You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

(Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker)

 Credits

Cast

Leia Organa (archiveFootage)
Carrie Fisher
Luke Skywalker
Mark Hamill
Kylo Ren
Adam Driver
Rey
Daisy Ridley
Finn
John Boyega
Poe Dameron
Oscar Isaac
C-3PO
Anthony Daniels
Jannah
Naomi Ackie
General Hux
Domhnall Gleeson
General Pryde
Richard E. Grant
Maz Kanata
Lupita Nyong'o
Zorii Bliss
Keri Russell
Chewbacca
Joonas Suotamo
Rose Tico
Kelly Marie Tran
Emperor Palpatine
Ian McDiarmid
Lando Calrissian
Billy Dee Williams
Snap Wexley
Greg Grunberg
Babu Frik
Shirley Henderson
Lieutenant Connix
Billie Catherine Lourd
Beaumont
Dominic Monaghan
R2-D2 Performed By
Hassan Taj
R2-D2 Performed By
Lee Towersey
BB-8
Brian Herring
BB-8
Dave Chapman
D-O Performed By
Robin Guiver
D-O Performed By / Sith Alchemist
Lynn Robertson Bruce
D-O (voice)
J.J. Abrams
Maz Kanata Performed By
Claire Roi Harvey
Maz Kanata Performed By
Richard Coombs
Maz Kanata Performed By
Matt Denton
Klaud
Nick Kellington
Lieutenant Garam
Mandeep Dhillon
Lieutenant Draper
Alison Rose
Commander D'Acy
Amanda Lawrence
General Parnadee
Tanya Moodie
General Quinn
Simon Paisley Day
Admiral Griss
Geff Francis
Officer Kandia
Amanda Hale
Commander Trach
Amir El-Masry
Boolie
Aidan Cook
Boolie (voice)
Hassan Taj
Knight of Ren
Martin Wilde
Knight of Ren
Anton Simpson-Tidy
Knight of Ren
Lukaz Leong
Knight of Ren
Tom Rodgers
Knight of Ren
Joe Kennard
Knight of Ren
Ashley Beck
First Order Officer
Bryony Miller
First Order Officer
Cyril Nri
First Order Officer
Angela Christian
First Order Officer
Indra Ové
First Order Officer
Richard Bremmer
First Order Officer
Hassan Taj
First Order Officer
Andrew Havill
First Order Officer
Nasser Memarzia
First Order Officer
Patrick Kennedy
Resistance Officer
Aaron Neil
Resistance Officer
Joe Hewetson
Resistance Officer
Raghad Chaar
Resistance Officer
Mimi Ndiweni
Colonel Aftab Ackbar
Tom Wilton
Colonel Aftab Ackbar (voice)
Chris Terrio
Nambi Ghima
Kiran Shah
Nambi Ghima (voice)
Debra Wilson
Pilot Vanik
Josef Altin
Pilot Tyce
Vinette Robinson
Nien Nunb
Michael Quinn
Nien Nunb (voice)
Kipsang Rotich
Tatooine Elder
Annie Firbank (Ann Firbank)
General Engell
Diana Kent
Wicket W. Warrick
Warwick Davis
Pommet Warwick
Harrison Davis
Spice Runner
Elliot Hawkes
Oma Tres
John Williams
Tabala Zo
Philicia Saunders
FN-2802
Nigel Godrich
FN-0878
Dhani Harrison
FN-1226
J.D. Dillard
FN-0606
Hassan Taj
Sith Fleet Officer
Rochenda Sandall
Sith Fleet Officer
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd
Lander Pilot
Andreea Diac
Ochi of Bestoon
Liam Cook
Wedge Antilles
Denis Lawson
Demine Lithe
Carolyn Hennesy
Cai Threnalli
Paul Kasey
Cai Threnalli (voice)
Matthew Wood
Darth Vader (voice)
James Earl Jones
Snoke (voice)
Andy Serkis
Young Rey
Hassan Taj
Young Rey
Cailey Fleming
Rey's Mother
Jodie Comer
Rey's Father
Billy Howle
Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Hayden Christensen
Luminara Unduli (voice)
Olivia d'Abo
Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Ashley Eckstein
Aayla Secura (voice)
Jennifer Hale
Mace Windu (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson
Obi Wan Kenobi (voice)
Ewan McGregor
Obi Wan Kenobi (archiveSound) (voice)
Alec Guinness
Yoda (voice)
Frank Oz
Adi Gallia (voice)
Angelique Perrin
Kannan Jarus (voice)
Freddie Prinze Jr.
Qui-Gon Jinn (voice)
Liam Neeson
Han Solo
Harrison Ford (*)
Soldier
Lin-Manuel Miranda (*)

Director

Director
J.J. Abrams

Writing credits

Writer
Chris Terrio
Screenplay by
J.J. Abrams
Writer
Derek Connolly
Writer
Colin Trevorrow
Story
J.J. Abrams
Based on characters created by
George Lucas

Producer

Producer
J.J. Abrams
Associate producer
Nour Dardari
Executive producer
Tommy Gormley
Executive producer
Callum Greene
Producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Executive producer
Jason D. McGatlin
Producer
Michelle Rejwan

Music

Music
John Williams

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Daniel Mindel

Editor

Editor
Maryann Brandon
Editor
Stefan Grube

Casting

Casting director
Nina Gold
Casting director
April Webster
Casting director
Alyssa Weisberg

Production design

Production designer
Rick Carter
Production designer
Kevin Jenkins

Art direction

Art director
Jim Barr
Art director
Claire Fleming
Art director
Lydia Fry
Art director
Liam Georgensen
Art director
Patrick Harris
Art director
Helena Holmes
Supervising art director
Paul Inglis
Art director
Samy Keilani
Art director
Ashley Lamont
Art director
Oliver Roberts
Art director
Mike Stallion
Action vehicles art director
Oli van der Vijver
Visual effects art director
Chris Voy (ILM)
Construction foreman
Robert Voysey
Art director
Matt Wynne

Set decoration

Set decorator
Rosemary Brandenburg

Costume design

Costume designer
Michael Kaplan

Makeup department

Personal hair stylist
Natalie Abizadeh (John boyega / personal makeup artist: John boyega)
Crowd daily hair trainee / crowd daily make-up trainee
Olivia Ashman
Hair and makeup artist
Jessica Brooks (Crowd)
Crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Zoe Brown
Core crowd make up artist
Nicola Buck
Daily crowd junior hair stylist / daily crowd junior makeup artist
Polly Campbell
Contact lens optician
Punam Chhatralia
Crowd junior hair stylist / crowd junior makeup artist
Poppy Clouter
Key crowd hair stylist / key crowd makeup artist
Carolyn Cousins
Key hair stylist
Francesca Crowder
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass
Makeup artist
Chloe Grice
Cfx prosthetic make-up artist
Alex Harper
Second unit
Catherine Heys
Contact lens technician
Beth John
Daily crowd hair trainee / daily crowd makeup trainee
Holly Jenkins
Personal hair stylist and makeup artist
Flora Moody (Daisy Ridley)
Crowd hair and makeup trainee
Yasmin Munro
Contact lens optician
Heenal Patel
Hairdresser and makeup artist crowd dailies
Katie Pattenden
Crowd trainee hair & makeup artist
Alex Rapazzini
Special effects hair technician
Sophie Rechtberger (Creature effects)
Makeup trainee
Mark Cronfield
Personal hairdresser
Andrew Simonin (Adam Driver)
Crowd daily junior hair and makeup artist
Rosie Sinfield
Hair designer
Lisa Tomblin

Production management

Production supervisor
Diala Al Raie
Senior production adviser
Gary Bunn
Unit production manager
D.J. Carson
Unit production manager
Ben Dixon (Second unit)
Unit production manager
Callum Greene
Post-production supervisor
Mark Harris
Unit production manager
Kate Hazell
Production supervisor
Lex Jorgen
Production manager
Martin Joy (Jordan)
Associate production manager
Krystal MacKnight
Associate production manager
Stephanie Peters
Production manager
Adam Teeuw
Production supervisor
Michelle Wraight

Assistant director

First assistant director
Tarik Afifi (Second unit)
Crowd key PA
Farah Al-Majali
Set pa
Toyin Ayinde
Set pa
Tulsi Behl
Third assistant director
Mary Boulding
Third assistant director
Glen Carroll (Vfx unit)
Floor second assistant director
Dom Channing-Williams (Dom Channing-Williams)
Second assistant director crowd
James Chasey (Reshoots)
Additional pa
Samantha Choat (2nd Unit)
Daily assistant director
Lucia Corbacho
Key second assistant director
Joey Coughlin
Set production assistant
James Cross (Additional photography)
Second assistant director
Sekani Doram (Jordan)
Crowd 3rd Assistant Director
Jonny Eagle
First assistant director
Tommy Gormley
Base pa
Alicia Graf
First assistant director
Stewart Hamilton (Second unit)
Second assistant director
K.K. Hareb
Assistant director
Helena Holmes
Crowd pa
Bethan John
Additional second unit second assistant director
David Keadell
Third assistant director
Ahmad Khomakho
Second unit director
Victoria Mahoney
Set pa
Lizzie Maxwell
Additional third assistant director
Andrew Thomas Mckenzie
Third assistant director
Lottie Millar (Second unit)
First assistant director
Tamir Naber (Jordan)
Second assistant director
Ryan Newberry (Second unit)
Assistant Directors
Sam Oyelowo (Set pa)
Set pa
Claudia Priddy (Additional photography)
Third assistant director
Emyr Glyn Rees (Jordan)
First assistant director
Darin Rivetti (Additional photography - Los Angeles)
Second assistant director
Tom Rye (Second unit)
First assistant director
Matthew Sharp (Vfx unit)
Base third assistant director
Abbie Sheridan
Additional photography
Matthew D. Smith
Second assistant director
Jeff Taylor (Reshoots)
Additional photography
Csilla Tornallyay (Base 3rd AD)
Lock off pa
Ben Wangenye (Dailies)
Set pa
Simon White
Crowd second assistant director
Andy Young

