich
Chewbacca
Joonas Suotamo
Beckett
Woody Harrelson
Qi'ra
Emilia Clarke
Lando Calrissian
Donald Glover
Val
Thandie Newton
L3-37
Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Dryden Vos
Paul Bettany
Rio Durant (voice)
Jon Favreau
Enfys Nest
Erin Kellyman
Lady Proxima (voice)
Linda Hunt
Rebolt
Ian Kenny
Korso
John Tui
Imperial Emigration Officer
Anna Francolini
Imperial Recruitment Officer
Andrew Woodall
Weazel
Warwick Davis
Imperial Mudtrooper
Shaquille Ali-Yebuah
Imperial Mudtrooper
Eben Figueiredo
Imperial Mudtrooper
Aaron Heffernan
Mimban Lieutenant
Hal Fowler
Mimban Guard
Damian Farrell
Margo
Charlotte Louise
Chanteuse
Sema-Tawi Smart
Ralakili
Clint Howard
Quay Tolsite
Dee Tails
Sagwa
Attila Vajda
Tak
Anthony Daniels
Karjj
Kiran Shah
Eager Scrumrat
Fraser Kelly
Lexi
Lily Newmark
Weapons Check Enforcer
Jason Wong
Female Guest
Alice Hewkin
Ottilie
Samantha Colley
Imperial Guest
Robert Morgan
Regional Governor
Miles Richardson
Spaceport Father
Sammy Hayman
Spaceport Mother
Rona Morison
Imperial Clerk
Dempsey Bovell
Savareen Air Traffic Controller
Joseph Charles
Rio Durant & Lady Proxima Lead Performance by
Dave Chapman
Rio Durant Performance by
Katy Kartwheel
Moloch Performance by
Harley Durst
Moloch (voice)
Andrew Jack
Maul (voice)
Sam Witwer
Maul
Ray Park
Slave
Kristine Fernandez
Deck People
Omar Alboukharey (*)
Sheesha Smoking Guest
Deepak Anand (*)
Scrumrat
Abigail Birch (*)
Drill Wookiee Slave
Paul Davis (*)
Elite Citizen
Richard Dixon (*)
Imperial Officer
Marc Esse (*)
Imperial Officer
James Filanowski (*)
Mud Trooper
Sean Gislingham (*)
Henchman
Sean James (*)
Stormtrooper
Tobias James-Samuels (*)
Elite Citizen
Jackson Kai (*)
Gambler at Lodge
Tyrone Kearns (*)
Dryden Skipper
Kamil Lemieszewski (*)
Mud Trooper
Jorge Leon Martinez (*)
Mud Trooper
Nathaniel Lonsdale (*)
Imperial Worker
Tyrone Love (*)
Dryden Guest
Feizal Mowlabocus (*)
Mud Trooper
Daniel Prewitt (*)
Wookiee Slave
Ross Sambridge (*)
Dancer
Sarah-Stephanie (*)
Dryden Guest
Clem So (*)
Cutthroat Hunter at Fort Ypso
Richard Stanley (*)
Slave
Fran Targ (*)
Rebel Pilot Kane Lankost
Charlie Todd (*)
Fort Ypso Barguest
Klemens Niklaus Trenkle (*)
Wookiee Slave
Matt Tyler (*)
Fisherwoman
Jo Wheatley (*)
Marauder
Ray Whelan (*)

Director

Directed by
Ron Howard

Writing credits

Writer
Jon Kasdan
Written by
Lawrence Kasdan
Based on characters created by
George Lucas

Producer

Co-producer
Will Allegra
Co-producer
Rob Bredow
Producer
Simon Emanuel
Associate producer
Toby Hefferman
Co-producer
Jon Kasdan
Executive producer
Lawrence Kasdan
Producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Executive producer
Phil Lord
Executive producer
Jason McGatlin (Jason D. McGatlin)
Executive producer
Christopher Miller
Line producer
Marco Valerio Pugini (Dolomites unit)
Producer
Allison Shearmur
Co-producer
John Swartz
Co-producer
Susan Towner
Sur Film line producer
Andreas Wentz

Music

Score composed and adapted by
John Powell

Cinematography

Director of photography
Bradford Young

Editor

Editor
Pietro Scalia

Casting

Casting director
Nicole Abellera
Casting director
Nina Gold (UK)
Casting director
Jeanne McCarthy

Production design

Production designer
Neil Lamont

Art direction

Art director
Alex Baily
Art director
Oliver Carroll
Art director
Peter Dorme
Art director
Ashley Lamont
Art director
Andrew Palmer
Art director
Oliver Roberts
Art director
Stephen Swain
Senior art director
Gary Tomkins
Art director
Tom Weaving
Art director
Tom Whitehead

Set decoration

Set decorator
Lee Sandales

Costume design

Costume designer
David Crossman
Costume designer
Glyn Dillon

Makeup department

Crowd hair junior
Jodie Al-Saiegh
Crowd hairstylist
Anita Anderson
Crowd
Jo Barrass-Short (Hair dailies / hair stylist)
Crowd makeup trainee
Katie Bridgeman
Crowd make up artist
Jessica Brooks
Crowd make up supervisor
Nicola Buck
Makeup artist
Cat Corderoy (Stunts)
Crowd makeup artist
Robb Crafer
Key hair stylist
Francesca Crowder
Splinter unit makeup artist
Amy Elliot
Hair stylist
John Fallows
Crowd make-up
Lisa Harris
Crowd hair stylist
Jessie Harrison
2nd unit hair supervisor
Catherine Heys
Hair and makeup daily
Frances Hitchcock-Wynne
Crowd
Catriona Johnstone (Hair dailies)
2nd unit hair and make up trainee
Tanya Kennedy
Makeup designer
Amanda Knight
Hair junior splinter unit
Roseanna Larner
Junior make up artist
Charlotte Mileham
Crowd hair stylist dailies
Sian Turner
Makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas
Hair stylist
Katie Pattenden (Crowd)
Daily crowd hair stylist
Nina Pratley
Additional makeup artist
Charlotte Rogers (Crowd)
Crowd hair supervisor
Andrew Simonin
Key makeup artist
Deborah Taylor
Hair stylist
Lisa Tomblin
Make-up
Mariona Trias i Campani (Crowd)

Production management

Unit manager
Gabor Agoston (Italy)
Production manager
Damian Anderson (Second unit)
Production manager
Karl Caffrey
Assistant unit manager
Nevio De Conti (Italy)
Upm it
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco
Production manager
Ben Dixon (Fuerteventura)
Production manager
Beatriz Fluxa (Spain)
Production manager
Nick Fulton (Italy)
Production manager
Pietro Gallo
Production manager
Zachary Gold
Post-production supervisor
David E. Hall
Post-production supervisor
Mark Harris
Assistant production manager
Jacopo Marras (Italy)
Spain unit production manager
Juan Cano "Nono" Trujillo (Fuerteventura unit) (Juan Cano Nono)
Associate production manager
Stephanie Peters
Production manager
Federico Santangelo
Production manager
Adam Teeuw

Assistant director

Second unit director
Brad Allan (Bradley James Allan)
Third assistant director
Donald E G Bentley
Second assistant director
Scott Bunce (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Glen Carroll (Second unit)
Floor second assistant director
Mark Cockren (Second unit)
Crowd production assistant
Manuel Díaz Herrero (Fuerteventura)
1st AD Splinter Unit
Tom Edmondson
First assistant director
Dominic Fysh (Second unit)
Floor second assistant director
Clare Glass
Additional third assistant director
Daire Glynn (Crowd)
Crowd pa
Aimee Hall
First assistant director
Toby Hefferman
Second assistant director crowd
Katharina Hofmann (Fuerteventura)
Additional third assistant director
Kingsley Hoskins
Third assistant director
Stephanie Whitehead
Second assistant director
David Keadell (Splinter Unit)
Base third assistant director
Catherine Laine
Franchise 3rd assistant director
Sarah Lawrence
2nd unit set pa
Annabelle Le Gresley
Key 2nd assistant director
Andy Madden
Assistant director
Benjamin Parry
Floor second assistant director
Ben Quirk (Second unit)
Assistant director
Andrew Richards (Crowd pa)
Set pa
Jay Salomon (Dailies)
Third assistant director
Óscar Santamaría (Canary Islands)
Third assistant director
Emily Thomas (Second unit)
Crowd production assistant
Danny Triphook (Fuerteventura)
Floor pa
Simon White (Dailies)
Set pa
Jacob Wood

