You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Expanse

(The Expanse)

 Credits

Cast

Jim Holden
Steven Strait
Alex Kamal
Cas Anvar
Naomi Nagata
Dominique Tipper
Amos Burton
Wes Chatham
Chrisjen Avasarala
Shohreh Aghdashloo
Joe Miller
Thomas Jane
Sadavir Errinwright
Shawn Doyle
Roberta 'Bobbie' W. Draper
Frankie Adams
Julie Mao
Florence Faivre
Col. Frederick Lucius Johnson
Chad Coleman
Camina Drummer
Cara Gee
Diogo
Andrew Rotilio
Cotyar
Nick Tarabay
Jules-Pierre Mao
François Chau
Dr. Praxidike 'Prax' Meng
Terry Chen
Reverend Doctor Anna Volovodov
Elizabeth Mitchell
Dr. Strickland
Ted Atherton
Mei
Leah Madison Jung
Kenzo
Elias Toufexis
Sec-Gen Gillis
Jonathan Whittaker
Admiral Nguyen
Byron Mann
Admiral Souther
Martin Roach
Commander Klaes Ashford
David Strathairn
Clarissa Mao
Nadine Nicole
Octavia Muss
Athena Karkanis
Anderson Dawes
Jared Harris
Shed Garvey
Paulo Costanzo
Arjun Avasarala
Brian George
Staz
Alden Adair
Grigori
Brock Johnson
Kolvoord
Chris Owens
Background
Drew Carrymore
Dimitri Havelock
Jay Hernandez
Captain Shaddid
Lola Glaudini
Tilly Fagan
Genelle Williams
Monica Stuart
Anna Hopkins
Inspector Sematimba
Kevin Hanchard
Antony Dresden
Daniel Kash
Private Travis
Mpho Koaho
Colonel Janus
Conrad Pla
Cortazar
Carlos Gonzalez-Vio
Behemoth Tech
Nabil Ayoub
Captain Martens
Peter Outerbridge
Dr. Iturbi
Ted Whittall
Oshi
Sabryn Rock
Lopez
Greg Bryk
Hilly
Sarah Allen
Corporal Sa'id
Dewshane Williams
Pvt. Jed Trepp
Hamed Dar
Medical Tech
Nicole Stamp

Creator

Creator
Mark Fergus
Creator
Hawk Ostby

Producer

Executive producer
Mark Fergus
Executive producer
Hawk Ostby
Executive producer
Naren Shankar
Executive producer
Jason F. Brown
Executive producer
Sean Daniel
Executive producer
Broderick Johnson
Executive producer
Andrew A. Kosove
Producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer
Daniel Abraham
Producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer
Ty Franck
Producer
Ben Cook
Executive producer
Sharon Hall
Co-executive producer / supervising producer / consulting producer
Robin Veith
Producer / supervising producer / co-executive producer
Dan Nowak
Co-producer / producer / co-executive producer
Ben Roberts
Associate producer
Kenn Fisher
Producer
Lynn Raynor
Executive producer
Laura Lancaster
Associate producer / co-producer
Gary Mueller
Producer
Emanuel 'Manny' Danelon
Production executive
Kevin Hamburger
Co-producer
Georgia Lee
Producer
Bob Munroe
Producer
Lewin Webb
Supervising producer
Jason Ning
Co-executive producer
Alan DiFiore
Producer
Steven Strait
Executive producer
Terry McDonough

Music

Music
Clinton Shorter

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Jeremy Benning
Cinematographer
Ray Dumas
Cinematographer
Michael Galbraith

Casting

Casting director
John Papsidera
Casting director
Robin D. Cook
Casting director
Ross Meyerson
Casting director
Julie Tucker

Production design

Production designer
Anthony A. Ianni
Production designer
Seth Reed

Art direction

Art director
Kim Karon
Art director
Kim McQuiston
Art director
Peter Emmink
Art director
Anthony A. Ianni
Assistant art director
Amro Attia

Set decoration

Set decorator
Justin Craig
Set decorator
Peter P. Nicolakakos

Costume design

Costume designer
Joanne Hansen

Makeup department

Assistant makeup artist
Sarah Milk
Prosthetics makeup artist / Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Graham Chivers
Daily makeup artist
Ro Ford
Daily makeup artist
Teresa Young
Hair department head
Paul R.J. Elliot
Assistant makeup artist
Brian Hui
Makeup department head
Maribeth Knezev
Special makeup effects artist
Raj Mariathason
Daily makeup artist
Jaye Falcioni
Special makeup effects artist
Patrick Baxter
Makeup department head
Katie Brennan
Hair department head
Regan Noble
Daily makeup artist
Kaitlyn Hill
Key hair stylist
Mandi McGrath
Hair stylist
Suzanne Heibati
Special makeup effects artist
Zane Knisely
Special makeup effects technician
Shelagh McIvor
Sculptor
Michael Nickiforek (Mold maker)
Daily hair
Stefanie Terzo
Daily makeup artist
Sarah Kennedy
Assistant makeup department head
Lesley Olson
Makeup artist
Omar Roessler
Makeup artist
Miyuki Mori
Hair stylist
Michele Sullivan-Talon
Assistant makeup designer
Amber Chase
Daily makeup
Jen Fisher
Assistant hair designer
Sondra Treilhard
Makeup daily
Andrea Heldman
Makeup dailies
Malak Sharaf (Daily)
Makeup artist
Carla McKeever

