The Martian
(The Martian)
Credits
Cast
- Mark Watney
- Matt Damon
- Melissa Lewis
- Jessica Chastain
- Annie Montrose
- Kristen Wiig
- Teddy Sanders
- Jeff Daniels
- Rick Martinez
- Michael Peña
- Mitch Henderson
- Sean Bean
- Beth Johanssen
- Kate Mara
- Chris Beck
- Sebastian Stan
- Alex Vogel
- Aksel Hennie
- Vincent Kapoor
- Chiwetel Ejiofor
- Bruce Ng
- Benedict Wong
- Mindy Park
- Mackenzie Davis
- Rich Purnell
- Donald Glover
- Tim Grimes
- Nick Mohammed
- Zhu Tao
- Shu Chen
- Guo Ming
- Eddy Ko
- Mike Watkins
- Enzo Cilenti
- Brendan Hatch
- Jonathan Aris
- Jack
- Gruffudd Glyn
- Ryoko
- Naomi Scott
- U.S. President
- Geoffrey Thomas
- Chinese Flight Director
- Yang Haiwen
- Wen Jiang
- Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan
- Timer Controller
- Brian Caspe
- Satcon
- Matt Devere
- Launcher Interface
- Mike Kelly
- Launch Control
- Szonja Oroszlan (Szonja Oroszlán)
- Capcom
- Greg De Cuir Jr. (Greg De Cuir)
- Guidance
- Mark O'Neal
- Telemetry
- Peter Linka
- Comms
- Declan Hannigan
- NASA Break Room Worker
- Peter Schueller
- Vincent's Secretary
- Waleska Latorre
- CNN Reporter
- Frederik Pleitgen
- Reporter 1
- Nikolett Barabás (Nikolett Barabas)
- Reporter 2
- Karen Gagnon
- Reporter 3
- Lili Bordan (Lili Bordán)
- Robert Lewis
- Charlie Gardner
- Vogel's Wife
- Nora Hörich (Nóra Lili Hörich)
- Marissa Martinez
- Kamilla Fátyol
- Chinese Translator
- Yang Liu
- Ming's Secretary
- Xue Xuxing
- JPL Store Man
- Richard Rifkin
- JPL White Room Worker
- Nicholas Wittman
- JPL White Room Worker
- Balázs Medveczky
- JPL Pathfinder Team
- Ben O'Brien
- JPL Pathfinder Team
- Scott Alexander Young
- JPL Pathfinder Team
- Jason Ryan
- JPL Pathfinder Team
- James Dougherty
- Mark Watney's Mother
- Irén Bordán (*)
- Police Woman
- Dilyana Bouklieva (*)
- Adam
- Adam Cozens (*)
- NASA Staff Member
- Björn Freiberg (*)
- Pathfinder Developer
- James Fred Harkins Jr. (*)
- NASA Staff Member
- Minouche Kaftel (*)
- NASA Staff Member
- Gayathri Kasupathipillai (*)
- JPL Worker
- Viktor Mitev (*)
- Male Press
- Tamás Sebe (*)
- NASA Psychologist
- Sam Spruell (*)
- Photographer
- Norbert Szekeres (*)
- Arthur 'Fonzie' Fonzarelli (archive footage)
- Henry Winkler (*)
- NASA Staff Member
- Takács Zalán (*)
Director
- Director
- Ridley Scott
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Drew Goddard
- Book
- Andy Weir
Producer
- Line producer
- Howard Ellis (Hungary)
- Executive producer
- Drew Goddard
- Line producer
- Adam Goodman (Hungary)
- Producer
- Mark Huffam
- Associate producer
- Teresa Kelly
- Producer
- Simon Kinberg
- Producer
- Michael Schaefer
- Producer
- Ridley Scott
- Producer
- Aditya Sood
Music
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Dariusz Wolski
Editor
- Editor
- Pietro Scalia
Casting
- Casting director
- Carmen Cuba
- Casting director
- Nina Gold
Production design
- Production designer
- Arthur Max
Art direction
- Art director
- Robert Cowper
- Art director
- Mónika Esztán
- Supervising art director
- Marc Homes
- Co-art director
- Samy Keilani
- Art director
- Jason Knox-Johnston
- Art director
- László Rajk
- Art director
- Phil Sims
- Art director
- Stefan Speth
- Art director
- Matt Wynne
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Celia Bobak
- Set decorator