Art department

Prop making coordinator
Miriam Abou-Shehada
Trainee Dressing Prop
Jordan Alleyne
Art department assistant
Joelle Aoun
Supervising Standby Props
Will Ayres (Second unit)
Junior draughtsman
Lawrence Barford
Carpenter
Bruce Barnes
Supervising carpenter
Lee Biggs
Property dept coordinator/buyer
Lucie Bourgeau (Prep)
Assistant art director
Alex Bowens
Prop modeller
Adrian Brady
Prop modeller
Kerrin Braiden
Digital assets manager
Zack Bunker
Junior modeller
Mark Burgess
Prop modeller
Martin Campbell
Scenic artist
Jack Candy-Kemp
Art department coordinator
Andrea Carter (Los Angeles prep)
Supervising rigger
Andy Challis
Prop modeller
Jason Chalmers
Chargehand dressing props
Sam Chapman
Props
Matt Chisholm
Dressing props
Jeff Clarke
Set dresser / standy props
Dean Clements
Storyboard artist
John Colebourn
Rigger foreman
Adam Coote
Storyboard artist
Jim Cornish
ILM Art Department
Jennifer Coronado
Work experience
Tom Coxon
Art department assistant
Lauren Holly Crockatt
Work experience
James Cura
Junior draftsman / standby art
Joseph Dalton (Splinter Unit)
Carpenter
Tom Dark
Stagehand nvq
Colin Davies
Junior draughtsman
Helen Dawson
Assistant art director
Gavin Dean
Rigger
Neil Dengel
Lead graphic designer
Laura Dishington
Chargehand dressing props
Martyn Doust
Concept artist
Jack Dudman
Art department assistant
Madeleine Dymond
Carpenter
Craig Elderfield
Digital asset manager
Genevieve Elkin
Concept model maker
Neil Ellis
Splinter unit stand by props
Todd Ellis (Dailies)
Carpenter
Scott Elms
Splinter unit supervising standby propman
Jonathan James Evans
Props
Sam Farr
Props
Jamie Ferguson
Supervising Prop Armourer
Pip Fox
Art department assistant
Matt Francis
Assistant prop master
Jack Garwood
Art department assistant
Matt Geldard (Reshoots)
Assistant art director
Liam Georgensen
Art department assistant
Paula Gimenez (Dailies)
Construction supervisor
Miguel Giron Becker (Canary Islands)
Draughtsman
Georgina Goldman
Supervising standby propman
Gary Greenham (Splinter Unit)
Art department assistant
Ida Grundsoee
Animatic assistant
Alex Gundersen
Action vehicles dressing props
Declan Hardy (Dec Hardy)
Prop modeller
Joseph Harlow
Assistant art director
Patrick Harris
Prop modeller
Steve Hayward
Prop modeller
David Hewitt
Props
Joey Hodges
Fabricator
Paul Hodges
Scenic painter
Sam Hollobon
Chargehand dressing props
Nathan Holt
Junior Dressing Prop
Charlie Horwood
Junior concept model maker
Alexander Jay Hutchings
Concept artist
Vincent Jenkins
Prop modeller
John Jones
Standby carpenter
Paul Jones (Splinter Unit)
Advanced prop modeller
Thomas Jones
Art department assistant
Miranda Keeble
Storyboard artist
Philip Keller
Prop making coordinator
Gary Kett
Props
Jamie Knight
Assistant graphic designer
Hannah Kons
Senior trainee set dressing
Drew Lau
Prop maker
John Lee
Senior props maker
Peter Lee
Storyboard artist
Warren Leonhardt
Art production manager
Nicole Letaw
Petty cash buyer
Imogen Lloyd
Creature concept designer
Jake Lunt
Assistant modeller
Alex Mackenzie
Scenic painter
Adam Maher
Digital assets manager
Cristina Manlises
Props
James Mannell
Art department work experience
Elena-Sasha Marinou
Concept artist
Aaron McBride
Concept artist
Iain McCaig
Concept artist
Jon McCoy
Stand-by props
Ossie Merchant
Supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Sonny Merchant
Animatronic designer, CFX
Gary Merrington
Assistant buyer
Anne-Marie Minty
Art department work experience
Liam Morgan
Supervising carpenter
Marius Mosley
Assistant production buyer
Guy Mount
Draughtsman
Olivia Muggleton
Storyboard artist
Brian Murray
Art department assistant
Matthew Naish
Set designer
Heather Noble
Set dresser buyer
Jorge Noguerales
Prop modeller
Billy Noonan
Assistant art director
Daniel Nussbaumer
Props
Nathan Payne
Storyboard artist
Nick Pelham
Action vehicles props
Sofia Pereira
Storyboard artist
Ken Perkins
Production assistant
Susan Peters (Los Angeles prep)
Carpenter
Freddie Pickering
Set dec draughtsperson
Kate Pickthall
Assistant art director
Andrew Proctor
Prop modeller
Miguel Quina
Draughtsman
Anita Rajkumar
Chargehand props
Mark Reynolds
Prop making coordinator
Victoria Rhodes
Head of prop modeller
Mark Rocca
Decor and lettering artist
Tony Roche
Animatic supervisor/editor
James Rothwell
Art department assistant
Sarah Ruiz Del Vizo
Concept artist
Matthew Savage
Draughtsman
Paul Savulescu
Prop modeller
Sean Schofield
Assistant construction coordinator
Pollyanna Noonan
Carpenter
Robert Shillibeer
Graphic designer
Dominic Sikking
Prop modeller action vehicles
Tom Sinden
Assistant art director
Jonathan Marin Socas
Art department work experience
Kyle Stephen-Lett
Set dec assistant
Louise Strachan
Senior prop modeller action vehicles
Dave Sullivan
Junior standby props
Charlie Summerville
Model maker
Paul Szebesta (Creature FX)
Concept artist
Thom Tenery
Draughtsman
Andrew Tilhoo
Prop modeller
Rebecca Timons
Workshop props
Dave Tincombe
Assistant art director / draughtperson
Darren Tubby
Production buyer
Kate Venner
Junior draughtsman
Christopher Vincent
Concept artist
Christopher Voy
Rigger
Harry Walker
Props coordinator
April Dutton (April Dutton)
Assistant prop storeman
Jonathan Tidmarsh
Petty cash buyer
Natalie Walton
Hand props and weapons painter
Amanda Ward
Supervising dressing prop
Peter Watson
Senior Digital Asset Manager
Kyle Wetton
Supervising Carpenter set decoration/Props
Jamie White
Creature FX
Michael White (Sculptor)
Draughtsman
Rebecca White
Supervising props/ set dec painter
Carl Wildman
Standby props
Buddie Wilkinson (Splinter Unit)
Property & weapons master
Jamie Wilkinson
Hand Props Supervisor
Simon Wilkinson
Storyboard artist
Tracey Wilson
Plasterer
Lawrence Wright
Storyboard artist
Oscar Wright
Junior trainee dressing prop
Yod Yutamanop
Concept artist
Stephen Zavala (ILM)

Sound department

Additional sound designer
David Acord
Second assistant sound
Joanna Andrews (Dailies, second unit)
Boom operator
Orin Beaton
Additional sound effects editor
Jon Borland (Jonathan Borland)
Foley artist
Ronni Pitman (Ronni Brown)
Adr mixer
Jeanette Browning (Walt Disney Studios)
Digital editorial support
Danny Caccavo
Second assistant sound
Emma Chilton (Splinter unit, dallies)
Dialogue/adr editor
Brian Chumney
Second assistant sound
Peter Davis (Dailies, second unit)
Sound effects editor
Justin Doyle
Assistant re-recording mixer
Danielle Dupre
Sound assistant
Dickie Earll (Splinter Unit)
Adr mixer
Robert Edwards
Sound trainee
Jordan Feemster
Sound assistant
Cei Frampton
Assistant sound effects editor
Chris Frazier
Boom operator
Robin Gerrard (Additional unit)
Production sound mixer
David Giles (Splinter Unit)
Adr mixer
Doc Kane (Walt Disney Studios)
Assistant re-recording mixer
Jeff King
Adr mixer
Nick Kray
Engineering services
Brian Long
General manager
Josh Lowden
Sound assistant
Javi López (Splinter Unit)
Recordist
Victor Mercader (Trailer)
IT Engineer
Edgar Meza
Production sound mixer
Brian Milliken (Splinter Unit)
Boom operator
Jackson Milliken (Splinter Unit)
Head of engineering
Steve Morris
Projectionist
Gordon Ng
Re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Timothy Nielsen
Head of production
Jon Null (Jonathan Null)
Foley artist
Margie O'Malley
Re-recording mixer
David Parker
Foley editor
Kim Patrick (Kimberly Patrick)
Scheduling
Carrie Perry
Post production finance manager
Mike Peters
Client services
Eva Porter
Sound effects recording
Eric Potter
Dialogue/adr supervisor
Richard Quinn
Foley supervisor
Frank Rinella
Post production sound accountant
Renée Russo (Renee Russo)
Re-recording mixer
Christopher Scarabosio
Foley editor
Dee Selby
Apprentice sound editor
Sarah Shaw
First assistant sound
Hugh Sherlock (Splinter Unit)
First assistant sound
Andrew Simmons (Second unit)
Dialogue/adr editor
Steve Slanec
Boom operator
Michael Lee Taylor (Second unit)
Adr mixer
Mike Tehrani (Goldcrest Films, London)
Adr mixer
Will Thomas (Goldcrest)
Projectionist
John Torrijos
Adr mixer
Trey Turner (Skywalker Sound / assistant supervising sound editor)
Production sound mixer
Tim White (Second unit)
Additional sound effects editor
Bonnie Wild
Production sound mixer
Stuart Wilson
Adr mixer
Matthew Wood (Skywalker Sound / supervising sound editor)
Foley editor
Qianbaihui Yang
Sound effects editor
Andre J.H. Zweers (Andre Zweers)
Exotic animal sounds
Randy Miller (*)
Adr recordist
James A. Moore (*)
Digital editorial support
David Peifer (*)
Adr recordist
Will Thomas (*) (Goldcrest Films, London)

