Left Behind
(Left Behind)
Credits
Cast
- Rayford Steele
- Nicolas Cage
- Buck Williams
- Chad Michael Murray
- Hattie Durham
- Nicky Whelan
- Irene Steele
- Lea Thompson
- Chloe Steele
- Cassi Thomson
- Simon
- Quinton Aaron
- Shasta Carvell
- Jordin Sparks
- Melvin Weir
- Martin Klebba
- Raymie Steele
- Major Dodson
- Kimmy
- Stephanie Honore
- Dennis
- Gary Grubbs
- Chris Smith
- William Ragsdale
- Terrified Woman
- Ashton Leigh
- Hassid
- Alec Rayme
- Hospital Mom
- Sabrina Gennarino
- Jim
- Judd Lormand
- Venice Baxter
- Georgina Armstrong
- Pastor Bruce Barnes
- Lance E. Nichols
- Young Mother
- Chelsea Bruland
- Edwin
- Han Soto
- Checkout Lady
- Shanna Forrestall
- Another Passenger
- Hawn Tran
- Mom
- Candice Michele Barley
- Lori
- Lolo Jones
- Katie
- Kamryn Johnson
- Panicked Dad
- Choppy Guillotte
- Flight Passenger
- Candice Tracy Ross
- Mall shopper
- Heather Rene Hutson
- Flight Attendant
- Vanessa Amaya (*)
- Airplane Passenger
- Jay Amor (*)
- Hospital Security Guard
- Jon Arthur (*)
- Airport Traveler
- Eric Berris (*)
- Passenger #2
- Donny Boaz (*)
- Police
- Jonathan Aaron Butler (*)
- Mall Shopper
- Joseph Randy Causin (*)
- Neighbor Woman
- Laura Cayouette (*)
- Stroller Mom
- Courtney Cazes (*)
- Airport Passenger
- Jon Cefalu (*)
- Plane Crash Survivor
- Ron Centanni (*)
- Flight Attendant
- Hannah Chenevert (*)
- NYPD Officer Bungalon
- Duane Cothren (*)
- Luis - Passenger #1
- Luis Da Silva Jr. (*)
- PCA Flight Attendant
- Cassandra Eastwold (*)
- Shopper
- Erika Erica (*)
- Nurse
- Jeffrey Estiverne (*)
- Airport Traveler
- Elizabeth Foley (*)
- Passenger
- Juan Gaspard (*)
- First Class Passenger
- Billy Hallowell (*)
- Mall Patron
- Ryan Hebert (*)
- Panicked Mom
- Dawn Himel (*)
- Screaming Mom
- Leticia Jimenez (*)
- PCA Pilot
- John C. Klein (*)
- Airport Traveler
- Cynthia LeBlanc (*)
- Airport Traveler
- Elton LeBlanc (*)
- Pedestrian
- Damon Lipari (*)
- Guard
- Escalante Lundy (*)
- ...
- Ken Massey (*)
- Mall Shopper
- Quintin McKemie II (*)
- Disruptive Airport Family - Boy
- Caleb Meadows (*)
- Disruptive Airport Family - Dad
- Steven Meadows (*)
- Mall Goer / Looter
- Anna Medley (*)
- Cop #2
- Travis Merindino (*)
- Flight Attendant
- Kristen Merritt (*)
- Airport Traveler
- David Miley (*)
- Woman at Mall
- Mary Millensifer (*)
- Security Guard
- Scott Everett Nichols (*)
- Child at Mall
- Kyla O'Deay (*)
- Police Officer
- Ryan O'Quinn (*)
- Airport Passenger
- Joseph Oliveira (*)
- Young Screaming Mom
- Samantha Powell (*)
- Main Cabin Passenger
- Bill Rainey (*)
- Distraught Father
- Gus Rhodes (*)
- Mall Patron
- Alexis Riani (*)
- ...
- Ryan Daniel Rodriguez (*)
- Mall Shopper
- Katherine Jeanie Russell (*)
- Tattooed Hospital Patient
- Garrett Saia (*)
- Main Cabin Passenger
- Johnny Santiago (*)
- Flight Crew
- Tommy Sheppard (*)
- Mom
- Lisa Mackel Smith (*)
- Mall Dad
- Andrew j Spinks (*)
- TSA Security Officer (Page)
- Adrian Spurlock (*)
- Autograph Guy
- Joseph Stephens Jr. (*)
- Passenger
- Lauren Swinney (*)
- Mall Shopper
- Tre Tureaud (*)
- UnRaptured Sinner
- Joseph Uzzell (*)
- TSA Security Officer
- Jesse Yarborough (*)
Director
- Director
- Vic Armstrong
Writing credits
- Based on novel
- Jerry B. Jenkins
- Based on novel
- Tim LaHaye
- Writer
- Paul Lalonde
- Writer
- John Patus
Producer
- Executive producer
- Christopher Sean Brown
- Executive producer
- Bill Busbice Jr.