- Zoltán Horváth
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Janty Yates
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Rita Balla
- Hair supervisor
- Blake-Horváth Csilla (HU )
- Makeup supervisor
- Blake-Horváth Csilla
- Key makeup artist
- Jana Carboni
- Makeup artist
- Mónika Csomós (Móni Csomós)
- Make up and hair designer
- Tina Earnshaw
- Hair colorist
- Jennifer Harling
- Daily makeup artist
- Dóra Horváth Kertai
- Hair stylist
- Ildi Makk (Ildikó Makk)
- Hair and make up junior
- Charlotte Mileham
- Hair stylist
- Gabriella Németh
- Special makeup effects artist
- Iván Pohárnok
- Wigmaker
- Alex Rouse
- Chief hair stylist
- Maralyn Sherman
- Make-up artist
- Emma Slater (Elements Shoot) (Emma Slater)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Diala Al Raie (Jordan)
- Head of production
- Gergö Balika (Mid Atlantic Films)
- Unit production manager
- Francesca Cingolani
- Production manager
- James Grant
- Assistant production manager
- Tamás Gál
- Production manager
- Fuad Khalil
- Production manager
- James Smith (Second unit)
- Production manager
- Miklós Tóth
- Assistant production manager
- Mátyás Vándor
- 3d production manager
- May Braido (*) (3ality)
Assistant director
- Floor second assistant director
- Tarik Afifi
- Second assistant director
- Béla Bagota (Second unit)
- Set assistant director
- Judit Bánházi (Second unit)
- Trainee assistant director
- Roisin El Cherif
- First assistant director
- Gábor Gajdos (Second unit)
- Key second assistant director
- Sarah Hood
- Crowd assistant director
- Dániel Jakab
- Assistant director
- Vera Janisch
- Set production assistant
- Márton Katona (Additional photography)
- First assistant director
- Raymond Kirk
- Set assistant director
- Levente Kölcsey-Gyurkó (Second unit)
- Set assistant director
- Mihaly Magenheim (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Bogi Móricz
- Set production assistant
- Zsanett Nyerky
- Third assistant director
- Tamás Péter
- First assistant director
- Hannah Quinn (Additional photography)
- Second second assistant director
- Nick Thomas
- Second assistant director
- Tamás Vass (Additional photography)
Art department
- Props
- Andrew Ainscow
- Jr. draftsman
- Lupo Alfredo
- Concept artist
- Kamen Anev
- Stand-by art director
- Huw Arthur
- Set dresser
- Viktor Bakos
- Assistant set decorator
- Andrea Balogh
- Draftsperson
- Petra Balogh
- Trainee
- Dávid Bereczki
- Senior draughtsperson
- Andrea Borland
- Draughtsman
- Alex Bowens
- Senior vehicles effect technician
- Matt Boyton
- Junior draftsman
- Judit Bozsik
- Concept artist
- Steve Burg
- Prop buyer
- Imre Burján
- Illustrator
- Julian Caldow
- Dressing props chargehand
- Craig Cheeseman
- Greensman
- Jon Colson
- Hod plasterer
- Steve Cook
- Property master
- Noel Cowell
- Scenic painter
- Natasha Dahdaleh
- Set dresser
- Bálint Diószegi
- Senior Vehicle CAD Modeler
- Steve Dring
- Supervising prop maker
- Gergely Dömölki (Arcadia crew)
- Design engineer
- Alexander Fabre
- 3D modeller
- Attila Ferenczi (Arcadia crew)
- Carpenter
- Norbert Alte Fieszl
- Graphic artist
- Neil Floyd
- Model maker
- Zita Galántai
- Set dresser
- Tibor Gaál
- Prop maker
- Tamas Gelei (Arcadia crew)
- Senior draughtsman
- Sarah Ginn
- Dressing props