Special effects

Senior special effects technician
Vince Abbott
Creature and droid puppeteer
Derek Arnold
Creature and droid puppeteer
William Banyard (Creature FX)
Key animatronic designer
Fiona Barnes (Creature FX)
Supervising animatronic designer
Vanessa Bastyan (Creature FX)
Water safety
Dave Booys
CFX Buyer
Claire Cameron
Special effects technician
Richard Cheal
Senior special effects technician
Paul Clancy
Key animatronic designer
Chris Clarke
Creature puppeteer
Marcus Clarke (Creature FX)
Creature and droid puppeteer
Patrick Comerford (Creature FX)
Creature performer/puppeteer
Aidan Cook
Senior technician
Christopher Corbould Jr.
Special effects technician
Neil Damman
Special effects coordinator
Alicia Davies
Special effects senior technician
Dave Eltham
Modeller
Kerril Fahv
Creature & droid puppeteer
Damian Farrell
Senior special effects technician
Dean Ford
Special effects senior technican
Oliver Gee
Sculptor
Andre Gilbert (Creature FX)
Explosives engineer
Tom Goodman
Animatronic designer
Giles Hannagan (Creature FX)
Fabricator
Liz Harkin
Creature puppeteer/cfx dept
Barnaby Harrison
Key animatronic designer
Peter Hawkins (Creature FX)
Key animatronic designer
Sherri Hazzard (Creature FX)
Creature and droid puppeteer
James Henri-Thomas
Supervising animatronic designer
Gustav Hoegen
Senior technician
Dan Homewood
Mouldmaker
Emily Hubbard (Creature FX)
Special effects senior technician
Matthew Johnson
Special effects technician
Gareth Jolly
Special effects technician
Sean Kenrick
Creature fx coordinator
Samantha Langridge
Stop motion animator
David Lauer
Senior animatronic designer
Joshua Lee (Creature FX)
Creature and droid puppeteer
Charlotte Louise
Senior special effects technician
Ian Lowe
Special effects senior technician
Roger Mann
Sfx senior technician
Noah Meddings
Animatronic designer
Gerard Moore
Senior animatronic designer
Alan Murphy
Floor supervisor
Luke Murphy (Second unit)
Creature and droid puppeteer
Robert Nairne
Sculptor
Darren Nevin (Creature FX)
Animatronic designer
Simon Northcott
Mouldmaker
Karen Purvis (Creature FX)
3D modeller
Scott A. Riley (Creature FX)
Creature and special make-up effects creative supervisor
Neal Scanlan
Special effects technician
Darren Shearwood
Creature & droid puppeteer
Stephanie Silva
Creature performer
Sema-Tawi Smart
Creature puppeteer
Helena Smee (Creature FX)
Paint finish designer
Henrik Svensson (Creature effects)
Special effects technician
Phoebe Tait
Mouldmaker cfx
Peter Tindall
Special effects supervisor
Dominic Tuohy
Special effects lead senior technician
Tony Turner
Creature and droid puppeteer
Rebecca Van Cleave
Creature and droid puppeteer
Jimmy Vee
Animatronic designer
Paul Vincett
Sculptor
Michael White (Creature FX)
Senior animatronic designer
Steve Wright (Creature FX)

