You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Godzilla: King of Monsters

(Godzilla: King of Monsters)

 Credits

Cast

Mark Russell
Kyle Chandler
Dr. Emma Russell
Vera Farmiga
Madison Russell
Millie Bobby Brown
Dr. Ishiro Serizawa
Ken Watanabe
Dr. Ilene Chen / Dr. Ling
Ziyi Zhang
Dr. Rick Stanton
Bradley Whitford
Dr. Vivienne Graham
Sally Hawkins
Alan Jonah
Charles Dance
Sam Coleman
Thomas Middleditch
Colonel Diane Foster
Aisha Hinds
Chief Warrant Officer Barnes
O'Shea Jackson Jr.
Admiral William Stenz
David Strathairn
Staff Sergeant Martinez
Anthony Ramos
First Lieutenant Griffin
Elizabeth Ludlow (Elizabeth Ludlow)
Asher Jonah
Jonathan Howard
Senator Williams
CCH Pounder
Dr. Houston Brooks
Joe Morton
Dr. Tim Mancini
Randall P. Havens (Randall P. Havens)
Executive Officer Bowman
Lyle Brocato
Commander Crane
Jimmy Gonzales
Master Sergeant Hendricks
T.C. Matherne
Argo Deck Officer Zellner
Kenneth Israel
Monarch Officer Martin
Justice Leak
Isla De Mara Fisherman
Al Vicente
Isla de Mara Grandmother
Rose Bianco
Isla de la Mara Grandson
Gabriel L. Silva
Argo Officer Arvin
Skylar Denney
Argo Officer Cross
Kelly Garner (Kelli Garner)
Young Andrew
Tyler Crumley
Young Madison Russell
Alexandra Rachael Rabe (Alexandra Rachael Rabe)
Sergeant Travis
Zac Zedalis
Asaj
Tracie Garrison
Lieutenant Bottin
Natalie Pero
Corporal Winston
Jesse O'Neill
Sergeant Baker
Joshua Leary
G-Team Officer Tippett
Vince Foster
G-Team Officer Harryhausen
Shauna Rappold
News Anchor
Fiona Hardingham
News Anchor
Orelon Sidney
News Anchor
Paul Ryden
News Anchor
Laurie Dhue
Weather Man
Kevin Shinick
Godzilla
Godzilla
King Ghidorah
King Ghidorah
Mothra
King Ghidorah
Rodan
King Ghidorah
Argus Deck Crewman
Brian Alexander (*)
Mercenary
James William Ballard (*)
Lt. Gentry
Joey Beni (*)
Isla de Mara Fat Runner
Gerardo Bosco (*)
Mercenary
DuRa Brown (*)
Senator
Cameron Brumbelow (*)
G Team
Madeline Brumby (*)
Jonah's Mercenary #2
John David Bulla (*)
Colonel Bush
Hans Bush (*)
Jonah's Mercenary #9
Marko Caka (*)
Argo Crew
Andrea Antonio Canal (*)
Emt
Timothy Carr (*)
Senator
Lucie Carroll (*)
G Team
Marisol Correa (*)
Ancient Temple Guard
Mitch Craft (*)
Argo Crew
Leon Croom (*)
Mercenary
Rob Crowe (*)
Griffin's Sister
Daejahnna Downer (*)
Monarch Scientist
Robin Dyke (*)
G Team
Justine Edwards (*)
Egan
Fred Galle (*)
Senator Aide
Tahseen Ghauri (*)
Monarch Scientist
Christopher Bryan Gomez (*)
National Guard Soldier
Anthony B. Harris (*)
Sonogram Technician
Kasia Hart (*)
Ausprey Refueler
Cecil M. Henry (*)
Scientist
Maxwell Highsmith (*)
Reporter #5
Mallory Hoff (*)
Base Guard
Alex Javo (*)
Boston Evacuee
Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson (*)
EMT Johnson
Deedra Jordan (*)
Antarctic Guard
Hope Marie Jordan (*)
Evacuee
Cameron James Khan (*)
Evacuee
Slim Khezri (*)
SWAT Team
Jeffrey Kimble (*)
Jonah's Mercenary
Tony Koschmann (*)
Submariner 1
Emily Lamb (*)
Firefighter
Alison Linkov (*)
Village Fisherman
Andrea Baldwin (*)
Dr. Chen's Assistant
Van Marten (*)
Submarine Pilot
Shaun McLane (*)
Aircraft Ground Crew
Shaun McMillan (*)
Military Guard
Timothy D. Montjoy (*)
Military Special Forces
Roger K. Moore (*)
Monarch Scientist
Tony Morgan (*)
Submarine Crewman
Sherod Morrison (*)
G-Team Commando
Walker Peterson (*)
Terrified Little Girl
Leiloni Arrie Pharms (*)
Evacuee
Mason Pike (*)
G-Team Medic
Beverly Provost (*)
Reporter
Sasha Rionda (*)
Argo Crew
Diana Rombola (*)
Isis Guard
Andres Salgado (*)
Evacuee
Patti Schellhaas (*)
Senator
Beverley Simmons (*)
Argo Bridge Crew / Argo UB Crew
Shawn South (*)
Evacuee
Sophia Sparks (*)
Monarch Scientist
James Sterling (*)
Argo Crew
Thomas W. Stewart (*)
Scientist
Joey Thurmond (*)
Construction Worker
Robert Tinsley (*)
Street Scaping Daring Tourist
Miguel Angel Varela Fimbres (*)
Boston Evacuee
Laurel O Wagner (*)
Grounds Crew / Base Gaurd
Buddy Watkins (*)
Deck Officer
Benjamin Weaver (*)
Submariner
Christina Webling (*)
Deck Commander
Jamie Wedel (*)
Submarine Crew Petty Officer Brown
Tamica Wiley (*)
Special Forces Sergeant
Chris Winegar (*)
Paramedic
Michael David Yuhl (*)

Director

Director
Michael Dougherty

Writing credits

Writer
Michael Dougherty
Screenplay by
Zach Shields
Writer
Max Borenstein
Story
Zach Shields

Producer

Executive producer
Yoshimitsu Banno
Associate producer
Shirit Bradley
Producer
Alex Garcia
Producer
Jon Jashni
Co-producer
Cliff Lanning
Executive producer
Roy Lee
Executive producer
Dan Lin
Co-producer
Ali Mendes
Associate producer
Richard Mirisch
Executive producer
Kenji Okuhira
Co-producer
Maricel Pagulayan
Producer
Mary Parent
Producer
Brian Rogers
Executive producer
Zach Shields
Producer
Thomas Tull
Executive producer
Barry H. Waldman

Music

Music
Bear McCreary

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Lawrence Sher

Casting

Casting director
Sarah Finn

Production design

Production designer
Scott Chambliss

Art direction

Mpc
Ravi Bansal
Art director
John Dexter
Art director
Natasha Gerasimova
Additional photography
Chris Giammalvo
Supervising art director
Richard L. Johnson
Reshoots
Alex McCarroll
Art director
Harry E. Otto
Art director
David Scott
Art director
Thomas Valentine

Set decoration

Set decorator
Amanda Moss Serino

Costume design

Costume designer
Louise Mingenbach

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Suzanna Boykin
Makeup artist
Jamie Cline
Makeup artist
Nancy Cummings
Makeup artist
Chris Diamantides
Key makeup artist
Kimberly Felix
Makeup department head
Joel Harlow
Hair stylist
Deaundra Harris-Metzger
Co-hair department head
Jules Holdren
Key makeup artist
Jack Lazzaro (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Hagen Linss
Makeup artist
Ashley McGuire
Hair stylist
Tracey Moss
Makeup artist
Bridget O'Neill (Vera Farmiga, additional photography)
Barber
Victor Paz
2nd unit makeup artist
Brie Puneky
Background makeup supervisor
Duane Saylor
Additional makeup artist
Matt Sprunger
Department head hairstylist
Yolanda Toussieng
Makeup department head
Adam Walls (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Leigh Ann Yandle

Production management

Post-production manager
Caitlin Thornton
Production supervisor
Susan Ehrhart
Production manager
Vinay Gautam
Manager
Jackie Kroopf (Physical production)
Production supervisor
Austin Lapierre (2nd unit chile, mexico, boston)
Post-production manager
Yugo Nakamura

Assistant director

Second unit director
Thomas Robinson Harper
First assistant director
Jason Inman (Los angeles)
Second assistant director
Nathan Kimball (Additional photography)
First assistant director
Cliff Lanning
Second second assistant director
Kristina Massie
Key second assistant director
Dixon McPhillips
First assistant director
David Mendoza (Boston Unit)
Additional photography
Josh Montes (Assistant director)
Second assistant director
Crystal Munson
Assistant director
Hailey Oltman
Second second assistant director
R. Ben Parker (Additional photography)
Second second assistant director
Gregory Santoro
Second assistant director
Telma Silva (Mexico Unit)
First assistant director
Marvin Williams (Second unit)

