Unbreakable
(Unbreakable)
Credits
Cast
- David Dunn
- Bruce Willis
- Elijah Price
- Samuel L. Jackson
- Audrey Dunn
- Robin Wright Penn (Robin Wright)
- Joseph Dunn
- Spencer Treat Clark
- Elijah's Mother
- Charlayne Woodard
- Dr. Mathison
- Eamonn Walker
- Kelly
- Leslie Stefanson
- Elijah Age 13
- Johnny Hiram Jamison
- Babysitter
- Michaelia Carroll
- Comic Book Clerk
- Bostin Christopher
- School Nurse
- Elizabeth Lawrence
- David Dunn Age 20
- David Duffield (Davis Duffield)
- Audrey Inverso Age 20
- Laura Regan
- Orange Suit Man
- Chance Kelly
- ER Doctor
- Michael Kelly
- Businessman
- Firdous Bamji
- Saleswoman
- Johanna Day
- Priest
- James Handy
- Ancient Personnel Secretary
- Sally Parrish
- Noel
- Richard E. Council (Richard Council)
- Green Army-Jacketed Man
- Damian Young
- Physician
- Sherman Roberts
- Physical Therapist
- Whitney Sugarman
- Mother Walking By
- Dianne Cotten Murphy
- Stadium Drug Dealer
- M. Night Shyamalan
- Thermometer Boy
- Sasha Neulinger
- Truck Driver
- Jose L. Rodriguez
- Peering Girl on Train
- Samantha Savino
- Radio Announcer
- Ukee Washington
- Shoplifter
- Susan Wilder
- Slicked-Hair Man
- Greg Horos
- Frat Party Boy
- Todd Berry
- Frat Party Girl
- Angela Eckert
- Hostage Father
- Anthony Lawton
- Hostage Girl
- Julia Yorks
- Hostage Boy
- John Patrick Amedori
- Security Dispatcher
- John Morley Rusk (John Rusk)
- Five-Year-Old Boy
- Joey Hazinsky
- Bar Patron
- Bill Rowe
- EastRail Engineer
- Marc H. Glick
- Hostage Woman
- Kim Thomas (Kim Simms Thomas)
- Hospital Administrator
- Andrea Havens
- Fan
- Gina Allegro (*)
- Party Guest
- J.R. Ashton (*)
- Stadium Worker
- Gary Beck (*)
- Stadium Security Guard
- Anthony Bosco (*)
- Art Patron
- Bob Bowersox (*)
- Pedestrian
- Robert Randolph Caton (*)
- Bookie
- Chrismandu (*)
- Subway Passenger
- Antonio Costa (*)
- Train Passenger
- Jaime Gallagher (*)
- Ima Goodelady / Sedussa (voice)
- Jennifer Hale (*)
- Extra
- Natalie Hultman (*)
- Grounds Keeper
- Rick Kain (*)
- ...
- Greg Korin (*)
- ER Nurse
- Mark Kratzer (*)
- Extra
- Lon Lawson (*)
- Peppie Drug Dealer
- Bryce Lenon (*)
- Girl in Train Station
- Erin Lulevitch (*)
- Pedestrian
- Christina Mahon (*)
- Cyclone Rider
- John Martineau (*)
- College Student
- Tiffany Marz (*)
- Extra
- John B. Mueller (*)
- Police Officer
- Sean Oliver (*)
- Jenkins
- Joey Perillo (*)
- Mother
- Lisa Pickell (*)
- Extra
- Mark Poulton (*)
- Extra
- Mark Pricskett (*)
- News Reporter
- Wayne Pyle (*)
- Businessman
- Vincent Riviezzo (*)
- Penn Alumni
- David C. Roehm Sr. (*)
- Young Father
- Jonathan Sachar (*)
- Spectator
- Cue Shepherd (*)
- Subway Rider
- Rita Soto (*)
- ...
- Tamara Walker (*)
- Subway Passenger
- Sonya Wallace (*)
- Booth Operator
- John Wrot! (*)
Director
- Director
- M. Night Shyamalan
Writing credits
- Writer
- M. Night Shyamalan
Producer
- Executive producer
- Gary Barber
- Executive producer
- Roger Birnbaum
- Producer
- Barry Mendel
- Producer
- Sam Mercer
- Producer
- M. Night Shyamalan
Music
- Music
- James Newton Howard
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Eduardo Serra
Editor
- Editor
- Dylan Tichenor
Casting
- Casting director
- Douglas Aibel
Production design
- Production designer
- Larry Fulton
Art direction
- Art director
- Steve Arnold
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Gretchen Rau
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Joanna Johnston
Makeup department
- Makeup artist: Mr. Jackson
- Allan A. Apone
- Special makeup effects supervisor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc.