- Ian Griffin
- Assistant set decorator
- Abi Groves
- Set dresser
- Tamás Gál
- Assistant property master
- Nimrod Hajdu
- Carpenter
- Zoltán Harányi
- Stand-by construction
- Máté Herjeczki
- Motion graphics art director
- Felicity Hickson
- Assistant art director
- Shira Hockman
- Art director
- Oliver Hodge (Vehicles)
- Key greensman
- Roger Holden
- 2nd key greensman
- Will Holden
- Prop department coordination
- Amy Horkay
- Set dec pa
- Gyongyi Horvath
- Art director
- Jonathan Houlding (Set decoration)
- Assistant art director
- Rhys Ifan
- Art department assistant
- Attila Illés
- Model maker
- Attila Illés
- Illustrator
- Jaime Jones
- Junior draftsman
- Bence Kalmár
- Chargehand dressing props
- Kez Keyte
- Construction manager
- József Kiss
- Prop buyer
- Magdi Kondorosi
- Greensman
- Márk Langfeld
- Props
- Peter Lee
- Prop maker
- Konstantin Legat (Arcadia crew)
- Vehicle effects technician
- Rick Marr
- Draftsman
- Orsolya Maza
- Prop maker
- Gabor Meszaros (Arcadia crew)
- Model maker
- Dániel Miklós
- Picture vehicle coordinator buyer
- Zsolt Milian
- Props
- Csaba Mitku
- Prop maker
- Istvan Muranyi (Arcadia crew)
- Archivist
- Szilvia Nagy
- Supervising Prop-maker
- Craig Narramore
- Assistant art director
- Will Newton
- Concept artist
- Lee Oliver
- Assistant art director
- Annamária Orosz
- Junior draftsperson
- Alina Papp
- Set dresser
- Gabor Papp
- Sculptor
- Balazs Pelcz (Arcadia crew)
- Assistant art director
- Gergely Rieger
- Senior vehicles effect technician
- Mark Rocca
- 24 frame playback operator
- Balázs Rozgonyi (Jordan unit)
- Junior draftsman
- Miklos Selmeczy
- Assistant art director
- Matt Sims
- Production buyer
- Lucinda Sturgis
- Supervising propmaker
- Sebastian Sue
- Prop fabrication
- Bgi Supplies
- Digital modeler/set designer
- Gabor Szabo
- Stand-by props
- Gábor Szabó
- Prop man
- Géza Szabó
- Greensman
- Mátyás Szakonyi
- Buyer
- Akos Szalay
- Property leadman
- Szalay Marton
- Stand-by props
- Dávid Szekeres
- Drapes master
- Anthony Szuch
- Trainee
- Tamás Tárnoki
- Construction manager
- Zoltán Tóth
- Senior prop maker
- Vilmos Törköly (Arcadia crew)
- Prop runner
- Gena Vazquez
- Assistant construction manager
- Zoltán Virányi-Fontan
- Storyboard artist
- Tracey Wilson (Karen Tracey Wilson)
- Key construction
- Samir Zaidan
- Prop maker
- Zoltan Torma (Arcadia crew) (Torma Zoltán)
- Art department coordinator
- Éva Zöld
- Draftsman
- Gergely Álmos
- Screen graphics
- Peter Eszenyi (*)
- Screen graphics
- Sam Hart (*)
- Screen graphics
- David Hicks (*)
- Screen graphics
- Daniel Højlund (*)
- Special Effects Company Space Suit Prop
- Brick Price (*)
- Screen graphics
- Marti Romances (*)
Sound department
- Foley supervisor
- Hugo Adams
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Dafydd Archard
- Foley recordist
- Ben Chick
- Sound designer
- Michael Fentum
- Adr mixer
- Judah Getz
- Sound effects editor
- James Harrison
- Foley artist
- Andrea King
- First assistant sound
- Attila Kohári (Second unit)
- Adr recordist
- Ferenc Lukacs
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Paul Massey
- Sound recordist
- Tim Maxwell
- A.d.r. recordist
- Benjamin McCulloch
- Foley mixer
- Adam Mendez
- Second assistant sound
- György Mihályi
- Communication system engineer