Art department

Carpenter
Alex Abelman
Dressing props
Nick Akass
Assistant art director
Roxana Alexandru
Storyboard artist
David Allcock
Concept artist
Kamen Anev
Junior draughtsman
Charlotte Anthony
Modeller sculptor
James Anthony
Supervising painter
Graham Antill
Supervising Standby Prop Second Unit
Will Ayres
Concept artist
Adam Baines (ILM)
Chargehand practical lighting technician
Dennis Baldwin
Assistant art director
Petra Balogh
Prop modeler
Sophie Dyer Bartlett
Greensman
Joanna Barton
Concept modeller / sculptor
Rob Bean
Greens supervisor
Gabor Biro
Assistant buyer
Lucie Bourgeau
Bfi art department assistant
Isla Bousfield-Donohoe
3D set designer
Ian Bunting
Lead graphic designer
Dan Burke
Prop modeller
Martin Campbell
Graphic designer
Davison Carvalho
Assistant props coordinator/buyer
Rachel Carvill
Senior props trainee
Renato Cavallaro
Assistant modelmaker
Jack Cave
Concept artist
Bob Cheshire
Props
Matt Chisholm
Greensman
Samantha Choat
Assistant art director
Danny Clark (Additional photography / senior draftsman)
Assistant sculptor
Steffan Clark
Dressing props
Jeff Clarke
Carpenter
Nick Clayton
Design supervisor
James Clyne (Lucasfilm San Franscisco)
Set dresser
Laura Collins
Lead standby greens
Roman Coltellaro
ILM Art Department
Jennifer Coronado
Propmaker
Ian Crooks (DB)
Stagehand
Tony Cunningham
Prop storeman
Quentin Davies
Draughtsman
Helen Dawson
Specialist art researcher
Gina De Ferrer
Greensman
Charles De La Mare
Art department coordinator
Louise Dobson
Stagehand
Liam Doran
Supervising dressing prop/workshop supervisor
Martyn Doust
Set decoration trainee
Bobbie Dutton
Art department assistant
Madeleine Dymond
Greensman
Luke Elkins
Creatures effects / prop modeller
Charlotte Epstein
Art coordinator
Kinana Fakhoury
Set dresser
Sam Farr
Painter
Emma Sheffield
Dresser
Jack Ferguson
Digital asset manager
Genevieve Ferrier
Sculptor
Darren Fitzsimons
Supervising Prop Armourer
Pip Fox
Junior draughtsperson
Matt Francis
Assistant prop master
Jack Garwood
Set decoration assistant
Hannah Gautrey
Art department assistant
Matt Geldard
Standby greensman
Daniel Gibson
Assistant art director
Clara Gomez del Moral
Scenic painter
Larry Gooch
Prop modeller
Darren Goodhead
Junior draughtsperson
Georgia Grant
Art department assistant
Emma A Graveling
Dressing props
Gary Greenham
ILM Art Dept Management
Alexander Gustaveson
Senior concept designer
Sean Hargreaves
Prop painter
Phil Hawley
Supervising sculptor
Annika Hellgren
Charge hand scenic painter
Sam Hollobon
Props trainee
Euan Holmes
Key greensman
Peter Hooper
Senior trainee standby prop
Charlie Horwood
On set dresser
Sam Howden (Additional photography)
Greenswoman
Glencora Howe
Set dresser
Ken Rodney
Art department co-ordinator / art department manager
Fliss Jaine
Assistant set decorator
Chloe James
On set art director
Peter James
Art department general assistant
Holly Jenkins
Drapesmaster
Jesse Jones
Advanced prop modeller
Thomas Jones
Props
Timayne Jones
Lead modeller
Rob Jose
Propman
Nasser Kadamani
Assistant graphic designer
Josie Kealy
Action vehicles buyer
Orlaith Kelly
Hand props and weapons painter
Samantha Kelm
Props trainee
Joshua Kemp (Dailies)
Assistant art director
Madhav Kidao
Prop modeller
Jamie Knight
Graphic designer
Hannah Kons
Assistant digital asset manager
Pavel Kvatch
Concept designer
Benjamin Last
Sculptor
Sophie Le Lievre
Assistant art director
Charles Leatherland
Senior propmaker
Peter Lee
Modeller
Magnus Leopard (Ghost VFX)
Concept artist
David Vyle Levy
Drapesman
Alex Lewry
Props petty cash buyer
Imogen Lloyd
Art department assistant
Neneh Lucia
Concept designer
Jake Lunt
Assistant art director
Kristen Maloney
Supervising carpenter
Tony Marks
Chargehand hand prop and weapons painter
Lily Currie
Location set decorator
Andrew McCarthy
Assistant art director
Hugh McClelland
Concept artist
Jon McCoy
Supervising props carpenter
Duncan McNeil
Scenic painter
Ryan McPhail
Sculptor
Rob Menzer
Supervising stand-by propman
Sonny Merchant
Standby painter second unit
Hannah Storm Miles
Assistant art director
Laura Miller
Props
Hadi Minem
Carpenter
Graham Mitchell
Trainee standby props
James Patrick Munro
Charge hand carpenter
Eddie Murphy
Action vehicles buyer
Ellie Murphy
Prop modeller
Billy Noonan
3D concept artist
Mark O'Kane
Greens stand-by
Roberto Oliveri
Draughtsman
Elizabeth Osborne
Carpenter
Wolfgang Osterholzer
Charge hand carpenter
Anthony Owen
Scenic artist
Russell Oxley
Props
Damian Paesano
Standby art director
Alina Papp (Second unit)
Trainee sculptor
Inhui Park
Carpenter
Jamie Peck
Action vehicles props
Sofia Pereira
Supervising dressing props
Adrian Platt
Assistant buyer
Helen Player
Sculptor
Francis Poirier
Concept artist
Peter Popken
Assistant art director
Andrew Proctor
Prop modeler
Miguel Quina
Draughtsman
Anita Rajkumar
Stagehand
Adam Rashbrook
Assistant set decorator
Samantha Redwood
Greens buyer
Justin Richards
Greensman
Tor Richards (Level 1)
Model maker
Lisa Royle
Chargehand dressing props
Jack Salkeld
Set decoration assistant
Joe Sanchez
Archivist
Sarah Sanderson
Draughtsman
Jo Sansom
Cut outpropman
Ameer Saudi
Concept designer
Phil Saunders
Concept artist
Matthew Savage
Standby greenscreen stagehand
Ross Sears
Props
Jamie Seymour
Prop modeller
Nizaad Shah
Prop modeller
Ivan Shannon
Graphic designer
Dominic Sikking
Assistant art director
Matt Sims
Digital asset manager
Craig Skerry
Assistant sculptor
Annette L. Skjetne
Carpenter
Nick Slater
Lead greens dresser
Bethany Spence
Stand-by props
Charlie Summerville
Sculptor
Darren Sutton
Assistant art director
Stephen Swain
Dressing props
Xavier Swinton Byrne
Researcher
Phil Szostak
Draughtsperson
Sara Taddei
Petty cash buyer
Chloe Taylor
Hod sculptor
Conrad Thompson
Draughtsman
Andrew Tilhoo
Chargehand dressing props
Dave Tincombe
Props
Hannah Treharne
Greensman
Daniel Valentine
Set dresser
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Props
Gena Vazquez
Greens modeller
Rowena Vickerman
Set designer
Christopher Vincent
Prop department coordinator/buyer
April Dutton
Assistant storeman hand props & weapons
Jonathan Tidmarsh
Concept artist
Andree Wallin
Production buyer
Brigitte Ward-Holmes (Construction)
Supervising dressing prop
Peter Watson
Assistant art director
Damian Léon Watts
Painter / set painter
Michael Weaver
Greensman
Ryan Westington
Set dec junior daughtsperson
Hannah Wiessler Leas
Dressing props
Buddie Wilkinson
Stand-by props
Gabriel Wilkinson
Property master
Jamie Wilkinson
Assistant Propmaster Handprops and Weapons
Simon Wilkinson
Painter
Bradley Woodbridge
Digital asset manager/vfx consultant
Melody Woodford
Set Dec buyer/Additional Photography
Lucy Yates
Concept artist
Stephen Zavala (ILM)
Props
Schwerthelm Ziehfreund
Props trainee
Will Todd (*) (Dailies)