- Howard Berger
- Additional hairstylist
- Roy C. Bryson Jr. (Roy Bryson)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Donald A. Kozma (Don Kozma)
- Key makeup artist
- Bernadette Mazur
- Special makeup effects supervisor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc.
- Gregory Nicotero
- Key hair stylist
- Francesca Paris
- Makeup artist: Mr. Willis
- Gerald Quist
- Hairstylist: Mr. Jackson
- Robert Louis Stevenson (Robert L. Stevenson)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Christine Leiter (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Christopher Allen Nelson (*)
- Makeup artist
- Michele Paris (*)
- Key special makeup effects studio technician
- Alan Tuskes (*)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Lynn Andrews
- Unit production manager
- Sam Mercer
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Sonia Bhalla
- Second assistant director: second unit
- Joe Cacciotti
- Second unit director
- Larry Fulton
- Dga trainee
- Cary Jones
- Second assistant director
- Scott Andrew Robertson
- First assistant director
- John Rusk
- Second second assistant director
- Kathryn Shertzer (Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer)
- First assistant director: second unit
- Sherman Ward
Art department
- Scenic artist
- Greta Alexander
- Shop craftsman
- Scott Anderson (Scott D. Anderson)
- Scenic artist
- Kate Bartoldus (Kate Bartouldus)
- Construction grip
- Christopher Beattie (Chris Beattie)
- Scenic artist
- Elizabeth Bonaventura (Liz Bonaventura)
- Scenic foreman
- Lewis Bowen
- Shop craftsman
- Thomas F. Bowen
- Scenic artist
- Krzysztof J. Bratun
- Key greensman
- James Breen
- Construction grip
- Jon C. Breen
- Scenic artist
- Thom Bumblauskas
- Scenic artist
- Janet Cleveland
- Construction grip
- David A. Dabrowski (David Dabrowski)
- Construction grip
- Jonathan Davidson (Jonathan A. Davidson)
- Scenic artist
- Jenni Desnovee (Jennifer Desnovée)
- Shop craftsman
- Charles Eccles (Chip Eccles)
- Assistant art director
- James Feng (James C. Feng)
- Construction grip
- David Fortino (Dave Fortino)
- Set dresser
- Michael Galvin (Michael T. Galvin)
- Construction grip
- Edward R. Geller
- Mill foreman
- Jon E. Graf
- Construction grip
- Christopher F. Graneto
- Set dresser
- Thomas Groody (Tom Groody)
- Construction grip
- William J. Hamilton Jr.
- Set dresser
- William F. Hennessy Jr.
- Scenic artist
- Chryss Hionis
- Assistant set decorator
- Ratface Holtzman (Robert Holtzman)
- Buyer
- Ratface Holtzman (Robert Holtzman)
- Scenic artist
- Alicia Jacobson
- Scenic artist
- Erika S. Katz
- Leadman
- James V. Kent
- Scenic artist
- Laila S. Kjoersvik-Swanson (Laila Kjoersvik Swanson)
- Assistant art director
- Marion Kolsby
- Property master
- Kevin Ladson
- Construction grip
- Buddy Lawn
- Shop craftsman
- Matt Levy (Matt J. Levy)
- Shop craftsman
- Paul Lodes
- Construction foreman
- Paul Maiello
- Scenic artist
- Lori Marks
- Shop craftsman
- Christopher G. Markunas
- Art department assistant
- Nicole Marsella
- Storyboard artist
- Brick Mason
- Scenic artist
- Cricket Heather McGehee (Cricket McGehee)
- Shop craftsman
- David P. McMahon (David McMahon)
- Construction grip
- Alan J. Mehlbrech
- Set dresser
- Morgan Miller
- Construction grip
- Charles D. Minter
- Assistant art director
- Scott Murphy (Scott P. Murphy)
- Original comic book illustrator
- Brian O'Connell
- Set dresser
- James Orr (Jim Orr)
- Shop craftsman
- Eugene Pile II (Buster Pile)
- On-set dresser
- Sharon L. Potts (Sharon Potts)
- Construction grip
- Kimberly A. Rial
- Scenic charge
- Ricky Riggs
- Shop foreman
- Carmen S. Santoro
- Shop electrician
- I. Nate Scaglione