Art department

Storyboard artist / visual development supervisor
Matt Allsopp
Assistant art director
Marlie Arnold
Set dresser
A.J. Austin
Set designer
Brian Baker
Welder
Chris Baker
Construction foreman
Michael Q. Banks
Creature designer
Ken Barthelmey
Assistant property master
Kip Bartlett
Storyboard artist
Richard Bennett
Set buyer / set buyer
Dustin Berry (Reshoots)
Lead sculptor
Sarena Bhargava
Concept artist
Richard K. Buoen
Set dresser
Jameson Buston (Additional photography)
Construction coordinator
Greg John Callas
Storyboard artist
Robert Castillo (Promo team)
Art department coordinator
Katelyn Cocherell (Set decoration - reshoots)
Art assistant
Paul J. Correa
Set designer
Tim Croshaw
Set designer
Kevin Cross
Set designer
Nick S. Cross
Senior illustrator
Matthew Cunningham
Propmaker
Peter Damien
Assistant construction accountant
Philip DeVay
Illustrator
John Dickenson
Concept artist
Adam Dougherty
Art department production assistant
Tracy Dougherty (Additional photography)
Sculptor
Val I. Deikov
Prop designer
John Eaves
Concept model maker
Dan Engle
Graphics coordinator
Keith S. Farley
Supervising paint foreman
Francesco Ferrara
Concept illustrator
Warren Flanagan
Concept artist
Tim Flattery
Fabricator
Matthew Lee Flory
Visual consultant
John Fox
Art assistant
Katie Frank (Katharine Frank)
Concept model maker
Jeff Frost
Construction medic
Jennifer Allyson Galbreath (Jennifer Allyson Galbreath)
Construction medic
John Galbreath
Assistant property master
Thomas J. Garrigan
Model maker
Adam Gelbart
Stand-by painter
Joey Genitempo
Leadman
Sean Ginevan
Props
Clark Grimes
Digital asset manager
Joel Thomas Guros
Graphic designer
Heath Hancock
Scenic artist / second unit stand-by painter
Nicholas Hatfield
Scenic artist
Derek J. Hawthorne
Additional photography / assistant art director
Brittany Hites (Additional photography)
Propmaker
Jason Alan Hoffman
Set decorator
Randi Hokett (Reshoots & insert unit - Los Angeles)
Production designer
Alan Hook (Additional photography)
Digital asset manager
Julia Hiroko Howe
Senior conceptual designer
George Hull
Playback graphics
Andrew Jarvis
On-set dresser
William Craig Johnson (Second unit)
Gangboss
Ty Jones Jr.
Conceptual artist
Justice Joseph
Assistant props
Ariel R. Kaplan
Concept artist
Ivan Khomenko (MPC)
Construction auditor
Lisa M. Kittredge
Prop maker gang boss
Kenji Kondo
Set designer
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
Set dresser
Blade Ladish (Additional photography)
Concept artist
Leandre Lagrange
Set painter
Adam Lahr
Concept artist
Thang Le (ILM)
Set designer
Carlton Lee Jr.
Set designer
George Lee
Concept artist
Simon Lee
Art assistant
Sarah Lopez
Art department assistant
Jess Madia
Sculptor
Christine Mahuna
Set designer
Carla Martinez
Set designer
Daniela Medeiros
Concept illustrator
Sebastian Meyer
Key illustrator
Sam Michlap
Additional on-set dresser
Garry Moore
Gang boss
Paul Mugavero
Concept artist
Luca Nemolato
Props
Erica Nese
Concept artist
Gia Nguyen
Art department coordinator
Katharina Nimmervoll
Concept artist
Jamie O'Hara
Carpenter
Pat Oldknow
Propmaker gangboss
Jose F. Garcia Pineda
Set dresser
Kyle S. Plowden (Reshoots)
Set designer
Anne Porter
Construction foreman
Bert Rodriguez
Concept artist
Maury Ruiz
Concept artist
Farid Sandoval
Foreman
Osvaldo Santana (Mexico)
Illustrator
Nathan Schroeder
Previs artist
Ryan Schubert (Day For Nite)
Lead graphic designer
Clint Schultz
Scenic painter
Heath L. Sewell
Set dresser
Brook Shafer
Concept designer
Dean Sherriff
Concept artist
Gloria Shih
Senior illustrator
Emmanuel Shiu
Carpenter
Dan Shoen
Paint foremen
Peter Sikkelee
Graphic designer
Shaquana Simmons (Additional photography)
Set dresser
Chuck Sitero
Assistant art director
Lauren Slatten
On set dresser
Eitan Sonnenberg
Labor foreman
Victor Stech
Set designer
Ed Symon
Concept artist
Kouji Tajima
Welder gang boss
Marc Tantin
Painter
Felentae Maryiah Terrell
Property master
Colin Thurston
Assistant property master
Cristina Thurston (Mexico Unit)
Concept artist
Stephen Todd (ILM)
Art department coordinator
Nicholas Urbano (Additional photography)
Sculptor gang boss
Cuitlahuac Velazquez
Storyboard artist
Joel Venti
Concept artist
Joshua Viers
Construction foreman
Joe Voltolin
Concept artist
Chris Voy (ILM)
Utility gangboss
Chris Watson
Utility
Derek Wilga
Laborer forman
Jerome Wilga
Set designer
Randall D. Wilkins
Storyboard artist
Anthony Winn
Set designer
Robert Woodruff
Digital set designer
Jane Wuu
Creature designer
Bryan Wynia
Art department coordinator
Christine Youngstrom
Concept artist
Stephen Zavala (ILM)
Concept artist
Milena Zdravkovic
Construction buyer
Armin J. Zellers
Sign writer
Chris Zimmerman

Sound department

Sound designer / supervising sound editor
Erik Aadahl
Boom operator
Ian Bender (Reshoots)
Sound effects editor
Malte Bieler
Adr recordist
Emad Borjian
Boom operator
Ricardo Cabrera (Second unit Mexico)
Boom operator
C. Douglas Cameron
Sound effects editor
Matt Cavanaugh
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
Foley mixer
Jack Cucci
Foley artist
John T. Cucci
Adr recordist
Mario De Socio
2nd unit sound utility
Nikki Dengel
Adr mixer
Simon Diggins
Sound mixer
Bill Donnelly (Promos)
Foley mixer
Richard Duarte
Adr recordist
Aidan Dykes
Boom operator
Benjamin Farthing (Second unit)
Adr mixer
Jay Fisher
Production sound mixer
Rodney Gurule (2nd unit / production sound mixer: additional)
Re-recording mix technician
Geraldo Gutierrez (ATMOS & 7.1/5.1/2.0 Nearfield)
Sound utility-second unit
Colin Heath
Bts sound
William Hirsch (William E. Hirsch)
Additional sound mixer
Chris Howland
Co-supervising sound editor
Jason W. Jennings
Sound designer
Brandon Jones
Sound effects editor
Dan Kenyon
Supervising foley editor
Jonathan Klein
Sound utility
Alana Knutson
Re-recording mixer
Tim LeBlanc
2nd assistant sound editor
Veronica Li
Boom operator
Colt Logan (Day player)
Playback operator
John Maskew (Earwig technician)
Production sound mixer
Whit Norris
Co-supervising sound editor
Nancy Nugent
Sound mixer
Santiago Núñez (Second unit Mexico)
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Re-recording mixer
Tom Ozanich
Assistant sound editor
Emma Present
First assistant sound editor
Jesse Rosenman
Additional recordist
Jake Slaney
Re-recording mix technician
Unsun Song
Adr mixer
Aaron Southerland
Dialogue editor
John C. Stuver
Supervising sound editor
Ethan Van der Ryn
Sound designer
Tim Walston
Adr mixer
Dave Wilson (Atlanta)

Special effects

2nd unit special effects
Eric Allard
Special effects foreman
David Amborn
Fx td
Vincent Desilets
Special effects foreman
Eric Dressor
Special effects foreman
Randy Fitzgerald
Special effects supervisor
Eric Frazier
Pyrotechnician
Skylar Gorrell
Special effects technician
Keith Owen Harris
Special effects
Richard Jacobs
Special effects technician
J.J. Madaris
Legacy Effects Creature Design Supervisor
Shane Mahan
Sculptor
Tim Martin (Creature design) (Tim Martin)
Special effects technician
Wayne Rowe
Digital designer
Pio Paulo Santana (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
Andi Sowers
Special effects foreman
James G. Thomas
Special effects technician
Mitch Toles
Special effects
Durk Tyndall
Special effects technician
Jamie Waxman
Studio coordinator
Damon Weathers (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
Dan Yeager