Sound department

Sound designer / supervising sound editor
David Acord
Boom operator
Frank Barlow (Additional photography splinter unit)
Foley artist
Ronni Brown
Adr recordist
Kristin Catuogno
Sound services
Nicolas Colantuoni (International theatrical trailer)
Foley mixer
Blake Collins
Sound assistant
Barry Coxhead
Boom operator
Niall Cropper (Additional photography splinter unit dailies)
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone
Sound effects editor
Justin Doyle
Assistant supervising sound editor
Coya Elliott
Sound trainee
Michael Fearon
Boom operator
Ben Forman (Additional photography)
Sound assistant
Tarek Abu Ghoush
Foley editor
Richard Gould
Sound utility
Roger Kean (Additional photography)
Adr recordist
Maria Kelly
Assistant re-recording mixer
Jeff King
Sound re-recording engineer
Tom Lalley
Engineering services
Brian Long
Production sound mixer
Mitch Low (Additional photography.)
2nd assistant sound 2nd unit dailies
Keith Morrison
Re-recording mixer
Andy Nelson
Foley artist
Margie O'Malley
Adr editor
Richard Quinn
Foley supervisor
Frank Rinella
Production sound mixer
Matthew Sanchez (Additional photography)
Foley editor
Dee Selby
First assistant sound
Andrew Simmons (Second unit)
Additional recording
Christian J. Simpson
Sound editor
Steve Slanec
Dialogue editor
James Spencer
Additional sound design
Robert Stambler
Adr recordist
Jonathan Lancelot
Sound mixer
Ivor Talbot (Additional photography splinter unit)
Sound effects editor
Addison Teague
Adr mixer
Mike Tehrani
Adr recordist / assistant supervising sound editor
Trey Turner
Production sound mixer
Tim White (Second unit)
Production sound mixer
Stuart Wilson
Supervising sound editor
Matthew Wood
Second assistant sound
Renzo Garcia (*) (Dailies)

Special effects

Special effects lead senior technician
Vince Abbott
Special effects
Miles Ascough
Special effects lead senior technician / special effects workshop supervisor
Phil Ashton (Jordan)
Modeller
Casey Banwell
Creature puppeteer
Lauren Barrand
Supervising animatronic designer cfx
Vanessa Bastyan
Fabricator
Elisabet Berggren (Key Fabricator)
Animatronic designer
Tim Berry (Creature FX)
Special effects lead senior technician
Nick Bonathan
Special effects supervisor
Roy K. Cancino (Los angeles)
Senior special effects technician
Richard Cheal
Special effects assistant
Hollie Clancy
Senior special effects technician
Paul Clancy
Senior animatronic designer
Andy Colquhoun (Creature FX)
Creature puppeteer
Patrick Comerford
Senior technician
Christopher Corbould Jr.
Special effects technician
Luke Corbyn
Animatronic designer
Fco Javier Coronilla
Creature FX trainee
Katy D'Cruz
Special effects technician
Neil Damman
Special effects coordinator
Alicia Davies
Special effects assistant technician
Brett Ellis
Special effects senior technician
Dave Eltham
Special effects senior
Jody Eltham
Senior special effects technician
Dean Ford
Mould maker
Dixie George (Creature FX)
Sculptor
Andre Gilbert (Creature FX)
Explosives engineer
Tom Goodman
Cfx dresser
Emilia Harris (Dailies)
Key animatronic designer
Peter Hawkins (Creature FX)
Creature puppeteer
James Henri-Thomas
Supervising animatronic designer
Gustav Hoegen
Special effects coordinator
Sophie Hutton
Special effects technician
Dagan Jurd
Special effects assistant
Farah Karouta
Special effects technician
Fred Kello
Special effects technician
Sean Kenrick
Senior technician
Peter Kersey
Key modeller
Cerina Knott (Creature effects)
Production coordinator
Monty Langford
Modeller
Sophie Le Lievre
Senior animatronic designer
Joshua Lee (Creature FX)
Special effects workshop supervisor
Jeremy Lovett
Creature FX production secretary
Rebecca S MacLeod
Animatronic designer
Matthew MacMurray
Special effects senior technician
Roger Mann
Special effects assistant technician
Mike March
Cfx supervising modeller
Waldo Mason (Droid shop)
Senior modeller
Rob Mear
Senior special effects technician
Steve Mosley
Senior animatronic designer
Alan Murphy (Creature FX)
Floor supervisor
Luke Murphy (Second unit)
Animatronic designer
Sam Nicholson
Animatronic designer
Simon Northcott
CFX Puppeteer & Creature Performer.
Mohsen Nouri
Moldmaker/laboratory technician
Laura Odette Phipps
Special effects lead senior technician
Dave Poole
Mouldmaker cfx
Karen Purvis
Special effects assistant
Lina Abu Rizeq (Lina Abu Rezeq)
CFX 3D Modeller
Scott A. Riley
Creature and special make-up effects creative supervisor
Neal Scanlan
Modeller
Giulia Scati
Creature effects modeller
Sean Schofield
Senior special effects technician
Darren Shearwood
CFX Prosthetic make up supervisor
Lucy Sibbick
Creature effects modeller
Paul Szebesta
Mechanical assembly
Thomas Tuohey
Special effects supervisor
Dominic Tuohy
Special effects lead senior technician
Tony Turner
Special effects
Richard Van Den Bergh
Mouldmaker
Paul While
Special effects technician
Henry Wolff
Senior animatronic designer
Steve Wright (Creature FX)
Silicone technician
Kate Wakefield (*) (Creature FX)

