You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Venom

(Venom)

 Credits

Cast

Eddie Brock / Venom
Tom Hardy
Anne Weying
Michelle Williams
Carlton Drake / Riot
Riz Ahmed
Security Chief Roland Treece
Scott Haze
Dr. Dan Lewis
Reid Scott
Dr. Dora Skirth
Jenny Slate
Homeless Woman Maria
Melora Walters
Cletus Kasady
Woody Harrelson
Mrs. Chen
Peggy Lu
Lewis Donate
Malcolm C. Murray
Dr. Collins
Sope Aluko
Dr. Emerson
Wayne Pére
Malaysia EMT / Riot Host
Michelle Lee
Mission Control Translator
Kurt Yue
Astronaut JJ Jameson, III
Chris O'Hara
Lobby Guard Richard
Emilio Rivera
Allie
Lindsay Hoffman
Eddie's TV Producer
Ariadne Joseph
Drake Interview Guard
Lindsay Hoffman
Village Eel Shop Owner
Roger Yuan
Malaysia Village Tough
Woon Young Park
Malaysia Village Tough
Lindsay Hoffman
Elderly Village Woman / Riot Host
Vickie Eng
Jack the Bartender
Mac Brandt
Beardo at Bar
Nick Thune
Reporter on TV
Michael Dennis Hill
Shakedown Thug
Sam Medina
Noisy Neighbor Ziggy
Scotty Dickert
Ziggy's Girlfriend
Lauren Richards
Isaac / Blue Host
Jared Bankens
Guard at Gate
Lucas Fleischer
Lab Security Guard
Diesel Madkins
Chasing Guard
Otis Winston
Little Girl / Riot Host
Zeva Duvall (Zeva DuVall)
Bistro Manager
Selena Anduze
Bistro Hostess
Brittany L. Smith
Waiter
Lindsay Hoffman
Diner
Jane McNeill
Diner
Victor McCay
Diner
Elizabeth Becka
Diner
Ron Prather
Diner
Marcia White
MRI Tech
Javier Vazquez Jr.
Hospital Lady with Dog / Mrs. Manfredi
Ellen Gerstein
Jacob / Blue Host
Martin Bradford (Martin Bats Bradford)
Stoner Dude
Steven Teuchert
Stoner Dude
Al-Jaleel Knox
Crowd Control Officer
Brandon Morales
Flight Technician
Lindsay Hoffman
Ops Director
Matthew Cornwell
Flight Trajectory Specialist
David Fleischer
LF Security Guard
D. James Jones (DJames Jones)
Evacuating Scientist
Angela Davis
Dapper Dog Walker
Stan Lee
Prison Guard
Wade Williams
Street Pedestrian
Megan Aldrich (*)
Street Pedestrian / Mercenary
Joseph Amey (*)
Tech Girl
Angelina (*)
Neighborhood Couple
William W. Barbour (*)
Bistro Chef
Ray Benitez (*)
Neighborhood Couple
Marcella Bragio (*)
Scientist / Lab Tech
Carter Burch (*)
Sailor
Kevin Carscallen (*)
San Francisco Tourist
Cabran E. Chamberlain (*)
Cable Car Rider
Kim Christopher Codella (*)
Sailor
Carl Collanus (*)
Joey-8 Year Old Boy
Christian Convery (*)
Homeless Man
M. Shawn Cunningham (*)
Restaurant Patron
Laura Distin (*)
Waiter #2
James J. Fuertes (*)
Scientist / Lab Tech
Daniela Gaskie (*)
Swat Team Member
John Gettier (*)
Swat Team Member
Khalid Ghajji (*)
Villager
Emelita T. Gonzalez (*)
Villager
Apollo GT (*)
Strip Club Patron
Jake Hanson (*)
Pedestrian / Restaurant Patron
Anthony B. Harris (*)
Boy's Mother
Tianna Hazard (*)
Street Pedestrian / Business Woman
Cassandra Hendry (*)
Jack
Ron Cephas Jones (*)
Street Chase Pedestrian
David King (*)
Tater-Tot Girl
Sailor Larocque (*)
Villager
Amy Le (*)
Restaurant Patron
Elgin Lee (*)
Villager
Tsi Chin Li-McCall (*)
SFPD Officer
John Lobato (*)
Street Pedestrian
Homero Lopez (*)
Scientist / Lab Tech
Marquis Magwood (*)
Cafe Patron
Mary Lu Marr (*)
SFPD Officer
Van Marten (*)
Cable Car Rider
Susanne B McGavin (*)
Orderly
Jock McKissic (*)
Pedestrian
Cosmo Millan (*)
Shop Worker
Yvette Miner (*)
Restaurant Patron
Timothy D. Montjoy (*)
Pedestrian
Ed Moy (*)
SF Pedestrian
Vaughn Myovich (*)
Pedestrian
Henry Oehler (*)
Operations Specialist
Donald K. Overstreet (*)
Johnson Prison Guard
John Ozuna (*)
Merc Driver
Denney Pierce (*)
Hazmat Crew
Paul Pillsbury (*)
Businessman
Buddy Rahming (*)
Pedestrian with car
Jeff Redlick (*)
Trolly Teen #1
Boston Rush Freeman (*)
Guard
Rxchie (*)
Homeless Man
Shekeb Sekander (*)
Mission Control Operator
Chris Stein (*)
Restaurant Patron
Jessica Dawson Strong (*)
S.W.A.T. Officer 1
JB Tadena (*)
NYC Subway Passenger
Cerith Taylor (*)
Villager
Kayko Thompson (*)
S.W.A.T Leader
Phil Tyler (*)
Window Shopper
Etienne Vick (*)
Strip Club Bouncer
G.S. Wade II (*)
Mission Scientist
William Walker (*)
Actress
Grace Wan (*)
Patient
A. Marshal Ward (*)
Pedestrian
James D. Weston II (*)
Window shopper
Amanda Marie Wilkinson (*)
San Francisco Driver
Shawn Yee (*)
Prison Guard
Ronnie Yelverton (*)

Director

Directed by
Ruben Fleischer

Writing credits

Writer
Jeff Pinkner
Writer
Scott Rosenberg
Screenplay by
Kelly Marcel
Screen story by
Scott Rosenberg
Writer
Todd McFarlane
Marvel's Venom Character created by
David Michelinie

Producer

Producer
Avi Arad
Executive producer
Howard Chen
Executive producer
Edward Cheng
Executive producer
Tom Hardy
Executive producer
David Householter (David B. Householter)
Executive producer
Stan Lee
Executive producer
Kelly Marcel
Producer
Amy Pascal
Producer
Matthew Tolmach

Music

Music by
Ludwig Göransson

Cinematography

Director of photography
Matthew Libatique

Editor

Edited by
Alan Baumgarten
Edited by
Maryann Brandon

Casting

Casting director
John Papsidera

Production design

Production designer
Oliver Scholl

Art direction

Art director
Christophe Couzon
Art director
Doug Fick
Art director
Martin Gendron
Art director
Gregory S. Hooper
Art director
Drew Monahan
Art director
Troy Sizemore
Art director
James F. Truesdale

Set decoration

Set decorator
Alice Felton

Costume design

Costume designer
Kelli Jones

Makeup department

Dental prosthetics
Gary Archer
Makeup artist
Heather Beauvais
Hair stylist
Leay Cangelosi
Hair stylist
Kimberly Carlson (San Francisco unit)
Makeup artist
Sarah Coy (San Francisco units)
Make up and prosthetics designer for Tom Hardy
Audrey Doyle
Key makeup artist
Stephan Dupuis (San Francisco second unit stunts / makeup artist: San Francisco unit)
Key hair stylist
Mary Everett
Hair stylist
Dena Fayne (San Francisco units)
Makeup department head
Addison Foreman (Alanta Second Unit)
Lead moldmaker/prosthetics technician
Andy Fowler (Blue Whale Studios Inc.)
Hair department head
Adruitha Lee
Personal Make Up Artist for Michelle Williams
Angela Levin
Special makeup effects artist
Jonah Levy (Blue Whale Studios Inc)
Makeup artist
Daniel McGraw
Hair stylist
Tracie Morrison
Key makeup artist
Aida Scuffle
Assistant special makeup effects artist
Kaylee Swisher (Blue Whale Studios Inc)
Makeup artist
Jordan Venetis
Makeup effects lab technician
Todd Watson
Makeup department head
Jay Wejebe
Makeup effects lab technician
Will Zuidema
Key hair stylist
Kimberly Carlson (*) (San Francisco second unit stunts)