Visual effects

Production assistant
Dustin Lee Abram (Industrial light & magic - Vancouver)
Layout artist
Hayley Adams (Industrial Light and Magic)
Production coordinator
Mayur Dadarao Adhau
Visual effects associate producer
Ben Aghdami
Technology
Alexis Agrotis (Industrial Light & Magic)
IT manager
Daffer Al-Faidh (The Third Floor / postvis production coordinator: The Third Floor)
Modeller
Zahra Al-Naib (Industrial Light and Magic)
Paint & compositing artist
Anjel Alcaraz (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Daniel Alejo (ILM)
Previs artist
Maksims Aleksejevs (The Third Floor / previs/postvis artist)
Texture artist
Daniil Alikov (ILM)
Animator
Alexandre Alin (Hybride)
Texture and lighting artist
Melissa Almeida (Hybride)
CG effects supervisor
Florent Andorra (ILM)
Digital compositor
Siau Yene Ang
Digital compositor
Asier Aparicio (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Alex Aponte (ILM)
Previs artist
Milos Aradanin (The Third Floor)
CG artist
Normand Archambault (Raynault VFX)
Qc artist
Avi Arora
Previs editor
Stewart Ash (The Third Floor)
Animator
Marc Aubry (Hybride)
Texture and lighting artist
Marie-Claude Aubry (Hybride)
Visual effects production coordinator
Mary Austin (ILM)
Previs artist
Habini Bae (The Third Floor)
Creature technical director
Randall Bahnsen (ILM)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Marta Baidek
Digital compositor
Alexandre Bain
Visual Effects Supervisor 2nd Unit
Richard Bain
Generalist
Liping Bak (ILM)
Computer graphics producer
Helen Baker (Blind Ltd)
Additional on set visual effects supervisor
Mark Bakowski (ILM)
Previs editor
Margherita Balestri (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Michael Balzer (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Christopher Bannister (ILM)
Previs artist
Craig Bardsley (The Third Floor)
Compositor
William Barkus
Matchmove artist
Unai Martínez Barredo (Jellyfish Pictures)
Techvis lead
Pharoah Barrett (The Third Floor)
Compositing supervisor
Michel Barrière (Hybride)
VFX projection designer
Wyatt Bartel
Senior compositor
Claudio Bassi (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technology
Trent Bateman (ILM)
Head of pipeline
Addison Bath (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Joel Bautista (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects artist
Ian Baxter
Lighting td
Boyan Baynov (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Olivier Beaulieu (Hybride)
Senior compositor
Kevin Bell (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Simon Bennett-Leyh
Texture and lighting artist
Michaël Bentitou (Hybride)
Technical director / visual effects artist
Brian N. Bentley
TD
Michel Bergeron
Digital compositor
Patrick Bergeron (Raynault VFX)
Previs artist
Paul Berry (The Third Floor)
Visual effects producer
Louise Bertrand (Hybride)
Modeler
Miguel Berube Ouellet (Hybride)
Digital effects artist
Prashanth Bhagavan
Visual effects artist
Petur Breki Bjarnason
Creative supervisor
Pierre Blain (Hybride)
Senior modeler
Gerald Blaise (ILM)
Senior layout artist
Adam Blank (ILM)
Production assistant
Jeff Blouin (Hybride)
Lighting supervisor
Joel Bodin (ILM)
Technical support
Jason Bohbot (Hybride)
Stereo compositor
Alex Bonacci
Visual effects
Siksit Boonyodom (Industrial Light & Magic)
Computer graphics supervisor
Andrew Booth (Blind Ltd)
Digital compositor
Jeremy Booth (Jellyfish Pictures)
Matte painter
Gaëtan Borneuf (Raynault VFX)
Depth artist
Anne Bot
Lead texture and lighting
Maryse Bouchard (Hybride)
Computer graphics supervisor
Mathieu Boucher (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Mathieu Boudreau (Hybride)
Technology
Stephen D. Bowline (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Rob Bredow
Digital paint artist
Christine Breuninger (ILM)
Digital compositor
Stephanie Broussaud (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects
Mike Brown
CG artist
Ghislain Bruneau (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Eloi Brunelle (Hybride)
Executive producer london
Duncan Burbidge (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Paul Burton
Animator
Edouard Buttiero (Hybride)
Administration
Caroline Bélisle (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Nicolas Cadorette (Raynault VFX)
Animator
Steve Cady (Hybride)
Layout artist
Daniel Caffrey (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects
Kev Cahill
Senior creature technical director
Dan Camp (ILM)
Depth artist
Nicole Campbell
Visual effects
Huseyin Caner (Photogrammetry and Lidar Supervisor)
Fx artist
Charley Carlat (ILM)
Lead animator
Derrick Carlin (Industrial Light & Magic)
Matchmove artist
Chris Carne (Jellyfish Pictures)
Technology
Dan Carney (ILM)
Digital compositor
Yuri Carrara
Stereo supervisor
Jeremy P. Carroll (StereoD LLC)
Fx artist
Erico Caselle
Layout artist
Silvio Castagna Muscella (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Christian Castaneda (ILM)
Digital compositor
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo (Hybride)
Head of production london
Sarah Cauchois (The Third Floor)
Stereo compositor
Ieva Cerps
Digital compositor
Kamelia Chabane
Texture and lighting artist
Julien Chabot (Hybride)
Lead character rigging
François Chancrin (Hybride)
Previs supervisor
Albert Chang (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Vincent Chang (ILM Singapore)
Fx artist
Arrev Chantikian (ILM)
Production engineering manager
Kirk Chantraine
Technology support
François Chardavoine (Lucasfilm)
Digital compositor
Matthieu Chatelier (Hybride)
Finalling artist
Rajat Chawla
Sr. production coordinator
Meagan Chechalk
Lead digital artist
Gene Chee
Visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Cheetham (Jellyfish Pictures)
Previsualization supervisor
Albert Cheng
Roto/paint artist
Eugene Matthew Cheong (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Aleksei Chernogorod
Modeler
Annabelle Chevrier (Hybride)
Senior compositor
Steve Cho
Nuke Stereoscopic Trainer/3D Tracking
Bradley Chowning
Visual effects artist
Ian Christie
Visual effects production assistant
Diana Chu (ILM)
Production support
Craig Church
Lead effects technical director
Mihai Cioroba (Industrial Light & Magic)
Previs artist
Jonathan Clark (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Trent Claus
Previs artist
Aaron Clement (The Third Floor)
Lead FX animator
Richard Clement-Tam (Hybride)
Vfx art director
James Clyne (ILM)
Technical support
Félix Clément (Hybride)
Effects technical director
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru (Industrial Light & Magic)
Previs artist
J. Todd Constantine (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Aston Constantinides
Production and technical support
Michael Conte (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Dave Cook (Jellyfish Pictures)
Compositing supervisor
Jay Cooper
Layout & tracking artist
Alexandre Corbin (Hybride)
Lighting technical director
Maria Corcho (ILM)
Lead creature technical director
Michael Corcoran
Compositor
Matt Cordero
Fx technical director
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior digital artist
Krishnamurti Costa (ILM)
Digital compositor
Chiara Costantini (Jellyfish Pictures)
Technical support
Mélanie Cotton (Hybride)
Lighting technical director
Kevin Couture (ILM)
Digital compositor
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski (Hybride)
Senior generalist
Ed Coy (ILM)
Senior paint artist
David Crane (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Jaume Creus (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Joanie Croteau (Hybride)
Sr. production coordinator
Elliesse Cuniff
Digital compositor
Gabriel Curpas (Raynault VFX)
Fx animator
Glenn Curry (Hybride)
Stereo manager
Noelle Cyr (Stereo D)
Facial capture technician
Britt Cyrus
Visual effects producer
Jacynthe Côté (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Anthony D'Agostino (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital paint and roto supervisor
Beth D'Amato
Lead texture and lighting
Christophe Damiano (Hybride)
Senior texture artist
Tobias Danbo
Fx animator
Nguyen DangVy (Hybride)
Finaling supervisor
Varuna Darensbourg (Stereo D)
Previs artist
Edwardz Dave (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Kelsey Davidson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital paint supervisor
Samual Dawes
Modeler
Robert De La Cruz (Hybride)
Stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
Cristiano De Matos (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Ruth Deane (Jellyfish Pictures)
Manager ingest/delivery & final qc
Jake Dee-McKoy (Stereo D)
Digital matte painter & environment artist
Pablo del Molino
Vfx & augmentation artist
Marianne Del Rosario
Visual effect executive producer
Thierry Delattre (Hybride)
Effects supervisor
Nicolas Delbecq (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Luc Desmarais (Hybride)
Generalist td
Jeroen Desmet (Industrial Light & Magic)
Element QC Coordinator
Vuk Despotovic
Digital compositor
Ashish Dewan (Hybride)
Creature technical director
Matteo Di Lena (ILM)
Postvis production manager
Ian Differ (The Third Floor)
Assistant data wrangler
Miran Dilberovic
Modeler
Chris DiPaola (ILM)
Layout supervisor
Tim Dobbert (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Megan Dolman (ILM)
Digital artist
Robert Dorris
Concept artist
Bianca Draghici (ILM)
Visual effects photographer
Alex Drinkall (Clear Angle Studios)
Visualization artist
Geer DuBois (The Third Floor)
Fx animator
Julien Dubusset (Hybride)
Technology
Zhu Duoduo (Ilm: ILM)
Compositor
John Durney
Digital compositor
Abdullah Ecirli
Executive producer los angeles
Christopher Edwards (The Third Floor)
Previs artist
D. Edwardz
Visual effects editor
Phil Eldridge
Digital compositor
David Elices
Fx technical director
Harry Ellard (ILM)
Look development
Brent Elliott (ILM)
Digital compositor
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Dan Enstrom (ILM)
Depth department manager
Melissa Espina (3d conversion)
Visual effects artist
David Espinoza
Visual effects artist
Jason Evanko
Digital compositor
Jeremy Ezekiel (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior effects technical director
Michele Fabbro (Industrial Light and Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Alexandra Fahey (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Marc Faladeau
Assistant data wrangler
Louis Falcon
Visual effects coordinator
Cecy Falls
Visual effects producer
TJ Falls
Lighting supervisor Industrial Light & Magic
Lucio Farina
Digital compositor
Kornel Farkas (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Maxime Ferland (Hybride)
Layout artist
Jake Ferris (ILM)
Lighting artist / lightning td
Alastair Ferris-Leak
Previsualisation artist
Maike Fiene (At The Third Floor, Inc.)
Digital compositor
Andrew Fletcher (Jellyfish Pictures)
Previs artist
Heather Flynn (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Larkin Flynn (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects supervisor
Julian Foddy (ILM London)
Lead element qc artist
Les Foor
Fx animator
Frederic Fortin (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Matt Foster (ILM)
Texture and lighting artist
Steve Fraser (Hybride)
Postvis production manager
Dean Frater (The Third Floor)
Postvis production coordinator
Leigh Freedman (The Third Floor)
Previs artist
Nicholas Freeston (The Third Floor)
Production engineer
Nicole Galaz (ILM)
Fx animator
Jean-Francois Gallant (Hybride)
VFX projection designer
Philip Galler
Production supervisor
Pietro Gallo
Additional on set visual effects supervisor
John J. Galloway (ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Maddison Gannon
Senior lighting technical director
Andy Garcia (ILM)
Texture and lighting artist
Frederick Gaudreau (Hybride)
Lead texture and lighting artist
Yanick Gaudreau (Hybride)
Lead fx
Thibault Gauriau (ILM)
Digital paint artist
Rino George (ILM)
Technical support
Stephan Gervais (Hybride)
Studio coordinator
Jennifer Giandalone (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Effects artist
Stefano Giorgetti (ILM)
Digital compositor
Mathieu Girard (Hybride / digital compositor: Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Chris Glew (Jellyfish Pictures)
Lead digital artist
David Gottlieb
Stereo compositor
Megan Graham
Digital compositor sequence lead
Olivier Gravel (Hybride)
Fx technical director
Jeff Grebe (ILM)
Production coordinator
Kritteka Gregory
Digital artist
Michael Leigh Gresham
Digital artist
John Gresko
Digital compositor
Veronique Guay (Hybride)
Stereo compositor
Glen Guenette (Stereo D)
Concept artist
Luis Guggenberger (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Gunas
Effects technical director
Alvin Gunawan (ILM)
Depth lead
Holly Gunn (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Lloyd Hackl (For exceptional minds {us})
Visual effects artist
Jim Hagarty
Paint & roto
James Daniel Haines
Pipeline technical director
Thomas Haley-Hermiz (Stereo D)
Senior fx technical director
Alexis Hall (ILM SF)
Previs/techvis/postvis supervisor
Faraz Hameed (The Third Floor)
Matte painter
Éric Hamel (Raynault VFX)
Previs supervisor
Scott Hankel (The Third Floor)
Layout artist
Sam Hanover (Industrial Light & Magic)
Virtual camera assistant
Samuel Harding (Nvizage)
Visual effects artist
Travis Harkleroad
Previs artist
Ty Harmon (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Jason Hayes (Jellyfish Pictures)
Virtual camera assistant
Laura Jean Healey (Nvizage)
Playback technician
Scott Hebden (Blind Ltd)
Paint & roto
Justin Hebert
Visual effects and augmentation lead
Alex Heffner
Visual effects
Alex Helman
Assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
Ethan Helms
Visual effects coordinator
Alexandra Henley (ILM)
Previs artist
Claire Hill (The Third Floor)
Senior compositor
Sherry Hitch (ILM)
Modeller
Andrew Hodgson (ILM)
Senior effects technical director
Koen Hofmeester (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Nadine Homier (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Sunghwan Hong
Screen graphics designer
Mungo Horey (Blind Ltd)
Vfx art director
Jason Horley (ILM)
Senior lighting technical director
Dave R. Howe (ILM)
Previs supervisor
Barry Howell (The Third Floor)
Production support
Franky Hyman-Romero (ILM)
Vfx editor
Paul Ingram-Tedd (Jellyfish Pictures)
Digital artist
Brad Isdrab
Previs artist
Alexandar Ivanchev (The Third Floor)
Digital artist
Jiri Jacknowitz
Previs artist
Caleb Jackson (The Third Floor)
Character rigging
Stephane Jean-Mary (Hybride)
Cg supervisor
Celia Jepson (ILM)
Digital compositor
Zahid Jiwa (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Bruno-Pierre Jobin (Hybride)
CG modeller
Erik Johnson
Animator
Suvi Jokiniemi (ILM)
Digital compositor
Keith Jones (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Stereo compositor
Chaehyeon Lee Julie
Visual effects production manager
Alice Kahn (ILM)
Digital compositor
Lukas Kampichler (ILM)
Digital compositor
Andreas Bravin Karlsson
Visual effects supervisor
Joseph Kasparian (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy
Layout artist
Rosie Keane (Industrial Light & Magic)
Vfx supervisor
Greg Kegel (ILM Vancouver)
Layout artist
Kelly Fan (ILM)
Digital artist
Abbie Smith
Senior technical director
Andrew Kennedy (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Laurent Kermel
Pre-visualization artist
Mason Khoo
Visual effects producer
Fatemeh Khoshkhou (Jellyfish Pictures)
Digital compositor
Dongsoo Kim (ILM)
Previs artist
Eddie Kim (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jini Mijin Kim (Deluxe)
Compositor
Louis Kim (Industrial Light & Magic)
Animator
Stephen King (ILM)
Compositor
Dan Knight (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Jonathan Knight
Lead layout artist
Goran Kocov (ILM)
Digital artist
Jean Le Koh (ILM)
Senior compositor
Stanislav Kolev
Head of finance
Allie Koppel (The Third Floor)
Previs artist
Lina Kouznetsova (The Third Floor)
Layout lead
Martin Kulig (ILM)
Depth artist
Nachiket Kulkarni (Stereo D)
Roto vfx/alien
Ashwin Kumar
Element qc artist
Manish Magesh Kumar (Stereo D)
Layout artist
Felder Kwek (Industrial Light & Magic)
Layout & tracking artist
Alain Lacroix (Hybride)
Paint & roto
Melissa Laframboise-Maille (Hybride)
Modeler
Mathieu Lalonde (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
François Lambert (Hybride)
Texture and lighting artist