- Foreman
- Robert H. Schleinig (Robert Schleinig)
- Scenic artist
- Stephen Siersema
- Assistant property master
- R. Vincent Smith
- Key construction grip
- Duncan M. Spencer
- Shop craftsman
- Dean Stankiewicz
- Assistant property master
- Kia Steave-Dickerson
- Camera scenic
- Nell Stifel
- Draper
- Christine Sysko
- Original comic book illustrator
- Derek Thompson
- Shop craftsman
- Robert Trager
- Set dresser
- Patrick J. Trowbridge
- Scenic artist
- Peter A. Tupitza (Peter Tupitza)
- Shop craftsman
- Chris Unrath
- Art department administrator
- Sameena Usmani
- Shop craftsman
- Robert S. Vanstone
- Additional buyer
- Elise Viola (Elise G. Viola)
- Scenic/industrial
- Karen Wainwright
- Set dresser
- Thomas Watkins
- Additional props
- Tom West
- Construction grip
- Timothy J. Weston (Tim Weston)
- Shop craftsman
- David Gordon Williams
- Construction coordinator
- Paul Williams
- Construction buyer
- Stacie Ziegenfuss (Stacie M. Ziegenfuss)
- Scenic buyer
- Stacie Ziegenfuss (Stacie M. Ziegenfuss)
- Painter
- Clarissa Shanahan (*)
- Carpenter
- Jeff Zook (*)
Sound department
- Utility cable
- David Acord
- Sound effects editor
- Randle Akerson
- Second assistant sound editor
- Andrew Bock
- Adr recordist
- Jeannette Browning (Jeanette Browning)
- Foley mixer
- Lane Burch
- Sound mixer
- Allan Byer
- Adr recordist
- Rick Canelli
- Foley artist
- Matt Dettmann (Matthew Dettmann)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Lee Dichter
- Effects recordist
- John Paul Fasal (John P. Fasal)
- Foley editor
- Christopher Flick
- Adr supervisor
- Michael Haight
- Supervising foley artist
- Gary Hecker (Gary A. Hecker)
- Adr mixer
- Doc Kane
- Sound designer
- Richard King
- Supervising sound editor
- Richard King
- Foley supervisor
- Patricio Libenson (Patricio A. Libenson)
- Adr recordist
- David Lucarelli
- Dialogue editor
- James Matheny
- Boom operator
- Linda Murphy
- Adr mixer
- Tom O'Connell (Thomas J. O'Connell)
- Sound effects recordist
- Eric Potter
- Adr mixer
- Charleen Richards
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Michael Semanick
- Dialogue editor
- Hugo Weng
- First assistant sound editor
- Linda Yeaney
- Sound recordist
- Bob Olari (*)
Special effects
- Special effects foreman
- Jeffrey Cox
- Special effects supervisor
- Steve Cremin
- Special effects technician
- Chris Eubank (Christian Eubank)
- Special effects technician
- Michael Frechette
- Special effects technician
- Jay Geller
- Special effects technician
- Hoang Anh Le (Anh Le Hoang)
- Special effects technician
- Joe Judd
- Special effects shop foreman
- Jay King
- Special effects assistant supervisor
- Roland Loew
- Special effects office assistant
- Missy Moyer
- Special effects shop foreman
- Paul Sabourin
- Special effects technician
- Benjamin White
- Special effects coordinator
- Steve Cremin (*)
Visual effects
- 3d artist: TSL
- Charles Anderson
- Scanning/printing technician: TSL
- Bill Aylsworth (William Aylsworth)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jodi Birdsong
- Scanning/printing technician: TSL
- David Booth
- Production accountant: TSL
- Sue Brunell-Edwards
- Visual effects editor: TSL
- Thomas Bryant (Thomas R. Bryant)
- Scanning/printing technician: TSL
- Marc Canas
- Compositor: TSL
- Brian Connor
- Digital visual effects color timer: TSL
- Jay Cox
- Assistant editor: TSL
- Roxanne Dorman
- Scanning/printing technician: TSL
- Bill Fadness
- Visual effects producer: TSL
- Diane Fazio
- Negative cutter: TSL
- Cynthia Feyrer
- 3d artist: TSL
- Louis Flores
- Production administrative manager: TSL
- Matt Galla
- Technical support engineer: TSL
- Adam Garza