Visual effects

Texture and lookdev artist
Harsh Agrawal (ILM)
Technology
Alexis Agrotis (Industrial Light & Magic)
Computer graphics supervisor
Christopher Ahrens (Hybride)
Environment artist
Alireza Akhbariarabani (BaseFX)
Compositor
Silvio Alberti (Industrial Light & Magic)
Paint & compositing artist
Anjel Alcaraz (Stereo D)
Animator
Alexandre Alin (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
Ian Allard (Hybride)
Stereo compositing lead
Corey Allen (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Juan Alonso
Finaling compositor-artist
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore (Deluxe Stereo D)
Compositing supervisor
Sean Amlaner (Lumeni Productions)
Senior effects technical director
Cody Amos (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Kapil Dev Anand
Visual effects coordinator
Erin Anderson
Film scanning supervisor
Miles Anderson
Digital compositor
Tor Andreassen (ILM)
Digital compositor
Siau Yene Ang
Animation supervisor
Stephen Aplin (ILM London)
Digital compositor
Samuel Armin (Hybride)
Fx animator
Stéphane Arsenault (Hybride)
Layout artist
Paul Ashall (Industrial Light & Magic)
Effects technical director
Aleksandar Atanasov (ILM)
Digital compositor
Ric Atkinson (Method Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Kenneth Au (For exceptional minds)
Textures & lighting
Marie-Claude Aubry (Hybride)
Visual effects production coordinator
Mary Austin (ILM)
Digital paint artist
Murat Ayasli (ILM)
Animator
Eduardo Azcue (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Alexandre Bain
Visual effects supervisor
Richard Bain (2nd Unit)
Computer graphics producer
Helen Baker (Blind Ltd)
Senior fx technical director
Yunus Balcioglu (ILM)
Compositor
Hamed Bank (Important Looking Pirates)
Production coordinator
Anders Jansson (Stereo D)
Producer
Jacquie Barnbrook (Digital Makeup Group)
Casting manager
Dario Barrera (The Third Floor Inc)
Compositing supervisor
Michel Barrière (Hybride)
VFX Media Server Programmer
Wyatt Bartel
Associate production manager
William Bartlett (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositing supervisor
Sam Bassett (ILM)
Lead compositor
Claudio Bassi (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects production assistant
Tomas Battersby
Lighting td
Boyan Baynov (ILM)
Textures & lighting
Mathieu Beaudoin (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Nicolas Beaufays (ILM)
Digital artist
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
Compositing supervisor
Olivier Beaulieu (Hybride)
Fx animator
Francis Beauregard (Hybride)
Depth and Finaling Artist
Monica Bechu (Stereo D)
Technical director
Brian N. Bentley
Visual effects production assistant
Jonathan Beres
Technical director
Michel Bergeron (Hybride)
Concept artist
Martin Bergquist
Visual effects producer
Louise Bertrand (Hybride)
Modeler
Miguel Berube Ouellet (Hybride)
Technical support
Karim Besbes (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Maxime Besner (Hybride)
Compositor
Avinash Bhandary (BaseFX)
Visual effects
Dom Biddulph
Lighting technical director
Andrea Biferi
Visual effects supervisor
Daniele Bigi (ILM London)
Visual effects producer
Stacy Bissell (ILM San Francisco)
Paint & roto
Yannick Bissonnette (Hybride)
Visual effects executive producer
Måns Björklund
Assistant visual effects editor
Kerry Joseph Blackman
Creative supervisor
Pierre Blain (Hybride)
Senior layout artist
Adam Blank (ILM)
Paint & roto
Jeff Blouin (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Joao Bogossian
Technical support
Jason Bohbot (Hybride)
Computer graphics supervisor
Andrew Booth (Blind Ltd)
Layout artist
Gregory Bossert (ILM)
Lead textures & lighting
Maryse Bouchard (Hybride)
Head of production montreal studio
Mathieu Boucher (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Mathieu Boudreau (Hybride)
Compositor
Scott Bourne (ILM)
Digital compositor
David A.T. Bowman
Visual effects best boy
Keith Bratton (ILM/32Ten Studios)
Digital compositor
Dan Brittain
Technical director
Daniel Bros (Hybride)
Virtual production TD
Jack Brown
Visual effects
Mike Brown
Digital compositor
Eloi Brunelle (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
Robert Buca (Hybride)
Postviz editor
Simon Burchell
Digital compositor
Jennifer Burke
Production coordinator
Kaitlen Burns
Screen graphics designer
Steven Bussey (Blind Ltd)
Administration
Caroline Bélisle (Hybride)
Layout artist
Daniel Caffrey (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Rob Caisey (Additional photography)
Visual effects artist
Pau Calsina
Motion control producer
Callum Cameron
Animator
Bill Campbell (Hybride)
Senior depth artist
Nicole Campbell
Photogrammetry and Lidar Supervisor
Huseyin Caner (Gentle Giant Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Jeff Capogreco (ILM Singapore)
I/O technician
Kôen Kondô (Hybride)
Technology
Dan Carney (ILM)
Technical director
Jimmy Caron (Hybride)
Layout artist
Silvio Castagna Muscella (Industrial Light & Magic)
Layout artist
Edward Catley
Fx artist
David Hernandez Ceciliano (Ghost VFX)
Senior production coordinator
Cameron Ceja
Lead textures & lighting
Julien Chabot (Hybride)
Fx animator
Jérémie Chagnon (Hybride)
Visual effects production assistant
Jester Yao Hui Chai (Base FX)
Visual effects production coordinator
Audrey Sook Yan Chan (Base-fx)
Senior layout technical director
Karhoe Chan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Roto & paint artist
Janice Chandra (BaseFX)
Compositor
Can Chang (ILM)
Digital compositor
Wang Chang
Visual effects artist
Arrev Chantikian (ILM)
Production engineering supervisor
Kirk Chantraine
Senior effects technical director
Matthieu Chardonnet (ILM)
Roto & paint artist
Benjamin Charles (Industrial Light and Magic)
Lead digital compositor
Matthieu Chatelier (Hybride)
3d compositor
Rajat Chawla
Roto/paint artist
Eugene Matthew Cheong (ILM)
Digital artist
Peter Chesloff
Vfx data wrangler
Simon Chiu (Main unit)
Cg generalist lead
Tadeusz Chmiel (ILM)
Digital compositor
Sandra Chocholska (Industrial Light & Magic)
CG generalist
Marvin Chrastek (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects key grip
Ian Chriss (ILM/32Ten Studios)
Visual effects production coordinator
Diana Chu (ILM)
Senior lighting td
Lester Chung (ILM)
Production support
Craig Church
Crowd technical director
Mihai Cioroba (Industrial Light & Magic)
Fx animator
Richard Clement-Tam (Hybride)
Practical effects technician
Robbie Clot (32Ten Studios)
Industrial Light & Magic
Emanuele Comotti
Digital compositor
Juliette Compignie (Hybride / lead paint & roto: Hybride)
Global head of dpr
Carlos Conceicao (BaseFX)
Fx technical director
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Jean-Nicolas Costa
Senior digital artist
Krishnamurti Costa (ILM)
Technical support
Mélanie Cotton (Hybride)
Lighting technical director
Kevin Couture (ILM)
Digital compositor
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski (Hybride)
Senior generalist
Ed Coy (ILM)
Senior compositor
David Crane (Stereo D)
Associate production manager
Anna Creasy (Lucasfilm)
Digital compositor
Dan Cregan (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Joanie Croteau (Hybride)
Model maker
Todd D'Amario (32Ten Studios)
Paint & roto
Charles-Étienne D'Amours (Hybride)
Senior animator
Scott Dace (ILM)
Technology
Henrik Dahlberg (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead textures & lighting
Christophe Damiano (Hybride)
Fx animator
Nguyen DangVy (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Sian Davies
VFX Media Server Programmer
Jason Davis
Digital paint supervisor
Samual Dawes
Environment supervisor
Jeffrey de Guzman (ILM)
Modeler
Robert De La Cruz (Hybride)
Digital supervisor
Lisa Deaner (DMG)
Technology
Paul DeBaun (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production vice president
Thierry Delattre (Hybride)
Effects supervisor
Nicolas Delbecq (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Audrey Deschênes (Hybride)
Technical support
Luc Desmarais (Hybride)
Generalist td
Jeroen Desmet (Industrial Light & Magic)
Administration
Isabelle Desrochers (Hybride)
Fx animator
Louis Desrochers (Hybride)
Lead visual effects artist
Ruben Diaz Hernandez
Visual effects coordinator
Brandon James Dickson
Visual effects artist
Rickard Didriksson
Visual effects coordinator
Gerard Diefenthal
Visual effects
Bill Goodes
Previs/postvis artist
Miran Dilberovic
Production coordinator
Adam Dodd (Stereo D)
Senior compositor
Hannes Doornaert (Industrial Light and Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Fx animator
Julien Dubusset (Hybride)
Lead compositor
Julien Ducenne (ILM)
Digital compositor
Tristan Dunse (Industrial Light & Magic)
Fx animator
Luigi Duranti (Hybride)
Digital artist
Peter Dworin
Visual effects artist
Thomas Døhlen
Animator
C. Michael Easton (ILM)
Digital compositor
Abdullah Ecirli (ILM)
Visualisation supervisor
D. Edwardz
Visual effects producer
Kevin Elam
Fx technical director
Harry Ellard (ILM)
Senior concept artist
Adam J. Ely (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Simon Engström (Ghost VFX)
Digital compositor
Dan Enstrom (ILM)
Technical assistant
Vincent Escueta (ILM)
Visual effects artist
David Espinoza
Senior cg generalist
Youngbin Eun
Data wrangler
Louis Falcon
Visual effects coordinator
Cecy Falls
Visual effects producer
TJ Falls (ILM London, Lucasfilm)
Digital compositor
Andreas Feix (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Maxime Ferland (Hybride)
Paint/roto artist
Susana Fernández Casco (Industrial Light & Magic)
Layout artist
Jake Ferris (ILM)
Senior animator
Kiel Figgins (ILM)
Practical effects technician
Tory Fink (32Ten Studios)
Visual effects artist
Dan Finnegan
Textures & lighting
Stéphane Arsenault (Hybride)
Paint & roto
Anne Fortin (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Jérôme Foucout (Hybride)
Paint & roto artist
Justin Francis-Mcleish (Industrial Light & Magic)
Textures & lighting
Steve Fraser (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Ludovic Fregé (Industrial Light & Magic)
Research & development
Victor Frenkel (ILM)
Texture artist
Iman Natalia Fuad (BaseFX)
Visual effects
Martin Furman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Surfacing/environment artist
Daniel Stefan Gagiu (ILM)
VFX LED Designer
Philip Galler
Compositing supervisor
John J. Galloway (ILM)
Digital paint lead
Nathan Gardner (Industrial Light & Magic)
Paint & roto
Jessica Garment (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior compositor
Jesus Garrido (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects artist
Miguel Garção (ILM)
Textures & lighting
Yanick Gaudreau (Hybride)
Lead fx
Thibault Gauriau (ILM)
Digital compositor
Hongfei Geng (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead data wrangler
Jack George
Digital paint artist
Rino George (ILM)
Technical support