Production management

Unit production manager
Emanuel 'Manny' Danelon
Production manager / unit production manager
Robin M. Reelis

Assistant director

Third assistant director / assistant director
Jeff Brownell
Second unit director / first assistant director
Lewin Webb
Second unit director
Bob Munroe
Third assistant director / fourth assistant director / second second assistant director
Byron Ingram
Third assistant director
Lindsay King
Fourth Assistant Director / fourth assistant director / daily assistant director
Drew McLean
Second assistant director
Richard Black
First assistant director
Joel Hay
Second assistant director
Kristie Sills
Assistant director
Bianca Marini
Trainee assistant director
Lize van der Bijl
Director shadow
Michael Mazzuca
Assistant director
Jennifer Haufler
Fourth assistant director
Brad Bangsboll
First assistant director
Pazz Neglia
Third assistant director
Kevin Hennelly
First assistant director
Joshua Gray
Assistant director
Milan Andri
Second assistant director
Andrew McNeill
Second assistant director
John Sauvé
Assistant director
Adam Szalai
First assistant director
Dale MacLean
Daily assistant director
Denzel Watson
Assistant director
Marcello Daciano

Art department

Set designer / first assistant art director
Barbara Agbaje
Graphic designer / assistant art director / 2nd assistant art director / first assistant graphic designer
Christopher Danelon
Assistant property master / props
Maria Simonelli
Construction coordinator
Rob Valeriote
Set designer
Karl Crosby
First assistant art director
Andra Fay Butler (Graphic Designer / graphic designer / first assistant art director: Graphic designer / first assistant graphic designer)
Second assistant art director
Diette MacDonald
Graphic designer / assistant art director / second assistant graphic designer
Kelly Diamond
Assistant art director / art department trainee
Olivia Makish
Set decoration buyer
Suzanne Hodson
Specialty prop designer/builder
Taku Dazai
Art department coordinator
James A. Frith
Specialty propmaker
Steve Newburn
First assistant art director
Liane Prevost
First assistant art director
Victor Mare
Set dresser
Jesse O'Connor
First assistant motion graphics
Hiep Pham
Set designer
James Anthony Usas
Assistant art director
Rhys Yorke
Illustrator
Ryan Dening (North Front Studio)
Storyboard artist
Alex Row
Illustrator
Tim Warnock (North Front Studio)
First assistant art director
Walter H. May
Set designer
Chris Bretecher
Scenic art
Emerson Doerksen (Sculptor)
Assistant art director
Jeremy Gillespie
Leadman
Kevin Haeberlin
Set decoration buyer
Svjetlana Jaklenec
Set dresser
Jane Janigan
Illustrator
Sanford Kong
Props
Sang Maier
First assistant art director
Russell Moore
Key scenic artist
Brian Mullin
Property master
James R. Murray
Set decoration buyer
Jaclyn Shoub
Set designer
J. Ryan Halpenny
On-set dresser
James McKnight
Art department coordinator
Zazu Myers
Scenic painter
Deniz Rakhmanova
Trainee assistant art director
Jessica Terry
Set designer
Matt Middleton
Assistant property master
Michelle Poirier
Set designer
Alex Juzkiw
Carpenter
David Murphy
Assistant art director / first assistant graphic designer
Marika Gal
Set decoration buyer / prop buyer
Emma Monaghan
Set dresser
Steve Stanford
Set designer
Rudy Braun
Set designer
Sorin Popescu
Set designer
Andrew Redekop
Set dresser
Milan Andri
Second assistant graphic designer / second assistant art director
Kim Sison (Graphics)
Set designer
Shelby Lynn Taylor
Illustrator
Sean Yang (North Front Studio)
Props buyer
Tanya Hart
First assistant art director
Monica Navarrete
Graphic designer
Jon Hunter
Art department trainee
Christopher Ouimet
Set designer
Mike Stanek
On set dresser / set dresser
Chris Deeley (On Set)
Set designer
Douglas Slater
Set dresser
Sonja Toma
Set dresser
Morag Webster
Specialty prop builder
Cynthia 'Syndi' Berman
Storyboard artist
Christian Cordella
Specialty prop builder
Adam Smith
On set key props
Mario Moreira
Key On Set Dresser
Alexander Narizini (Second unit)
Set dresser
Julia Bucar
Set dresser
Matt Dunbar
Trainee assistant art director
Ashley Lynn James
3D artist
Pio Paulo Santana (*)