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Amin Ben Abdallah
Visual effects technical director
Carlos Acevedo
Lighting lead
Sushant Acharekar (Dneg)
Techanim artist
Juan Pablo Acosta (Juan Pablo Acosta Duarte)
Production assistant
Tasmin Adams (Double negative)
Lead FX TD
David Adan (Ollin VFX)
Lookdev lead
Douglas Addy
2D supervisor
Illia Afanasiev
VFX Production Assistant
Irais Aguilar (OllinVFX)
Compositor
Lydia Aguilar (Dneg)
Matchmove & RotoAnimation
Wakeel Ahmad (MPC)
Lead fx artist
Arif Akca (MPC)
Fx artist
Charlotte Akehurst
Head of layout
Mashi Akiyama (MPC)
Rotoscope artist
Adrian Alanis
Pipeline td
Nigel Allan
Animator
Pier-Olivier Allard
Lead environment artist
Khalid Almeerani
Digital compositor
Nahuel Alvarez Levalle (Ollin VFX)
Compositor
Carlos Alvarez (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
David Jimenez Alvarez
Modeling TD
Ricardo Alves (MPC)
Paint artist
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui
Build lead
Abhishek Amin
Visualization artist
Robert Anaya (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects executive
Craig Andujar (Legendary Entertainment)
Lighting technical director
Gerald Ang
Lighting technical director
Chris Archinet
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Dneg)
Systems administrator
Haruniya Ariyarajah (MPC Film)
Senior creature TD
Pétur Arnórsson
Department coordinator
Jyoti Arora (Roto paint and outsource)
Head of layout
Ruth Asensio (Dneg)
Modelling td
Atanas Atanasov (Framestore)
Lead texture artist
Peter Aversten
Stereo coordinator
Elden Avila
Compositor
Evelyn Anaid Avilés Ramírez (Ollin VFX)
Lead creature modeler
Daniel Axelsson (Double negative)
Lighting artist
Cecilia Azyhadeé
Visual effects coordinator
Jola B. Reyes
Compositor
Alireza Babarahimloo (Dneg)
Compositor
Thomas Bacanu (Dneg)
Environment artist
Charles Bahous (MPC)
Lighter
Kenneth Bailey
Senior texture artist
Jesse Balodis
Lighting artist
Nicolas Barbier
Visual effects artist
Lorna Barnshaw (Clear Angle Studios)
Digital compositor
Hugo Barragán Gamboa (Ollin VFX)
Digital matte painter
Jimmy Barragán (Ollin VFX)
Visual effects artist
Rohan Barve
Modelling td
Prashant Bavariya (Dneg)
Research and development
Tammy Baylis
CG artist
Eliott Beaudon (Raynault VFX)
Software developer
Matthew Beddome
Head of creative operations
Leah Beevers
Visual effects artist
Loïc Beguel
Rigging td
Asaf Ben Zur
HOD crowd simulation
Chris Bending (MPC)
Lighting artist
Leon Berlis
Lead fx
Lele Berti (Method Studios) (Emanuele Berti)
Lighting artist
Raphael Beyaert
Research and development lead
Dheeraj Bhadani
Texture artist
Harshit Bhargava
Visual effects production manager
Jatin Bhavsar
Lighting td
Shidhyesh Bhogle
Creature technical director
Steven Bills (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Babak Bina
Fx technical director
Ajay Bisht
Digital compositor
Peter Blackburn
Digital compositing supervisor
Olivier Blanchet (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Kristina Blanes
Senior visual effects coordinator
Ann-Marie Blommaert (Method Studios)
Visual effects director of photography
Robert Bock
Effects artist
Dan Bodenstein (Method Studios)
Lead cg coordinator
Ariane Boisvert (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Alejandro Bonafina (Ollin VFX)
Previs supervisor
Austin Bonang (The Third Floor Inc.)
Senior matte painter
Gaëtan Borneuf
Digital artist
André Boulet
Environment artist
Boutemeur Ilyes
Digital compositor
Michael Bovberg (Double negative)
Effects technical supervisor
Peter Bowmar
Fx artist
Raul Boza (MPC)
Environment artist
Hope Wolf Brackin
Layout td
Lucas Brinkman (Method Studios)
Environment artist
Pascal Bruguiere (MPC)
CG artist
Ghislain Bruneau (Raynault VFX)
Fx artist
Matthieu Bruneau
Senior compositor
Stuart Bruzek
Previsualization
Brian Burks
Digital matte painter
Anita Börcsök
Visual effects artist
Alexis Cabone
Digital compositor
Pedro Cal (Method)
Visual effects coordinator
Mitchell Callisch
Digital compositor
Dylan Campbell
Modelling td
Kenny Carmody (MPC)
Lighting artist
Marcello P. Carvalho
Lighting td
Nick Carvalho
Digital matte painter
Alejandro Iván Hernández Castañeda (Method Studios)
Layout artist
Mariona Castilla
Digital compositor
Paco Castillo (Method Studios)
Matte painter
Borja N. González Castro
Digital compositor
Cristopher Caudillo López (Ollin VFX)
Digital matte painter
Noémie Cauvin (MPC)
Environment generalist td Dneg
Simona Ceci
3D modeller
Kutay Cengil (Texture artist: Method Studios)
Fx artist
Gabriela Cervantes Celhay (MPC)
Senior compositor
Ezequiel Cesana (MPC)
Lead compositor
Juan Francisco Cevallos (Ollin VFX)
Senior compositor
Gregory Chalenko (Dneg)
Fx td
Tom Chalmers (MPC)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Varghese Chandy (MPC)
Senior visual effects artist
Chan-Chia Chang (MPC)
Environment generalist td
Diane Charlery (Dneg)
VFX Production Assistant
Julie Charron (Rodeo FX)
Creature TD
Abhisek Chatterjee (Double negative)
Compositor
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Visual effects coordinator
Saket Chaudhary
Lead compositor
Priyank Chaurasia
Fx artist
Benjamin Chauvet (MPC)
Layout artist
Paul Chavez
Layout td
Jason Chee (Double negative)
Senior lighting artist
Dan Chekanov
Digital effects artist
Rappy Cheng
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Christine Choi
Senior matchmove artist
Laurence Chong (Method Studios)
Method Studios
Crystal Choo
Visual effects department manager
Ann Chow
Effects artist
David Chow
Senior vfx supervisor
Eric D. Christensen (Factory VFX)
Lighting senior artist
Carlos Cidrais (Double negative)
Department manager roto/paint & outsource
Jimi Clark
Compositor
Erik Classen (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Pietro Coco
Visual effects data wrangler
Bryce Colquitt
Senior scanning 3d artist
David Connely (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Brian Connor (Dneg)
Senior animation supervisor
Spencer Cook
Rotoscoping artist
Danira Corona (Ollin VFX)
Data i/o
Marlon Cowan (Dneg)
Compositing supervisor
J.D. Cowles
Lead compositor
Ernesto Céspedes
Visual effects producer
Jacynthe Côté (Raynault VFX)
Matchmove Supervisor Double Negative
Virender Dass
Digital compositor
Alejandro Davalos (MPC)
Visualization artist
Michael DeBeer (The Third Floor Inc)
Roto/paint artist
Vance Dehne
Rotoscope artist
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio (Rodeo FX)
Layout artist
Natalie Delfs
Global head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
Fx artist
Jordan Delquié (MPC)
FX & Crowd TD
Kunal Deshpande
Compositor
Jon Welch (MPC)
Vfx Lookdev Lead
Souvik Dey
Model td
Pranay Dharmapuri
Lead compositor
Kush Dhir
Lead render systems engineer
Craig Dibble (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Maximiliano Dives
Digital compositor
Andrew Dohan
Visual effects coordinator
Brenna Dolan
Systems manager mpc
Rodney Dowers
Fx artist
Martin-James Doyon (MPC)
Digital compositor
Florian Dubois
Digital matte painter
Adrian Dudak
Fx td
Paul Bingham (MPC)
Visual effects art director
Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Mrinal Dutta
Visual effects artist
Alberto Díaz
Senior compositor
Karim El-Masry (Rodeo)
Cg supervisor
Amir Wahid Eleswy
Visual effects producer
Sara Leathem (Dneg)
Fx artist
Sophie Emslie (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Antoine Engels (MPC)
Layout artist
Zsuzsanna Erdei (Double negative)
Cg supervisor
Jérome Escobar (MPC)
Visual effects
Joaquin Esquivel (Animator)
Senior producer
Maggie Evans (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Oniel Fernandes
Visual effects coordinator
Dominique Fernet (Techanim)
Digital compositor
George Ferris (Double negative)
Key lighting artist
Alastair Ferris-Leak
Visual effects
Carlos E. Flores
Environment generalist td
Christopher Ford (Dneg)
Lead layout td
Karim Fradin
Digital compositor
Francisco Franco (Ollin VFX)
Fx artist
Fabio Frangione (MPC)
Visualization artist
Chris Freihofer
Fx td
Haji Gadirov (MPC)
Senior lighting td
Maxime Gallois
Visual effects artist
Dennis Anthony Gamarra Lyon (OllinVFX)
Lighting td
Saurabh Gandhi
Roto/paint lead
Vikas Ganer (Method Studios)
Vfx compostitor
Emmanuel García García (Ollin VFX)
Visual effects artist
Stuart Gardiner (Clear Angle Studios)
Lighting technical director
Miguel Garção (Dneg)
Visual effects line producer
Catherine Gaucher (Raynault VFX)
Art direction Method Studios
Philippe Gaulier
Texture artist
Ulhas Gavas
Compositor
Tomi George
Senior modeler
Christina Georgieva
Digital matte painter
Cosmin Ghiga (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Ray Giarratana (2nd Unit)
Creature character designer
Alec Gillis
Environment artist
Raul Gimenez (MPC)
Fx td
Pedro Giménez
Modeling artist
K.G. Ginu
Technical animator
Jose Gloria (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Emanuele Goffredo
Cg supervisor
Erik Gonzalez (MPC / Lighting Lead: MPC)
Matchmove artist
Moises Gomez Gonzalez
Digital compositor
Héctor González (MPC)
Senior layout artist
Sivan Goundar
Lead lighting
Kerry Graham
Modeler, texture and look dev artist
Miguel A. Granados (Ollin VFX)
Digital compositor