Stephan Gervais (Hybride)
Visual effects production assistant
Elisa Mongil Gestido
Creature supervisor
Mauro Giacomazzo
Studio coordinator
Jennifer Giandalone (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Digital compositor
Angela Giannoni
Technical director
John Gibbons (Hybride)
Senior compositor
Walter Gilbert (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical director
Geoffroy Givry (ILM)
Textures & lighting
Antoine Goncalves (Hybride)
Senior compositor
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal (Industrial Light & Magic)
Photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Sam Gough
Visual effects
Ethan R. Graham
Digital compositor
Olivier Gravel (Hybride)
Digital artist
John Gresko
Digital compositor
Jonny Gu (ILM)
Digital compositor
Veronique Guay (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Amandine Gutierrez
Visual effects supervisor
Roger Guyett
Paint & roto
James Daniel Haines (Hybride)
Technical director
Thomas Haley-Hermiz (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Thomas Hallé (Hybride)
Senior effects technical director
Stian Halvorsen (ILM)
Layout & tracking
Kanica Hang (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Alex Hanneman
Layout artist
Sam Hanover (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects artist
Karolina Hardinger
Visual effects artist
Travis Harkleroad
Visual effects artist
Thomas Harmonson (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Digital artist
T.C. Harrison (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technology
Will Harrower (ILM)
Digital environment artist
Michael Havart (Hybride)
Environment artist
Stacie Hawdon (ILM)
Digital compositor
Justin Hebert (Hybride)
Assisting visual effects producer
Tina Hedegaard (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects and augmentation lead
Alex Heffner
Visual effects artist
Chris Hempel
Visual effects coordinator
Ian Hensley
Digital compositor
Simon Herden (Industrial Light & Magic)
Practical effects supervisor
Geoff Heron (32Ten Studios)
Digital compositor
Magnus Hilding-Nørkjær (Ghost VFX)
Senior lighting technical director
Jesse Hildreth (ILM)
Ilm
David Hisanaga
Fx td
Mélanie Geley (ILM)
Modeller
Andrew Hodgson (ILM)
Digital modeling supervisor
Bruce Holcomb
Modeler
Mike Hong (ILM)
Environment generalist
Teo Hong
Digital effects artist
Ryan Hopkins (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Leo Patrick Houde (Hybride)
Model department supervisor
Sean House (32Ten Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Caitlin Howell (Hybride)
Lead character animator
Chris Hurtt
Visual effects production manager
Umar Hussain (Industrial Light & Magic)
VFX Production Assistant
Zaki Hussain (ILM)
Lead lighting technical director
John Iskandar (ILM)
Software development manager
Isabelle Vellard (Stereo D)
Scanning technician
Joël Itshindo
Virtual production supervisor
Kaya Jabar
Crowd td
Eleanor Jackson (ILM)
Textures & lighting
Samuel Jacques (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Gediminas Max Jauga (Industrial Light & Magic)
Fx animator
Kishen Jayaraman (Hybride)
Character rigging
Stephane Jean-Mary (Hybride)
Paint/roto artist
Jack Jenkins (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Jean-Michel Guirao (Hybride)
Effects technical director
Wongsakorn Jitbunyachot
Technical director
Bruno-Pierre Jobin (Hybride)
Virtual production TD
Christopher Django Johnston
Technology
Edward Jones (ILM)
Production assistant-industrial light &magic
Kimane Juneau
Visual effects
Erin Kahn
Digital compositor
Lukas Kampichler (Industrial Light & Magic)
Computer graphics supervisor
Barry Kane (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Erik Karlsson (Ghost VFX)
Digital compositor
Alban Kasikci (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
Joseph Kasparian (Hybride)
Animation supervisor
Paul Kavanagh (ILM San Franscisco)
Layout artist
Rosie Keane (ILM London)
Digital restoration
John Kearns
Lead hard surface modeller
Mark Keetch (ILM)
Layout artist
Kelly Fan (ILM)
Senior technical director
Andrew Kennedy (Stereo D)
Visualization Production Manager
Kerstin Kensy (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Laurent Kermel
Visual effects coordinator
Samira Khan
Animator
Stephen King (ILM)
Layout artist
Oliver Kirchhoff (Industrial Light & Magic)
Effects TD
David Kirchner (Industrial Light & Magic)
CG generalist
Andreas Kjær-Jensen (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects editor
Martin Allan Kloner
Element qc senior artist/compositor
Terry Klopfenstein
Visual effects supervisor
Claus Kogsbøll (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects artist
Kenneth Koh
Visual effects producer
Cilie Kragegaard (Ghost VFX)
Layout lead
Martin Kulig (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Kajsa Kurtén (Important Looking Pirates)
Digital effects supervisor
Amit George Kuruvilla (ILM)
Compositor
Evan Kwan (ILM)
Senior layout artist
Felder Kwek (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Julian Körrenz (Industrial Light & Magic)
Layout & tracking
Alain Lacroix (Hybride)
Lead paint & roto
Melissa Laframboise-Maille (Hybride)
Compositing supervisor
Charles Lai (ILM)
Modeler
Mathieu Lalonde (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
François Lambert (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
Vassilios Lanaris (Hybride)
Practical effects technician
John LaNoue (32Ten Studios)
Lead fx technical director
Martin Lapp (Industrial Light and Magic)
Digital compositor
Xavier Larocque (Hybride)
Lighting artist
Julien Lasbleiz (ILM)
Layout supervisor
Gary Laurie (Stereo D Burbank)
Executive producer
Kim Lavery (Gentle Giant Studios)
Senior cg generalist
Asier Lavina
Digital compositor
Mélanie Le Bloa (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Catherine Lecavalier (Hybride)
Technical director
Mathieu Leclaire (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Francois Leduc (Hybride)
Layout & matchmove artist
Kerry Lee (ILM)
Environment capture
Marco Lee (Drone Pilot)
Lead digital compositor
Maxime Lemieux (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Elsa Lemire (Hybride)
Lighting td
Guillaume Lenoel (ILM)
Vfx trainer
Matt Leonard (ILM)
Digital compositor
Samuel Lepage-Bedard (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
Nicolas Leroy (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Maggie Leung (ILM)
Lead FX animator
Danny Levesque (Hybride)
Layout artist
John M. Levin (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Janet Lewin (Lucasfilm)
Digital compositor
Seth Lickiss
Senior compositor
Todd Liddiard (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Ivan Lindfors (Ghost VFX)
Texture artist
Kim Lindqvist (ILM)
Digital compositor
Martin Lipmann (Hybride)
Model maker
David Little (32Ten Studios)
Visual effects production supervisor
Catherine Liu
Fx td
Daniel LLussà (ILM)
Senior texture painter
Reilly Lohr
Digital compositor
Gabriel Lopez (ILM)
Layout & tracking
Samuel Loriault-Goulet (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Martine Losier (Hybride)
Virtual production TD
Patrick Lowry (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jordan Lucchino
Associate visual effects producer
Russell Lum (ILM Vancouver)
Textures & lighting
Quentin Luna (Hybride)
Effects technical director
Lukas Lundberg (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior groom td
Francesco Lupo (ILM)
Digital compositor
Fredrik Lönn (ILP)
Visual effects production coordinator
Anna Mabarak (ILM)
Senior compositor
Miguel Macaya (Industrial Light and Magic)
Model maker
Martin Macdonald (32Ten Studios)
Visual effects line producer
Annie Macleod (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jocelyn Maher (Hybride)
Technical support
Cristiane Teles Maia
Layout & tracking
Stephane Mailet (Hybride)
Vfx assistant supervisor
Yael Majors
Digital compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak (Hybride)
Effects technical director
Arnaud Malherbe (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Jona Maluck (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Himaram Mandali
Layout artist
Robin Mangat (Industrial Light and Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Karina Mariano (Hybride)
Compositing supervisor
Simon Marinof (Hybride)
Visual effects artist
Tim Marinov
Fx artist
Maxime Marline (ILP)
Compositing supervisor
Jan Maroske (ILM)
Lighting supervisor
David Marsh (ILM)
Digital compositor
Gordon Marshall (ILM)
Digital artist
Tia L. Marshall
Digital artist
Dominic Martin
Digital artist
Jason Martin (Important Looking Pirates)
Senior creature technical director
Jose Martin (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Richard Martin (Hybride)
Senior digital artist
Tom Martinek
Crowd supervisor
Geordie Martinez
Layout artist
Rafael Martins (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior creature modeller
Rudy Massar (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead character rigging
Mark Masson (Hybride)
Effects technical director
Corentin Maudhuit (Industrial Light & Magic)
Mocap TD/Motion Editor
Arnaud Mavoka-Isana
Stereoscopic depth artist
Kindra McCall
Senior lighting td
Oliver McCluskey (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects producer
Kacy McDonald (ILM Singapore)
Technology projects manager
Riley McDougall (ILM)
Creature TD
James McPhail (ILM)
Vfx production manager
Brooke Meacham
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Zoe Medcraft
Textures & lighting
Christian Menard (Hybride)
CG look development lead
David Meny
Digital compositor
Tory Mercer
Screen graphics designer
Charlie Middleton (Blind Ltd)
Lead compositor
Luca Mignardi (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects production coordinator
Nick Mikesell (ILM)
Stereo production supervisor
Janna Miller (Stereo D)
Technology
Antoine Milliez (ILM)
Digital compositor
Belly Mingmuong (Hybride)
Layout artist
Vimal Raj Mohan (Industrial Light and Magic)
Lighting td
Mathew Monro (ILM)
Pipeline supervisor
Chris Montesano
Digital compositor
Daniel Moreno (Industrial Light & Magic)
Layout & tracking
Benoit Morin (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
Leane Morin (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
Chris Morley (Tippett Studio)
Senior element qc artist
Claire Morris
Visual effects
Darren A. Mosher
Photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Henry Mountain (Gentle Giant Studios)
Layout artist
Andy Mulligan (ILM)
Senior pipeline technical director
Steven Muniz (ILM)
Executive vice president
Michel Murdock (Hybride)
Senior lighting technical director
Dennis Müller (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lighting supervisor
Thomas Müller (ILP)
Senior digital paint artist
Naren Naidoo (ILM)
Fx supervisor
Georges Nakhle
Administration
Marie Nakhlé (Hybride)