Production management

Visual effects production manager
Preeya Kalidas (Double negative)
Post-production executive
Jessica Parks
Unit production manager
Kristen Ploucha (2nd Unit)
Unit production manager
Dana Robin

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Alina Gatti
Second second assistant director
Jason Halley (San Francisco unit)
First assistant director
K.C. Hodenfield
Second assistant director
Jeff Hubbard (Second unit)
Second assistant director
David Keadell (Additional photography)
Second assistant director
Kevin Lum (Additional photography)
2nd Unit
Jayson Merrill (Additional photography)
Second second assistant director
Adam Morgan
2nd 2nd AD
Robert Ratner (Second unit)
Second unit director
Spiro Razatos
Third assistant director
Marlon Beyer Rieger (Additional photography)
First assistant director
Lisa C. Satriano (Additional photography)
First assistant director
Nick Satriano (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Michael Saunders
Second assistant director
Brittany Smith (Additional photography)
Assistant director
Coalin Smith
Second assistant director
Matthew D. Smith (Additional)

Art department

Scenic artist
Lauren Abrams (San Francisco units)
Additional set dresser
Stewart D. Allen (San Francisco unit)
Greensman
Jose Rudy Anzaldo
Storyboard artist
Marc Baird
Set designer
Brian Baker
Previs artist
Andrew Bangel
Construction foreman
Michael Q. Banks
General foreman
Rick Belosic
Propmaker
Adam Bennes (San Francisco units)
Construction foreman
Boyd Bossler
Additional photography
Elliott Boswell
Assistant property master / property master
Max Bozeman
Concept artist
Christopher Brändström
Concept artist
Richard K. Buoen
Lead scenic
Jason Byers (San Francisco units / on-set painter: San Francisco second unit stunts)
Previs supervisor
Michael Cawood (Proof)
Prop assistant
Erin Choroszylow
Scenic painter
Lauren Coghlan
Storyboard artist
Robert Consing
Set dresser buyer
Amanda Cornell
Storyboard artist
John Coven
Set dresser
Dan Crowder
General foreman
Nick D'Abo (San Francisco units)
Food stylist
Mallory DeGolian
Assistant graphic designer
Andi Denney
Property master
D. Tobias Denney (Second unit)
Construction coordinator
Steven DeSantis
Construction coordinator
Michael Diersing (Los angeles)
Storyboard artist
David E. Duncan
Propmaker
Carl L. Durning (San Francisco units)
Sculptor
Alonzo Edwards
Scenic artist
Michael Faretta
Digital asset manager
Kaylynn Farnan
Lead graphic designer
Monica Fedrick
Set dresser
Matthew Lee Flory
Prop assistant
Kel Genovese
Propmaker
James Gernand (San Francisco units)
Props
Alexis Gomez
Additional Props Assistant
Vanessa Grayson
Art dept coordinator
Wylie Griffin
Props
Clark Grimes
Storyboard artist
Todd Harris
Storyboard artist
Ray Harvie
Set dresser
Mike Helbig (San Francisco units)
Propmaker gangboss
Jason Alan Hoffman
Set dresser
Peter Hudson (San Francisco units)
Storyboard artist
Benton Jew
Charge scenic set dec
Lynn A. Johanson
Set dresser
Scott Johnson
On set dresser
William Craig Johnson
Property master additional photography 2nd unit
Riley 'Sean' Jones
Graphic designer
Kevin Kalaba (Additional photography)
Art p.a.
Tatiana Kazakova
Assistant art director
Nathan Krochmal
Supervising paint foreman
Maureen Kropf
Illustrator
Tani Kunitake
Set dresser
Maxfield Ladish
Gangboss
Steven Ladish
Assistant art director
Mari Lappalainen (Additional photography)
Set decoration coordinator
Amy Lehman
Storyboard & animatic artist
Anthony Liberatore
On-set dresser
Mike Malone (LA Unit)
Props assistant
William Martin (San Francisco unit)
Propmaker foreman
Christopher McCain
Art department assistant
Jonathan McCarter
Scenic foreman
Brett McGinnis
Scenic foreman
Steve Mckean
Scenic artist
Stephen McNally (San Francisco units)
Leadman
John Micheletos (San Francisco second unit stunts)
On-set dresser
Seth Miller (San Francisco units)
Additional set dresser
Sam Moore (San Francisco unit)
Concept artist
Ed Natividad
Storyboard artist
David J. Negron Jr.
Art director
Nanci Noblett (San Francisco units)
Assistant art director
Kristen Nowotarski
Props coordinator
Giang N. Pham
Art assistant
Zane Reichert
Assistant property master
Anna Rogers (San Francisco second unit stunts / props assistant: San Francisco unit)
Property master
Josh Roth
Set painter
Will Sanches
Concept artist
Pio Paulo Santana
Previs artist
Nathaniel Seymour
Leadman
Brett C. Smith
Standby-painter
Meg Hyatt
Propmaker
Russell Souza (San Francisco units)
Painter
Michelle Spreuer
Toolman
Kevin Stepp
Storyboard artist
Dan Sweetman
Concept artist
Kouji Tajima
Co lead person set decoration
Susan Tanner
Storyboard artist
Gary Thomas
Set designer
Julie Vash
Set dresser
Louis Visco (San Francisco units)
Construction foreman
Joe Voltolin
Utility technician
Jerome Wilga
Construction coordinator
Doug E. Williams (San Francisco units)

Sound department

Production sound mixer
Jon Ailetcher (Re-shoots)
Sound playback
Patrick Anderson
Re-recording mix technician
Kyle Arzt
Supervising sound editor
Kami Asgar
Boom operator
Ian Bender
Foley artist
Michael J. Broomberg
Sound utility
Aaron Byrnes (Second unit)
Adr mixer
Scott Cannizzaro
Adr mixer
Patrick Christensen
Second unit
Matt Derber (Boom operator)
Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Will Files
Foley mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound utility
Jay Golden (Reshoots)
Sound mixer
Devin Golub (Second unit)
Foley artist
Robin Harlan
Sound utility
John Harton
Additional boom operator
Colin Heath (Second unit)
Foley artist
Gary A. Hecker
Sound mixer
Scott Kinzey (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Production sound mixer
Michael B. Koff
Sound effects editor
Ken McGill
Foley artist
Sarah Monat
Second unit
Matthew Nicolay (Sound mixer)
Re-recording mixer
Kevin O'Connell
Sound mixer
Jesse Parker (Additional photography)
Assistant sound editor
Ailene Roberts
Boom operator
Fred Runner (San Francisco second unit stunts / sound utility: San Francisco unit)
Audio description narrator
Roy Samuelson
Foley mixer
Randy Singer
Second unit mixer
Jake Slaney
Sound designer
Robert Stambler
Sound effects editor
Chris Terhune
Spanish dubbing recordist
Adrià Mateu (*)

Special effects

Special effects buyer
H. Barclay Aaris
Special effects powder foreman
Joel P. Blanchard
Special effects cinematographer
Chad Bonanno
Special effects technician
Cody Bosia (San Francisco units)
Special effects technician
Josh Cerven
Special effects coordinator
Eric Cook
Special effects office coordinator
Colleen Daniel
Special effects technician
Jeremy Farlow
Special effects coordinator second unit
Eric Frazier
Special effects technician
Roland Fullajtar
Pyrotechnician
Skylar Gorrell
Special effects technician
Barry Hart
Special effects technician
Sean House (San Francisco units)
Special effects technician
Heather Hutton
Special effects technician
John McLeod (San Francisco units)
Special effects technician
Gregory Nic Nicholson
Special effects production assistant
Jonathan Rand (Jon Rand)
Special effects cad designer
Nick Rand
Pyro clerk
Robin Reynolds
Special effects crew
Carlos Scally
Special effects supervisor
James D. Schwalm
Contact lens technician
Gazal Tabrizipour
Special effects technician
I.J. Van Perre (San Francisco units)
Special effects technician
Joshua von Badinski

