You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Stonados

(Stonados)

 Credits

Cast

Joe Randall
Paul Johansson
Lee Carlton
Sebastian Spence
Maddy
Miranda Frigon
Megan
Jessica McLeod
Jackson
Dylan Schmid
Ben
William B. Davis
Julie
Grace Vukovic (Grace Vukovic)
Jake
Ben Witmer
Tara Laykin
Thea Gill
Alicia - FOA Assistant
Aliyah O'Brien
Stan
Josh Byer
Tourist
David Pearson
Vanessa
Dominika Juillet
Defendor 1
Dalias Blake
Player 1
Hugo Steele
Student #1
Katherine Evans
Psychic
Alison Boston
Owner
Patrick Baynham
Swan Boat Operator
Fraser Corbett
Football Fan #1
Denis Corbett (*)
Football Fan #2
Yolanda Corbett (*)
Football fan 4
Marilyn Crump (*)
Football Fan
Christian J. Stewart (*)
City Police 1
Stewart Whitworth (*)

Director

Director
Jason Bourque

Writing credits

Written by
Rafael Jordan

Producer

Executive producer / producer
Kim Arnott
Associate producer
Dawn Knight
Executive producer
Mary Pantelidis
Executive producer
Robyn Snyder
Executive producer
Mandy Spencer-Phillips
Executive producer
Fernando Szew

Music

Music
James Jandrisch

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Brenton Spencer

Editor

Editor
Lisa Robison

Casting

Casting director
Jackie Lind

Production design

Production designer
Terry Lewis

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ester Bovard

Costume design

Costume designer
Eilidh McAllister

Makeup department

Key makeup artist
Kari Anderson
Assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Pam Anseeuw
Assistant hair stylist
Erin Froese (Erin Mackenzie)
Assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Briana Scott
Key hair stylist
Marnie Wong

Production management

Project manager
Kevin Fairfax Harwood
Post-production supervisor
Dawn Knight
Production manager
Mandy Spencer-Phillips

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Gurjit Chohan
Second assistant director
Lori Kim Peterson (Lori K. Peterson)
First assistant director
Shamess A. Shute (Shamess Shute)

Art department

Storyboard artist
Bulent Hasan
Set dresser
Dylan Marsden
Set dresser
Colin Massey
Set dresser
Kelly McLeod
Assistant set decorator
Miranda Middleditch
Buyer
Sarah Monteith
On-set props
David Mugridge
Lead dresser
Rob Murphy (Robert Murphy)
Set dresser
Kristen Sands
Property master
Trinita Waller
On-set dresser
Shane Wanless
Assistant property master
Maggie Wilson

Sound department

Boom operator
Greg Hannas
Foley artist
Don Harrison
Sound designer
Jeff Jackman
Foley artist
Ian Mackie
Dialogue editor
Roger Morris
Background editor / re-recording mixer
Angelo Nicoloyannis
Boom operator
Paul Novokshonoff
Foley engineer
Rick Senechal
Re-recording mixer
Greg Stewart
Sound mixer
Steven Weakes
Sound assistant
Stephen Cheung (*)
Adr mixer
Christopher Cleator (*)
Sound effects editor
Jeff Jackman (*)
Adr mixer
Roger Morris (*)
Adr mixer
Andy Welker (*)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
David Barkes
Special effects assistant
Glen Downer
Special effects assistant
Kyle Moore (Kyle T. Moore)
Special effects assistant
Dan Newton (Danny Newton)
Special effects assistant
Dan Sedlacek

Visual effects

Compositor
Catalina Acosta
3D artist
Trevor Adams
Compositor
Patti Gannon
Visual effects supervisor
Ivan Hayden
3D artist
Bernhard Huber
Visual effects producer
Adele Jones Venables (Encore) (Adele Jones)
3D artist
Mengjiao Li
Compositor
Matthew McDonald
Compositor
Kiran Menon
Compositor
Priyank Murarka
Project manager
Gillian Pearson (Encore)
Visual effects supervisor
James 'Bones' Rorick (James Rorick)
Compositor
Tom Tennisco
Compositor
Cory Virs
Compositor
Priyanka Wadhwani
Visual effects I/O coordinator
Nicola Williamson

