You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Atlantis

(Atlantis)

 Credits

Creator

Creator
Howard Overman
Creator
Johnny Capps
Creator
Julian Murphy

Director

Director
Alice Troughton
Director
Justin Molotnikov
Director
Declan O'Dwyer
Director
Jeremy Webb

Writing credits

Writer
Johnny Capps
Writer
Julian Murphy
Writer
Howard Overman
Writer
Julian Jones
Writer
Richard McBrien

Producer

Executive producer
Johnny Capps
Co-producer
Rachel Knight
Executive producer
Julian Murphy
Executive producer
Howard Overman
Co-producer
Amanda Wilkie
Associate producer
Gareth Williams

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Dale McCready
Cinematographer
Ashley Rowe
Cinematographer
Dave Garbett

Casting

Casting director
Andy Pryor

Production design

Production designer
Paul Cripps

Art direction

Art director
Stacey Dickinson
Art director
Tristan Peatfield

Costume design

Costume designer
Jane Spicer

Makeup department

Crowd make-up & hair
Betsan Dafydd
Makeup artist
Rosie Octon
Makeup artist
James Spinks
Makeup designer / hair designer / ...
Jody Williams
Makeup artist
Maria Zimmerman
Makeup artist
Nel Bat
Hair & make up daily
Mary Cooke
Makeup trainee
Victoria Nugent
Special makeup effects artist / prosthetic makeup artist
Jo Grover
Prosthetic makeup artist
Adrian Rigby
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons

Production management

Production manager
Atlantis
Production manager
Jeremy Burnage
Production manager
Alexandra Kosevic
Unit manager
Rebecca Pearson

Assistant director

Second unit director
Louisa Fielden
Third assistant director
Delmi Thomas
Second assistant director
Adam Byles
First assistant director
Simon Aguirre
First assistant director
Simon Morris
Second assistant director
James Mountain
First assistant director
Matt Carver
Additional floor runner
Gareth Webb

Art department

Draughtsman
Jo Sansom
Dressing propman
Jonathan James Evans
Standby props daily
Tom Major
Art department assistant
Matthew Clark
Standby props
Ron Dawling
Dressing props
Huw Pearce
Property master
Jason Wood
Construction manager
Joseph Craig
Props
Mair Jones
Scenic artist
John Pinkerton
Production buyer
Kate Scopes
Draughtsman
Mark Stonehouse
Standby props
Silas Gee Williams
Stagehand
Andrew Shepherd
Storyboard artist
Gabriel Schucan

Sound department

Dubbing mixer
Ben Baird
Sound recordist
Adrian Bell
Dubbing editor
Jamie McPhee
Foley mixer
Rob Price
2nd unit sound recordist / boom operator / ...
Adam Ridge
Dubbing editor
Alexej Mungersdorff
Dubbing mixer
Chips Paul
Additional boom operator
Mark Elson
Boom operator: second unit - dailies
Jennifer Annor
Dubbing editor
Pat Boxshall
Sound recordist
Dom Corbisiero
Dubbing mixer
Pip Norton

Special effects

Special effects assistant
David Caunce
Special effects floor supervisor
Andy Adam

Visual effects

Lighting and creature look development lead: Vine FX
Thomas Müller
3D Generalist: Vine FX / 3d generalist: Vine FX
Tim Potter
Awards editor: Vine fx
Andy Stevens
Compositor
Ben Turner
Compositor: Vine FX
David Emeny
Digital compositor / compositor: Vine FX
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz
Compositor: Vine FX
Katarzyna Ancuta
Compositor: Vine FX
Peter Blackburn
Compositor: Vine FX
Steven Bray
Animator: Vine FX
Steve Brown
Creature td: Vine FX
Adam Burnett
Compositor: Vine FX
Rosemary Chester
Compositor: Vine FX
Kia Coates
Animator: Vine FX
Andrea Falcone
Digital matte painter: Vine FX
James Furlong
Lighter: Vine FX
Alex Galan
Lead creature td: Vine FX
Sally Goldberg
Compositor: Vine FX
Elysia Greening
Concept artist & environment td: Vine FX
Dante Harbridge Robinson
Compositor: Vine FX
John Hardwick
Lighting and environment look development lead: Vine FX
Robin Huffer
Compositor: Vine FX
Marc Hutchings
Systems support: Vine FX
Chris Hyman
Visual effects supervisor
Michael Illingworth
Shader writer & pipeline td: Vine FX
Ramin Kamal
Lead character artist: Vine FX
Lon Krung
Visual effects coordinator: Vine FX
Martin Lake
Lead animator: Vine FX
Virgil Manning
Fx animator: Vine FX
Matthew McKinney
Cg supervisor: Vine FX
Ivor Middleton
Visual effects supervisor: Vine FX
Clare Norman
3d generalist: Vine FX
Jeff North
Compositor: Vine FX
Matthew Plummer
Compositor: Vine FX
Foad Shah
Matchmove & layout: Vine FX
Elliot Staker
Lighter: Vine FX
Mark Stepanek
Digital matte painter: Vine FX
Audrius Urbonavicius
Animator: Vine FX
Rachel Ward
Digital matte painter: Vine FX
Doug Winder
Visual effects coordinator: Vine FX
Annabel Wright