Lead hard surface modeler
Masa Narita (ILM)
Texture supervisor
Ben Neall (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer
Ingest/delivery department
Trent Newton (Stereo D)
Lead roto/paint artist
Sheau Horng Ng (ILM)
Technology
Khang Ngo (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Yann Nicolas (Hybride)
Technical director
Mark Nijjar (Stereo D)
Paint & roto
Érika Normandin (Hybride)
Previs coordinator
Charlie North (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Ben O'Brien
Executive visual effects producer
Luke O'Byrne (ILM - San Francisco)
Senior cg generalist
John O'Connell
Animator
Rick O'Connor (ILM)
Senior paint & roto artist
Daniel O'Shaughnessy
Digital compositor
Matteo Olivieri-Dancey
Roto Department Manager
Raphael Oseguera
Digital compositor
Rob Ozaeta (Hybride)
Technical support
Olivier Painchaud (Hybride)
Compositor
Akash Pakhidde (BaseFX)
Production and technical support
Erik Pampel (ILM)
Digital compositor
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects producer
Blaise Panfalone (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects production assistant
Samantha Panganiban (ILM)
Executive stereo producer
Aaron Parry (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Bhavik B. Patel (Industrial Light & Magic - U.K)
Fx supervisor
Mitul Patel
Senior lighting technical director
Neeraj Pattani (ILM)
Creature fx digital assets & video supervisor
Lakshantha Pattapola
Stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy Patterson
Digital compositor
Chris Payne (Hybride)
Lead 3d scanning technician
Henry Pearce (Gentle Giant Studios)
Screen graphics designer
Federico Pelat (Blind Ltd)
Lead layout & tracking
Steve Pelchat (Hybride)
Computer graphics supervisor
Emmanuel Pelletier (Hybride)
IT manager
Dylan Penhale (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior lighting td
Scott Penningroth (ILM)
Paint & roto
Cédric Pepin (Hybride)
I/O technician
Karim Besbes (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Christine Petrov
Roto/paint artist
Gina Phoo (ILM)
Lead technical director
Patrick Piche (Hybride)
Visual effects first assistant camera
Vance Piper (ILM/32Ten Studios)
Associate production manager
Katie Plumer (Lucasfilm)
Digital compositor
Francesco Polito (ILM)
Post production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz (Stereo D)
Senior compositor
Daniel Popovic (Industrial Light & Magic)
2nd Unit Lead Data Wrangler
Ed Price
Lighting technical director
Carlota Primo
Production manager
Stewart Probert (Clear Angle Studios)
Environment supervisor
Andrew Proctor
Post production manager
Derek N. Prusak (Deluxe 3D\Stereo D)
Compositor
Giorgia Pulvirenti (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Alice Pépujol (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
Steven Quinones-Colon (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Sebastien Racine (Hybride)
Lead compositor
Simon Rafin (ILM)
Animator
Roberto Raio
Visual effects producer
Edward Randolph (ILM London)
Visual effects artist
Charlie Raud (ILP)
Production coordinator
Kisholay Ray (Deluxe StereoD)
President and head of production
Pierre Raymond (Hybride)
Digital paint artist
Michelle Redman (ILM)
Senior compositor
Brett Reyenger (Industrial Light & Magic)
Textures & lighting
Charles-Étienne D'Amours (Hybride)
Paint & roto
Dominique Richer (Hybride)
Visual effects associate producer
Serge Riou
Ressources coordinator
Sylvain Rioux (Hybride)
Vfx editor
Sébastien Rioux (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Ellie Ritchie
Modeler
David Roberge (Hybride)
Lead compositor
Wesley Roberts (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jnr layout artist
Paul Robinson (ILM)
Technical specialist
Dane Rockingham
Ilm
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista
Concept artist
Timothy Rodriguez (ILM)
Compositor
Matt Roe (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositor
Calvin Romeyn (ILM)
Production coordinator
Jessica Royce
Digital compositor
James Russell
Paint & roto
Sylvain Régnié (Hybride)
Senior creature technical director
Valter Sagrillo (ILM)
Digital compositor
Thomas Salama (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects artist
Miguel A. Salek
Lead artist
Gregory Salter (Compositing: ILM)
Fx artist
Alex Samorodov (Ghost VFX)
Technical director
Priam Sampino
Modeler
Varun Sanjivi (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Miguel Santana (ILM)
Roto & paint artist
Daniel Santos (Base FX)
Digital compositor
Katy Savoie (Hybride)
Visual effects technical director
Gunther Schatz
Digital compositor
Dan Schick (ILM)
Lead visual effects
Roman Schmidt
Digital compositor
David Schott
Digital compositor
Carl Schröter (Industrial Light and Magic)
Digital paint artist
Brian Schultz (ILM)
Senior computer graphics supervisor
Victor Schutz (ILM)
Layout artist
Charles Schwartz (Industrial Light and Magic)
Digital compositor
Sebastian Schütt (ILM)
Textures & lighting
Nicolas Scuntaro (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Roger Serrabassa Vilar (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositor
Behnam Shafiebeik (ILM)
Senior matte painter/generalist
Sameer Shah (ILM)
Visual effects gaffer
Chris Shellenberger (ILM/32Ten Studios)
Executive staff
Randal Shore (ILM)
Texture supervisor
Elvin Siew (ILM)
Digital compositor / roto/paint lead
Jia Yi Siew
Visual effects line producer
Bethany Sills
Digital compositor
Marc-Olivier Simoneau (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Erica Simons (Tippett Studio)
Vfx runner
Jamie Ray Sims (ILM)
Digital compositor
Tomos Sion
Executive producer
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Modeler
Rameshkkumar Akshya (Hybride)
Digital paint artist
Natalie Smith (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects supervisor
Dan Snape (ILM London)
Modeler
Vikramjit Sorensangbam (Hybride)
Digital artist
Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen
Paint & roto
Marie-Eve St-Amour (Hybride)
Vfx editor
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Ola Stavréus
Animation supervisor
Ken Steel (Hybride)
Hard surface modeler
Chris Stefiuk (ILM)
Senior lighting td
Markus Sterner (ILM)
Fx td
Eline Strijdonk (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects supervisor
Nigel Sumner (ILM Singapore)
Compositing supervisor
Jeff Sutherland (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Valter Svenstedt (ILP)
Digital compositor
Alexander Swahn (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects director of photography
Pat Sweeney (ILM/32Ten Studios)
Animator
Josef Sy (Hybride)
Concept artist/matte painter
Kim Syberg (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects artist
Lionel Taillens
Communications
Sylvie Talbot (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Daniel Tan
Layout artist
Lai Lin Tang
Digital restoration
Wilson Tang
Digital compositor
Patrick Tasse (Hybride)
Texture artist
Roselyn Tay (BaseFX)
Compositor
Biljana Temelkova
Textures & lighting
Alexandre Tessier (Hybride)
Visualization coordinator
Christopher Thellas (The Third Floor Inc)
Computer graphics supervisor
Philippe Theroux (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Julie Therrien (Hybride)
Digital paint supervisor
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat (ILM)
Layout artist
Joseph Thomas M. (ILM)
Senior creature developer
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave (ILM)
Production coordinator
Eugene Ting (Base FX)
Compositor
Shermaine Toh (Industrial Light and Magic)
Compositor
Joshua Toonen
Digital compositor
Elena Topouzoglou
Visual effects artist
Attila Torok
VP of Production
Chris Treichel (Stereo D)
Communications
Anne Tremblay (Hybride)
Environment supervisor
Marco Tremblay (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Véronique Tremblay (Hybride)
Layout & tracking
Yassine Triki (Hybride)
Visual effects line producer
Timothy Trimmings (ILM)
In-house visual effects supervisor
Stefano Trivelli
Pipeline technical director
Sarah Trop (Industrial Light & Magic)
Paint & roto
Christophe Trudel (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
Pat Tubach (ILM)
Digital compositor
Felix Turesson
Visual effects producer
Dawn Turner
Modeler
Yann Nicolas (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Nicolas Valese (Ghost VFX)
Generalist
Noor Valibhoy (ILM)
Digital compositor
Luke Vallee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior compositor
Vladimir Valovic (ILM)
Compositor
Jan van de Laar
Digital compositor
Sander Van Dijck (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects
Wouter van Stenis
Visual effects supervisor
Marc Varisco
Digital artist
Todd Vaziri (ILM)
Senior compositor
Lies Veldeman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Laurens Vermeulen (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects
Elliott Viles
Digital paint artist
Tracy Villeda Meneses (ILM)
Textures & lighting
Valérie Villeneuve (Hybride)
Previs artist
Jaime Visedo (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
David Vivaldini (Industrial Light & Magic)
Vfx compositor
Kynan Voyeaud (ILM)
Compositor
Anne Vu (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior generalist
Yoshi Vu (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
David Wahlberg (Important Looking Pirates)
3d scan technician
Alex Walklate
Fx td
Zhou Wan Yi
Effects technical director
Jun Watanabe (Industrial Light and Magic)
Paint artist
Peter Welton
Paint/roto artist
Chris West (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects artist
Daniel Westerlund (Ghost VFX)
Digital matte supervisor
Dan Wheaton (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Marc Whitelaw
Digital compositor
Kristofer Whitford
Visual effects producer
Yanick Wilisky (Hybride)
Lead digital artist
Sam Wirch (ILM)
Senior compositor
Stephen Wong (Industrial Light & Magic) (Stephen T.Y. Wong)
Visual effects editor
Mark S. Wright (ILM)
Assistant stereo supervisor
Dane Wylie
Digital artist
Yoshiya Yamada (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production support
Kate Yang
Animator
Mary Yang (Hybride)
Visual effects production manager
James Yeoman
Digital artist supervisor
Takashi 'Tak' Yoshida
Screen graphics designer
Shaun Yue (Blind Ltd)
Digital compositor
Dean Yurke
3D artist
Indrit Zabzuni
Technical manager of global production
David Zbriger (ILM)
Rigging td
Andzej Zmitrovic (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects executive producer
Susan Zwerman (For exceptional minds)
Postvis artist
George Zwier (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Jakob Åhsbom (Ghost VFX)
Digital compositor
Davíð Jón Ögmundsson (Ghost VFX)
Digital compositor
Viktor Östergren (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno (*)
Technical project manager
Caitlin Hackett (*)
Efx coordinator
Izmil Idris (*) (BaseFX)