Oded Granot (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Chris Grifasi
Compositing supervisor
Dave Griffiths
Fx technical director
Gero Grimm (Dneg)
Software analyst, MPC
Akshay Gs
Fx technical director
Xian Guan (Double negative)
Pipeline technical director
Gina Guerrero (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Eloïse Guigno
Senior modeller
Damien Guimoneau (MPC)
Lead layout td
Xin Steve Guo (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Yu Guo
Visual effects production assistant / visual effects production assistant
Viktoria Gutheil (Double negative)
Fx td
Veselin Gyurov (MPC)
Matte painter
Éric Hamel (Raynault VFX)
Double negative
Fay Hancocks
Creature character designer
Glen Hanz
Line producer
Krishnadev Hariprasad (Dneg)
Previsualization artist
Dylan Harris (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital artist
Rick Harris (3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects artist
Ian Hartman
Creature character design coordinator
Michael Heintzelman (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Lead animator
Justin Henton
Technical animator
Oliver Hermann (MPC)
Digital compositor
Misael Martinez Hernandez (Ollin VFX)
Previs designer
John Hewitt
Motion capture assistant editor
Warren Hickman (Technicolor)
Lighting artist
Francisco Daniel Leana Hidalgo (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Ruben Hinarejos
Compositor
Andrew Hogden
Roto/paint artist
Rosemma Hollis
Texture supervisor
Justin Holt (Method Studios)
Previs production manager
Katie Hooten
Visual effects
Russell Hopwood
Compositor
Shailey Horne
Visual effects coordinator
Matt Howsam
Visual effects artist
Spencer Howson (Factory VFX)
Digital effects artist
Jacob Hunt
Matchmove artist
Seung Rok Hwang (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Benoit Imbert (MPC)
Digital compositor
Lia Ioanniti
Creature character designer
Darnell Isom
Effects technical director
Larinin Ivan (Double negative)
Fx technical director
Carl Jackson
Digital compositor
Lionel Jacobs
Compositor
Cale Jacox (Method Studios)
Lead creature fx td
Rohit Jain
Layout artist
Digger Jensen (Dneg)
Lighting artist
Asbjørn Jenstad (MPC)
Senior matte painter
Dragos Jieanu
Data i/o
Adam Johannesson (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Ingrid Juliao (Ollin VFX)
Modeling TD
Romeo Julien (MPC)
Key dmp
JaeHee Jung
Compositor
Corey Just
Environment generalist DNEG
Arvind Keru Kachare
Senior LookDev TD
Spiros Kalomiris
Digital compositor
Swapnil Kamle (Double negative)
Rotoanimation artist
Anurag Kapil
Line producer
Vinay Karunakar
Pipeline technical director
Dushyant Kashyap (Double negative)
Senior compositor
Alban Kasikci (MPC)
Layout artist
Benjamin T. Kay
Project manager
Ian Kelly
Senior layout artist
Martin Kelly
Lighting td
Swapnil Kevat
Pre-visualization artist
Mason Khoo
ScreenX producer
Se-kwon Kim
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Tyra Janelle King
Creature technical director
K. Kothandaraman
Digital compositor
Jaye Krebs
Lookdev td
Divya Kumar Vij (Double negative)
Roto vfx/alien
Ashwin Kumar
Visual effects coordinator
Kranthi Kumar
Modelling and texturing artist
Madhav Kumar
Software analyst
Sergio Pérez (MPC)
Lead lighting td
Ashutosh Kushe (Dneg)
Previsualization artist
Alyssa Kyzer
Environment artist
Björn Kähler (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Kristian Kück (MPC)
Effects technical director
Daniel Labossiere (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Mariano Lacerna
Techvis supervisor
David Lamb (The Third Floor Inc.)
Digital compositor
Andréanne Lamoureux (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron (Dneg)
Techvisualization artist
Josh Lange (Day For Nite)
Visual effects project manager
Louis-Charles Lapointe (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Luis Uriel Lara (Ollin VFX)
CG artist
Etienne Laroche (Raynault VFX)
Animator
Lok-Kei Law (MPC)
Visual effects production manager
James Ledwell
Visual effects coordinator
Melissa Lee
Fx artist
SolHee Lee
Visual effects artist
Julien Lefebvre
Lighting artist
Axel Leflon (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Mickey Levy
Rotoscoping supervisor
Nora León (OllinVFX)
Stereographer
David Lieberman
Visual effects producer
Brice Liesveld
Senior effects artist
Tong Jason Lin
Lighting artist
Joseph Matthew Linares
Compositing artist MPC
Lingesh.m (Compositer and matchmove artist)
System engineer
Curtis Linstead (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects editor
Rachel Litz (Method Studios)
Vfx production coordinator
Victoria Liu
Fx artist
Welson Liu (MPC)
Texturing artist
Jacob Victor Lobo (At Dneg)
Digital compositor
Purva Lokhande (MPC)
Fx td
Steffan Lones (MPC)
Digital compositor
Gabriel Lopez (MPC)
Visual effects
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika
Digital compositor
Pedro Loza López (Ollin VFX)
Integration department manager
Susan Ma (Method Studios)
Senior digital modeller
Andreas Maaninka (Double negative)
Legacy Effects Supervisor
Lindsay MacGowan (Creature character designer)
Cg supervisor
Francois Madere
Senior texture artist
Sanjay Mahajan (Dneg)
Senior effects artist
Shaffi Mahammad (MPC)
Matchmove & rotoanim artist
Dipen Majmundar (MPC)
Previsualization
Mike Makara
Effects technical director
Amir Manavi
Environment artist
Jean-Philippe Marchand (MPC)
Fx lead
Terry Marriott (Terry Marriott)
Digital compositor
Fran Martinez (MPC)
Mid lighting artist
Jose Vicente de María Martínez
Compositor
Alessandro Mastandrea
Groom td
Laurent Maynard
Lead lighting td
Alexey Mazurenko
Head of production
Lauren Knowlton-Parry (MPC Montreal)
Visual effects editor
George McCarthy
Layout artist
Bradleigh McKay (Rodeo FX)
On-set vfx production manager
Louise McNicholl
Digital assets manager
Scott McPhate
Lighting td
Michael Meador
Animator
Ariel Rafael Suero Medina (MPC)
Lead compositor
Luis Jorge Medina (MPC)
Sequence supervisor
Juan Melgoza (Factory VFX)
Visual effects artist
Xany Mendez (Ollin VFX)
Effects artist
Jie Meng (Method Studios)
Digital effects artist
Jackie Mills (Roto Prep supervisor)
Technical animator
Baptiste Miquel (MPC)
Digital compositor
Shane Miranda (Rodeo FX)
Senior technical animator
Chirag Mistry (Method Studios)
Compositor
Akmal Mlahaili
Visual effects coordinator
Shrijeet Modi
Crowd td
Sunna Mogensen
Senior compositor
Farhad Mohasseb
Lead compositor
Snehal Kumar Mohapatra (MPC)
Digital matte painter/environment artist
Kobi Moldavski (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Damiano Moltisanti (Double negative)
Technical animator
Daniel Morales (Method Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Geraldine Morales (Legendary Entertainment)
Visual effects supervisor
Yabin Morales (Ollin VFX)
Sr.Compositor
Kapil More (MPC)
Technical animator
Alexia Moreno Obando (MPC)
Fx td
Fernando Morillo (MPC)
CG artist
Stéphanie Morin (Raynault VFX)
Mpc
Zac Morris
Visual effects coordinator
Emily C. Moye
Visual effects artist
Pradeep Mynam
Visual effects coordinator
Monish Nair
Fx td
Hedi Namar
Digital compositor
Rc Nandhu
Senior background prep artist
Vikramshil Narwade (MPC)
Digital compositor
Paresh Navlakha
Digital compositor
Danel Nehmad (Ollin VFX)
Previs artist
Matthew Newhart
Senior visual effects artist
Giang T. Nguyen (MPC)
Crowd td
Sergio Nieto Albero
Digital compositor
Jesse Johnston (Ollin VFX)
Fx td
Robin Nordenstein
Visual effects coordinator
Ximena Novoa (Ollin VFX)
Global production supervisor
Adam O'Brien-Locke (Rodeo FX)
Storyboard coordinator
Keith O'Hara
Environment artist
Fryderyk Obuchowicz (MPC)
Digital compositor
Daniella Olea
Fx td
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera (Double negative)
Tools developer
Simon Ouellet (Raynault VFX)
Layout artist
Nya Ouellette-Ranger
Digital compositor
Naoki Oyagi
Lead fx
Timucin Ozger (MPC)
Environment artist
Joaquin Paez (MPC)
Visual effects accountant
Vicki Vaughan Page
Visual effects producer
Maricel Pagulayan
Visual effects production assistant
King Louie Palomo (Dneg)
Environment/generlist td
Richard Pang (Double negative)
Lead digital artist
Joan Panis
Paint & prep artist
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Daniel Pardo
Visual effects
Bradley Parker
Visualization artists
Michael Parks (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta
Previs artist
Andres Patarroyo
Digital compositor
Dipika Patel
Head of lidar
Nikul Patel (Clear Angle Studios)
Vfx editor
Ajay Patidar (Dneg)
Postvis coordinator
Theresa Patten-Koeckert (The Third Floor)
Texture painter
Paul H. Paulino (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Raul Perez
Fx td
John Perrigo
Visualization artist
Linda Petch
Lighting artist
Antoine Petitgand (Rodeo FX)
Vfx recruiter
Bethany D. Phillips
Bg prep artist
Tananuch Phosri
Visual effects artist
Marc Picco
Compositor
Ezra Pike (Double negative)
Generalist technical director
Gianluca Pizzaia (Dneg)
CG artist
Cyril Plusse (Raynault VFX)
Modeling artist
Nilesh Pobatti (Double negative)
Compositing supervisor
Vincent Poitras (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Pablo Pollaci (Ollin VFX)
Build supervisor