- Producer
- Ed Clydesdale
- Executive producer
- Jason Hewitt
- Co-producer
- J. Young Kim
- Producer
- Paul Lalonde
- Co-producer
- John Patus
- Executive producer
- Willie Robertson
- Producer
- Michael Walker
- Executive producer
- J. David Williams
- Executive producer
- R. Bryan Wright
Music
- Music
- Jack Lenz
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Jack Green (Jack N. Green)
Editor
- Editor
- Michael J. Duthie
Casting
- Casting director
- Dean E. Fronk
- Casting director
- Donald Paul Pemrick
Production design
- Production designer
- Stephen Altman
Art direction
- Art director
- Jeremy Woolsey
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Barbara Haberecht
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Andrea Bowman
- Makeup artist
- Natalie Christine Johnson
- Assistant makeup artist
- April Melerine
- Hair stylist
- Carol Miller (Carol Miller-White)
- Makeup department head
- Lauren Thomas
- Hair stylist
- Linda Traxler
- Department head
- Crystal Woodford (Hair)
Assistant director
- Additional second assistant director
- Kim Barnard
- Second second assistant director
- Cristi Rickey
- First assistant director
- Artist W. Robinson
- Second assistant director
- Deanna Stadler
Art department
- Asst props
- Billy Bamman
- On-set dresser
- Kip Bartlett
- Construction buyer
- Jane Blanchard
- Construction general foreman
- John Blanchard
- Lead greensman
- David Keith Broome
- Additional props
- Angie Bush
- Set dresser
- Jonathan Cappel
- Greensman
- Russ Doyle
- Assistant property master
- Robbie Duncan
- Art coordinator
- Erin Foster
- Assistant art director
- Matthew Gatlin
- Gang boss
- Ruston Head
- Property master
- Jonathan R. Hodges
- Graphic designer
- Roger Johnson
- Scenic foreman
- Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones
- Propmaker
- Paul Lindsey
- Production assistant
- Rikki Longanecker
- Set dresser
- Arthur Kirk Martin
- Construction gangboss
- Andy Montagnino
- Leadman
- Scotty Morris
- Scenic artist
- Jason Oertling
- Construction coordinator
- James Passanante
- Propmaker
- Mark Perot
- Greensmen
- Dave Rhodes
- Set dec buyer
- Claire Sanchez
- Set designer
- Jessica Stumpf
- Shop foreman
- Jeffrey Scott Thomas
- Set dresser
- Elliot Westphal
- Propmaker
- Kevin Whatley
Sound department
- Dialogue editor
- Jason Creal
- Sound re-recording mixer
- John W. Frost
- Hindi Dubbed
- Vinit Gala
- Production sound mixer
- Mark LeBlanc
- Sound utility
- Rose Leiker
Special effects
- On set foreman
- Lawrence Decker
- Special effects supervisor
- Joe Pancake
- Special effects
- Ken Speed
- Special effects technician
- Louis Zlotowicz
Visual effects
- Tracker/matchmover
- Lycee Anaya
- Visual effects artist
- Daniel Apodaca
- Visual effects director of photography
- Michael Baltazar
- Visual effects supervisor
- Michael Baltazar
- Visual effects artist
- Clayton Bondy
- Visual effects artist
- Derek Botelho
- Digital compositor
- Justin DeLong
- Visual effects producer
- Sean Findley
- Visual effects artist
- Christopher Gurnell
- Visual effects artist
- Jonathan Jelkin
- Visual effects artist
- Kathy Kennedy
- Visual effects artist
- Morgan Krutz
- Assistant fx technical director
- Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
- Visual effects artist
- Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
- Lead compositor
- Matthew T. Lynn
- Visual effects supervisor
- Matthew T. Lynn
- Visual effects artist
- Daniel McCue
- Visual effects
- Nicholas Rosselot
- Visual effects coordinator
- Whitney Rowlett Senn
- Visual effects artist
- D.J. Shea
- Visual effects artist
- Nicolaus Waetjen
- Digital compositor
- Maya Wysocki
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Jay Amor
- Utility stunts
- Wendy Armstrong
- Stunts
- Stanton Barrett
- Stunt performer
- Hunter Baxley
- Stunt performer
- Jeff Brockton
- Stunt rigger
- Jay Caputo
- Utility stunts
- Nicole Chapman
- Stunt performer
- Joseph Cintron
- Stunt double
- Ashleigh Dejon (Ashton Leigh)
- Stunts
- Michael Endoso
- Stunts
- Lex D. Geddings
- Stunts
- Regis Harrington
- Stunt performer
- Leigh Hennessy
- Utility stunts
- Starlotte Smith Holguin
- Stunt coordinator
- Toby Holguin
- Utility stunts
- Ashley Nicole Hudson
- Stunt driver
- Rob King
- Stunt performer
- Nito Larioza
- Stunt player
- Rose Leiker
- Stunt performer
- Travis Merindino (Travis Merindino)
- Stunt double
- Dorenda Moore (Cassi Thomson)
- Stunt performer
- Joette Nichole Orman
- Stunts
- Víctor Quintero
- Stunt performer
- Johnny Rawlings
- Stunts
- Kevin Reid
- Stunt performer
- Mallory Thompson
- Stunts
- Eric VanArsdale
- Stunt double
- Tom Waite (Nicolas Cage)
Camera
- Lamp operator
- Joshua Anderson
- Assistant camera
- Zack Annesty
- Director of photography
- Michael Baltazar (Second unit)
- Technocrane operator
- Patrick Barnes
- Rigging grip
- Scott Calcagno
- Best boy rigging grip
- Rowland Egerton
- Grip
- Michael Feduccia
- Electrician
- Chris Flowers
- First assistant camera
- Norris Fox
- Lamp operator
- Carter Lee Garrett
- Second assistant camera
- Cody Gautreau (A camera)
- Best boy electric
- Gonzalo Gonzalez
- Assistant camera
- Peter N. Green
- C dolly grip
- Marvin Haven
- "c" camera second assistant
- Ian Henderson
- Dimmer board operator
- Jeremy Horn
- First assistant camera
- Tom Hutchinson
- Key grip
- Ross Jones
- Scorpio head technician
- Michael D. Kennedy
- Video assistant utility
- Corey Lipscomb
- Lighting technician
- Luis Martinez
- Camera operator
- David McGill
- Still photographer
- Eliza Morse
- Best boy
- Mike Nami Jr. (Grip)
- Rigging gaffer
- Joseph Paolucci Jr.
