Max Steel
(Max Steel)
Credits
Cast
- Max McGrath
- Ben Winchell
- Steel (voice)
- Josh Brener
- Molly McGrath
- Maria Bello
- Dr. Miles Edwards
- Andy Garcia
- Sofia Martinez
- Ana Villafañe
- Jim McGrath
- Mike Doyle
- Harkins
- Phillip DeVona
- Murphy
- Billy Slaughter
- Dr. Smith
- Al Mitchell
- Dr. Lee
- Lawrence Kao
- Mr. Quinn
- Brett Gentile
- Student / Thirsty Kid
- Jahnee Wallace
- Ms. Bernardo
- Avis-Marie Barnes
- Attentive Kid
- Brandon Larracuente
- Punk
- Clayton Frey
- Stalled Car Woman
- Megan Hayes
- Agent Kat Ryan
- Elizabeth Ludlow
- Freshman
- Will Milvid
- Control Room Operator
- Adam Poole
- Scientist #2
- Devin McGee
- NTEK Agent
- Evan Blakeman
- NTEK Agent
- Asha David
- NTEK Agent
- Adam Gilbride
- NTEK Agent
- Tim Greene
- NTEK Agent
- Richard Wes Howren
- NTEK Agent
- Khiry Huggins
- NTEK Agent
- Brett Kelley
- NTEK Agent
- Danielle Levingston
- NTEK Agent
- Brigham McNeely
- NTEK Agent
- Michael Mercaldi
- NTEK Agent
- Nicholas Muhar
- NTEK Agent
- Moana Parks (Moana Parks)
- NTEK Agent
- Jazmine Torrez
- Baby Max McGrath
- Ashley McMenamin
- Baby Max McGrath
- Emily McMenamin
- Bully
- Lontrell Anderson (*)
- Pedestrian
- Rochelle Aycoth (*)
- Bully
- Brad Billups (*)
- NTEK Agent
- Mary Christina Brown (*)
- Bully
- Noah Clevenger (*)
- Popular Girl
- Emily Grealish (*)
- Student
- Megan Grealish (*)
- Girl on Date
- Clare Halstead (*)
- High School Student
- Bailey Ingersoll (*)
- Student
- Julionne Johnson (*)
- Student
- Nachele Johnson (*)
- Student / Skater
- Kyle Martinez (*)
- Popular Girl
- Kaitlyn McCarthy (*)
- Student
- Amijah McEachern (*)
- Student
- Briana Morell (*)
- Student
- Gabrielle Morell (*)
- NTEK Agent
- Niyi Oni (*)
- Air Force Officer
- Ebony Wilson (*)
Director
- Director
- Stewart Hendler
Writing credits
- Written by
- Christopher L. Yost (Christopher Yost)
Producer
- Executive producer
- Charlie Cohen
- Associate producer
- Emerson Davis
- Associate producer
- Megan Ellstrom
- Associate producer
- Kristopher Fogel (Kris Fogel)
- Co-producer
- David Grace
- Co-producer
- Sarah Landman
- Producer
- Bill O'Dowd
- Producer
- Julia Pistor
- Co-executive producer
- Javier Riera
- Executive producer
- David Voss
- Executive producer
- Doug Wadleigh
Music
- Music by
- Nathan Lanier
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Brett Pawlak
Editor
- Edited by
- Michael Louis Hill
Casting
- Casting director
- Manny Arca
- Casting director
- Rich Delia
Production design
- Production designer
- Billy Hunter
Art direction
- Art director
- Richard Bloom
- Art director
- Yair Reszczynski
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Allison Leach
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Tonya Johnson
- Makeup department head
- Sandra S. Orsolyak
- Key makeup artist
- Holly Sago
- Hair department head
- Joan Shay
- Makeup department head
- Teresa Vest (Los angeles)
- Additional hair
- Tinka White
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Jeff L. Anderson
- Post-production supervisor
- Larry Ferguson Jr.