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Borja Hernandez Abellan
Previs artists
Nathan Abreu (The Third Floor Inc)
Production assistant
Tasmin Adams (Double negative)
Visual effects
Brian Adler
Lead matchmove artist
Carmine Agnone
Digital compositor
Lydia Aguilar (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Nawaz Alamgir
Double negative
Mohite Alankar
Visualization coordinator
Clayton Albrecht (The Third Floor Inc)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Marcus Alexander
Digital compositor
Juan Alonso
Visual effects line producer
Natalia Altavilla
Previs artists
Ana Maria Alvarado (The Third Floor Inc)
Compositor
Carlos Alvarez (Dneg)
Layout td
Pedro Amann
Digital compositor
Sneha Amin (Double negative)
Previs artists
Noah Sage Amrani (The Third Floor Inc)
Visualization artist
Robert Anaya (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs artists
Robert D. Anaya (The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: the third floor inc)
Matchmove artist
Anbarasu
Creature technical director
Jarrod Anderson
Senior previs artist
Christopher Anthony (Argon)
Previsualization editor
William Appleby (Pixomondo)
Matchmove artist
Alfredo Octavio Arango (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Isabel Arboleya (Dneg)
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Dneg)
Lighting td
Ashin Ashroff
Effects technical director
Aleksandar Atanasov (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Alexy Auffeves
Visual effects production assistant
Crystal Awabdy
Compositor
Alireza Babarahimloo (Dneg)
Previs artists
Habini Bae (The Third Floor Inc)
Rendering supervisor
Muhammad Junaid Baig
Digital effects supervisor
Daniel Baldwin
Previs editor
Tom Balogh
Visual effects coordinator
Giedre Balseviciute (Lighting Dept)
Visual effects artist
Aviv Bar-Ami
Previs artists
Pharoah Barrett (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects artist
Rohan Barve
Global head of pipeline
Addison Bath (The Third Floor Inc)
Effects technical director
Sourabh Batra
Fx artist
Alexis Baudoin
Previz artist
Boris Bauer
Previs artists
Marianne Bell (The Third Floor Inc)
DFX supervisor
Xavier Matia Bernasconi
VFX Line Producer
Laura Bethencourt
R&d lead
Dheeraj Bhadani
Lighting td
Debjani Bhadra
Visual effects coordinator
Rasghania Bharat
Texturing artist
Harshit Bhargava
Fx technical director
Laksh Bhatnagar
Department production manager
Jatin Bhavsar (FX, CFX, Layout, Animation)
Rigging td
Yogesh Bhavsar (Double negative)
Lighting td
Leonardo Bianchi (Double Negativee)
Animation lead
Minar Bidaye (Double negative)
VFX Production Assistant
Richard Binnington (Double negative)
Creature technical director
Jonathan Bird
Roto/prep artist
Kyran Bishop (One of Us)
Digital compositor
Kunal Biswas (Dneg)
Visualization supervisor
Jourdan Biziou (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects
Ryan Borah
Animator
Matthew Boston (Double negative)
Previs/postvis artist
Micha Boström
Lead fx technical director
Dionysis Bouloutzas
DFX supervisor
Aharon Bourland
Lighting lead
Paul Brannan (Double negative)
Digital artist
Pablo M. Bravo
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Breakspear (SPI)
Compositing supervisor
Dan Breckwoldt (Dneg)
Pipeline supervisor
Jamie Briens (Double negative)
Compositing assistant
Cordell Briggs (Double negative)
Senior compositor
Stuart Bruzek
Previs artist
Jeffrey Bryans (Argon)
Previs artists
Bruce Buechner (The Third Floor Inc)
Vp of global operations
Duncan Burbidge (The Third Floor Inc)
Lighting technical director
Simon Burke (Double negative)
Build TD
Jake Burstein
Previs editor
John Caldwell (The Third Floor Inc)
Bidding producer
Earle Stuart Callender (One of Us)
Senior compositor
Doug Campbell
Previs artists
Brian Carney (The Third Floor Inc)
DFX supervisor
Ean Carr
Lighting td
Antonio Carranza Pérez (Double negative)
Lighting artist
Marcello P. Carvalho
Main Title Sequence Lead Designer
Paul Cayrol
Visual effects artist
Dara Cazamea (Dneg)
Matchmove artist
Chardakov Petar (Dneg)
Fx td
James Charles (Double negative)
Creature TD
Abhisek Chatterjee (Double negative)
Visual effects
Prafull Chauhan (Lighting/Dneg)
Compositor
Rosemary Chester
Lighting technical director
Keith Cheuk
Lighting td
Milind Chogle (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Caleb Choo
Digital effects artist
Céline Chotard
Visual effects artist
Deepak Choudhary (Lighting TD)
Visual effects producer
Carlos Ciudad (Double negative)
Compositor
Erik Classen (Dneg)
Compositor
Corey Coates
Creative lead
Ben Conrad
Visual effects line producer
Emily Cook (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Sean Coonce (Double negative)
Previs artists
Irene Cordero (The Third Floor Inc)
Shoot Assistant
Oliver Cordwell
Digital compositor
Cosatti Francesco (Dneg)
Previs artists
Chad Cox (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Mathew Crisp
Compositor
Ruxandra Cristoiu (One of Us)
Visual effects coordinator
Kristofer Cross
Creature technical director
Jing Cui
Visual effects coordinator
Inëz Czymbor (Second unit)
Lead Creature TD
Marco D'Ambros (Dneg)
Fx td
Onkar Ashok Dahare
Matchmove
Virender Dass
Visual effects associate producer
Jose María de La Puente
Previs artists
Michael DeBeer (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects
Johan Dekker (Dneg)
Previs artists
Michael Deliso (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects production assistant
Andrew Deneau
Digital matte painter
Mahesh Desai (Double negative)
BodyTracking Artist
Dhananjayan
VFX Dept Line Producer
Giovanni Di Giulio (Double negative)
Prep artist
Maurizio Di Vitto
Previs artist
Raffael Dickreuter
Lighting td
Justin Dobies
Digital compositor
Andrew Dohan
Previs/layout artist
Vincent Domaigné (Dneg)
Previs
Jason Donnelly
Digital compositor
Melanie Dorn (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Florian Dubois
Previs artists
Geer DuBois (The Third Floor Inc)
Vfx supervisor
Sheena Duggal
Visual effects artist
Nicholas Simon
Previs executive producer
Christopher Edwards (The Third Floor Inc)
Lead lighting artist
Dominic Edwards
Visual effects artist
Ole Geir Eidsheim
Fx technical director
Elmar Bragi Einarsson
Fx technical director
Bernhard Eiser (Double negative)
Previs artists
Marc Ellis (The Third Floor Inc)
Compositor
David Emeny (One of Us)
Senior digital compositor
Jenn Epstein (Double negative)
Previs artist
Javier J. Espinoza (The third floor / previs artists: The Third Floor Inc)
Generalist
Pedro Fernandes Santos (Dneg)
Prep/roto artist
Susana Fernández Casco (One of Us)
Digital compositor
George Ferris (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Dru Fickling
Digital compositor
Lee Fisher (Dneg)
Visual effects production assistant
Dan Fitzgerald (Daniel Fitzgerald)
Lighting technical director
Carlos E. Flores
Visualization lead
Heather Flynn (The Third Floor Inc)
Lighting supervisor
Filippo Forno
Visual effects
Hermione Francis
Visual effects supervisor
Paul J. Franklin
Visual effects coordinator
Simon Fraser
Creature TD
Claudia Fugazzotto
Compositor
Kyoko Fukushima (Dneg)
Fx technical director
Reinaldo Furegato (Dneg)
Previs artist
Zoe Furness (Argon)
Lead facial modeller
Gábor Fóner
Lead Creature TD
William Gabriele (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Aman Gahlot
Creature artist
Alvaro Gasco (Dneg)
Roto/prep lead
Jenny Gauci (One of Us)
Lead compositor
Sanchit S. Gavale (Double negative)
Roto/paint artist
Federico Ghetta (One of Us)
Systems administrator
Nikhil Ghoorbin
On set vfx
Daniel Gilligan (Double negative)
Compositing supervisor
Julian Gnass (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Emanuele Goffredo
Prep artist
Catarina Gonçalves (Dneg)
Lead compositor
Chris Gooch (Dneg)
Double negative
Arushi Govil
Visual effects coordinator
Brendan Grady
Digital compositor
Oded Granot (Double negative)
Fx td
Andrea Grappis (Dneg)
Pipeline technical director
Luke Gray
Digital compositor
Emily Greeley
Digital compositor
Chris Grifasi
Tech Runner
David Griffith (Dneg)
Visual effects producer
Alison Griffiths (One of Us)
Previs artists
Erik Griott (The Third Floor Inc)
Studio assistant
Sian Gunningham
Layout td
Xin Steve Guo (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Victor Gutarra