Ganesh Poojari (Double negative)
Software lead
Nick Pope
Head of layout
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (Rodeo FX)
Model td
Kiran Prabhu
Layout td
Kristin Pratt
Visual effects data wrangler
Andrew Prescott
Visual effects
Francis Prince
Head of stereo editorial
Richard Pring (Dneg)
Production manager
Stewart Probert (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Paige Prokop
Digital compositor
Jakub Pruszkowski (Double negative)
Layout technical director
Rémi Pécout
Visual effects
Cédric Quach
Vfx recruiter
Paul Patrick Quinn
Senior vfx coordinator
Pranoy Roy Chowdhury (Pranoy Roy Chowdhury)
Senior digital compositor
Marko Radinkovic (Double negative)
Compositor
Sathya Rajarajan
Vfx lighting artist
Pramod Rohidas Rajguru
Matchmove artist
Rakesh_Mukherjee (MPC)
Fx artist
Nicolas Ramiro Cotallo (MPC)
Crowd td
Marcos Ramone
Digital compositor
Amet Ramos Carpio
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Ramsey
Digital compositor
Naveesh Kumar Rana
Visual effects supervisor
Mathieu Raynault (Raynault VFX)
Digital matte painter
Nikolay Razuev
Animator
Janine Recio
Animator
Matthias Reiche (Dneg)
Environment generalist td
Gábor Reikort (Dneg)
Fx artist
Mike Rhone
2D VFX Runner
Jordan Rice
Visual effects artist
Mnandi Ridley (Clear Angle Studios)
Digital matte painter
Guy Riessen (MPC)
Crowds supervisor
Tim Riley (Method Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Alexandra Robert (Rodeo FX)
Technical director
Benoit Robert (MPC)
Compositor
Evelyne Robert
Compositor
Andrew D. Roberts
Visual effects supervisor
Guillaume Rocheron
Visual effects coordinator
Yasuri Adrianela Ariza Rodríguez (Ollin VFX)
Lookdev lead
Casey Rolseth (Method Studios)
CG artist
America Romero (Ollin VFX)
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
Sr Layout Artist
Philip Rosado
Lighting technical director
Sergio Rosas
Visual effects artist
Ajay Roshan (MPC)
Texturing technical director
Valentina Rosselli
Lead compositor
Maya D. Roza
Technical animator
Alexandro Rubio
Senior matchmover
Angel Gil Ruiz
Digital compositor
Gabriela Espinosa Ruiz (Ollin VFX)
Fx td
Rupeshpatil (Dneg)
Senior animator
Yves Ruprecht (MPC)
Senior FX TD
Jake Rusch (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Timothy Russell
Lighting artist
Naveen Sabesan
Stereo compositor
Hossein Sabouri
Senior vfx compositor
Stephanie Saillard
Software analyst
Paul Saju (MPC Film)
Cg supervisor
Rhys Salcombe (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Anurag Salekar
Lead compositor
Patil Sangram
Senior crowd technical director
Pedro Amaro Alpiarça Santos (MPC)
Render Technician/Data IO
Ashwin Sareen (Method Studios)
Lead compositor
Sarika Salian
Lighting td
Abhishek Sarkar
Lead texture artist
Bikram Sarkar
Visual effects supervisor
Daryl Sawchuk (Method Studios)
Mid Lighting Technical Director
Eric Schultz (Double negative)
Lighting artist
Nicolas Scuntaro (Rodeo FX)
Fx artist
Marco Semeraro (MPC)
Senior compositor
Joydip Sen
Software/rendering engineer
Joshua Senouf (MPC)
Sr cg artist
Diego Sepetich
Visual effects coordinator
Michelle Sergeant
Visual effects production assistant
Joseph Servodio
Matte painting supervisor
Rasoul Shafeazadeh (Method Studios)
Senior FX TD
Ashfaq Shaikh (MPC)
Technical animator
Yi Shan (Method Studios)
Digital artist
Adithya Sharma
Visual effects artist
Aditya Sharma (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Deepakkumar Sharma (Dneg)
Lookdev td
Mundel Shaurya (Dneg)
Senior compositor
Dilish Shetty
Compositor
Chia Yu Shih (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Sammy Shikaze
Visual effects artist
Shravankumark
Fx artist
OmKrishna Shrestha
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Bhat Shridhar (MPC)
Digital artist
Shrinidhi (MPC)
Lookdev td
Arpit Shukla
Digital compositor
Maheshwar Shukla (MPC)
Digital compositor
Shyamchand
Senior modeler
Javed Siddiqui (Dneg)
Texturing TD
Anthony Sieben (MPC)
VFX department production manager
Nitin Singh
Visual effects artist
Pratik Pradeep Singh
Compositor
April Singleton
Data i/o
Korn Singprasong (Double negative)
Technical director
Emily Sison
Senior texture artist
Stephan Skorepa (MPC)
Vice president
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Jonty Smith (Clear Angle Studios)
Lead modeler
Robert Smith (Method Studios)
Previsualization coordinator
Kimberly Wasson (Kimberly Wasson)
Digital compositor
Abhijith Soman (MPC)
Stereoscopic 3D producer
Glorivette Somoza
Onset vfx supervisor
Sepp Sonntag (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Doug Spilatro
Texture artist dneg
Anshul Kumar Srivastava
Fx td
Sudhanshu Srivastava (Method Studios)
Senior concept designer / senior matte painter
Igor Staritsin
Vfx assistant
Travis Starr
Digital asset manager
Joshua Steele
Vfx td
Boyan Stoyanov
Visual effects artist
Abhijeet Suryawanshi
Senior compositor mpc
Nitesh Sutrave
Previs supervisor
Rpin Suwannath
Compositor
Michael J. Sweetser (Dneg)
Fx supervisor
Albert Szostkiewicz (DNEG / lighting supervisor: DNEG)
Assistant visual effects editor
Lorena Talpan
Stereo production coordinator
James Tam
Lead environment
Yannick Tan (MPC)
Character artist/Modeling TD at MPC
Hesham Tawfik
Digital compositor
Eric Tetreault
Modeling TD
Shashank Thakur (Double negative)
Cg supervisor
Sylvain Theroux (Raynault VFX)
Vfx pa
Jessica L. Therrien (Boston Plate Unit)
Head of software
Olivier Thibaut (Method Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Amelie Thomas (Raynault VFX)
Department Manager
Jithendran Thottupurath (MPC)
Camera tracker
Alexander Tirasongkran (Rodeo FX)
Prep artist
Anoop Tiwari
Digital compositor
Tim Tobin (Double negative)
Paint artist
Alexandra Torelli (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects manager
Katie Torunian
Visual effects artist
Chloé Tousignant
Postvis lead
Fabio Tovar (The Third Floor)
Matte painter
Mai-Anh Tran (Rodeofx)
Visual effects
Diego Trazzi
Digital compositor
Saurabh Tripathi (MPC)
Environment td
Alexandre Trudel (MPC)
Visualization artist
Hans Tsai (The Third Floor Inc)
Fx discipline td
Lakshika Udakandage (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Dimitri Uradovskiy
Look development td
Patryk Urbaniak (Dneg)
Fx td
Christine Uyemura (MPC)
Technical support
Viral Vadalia (Double negative)
MPC / visual effects coordinator
Emanuela Valente
Visual effects coordinator
Andrew Van Midde
Lighting technical director
Olivier Van Zeveren
Visual effects accountant
John D. Vaughan
Digital matte painter
Jan Vavrusa (MPC)
Compositor
Eduardo David Vazquez (Ollin VFX)
Fx artist
Marta Lucia Velasco
Digital matte painter
Benoit Vervier
Pipeline td
Christian Vizcarra Kury (Christian Vizcarra Guerrero)
Visual effects executive
Alejandro Diego von Dorrer (Ollin VFX)
Digital compositor
Eva Matthes (Dneg)
Compositor
Mael Vortemann (Dneg)
Digital matte painter/environment artist
Michael Wachniak (Double negative)
Vfx production manager
Heide Waldbaum
Visual effects artist
Will Wallace
Digital matte painter
Gongjin Wang (MPC)
Digital artist
Pablo Wang
Creature TD
Qiao Wang (Method Studios)
Cyber scanning technician
Joe Warner Jr. (Clear Angle Studios)
Previsualization artist
Adam Waters (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Chris Waters
Digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)
Creature character designer
Simon Webber
Visual effects artist
Stuart Whelbourn (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Shaina Wiarda
Vfx production manager
Andreas Wieland
Visual effects production assistant
Romane Wingerter (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Robert Winter (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Andrew Winters
Visual effects producer
Philipp Wolf (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Christal Wolgamott (Factory VFX)
Visual effects producer
Steve Won
Concept artist
Seungjin Woo (Double negative)
Mpc
Mike Woodhead (Senior Data Capture TD)
Creature character designer
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Digital compositor
Jiacheng Xu (Double negative)
Roto artist
Marvin Yanez
Compositor
Jesús L. Yapor
Senior lighting artist
Konstantin Yarosh
Animator
Yuen-Ki Yu (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Alexa Zakaib
Lead layout td
Lawrence Zalasky (Double negative)
Senior character texture artist
Chris Zammit (Dneg)
Environment generalist td
Carles Zamorano (Dneg)
Technical support
Shawna Zegarra
Digital compositor
Alvaro Zendejas
Fx artist
Chen Zhao
Art director
Loic Zimmermann (MPC)
Senior FX TD
Xuan Zou (MPC)
Layout artist
Ignacio Valencia Zúñiga (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Juan Pablo Rainieri (*)
Visual effects
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno (*)
Previs artist
Noah Sage Amrani (*) (The Third Floor)
MoCap Costume Maker
Maxy Bebber (*)
Rodeo FX
Stephanie Chaya (*)
MoCap Costume Supervisor
Fon Davis (*)
Previs artist
Javier J. Espinoza (*) (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Thomas Scott Holland (*)
Previs artist
Ivan Lopez (*)
MoCap Costume Maker
Lauren Matesic (*)
Animator
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad (*) (MPC)