- Digital effects supervisor: TSL
- Darin Hollings
- Visual effects supervisor: TSL
- Richard Hoover (Richard R. Hoover)
- Roto/paint supervisor: TSL
- Sandy Houston
- Technical support engineer: TSL
- Shannon R. Howard
- Image and data services: TSL
- Joey Huynh
- Survey: TSL
- Troy Junge (Troy Jungs)
- Digital paint/roto artist: TSL
- Michael Kaelin
- Compositor: TSL
- Dan Levitan
- Digital effects producer: TSL
- Allyse Manoff
- Art director: TSL
- Mike Meaker
- Render i/o: TSL
- Michael G. Miller
- Modeler: TSL
- David B. Mooy
- Digital coordinator: TSL
- Erik Muenker
- Technical support engineer: TSL
- Marlon S. Navarro
- Match mover: TSL
- G. Nic Nicholson (Gregory Nic Nicholson)
- Match mover: TSL
- Candida Nunez
- Assistant editor: TSL
- Gerardo Ortiz
- Compositing supervisor: TSL
- Marlo Pabon
- Digital paint/roto artist: TSL
- Marian Rudnyk
- Associate production coordinator: TSL
- Joanne Shinohara
- Compositor: TSL
- Adam Stark
- On-screen computer graphics
- Jakob Trollbäck
- Image and data services: TSL
- Matt Watson
- Image and data services: TSL
- Ron Williams
- Technical support: TSL
- Derek Wilson (Derek E. Wilson)
- Compositor: TSL
- Deborah Wiltman
- Digital paint artist: TSL
- Allen Battino (*)
- Render I/O administrator
- Edward Derian Boyke (*)
- 3D technical assistant
- Wally Chin (*)
- 3D technical assistant
- Robert Coquia Jr. (*)
- Digital compositor
- Ken Dackermann (*)
- Digital paint artist: TSL/Walt Disney Feature Animation
- Pauline Duvall (*)
- Digital painter and compositor
- Jammie Friday (*)
- Pre-visualization: TSL
- Kyle J. Healey (*)
- Digital systems administrator
- James Healy (*)
- Digital compositor
- Heather Hoyland (*)
- 2D technical assistant
- Fred Jimenez (*)
- Digital asset manager: Cinesite Hollywood
- Vincent Lavares (*)
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Jennifer Meislohn (*)
- Visual effects
- Christopher James Miller (*)
- Digital artist
- Joe Salazar (*)
- Visual effects
- Jay Shindell (*)
- Render I/O administrator
- Brad Smith (*)
- Digital artist
- Doyle Smith (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Bryan Taylor (*)
- Digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
- Jeff Wells (*)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Dean Wright (*)
Stunts
- Stunt rigger
- Jack Jake Brake (Jake Brake)
- Stunt performer
- Chandra DeAlessandro (Chandra De Alessandro)
- Stunt double: Mr. Jackson's
- Kiante Elam
- Stunt performer
- Dane Farwell
- Stunt performer
- Dean Ferrandini (Dean Raphael Ferrandini)
- Stunt performer
- Deborah Habberstad
- Stunt coordinator
- Jeff Habberstad
- Stunt double: Bruce Willis
- Terry Jackson
- Stunt performer
- Jon W. Kishi
- Stunt performer
- Jim Lewis (James C. Lewis)
- Stunt performer
- Patricia Moyer
- Stunt performer
- Carol Neilson
- Stunt performer
- Phoenix Nugent
- Stunt performer
- Don Picard
- Stunt performer
- Diane Renee (Diane Reneé)
- Stunt performer
- Dave Rowden (David Rowden)
- Stunt rigger
- Brian Smrz
- Stunt performer
- Gregg Smrz
- Stunt performer
- Shirley Smrz
- Stunt performer
- Jim Stephan
- Stunts
- Jake Brake (*)
Camera
- Camera operator: second unit
- Scott Beatty
- Company electrician
- Chris Bower
- Best boy rigging grip
- Sheridan R. Braxton (Sheridan Braxton)
- Company electrician
- Mike Brennan (Michael W. Brennan)
- Rigging grip
- James A. Casey
- Additional best boy
- Andrew Reed Conner
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Daniel Cook (Daniel C. Cook)
- Additional best boy grip
- Jason J. Cortazzo (Jason Cortazzo)
- Company grip
- Dean Curtius (Sean Curtis)
- Company electrician
- Glenn Davis
- Rigging electrician
- John Duncan Jr.