Fx technical director
Andrés Gómez Tollar
Digital compositor
Martin Hall
Assistant vfx editor
Harry Hamblin
Digital compositor
Raphael Hamm (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Brian Hanable
Screen graphics designer
Guy Hancock
Studio manager
Pete Hanson (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Luke Hardisty
Previs artists
Ty Harmon (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs artists
Dylan Harris (The Third Floor Inc)
Lighting td
Mark Harrison
Previs artists
Patrick Haskew (The Third Floor Inc)
Fx technical director
Nick Hatzichristos (Double negative)
Fx td
Gabriel Hennessy (Double negative)
Editorial io assistant
Joachim Henriksen
Previs artists
David Hickey (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Mike Hill (Double negative)
Lighting TD at DNEG
Jani Hiren
Previs editor
Nina Helene Hirten (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital effects artist
Tom Hocking (At Dneg)
Visual effects production supervisor
Beth Howe
Compositor
Pete Howlett
Visual effects coordinator
Matt Howsam
Stereo production manager
Katie Hoyt
Previs artists
Jiaxuan Hu (The Third Floor Inc)
Layout td
Levon Hudson (Double negative)
Previsualization supervisor
Michael Hull (Double negative)
Creature TD
Ben Imber
Tracking/matchmove artist
Balakrishna Isunuri (Dneg)
Comp trainee
Adam Jackson (Double negative)
Previs artists
Caleb Jackson (The Third Floor Inc)
Matchmove
Santosh Jakkam (Double Negative Visual Effects)
Digital compositor
Gediminas Max Jauga (Dneg)
Visual effects supervisor
Arudra Jaykar
Prep artist
Jack Jenkins (Dneg)
Pre-vis artist
Steven Qi Jin
Visual effects artist
Jan Jinda (Double negative)
Data i/o
Adam Johannesson (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Abhinaw John
Previsualization artist
Siddarth John
Visual effects line producer
Hannah Johnson (One of Us)
Compositor
Helen Johnson
Production coordinator
Katie Johnson (Dneg)
Vfx runner
Phil Johnson
Animator
Suvi Jokiniemi (Double negative)
Previs artists
Daniel Rodriguez-Wolfson (The Third Floor Inc)
Capture technician
Adam Kajder
Visual effects artist
Shamintha Kalamba Arachchi
Compositor
Sean Kalra
Digital compositor
Swapnil Kamle (Double negative)
Rotoanimation artist dneg
Anurag Kapil
Visual effects artist
Ceyhan Kapusuz
Visual effects department production manager
Vasilis Karatziva (Double negative)
Line producer
Vinay Karunakar
Matchmove artist
Adithya Kashyap
Senior animator
John Kay (Double negative)
Motion capture supervisor
Simon Kay
Previs producer
Ciarán Keenan (Nvizage)
Rotomation
Shanu Khalifa
Roto/prep artist
Thomas Kidd (Dneg)
Previs artists
Eddie Kim (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs artists
Ryan Kirtack (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects line producer
James Knowles
Effects technical director
Florian Koebisch (Dneg)
Matchmove & rotoanim artist
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram
Head of finance
Allie Koppel (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs artists
Harry Robert Krimm (The Third Floor Inc / visual effects artist)
Compositor
Václav Kubant
Previs artist
Zuzanna Kucharska (Argon)
Matchmove and rotoanimation technical director
Annurup Kumaar (Double negative)
Matchmove supervisor
Sujay Kumar G. (Double negative)
Lookdev td
Divya Kumar Vij (Double negative)
Roto vfx/alien
Ashwin Kumar
Matchmove artist
Abdulhamid Ansari (Dneg)
Double negative
Nibha Kumari (Prep artist)
Vfx data capture
Dan Kunz (Additional photography)
Visual effects department production manager
Balendu Kurup (Dneg)
Cg lighting lead
Kushank Tikku (Dneg)
Fx td
Daniel Labossiere (Dneg)
Previs artists
David Lamb (The Third Floor Inc)
Data i/o
Thomas Lambert (One of Us)
Compositor
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron
Previs artists
Joshua Lange (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects production assistant
Kate Lapina
Digital compositor
Mark Larranaga
Previs artists
Victor Latour (The Third Floor Inc)
Compositing supervisor
David Lee
Digital compositor
Raphael Legros
Effects technical director
Dimitris Lekanis (Destruction simulation)
Previsualization supervisor
Janek Lender
Previs artists
Jesse Lewis-Evans (The Third Floor Inc)
Fx td
Da Li (Double negative)
Previs artists
Wei Li (The Third Floor Inc)
Vfx editor
Shenyan Liu
Visualization lead
Steven Lo (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs artists
Daniela Lobo Dias (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects supervisor
Andrew Lockley (Double negative)
Modeler
Prasad Aaksha Lohith
Digital compositor
Daniel Long
Visualization supervisor
Javier Lopez-Duprey (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika
Previs artists
Geoff Lou (The Third Floor Inc)
TechRun
Kate Lowe (Dneg)
Visualization coordinator
Alicia Lowndes (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects artist
Jakob Lundbye
Visualization coordinator
Trent Lundquist (The Third Floor Inc)
Environment generalist td
Bruno Lévêque (Dneg)
Environment supervisor
Melaina Mace (Dneg)
Compositor
Peter Machuca
Digital compositor
Francesco Antonio Maggi (Double negative)
Senior texture artist-dneg
Sanjay Mahajan
Matchmove & bodytracking artist
Dipen Majmundar (Dneg)
Lead previs artist
Michael Maker (Pixomondo)
Double negative
Ashish Malhotra (Senior Compositor)
Previs artists
Chris Manabe (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs assets artist
Giovanni Manili (Argon)
Digital artist
Dominic Martin
Lead facial creature td
Jose Martin
Matchmove artist
Rafael Martins (One of Us)
Line producer
Marc Mason (Double negative)
Previs editor
Trevin Matcek (The Third Floor Inc)
Animator
Michael Hall Mauritzen (Double negative)
Fx td
Amit Mazumder (Dneg / Fx Artist: Dneg)
Previsualization supervisor
Matt McClurg (Pixomondo)
Previs artists
Daniel McCue (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs supervisor
Jason McDonald (Argon)
Previs artists
Renee McShane (The Third Floor Inc)
Roto/prep supervisor
Shane Meehan (Dneg)
Previs editor
Tamara Meem (The Third Floor Inc)
Layout td
Himanshu Meena (Double negative)
Central production manager
Rosanna Mennear (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Kiran Menon
Previs artists
Mike 'Moe' Merell (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects technical director
Javier Meroño (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Midhun
Visual effects coordinator
Benjamin Milling
Visual effect artist
Ankur Mishra (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Akmal Mlahaili
Modeler
Sunil Mohapatra (Dneg)
Digital matte painter/environment artist
Kobi Moldavski (Double negative)
Creature TD
Eric Moliner (Dneg)
Effects technical director
Damiano Moltisanti (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Sandrine Moniez
Effects technical director
Ahmed El-Shahat Moustafa
Previs artists
Tom Mulhall (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Matthew Mullarkey
Character artist
Sven Müller (Double negative)
Texture artist / texturing artist
Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju
Pipeline technical director
Deepak Nayak
Head of production
Charlotte Adams (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs artists
Donald Netzel (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects artist
Daniel Neves
Previs artists
Paul Newberry (The Third Floor Inc)
Assistant colourist
Sophie Newton (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Siraphurin Nimmahnratanakul (Dneg)
Previs artists
Tyler Nishikawa (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Victor Norberg
Visual effects artist
Tom Norman
Prep/roto supervisor
Kevin Norris (Double negative)
Visual effects line producer
Mariluz Noto (Double negative)
Assistant vfx editor
Ana Nunes (Dneg)
Technology project manager
Matthew O'Sullivan
Head of it
Jeremy Oddo (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs animator
Gildon Oh (Argon)
Visual effects coordinator
Alice Olson-Coons
Previs artists
Megan Omi (The Third Floor Inc)
Production assistant
Jaime Ormston (Dneg)
Fx td
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera (Double negative)
Pipeline technical director
Kurian Os
Visual effects production assistant