- Unit production manager
- David Grace
- Production manager
- Kelly McCarthy
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Scott Hardwick
- First assistant director
- Todd Hilyard
- Second assistant director
- Casey Mako
- Second unit director
- Larnell Stovall
- Second assistant director
- Richard E. White
Art department
- Property master
- Lorie Arms (Additional photography)
- Art department intern
- Lee Bailey
- Art deptartment pa
- Lee Bailey
- Set dresser
- Ian Breslerman
- Graphic designer
- Dianne Chadwick
- Concepts artist
- Kelton Cram
- Scenic charge
- Keith Darwin
- Key greensman
- Kevin Dick
- Foreman
- Ron Dick
- Construction buyer
- Beejay Grob
- Construction coordinator
- Michael J. Hall
- Art coordinator
- Barbara Efthymiou Harris
- Art department assistant
- Frances Lynn Hernandez
- Construction utility
- Kory Ison
- Storyboard artist
- Anson Jew
- Construction utility
- Jay Jones
- Researcher
- Lizzy Jane Klein
- Set dresser
- Otto Lindsey
- Storyboard artist
- Tom Morgan
- General foreman
- Gary Naylor
- Set designer
- Andrea Onorato
- Set/props buyer
- Tim Pope
- Property assistant
- Dewey Preast
- Property master
- James Rosenthal
- Concept artist
- Gloria Shih
- Props
- Bryan Staerkel
- On set dresser
- Dana White
- Assistant property master
- Jason Williamson (Jason Williamson)
Sound department
- Adr supervisor
- Wade Barnett (Adr editor)
- Sound effects editor
- Nick Cochran
- Re-recording mixer
- Chris David
- Sound studio manager
- Robert Dehn
- Assistant sound editor
- Art Espinosa
- Sound designer
- Kris Fenske
- Sound designer
- James Fonnyadt
- Sound utility
- James T. Jones
- Sound designer
- Bob Kellough
- Foley mixer
- Greg Mauer
- Supervising sound editor
- Eric Offin
- Sound mixer
- Carl Rudisill
- Dialogue editor
- Victoria Rose Sampson
Special effects
- Special effects foreman
- Ian Akin (Set)
- Special effects technician
- Aaron John Failing
- Special effects technician
- Wesley R. Hardee
- Visual effects supervisor
- Allan Magled
- Special effects assistant
- Jehan Purcell
- Special effects coordinator
- William Purcell
Visual effects
- Executive producer
- Brian Adler (Gentle Giant Studiosg)
- Visual effects editor
- Ryan Andersen (Shade vfx)
- Visual effects producer
- Jeff Atherton (Hydraulx)
- Compositor
- Charles Baden
- Production coordinator
- Karina Benesh
- Lead td
- Andres Berkstein
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- Jourdan Biziou
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- David Bohorquez
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- Tony Cabrera
- Visual effects supervisor
- Nicolas Cadorette
- Previsualization editor The Third Floor
- John Caldwell
- Digital artist
- Trenton Cassamalli (Texture artist)
- Digital compositor
- Jeffrey Chan (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Cj Cole (Hydraulx)
- Compositor
- Nolan Conrad
- Vfx editor
- Jason Cooper
- Digital compositor
- Marlis Coto
- Digital effects supervisor
- Karl Coyner (Shade vfx)
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- Colin Cromwell
- Digital modeler
- Cory Darough-Hardekopf
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- Eric Digilov
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- Jordan Emerick
- Digital lighting artist
- Nathan Englbrecht
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- John Fielding
- Previs production coordinator The Third Floor
- Monica Forouzesh
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- Pätrick Gehlen
- Visual effects coordinator
- Nick Ghizas
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bryan Godwin (Shade vfx)
- Storyboard artist The Third Floor
- Trevor Goring
- 3D artist
- Josh Hagley (Joshua Hagley)