Sound department

Manager of sound operations
Michael Baskerville
Supervising sound editor
Nelson Ferreira
Dialogue editor
Dustin Harris
Assistant re-recording mixer
Lana Marie Hattar
Sound mixer
John J. Thomson
Re-recording mixer
Kirk Lynds
Sound designer
David Rose
Re-recording mixer
Steve Foster
Sound effects editor / first assistant sound editor
Dashen Naidoo
A.d.r recordist
Devin Doucette
Sound effects editor
Tyler Whitham
Adr mixer / ADR Mixer / a.d.r. mixer
Kyle D. Krajewski
First assistant sound editor
Craig MacLellan
Boom operator
Alan Zielonko
Foley artist
Steve Baine
Re-recording mixer
Matthew Chan
Assistant re-recording mixer
Filip Hosek
Supervising sound effects editor
Nathan Robitaille
Re-recording mixer
Andrew Tay
ADR mixer / adr mixer
Vedat Kiyici
Adr mixer
Scott Cannizzaro
Daily boom operator / daily sound utility
Matt Farrier
Adr mixer
Peter S. Carlstedt
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone (New York)
Adr recordist
Justine Baker
Adr mixer
Shane Hayes
Adr recordist / adr recordist/commentary recordist
Phil Castellano Jr.
Sound effects editor
Alex Bullick
Second boom
Alexander Turner
Adr mixer
Hunter Berk
Sound utility
Harrison Embry (Dailies)
Utility sound
Evan Gillman (Dailies)
Adr mixer
John St. Denis
Adr mixer
Casey Barker
Adr mixer
Jeffrey Roy (*)

Special effects

Special effects supervisor / special effects
Melissa K. Nicoll
Special effects coordinator
Tim Barraball
Special effects / special effects assistant
David Reaume
Special effects office manager
Bradley R. Weiss
Special effects foreman
Dana Sarafinchan
Special effects technician
Carl Michaloski
Special effects shop manager
Kailey Savage
Legacy Effects Supervisor - Marine Power Suits / Legacy Effects supervisor - marine power suits
Alan Scott
Legacy effects coordinator
Damon Weathers (Marine Power Suits / Legacy Effects coordinator: marine power suits)
Special effects technician
Richard Hypolite
Character finaling
Pedro Vilas (CFX)
Pyrotechnician / special effects technician
Michael Saintsbury
Special effects technician
Johnny Larocque
Special effects technician
David Allen Hill
Digital artist/sculpting/modeling
Jim Charmatz (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
Mark Collins
Rigging supervisor
Cameron Patterson
Special effects technician
Rob Mayer
Special effects supervisor
Craig McLauchlan
Special effects technician
Hugh Goodden
Special effects technician
Steve Stanford
Life support devices
Robert C. Shannon
Concept artist
Amro Attia
Special effects technician
Émilie Paquet
Special effects technician
Chad Coles
Digital sculpting department
Hannah Kang (Legacy Effects)
Legacy effects
Jose Mora-Perez (*)