Vassilios Lanaris (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Alberto Landeros (Industrial Light & Magic)
Previs artist
Dan Lane (The Third Floor)
Fx technical director
Martin Lapp (Industrial Light and Magic)
CG artist
Etienne Laroche (Raynault VFX)
Lighting td
Emeric Larochette (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Xavier Larocque (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Martin Larrivée (Hybride)
Lead lighting
Julien Lasbleiz (ILM)
Motion graphics
Geoffroy Lauzon (Lead: Hybride)
Concept artist
Thang Le (ILM)
Production support
Peter Leber
Visual effects coordinator
Catherine Lecavalier (Hybride)
TD
Mathieu Leclaire (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Francois Leduc (Hybride)
Previs artist
Win Leerasanthanah (The Third Floor)
Compositing supervisor
Benoit Legros (Hybride)
Digital compositor sequence lead
Maxime Lemieux (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Elsa Lemire (Hybride)
Lighting td
Guillaume Lenoel (ILM)
Additional animation supervisor
Chris Lentz (ILM)
Vfx trainer
Matt Leonard (ILM)
Digital compositor sequence lead
Samuel Lepage-Bedard (Hybride)
Texture and lighting artist
Nicolas Leroy (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Janet Lewin (Lucasfilm)
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Lickiss
Stereoscopic compositor
Chi Jiajia Lim (Stereo D)
System engineer
Curtis Linstead (Raynault VFX)
Pre-visual artist / previs artist
Roger Liu (The Third Floor)
Fx td
Daniel LLussà (ILM)
Digital compositor
Luciano Lopes (Jellyfish Pictures)
Digital compositor
Louis-Alexandre Lord (Hybride)
Sr Texture Artist
Zoe Lord (ILM)
Layout & tracking artist
Samuel Loriault-Goulet (Hybride)
Fx animator
Pascal Lortie-Langlois (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Martine Losier (Hybride)
Layout & matchmove artist
Steven Lovell (ILM)
Senior layout artist
Conan Low (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jordan Lucchino
Visual effects artist
Joaquin Ludewig
Senior groom td
Francesco Lupo (ILM)
Digital compositor
Demis Lyall-Wilson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Matchmove/layout artist
Rasely Ma (ILM)
Visual effects production coordinator
Anna Mabarak (ILM)
Virtual camera supervisor
Hugh Macdonald (Nvizage)
Digital compositor
Darren MacKay
Production coordinator
Amy Madigan (Stereo D)
Lead compositor
Jason Madigan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Generalist
Yateen Mahambrey (ILM)
Line producer
Ravi Mahapatro (Stereo D)
Tech Support Lead
Raj Mahendran
Digital compositor
Jocelyn Maher (Hybride)
Layout artist
Noel Mahoney (ILM)
Rotoscope lead
Carson Majors
Assistant finaling supervisor
Yael Majors
Assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak
Paint artist
Brad Malott (Stereo D)
Compositor
Gabriel Mandala (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Sophie Marfleet
Visual effects coordinator
Karina Mariano (Hybride)
Digital artist
Tia L. Marshall
Digital artist / previs artist
Dominic Martin (The Third Floor)
Fx animator
Gabriel Martin (Hybride)
Line producer
Richard Martin (Hybride)
Digital effects artist
Tom Martinek
3D generalist
Andy Martinez Calzadilla
Senior compositor
Marcel Martinez
Compositor
Haydn Masuda (ILM)
Matchmove artist
Matthew Crowe (Jellyfish Pictures)
Postvis production coordinator
Marta Matuszewska (The Third Floor / previs coordinator)
Concept artist
Aaron McBride
Depth artist
Graham McBride
Digital compositor
Chris McCrowe (ILM / senior digital artist: ILM)
Visual effects producer
Mare McIntosh (Lola VFX)
Creature supervisor
Jason McKeeman (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Scott Mease
Layout/tracking artist
Frederic Medioni (Hybride)
Texture and lighting artist
Christian Menard (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Juan Carlos Mendoza
Digital artist supervisor
David Meny
Senior creature technical director
Andre Metello (ILM)
Senior compositor
Luca Mignardi (Industrial Light & Magic)
Previs artist
Andrew Miller (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
James A.J. Miller
Digital compositor
Belly Mingmuong (Hybride)
Ilm
Antonio Montes
Previs production manager
Elizabeth Montes (The Third Floor)
Pipeline supervisor
Chris Montesano
Digital compositor
Brad Moore
Previs artist
Diana Morawski
Layout/tracking artist
Benoit Morin (Hybride)
CG artist
Stéphanie Morin (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Chris Morley (Tippett Studio)
Element qc artist
Claire Morris
Lead lookdev
Jonathan Moulin (ILM)
Digital artist
Melissa Mullin
Visual effects financial controller
Michel Murdock (Hybride)
Senior cg generalist
Alex Murtaza
Lookdev technical director
Elona Musha
Digital artist
Will Muto (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositor
Per Mørk-Jensen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior production coordinator
Carly Nadeau (Stereo D)
Senior digital paint artist
Naren Naidoo (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Abishek Nair (ILM)
Effects supervisor
Georges Nakhle (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Evan Nanou
Modeling lead
Masa Narita (ILM)
Senior texture artist
Ben Neall (ILM)
Head of production los angeles
Charlotte Adams (The Third Floor)
Previs artist / previs artist
Donald Netzel (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer
Visual effects coordinator
Lucas John Ng
Lead roto/prep artist
Sheau Horng Ng (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Jarrod Nichols
Stereo compositor
Neela Nitesh
Lola Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann
Stereo compositor
Nitturu Rajendra
Production assistant
Érika Normandin (Hybride)
Concept artist
Brett Northcutt
Senior cg generalist
John O'Connell (ILM)
Virtual camera operator
Mark O'Kane (Nvizage)
Head of it
Jeremy Oddo (The Third Floor)
Previs lead
Franklin Okike (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Sophie Olive-Calver
Previs artist
Chris Olsen (The Third Floor / previsualisation artist)
Roto Department Manager
Raphael Oseguera
Tools developer
Simon Ouellet (Raynault VFX)
Previs artist
Brian Pace (The Third Floor)
Technical support
Olivier Painchaud (Hybride)
Playback technician
Richard Palin (Blind Ltd)
Production and technical support
Erik Pampel (ILM)
Virtual production supervisor
Peter Panton (The Third Floor)
Pipeline support
Athanasios Papadimitrou (The Third Floor / postvis production coordinator: The Third Floor)
Matchmove artist
Bintu Kharolia Parjapati (BOT VFX)
Stereo executive producer
Aaron Parry (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic conversion lead
Dana Passarella
Previs artist
Andres Patarroyo (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Neal Patel (Jellyfish Pictures)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy Patterson
Asset supervisor
Russell Paul
3D Scanning Technical Supervisor
Henry Pearce
Production coordinator
Jessica Pearce (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Tony Peck (ILM)
Lead layout/tracking
Steve Pelchat (Hybride)
Computer graphics supervisor
Emmanuel Pelletier (Hybride)
Digital artist
Caleb Pennypacker (ILM)
Senior experience designer
Jose Perez III (ILM)
Texturing artist
Daniel Perez (ILM)
Previs artist
Linda Petch (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
George Petkov (Jellyfish Pictures)
Concept artist
Valentin Petrov (ILM)
Finaling Manager
Sandy Phetchamphone (Stereo D)
Technology
Lloyd Phillips (ILM)
Stereoscopic lead
Phets Phonasa
Lead td
Patrick Piche (Hybride)
CG artist
Cyril Plusse (Raynault VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Vincent Poitras (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects artist
Pete Polyakov
Lead data wrangler
Felix Pomeranz
Digital compositor
Tim Preston (Industrial Light and Magic)
Production manager
Stewart Probert (Clear Angle Studios)
Production and technical support
Nick Provenzano
Post production manager
Derek N. Prusak (Deluxe 3D/Stereo D)
Generalist
Puah Jun Wei (ILM)
Head of marketing
Lauren Puntillo (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Alice Pépujol (Hybride)
Previs artist
Michele Rader (The Third Floor)
Lead compositor
Simon Rafin (ILM)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Deluxe)
Senior effects technical director
Mayec Rancel Seral (Industrial Light & Magic) (Mayec Rancel)
Previs artist
Karl Rapley (The Third Floor)
Senior previz artist
Amardeep Rattan
Virtual production supervisor
Amaz Rattan (The Third Floor)
Production coordinator
Kisholay Ray
President and head of production
Pierre Raymond (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
Mathieu Raynault (Raynault VFX)
Digital paint artist
Diego Rebello (ILM)
Element qc
Tyler Rice
Visual effects artist
Rob Richardson
Environment scanning services
Dominic Ridley (Clear Angle Studios)
Ressource coordinator
Sylvain Rioux (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Sébastien Rioux (Hybride)
Modeler
David Roberge (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Stephen Robertson
Dmp & environment td
Wesley Roblett (ILM)
Technical specialist
Dane Rockingham
Visual effects coordinator
Niketa Roman
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
Compositor
Calvin Romeyn (ILM)
Compositor
Robert Rossello
Previs artist / previs artist
Jay Roxas (The Third Floor)
Production assistant
Jessica Royce
Pipeline engineer
Greg Ruane
Previs casting coordinator
Bryan Ryan (TTFL)
Holochess Puppets, Tippett Studio
Kayte Sabicer
Senior creature technical director
Valter Sagrillo (ILM)
Digital compositor
Paul Saint-Hilaire (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Mauricio Salas (Hybride)
Compositor
Olov Samuelsson (ILM)
Previs artist
Ignacio Santamaria (The Third Floor)
Element qc artist
Sarveswaran Branan (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Anthony Saturno (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Digital compositor
Katy Savoie (Hybride)
Previs artist
Casey Schatz (The Third Floor / virtual production supervisor: The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
David Schott (ILM)
Roto supervisor
Daniel Schrepf
Digital compositor
Carl Schröter (Industrial Light and Magic)
Digital paint artist
Brian Schultz (ILM)
Lighting supervisor
Victor Schutz
Layout artist
Charles Schwartz (Industrial Light and Magic)
Digital compositor
Sebastian Schütt (ILM)
Senior generalist
Alex Scollay (Industrial Light & Magic)
Creature technical director
Tanner Scott
Previs artist
Jacopo Sebastiani (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Behnam Shafiebeik (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Rushabh Shah (Stereo D)
Senior matte painter/generalist
Sameer Shah (ILM)
Line producer
Jessica Sharp (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Taylor Shaw
Technical assistant / technical assistant
Francois Sherwood (Industrial Light & Magic)
Postvis production coordinator
Summer Shigetani (The Third Floor)
Executive staff
Randal Shore (ILM)
Animation supervisor
Matt Shumway (ILM)
Modeler
Nic Sievers (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Bethany Sills
Visual effects artist
Keith Sintay (Industrial Light & Magic)
Postvis production coordinator
Craig Skerry (The Third Floor)
Lead previs artist / previs production coordinator
Matthew Smart (The Third Floor)
Previs artist
Edward Perry Smith (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Jessica Clare Smith
Visual effects artist
Jonty Smith (Clear Angle Studios)
Digital compositor
Michael Solon
Modeler
Vikramjit Sorensangbam (Hybride)
Technical director
James Spadafora
Production assistant
Marie-Eve St-Amour (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers (Hybride)
Visual effects executive producer
Mark Stern (Lola visual effects)
Production manager
Kane Stewart (ILM)
Digital artist
Sam Stewart (ILM)
Vfx artist
Troy Summersett (Stereo D)
Vfx supervisor
Nigel Sumner (ILM Singapore)
Visual effects coordinator
Kris Sundberg
Vfx supervisor
Jeremiah Sweeney (Lola VFX)
Animator
Josef Sy (Hybride)
Previs artist
Krzysztof Szczepanski
Element qc artist
Brian Sziklasi (Stereo D)
Communications
Sylvie Talbot (Hybride)
Postvis production manager
Lori Talley (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Daniel Tan
Fx td
Donna Wing Yan Tang (ILM)
Pipeline td
Hantong Tang
Administration
Dolorès Tardif (Hybride)
Vfx artist
Dipak Tarpara (Stereo D)
Senior compositor
Bridget M. Taylor (ILM)
Digital compositor
Christopher Taylor (Jellyfish Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Mason A. Taylor (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Visual effects production coordinator
Livia Teng (ILM)
Texture and lighting artist
Alexandre Tessier (Hybride)
Previs artist
Jean Teulieres (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Theajodharan (Jellyfish Pictures)
Postvis production coordinator
Christopher Thellas (The Third Floor)
Computer graphics supervisor
Philippe Theroux (Hybride)
Cg supervisor
Sylvain Theroux (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Julie Therrien
Digital paint supervisor
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Amelie Thomas (Raynault VFX)
Stereo compositor
Raghavi Arya Thota
Stereoscopic compositor
Eric Timm
Tech support
Chris Tomkins
Communications
Anne Tremblay (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Cedric Tremblay (Raynault VFX)
Lead modeler
Marco Tremblay (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Véronique Tremblay (Hybride)
Stereo visual effects coordinator
Ellis Trespalacios
Production assistant
Christophe Trudel (Hybride)
Previs artist
Jui An Tsai (The Third Floor)
Vfx supervisor
Pat Tubach (ILM SF)
Head of vfx production
Abbie Tucker-Williams (Jellyfish Pictures)
Paint & roto artist
Chris Turner
Digital compositor
Yuki Uehara
Technical director
Pete Upson
Senior compositor
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz (ILM)
Generalist
Noor Valibhoy (ILM)
Digital compositor
Raphael Valle (Hybride)
Senior compositor
Rick van de Schootbrugge (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Alisha Vander Ahe
Lead artist
Todd Vaziri (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jean Frédéric Veilleux (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano' (Jellyfish Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Elliott Viles
Digital paint artist
Tracy Villeda Meneses (ILM)
Texture and lighting artist
Valérie Villeneuve (Hybride)
Digital compositor
David Vivaldini (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead paint & roto
Lea Vuillemin (Hybride)
Fx td
Zhou Wan Yi
Senior creature technical director
Waikit Wan (ILM)
Senior lighting technical director
Tim Ward
Effects technical director
Jun Watanabe (Industrial Light and Magic)
Pre-visual artist
Adam Waters (The Third Floor)
Previs artist
Adam Waters (The Third Floor)
Digital artist
Talmage Watson
Recruiter
Ros Webb
Previs production manager
Jason Wen (The Third Floor)
Depth lead
Kelly Wescott (Stereo D)
Assistant depth department manager
Kyle Whaley
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Tatchiana Whalley
Digital matte supervisor
Dan Wheaton (Industrial Light & Magic)
VFX Production Assistant
Angus Whitehorn
Visual effects producer
Yanick Wilisky (Hybride)
Lola Visual Effects
Edson Williams
Stereoscopic artist
Ryan M. Wilson
Visual effects production assistant
Romane Wingerter (Raynault VFX)
Lead digital artist
Sam Wirch
Vfx pa
Oli Wolstencroft
Creature supervisor
Eric Wong (ILM)
Postvis artist
William G. Wright
Depth lead
Dane Wylie
Technology
Kate Yang (ILM)
Digital compositor
Perry Yap
Visual effects coordinator
She Fong Yap (Industrial Light & Magic)
Associate production manager
Jeen Yee (ILM)
Associate production manager
Pearlyn Yeo (Industrial Light & Magic Singapore)
Visual effects coordinator
James Yeoman (Lucasfilm)
Visual effects artist
Jacob Yorke
Lead texture artist
Mark Young
Screen graphics designer
Shaun Yue (Blind Ltd)
Lead FX TD
Can Yuksel
Environment supervisor
Susumu Yukuhiro
Visual effects artist
Rebecca Hung Han Yun
Visual effects coordinator
Chan Phui Yung
Technical manager of global production
David Zbriger (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Kevin x.l Zhao (Xiao zhao from StereoD)
Vfx executive producer
Susan Zwerman (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Operations coordinator
Darren Bailey (*) (Stereo D)
Technical support
Cristiane Teles Maia (*)
Editorial assistant
Kenneth Yoong (*) (ILM)
Fx technical director
Zichuan Zhao (*) (ILM)