- Gaffer
- Allen Parks
- Rigging grip
- Jonathan Plaeger
- Dit
- Paul Rahfield (Additional)
- "b" camera operator
- Doug Schwartz
- Rigging grip
- Rob Skuse
- Camera operator
- Teddy Smith
- Video assist operator
- Juan Soto
- Grip
- Keegan Stokley
- Camera
- Joshua Aaron Stringer (Epk)
- Grip
- Theodore Thyssen
- Data wrangler
- Hector Toro
- Grip
- Michael Trejo
- Lighting technician
- Sergio Villegas
- Grip
- John Vinson
- First assistant camera
- Troy Wagner
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Sandra Algood
- Costumer
- Sandra Algood
- Set costumer
- Adriane Bennett
- Costume shopper
- Christina Flannery
- Key costumer
- Mollie Gates
- Set costumer
- Dawn Huertas Arevalo
- Set costumer
- Gayle Anderson (Gayle Anderson)
- Set costumer
- Anthony Rivera Jr.
- Assistant costume designer
- Gina Ruiz
- Set costumer
- Danielle Tabary
- Costume assistant
- Katelyn Tyree
Editorial department
- Head of post-production
- Kristina Allison
- Digital intermediate artist
- Eliot Gurrin
- Post-production assistant
- Ben McKay
- On-line editor
- Juan Ruvalcaba
- Colorist
- Jason Yanuzzi
Music department
- Composer
- Michael Berec (Additional music)
- Music recording engineer
- Gábor Buczkó
- Recording manager
- Miklós Lukács Jr.
- Pro Tools operator
- Miklós Lukács
- Musician
- Darren Rutter
- Session supervisor
- Bálint Sapszon
- Music producer
- Aaron C. Shang
- Score recording engineer
- Jeff Wolpert
- Scoring mixer
- Jeff Wolpert
Other crew
- Personal assistant
- Zack Annesty (Jack N. Green & Artist Robinson)
- Office production assistant
- Beau Bebeau
- Assistant
- Aimee Bell (Chad Michael Murray)
- Production assistant
- Jennifer Benton
- Set medic
- Kara Bowman
- Voice actor
- Susan Boyajian
- Location assistant
- Jimmie Bullis
- Product placement
- Angie Bush
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Kristen Canezaro
- Script supervisor
- Jennifer Carriere
- First assistant accountant
- Lauren Claret
- Script clearance
- Carol A. Compton
- Office production assistant
- Brandon Cordon
- Office production assistant
- Meghan Foehl
- Insurance broker
- Claude Forest
- Additional set production assistant
- Ashley Foster
- Locations
- Charlie French
- Key location assistant
- Kayla Gueho
- Key set production assistant
- Dan Gutierrez
- Basecamp production assistant
- Sara Hartman
- Production assistant
- Zach Hartman
- Personal assistant
- Beau Holden (Nicolas Cage)
- Set production assistant
- Kevin Lorio
- Clearance coordinator
- Kyla McFalls
- Studio teacher
- Lauri Mills
- Set production assistant
- Garrett Moe
- Location manager
- Aquiles Montalvo
- Financial legal services
- James Napper
- Key assistant location manager
- Shedrick Nellon
- Caterer
- Frederic Perrin
- Production coordinator
- Deirdre Peterson
- Location assistant
- Wendi Poirrier
- Production assistant
- Alex Salazar
- Craft service
- Jonathon Sarmento
- Distribution consultant
- Jon Turtle
- Accounting clerk
- Grayson Ward
- Location coordinator
- Camila Zimpel
(*) uncredited