King Louie Palomo (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos (Double negative)
Compositor
Phanie Parent
Visual effects production manager
Brice Parker
Lighting TD double negative
Prithvi Parmar
Digital artist
Balasubramani Parthasarathy
Compositor
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta
Matchmove supervisor
Saurabh Patel
Visual effects supervisor
Daniel Paulsson (Double negative)
Pre-visualization technical director
Stephen J. Pavelski
Creature artist
Giorgio Pennisi
Digital compositor
Angelica Perez
Visual effects editor
Samuel Perkins (Dneg)
Cg groom supervisor
Dennis Petkov (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Alessandro Pieri (Double negative)
Extraction artist
Ezra Pike (Double negative)
Generalist technical director
Gianluca Pizzaia (Dneg)
Previs artists
John Ployhar (The Third Floor Inc)
Cg creature supervisor
Ariele Podreider Lenzi
Layout supervisor
Kristin Pratt
Lead data wrangler
Andrew Prescott
Compositor
Francis Prince
Digital compositor
Jakub Pruszkowski (Double negative)
Head of marketing
Lauren Puntillo (The Third Floor Inc)
Animator
Robin Purdy
Senior effects technical director
Risto Puukko (Dneg)
Effects technical director
Sadjad Rabiee (Dneg)
Roto/prep artist
Eugene Rachevsky (One of Us)
Previs artists
Michele Rader (The Third Floor Inc)
Lead LightingTD
Radhakrishna
Senior digital compositor
Marko Radinkovic (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Indreep Raha
Effects technical director
Jesper Rahlff (Double negative)
3D artist
Imran Ahmed Raichuri
Editorial I/O assistant
Kieron Ramchurn (Dneg)
Senior lighting td dneg
Gaurav Rane
Visual effects coordinator
Victoria Rank
Digital compositor
Prabhamrit Raryan (Double negative)
Lighting td
Reachmenobin
Visual effects editor
Tom Reagan
Animator
Matthias Reiche (Dneg)
Environment artist
Gábor Reikort
Lighting td
Simon Renaud
Senior compositor
Radost Yonkova (Dneg)
Compositor
Evelyne Robert
2d postvis animator
Ed Roberts (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez (Dneg)
Previs artists
Patrick J. Rodriguez (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz (Double negative)
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
Previs artists
Jason Ronzani (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs artists
Sean Rourke (The Third Floor Inc)
Layout td
Margarita Rozas Málaga
Senior FX TD
Jake Rusch (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Bryan Ryan (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Matt Sadler (Double negative)
Previs artists
Herbert Samson (The Third Floor Inc)
Senior creature artist
Henning Sanden (Dneg)
Texturing
Ghosh Sanjay (Dneg)
Production assistant
Kimberly Scarsella
Digital artist
Alessandro Schiassi
Lead animator
Fons Schiedon (Title sequence)
Visual effects coordinator
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz
Mid Lighting Technical Director
Eric Schultz (Double negative)
Visual effects supervisor
Alexander Seaman (Second unit)
Bodytrack lead
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar (Double negative)
Senior matchmove artist
SenthilBalu (Credited)
Modeling artist
Fiaz Shaikh (Dneg)
Colourist
Aurora Shannon (Visual effects)
Rigging td
Sufiyan Sheikh (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Matthew Sherwood (One of Us)
Fx td
Pratik Shevalkar
Previs artists
Terry Shigemitsu (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects coordinator
Sammy Shikaze
Lookdev td
Arpit Shukla
Previs artists
Eric Shveima (The Third Floor Inc)
Modeller
Ankur Singh (Double negative)
Fx td
Monu Singh (Dneg)
VFX department production manager
Nitin Singh (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Janine Abery
Witness camera operator
Matt Skuta
Previs artists
Scott Slater (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Cristian Slavik
Head of business development
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor / head of business development: The Third Floor Inc)
Vfx production coordinator
Megan Louise Smith (Dneg)
Roto/prep supervisor
Stephen J. Smith
Digital compositor
Nikki Snider (Dneg)
Previs artists
Jean-Leny Sole (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects producer
Mark G. Soper
Visual effects artist
Satish Kanta Sorensangbam
Lead lighting td
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora (Double negative)
Vfx data wrangler
Andrew Spalding
Line producer
Srikrishna (Double negative)
Sr texturing td
Tatampudi SrinivasaRaju (Double negative)
Texture artist dneg
Anshul Kumar Srivastava
Digital compositor
Mihai Stan (Dneg)
Senior digital compositor
Jim Steel (Double negative)
Previs artists
Monica Stefanelli (The Third Floor Inc)
Effects technical director
Eline Strijdonk (Double negative)
VFX Production Assistant
Fiona Stuart-Clark
Visual effects artist
Jane Sun
Visual effects line producer
Phoebe Sutherland (Dneg)
Compositor
Michael J. Sweetser (Dneg)
Fx td
Szabolcs Szmicsek (Double negative)
Previs animator
Amelie Talarmain (Double negative)
Production assistant
James Tam
Senior compositor
Bridget M. Taylor (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Werner Ten Hoeve (Dneg)
Previs artist
Benoit Terminet Schuppon (Double negative)
Modeling TD
Shashank Thakur (Double negative)
Visualization coordinator
Christopher Thellas (The Third Floor Inc)
Senior creature technical director
Amy Thomas
Previs artists
Johnson Thomasson (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs artists
Dan Tindell (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Steve Tizzard
Previs artists
Steven Tom (The Third Floor Inc)
Visual effects assistant
Jessica Ton (Dneg)
Prep artist
Connor Tong (Dneg)
Animator
Chris Tost (Double negative)
Previs artists
Fabio Tovar (The Third Floor Inc)
Compositor
Julia Bucar (Double negative)
Compositor
Jean-Philippe Traoré (Double negative) (Jean Phillipe Traore)
Visual effects artist
John Treusch
Lead compositor
Adam Trowse
Visualization production
Emily Unruh (The Third Floor Inc)
Lighting td
Ajay Upadhyaya
Technical support
Viral Vadalia (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Venkat Vadisetti (Venkataramana vadisetti)
Capture technician
Christopher Vance
Previs artists
Luis Vega (The Third Floor Inc)
Stereoscopic editor
Leo Vezzali
Senior fx technical director
Venu Victor (Dneg)
Lead creature
Erica Vigilante (Dneg)
Line producer
VikramSampath
Roto/paint artist
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma (Double negative / visual effects artist: double negative)
Digital compositor
Sachin Vishwas (Double negative / lead compositor: double negative)
Effect supervisor
Jordan Walsh (Dneg)
Fx lead
Jiayin Wang (Dneg)
VFX Production Assistant
Claudia Warman
Data technician
Cameron Weaver
Matchmove artist
Prasad Wharavadekar (Dneg)
Lead animator
Steven White (Double negative)
Previs artists
Rudy Wijaya (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs artist
James Willingham III
Digital matte painter
Chris Wilson (One of Us)
Concept artist
Seungjin Woo (Double negative)
Roto/prep artist
Adam Woodfield (One of Us)
Previs artists
Shendy Wu (The Third Floor Inc)
Cameratrack td
Saxson Xavier
Lighting td
Srikanth Y.S.
Compositor
Casey Yahnke (Dneg)
Previs artists
Tiffany Yee (The Third Floor Inc)
VFX Dept Line Producer
Seda Yilmaz
Previs artists
Alexander Yip (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs editor
Kristen Young (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs artists
Sophia Yu (The Third Floor Inc)
Software release manager
Michael Zannetou
Previs artists
Alexandra Zedalis (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Alvaro Zendejas
Previs artists
Derek Zivolich (The Third Floor Inc)
Digital compositor
Simone Zuccarini
Visual effects production manager
Monica Østbø Østgård (Dneg)
Visual effects
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno (*)
Previs artist
Chad Cox (*) (The Third Floor)
Lighting td
Rajasekar Kn (*)
Software developer
Tom Minor (*) (Dneg)
Associate compositor
Larry Ngo (*) (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Software engineer
Chus Rodriguez (*)
Previsualisation artist
Alessio Rosio (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Jinali Shah (*) (Dneg)
Compositor
Kankuro Suzuki (*)
Visual effects artist
Yoshi Vu (*)
Fx td
Wing Kit Yu (*) (Dneg)