Visual effects

CG artist
David Alexander (Switch VFX / cg supervisor: Switch VFX)
Visual effects editor
Mike Barber
System administrator
Marcus Beiner (Switch VFX / systems admin: Switch VFX)
Digital compositor
Tingting Bi (Switch VFX / digital compositor)
Visual effects supervisor
Jon Campfens (Switch VFX)
Compositor / visual effects / visual effects artist
Andrew Ceci
Compositor
Dave Dean
Visual effects producer
Peter Denomme (Switch VFX)
Digital compositor
Gudrun Heinze (Switch VFX)
Lead compositors
Shuming Jiang (Rocket science vfx / digital compositor)
Senior Compositor/Senior VFX Artist
Darren Locke (Keyframe Digital Productions / visual effects: Keyframe Digital Productions)
Digital compositor
Jef Lonn (Switch VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Beau Parsons (Switch VFX / visual effects project manager: Switch VFX)
Digital compositor / visual effects artist
Justin Rader (Keyframe Digital Productions / visual effects artist)
CG artist
Brandon Rogers (Switch VFX)
Scanning supervisor / lead cg modeller
David Sanchez
Visual effects project manager
Dennis Temprile (Keyframe Digital Productions / visual effects project manager: KrowVFX)
CG artist
Ryan Van Steenburgh (Switch VFX)
CG artist
Sean Willes (Switch VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Kyle Menzies (SPIN VFX / vfx supervisor: SPIN VFX / visual effects supervisor: Spinvfx)
Lead compositor / digital compositor
Andrew Scott
3d scanning technician / 3d scanning technician
Brett Madill (SpinVFX / visual effects artist / visual effects coordinator)
CG artist
Kemal Ally (Switch VFX / digital compositor: Switch VFX)
3d asset lead
Amanda Lee
Visual effects supervisor
Brendan Taylor (Mavericks VFX)
Texture artist
Eryn Thorsley
Visual effects supervisor
Tim M. Townsend (Torpedo Pictures Inc. / visual effects supervisor: Torpedo Pictures)
Visual Effects Executive Producer / visual effects producer / executive visual effects producer / vfx executive producer
Neishaw Ali
Fx artist
Sisi Huang (Visual effects)
Chief technical officer
Barry Kane (Spinvfx)
Senior visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Bob Munroe
Visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator
Cailin Munroe
Modeling and layout
Mark Neysmith
Visual effects coordinator
Jacquelyn Racine (SPIN VFX)
Vfx lead and supervisor
Arvind Sond
On-set visual effects supervisor
Martin Tori
Digital compositor
Daniel Cohen
VFX producer
J.P. Giamos (SPIN VFX / supervising vfx producer: Deluxe)
Simulation artist
Louis-Philippe Clavet (Oblique FX / fx artist)
Cg supervisor / visual effects artist / animator / cg supervisor
Leo Bovell (Mavericks VFX)
Lead compositor
Paul DeOliveira
Compositing supervisor
Mark Thomas-Stubbs
Visual effects artist / vfx artist
Adrian Bobb
Visual effects artist
Kevin McGeagh
Digital compositor
Ryan J. Forth
Vfx production manager
Luke Hippely (SPIN VFX)
Visual effects artist
Alvin Wong (Torpedo Pictures)
Compositing supervisor / digital compositor
Kirk Brillon (Spinvfx)
Senior lookdev/lighting artist / senior lightig artist
Inna Itkin
Modeler/texture artist
Sasha Reichman
Digital compositor / digital matte painter
Rahul Venugopal (Rocket Science VFX)
Digital compositor
Ayumi Funatsu (Switch VFX)
Motion graphics/matte painter/concept artist / digital matte painter
Alex Hirtenstein
Visual effects artist
Cheng Xuejie
Visual effects supervisor
Bret Culp
Visual effects editor
Mitch Hounslow (Spinvfx)
Visual effects production supervisor
Michael Kowalski (Encore / visual effects production supervisor: Mavericks VFX / visual effects producer: Mavericks VFX)
Visual effects artist
Prashant Arora
Lighting and shading artist
Mathieu Beaudoin (Oblique FX)
Compositing supervisor
Michael Beaulac (Oblique FX)
Pre-visual artist
Adam Z. Black
Compositor
Olivier Bolduc (Oblique FX)
Visual effects producer
Benoît Brière (Oblique FX)
Simulation artist
Josee Chapdelaine (Oblique FX)
Layout artist
HyunJin Cho (SpinVFX / Layout Artist: SPIN VFX)
Layout
Carri Cleaveland
Tracking/layout artist
Alexandre Corbin (Oblique FX)
Compositor
Valentin Delbroucq (Oblique FX)
Compositing supervisor
Mathieu Dupuis (Oblique FX)
Modeler
Mario Fraser (Oblique FX)
Modeler
Christopher Gonnord (Oblique FX)
Visual effects project manager
Noémie Jacques (Oblique FX / visual effects coordinator: Oblique FX)
Digital compositor
Jason Kozsurek (Switch VFX)
Compositor
Andréanne Lamoureux (Oblique FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput (Oblique FX)
Asset producer
Agnes Lim
Coordinator
Sophie Martin (Oblique FX)
Cg supervisor
Andrew McPhillips
Texture artist
Jade Morin (Oblique FX)
Lighting artist / lighting lead
Chris Palmer
Simulation artist
David Raymond (Oblique FX)
Texture artist
Etienne Rodrigue (Oblique FX)
Digital artist
Robert Caputi (Rocket Science VFX)
Visual effects artist
Alex Gatsis (Rocket Science VFX)
Visual effects producer
Robin Griffin
Consultant
Colleen Jenkinson (Visual effects)
Lighting technical director
Elisabeth Leeb
Head of 2d
Erwan Leroy (Spinvfx)
Matte painter / conceptual artist / digital matte painter
Colin Mayne
Visual effects coordinator
Rafael Pacheco (Switch VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Lucy Robert
Visual effects coordinator
Timothy John Sharp
Visual effects editor
Mike Soppit
Digital compositor
Hyunsu Yang (Switch VFX)
Visual effects producer
Krista Allain
Digital compositor / digital compositor
Chen-Ning Wang (Torpedo Pictures Inc.)
Lighting and compositing artist
Summer Liu
Vfx compositor / digital compositor
Winston Lee
Visual effects producer / visual effects
Richard Chiu