- Visual effects artist
- Matt Hansen
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- Daniel Heder
- Visual effects
- Stewart Hendler
- Visual effects artist
- Beau Janzen (Shade vfx)
- Senior dynamic artist
- Hanjoo Jeong
- Compositor
- Sean Kalra
- Compositing supervisor
- Harimander Singh Khalsa (Shade vfx)
- 3D artist
- Filip Kicev
- Compositor
- Shira Mandel (Shira Mandel)
- Previsualization accountant The Third Floor
- Allie Koppel
- Visual effects coordinator
- Leanna Kruse (Soho VFX)
- Animator
- Caroline Labrie
- Vfx technical director
- Paul Lemeshko
- Visual effects producer
- Michael D. Leone
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- George Longo
- Digital compositor
- Xi Luo
- Visual effects artist
- Eric Mancha
- Digital compositor
- Corey Mayne
- Lead compositor
- Eric McAvoy
- Matchmove artist
- Michael Means
- Compositor
- Daniel Mellitz
- Previs production manager The Third Floor
- Charlotte Adams
- Matte painter
- Marcin Nikiforuk
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- Motoki Nishii
- Digital effects producer
- Molly Pabian (Shade vfx)
- Fx technical director
- Matt Pearson
- Animator
- Victor Perez
- Fx td
- Yash Polke
- Senior lighter
- Vasisht Ramachandran (Soho VFX)
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Renaud
- 3D artist
- Matthew Riche
- Technical director
- John Riddle (Shade vfx)
- Visual effects editor
- Pearce Roemer
- Dynamics effects animator
- Karl Rogovin (ShadeVFX)
- In-house digital compositor
- Kingsley Rothwell
- Visual effects artist
- Steve Sayer
- Digital modeler
- Stefan Schneider
- Visual effects artist
- Eric Schoellnast
- Visual effects supervisor
- Keith Sellers (Soho VFX)
- Cg supervisor
- Joel Sevilla
- Previs producer
- Kerry Shea
- Digital compositor
- Kazumasa Shibata
- Previs supervisor The Third Floor
- Patrick Smith
- Digital compositor
- Rick Smith (Soho VFX)
- Digital artist
- Nic Spier (Shade vfx)
- Compositor
- Carl Stern
- Matchmove artist
- Moshe Swed (Shade vfx)
- Visual effects producer
- Sarah Swick
- Digital compositor
- Mike Terrigno
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- Jason Thielen
- Modeling/matchmoving
- Jeff Tong (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- John Treusch
- Visual effects artist
- Philip Trieu
- President
- David Van Dyke (Shade vfx)
- Cg supervisor
- Gabriel Vargas (Shade vfx)
- Digital compositor
- Ben Warburton
- Previs creative director The Third Floor
- Joshua Wassung
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Wells
- 3D artist
- Greg Winhall
- 3D artist
- Andrew Winters
- Lighting artist
- Paul Wojdylo
- Digital compositor
- Sunny Wong
- Visual effects editor
- Mark Wright (Hydraulx)
- Vfx set production assistant
- Savvas Thomas Yiannoulou
- Digital production manager
- Michael Zavala (Hy*drau"lx vfx)
Stunts
- Utility stunts
- Keir Beck
- Stunt double
- Morgan Benoit (Dread)
- Stunts
- Mary Christina Brown
- Stunt rigger
- Kevin Cassidy
- Stunt rigger
- Jared S. Eddo
- Stunt pre-viz
- Matt Emig
- Stunt performer
- W. Dante Ha (W. Dante Ha)
- Stunt performer
- Daniel Hargrave
- Utility stunts
- Toby Holguin
- Stunt performer
- Ben Jenkin
- Key stunt rigger
- Ben Jensen
- Stunt rigger
- Keith Long
- Stunt pre-viz
- Emmanuel Manzanares
- Utility stunts
- Emmanuel Manzanares
- Stunt performer
- Brigham McNeely (Stunts)
- Stunt performer
- Dino Muccio
- Stunt double
- Haley Nott (Ana Villafane)
- Stunts
- Shaun Paul Piccinino
- Stunt pre-viz
- Vlad Rimburg
- Utility stunts
- Vlad Rimburg
- Stunt rigger
- Cale Schultz
- Stunt rigger
- Jimmy Lee Sessoms
- Stunt rigger
- Remington Steele
- Fight choreographer
- Larnell Stovall
- Stunt coordinator
- Larnell Stovall