- Rigging electrician
- Mark Fiedler
- Generator operator
- William Fiedler (William P. Fiedler)
- First assistant camera: second unit
- John Gazdik
- Second assistant camera
- Paul Gibilisco
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Mark Gutterud
- Company grip
- Matthew Hanlon
- Camera operator
- Gordon Hayman
- Camera operator: second unit
- Doug Holgate (Douglas S. Holgate)
- Remote head technician
- Jason Hornbeck
- Rigging grip
- Gregory Johnson (Gregory F. Johnson)
- Dolly grip
- William Jones
- Generator operator
- Russ Kempf
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Michael Kleiman
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Michael Leonard
- Rigging electrician
- Demetrius Lewis
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Craig Ligget
- Rigging gaffer
- Craig Ligget
- Chief lighting technician
- Steve Litecky (Steven Litecky)
- Company grip
- David W. Lowe
- Still photographer
- Frank Masi
- Company grip
- Kenneth McCallum (Ken McCallum)
- Key grip
- Billy Miller
- Video assist
- Chris Murphy (Christopher Murphy)
- First assistant camera
- Reginald Newkirk (Reggie Newkirk)
- First assistant camera: Steadicam
- Patrick O'Brien (Patrick B. O'Brien)
- Director of photography: second unit
- Steven Poster
- Company grip
- Daniel Reiser (Daniel Rieser)
- Director of photography: second unit
- Kyle Rudolph
- Steadicam operator
- Kyle Rudolph
- 24-frame video playback
- Darren Ryan
- Additional second assistant camera
- Leon Sanginiti Jr. (Leon Sanginiti)
- Rigging grip
- Robert Wayne See
- Best boy grip
- Jon Sibert
- Key rigging grip
- Jon Sibert
- Rigging grip
- Craig Simpson
- Underwater director of photography
- Michael Thomas (Mike Thomas)
- First assistant camera: underwater
- Maryan Zurek
- Grip
- Mark Catania (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Thomas Devine (*)
- Electrician
- William Louthe (*)
- Electrician
- Rob Mabin (*)
- Electric
- Michael M. Silver (*)
- Electrician
- Jarvis B. Wilsher (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer: Mr. Willis
- Teresa Binder
- Costumer
- Nigel Boyd
- Tailor
- Frances A. Cook (Frances Cook)
- Costumer production assistant
- Jason Currie
- Costumer
- Merril Greene
- Costumer
- Adrienne Greshock
- Costumer: Mr. Jackson's
- Askia Jacob (Askia Won-Ling Jacob)
- Tailor
- Carol Morasco (Kara Morasco)
- Cutter/fitter
- Karen Naser
- Costumer
- Kathie Pierson
- Costumer
- Linda Redmon
- Costume illustrator
- Robin Richesson
- Tailor
- Althea A. Unrath
- Tailor
- Maria Vaughn (Maria Vaughan)
- Costumer
- Rosie Wells (Rose Wells)
- Costumer
- Diana J. Wilson (Diana Wilson)
- Key costume supervisor
- Pam Wise (Pamela Wise)
- Costumer
- Eden Daniels (*)
Editorial department
- Second assistant editor
- Marie Gaerlan
- Apprentice film editor
- Ulysses Guidotti
- First assistant editor
- Ladd Lanford
- Avid assistant
- Christopher Marino
- Color timer
- Dan Valliere
- Colorist: dailies
- Ken Rubenfeld (*)
Music department
- Score conductor
- Pete Anthony
- Orchestrator
- Jeff Atmajian
- Assistant: Mr. Howard
- Dana Berez
- Orchestrator
- Brad Dechter
- Music editor
- Thomas Drescher (Thomas S. Drescher)
- Auricle operator
- Richard Grant
- Orchestral contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Electronic score producer
- James T. Hill
- Orchestrator
- James Newton Howard
- Music supervisor
- Susan Jacobs
- Music clearance
- Jill Meyers
- Score mixer
- Shawn Murphy
- Score recordist
- Shawn Murphy
- Executive in charge of music: The Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group
- Kathy Nelson
- Choir master
- Jenny O'Grady
- Musician: solo trumpet
- Mark Bennett (*)
- Musician: solo piano
- Simon Chamberlain (*)
- Auricle control systems
- Chris Cozens (*)
- Head of music preparation
- Mark Graham (*)
- Score producer
- James Newton Howard (*)
- Conductor: Metro Voices
- Nick Ingman (*)
- Musicians: boys choir
- The London Oratory School Schola (*)
- Musician: solo cello
- Anthony Pleeth (*)
- Musician: drum programmer
- Steve Sidelnyk (*)
- Orchestra leader
- Rosemary Warren-Green (*)
Other crew
- Studio teacher
- Donnell Barnes
- Assistant: Mr. Mendel
- Sarah Bay Williams
- Set production assistant
- Steven F. Beaupre
- Medic
- Mary Berkelbach
- Security: Mr. Willis, S.I.S.S. Ltd.