Digital compositor
Vineshh Vickinadas
Visual effects producer
Greg Behrens (Mavericks VFX)
Visual effects artist
Gerald Feather
Visual effects editor
Douglas Gibbens
Lighting/shading supervisor
Douglas Addy
Head of production
Darren A. Bell (SPIN VFX)
CG artist
David Clair (Switch VFX)
Vfx editor
Lorenzo Colugnati
Visual effects producer
Darren Cranford (Keyframe Digital)
Visual effects editor
Kyle Cribar
Digital asset coordinator
Jenna Elzein
Light & render lead
Cory Graham-Smith
Visual effects producer
Clint Green
Visual effects coordinator
Edward Hanrahan (SPIN VFX)
Senior lighter
Jerome Hartman
Department coordinator
Laura Sloan (Lighting and layout)
Visual effects coordinator
Teodora Ilie
Asset producer
Adam Jewett (SPIN VFX)
Digital compositor
Chalini Kulandaivelu (Switch VFX)
Visual effects artist
Steven Lowles
Visual effects artist
Jai Mehta
Motion graphics
Timothy Peel
Lead animator
Stephan Perreault
Digital compositor
Vivek Sharma
Cg supervisor
Ahmed Shehata (SPIN VFX)
Effects supervisor
Tim Sibley (SPIN VFX)
Visual effects artist
Holley Smirnov
Modeler/texture artist
Dinesh Subramanian
Visual effects artist
Toby Taplin
Compositing supervisor
Charles Angus Taylor
Visual effects editor lead
Brandon Terry (Spinvfx)
Visual effects supervisor
Thomas Turnbull (Rocket Science VFX)
Vfx production manager
Michelle Brennen
Digital compositor
Burcu Gorun
Matte painting supervisor
Metin Gungor
Compositor
Lisa Xiang Jiang (Visual effects)
Visual effects coordinator
Kelly Knauff (Mavericks VFX)
Digital compositor
Prayag Bhardwaj
Visual effects producer
Amanda Lariviere (SPIN VFX)
Head of production
Daryl Shail (SPIN VFX)
Visual effects editor
Michael G. England
Production manager
Gillian Pike (SPIN VFX)
Compositor
Xiao Xiao
Vfx editor
Brian Tong (SPIN VFX)
Visual effects artist
Asim Khan (SpinVfx / visual effects artist: Spin Vfx)
Digital compositor
Simon Han
Senior lighter
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi
Digital matte painter
Kenny Jia (SPIN VFX)
Vfx editor
Quentin E. Holmes (Encore / vfx editor: Deluxe)
CG artist
Jude Gayan Perera (Assets/look Dev / cg artist: rocket science VFX)
Visual effects producer / visual effects production manager
Jasmine Scott
Matte painter / matte painter/concept artist
Tristan Cerrer
Visual effects
John Mariella
Digital effects supervisor
Andrew Karr (Atmosphere Visual Effects)
Digital compositor
Rob Tasker
Cg supervisor
Mark Krentz
Visual effects editor
Carson Pfahl
Digital artist
Taj Nabhani
Visual effects set supervisor
Graham Penny
Digital compositor
Aamir Raza
Modeler / texture artist
Gautam Singh
Modeler/texture artist
Gautam Singh (Visual effects)
Digital artist
Guillaume Cazabat (Lighter)
Compositor
Yulia Levitas (SPIN VFX)
Compositor / digital compositor
Daniel Pelc
Lighting artist / senior lighting artist
Jamie Minett
Digital compositor
Nima Ahmadiehrad
Digital compositor
Pranjal Choudhary
Visual effects
Jeremy A. Cooper
Compositing supervisor
Gary Couto
Matchmove artist
Bret Fontaine
Visual effects supervisor
Matt Hansen
Digital compositor
Paige Reynolds
Visual effects producer
Siubhan Smith
Visual effects
Danny R. Dixon
Digital compositor
Richard Rodrigues (SPIN VFX)
Digital compositor
Cale Schmidt
Compositor
Geoff Sayer
Compositor
Christian Moreton (SPIN VFX)
Modeling/texturing artist
Erik Polasek
Lighting artist
Jean Beauparlant
Lead matte painter / asset artist
Tory Miles
Matte painter
Florence Dubin
Compositor
Jerry Seguin
Digital compositor
Junjun Zhu
CGI animator
Philip Edward Alexy (Mavericks VFX)
Matte painter
Graham Post
Visual effects artist
Joanne Seto
Associate vfx supervisor
Alexander Wood (SPIN VFX)
Cg supervisor
Aadel Forootan (SPIN VFX)
Cg supervisor
Bo Mosley
Visual effects producer
Sarah Wormsbecher
Visual effects artist
Charles Bahous (3D, SPIN VFX / visual effects artist: SPIN VFX)
Lighting lead /look development spinvfx
Chretien James
Cg modeler/texture artist
Michael Masuda (SPIN VFX)
Senior matte painter
Veress Kovács István
Visual effects compositor
Brannek Gaudet (Compositor)
Visual effects artist
David Charvat
Digital compositor
Sujoy Dey
Visual effects artist
Yang Hu
Digital compositor
Xi Luo
Digital compositor
Seth Martiniuk
Digital compositor
Terry Rose
Digital compositor
Randy Santandrea
Digital compositor
Barb Benoit (Switch VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
William Chang (Playfight VFX)
Creative director
Ryan Freer (Playfight VFX)
Fx technical supervisor
Josh George (Playfight VFX)
VFX producer
Brian Huynh (Playfight VFX)
Vfx post supervisor
Steven Huynh (Playfight VFX)
Technical director
Sang Hoon Hwang (Playfight VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Matthew Kariatsumari (Playfight VFX)
Lead vfx generalist
Sophia Jooyeon Lee (Playfight VFX)
Vfx editor
Laura Menheere (Playfight VFX)
Visual effects associate producer
Sid Sawant (Playfight VFX)
Visual effects artist
Shashaank Sreenivasan (Playfight VFX)
Digital compositor
Troy Summersett (Deluxe)
Layout & tracking artist
Ayaz Vijapurwala (Spin Vfx / layout & tracking artist)
Animator / modeler/texture artist
Jongju Lee (SPIN VFX)
Asset department supervisor
Dave Cardwell
3D modeler
Daniel Osaki
Compositor / digital compositor
Jennifer Maillet
Cg supervisor
Joshua J. Clark (Mavericks VFX)
Digital compositor
Daniel Mermelstein
Lighting td
Rachad Meya
Digital matte painter
Nick Perrotta
Digital compositor
Adam Smith
Visual effects artist
Miguel Basulto (Playfight VFX)
Visual effects artist
Melissa Costa (Playfight VFX)
Digital effects artist
Ryan Ng (SPIN VFX)
Digital compositor
Rachel Beniuk
Visual effects
Bernard O. Ceguerra