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Brett Chan
Stunt double
Doug Chapman (Lee) (Douglas Chapman)
Stunt driver
Lauro Chartrand (Lauro Chartrand)
Stunt performer
Lani Gelera (Dog walker)
Stunt double
Ryan Handley (Joe)
Stunt performer
Brian Ho (Fan #1)
Stunt double
Ania Markiewicz (Julie)
Stunt performer
James Michalopolous (Fan #2)
Stunt performer
Crystal Mudry (Young woman)
Stunt performer
Jodi Stecyk (Boat driver)

Camera

Lamp operator
Rick Ackerly
Still photographer
Ed Araquel
Best boy
Geoff Brown
Still photographer
David Burach (David Bukach)
Second assistant camera
Stephen Duval (Stephan DuVal)
Camera operator
Dean Friss
Best boy
Trevoe Gray (Trevor Q. Gray)
Gaffer
John G. Helme
Camera operator
Cliff Hokanson
Digital image technician
Joe Klymkiw
Grip
Jean-Paul Langlois
Lamp operator
Scott McCall
Grip
Kevin McKee
Key grip
Finbar McMillan
Dolly grip
Shawn Montgomery
Best boy
Marty Nichols (Marty Nicholas)
Best boy
Nicholas Palfy
First assistant camera
Dan Pressler
First assistant camera
Jeff Sayle
Second assistant camera
Tony Shivts
Generator operator
Eddie Turner (Ed Turner)
Best boy
Al Uglanica
First assistant camera
Jesse Vance

Wardrobe department

Costume set supervisor
Lindsey Bundschuh
Assistant costume designer
Linzee Harris
Truck costumer
Katharine Lemmon
Background costumer
Maxime Roberts
Background costumer
Kenna Templin
Costume assistant
Constance Moerman (*)
Seamstress
Amaya Tarasoff (*)

Editorial department

On-line editor
Flavio Bidese
First assistant editor
Doug Oke
On-line editor
Fred W. Richters
Colorist
Thor Roos
Second assistant editor
Liam Fearnley (*)

Other crew

Production assistant
Ashley Apoloinario
Key production assistant
Bonnie Breklemans (Bonnie Brekelmans)
Production assistant
Richard Bruce
Assistant
John Burd (Marvista Entertainment)
Production assistant
Trevor Burnett
Assistant
Blaine Chiappetta (Marvista Entertainment)
Assistant accountant
Jann Cogswell
Background wrangler
Amanda Rose-Marie Crocker
Marine coordinator
Jason Crosby
Production accountant
Doreen Davis
Script supervisor
Deirdre De Butler
Production assistant
Mike Dennison
Assistant production coordinator
Ciaran Gilmore
Assistant chef
Amy Ginnivan
Security coordinator
Dan Gomes
Background wrangler
Benjamin Goyert
Assistant chef
Brett Grueter
Caterer
Morton Kehler (Morten Kehler)
Assistant production coordinator
Ali Kimura
Production assistant
Jo Lau
Business affairs
Peggy Lisberger (Marvista Entertainment)
Assistant to producers
Cindy Mjolsness
Key production assistant
Cory Moore
Development officer
Michael Moran (Marvista Entertainment)
Production assistant
Tatiana Ragsdale
Production coordinator
Crystal Remmey
Legal services
Eva Schmieg (Heenan Blaikie) (Eva B. Schmieg)
Craft service / first aid
Darren Shmyr
Background wrangler
Amber Shute
Drive coordinator
Jon Stephenson
Chef
Simon Vine
Production assistant
Sarah Washbrook (Sarah F.E. Washbrook)
Key production assistant
Judy White
Production assistant
Ryan Wugalter
Chief financial officer
Susan Young (Marvista Entertainment)
Animal coordinator
Ian Doig (*)
Animal trainer
Grace MacLeod (*)
Picture double
Christian J. Stewart (*)
Stand-in
Giordana Venturi (*)

(*) uncredited