Stunts

Stunt double
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard (Aisha hinds/utility stunts)
Stunts
Tom Akos
Utility stunts
Kevin Arnold
Stunt driver
Dean Bailey
Stunt double
Kevin Ball (Kyle chandler)
Stunts
Danya Bateman
Additional Sally Hawkins stunt double
JoAnn Bernat
Stunts
Sean Paul Braud
Additional Kyle Chandler stunt double / stunts
Trent Brya
Stunt performer
Joe Bucaro III
Stunts
Jwaundace Candece
Utility stunts
Laurence Chavez
Stunts
Trace Cheramie
Stunt performer
Scott Dale
Stunt double
Kent De Mond (Jesse o'neill)
Stunts
Zack Duhame
Stunt double
Jazzy Ellis (Elizabeth Ludlow / utility stunts)
Stunt double
Troy Faruk (O'shea jackson jr.)
Utility stunts
Reece Fleetwood
Stunts
Sebastian Foxx
Stunts
Gary Fry
Stunt double
Jacob Garcia (Anthony ramos)
Stunts
Lex D. Geddings
Utility stunts
Dean Grimes
Stunt office manager
Jenn Grundstad
Utility stunts
Carlos Guity
Stunts
Akihiro Haga
Stunt coordinator
Thomas Robinson Harper
Stunt driver
Regis Harrington (Camera vehicle driver)
Stunt double
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield (Randy havens)
Stunt performer
Jason Charles Hill
Stunt double
Crystal Hooks (Vera Farmiga)
Stunt double
Duke Jackson (Bradley whitford)
Stunt performer
Ben Jenkin
Stunts
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
Stunt performer
Cal Johnson
Stunts
Baz Karbouris
Second unit stunt coordinator / stunt rigging coordinator
Shawn Kautz
Stunts
Scott Loeser
Co-fight choreographer / utility stunts
Sam Looc
Stunt double
Julia Maggio (Natalie Pero / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Nicole Marines (Sally Hawkins)
Stunts
Van Marten
Stunts
Agnes Dang
Stunts
Kevin Morgan
Stunt double
Josh Mueller (Hendrix)
Stunts
Matthew Austin Murray
Stunt performer
Jessica Nam
Stunts
Tang Nguyen
Stunts
Dan B. Norris
Stunts
Paul Andrew O'Connor
Stunt performer
Jane Oshita
Stunt performer
Jim Palmer
Stunts
Brooklyn Proctor
Stunts
Bayland Rippenkroeger
Stunt double
Ayami Sakaeda (Ziyi Zhang)
Utility stunts
Christopher Sgubin
Stunt performer
John J. Shim
Stunt double
Remington Steele (Jonathan Howard)
Co-fight choreographer
Jake Swallow
Stunt performer
Todd Rogers Terry
Stunt performer
David Toscano
Utility stunts
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Stunt double
Steve Upton (Ken Watanabe)
Stunts
Laurel O Wagner
Stunt performer
Jimmy Waitman
Stunt performer
Michele Waitman
Stunt co-coordinator
Todd Warren
Stunt double
Kathryn Howard (*) (Millie bobby brown)