Stunts

Action designer
Brad Allan (Bradley James Allan)
Stunt performer
Guiomar Alonso
Stunt performer
Russell Balogh
Stunt rigger
Ian Batey
Stunt department coordinator
Jane Batey
Stunt performer
Ashley Beck
Stunt performer
Thomas Billings
Stunt performer
Aidan Brindle
Stunts
Michael Byrch
Stunt performer
Dacio Caballero
Stunt performer
Marvin Campbell
Stunt double
Richard Cetrone (Paul Bettany)
Stunt performer
Neil Chapelhow
Utility stunts
Tony Christian
Stunt driving double
Ben Collins
Stunt performer
Liam Coote
Stunt performer
Tom Cotton
Action designer
Christopher Clark Cowan
Stunt performer
James Cox
Stunt double
Jason Curle (Alden Ehrenreich)
Utility stunts
Matt Da Silva
Stunt performer
Nicholas Daines
Stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas
Creature performer
Paul Davis
Stunt double
Arie Dekker (Chewbacca)
Stunt performer
Josh Dyer
Stunt double Woody Harrelson
James Embree
Stunt performer
Rick English
Stunt performer
Mickey Facchinello
Stunt performer
Pete Ford
Stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas
Stunt coordinator
Mark Ginther
Stunt performer
Evangelos Grecos
Stunt performer
Griffin Jacob
Stunt coordinator
Steve Griffin
Fight coordinator
Guillermo Grispo
Stunt rigger
Krystof Hansbury
Stunt performer
Bobby Holland Hanton
Stunt performer
James Harris
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Tom Hatt
Stunt performer
Maria Hippolyte
Imperial speeder trooper
Robert Hladik
Stunt performer
Tien Hoang
Stunt performer
Al Holland
Stunt performer
Jessica Hooker
Assistant stunt coordinator
Jason Hunjan
Assistant fight coordinator
Brendon Huor
Stunt performer
Jonny James
Stunt performer
Charles Jarman
Stunt performer
Luke Kearney
Stunt performer
Joe Kennard
Stunt performer
George Kirby
Action arranger
Yung Lee
Stunt performer
Richard Leggett
Stunt performer
Lukaz Leong
Stunt double
Andy Lister (Woody Harrelson)
Stunt double
Christina Low
Stunt performer
Chus Lucas (Snout face)
Stunt performer
María Jesús Lucas (Snout face)
Stunt rigger
Ben Mahoney
Stunt performer
Chelsea Mather
Stunt double
Casey Michaels (Erin Kellyman)
Stunt driver
Lee Millham
Stunt performer
Chris Morrison
Stunts
Theo Morton
Stunt rigger
Neil Murray
Stunt performer
Cali
Stunt performer
Daren Nop
Stunt performer
Lauren Okadigbo
Stunt performer
Charlie Pawlett
Stunt performer
Ian Pead
Stunt performer
Peter Pedrero
Stunt rigger
Jan Petrina (Utility stunts)
Stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim
Stunt performer
Oleg Podobin
Stunt performer
Chris Pollard
Stunt performer
Tilly Powell
Stunt performer
Shane Roberts
Creature performer
Ross Sambridge
Stunt performer
Lou Wong
Stunt double
Luke Scott (Alden Ehrenreich)
Stunt rigger
Fenix Searle
Stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff
Stunt performer
Matt Sherren
Stunt performer
Sam Stefan
Stunt performer
Shane Steyn
Stunt performer
John Street
Stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Roy Taylor
Stunt rigger
Gary Thom
Stunt performer
Arran Topham
Stunt performer
Luke Tumber
Creature performer
Matt Tyler
Stunt performer
Pablo Verdejo
Stunt performer
Elmo Walker
Stunt performer
Andy Wareham
Stunt performer
Joe Watts
Stunt performer
Alistair Whitton
Stunt rigger
Simon Whyman
Stunt performer
Belle Williams
Head stunt rigger
Leonard Woodcock
Stunt performer
Ben Wright
Stunt performer
Karanja Yorke
Stunt performer
Ian Whyte (*)