Stunts

Stunt driver
Keith Adams
Precision driver
David Alessi
Stunt performer
Matthew R. Anderson
Stunts
Ben Aycrigg
Precision driver
William W. Barbour
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett
Stunts
Michael H. Barnett
Utility stunts
Brandon Beckman
Stunt rigging coordinator
Randy Beckman
Stunt performer
JoAnn Bernat
Utility stunts
Chad Bowman
Stunt driver
Joe Bucaro III
Utility stunts
Rico Burgos
Stunts
Max Calder
Stunts
Jwaundace Candece
Stunts
Rocky Capella
Stunt driver
Jennifer Caputo
Utility stunts
RJ Casey
Utility stunts
Pat Chu
Precision driver
Tye Claybrook Jr.
Utility stunts
David Conk
Fight coordinator
Tim Connolly
Utility stunts
Shawn Crowder
Stunt performer
Jahnel Curfman
Stunts
Keith Davis
Utility stunts
R.J. De La Fuente
Stunts
Calvin Dean
Stunt rigger
Greg Dela Riva
Stunt double
Cory DeMeyers (Riz Ahmed / utility stunts: freerunning consultant)
Motorcycle stunts
Joe Dryden
Stunts
Kevin Dyer
Utility stunts
Richard Epper
Utility stunts
John Escobar
Stunts
Jonathan Quinn Escobar
Stunts
Jimena Ferrante
Stunt performer
Stephane Feruch
Stunts
Jacob Garcia
Utility stunts
Khalid Ghajji (Reshoot)
Stunt coordinator
Andy Gill (Second unit)
Stunt coordinator
Jack Gill (Second unit)
Stunt performer
Katie Gill
Stunt performer
Kelly Gill
Stunt performer
Daniel Graham
Utility stunts
David M. Graves
Utility stunts
Jason Gray
Stunts
Daniel Hargrave
Stunts
Regis Harrington (Camera Bike Rider)
Stunts
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield
Stunts
Craig Henningsen (Additional photography)
Utility stunts
Zac Henry
Fight coordinator
Daniel Hernandez (Reshoots)
Utility stunts
Jason Charles Hill
Stunt double
Sara Holden (Michelle Williams)
Stunt driver
Tony Hunt
Stunt double
C.C. Ice (Melora Walters)
Stunt performer
Kris A. Jeffrey
Stunts
Kirk A. Jenkins
Utility stunts
Brett A. Jones
Stunt driver
Steve Kelso
Stunts
Jess King
Stunt double
Dorian Kingi (Venom motion capture, additional photography)
Stunt driver
Henry Kingi
Stunt driver
Jalil Jay Lynch (Motorcycle Stunts & Car Stunts)
Utility stunts
Adam Lytle
Stunt rigger
Ryan Mari
Utility stunts
Jeremy Marinas
Stunt driver
Richard Marrero
Stunts
Aaron Matthews
Utility stunts
Michael McGuire
Stunts
Kyle Mclean
Precision driver
Polly Mitchell Giles
Stunts
T. Ryan Mooney
Precision driver
Dave Moro
Stunts
Mike Mukatis
Stunts
Spencer Mulligan
Stunt driver
Robert Nagle
Stunt performer
Jessica Nam
Utility stunts
Niko Nedyalkov
Precision driver
Darlene Nesson
Utility stunts
Leon Ngo
Stunts
Anthony Nguyen
Stunt performer
Dan B. Norris
Stunt coordinator
Chris O'Hara
Stunt performer
Jane Oshita
Stunt driver
Michael Owen
Stunt driver / utility stunts
Allan Padelford
Stunt performer
Woon Young Park
Stunt performer
Natasha Paul
Stunts
Matt Philliben
Stunt driver
Charlie Picerni
Stunt coordinator
Spiro Razatos
Vehicle driver
Jeff Redlick
Stunt double
Jimmy N. Roberts (Tom Hardy motorcycle)
Stunt performer
Kelly Rose
Stunt performer
Ayami Sakaeda
Stunts
Maya Santandrea
Stunt performer
Jon Walker Schmidt
Stunts
Courtney Schwartz
Stunt performer
Robert Shavers
Stunt performer
John J. Shim
Precision driver
Donn Andrew Simmons
Stunt rigging coordinator
Brian Simpson (Additional photography)
Stunt performer
Nick Stanner
Stunt double
Remington Steele (Scott haze)
Stunts
Eric Stratemeier
Stunt performer
Don Tai
Stunt double
Jacob Tomuri (Tom Hardy)
Stunts
Phil Tyler
Stunt driver
Jaye Tyroff
Stunt rigger
Jose Vasquez (Additional photography) (Jose L. Vasquez)
Stunts
Tony Vo
Stunt driver
Thom Williams
Utility stunts
Nancy Young
Stunt double
Keil Oakley Zepernick (Riot motion capture / Stunt Double: Venom motion capture)
Precision driver
Ricardo Perez (*)
Vehicle driver
Galen G. Wathen (*)