Camera

Fixtures foreman
Phil Abeyta
Grip
Luan Agostinio (Luan Agostinho)
Lamp operator
Kyle Z. Anderson (Day player, Second Unit)
2nd unit electrician
Jason Andrews
Second assistant camera
Rose Ashikyan (Additional)
Grip
Nick Baird
Best boy grip
Dana Baker
Rigging grip gang boss
Fernando Barrios
Fixtures gang boss / fixtures technician
Nick Behrmann
Rigging grip gang boss
Brian Bishop
Gaffer
Walt Bithell (Additional photography)
Director of photography
Hans Bjerno (Vfx unit)
Rigging electrician
Matthew Bowling
Digital imaging technician
Dan Brosnan (Re-shoots)
Rigging electric foreman
Conrad Brown
Rigging key grip
Thomas Browne (Second unit)
Digital utility
Nick Cannon (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Jesse Carver
Underwater camera technician
Marc Casey (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Josh Cassida
Rigging electrician
Carlos Castrillon
B Camera 2nd Assistant Additional Photography
Nichole Castro
Fixtures
Tim Chang
Bts cinematographer
Pete Chiaramonte
Still photographer
Wallace Michael Chrouch (Additional)
Lighting console programmer
Jason Clairy (Additional photography / lighting console porgrammer: rigging)
Dimmer tech
Anthony Cobb
Additional fixtures technician
Michael J. Conner
Grip
Doug Cordonier
Gaffer
Dan Cornwall
Video assist
Darren Council
Fixtures tech / lighting technician
Justin Cowart
Second unit gaffer
Stephen Crowley
Camera operator
Jeff Crumbley (Additional / camera operator: second unit)
Loader
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings (Second unit)
B dolly
Brandon Cundiff
Drone airspace consultant
Chad B. Daring
Second assistant camera
Christopher Dawson ("b" camera, second unit)
Rigging electric foreman
Thomas H. Dean
Video assist
David Deever
Camera utility
Stephan DeKemper (Day player)
First assistant camera second unit
Louie DeMarco
Rigging grip
Darin Devonshire
Still photographer
Erika Doss (Props)
Grip
Joe Duarte
Second unit key grip
Michael Duarte
Lighting technician
Zach Dunlap (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Rusty Edmonson
Rigging gaffer
Tom Fendley
Aerial drone pilot
Michael Craig Ferguson
Grip
Patrick D. Fields (Additional photography)
Grip
Mike Flores
Best boy electric
Dale Fowler
Camera operator
John Garrett (Second unit)
Camera operator
Bob Gorelick ("b" camera/steadicam, second unit)
Fixtures technician
John Gorman
Patriot tech
Jeff Griffith
Rigging grip gang boss
Jeremy Griffiths
Rigging grip
Geoffrey Harper
Sub foreman canvas room grip
Brandon Jeffrey Harris
Rigging key grip
Rick Harris
Camera operator
Peter Hawkins ("b" camera second unit)
Grip
Mike Henry (Boston Unit)
Rigging electric
Richard Hicks
Grip
Brian Hill (Rigging) (Brian Michael Hill)
First assistant camera
Andrew Hoehn Jr. ("b" camera)
Second assistant camera
John C. Hoffler Jr. (Second unit)
Additional photography
Steven Holleran (Los angeles unit)
Digital utility
Zach Holloran (Main unit / loader: additional photography)
Second assistant camera
Alexander Hooper (Second unit)
Rigging console programmer
Adam Horne (Additional photography)
Digital imaging technician
Stuart Huggins (Second unit)
Director of photography
Paul Hughen (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Jeremy Hughes
Grip rigging best boy
Steele Hunter
Additional first assistant camera
Tom Hutchinson (Main unit)
Rigging electric foreman
Ronald H. Hynson
First assistant camera
Gregory Irwin ("a" camera)
Loader
Violet Jackson
Rigging electrician
Destin Jacobus
Lighting console programmer
Elton Hartney James
Lighting technician
Timothy Jones
Additional rigging grip
Sherwin Kannukkaden
360 vr dit
Qais Karadsheh
Digital imaging technician
Nicholas Kay
Gaffer
Benjamin Tyler Knight (Boston Unit)
Grip
Jim La Verde
B camera operator
Thomas Lappin
Video graphics
Coplin LeBleu
Rigging grip
LeThomas Lee
Lighting technician
Daniel John Lerch
Grip
Allen Liu
Second unit lighting technician
Andy Lohrenz
Day player grip
Michael Lowendick
Rigging grip
Clint Mahoney
Second assistant camera
Chris Malenfant (Boston VFX Unit)
Camera production assistant
Matt Matches
Still photographer
Daniel C. McFadden
Additional first assistant camera
Matthew McGinn
Stedicam operator
Christopher TJ McGuire ("a" camera)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Scott Medcalf (Additional photography)
Equipment gangboss
Justin Memovich
Rigging grip
Robert Bryce Milburn
Video playback engineer
Eric Milsen
Grip
Daisuke Dice Miyake
Video engineer
Greg Morse
Rigging electrician
Hassen Muralles
First assistant b-camera 2nd unit
Justin Noel
Dimmer board technician
Glenn Ortman
Lighting console programmer
Derek Page (Additional photography)
Reshoots
Joseph Harold Page (Insert Gaffer)
Video playback
Salvador Palacios (Salvador Palacios)
Camera operator
Nikhil Paniz
Grip
Jackson Parker
Aerial director of photography
Phil Pastuhov
Camera
Jerry Patton (First unit)
Edge arm operator
Robert Petrin
Loader
D.J. Phillips
Edge head technician
Patrick Redmond
Fixtures technician
Ryan Riegner
Second unit lighting console programmer
Robert Russell
Grip
Bernie Sawyer
Electrician
Taylor Schultz (Day player)
Fixtures best boy
David Scott
A dolly grip
Alan Shultz
Fixtures technician
Deon Slacks
Aerial camera technician
Jared Slater
Dolly grip
Andre Sobczak (Second unit)
Fixture technician
Eric Stillions
Libra head technician
Jason Sutton (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Jeff C. Sutton
Technocrane operator
Robert A. Sutton (Second unit)
Second unit lamp operator
John Sweet (Day player)
Camera operator
Kraig Swisher (Epk)
Technocrane operator
Jason Talbert
Grip
Randy Tharpe
Video assist second unit
Nick Thompson
First assistant camera
Manning Tillman (Second unit)
Video assist
Bob Tingle (Second unit Atlanta)
Lighting technician
Cris Toebben
Key grip
Les T. Tomita
Steadicam assistant
Irene Tomé Magán (Second unit)
Rigging electric
Oscar Valdivia
Network systems forman
Grant Valentine (Additional photography)
2nd unit best boy grip
Taylor Vohs
Dimmer tech
Brandon Votaw
Lighting technician
Steven David Walton
Second assistant camera
Victoria K. Warren ("d" camera, second unit)
Lighting technician
Jerry Wheat (Additional photography)
Dolly grip / grip
Court Wheeler
Digital utility
Will Whittenburg (Additional photography)
2nd AC
Paul E. Woods ("b" camera)
First assistant camera
John Rex Woodward
Second assistant camera
Daniel Wurschl ("a" camera, Second unit)
Libra head operator
Aaron G. York
Lighting technician
Langston York (Additional photography)
Additional grip
Mat Irby (*) (2nd Unit)
Rigging electric
Mike Pearce (*)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe assistant
Maria Eugenia Arias
Wardrobe assistant
Daniel Avila
Costumer
Brandon Bernard
Costume concept artist
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Set costumer
Alanna Bryant
Ager dyer
German Lee Castillo
Key costumer
Shareen Chehade (Second unit)
Concept artist
Keith Christensen
Assistant costume designer
Cathy Crandall
Costume shopper
Lynne Duggins
Set costumer
Shayne Allen Duhon
Additional costume production assistant
Audra Entzi
Wardrobe assistant
Mariana Escárzaga (2nd Unit Mexico)
Costumer
Geo Gerstein (Mexican unit.)
Key costumer
Sean Haley (Additional photography)
Additional seamstress
Chloe Faith Harper
Head textile artist
Keith Hudson
2nd unit set costumer
Jess L. Johnson
Set costumer
Jordan Johnson
Key set costumer
Jennifer Kamrath (Women)
Ager/dyer
Karson Kelley
Additional costumer
Riki LeCotey
Costume coordinator
Stephanie Paull
Specialized costume technician
Zachary J. Luna
Ager dyer
Jeffrey Mayhue
Costumes buyer
Amelia McKinney
Set costumer
Joanie Ming
Costume supervisor
Helen Monaghan (Additional)
Key set costumer
Les Morgan (Men)
Costume supervisor
Mark Peterson
Additional costume assistant / additional costume production assistant
Candice Plummer
Costumer
Rachel Pollen
Set costumer
Paula Renee
Costumer
Jenny Reyes
MO Coordinator/shopper ATL
Elisa R. Richards
Textile artist
John Ringhoff
Crowd costume coordinator
Monika Rubio-Franco (Mexico)
2nd unit key set costumer
Fatima Stripling
Additional costumer
Shayla Torres
Set costumer
Michael Welch
Costumer
Sarah Yellin

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Lillian Dawson Bain
Supervising editor
Debajit Barman
First assistant editor
Joe Binford Jr.
Senior digital colorist
Jill Bogdanowicz
First assistant editor
Sam Bollinger
Dailies operator
Raymond Calderon
Assistant editor
Jesse Chapman
Assistant editor
Varun Chopra (Main titles)
Assistant editor
Nick Coker
Colorist
Ben Estrada (Dailies)
Dailies operator
Hunter Furnish
Digital intermediate producer
Laura Geucherian
Assistant editor
Michael Goldberg
Assistant editor
Bernie E. Gomez
Assistant colorist
Danny Keefe
Finishing editor
Joe Ken (Company 3)
Additional editor
Robert Malina
Pre-production editor
Bob Murawski
Post-production assistant
Emily Rayl
Dailies producer
Scott Salamon
Additional editor
Josh Schaeffer
Additional editor
Michael P. Shawver
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan
Assistant colorist
Douglas Yablun (*)