Visual effects artist
Juani Lomonaco
Fx td
Cody Stoof
Matte painter
Patrick Zentis
CG artist
Daniel Labossiere
Visual effects artist
Fausto Tejeda
Digital compositor
Mike Wearing
Technical director
Josh Aitken
Compositor
Jeff Bruneel (Mavericks VFX)
Digital sculptor
Kourtney Coats (3D Modeler)
Cg modeler
Zachary Dembinski (Mavericks VFX)
Digital compositor
Kim Hong Kyoung
Compositor
Ken Lin (Mavericks VFX)
3D artist
Megan McBurney
Visual effects artist
Dani Pons
Digital compositor
Andy Robinson
Digital sculptor
Ismael Salcedo (3D Modeler)
Compositor
Avi Salem
Digital matte painter
Maxime Stein
Senior compositor
David Thompson
Visual effects artist
Goran Zovkic
Digital compositor
Anjel Alcaraz (Deluxe)
Digital compositor
Mohsin Kazi
Compositor
Atharva Risbud
Compositor
Zhiying Song
Fx artist
Ronak Shah (*)
Visual effects editor
Taylor McNutt (*)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Matt Birman
Joe Miller
Chad Camilleri (Lead stunt double)
Stunt rigger / stunt rigger
John Kaye (Wire team c / stunt actor: ND Stunt Civilian #2 / stunt rigger: C. stunt wire team / stunts)
Stunts
Angelica Lisk
Stunt rigger
Neil Davison (Wire team c / stunt rigger: C. stunt wire team / stunt performer / stunt rigger)
Key aerial/stunt rigger / stunt rigger
Marco Bianco (Wire team a / stunt rigger: A. stunt wire team / stunt coordinator)
Stunt rigger
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton (Wire team b / stunt rigger / stunt rigger: B. stunt wire team / stunt coordinator)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Sarah Hödlmoser (Frankie Adams / stunt double: Elizabeth Mitchell)
Stunt double
Brianna Goldie (Dominique Tipper, AKA 'Naomi Nagata' / stunt double: Dominique Tipper)
Stunt double
Jason Lee Bell (Steven Strait, AKA 'James Holden' / stunt double steven strait / Stunt Double Steven Strait / stunt double: Steven Strait)
Stunt rigger
Dan Belley (Wire team d / stunt rigger: D. stunt wire team / stunts: D stunt wire team)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Ana Shepherd (Shohreh Aghdashloo / stunt double: Anna Hopkins)
Stunt performer / assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator / stunt double
Duncan McLeod (Greg Bryk, AKA 'Lopez')
Jim Holden Stunt Double / stunt actor
Daryl Patchett (Proto Merc #2 / stunt performer)
Stunt dbl
Derek Barnes (Wes chatham / stunt double: Thomas Jane / stunt double: Wes Chatham, AKA 'Amos Burton')
Stunt double
Christopher Cordell (Cas Anvar / stunt double: Cas Anvar, AKA 'Alex Kamal')
Stunt performer / cover coordinator / stunt actor
Alicia Turner (ND Stunt Civilian #1 / stunt coordinator: daily cover / stunt rigger)
Stunt double
Ruth Chiang (Nadine Nicole / stunt performer)
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Emerson Wong (CPM #12)
Stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunt rigger
Tom Farr (B. stunt wire team / stunt rigger: wire team b)
Stunt double
Tim Cody (Paul Popowich, AKA 'Darren' / stunt performer / stunt rigger)
Additional stunt coordinator / key stunt rigger / stunt actor / stunt performer
Tig Fong
Stunt rigger
Cam Fergus (Stunts)
Stunt performer
Goran Stjepanovic
Stunt double
Alex Armbruster (Jay Hernandez / stunt actor: CPM #14)
Stunt rigger
Simon Girard (Wire team c / stunt rigger: C. stunt wire team)
Stunt rigger
Joel Harris (Wire team c / stunt rigger: C. stunt wire team)
Stunt actor
Simon Northwood (Proto Merc #4 / stunt performer / stunts)
Stunt rigger
Joel Harris (Wire team c / stunts: C stunt wire team)
Fight coordinator
John Stead
Stunt rigger
Derek Bujalski
Stunt double
Tammy Nera (Florence Faivre / stunt double: Florence Faivre, AKA 'Julie Mao')
Stunt rigger
Riley Jones (Wire team / stunt rigger: wire team d)
Stunt double
Torianna Lee (Kristen Hager)
Stunt rigger
Jake Loube (Wire team / stunt rigger: wire team d)
Stunt rigger / stunt rigger
Vincent Rother (Wire team d)
Stunt performer
Tommy Chang
Stunt actor
Justin Howell (Proto Merc #5 / stunts)
Stunt actor
Blair Johannes (CPM #11 / stunts)
Stunt rigger
Nick Stead
Stunt double
Graeme Guthrie (Curtis Caravaggio / stunt performer)
Stunts
Stephannie Hawkins
Stunt performer
Joel Labelle
Stunts
Bauston Camilleri
Stunt performer
Bernadette Couture
Stunt rigger
Kelly Jones (Wire team d)
Stunt rigger
Dave Lewis (Wire team d)
Stunt performer
John MacDonald
Safety
Robert C. Shannon
Stunt double
Adam Winlove-Smith (Joe Delfin)
Stunt performer
E. Nova Zatzman
Stunt actor
Nick Alachiotis
Stunt actor
Barrington Bignall (CPM #13)
Stunt actor
Hubert Boorder (Proto Merc #6)
Stunt actor
Andrew Butcher (CPM #9)
Stunt performer
Ric Garcia
Stunt actor
Jung-Yul Kim (CPM #7)
Stunts
Josh Madryga
Stunt actor
Darren Marsman (CPM #8)
Stunt actor
Esie Mensah (Proto Merc #3)
Stunt actor
Dimitri Pavlakos (CPM #10)
Stunt rigger
Sean Snell (E. stunt wire team)
Stunt double
Craig Snoyer (Ted Ludzik, AKA 'Filat Kothari')
Stunts
Larissa Stadnichuk
Stunt actor
Peter Yan (CPM #13)
Stunt performer
Dave Alaimo
Stunts
Spencer Birman
Stunts
Alexandre Duong
Stunt double
James Eddy (Carlos Gonzalez-Vio)
Stunt double
Sarah Hödlmoser (Frankie Adams)
Stunts
Andrew James
Stunt double
Brayden Jones (Andrew Rotilio)
Stunt performer
Walter Masko
Stunts
James McCarthy
Stunt performer
Scott Milton
Stunt actor
Kyle Mitchell
Stunt performer
Neven Pajkic
Stunt double
Louis Paquette (Peter Outerbridge)
Stunt actor / stunt performer
Aj Risi
Stunt performer
Geoff Scovell
Stunt performer
Tyler Williams
Stunt performer
Rodney Alexandre
Stunt rigger
Bobby Brown
Stunt performer
Nolan Greenwald
Stunts
Craig Henry
Stunt performer
Julian Lewis
Stunt rigger
Al Vrkljan