- Robert Biddle
- Craft service
- Elizabeth Black
- Production coordinator
- Thomas Doc Boguski (Thomas 'Doc' Boguski)
- Assistant: Mr. Mercer
- Abigail Callahan (Abby Callahan)
- Location projectionist
- Dan Carter
- Set production assistant
- Colleen Casey
- Train coordinator: second unit
- James Clark
- Assistant location manager
- Richard Clark (Richard A. Clark)
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Claire Cowperthwaite
- Puppeteer
- Gino Crognale
- Medic
- Denise DePalma
- Craft service
- Vince DiGiacomo (Vince Digiacomo)
- Medic
- Victoria L. Dilks (Victoria Dilks)
- Script supervisor
- Dianne Dreyer
- Caterer: Tony's Food Service
- Goran Duka
- Assistant: Mr. Willis
- Stephen Eads (Stephen J. Eads)
- Set production assistant
- Megan Fenerty
- Post-production accountant: Trevanna Post, Inc.
- Michelle Gebert
- Travel coordinator
- Jennifer Gillespie
- Production secretary
- Brian Glazer
- Assistant production coordinator
- Benjamin Goldberg
- Office production assistant
- Jessica Graham
- Set production assistant
- Tudor Jones
- Medic
- Kathleen Kelly
- Caterer: Tony's Food Service
- Mara Kerum
- Set production assistant
- Sonia Kwon
- Production accountant
- Jeff LaPlante (Jeff Laplante)
- Assistant: Mr. Shyamalan
- Paula M. Mastrocola
- Set production assistant
- Patrick McDonald
- Assistant: Mr. Mendel
- Jason Miller
- Set production assistant
- Raymond Morgan
- Puppeteer
- Chris Nelson
- Accounting clerk
- Kelly O'Bier
- Puppeteer
- Scott Patton
- Set production assistant
- Ateeka Poole
- Facilities assistant
- David Raynor
- Textile artist
- Matt Reitsma
- Assistant: Mr. Shyamalan
- Jose L. Rodriguez
- Location assistant
- Daniel Rosenfelt (Dan Rosenfelt)
- Football technical advisor
- Roric Ruegsegger
- Trainer: Mr. Willis
- Jay Russell
- Facilities supervisor
- Gerald Scaife
- Second assistant accountant
- Lori Scowley
- Set production assistant
- Devon Sedlacek
- First assistant accountant
- Lisa G. Shillingburg
- Payroll accountant
- Penni M M Smith (Penni Smith)
- Office production assistant
- Chris Sneade (Christopher Sneade)
- Unit publicist
- Lisa St. Amand
- Set production assistant
- Millie Taylor
- Assistant: Mr. Jackson
- Leonard Thomas (Leonard L. Thomas)
- Studio teacher
- Pamela Thompson
- Location manager
- Andrew Ullman (Andrew L. Ullman)
- Production assistant: second unit
- Cecilia Watson
- Assistant: Mr. Willis
- Louise Weber
- Production assistant: second unit
- Jaime Weise
- Medic
- Barbara Young
- Stand-in: Spencer Treat Clark
- Joseph Barry (*)
- Production assistant
- Jesse Russell Brooks III (*)
- Concept designer
- Tim Flattery (*)
- Post-production accountant
- Jennifer Zolten Freed (*)
- Stand-in: Chance Kelly
- Raymond Harrington (*)
- Projectionist
- Alan Jacques (*)
- Location scout
- Michael Lehman (*)
- Assistant to producer
- Heather Magee (*)
- Production assistant
- Paul Manion (*)
- Teaser designer
- Michael Riley (*)
- Script clearance administrator
- Connie Wang (*)
(*) uncredited