Camera

Video assistant
Josh Andrews (Main unit)
Grips libra technician
Darren Bailey
Lighting console programmer
Adam Baker
Chargehand practical lighting technician
Dennis Baldwin
Camera trainee
Phillip Barnes (Splinter unit, dailies)
B camera grip
Adrian Barry
Assistant video assist
Liam Beard
Best boy electric
Michael S. Beckman
Digital imaging technician
Chris Belcher (Splinter Unit)
Drone pilot
Angus Benson-Blair
Russian arm tech
Michael Berglund
Phantom technician
Jason Berman
Floor chargehand
George Bird
Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Camera trainee
Edward Botham (Main unit, dailies)
Dit assist
Chris Bouchard
Central loader
Alasdair Boyce (Main unit)
Digital imaging technician
Dan Carling
C camera trainee
Sirma Castellano (Dailies)
Camera trainee
Mia Castles (2nd Unit)
Camera trainee dailies
Matthew Clements (Splinter Unit)
A-camera 1st AC
Sean Connor (2nd Unit)
A-Camera loader
Glenn Coulman (2nd Unit)
Video/dit assist trainee
Jarvis Coxwell
Camera trainee
Charlotte Croft (Main unit pickups)
Best boy grip
Nic Cupac
Aerial director of photography
Adam Dale (Vfx unit)
B-camera loader
Richard Davis (2nd Unit)
DIT Assistant
Mark Dempsey (Dailies)
Electrician
Chris Dickinson (Second unit)
Video/dit trainee, dailies
Hayley Dickinson
Additional photography
Sylvaine Dufaux (Dop / camera operator: "a" camera, Main Unit)
Lighting technician
Billy Dunn
Lighting technician
Aaron Dunning
Crane technician dailies
Harry Elvin
Gaffer
Perry Evans
Video department cross load coordinator
Jon Fenech
Additional camera operator main unit
Simon Finney
Second assistant camera
Ben Foat (Dailies, 2nd Unit)
Desk op splinter unit
Noah Furrer
Camera trainee
Tom Gamble (2nd Unit)
Camera trainee
Will Gething (Splinter unit/dailies)
Camera trainee
Adam Green (Dailies, main unit)
First assistant camera
Julia Green (Aerial unit / first assistant camera: splinter unit)
Camera operator
Miro Gábor
A-camera operator
Graham Hall (2nd Unit)
Eclipse technician
Will Handley
Video assistant
George Harrison (Splinter Unit)
Video assist operator
Dan Hartley (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Harlon Haveland
Crane tech
Colin Hazell
B-Camera 1st AC
Simon Heck (2nd Unit)
Russian arm technician
Steve Hideg (Second unit)
Russian arm precision driver
Des Hills
First assistant camera
Tommy Holman (Dailies, main unit)
First assistant camera
Alex Howe (Splinter Unit)
Camera trainee
Charlie Hughes (Main unit / second assistant camera: "b" camera)
Crane technician
Larry Hurt (Second unit)
Key grip
Gary Hymns
QTAKE video assist operator
Jeb Johenning
Scorpio head tech
Alexander A. Joseph
Camera operator
Noble Julz
Lighting technician
Nikos Kalimerakis
Video assist trainee
Brahim Buhaia Ali (Brahim Buhaia Ali)
Director of photography
Jeffrey Kim (Splinter Unit)
Second assistant "b" camera
Tom Lane (Main unit)
Grip
David Littlejohns (Splinter Unit)
Camera trainee
Nathan Lloyd (Main unit)
Camera operator
Oliver Loncraine ("b" camera, main unit)
HoD Electrical Rigging
Iain Lowe
Video assist
Craig Luck (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Marc Jason Maier (Splinter Unit)
First assistant "a" camera
Jake Marcuson (Main unit)
Digital imaging technician
Peter Marsden
Camera trainee
Charlie Maton-Presley
Video operator
Adam McGrady (Splinter Unit)
Digital imaging technician
James Metcalfe (Second unit)
Dit/video assistant
Andrea Michelon (Splinter Unit)
Digital image technician
Alix Milan (Splinter Unit)
Uav aerial camera operator
Darren Miller
Gaffer
Jamie Mills (Splinter Unit)
Libra head technician
Josh Milne (Dailies)
Camera trainee
Andrew Nowley (Main unit - Dailies)
Still photographer
Jonathan Olley
Lighting technician
Lee Perkins
First assistant camera
Derrick Peters (Splinter unit, dailies)
Video assistant
Adrian Pinto
Russian arm operator
Toby Plaskitt
Grip
Elliott Polley (Main unit)
Camera trainee
Jakob Powell
Camera trainee
George Pretty (2nd Unit dailies)
Camera trainee
Jessica Rios
Libra head tech
Sean Rogers (Dailies)
Best boy grip
James Sams (Second unit)
Aerial camera operator
Adam Sculthorp
Video playback operator
Richard B. Shean (Dailies)
Lighting technician
Dan Smith (Splinter Unit)
Best boy grip
Gary Smith
Assistant DIT
Oliver Smith (Daily)
First assistant camera
Philip A.T. Smith ("b" camera)
Libra head technician
Mario Spanna
Video/dit trainee
Josh Stafford (Dailies)
Camera operator
Stefan Stankowski
Assistant digital imaging technician
Mateusz Szczesniak (Main unit)
Russian arm technician
Andy Thomson
Digital imaging technician
Iain Thomson (Splinter Unit)
Central loader
Russel Torode (2nd Unit)
Practical electrician
Colin Townsend
Camera operator
Stamos Triantafyllos (Second unit, dailies)
Crane technician
Ryan Turner
DIT/Video Trainee Daillies
Max Turpin
Video playback operator
James Wade (Sawdust Unit)
Video operator
Sean Walker (Main unit)
Camera operator / steadicam operator
Peter Wignall
Libra mount technician
Clive David Williams
Pilot
Marc Wolff (Camera helicopter)
Director of Photography second unit
Tim Wooster
Video assist operator
George Zador (Splinter unit, dailies)
Camera trainee
Julian Zarzoso-Lowe (Splinter Unit)
Grip trainee dailies
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis
Cam operator
Shaun Cobley (*) (Second unit / steadicam op: dailies)
Video trainee
Joe Foster (*) (Creature fx - dailies)

Wardrobe department

Costume cutter
Jennifer Alford
Costume prop modeller
Sophie Allen
Costume fx modeller
Kirby Allen
Tailor
Phoebe Allies
Assistant costume designer
Stella Atkinson
Assistant costume cutter
Joshua Bain
Crowd costume daily
Gemma Bates
Costume maker
Helena Bennett
Daily costume trainee
Lily Bevan
Key costume maker
Sue Bradbear
Costume maker
Helen Braham
Costume prop modeller
Conor Breen
Costume maker
Lorraine Burn
Costume prop maker
Victoria Burton-Kelly
Costume assistant
Maite Chemin
Costume assistant
Joel Christopher
Junior costume assistant
Joanna East
Costume prop maker
Neil Ellis
Senior costume maker
Maria Endara
Costume assistant
Liz Essex
Costume assistant
William Evans
Costume trainee
Patricia Soares Gomes (BFI Skill Set)
Costume fx
Beth Harris (Trainee Modeller)
Costume assistant
Lynsey Harris
Asst HOD Modeller
Toby Hawkes
Costume cutter
Sarah Humphrey
Assistant costume coordinator
Sophie Hutton
Junior Principal Costume Assistant
Sally James
Costume assistant
Helen Jerome
Key costume prop maker
Ian Jones
Assistant costume designer
Vivienne Jones
Key costume maker
Eniko Karadi
Costume assistant
Aisha Kascioglu
Textile artist
Kate Lawson
Costume assistant
Diane Logel
Wardrobe supervisor
Joanna Campbell
Costume maker
Annette Malone
Costume maker
Elaine Mansouri
Costume assistant
Robyn Manton
Textile artist
Michael McNamara
Costume assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Trainee costume maker
Sarah Mills
Costume assistant
Carla Monvid
Wardrobe supervisor
Neil Murphy
Key costume cutter
Gary Page
Costume prop modeller
Lewis Reynolds
Costume maker
Lisa Robinson
Costume maker
Sonny Roffel
Costume maker
Margarethe Schmoll
Costume maker
Rebecca Sellors
Costume prop modeller
Nizaad Shah
Chief textile artist
Timothy Shanahan
Costume fx assistant modeller
Harvey Smith
Costume maker
Susanne Morthorst Staal
Costume assistant
Rupert Steggle
Military wardrobe master
William Steggle
Key costumer
Cara Stevens
Costume assistant
Kieron Stone
Junior costume maker
Zoe Taylor
Costume fx key
Richard Thomas
Costume maker
Trethanna Trevarthen
Cutter
Jo Van Schuppen
Costume accountant/coordinator
Eve Wheeler
Costume trainee modeller
Carrie-Louise Webb
Costume cutter
Lewis Westing
Costume fx modeller
Terry Whitehouse
Costume concept modeller
Sam Williams
Costume fx trainee modeller
Christopher Gray (*) (Dailies)

Editorial department

Stereoscopic post executive
Milton Adamou (Deluxe 3D Stereo D)
Dailies colourist
Miles Anderson (Additional)
Second assistant editor
James Barham
Lab coordinator
Jo Barker (Dailies)
Assistant editor
Patrick J. Barry
Second assistant editor
Zoe Bowers (Additional photography)
Dailies producer
John Bush
Trainee colourist dailies
Jake Chapman
Dailies lab operator
Holly Charge
Feature mastering producer
Hunter Clancey
Post finishing editor
Patrick Clancey
Head of department
James Corless (Pinewood Digital)
Additional colourist
Michael Davis (Dailies)
Assistant vfx editor
Kristin Derella
Digital lab operator
Paul Farquhar
Digital cinema producer
D.R. Farquharson (Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema)
Stereo editor
Ryan Faulkner (Stereo D)
First assistant editor
Dylan Firshein
First assistant editor
Mark Fitzgerald
Post finishing producer
Vanessa Galvez
Senior colorist
Joe Gawler
Additional editor
Daniel Gethic
Second assistant editor
Cara Harvey
Casting editor
Chris Hunter
Post-production coordinator
Katura Jensen
First assistant editor
Laurence Johnson
First assistant editor
Tom Kemplen
First assistant editor
Christine Kim
2nd unit on-set editor
Yung Lee
Visual effects operator
Paul McCullough (Pinewood Digital)
Dailies lab operator
Adam McHattie
Second assistant editor
George Mitchell
Assistant editor
Jason T. Morrow (Behind the scenes)
Third assistant editor
Laura Mountford
Post-production assistant
Franck Méndez
Post-production coordinator
Tien Nguyen
Editorial trainee
Jessica O'Donoghue
Post-production assistant
William Owen
Additional editor
Cheryl Potter
Colorist
Darren Rae
Post finishing editor
Jennifer Raymond
Assistant editor
Stephen M. Rickert Jr.
Post-production assistant
Anna Robertson
Additional editor
Christopher Rouse
Previs editor
Joe Sawyer
3D editor
Brett Schlaman
Colorist
Carl Thompson (Dailies)
Second assistant editor
Elliott Traeger
Post-production coordinator
Cody Vandenberg
Second assistant editor
Elaine Walrath
Trainee dailies operator
Stephen Thomas Walsh
Lab manager
Maimunah Yahkup