Camera

Fixtures technician
Phil Abeyta
Video assist operator
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Second grip technician
Joseph J. Allen (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Gaffer
Michael Ambrose (Action unit)
Rigging grip
Nick Anderson
Fixtures electrician
Reid Andrews
Lighting console programmer
Eric Androvich (Additional photography)
Director of photography
Greg Baldi (Edge arm, second unit)
Technocrane operator
Robert Barcelona (San Francisco splinter unit)
Rigging electric
Mark William Bassett (San Francisco unit / rigging gaffer: San Francisco second unit stunts)
Rigging electric
Tigris Bergman (San Francisco units)
Edge arm operator
John Betancourt
Grip
Mike Black
Rigging grip
Gabriel Blain (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Drone pilot
Steven Blizzard
Rigging grip
Jason Boccaleoni (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Additional electrician
Jeffrey Bordessa (San Francisco unit)
Electrician
Keith Bratton (San Francisco unit / set lighting technician: San Francisco second unit stunts)
Best boy grip
Geoff Bremner
Digital utility
Shannon Bringham (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Rigging electric foreman
Conrad Brown
Electrician
Michael Ryan Burns (San Francisco unit)
Additional grip
Graham Byrnes
Electrician
Ryan J. Calkin (San Francisco unit)
Loader
Nick Cannon
Grip
Michael Cape
Drone producer
Tony Carmean
Camera Array developer
Alex Carr
Fixtures
Carlos Castrillon
Additional set lighting technician
Bill Cendak (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Rigging key grip
Dave Childers (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Grip
Gregory M. Childers (San Francisco unit)
Key grip
Peter Chrimes (Second unit)
Electrician
Ian Chriss (San Francisco unit)
B camera
Jeffrey N. Civa
Digital utility
Josh Cleland
Grip
Jay Coakley (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Grip
Gregory Collis (San Francisco unit)
Gaffer
Dan Cornwall
Lighting technician
Eric Arnold Cortez
Assistant camera
Andrew Crankshaw
Company fixtures technician
Catherine Cravens
Loader
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings (Second unit)
Edge technician
James 'Spud' Danicic
C camera operator
Will Dearborn (San Francisco)
Video assist
David Deever
Drone gimbal operator
Bryce Denton
Rigging gaffer
Tom Derose (Additional photography)
Rigging electric
Nicholas Dias (San Francisco units)
2nd unit/la
Michael Duarte
Lighting console programmer
Stephen Dubay
Key grip
Tana Dubbe (Los angeles unit)
Video assist utility
Fred Duffer
Camera operator
Cooper Dunn
Rigging electric
Christopher Kevin Duran (San Francisco units)
Additional camera operator
Gregg Easterbrook
Electrician
Terry Eden
Electrician / lighting technician
Rusty Edmonson
Rigging electric
Kenneth D. Emanuele (San Francisco units)
Rig electrician
Michael Estes
Lighting technician
Jake Ferrero
Gaffer
Jeff Ferrero (Additional photography)
Additional lighting
Mike Fischer (SF)
Drone technician
Bryan Fletchall
Chief drone pilot
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Best boy electric
Dale Fowler
Camera assistant, second unit, Atlanta
Nathan Freeman
Set lighting technician
David Garza (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Grip
Keith Gaynor
2nd unit grip
Jordan Gehrig (Atlanta)
Drone pilot
Mike Gentilini Jr.
Rigging key grip
Mike L. Germaine (Second unit)
Aerial camera operator
Dan Godar
Aerial camera system technician
Peter Graf
Patriot tech
Jeff Griffith
Camera operator
Jacques Haitkin (Second unit / director of photography: San Francisco VFX plate unit)
First assistant camera
Jos'h Hancher (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Jordan Harriman (Second unit)
Rigging gaffer
Adam Harrison
Best boy grip
Scott Hatley (Los angeles unit)
Set lighting technician
Matthew Hawkins (Second unit stunts)
Grip
Joe Heath (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Rigging grip
Brad Heiner (Second unit)
Local best boy electric
Frank Helbig (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Grip
Don L. Henderson (San Francisco unit)
Grip
Jimmy Hendrix (2nd Unit)
Rigging electric
Andrew Heron (San Francisco units)
Movi operator
Chris Herr
Assistant camera
Jessica Hershatter
Rigging electric best boy
Sean Higgins
Grip b-unit
Sammy Ray Hill
First assistant camera
John Holmes (A camera)
Rigging electric
Christian Hoobyar (San Francisco unit)
Rf technician
Jason Hooper (Second unit)
A camera dolly grip
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Director of photography
Paul Hughen (Additional photography)
B camera dolly grip
Darryl Humber
Grip
Richard A. Hunt (San Francisco unit / rigging grip: San Francisco second unit stunts)
Technocrane operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Company grip
Mat Irby
Lighting console programmer
Elton Hartney James
Digital playback
Jeb Johenning
Best boy rigging grip
Brook Johnson (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Local rigging gaffer
Evan Jones (San Francisco unit)
Video assist
Jordan C. Kadovitz (Second unit additional photography)
Lead mount tech
Hiro Kakuhari (Second unit)
Drone camera operator
Jason Kay
Digital imaging technician
Nicholas Kay
Second assistant camera
Aaron Kirby (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Grip
Ernie Kunze (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Set lighting condor operator
Garrett Kushner (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Electrician
Rudy Lamur
Best boy electric
Nathan Lee (Re-shoots)
Action unit
Daniel John Lerch (Set lighting technician)
Assistant camera
Austin J. Lewis
Local DMX technician
Nikolaus Beckett Lindberg (San Francisco units / rigging electric: San Francisco units)
Digital loader
Sam Lino (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Electrician
Kyle Lippincott
Digital imaging technician
Jordan Livingston (SF Plate Unit)
Still photographer
Justin M. Lubin (Additional photography)
Key rigging grip
Chris Lumpkin
Drone pilot
Wayne Mann
Grip
Raul J. Marin (Second unit)
Still photographer
Frank Masi
Rf technician
Nick Masters
Grip
Robert 'Boomer' McCann (San Francisco unit)
Best boy rigging grip
Matthew C. McCarthy
Second assistant camera
Bill McConnell Jr. ("b" camera)
Grip
Chris McCracken (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Underwater first assistant camera
David William McDonald
A dolly grip 2nd Unit additional photography
Robert McFall
A-camera/steadicam operator
Christopher TJ McGuire
Director of photography
Igor Meglic (Second unit)
"c" dolly grip
Luke Messick
Additional rigging electric
Jason Miller (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Grip
Christopher Montgomery
Rigging grip
Christopher William Moore
Rigging electric
Jean Vande Moortel (San Francisco units)
Stabilized head technician
Duncan More
Grip
Christofer Moscoso (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Set lighting technician
Spencer Mulcahy (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Rigging electrician
Hassen Muralles (Day player)
Rigging grip
Adam Murray
Rigging electric
Mark Nakahara (San Francisco units)
Set lighting technician
Drew Nelson (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Movi operator
Louie Northern
Board operator
Dylan Novicky (San Francisco second unit stunts / rigging electric: San Francisco unit)
Aerial director of photography / aerial dp
David B. Nowell
Gaffer
Annabelle Nutt
Set lighting technician
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Key grip
Craig R. Owens (Additional photography)
Local best boy electric
Joseph Harold Page (Action unit, Atlanta)
Camera operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Video assist operator
Austin Peck (San Francisco unit / video assist utility: San Francisco second unit stunts)
Rigging Electrician / fixtures technician / rigging electrician
Robert Thomas Pedroza
Gaffer
Mickey Petersen (Additional photography)
Best boy electric
Morten Petersen (Action unit)
Electrician
Raul Peña
First assistant camera
Mary Margaret Porter (Drone)
Set lighting technician
Jason Predock (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Rigging electric
Mila Puccini (San Francisco units)
Best boy rigging electric
Lisa Quinn (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Key grip
Kerry Rawlins
Lighting technician
Eddie A. Reid IV (Additional photography)
Lighting console programmer
Benoit Richard (Second unit)
B dolly grip
Nathan Rigaud (2nd unit, atlanta)
Second assistant array plates
Jeff W. Rios
Digital utility / movi operator
Jason Robbins (Additional photography)
Fixtures foreman-add. photography
Sean Roberts
First assistant camera
Dennis Rogers (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Second unit dimmer tech
Nick Rowland
Electrician
Nelson Saarni (San Francisco unit)
First assistant camera
Robert M. Sagaser (Second unit)
Rigging electric
Chris Sanders (San Francisco units)
Video assist utility
David Schmalz (Los angeles)
Electrician
Taylor Schultz (Day player)
First assistant camera
Nito Serna ("c" camera, San Francisco)
Gangboss
David Shakibanasab (Rigging electric)
Electrician
Clyde Sharman
Rigging grip foreman
Matt Shearer
Electrician
Chris Shellenberger (San Francisco unit)
Rigging electric
William Shore (San Francisco units)
Rigging electric
Michael Shortt (San Francisco units)
Camera operator
Stewart Smith ("c" camera)
Camera utility
Katrienne Soulagnet (Second unit)
Camera trainee dailies
Dean Southan
2nd unit grip
Jeff Sterner (Mount fabricator)
First grip technician
Todd Stoneman (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Rigging electric
Kevin Sullivan (San Francisco unit / set lighting condor operator: San Francisco second unit stunts)
Rigging electric
Terry Sullivan (San Francisco units)
Lighting technician
Jeff C. Sutton
Technocrane operator
Jason Talbert
Set lighting technician
Ricky Tayerle (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Rigging electric
Sean Taylor (San Francisco units)
Rigging electric
Jennifer Terrell (San Francisco units)
Video assist
Erick Thundercloud (2nd Unit)
First assistant camera
Manning Tillman (Second unit)
Video utility
Bob Tingle (Atlanta)
Additional set lighting technician
Clark Todd (Marine crew, San Francisco second unit stunts / rigging electric: San Francisco unit)
Electrician
Chris Tolan
Grip
Nicholas Tredway
Aerial unit
Cody Preston Troxell
Dimming and network control foreman
Patricia Tuck Tuckwiller
Rigging Gaffer Action Unit
Mike Tyson
Rigging electric
Oscar Valdivia
Lighting console porgrammer
Grant Valentine (Second unit)
Rigging electric
Alan Vance (San Francisco units)
B dolly grip
Andy Waldron (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Key rigging grip
John 'JW' Warner (Los angeles unit)
Set lighting fixtures foreman
Joel C. Warren
Second assistant camera
Victoria K. Warren (Second unit)
Rigging electric
Grace E. Weibenga-Sanford (San Francisco unit / set lighting technician: San Francisco second unit stunts)
Dolly grip
Court Wheeler
First assistant camera aerial unit
Brad Wilder
Rigging electrician
Brandon Wilson
Second assistant camera
Theresa Wong (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Fixtures tech
Darrell Szarka Workman
Grip
Gill Wright (San Francisco unit / rigging grip: San Francisco second unit stunts)
Second assistant camera
Daniel Wurschl ("a" camera, 2nd unit addl photography)
Bestboy grip
Satoshi Yamazaki (2nd Unit)
Libra head operator
Aaron G. York
Video assist operator
George Zador (Additional photography)
Set lighting condor operator
Alex Zeh (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Rigging electric
Wilson Zhang (San Francisco units)
Underwater director of photography
Peter Zuccarini

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Kate Bennett
Costume assistant
Jessie Aiken
Costume production assistant
Madeline L. Berger (San Francisco units)
Set costumer
Jason Blackman
Truck dog
Bijou Burns
Key truck costumer
Miracole Walker
Set costumer
Andrea Cooper (San Francisco second unit stunts / truck costumer: San Francisco unit)
Additional costumer
Diane Cornelius (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Costumer to Tom Hardy
Kate Duke
Costume assistant
Elizabeth Dylewski
Costume supervisor
Bill Edwards
Set costumer
Dustin Fletcher
Assistant costume designer
Ashley Heathcock
Costume concept artist
Greg Hopwood
Tailor
Alexandra Hroblak
Key costumer
Jimmy Jay
Costumer
Jordan Johnson
Set costumer
James David Leal
Set costumer
Gina Nalli
Costume assistant
Abigail Petit-Frere (Abs Petit)
Key costumer
Chris Proctor (San Francisco units)
Set costumer
Luis G. Reyes (Re-shoots)
Ager/dyer
Mark D. Spain
Costume coordinator
Bree Tomlinson
Shopper
Shelby Anne Tompkins
Costumer
Allie Venrick
Set costumer
Valerie White (San Francisco units)
Key wardrobe
Paul Pillsbury (*) (Photo shoot)

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Sumiko Braun
Dailies operator
Raymond Calderon
TV Promo Editor
Shaurya Chadha
Assistant editor
Nick Coker (Second unit)
First assistant editor
Ben Cox
Colorist
Ben Estrada (Dailies)
Dailies operator
Hunter Furnish
Post-production assistant
Damian Gonzalez
Finishing editor
Matthew W. Johnson (Company 3)
Finishing editor
Joe Ken (Company 3)
Vfx assistant editor
Alan Z. McCurdy
Dailies technician
Gabriele McIntyre
Dailies producer
Scott Salamon
Previsualization editor
Julian Smirke
Digital intermediate colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Assistant editor
Charlie B. Spaht
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan
Assistant editor
Lindsay Tessier
First assistant editor
Jane Tones
Dailies operator
Karli Windischmann
Assistant colorist
Niccolo H. Bodner (*) (Sompany 3)