Camera

Dolly grip
Patrick Krauter ("a" camera / dolly grip: "b" camera)
Lighting console programmer
Ken Wiebe
Key rigging grip / rigging grip
John Vrakking
Data wrangler
Jeff Vitkuske
Still photographer
Rafy
Camera operator:a camera / camera operator
Jason Vieira ("b" camera)
24 frame playback operator
Gyorgy Darvas
24 frame playback operator
Matt O'Sullivan
Rigging gaffer
Gary Deneault
Key rigging grip
Mongo Andrews
Assistant key grip
Sean Bourdeau
Camera operator
Angelo Colavecchia ("a" camera)
Key grip
Richard Emerson
Director of photography
Michael Galbraith (Second unit / gaffer)
Grip
Dianne L. Haggarty
Best boy
Phil Whitfield
Assistant camera / second assistant camera
Ryan P. Kelly ("a" camera, second unit / second assistant / video assist)
Computer playback operator
Greg Whiteside
Lighting console programmer
Andrew Read (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Tyler Shoemaker
Best boy grip
Dean Dallas Bentley
Assistant camera
Michael Distefano
Video assist
Tom Charters
First assistant camera
Steven Butson (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Gautam Pinto (Dailies / digital imaging technician: second unit)
Camera trainee
Cheryl Sileikis
First assistant camera
Boris Roy ("a" camera / first assistant camera)
Camera trainee
Svetoslav Mihaylov
Daily electrician
Justin J. Chambers
Camera operator / camera operator
Kevin Jewison ("b" camera / director of photography: second unit / second unit director of photography)
First assistant camera
Craig Morgan ("b" camera)
Grip
Michael Saintsbury
Camera trainee
Alan Ruth (Second unit / camera trainee:second unit)
Camera trainee
Anita Toth
Second assistant camera
Margaret Demchenko ("b"camera)
Daily camera trainee
Lars Strand
Second assistant camera
Mike Williams ("a" camera)
Camera trainee
Melyssa Anishnabie
Dit
Kyle Brunet
Rigging electrician
Cavan Campbell
Best boy rigging electric
Ian Foulds
Electrician
Jason Gallinger
Digital imaging technician
Morning Glory
Electrician
Tom Goodwin
Grip
Nicholas Krauter
Key rigging grip
Shaun Kuebeck
Best boy rigging grip
Adam Lehmann
Key grip
Adam McDonald
Electrician
Frank Merino
Electrician
Tomas Otevrel
Grip
Tom Reid
First assistant camera
Jean-Marc Saldini
Camera trainee
Alastair Sinclair
Best boy electric
Andrew Sneyd
Electrician
Chris Watson
Second assistant camera
Mike Williams ("a" camera)
Camera dept.
Jack R. Cairns (*)
Daily rigging electrician
Ian C. Harris (*)
Daily rigging grip
Andrew Schauer (*)