Stunts

Head stunt rigger
Jason Oettle
Stunt coordinator
Jo McLaren
Stunt coordinator
Cedric Proust
Stunt performer / stunt double: Robert Emms
Ian Pead
Stunt performer
Nicholas Daines
Stunt double: Jack Donnelly
Marcus Shakesheff
Stunt performer / stunts
Sean Adames
Stunt performer
Joseph Beddelem
Stunts / stunt performer
Samir Durrani
Horse master / horse master: UK
Dylan Jones
Wire stunt rigger
Ginger McCarthy
Stunt performer
Rory Mulroe
Stunt performer
Ian van Temperley
Stunt performer / stunts
Pablo Verdejo
Stunt performer
Benamara Azeddine
Stunt performer
Frank Bakker
Stunt performer
Hami Belal
Stunt performer
Levan Doran
Stunt performer
Benoît Fabre
Stunt performer
Dan Hirst
Stunt performer
Justin Pearson
Stunt performer
Christopher Schönning

Camera

Gaffer
Gary Chaisty
Best boy
Mark Day
Electrician
Matt Grace
Electrician
Owen Richards
Electrician
Simon Tanner
Key grip
Craig Atkinson
Rigging electrician
Fred Foster
Camera trainee
Max Friswell
Second camera assistant
Kathy Kardasz
Camera person
Ivan Meagher
Electrician
Danny O'Brien
Unit photographer
Nick Briggs
Second unit director of photography / 2nd unit director of photography
Dave Garbett
Assistant grip
Sam Reeves
Second unit: cinematographer: dailies / 2nd unit director of photography
Ed Moore
Electrician
Yassine Abounouom
Additional focus puller: "b" camera
Alice Canty
2nd unit director of photography
Ashley Rowe

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Samantha Cousins
Chief costume painter / costume dyer/painter / ...
Rosi Flood
Costume maker
Charlie Poole
Costume trainee
Eleanor Cornford
Costume mistress: crowd
Amy Clarke
Costume assistant
Rebecca Cunningham
Costume assistant
Andrea Davies
Costume standby
Beth Johnson
Costume standby
Lloyd Middleton

Editorial department

Colorist
Kevin Horsewood
Digital intermediate editor
Damion Katwaroo
Colourist: dailies
Robert Scammell
Colorist: dailies
James Slattery
On-line editor
Scott Hinchcliffe
Post production supervisor
Clare Buxton
Assistant editor
Dean Harding
Assistant editor
Laura M. Kettle

Music department

Composer assistant
Richey Rynkowski

Other crew

Drama assistant
Helenka Boden
Runner: assistant director
Hannah Cooke
Production assistant
Hannah Featherstone
Production accountant
Laurence Parker
Production secretary
Chris Rankin
Production coordinator
Claire Riley
Stage hand
Andrew Shepherd
Rushes runner
Paul Atkinson
Location manager
Midge Ferguson
Floor runner
Jonathan Warrilow
Script supervisor: 2nd Unit
Ana Garrido
Assistant script editor
Delyth Scudamore
Script supervisor
Rebecca Hall
Head of production: Urban Myth
Sara Hamill
Base runner
Jessie Mayall
Second assistant accountant
Owen Neary
Assistant accountant
Helen Searle
Runner
Lauren Smith
Script supervisor
Marnie Paxton
Script supervisor
Karen Jones
Location assistant
Gareth Webb

(*) uncredited