Music department

Assistant orchestrator
Sean Barrett
Scoring editor
John W. Chapman
Musician
Wade Culbreath (Timpani)
Music preparation
Luke Flynn
Scoring mixer
Chris Fogel
Digital score recordist
Kevin Globerman
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Singer
Jennifer Haydn-Jones (Ensemble)
Music supervisor
Gabe Hilfer
Assistant orchestrator
Benjamin Hoff
Music designer
Chris Lane
Singer
Sarah Lynch (Ensemble)
Composer
Mark Petrie (Trailer Music)
Choir conductor / choir contractor
Jasper Randall
Scoring stage engineer
Erin Michael Rettig
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Vocals
Holly Sedillos
Score programmer
Joe Shirley
Assistant orchestrator
Jacob Shrum
Score vocalist
Mark Edward Smith
Score supervisor
Monica Sonand
Choir
Todd Strange
Additional orchestrations
Jeff Tinsley
Conductor / orchestrator
Edward Trybek
Music coordinator
Henry van Roden
Composer
Dan Weniger (Trailer Music)
Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
Music librarian
Joe Zimmerman

Other crew

Key craft service
Paul Abraham (San Francisco units)
First assistant accountant
Tano Akiya (Gaetano Akiya)
Film extra
Megan Aldrich
Set production assistant
Suman Allakki
Playback & graphics coordinator
Rachel B. Allen
Stand-in
Tyler Lee Allen
Production assistant
Kyle Allgood
Staff set production assistant
Demetrios Anastasiow
Second assistant production accountant
Jampier Arias
Staff set production assistant
Elecia Avila
Production assistant
Sean Baldwin
Stand-in
William W. Barbour
Set production assistant
Mel Barries (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Marine coordinator
Burke Beardsley (San franciso)
Set production assistant
Tyler Blomstrom-Moore (San Francisco unit)
Production assistant
Juan Bonilla
Key set medic
Mark Bosia (San Francisco units)
Script supervisor
Rebecca Boyle (Additional photography)
2nd unit production assistant
Hillary Brant
Assistant
Sumiko Braun (Mr. Fleischer / loop group)
Set production assistant
Johnny Bravo (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Medic
Phillip Buckley (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Key set production assistant
Lauren Candela (Reshoots)
Script supervisor
Dea Cantu (Second unit)
Military advisor
RJ Casey
Production assistant
Kristopher Chain Harris
Set production assistant
Nick Chambers (Second unit)
Production assistant
Marcus Champion-Raines (San Francisco)
Set production assistant
Steven Chrabaszcz (San Francisco unit)
Additional set production assistant
Michael R. Ciminna
Production assistant
Bailey Clark
Accounting assistant
Collin B. Clark
Assistant production coordinator
Lacie Collins
Video playback engineer
Dan Crowder
Production assistant
M. Shawn Cunningham (San Francisco unit)
Set production assistant
Gabe de Kelaita (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Production assistant
Jenna Devitt (Drone Camera PA)
First assistant accountant
Sandra L. Dixon
Second assistant accountant
Cindy Doan
Set production assistant
Helen Driftmier (San Francisco unit)
Script supervisor
Diane Durant
Production assistant
Sami Edelstein
Set pa
Conor Feltham (Additional photography)
Cast assistant
Jennifer Ferrand (Woody Harrelson)
Craft service assistant
Johnny Ferris (San Francisco unit)
Production assistant
Dan Edward Fitzgerald
Studio teacher
Reeva Forrester
Playback graphics supervisor
Perry Freeze
Studio teacher
Elise Ganz (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Production assistant second unit
Adam Garcia
Set production assistant
Meaghan Gillenwater (Additional photography)
Key craft service
Elizabeth Guiberteau
Set production assistant
Marcy Guiragossian (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Production assistant
Amnol Gupta
Production supervisor
Jason Habelow (Additional photography)
Production accountant
Cheri Hall
Production staff
James Lee Hardman
Production assistant
Barbara J. Harris
Office production assistant
Nick Hayes
Film extra
Tianna Hazard
PA to Tom Hardy
Natalie Hicks
Set production assistant
Robert Higginbotham (Additional photography)
Stereography operator
Jesse Hiram
Set production assistant
Sam Hoiland (San Francisco unit)
Second unit set medic
Kory Ison
Assistant to second unit director
BT Jackson
Additional set production assistant
Robbie Julian (San Francisco unit)
Production assistant
Dylan Kapadia
Motorcycle builder / motorcycle coordinator
Justin Kell
Set production assistant
Jeremiah Kelleher (San Francisco units)
Production coordinator
Daniel Castle King (San Francisco)
Video playback engineer
Brian Kirkner
Production assistant / set production assistant
Tyler Kline (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Production assistant
Wesley Kuykendoll
Production accounting clerk
Astrid Lamprecht (San Francisco second unit)
Set medic
Adam Lanthier (San Francisco units)
Armorer
Ron Licari
Office production assistant
Kathleen Loesel (Day player)
Production assistant
Stevie Logsdon
Additional voices
Lydia Look
Production assistant
Hayley Luhrs
Production assistant
Vada Majors
Production assistant
Shelby Malone
Computer/video playback supervisor
Todd A. Marks
Second assistant accountant
Caitlyn Marsh
Set production assistant
Alex Martini (Reshoots)
Production assistant
Mister Masters
Production assistant
Jonathan McClary
Key set production assistant
Dan McDonough (Second unit)
Film extra
Susanne B McGavin
Production assistant
Connor McGill (Additional photography)
Second assistant accountant
Diana P. Mejia
Assistant production office coordinator
Maira Memmi (San Francisco units)
Craft service assistant
Kimberley Anne Miller (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Stand-in uk
Dean Mitchell (Tom Hardy)
Production assistant
SuAnn Mitchell
Production assistant
Rayner Miyar
Set production assistant
Josh Montes
Set production assistant
Alejandro Morales (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Production secretary
Marley Mountcastle (Second unit)
Payroll assistant
Abby Mulholland
Production assistant
Forest Murnane
Construction accountant
Alan Murphy
Production assistant
Tony Nawrocki
Set production assistant
Matt Nelson (San Francisco units)
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Frédéric North
Assistant
Beverly Nuako (Mr. Tolmach)
Technical adviser
Walter O'Brien
Second assistant accountant
Christine K. O'Malley (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Production assistant
Jake Orville
Set production assistant
Rich Pagan (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Stand-in
Daniel Parish
Production assistant
Shannon Parker
Production assistant
Gerson Paz
Production assistant
Brennan Pickman-Thoon
Set production assistant
Charlene Piper (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Production assistant
Kwame Poke
Set production assistant
Bill Pope (San Francisco unit)
Police coordinator
Rob Porter
Lead payroll accountant
Liz Probst
Set production assistant
Sam Purdy (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Police security
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr.
Craft service assistant
Liliia Radchenko (San Francisco unit)
Unit publicist
Claire Raskind
Office production assistant
Anna Robertson
Assistant production coordinator
Huxley Rodriguez
Production assistant
Andrew Rodriquez
Production accountant
Jarin Rossiter
Production coordinator
Marjorie Rudick
Set production assistant
Sullivan Rutherford (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Travel coordinator
Ashley Renee Saunders
Second assistant accountant
Allison Scott
Production assistant
Marquis Sheppard
Stand-in
Donn Andrew Simmons
Assistant to ruben fleischer
Andy Siravanta
Set production assistant
Jason McRae Smith
Stand-in uk
Lucy Louisa Stevens (Michelle Williams)
Additional craft service assistant
Steve Swisher (2nd Unit)
Medic
Justina Tai
Set production assistant
Kenzen Takahashi (San Francisco second unit stunts)
Production controller
Allen E. Taylor
Key set medic
Jaime Taylor
Set production assistant
Matt Thompson (Second unit)
Medic
Scott Urban (San Francisco unit)
Production staff
Mark Valenzuela
Venom photo double
Andrew Varenhorst
Video playback assistant
Jamie Varnum-Speak
Adr loop group
Adrian Voo
Production assistant
Rease Warford
Production assistant
George Tyrell Watson
Craft service assistant
Jill Wattles (San Francisco second unit stunts)
First assistant accountant
John Weber
Production staff
Jason Nathan M. Weiss
Script supervisor
Mari Wilson (Second unit)

(*) uncredited