Stunts

Stunt double
Joel Adrian (Adam Driver)
Stunt performer
Ashley Beck
Stunt performer
Adam Bowman
Stunt performer
Andrew Burford
Stunt performer
Marvin Campbell
Stunt driver
Kieran Clarke
Stunts
Ben Collins
Stunt performer
Tom Cotton
Stunt performer
James Cox
Stuntman
Matt Da Silva
Stunt performer
Nicholas Daines
Stunt performer
Matt Fraser Dawson
Stunt double
Caitlin Dechelle (Daisy Ridley)
Stunt double
Arie Dekker (Joonas Suotamo)
Stunt driver
Jamie Dobb
Stunt performer
Rachael Evelyn
Stunt performer
Bradley Farmer
Stunt performer
Doren John Farmer
Stunt performer
Pete Ford
Stunt performer
Grace Franzl
Stunt performer
Eduardo Gago Munoz
Stunt performer
Paul Ginns
Utility stunts
Elliot Hawkes
Special action performer
Michael Hoad
Stunt performer
Jessica Hooker
Stunt coordinator
Eunice Huthart
Stunt performer
Robbie Keane
Head stunt rigger
Tolga Kenan
Stunt performer
Joe Kennard
Stunts
Martin Klebba
Stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky
Fight coordinator
Mike Lambert
Stunt performer
Claire Lawrence-Burgoyne
Stunt performer
Felix Leech
Stunt double
Lukaz Leong (Young Luke Skywalker / stunt performer)
Stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan
Stunt performer
Sonny Louis
Stunt rigger
Kevin Lyons
Assistant stunt coordinator
Marc Mailley
Stunt double
Katie McDonnell (Daisy Ridley)
Stunt performer
Adrian McGaw
Stunts
Kye Mckee
Stunt double
Marie Mouroum (Naomi Ackie)
Horsemaster
Camilla Naprous
Stunt performer
Benos Noble
Stunt performer
Rashid Phoenix
Stunt performer
Laurent Plancel
Stunt double
Rubie Planson (Daisy Ridley)
Stunt rigger
Peter Robinson
Stunt performer
Tom Rodgers
Stunt performer
Luke Scott
Stunt performer
Anton Simpson-Tidy
Stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire
Stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Stunt driver / stunt performer
Luke Tumber
Stunt performer
Nicolas Wang
Utility stunts
Andy Wareham
Stunt performer
William Willoughby

Camera

Drone technician
Steve Ahn
A camera operator / camera operator
Colin Anderson
Electrician
Neil Ashton
Drone pilot
Peter Ayriss
Video assistant
Zeina Azar (Jordan)
Grips libra technician
Darren Bailey
Gaffer
Hosni Al Baqa (Jordan unit)
Camera operator 2nd unit dailies and vfx unit
Peter Batten
Daily video playback operator
Liam Beard (Splinter Unit)
Second assistant camera
Alex Bender ("b" camera, main unit)
Russian arm tech
Michael Berglund
Floor chargehand
George Bird
Console operator
Daniel Bocking
First assistant camera
Erik L. Brown ("a" camera / steadicam operator: second unit)
Camera trainee
Lauren Byrne (Second unit, dailies)
Best boy grip
Salvador Cachu
Grip
Adam Camacho
Second assistant camera, "a" camera, main unit
Alex Collings
Data manager
Ashley Cooke
Video assistant
Jarvis Coxwell
Camera trainee
Charlotte Croft
Lighting technician
Chris Dickinson (Second unit)
B camera operator
Birgit Dierken (Second unit, dailies)
Assistant to d. mindel
Ruby Duigan
Lighting technician
Billy Dunn
Aerial unit
Elliot Dupuy
Lighting technician
Mike Farr
Video assistant
Jon Fenech (Second unit, stills unit)
Video trainee
Max E. Fisher (Dailies)
Rigging lighting technician
Kyran Ford
Video assist assistant
Matthew Fox
Drone pilot
Mike Foyle
Wirecam programmer
Neil Frazer
'c' camera, main unit
Dan Gamble
Central film loader
Tom Gamble (Second unit, dailies)
Best boy grip
Dan Garlick (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Carter Lee Garrett
Camera trainee
Will Gething (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Ravi Ghelani (Main unit)
Central loader
Daniel Glazebrook (Additional photography)
Aerial camera system technician
Peter Graf
Stand by rigger
Dave Gray
Second assistant camera
Woody Gregson (Second unit, Jordan)
Video assistant
Pippa Griffith-Jones (Second unit)
Camera operator
Graham Hall
B camera operator
Dave Hamilton-Green (Second unit / steadicam operator: second unit)
Crane tech
Colin Hazell (Main unit)
Crane tech
Sam Hazell
Russian arm precision driver
Des Hills
Crane technician
Larry Hurt (Additional photography)
Key grip
Gary Hymns
Drone pilot
Aidan Kelly
Video assist operator
Lizzie Kelly (Second unit)
Video PA
Abdullah Khan (Second unit)
Drone operator
Alun Knott
First assistant camera
Dora Krolikowska ("b" camera, second unit)
Camera trainee
Fredericka Lathbridge (Second unit, dailies)
Second assistant camera
Daniel Lillie (A camera, second unit)
Key grip
Joe Macaluso (Los Angeles photography)
Drone pilot
Loic Maheas
Aerial director of photography/drone operator
John Marzano
Key grip
David Maund (Second unit)
Creatures Video Assistant
Alex McCormack
Wire cam rigger
Guy McDonald
Crane technician
Suellen Meidell
Portrait Gallery Photographer
Ed Miller
Libra head technician
Josh Milne
Camera pa
Chester Milton (Main unit)
Dolly grip
Simon Muir
First assistant camera
Serge Nofield ("a" camera)
Lighting technician
Lee Narby
Lighting technician
Gary Nolan
Aerial director of photography
David B. Nowell
Drone camera operator
Stephen Oh
Still photographer
Jonathan Olley
Playback technician
Richard Palin
First assistant camera, 'b' camera, main unit
Robert Palmer
Video assistant
George Pedol
Lighting technician
Lee Perkins
Russian arm operator
Toby Plaskitt
B camera grip
Elliott Polley (Main unit)
Gaffer
Christopher Prampin (Additional photography)
Aerial unit
Andrew Rowell
Cinematographer
Andrew Rowlands (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Luke Selway (Second unit)
Video playback operator
Richard B. Shean (2nd Unit)
Libra technician
Arran Shearing (Jordan)
Electrician
Dave Sherman (Seond unit)
Assistant camera
Alex Shipman (Epk)
Best boy grip
Gary Smith
Drone camera operator
Rob Stagg
Best boy loader
Alex Teale (Main unit)
Telescopic russian arm technician
Andy Thomson
Chargehand practical electrician
Colin Townsend
Digital imaging technician
Mustafa Tyebkhan
Camera trainee
Robyn Watt (Second unit)
Wirecam supervisor
Gavin Weatherall
First assistant c camera
Paul Wheeldon
Video operator
Zoe Whittaker
Still photographer
John L. Wilson (Second unit)
E tracker technician
Mark Woodage aka Brains
Hod practical electrician
Nick Woollard
Second assistant camera
Matt Wright (Dailies)
Video assist operator
George Zador (Main unit, test-shoots)
Video trainee
Joe Foster (*) (Creature fx - dailies)
Wirecam
Chris Hinchcliffe (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume cutter
Jennifer Alford
Tailor / tailor
Phoebe Allies
Assistant costume designer
Stella Atkinson
Costume maker
Helena Bennett
Costume FX H O D Modeller
Pierre Bohanna
Key costume maker
Sue Bradbear
Costume maker
Helen Braham
Costume props maker
Victoria Burton-Kelly
Costumer/costume cutter
Chojnowska Kasia
Costumer
Henry Christopher
Costume maker
Kate Lawes
Senior costume maker
Lorraine Cooksley
Costume prop maker
Benjamin Crean
Costume supervisor
David Crossman
Chief concept artist
Glyn Dillon
Costume prop maker
Neil Ellis
Costume assistant
William Evans
Costume maker
Natasha Freeman
Costume assistant
María Garcés (María Garcés)
Textile artist
Libby Guy
Costume fx trainee modeller
Louis Guyon
Assistant modeller
Alí Halliday (Alí Halliday)
Costume FX Junior Modeller
Beth Harris
Costume fx
Darren Howton
Costume cutter
Sarah Humphrey
Costume assistant
Sally James (Truck)
Wardrobe assistant
Helen Jerome
Key costume prop maker
Ian Jones
Assistant costume designer
Vivienne Jones
Costume maker
Eniko Karadi
Crowd costume assistant
Leanne Katkhuda (Jordan)
Assistant textile artist
Sarah Rogers (Sarah Lau)
Costume fx trainee modeller
Ricky Guadamor
Textile artist
Kate Lawson
Costume maker
Elaine Mansouri
Costume prop maker
Molly Smith (Molly Martin)
Textile artist
Roxana McIntyre (Daily)
Costume assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Key costumer
Calandra Meredith (Miss Ridley)
Junior assistant costume designer
Carla Monvid
Costume assistant
Zina Mufleh (Jordan)
Wardrobe supervisor
Neil Murphy
Costume maker
Kate Frampton
Specialist key costume cutter
Gary Page
Costume buyer
Selene Pearson
Breakdown artist
Hannah Elizabeth Richards
Costume maker
Lisa Robinson
Costume maker
Sonny Roffel
Costume maker
Margarethe Schmoll
Costume maker
Rebecca Sellors
Costume fx assistant modeller
Harvey Smith
Costume supervisor
Zeina Soufan (Jordan)
Wardrobe assistant
Rupert Steggle
Wardrobe master
William Steggle
Costume assistant
Kieron Stone
Costume maker
Zoe Taylor
Costume fx key
Richard Thomas
Costume maker daily
Camilla Thomson
Senior textile artist
Sadie Tilbury
Crowd master
Aaron Timperley
Costume cutter
Traxler Tamas
Key costumer
Amanda Trewin
Costume cutter
Jo Van Schuppen
Costume accountant/coordinator
Eve Wheeler
Costume props maker
Emily Ann Watson (Dailies)
Concept artist
Calum Alexander Watt
Costume junior modeller
Carrie-Louise Webb
Costume concept modeller
Sam Williams
Assistant designer crowd
Mathew Stevenson Wright