Camera
- Camera operator
- Christopher Arata
- Director of photography
- Christopher Arata (Second unit)
- Media manager
- Darwin Brandis
- Still photographer
- Jim Bridges
- Lighting technician
- Joy Britt
- Gaffer
- John Ferguson
- Second assistant "a" camera
- William Hand
- Rigging gaffer
- Chris Jadick
- Electrician
- John Jernigan
- Helicopter camera operator
- Scott Johnson
- Helicopter pilot
- Kevin Knotts (Camera helicopter)
- A camera
- Christopher Koch (Dolly grip) (Chris Koch)
- Electrician
- Jon Ladd (2nd unit gaffer)
- Video playback
- Charles Laughon
- First assistant camera
- Grg Magidow
- Electrician
- Jonathan McKeown
- Rigging electric
- Travis Middaugh
- Aerial camera technician
- Korey L. Owens
- Electrician
- Nick Perez (Day player)
- Lamp operator
- Paul Poleski
- Best boy grip
- Robert M. Powell
- Camera pa
- Dave J. Ross
- Grip
- R michael Sasser (Day player)
- First assistant camera
- Nito Serna (B camera)
- Camera operator
- Darrell B. Sheldon
- Technocrane technician
- John Slade
- Second assistant camera
- Zach Smart
- Camera operator
- Paige Thomas
- Behind-the-scenes videographer
- Dylan Trivette
- Best boy electric
- David Troutman
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Berfin Ataman
- Seamstress
- Casey Crespo
- Costume production assistant
- Meredith Jackson
- Specialty costume
- Clayton Martinez (Legacy FX)
- Costume assistant
- Kacie Mcmanus (Kacie Mcmanus)
- Key costumer
- Keith Taylor
Editorial department
- Dailies producer
- Darcy Arthurs
- Digital intermediate editor
- Matthew Blackshear
- Digital intermediate producer
- Derek Eby
- Digital intermediate finishing artist
- Monique Eissing
- Digital intermediate supervisor
- Katie Fellion
- Post-production coordinator
- Sam Gailey
- Digital intermediate assist
- Devon Meadows
- Colourist assistant
- Matthew Olson (Resolve 9)
- Dailies sync
- Matthew Olson (Avid)
- First assistant editor
- Pearce Roemer
- Assistant editor
- Elliott Traeger
- Post-production coordinator
- Veronica Veitia
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Ian Vertovec
Music department
- Trailer music
- Ryan Huntley Andrews
- Composer assistant
- Steve Wilder Blumenthal
- Composer
- Steve Wilder Blumenthal (Additional music)
- Score mixer
- Daniel Kresco
- Composer assistant
- Ian Mohr
- Composer
- Ian Mohr (Additional music)
Other crew
- Basecamp production assistant
- Kimberly H. Auron
- Second assistant accountant
- Sean Balogh
- Production assistant
- Lisa Berridge
- Craft service assistant
- Kimberley Christie
- Caterer
- Dana Cohen
- Additional set production assistant
- Colin Conners
- Production assistant
- Adam Crosswhite
- Production coordinator
- Elizabeth A. Dennis
- First assistant accountant
- Karen Marls Dinwiddie
- Production assistant
- Stacee Disko (Video playback)
- International sales
- Talia Goldman
- Stand-in
- Randy Grazio (Andy Garcia)
- Payroll accountant
- David Hickey
- Key set production assistant
- Corey L. Howard
- Stand-in
- Bailey Ingersoll (Sofia)
- Aerial coordinator
- Buddy Knotts
- Marketing & promotions
- Joanna Lamb
- Key craft service
- Vikki Lewis
- Accounting clerk
- Wills Maxwell Jr.
- Director's Assistant
- Ash McGuire
- Script supervisor
- LeAnne Mims (Second unit)
- Business affairs/legal
- Brian Nitzkin
- Script supervisor
- Jennifer Opresnick
- Post production accountant
- Marilyn Penn (Marilyn Penn)
- Assistant to Julia Pistor
- Teale Sperling
- Unit publicist
- Patricia Story
- Additional set production assistant
- Steve Swisher
- Film commissioner
- Aaron Lee Syrett
- Production assistant
- Lauren E. Taylor
- Ingenious Media
- Lesley Wise
- Additional location assistant
- J.C. Salter (*) (Day player)
(*) uncredited