Wardrobe department

Key textile artist
Bonnie McCabe
Background costume supervisor
Roslyn Hanchard
Assistant costume designer
Nancy Granfield
Shopper
Lou Decampo
Costume set supervisor
Nancy Jones
Costume cutter
Ahmad Zargaran
Key ager dyer / key dyer ager
Karen Eppstadt
Textile artist
Alexandria Goldman
Costume buyer
Carol Wong
Costume concept artist
Ciara Brennan

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Jennifer Renaud
Colorist
Joanne Rourke
On-line editor
Motassem Younes
Post Production Consultant / post production consultant
Alicia Hirsch
Second assistant editor / post-production assistant
Quentin E. Holmes
Data manager
Tom Mayclim (Deluxe Toronto)
First assistant editor
Anna Sofrygina
Vfx editor
Ferran Banchs
First assistant editor
Orlee Buium
Assistant editor
Peter Chrapka
Dailies supervisor
Chris Dewolde
Second assistant editor
Ayaz Kamani
First assistant editor
Sue Len Quon
First assistant editor
David Tarnawsky
Post-production assistant
Alison MacMillan
On-set colorist
Catherine Pantazopoulos
Dailies operator
Chris Blacklock

Music department

Executive music producer
Ashley Culp
Executive music producer
Michael Hodges
Executive music producer
Kayla Morrison
Music editor
Derek Syverud
Music coordinator
Marc Daniel Nelson
Music supervisor
Deva Anderson
Assistant to music supervisor
Rachel Lautzenheiser
Music editor
Kevin Banks
Composer
Adam Lastiwka (Additional music)
Music arranger
Jeton Murtishi (Soundtrack)
Orchestrator
Pantawit Kiangsiri

Other crew

Production coordinator
Amy Cuthbertson
Assitant to producers / assistant to producers
Kenn Fisher
Executive assistant / writers assistant
Hallie Lambert
Script coordinator
Laura Seaton
Script supervisor
Kathryn Buck
Production secretary / assistant production coordinator
Mark S. Foster
Production secretary
Michael Thai Nguyen
Office intern
Abigail Tikunoff
Script coordinator
Trevor Finn
Writers assistant
Matthew Rasmussen
Dialect coach
Eric Armstrong
Payroll accountant
Mark Bilas
Linguist
Nick Farmer
Production accountant
Shelley Pearson
2nd assistant accountant / first assistant accountant
Alicia Pleasence
Publicist
Karen Tyrell
Assistant production coordinator
Angelica Bailey
Movement coordinator
Roberto Campanella
Sets budget tracker
Deborah Devgan
Computer/video playback operator
John D. Forbes
Production assistant
Luke Genik
Stand-in
Brianna Goldie
Title designer
Joyce N. Ho
Production assistant
Ashley Rebecca Jones
First assistant accountant
Natalie Wei
Script supervisor
R. Emerson John (Second unit)
Set production assistant
Anthony Rosset
Script coordinator
Kimberly Willming
Vfx coordinator
Alexandra Antonovitch
Medical consultant
Lindsay Somers
Production assistant
Ben Hong (Pre-production)
Production coordinator
Aaron Horton (Pre-production)
Fire safety coordinator
Alan Sutton
Second assistant production coordinator
Alyssa Beach-Wallis
Daily production assistant
Samantha Dick
Staff writer
Georgia Lee
Choreographer
Anisa Tejpar
Stand-In for Jane Moffat
Anne Yorke
Armorer
Al Vrkljan
Second assistant accountant
Rob Bethune
Script supervisor
Jared Burton (Second unit)
Third assistant accountant
Helen Chapman
Second assistant accountant
Karen Martin
Post production coordinator
Jennifer Renaud
First assistant accountant
Susan Rosset
Second assistant accountant
Jarrett Rusnak
Accounting trainee
Pavel Tsysar
Assistant accountant
Virinderpaul Singh
Assistant to Manny Danelon
Michelle Taddei
Writers assistant
Glenton Richards
Assistant to producers
Ashley Shields-Muir (*)

(*) uncredited