Music department

Score recordist
John Barrett
Music editor
Sally Boldt
Violin
Rachel Bolt
Music preparation
Daniel A. Brown
Stage recordist
Stefano Civetta
Composer max tools
John Crooks
Session assistant
Lyubomir Denev Jr.
Music editor
Jack Dolman
Choir contractor / choral session producer
Georgi Elenkov
Composer
Nicolas Felix (Trailer Music)
Music preparation
Luke Flynn
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo
Head of music preparation / music librarian / orchestrator
Mark Graham
Conductor
Gavin Greenaway
Music contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Music librarian
Dave Hage
Trailer music
Ben Hayden
Additional score engineer
Jake Jackson
Music preparation
Gregory Jamrok
Orchestrator
Randy Kerber
Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney
Orchestrator
Tommy Laurence
Orchestrator
Geoff Lawson
Vocal contractor
Edie Lehmann
Executive in charge of soundtracks
Mitchell Leib
Musician
Roger Linley (Double bass)
Composers
Michael Werner Maas (Trailer Music)
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Singer
Baraka May (Soloist)
Composer
Paul Mounsey (Additional music)
Scoring mixer
Shawn Murphy
Music editor
Marc Daniel Nelson
Additional assistant engineer
Plamen Penchev
Music preparation / orchestrator
Victor Pesavento
Music editor
Ryan Rubin
Composer
Batu Sener (Additional music)
Score production assistant
Soya Soo
Conductor
George Strezov (Male choir)
Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas
Additional mixing
John Traunwieser
Assistant music editor
Nate Underkuffler
Viola
Bruce White
Composer
John Williams (Han Solo theme and original Star Wars music by)
Composer
Anthony B. Willis (Additional music)
Additional score engineer
Nick Wollage
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman
Trailer music
Alex Klingle (*)
Additional session librarian
Alexander Kostov (*)

Other crew

Additional voices
David Acord
Splinter unit set pa
Nicholas A. Ager (Dailies)
Technology supervisor
Murad Ali
Film extra
Miriam Amy
Stand in
Amanda Andres (Double)
Assistant locations manager
Nicolas Araez Guzman
Creature FX junior technician
Kessiah Arthur
Executive vice president
Asad Ayaz (Head of Marketing)
Ad lock off pa
Nathan Bacon
Picture double
Alison Ball (Emilia Clarke)
Assistant
Tristan Battersby (Mr. Howard)
Us production accountant
Joe Beckwith
Technology assistant
Daniel Blewett
H O D Costume fx Modeller
Pierre Bohanna
Stand in & photo double Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Annarie Boor
Production assistant
Camren Brantley-Rios
Lucasfilm Franchise
Trisha Brunner
Lucasfilm Franchise
Ian Bucknole
Set pa
Faz Buffery
Production coordinator
Katie Byles
Stand in/double
Margot Cadic
Assistant to Michael Kenneth Williams
Nakia Caesh
Senior supervisor of content and programming
Mickey Capoferri
Health and safety advisor
Valentina Cestari (Italy Unit)
Production coordinator
Ella Chaitow (Italy)
Travel coordinator
Matt Fuller
Stand in/double
Solomon Jean Charles
Film extra
Amin Chavoushi
Ad lock off/additional pa / studio assistant
Samantha Choat (Dailies)
Technology coordinator
Monika Chowdhary
Second unit production assistant
Elliott Cobley
Additional voices
David Collins (David W. Collins)
Production accountant
Carmela Compagnone (Italy)
Assistant to Mr Ehrenreich
Felicity Corbould
Hair dept
Jodi Corpe (Creature FX)
Crowd pa
Joe Cox
Marine coordinator
Ian Creed
Script supervisor
Roxanne Cuenca (Splinter Unit)
Trainee studio assistant
Siona Davis
Production counsel
Andrew DeFrancis
Crowd p.a
Charlie Dennis
Technician
Paul Denton
Travel & accommodation coordinator
Margherita Di Tullio (Italy)
Film extra
Kristianne-Kaith Domingo
Production coordinator
Emma Dunleavy (Second unit)
Production assistant
Manuel Díaz Herrero (Fuerteventura aerial unit)
Assistant production coordinator
Laura Evans
Key nurse
Karen Fayerty
Vice President, Film Development
Stephen Feder
Franchise accountant
Polly Fletcher
Aerial operations coordinator
Lucia Foster Found
Set pa
Samuel French (Dailies)
Production secretary
Michael Gillespie
Health&safety advisor
Silvia Gonzalez Rangil
Franchise pa
Yasmin Goosey
Production translator
Isaac Gómez Martel (Canary Islands)
Dit dailies
Oliver Hadlow-Martin
Chaperone
Rachel Hague
Franchise production assistant
Ben Harrison
Aviation advisor
Benjamin Hartley
Assistant to Mr. Ehrenreich
Robert Havill
Creature and droid puppeteer
Brian Herring
Lock off pa
Kate Hicks
Creative executive
Pablo Hidalgo (Story)
Unit nurse
Laura Higgins
E.p.k. director
Sean Hill
Stereography operator
Jesse Hiram
Supervising sculptor
Andrew Eric Hodgson
Assistant location accountant
Adam Hutchings
Head of technology
Aly Ivy
Voice and dialect coach
Andrew Jack
Dailies payroll accountant
Mark Jackson
Atris asset manager
Runalaila Jalil
Crowd production assistant
Ruben Jimenez (Canary Islands)
Assistant co-ordinator
Steven Johnson (Italy)
Script supervisor
Sue Jones (Second unit)
Lucasfilm Franchise
Carl Jordan
Assistant to John Swartz
Caroline Kaempfer
Cast chef
Jamie Kemp
Accounts clerk
Nicole Kerr
Assistant
Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes (Kathleen Kennedy)
Cfx modeller
Cerina Knott
Franchise
Michael Kohn
Children's extras agent
Ann Koska
Lock off pa
Leiah Yvonne Kwong (Second unit)
Assistant script supervisor
Marie Lacey
Production assistant
Simon Lam
Production service
Mike Lane
Franchise associate project manager
Gabe Levenson (Gabe Levenson)
Additional voices
Devon Libran
Production assistant
Mark Lobatto
HoD Electrical Rigging
Iain Lowe
Additional voices
Yuri Lowenthal
Main unit osteo/physio
Tom Lowes
CFX Key Fabricator
Morna Macpherson
Unit publicist
Stacy Mann
Script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield (Second unit)
Creative executive
Matt Martin (Story)
Sur-film accountant
Natalia Martín Boix
Assistant accountant
Laura Mateos (Italy)
Special action scenes
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo
Lock off pa
Jj McAllister (Dailies)
Title producer
Darin McCormick-Millett
Dialect coach
Jill McCullough
VP
Nigel McNulty (Business affairs)
Paramedic
Brian Mear
Script supervisor
Laura Miles
Set pa
Jack Miller (Jack Millar)
Studio assistant
Aleysha Minns
Technology
Billy Mitchell
Technical projects supervisor
Luke Moorcock
Assistant
Jasmin Moradian (Mr. Emanuel)
Production assistant
Charlotte Morrison
Accounts clerk
Edward Newman
Production accountant
Chris Norman
Payroll accountant
Eva Nueno
Additional pa
Hannah O'Donnell
Body double
Amelia O'Loughlin
Production assistant
Fernando Olano
Assistant production coordinator italy
Stella Papetti
Lucasfilm Franchise
Kevin M. Parker
Creature effects digital asset and video supervisor
Lakshantha Pattapola
Additional set production assistant
Paul Pattison
Physical Production Asset Manager
Ann Pattison-Bingham
First assistant accountant
Serena Peirasso (Italy Unit)
Stand In/picture double
Moreno Perdoni (Alden Ehrenreich)
Prop modeller
Ben Philips
Lucasfilm Franchise
Jeff Pickett
Ap supervisor
Joanna Price
Assistant accountant
Richard Priseman
Franchise pa
Ellie Rawlings
Script trainee
Emily Richardson
Set pa
Marlon Beyer Rieger
Assistant
Fraser Rigg (Bradford Young)
Production assistant
Graham Michael Roberts
Creative executive
Rayne Roberts
Specialist film pilot
Will Samuelson
Production coordinator
Annalisa Schmid (Italy)
Additional set pa
Michael Searle
Crowd pa
Sean Seymour (Dailies)
Additional set/crowd/lock off pa
Krishan Sharda
Set pa
David Sowerby
Production coordinator
Danielle Stanners (Splinter Unit)
Aerial operations manager
Andy Stephens
Production assistant
Erin Stevenson (CFX)
Additional voices
Julian Stone
Production coordinator
Andy Surry (Fuerteventura unit)
Additional voices
Fred Tatasciore
2nd unit production assistant
Louis Taylor-Baggs
Assistant production coordinator
Jack Timbrell
Production coordinator
Xavi Tió (Canary Islands)
Cashier
Andrea Tolomei
Droid operator
Lee Towersey
Production safety advisor
Rob Townsend
Assistant accountant
Luke Tuck
Military tech advisor
Chris Waite
Script supervisor
Sheila Waldron
Medic
Rog Ward (Stunts)
Assistant production coordinator
Chloe Warren (Fuerteventura)
Assistant to woody harrelson
Lev Watach
Junior technician
Lyall Watkins
Vice President, Franchise Development / transmedia
James M. Waugh
Ad lock off
Ryan Westington
Executive assistant
Rebecca Whiting (Stereo D)
Weather consultant
Richard Wild
Assitant
Suzi Wilson (Allison shearmur)
Aerial coordinator
Marc Wolff
Additional voices
Matthew Wood
Production controller
Nathan Woods
Coordinator
Mark Woollard
Stand-in
Richard Manlove
Lucasfilm Franchise
Kevin Yost
4D Effects Editor
David Bae (*)
Adr loop group
Steve Blum (*)
4D Motion Editor
Michael Martinez (*)
Picture double
James L. Muller (*) (Alden Ehrenreich)
Creature and droid puppeteer / double
Ian Whyte (*)

(*) uncredited