Music department

Music supervisor
Peter Afterman
Scoring assistant
Jason Akers
Assistant engineer
Ashley Andrew-Jones
Music editor
Michael Baber
Musician
Chris Baron (Percussion)
Orchestrator
Sean Barrett
Orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
Music editor
Clint Bennett
Music coordinator
Jane Berry
Soloist
Michalis Cholevas (Yayli tanbur)
Orchestrator
Jordan Cox
Cello soloist
Caroline Dale
Singer
Michael Dore
Musician
Paul Edmund-Davies (Flute)
Choir director
Terry Edwards
Musician
Rob Farrer (Percussion)
Score mix assistant
Matt Friedman
Technical music assistant
Cooper Fuqua
Orchestra contractor
Susie Gillis
Assistant to composer
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser
Technical music assistant
Jesse Hartov
Music scoring mixer
Greg Hayes
Soloist
Jan Hendrickse (Ethnic woodwinds)
Orchestrator
Benjamin Hoff
Composer
Akira Ifukube (Original Godzilla themes)
Consultant
Noriaki Ito (Buddhist Chants)
Japanese music consultant
Osamu Kitajima (As Doctor Osamu Kitajima)
Stock music
Yuji Koseki (Mothra's Song)
"Godzilla" song recorded and mixed by
Jason La Rocca
Musician
Roger Linley (Double bass)
Associate music supervisor
Alison Litton
Choir
London Voices
Music arranger
Johnny Marr
Conducted by / lyricist / score producer
Bear McCreary
Score recordist
Adam Miller
Concertmaster
Everton Nelson
Assistant to composer
Angelina Park
Chorus master
Ben Parry
Soloist
Wan Pin Chu (Ethnic woodwinds)
Digital instrument design
Andrew Ransom
Score mixer
Simon Rhodes
Musician
Frank Ricotti (Percussion)
Assistant orchestrator
Jacob Shrum
Choir recording engineer
Casey Stone
Head of music preparation
Jill Streeter
Orchestrator
Jamie Thierman
Orchestrator
Jeff Tinsley
Orchestrator
Edward Trybek
Assistant music mixer
Jeremy Underwood
Music editor
Daniel Waldman
Orchestra contractor
Lucy Whalley
Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
Scoring coordinator
Kaiyun Wong
Music supervisor
Margaret Yen

Other crew

Assistant production coordinator
Kayla Jones (Kayla Jones)
Medic
Javier Alvarez
Additional set production assistant
Demetrios Anastasiow
Title designer
Christian Antolin
Adr actor
Nathan Arenas
Second assistant accountant
Gaytra Arnold
Production assistant
Maria Ayub (Vfx unit mexico)
Look developer
Kenneth Bailey (Method Studios)
Photo double
Laura Baptie (Millie bobby brown)
Production assistant
Kendra Bates (First team)
Stock footage coordinator
Kelsey Beattie
First assistant accountant
Alexandria Beaudry (Additional photography)
Second assistant accountant
Amber Blackman
Medic
Wren Boney
Assistant
Ericka Bonilla (Vera Farmiga)
Production assistant
Ronnie Bourdeau II (Los angeles unit)
Dialect coach
Francie Brown
Military tactical advisor
Patrick Brown
Key set production assistant
A.J. Bruno (Second unit)
Assistant production coordinator
Chris Bryant (Chris Bryant)
Assistant production coordinator
Patrick Buntichai (Second unit)
Intern
Grace Jane Burford (Legendary Entertainment)
Senior military advisor
Hans Bush
China ADR dialogue coach
Maile Cannon (Zhang Ziyi)
Craft service assistant
Amanda Cape (Second unit)
Production secretary
Belem Castro (MX Unit)
Additional office production assistant
Nick Chambers
Production assistant
April Chen
Accounting clerk
Jeongie Choi
Set production assistant
Michael R. Ciminna
Production assistant
Cindy Howe Cockburn
Production secretary
Joe Colavincenzo
Additional armorer/utm tech
Charley Coleman
Previs artist
Xavier Coton
Mx unit poc
Ixchel Coutiño Angulo
Stand-in/photo-double
Stephan DeKemper
Assistant construction accountant
Philip DeVay
Travel coordinator
Kenya Dillard
Researcher
Whitney Donald
King Ghidorah Performance Capture
Richard Dorton
2nd unit production assistant
Timothy DuBois
Video playback engineer
Fred Duffer
Mercenary Double
Derek Ryan Duke
Travel assistant
Merilee Durgan (Additional photography)
Set production assistant
Jamall Ellzy
2nd unit mexico assistant production coordinator
Adriana Enriquez
Additional key production assistant
Rick Carlos Ernst (Boston Unit)
Lab technician
Christopher Evitt
Cast assistant
Jennifer Ferrand (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Justin Floyd
Post production coordinator
Kristin Fowler
Executive vice president
Herb Gains (Physical and post production) (Herb Gains)
Production assistant
Jacob Gfroerer
Production supervisor
Jordan Gilbert (Second unit)
Script supervisor
Dawn Gilliam
Payroll accountant
Jeffrey Gladu (Second unit)
Financial controller
Matthew K. Grigsby
2nd unit office production assistant
Grayson Guldenschuh
Researcher
Angela Gygi
Script supervisor
Michele Haberman (Second unit, additional photography)
Production assistant
Skylar Mitchell Haney
Script supervisor
Amber Fritz (Second unit)
Assistant
Barbara J. Harris (To Mr. Dougherty)
Production secretary
Lindsey Sunga Harris (2nd Unit)
Production coordinator
Nathan Hayashigawa (Legendary Entertainment)
Additional office production assistant
Nick Hayes (Additional photography)
Dr. Graham stand-in / stand-in for sally hawkins
Amy Carver Haynes
Set production assistant
Luis Román Hernández (Mexico Unit)
Animal wrangler
Alex T. Hill
Stand-in
Melanie Howard (Elizabeth Ludlow)
Production accountant
Matt Hughes (Method Studios)
3D scan model
Deedra Jordan (Unspecified Motion Capture)
Stand-in
Scott Christopher Kelly
2nd assistant accountant
Michael Khouri
Video graphics supervisor
Chris Kieffer
Researcher
Richard Kroll (Stock footage)
Set production assistant
Vita Kvasnikova
Standin
Eric Lahr (Randy Havens, Bradley Whitford, Jonathan Howard)
Production assistant
Rose Lanning
Production assistant
Andrew Lantz
First assistant accountant
Andrea Larsen
Security manager
Cody Lassiter
King Ghidorah Performance Capture
Jason Liles
Hand double
Wing Liu (Ken Watanabe)
Assistant
Kathleen Loesel (Stock footage)
Photo double
Eli Logue (Elizabeth Ludlow)
Hand double
August Magee (Thomas Middleditch)
Production assistant
Pico Marcos Mendez (Mexico Unit)
Stand-in/photo double
Liam Marcy (Jonathan Howard)
Stand-in
Van Marten
King Ghidorah Performance Capture
Alan Maxson
Additional set production assistant
Jacob McCoy
2nd unit production assistant
Taylor McPherson
Office production assistant additional photography
Cameron Messer
Key set production assistant
Braulio Meza
Second assistant accountant
Garrett Mitchell (Additional photography)
Production coordinator
Kelly Mokris (Second unit)
Key set production assistant
Josh Montes
Pipeline td
Fidel Moreno
Film extra / stand-in
Tony Morgan
Production assistant
Nicholas moyer (2nd Unit)
Office production assistant
Franklin Murillo
Post-production coordinator
Joseph Myers (Legendary pictures)
Production staff
Angela Ng
Set production assistant
Aeden O'Connor
Assistant
Shannon O'Neill (Mr. Waldman)
Production assistant
Hailey Oltman
Production assistant
Kyndra Palinkas
Computer playback engineer
Vincent Parker
Aerial film pilot
Michael Peavey
Production assistant
José Luis 'Kenny' Serratos Pineda
Supervising payroll accountant
Edward Poveda
Police security
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr.
Production assistant
Connor Reardon (Physical Production - Legendary)
Body double
Joey Renfroe
Picture double
Hallie Ricardo (Millie bobby brown)
Production assistant
Aaron Rivin
Assistant production coordinator
Huxley Rodriguez (Additional photography)
Assistant to producer / assistant to the producer
Katalin Rogers
Vfx supervisor
John Root
First assistant accountant
Rufus Rosendo
Set p.a
Isaac Rodríguez Ruiz (Mexico Unit)
Charles Dance's Stand-In
Darin Sahler
Medic
Jamieson Shea
Production coordinator
Jason Simmonds
Stand-in/photo double
Beverley Simmons (Vera Farmiga)
Unit publicist
Deborah Simmrin
Distribution Team
Rohandeep Singh
Stand-in
Justin Slaughter (Kenneth Israel)
Second assistant accountant
Brett P. Smith
Set production assistant
Jason McRae Smith
Second assistant accountant
Kimberly S. Smith
Police coordinator
Michael C. Smith
Stand-in for millie bobby brown
Chaunty Spillane
Medic
Ellyana Stanton
Animal wrangler
Jamie Stimach
Godzilla Performance Capture
T.J. Storm
Staff production assistant
Drew Taylor
Production lawyer
Eric W. Thompson
Dialect coach
Naomi Joy Todd
Animatics assistant editor
Michael Torres
Military action advisor
William Toti
Stock footage research
Jodi Tripi
Stand-in
Joseph Trohoski
Voice actor
Angelo Vacco
Set production assistant
Bela Valladares (Mexico Unit)
Second assistant accountant
Ani Vanoyan
SR VP Post Production
Valerie Flueger (Legendary)
Production secretary
Miguel Victorio
Motion capture performer
Kelsey Walmer
Payroll accountant
Stephanie Wescott (Wrap)
Second assistant accountant
Eric Witherly
Assistant
Benjamin Wright (To Mr. Dougherty)
Intern
Elaine Zhang (Legendary pictures)

(*) uncredited