Editorial department

First assistant editor UK
James Barham (Additional photography)
Physical asset manager
Patrick Barry (Pinewood Digital)
Dailies engineer
Anthony Berardo
Dailies film scanner
Kim Bradfield
Dailies visual effects operator
Jake Chapman
Second assistant editor UK
Isabell Chavez Vega (Additional photography)
Third assistant editor
Jena Cheung
Assistant editor
Ben Cox
3D assistant editor
Kristin Derella
Dailies producer
Chris Dewolde (Additional photography)
Assistant colorist
Vincent Ferro
Dailies operator
Doug Garside
Digital intermediate producer
Laura Geucherian
Dailies technician
Kevin Fairfax Harwood
Finishing editor
Matthew W. Johnson (Company 3)
Technologist
Ben Jones
Editorial trainee
Harriet Kennedy
Additional dailies film scanner
Thomas Kuo
Colorist
Dave Lee (Dailies)
Dailies film scanner
Molly MacCormack
Digital intermediate producer
Philip Marvin
Dailies visual effects operator
Paul McCullough
Dailies technician
Christopher McDonald (Additional photography)
Trailer Finishing Artist
Carl McKay
Dailies visual effects operator
Ryan Morris
Additional digital intermediate colorist
Adam Nazarenko
Film scanning
Yogi Patel
Second assistant editor
Calum Peters
Post-production assistant
Elizabeth Saltzman
Assistant editor
Armando J. Sanchez
Finishing editor
Chad Schermerhorn
3D editor
Brett Schlaman
First assistant editor
Robert Sealey
Dailies technician
Jonathan Smiles
Executive producer for company 3/digital intermediate colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Finishing accountant
Ian Sullivan
Associate editor
Jane Tones
Post-production coordinator
Cody Vandenberg
Post-production assistant
Matthew Wiggins
Dailies operator
Derek Gilbert Zacho

Music department

Composer
Cedric Baravaglio (Teaser music)
Supervising music editor
Ramiro Belgardt
Composer
Blakus (Trailer Music)
Music contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
Music adaptation
Darin A. Drennan
Music preparation
Luke Flynn
Singer
Dylan Gentile
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Singer
Kelci Hahn
Music preparation
Gregory Jamrok
Music recorded and mixed by
Shawn Murphy
Additional music editor
Peter Myles
Music preparation
Victor Pesavento
Composer
Jean-Gabriel Raynaud (Teaser music)
Composer
David James Rosen (Trailer)
Conductor / orchestrator
William Ross
Score vocalist
Mark Edward Smith
Choir vocalist
Todd Strange
Music preparation
Samantha Van Der Sluis
Conductor / orchestrator
John Williams
Vocal contractor / vocalist
Elyse Willis (Choir)
Scoring editor
Robert Wolff
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman

Other crew

Production assistant
Waleed Al-Tal
Catering coordinator:Jordan unit
Hazem Alagha
Technology supervisor
Murad Ali
Base camp manager
Umut Alkan (Jordan)
Facility manager
Diederick Appelcryn
Base camp manager
Ahmad Ashour
Stills manager
Charlotte Ashworth
Production coordinator
Nada Atieh (Jordan)
Oscar issac photo double/stand-in
Segis Avila
President of Marketing
Asad Ayaz
Production assistant
Resul Pookutty
Assistant production coordinator
Steven Baldwin
Stand in
Kiera Bell (Lieutenant connix)
Production assistant
Anna Bennett Squire (Overtime tracker)
Technology coordinator
Daniel Blewett
Key production assistant
Maxwell Boulton
Assistant
Camren Brantley-Rios (Mr. McGatlin)
Production assistant
Maisie Buck (Second unit)
Production coordinator
Lizzie Bull (Second unit)
Atris support
Zack Bunker
Set production assistant
J.H. Carter (Additional photography)
Construction electrician
Scott Clooney
Editor
Kate Coggins (Bts)
Key set production assistant
Kit Conners (Additional photography)
Production intern
Nicholas Connor
Set pa
Joe Cox
Horse rider
Tom Cox
Production staff
Keith L. Craig (Distribution)
Set production assistant
James Cross
Greens runner
Katie Cruci
Production controller
Nour Dardari
Head of security
Mark Davies (UK)
Production assistant
Gabe de Kelaita
Body double
Arie Dekker
Assistant production coordinator
Leen Demashqieh
Crowd pa
Natalie Demerjian
Senior Technology Engineer
Paul Denton
Stand-in
Adrian Palmer (Finn)
Production intern
Vrushabh C. Doshi
Assistant
Charlotte Draper (Ms. Kennedy)
Production coordinator
Erin Duffy (Distant location)
Assistant production coordinator
Augustin Dukes
Production coordinator
Jake Edwards (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Nathan Adam Elemen
Paramedic
Robert Etall
Accounts assistant
Aled Evans (Pre-production)
Key nurse
Karen Fayerty
Crowd pa
Conor Feltham (Daily)
Associate dialect coach
Sonja Field
Franchise accountant
Polly Fletcher
Assistant accountant
Nathan Francis
Franchise production assistant
Yasmin Goosey
Account executive
Jon Gray
Dailies studio Marshal
Luke Greenaway
Additional production assistant
Quentin Guiavarc'h (2nd Unit)
Publicity assistant
Robert Havill
Crowd pa
Alexandra Hayes
Stand-in
Liam Henry- (Billie D Williams)
Stereography operator
Jesse Hiram
Acting coach
Helena Holmes
Second unit nurse
Caron Ireland
Assistant
Lee Isgar (Daisy Ridley)
Head of technology
Aly Ivy
US Location Accountant
Jennifer K. Jacobs
Stand-in
Nina Jalava (Daisy Ridley, second unit)
Atris asset manager
Runalaila Jalil (Lucasfilm)
Crowd production assistant
Abi Jarvis
Studio unit pa
Zak Jarvis
Documentary editor
Carl Jordan
Location internet engineer
Jack Kelly
Cast chef
Jamie Kemp
Assistant accountant
Elizabeth Kerr
Production assistant
Andrew Klatter
Assistant accountant
Charles Larcombe
Production assistant
James Lau
Franchise department second assistant director
Sarah Lawrence
Franchise production assistant
Elizabeth Lean
Safety Consultant for the Walt Disney Company
Clem Leneghan
Franchise digital asset manager
Gabe Levenson
Set production assistant
Anthony Lowery (Dailies)
Payroll accountant
James Mann
Unit publicist
Stacy Mann
Assets assistant
Max Marlow (Dailies)
Dialect coach
Jill McCullough
Production staff
Daniel McGraw
Paramedic
Brian Mear
Assistant to producers
Katrina Mense-Chase
Set pa
Jack Millar (Additional photography)
Studio assistant
Aleysha Minns
Technology
Billy Mitchell
Production coordinator
Boo Motjuoadi
Lock off pa and assets assistant
Jack Murphy (Dailies)
Los angeles
Michael Nassau
Production Safety Assistant / production assistant
Zainab Nazir (Additional photography)
Set pa
Sam Neale (Vfx unit)
Creature fx production supervisor
Katie Newitt
Supervisor
Steve Newman (Asset Management)
First assistant accountant / location first assistant accountant
Adrienne Ng
Assistant
Annabel Norbury (Michelle Rejwan)
Playback software engineer
Vincent Parker
Systems engineer
Tamas Pataki (ILM)
Documentary filmmaker
Debs Paterson
Physical Production Asset Manager
Ann Pattison-Bingham
Production coordinator/additional photography
Laura Pena
Studio assistant
Monica Price
Assistant accountant
Tom Reed
Studio coordinator
Anna Ringuet
Film extra
James Rolfe
Aerial unit
Andrew Rowell
Production secretary
Olivia Rust
Assets assistant
Ed Ryan (Dailies)
Shipping coordinator
Farah Salah
Crowd pa/set pa
Josh Sales (2nd Unit)
Assistant production coordinator
Tamlyn Samuels (Second unit)
Assistant production coordinator
Sami Sands
Physical asset coordinator
Andy Scott
Set pa
Danielle Scott (Dailies)
Horse dept
Samantha Seivwright
Production assistant
Joseph Shamoun
Health & Safety Advisor
Duncan Sheffield (Dailies)
Key production assistant
Tareq Shuqom
Sculpting modeller
Lydia Smith
Production finance executive
Gene Strange
Production assistant
Claire Stratton
Production supervisor
Andy Surry
Key assistant production coordinator
Natalie Testa
Set production assistant
Simon Thompson-Mass (Additional photography)
Second unit set PA
Illias Thoms (Dailies)
Accounts trainee
Rebecca Timlett
Dialect coach
Naomi Joy Todd
Droid operator
Lee Towersey
Fire safety officer
Rob Townsend
Assistant production coordinator cardington
Sarah Townsend
Production accountant
Sarah Trowse
Documentary editor
Becky Fogel
Script supervisor
Martina Vazzoler (Splinter unit additional photography)
Technology Engineer
Lyall Watkins
Vice president
James M. Waugh (Franchise content & strategy)
Key first assistant accountant
Rachel Welch
Senior Digital Asset Manager
Kyle Wetton
Stand-in
Stuart Whelan
Executive assistant
Rebecca Whiting (Stereo D)
Chief meteorologist
Richard Wild
Assistant
Suzi Wilson (Michelle Rejwan)
Set pa
Ella Wood (Second unit)
Assistant
Laura Wootton (Callum Greene)
4D Motion Editor
Michael Martinez (*)

(*) uncredited