Harbinger Down
(Harbinger Down)
Credits
Cast
- Graff
- Lance Henriksen
- Sadie
- Camille Balsamo
- Stephen
- Matt Winston
- Bowman
- Reid Collums
- Guillaume
- Winston James Francis
- Svet
- Milla Bjorn
- Ronelle
- Giovonnie Samuels
- Dock
- Michael Estime
- Atka
- Edwin H. Bravo
- Roland
- Kraig W. Sturtz
- Sergei
- Jason Speer
- Creature Suit Performer
- Mick Ignis
Director
- Director
- Alec Gillis
Writing credits
- Written by
- Alec Gillis
Producer
- Producer
- Camille Balsamo
- Producer
- Benjamin L. Brown
- Executive producer
- Sultan Saeed Al Darmaki
- Line producer
- Kelli Kaye
- Associate producer
- Alexander Preston
- Producer
- Hadeel Reda
- Producer
- Doug Scroggins III
- Executive producer
- Jason Speer
- Executive producer
- Paul Stewart
- Producer
- Jennifer Tung
- Producer
- Tom Woodruff Jr.
Music
- Music
- Christopher Drake
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Benjamin L. Brown
Editor
- Editor
- Benjamin L. Brown
Casting
- Casting director
- Joey Paul Jensen
- Casting director
- Niner Parikh
Production design
- Production designer
- Kyle Michael Wilson
Art direction
- Art director
- Spencer Brennan
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Vanessa Gonzalez
- Costume designer
- Megan Klimkos
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Brittany Larisa Avalon
- Makeup department head
- Michael Spatola
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Tom Shell
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Katy Galow
- First assistant director
- Sazzy Lee Calhoun
Art department
- Painter
- Brittany Larisa Avalon
- Space capsule tech
- John Bilicki
- Graphics designer
- Jeffrey Birch
- Props
- Vincent Chiantelli
- Creature designer
- Christopher Cooksey
- Swing art crew
- Raymond Hernandez
- Carpenter
- Daryl Hoss
- Visual consultant
- Bruton Jones
- Set dresser
- Dale Mitcheltree
- Carpenter
- Aaron Nakashoji
- Property master
- Chris Prange
- Set construction crew
- Jorge Sanchez
- Painter
- Patricia Wang
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- John Bennett
- Foley artist
- Jeniel Braun
- Sound editor
- Jeniel Braun
- Sound designer/supervising sound editor
- Benjamin L. Brown
- Re-recording mixer
- Stephen Fitzmaurice
- Re-recording mixer
- Stanley Kastner
- Boom operator
- Matthew Renoir
- Sound effects editor
- Anthony Torretto
- Re-recording mixer
- Kelly Vandever
Special effects
- Creature sculptor
- Miyashiro Ayumi
- Mold maker
- Chris Baer
- Special effects supervisor
- Frank Willis Balzer
- Creature operator
- Daniel Bohman
- Creature designer
- Michael Broom
- Creature design
- Nelson Broskey
- Special effects crew
- Nestor Castaneda
- Mold maker
- Vincent Chiantelli
- Makeup effects artist
- Jason Cope (Character design)
- Creature operator
- Vanna Eckmyre
- Special effects
- Sebastien Gaspar-Woods
- Practical creature effects
- Alec Gillis
- Snow effects supervisor
- Dean Hathaway
- Creature designer
- Alexandra Hughes
- Creature sculptor
- Paul Komoda
- Lead creature creator
- Tim Martin
- Creature sculptor
- Stephen Norrington
- Mold maker
- Brad Palmer
- Special effects makeup
- Yilan Piao
- Creature operator
- Laura Proepper
- Sculptor
- Mike Rotella
- Mold maker
- Olga Spektor
- Creature operator
- Jared Tipton
- Creature operator
- Sara Villarreal
- Creature operator
- Patricia Wang
- Practical creature effects
- Tom Woodruff Jr.
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Mike Cisneros
- Miniature Crew Model Shop
- Lance Gilmer
- Fabricator
- Billy Hendrickson
- Paint supervisor
- Mike Larrabee
- Miniature effects crew
- Victoria Lundberg
- Visual effects consultant
- Pat McClung
- Visual effects artist
- Roger Nall
- Key digital artist
- Joseph Schultz (Interior Sequences)
- Key model builder
- Joseph Schultz
- Model builder
- Lucas Schultz
- Visual effects supervisor
- Robert Skotak
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Jeniel Braun
- Gaffer
- Colten Currey
- B cam operator
- Ted Rae
- Key grip
- Doug Sampson
- Still photographer
- Lara Solanki
- Best boy electric
- Robert Streeper
- Data wrangler
- Alex Wong
Wardrobe department
- Costume assistant
- Danielle Marie Souza
Editorial department
- Digital colorist
- Gray Marshall
Music department
- Music assistant
- Thomas Andrew Gallegos
- Music consultant
- Joel McNeely
- Trailer composer
- Lior Ron
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Glenn Akers
- Script supervisor
- Amy Arter
- Key production assistant
- Helena Bowen
- Corporate publicist
- Laurent Boye
- Marketing and publicity
- Daniel Gusman (International Sales)
- Assistant to executive producer
- Michael Heintzelman
- Intern
- Manuel Hernandez Jr. (Set pa)
- World sales executive
- Nat McCormick
- World sales executive
- Brian O'Shea
- Publicist
- David Roberson
- Clearances
- Scott Schaffer
- Product placement
- Scott Schaffer
- Insurance
- Winnie Wong
(*) uncredited