- György Mohai
- Sound mixer
- Brandon Moncy
- Adr mixer
- Chris Navarro
- Second assistant sound
- Bence Németh (Second unit)
- Playback system engineer
- György Rajna
- Sound mixer
- György Rajna (Second unit)
- Production sound mixer
- Mac Ruth
- Sound transfer recordist
- John Soukup
- First assistant sound
- Szabolcs Stella
- Foley artist
- Jack Stew
- Playback system engineer
- Tamás Székely
- Sound designer
- Oliver Tarney
- Supervising sound editor
- Oliver Tarney
- Dialogue & adr supervisor
- Rachael Tate
- Re-recording mixer
- Mark Taylor
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Taylor
- Second assistant sound
- Balazs Varga
- Sound mix technician
- Max Walsh
- International versions
- Mark Sheffield (*)
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Csaba Bagossy
- Special effects assistant
- Gergö Bajczár (Daily)
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Caimin Bourne
- Special effects technician
- Florin Daniel Catrinoiu
- Special effects supervisor
- Neil Corbould
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Aaron Cox (Second unit)
- Asst supervisor
- Keith Dawson
- Special effects technician
- Szilard Gergely
- Special effects technician
- Gergely Glovotz
- Special effects technician
- Rajmund Gál
- Prop maker
- John Halls (Space ship chairs for Bgi)
- Stereo Conversion Production Co-Ordinator
- Dan Hogg
- Special effects lead senior technician
- Terry Jones
- Special effects technician
- Janson Raymond Kenny (Jordan)
- Special effects breakaway technician
- Tamas Kiss
- Special effects manager/buyer
- Anna Krawczyk
- Special effects buyer
- Zoltan Kvassay
- Special effects workshop supervisor
- Jason McCameron
- Sfx safety advisor
- Doug McKenna
- Senior special effects technican
- Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
- Special effects technician
- Noah Meddings
- Senior special effects technician
- Tim Mitchell
- Special effects technician
- Chris Motjuoadi
- Special effects
- Nigel Nixon
- Special effects technician
- Declan O'Donnell
- Special effects technician
- Charlie Pederson
- Daily special effects technician
- László Pintér (Second unit)
- Special effects breakaway technician
- László Pál
- Special effects technician
- Tibor Skornyak
- Breakaway technician
- Kiss Tamas
- Special effects crew
- Uzoni Tamas
- Special effects supervisor
- Steven Warner
- Senior special effects technician
- Glen Winchester
- Senior special effects technician
- Stuart Wishart
Visual effects
- Color designer
- Dogu Abaris
- Creature FX td
- Owyn Abram (Framestore)
- Environment td
- Olivia Adams
- Paint and roto artist
- Dean Adjeikum
- Digital compositor
- Anastasios Agiakatsikas
- Vfx artist
- Ajesh.k.t
- Technical animator
- Amer Alameddine (MPC)
- Stereo compositor
- Hunter Albaugh
- Stereographer
- Holly Aldersley (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Alejo
- Matchmove
- Kaevski Aleksandar (Fx3x)
- Compositor
- Neil Alford (Milk VFX)
- Previs artist
- Samat Algozhin (The Third Floor)
- Finaling artist
- Corey Allen (Stereo D)
- Head of systems
- Craig Allison (Administration)
- Stereo compositor
- Victor Almela (MPC)
- Visual effects producer
- Laia Alomar (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Juan Alonso
- Stereo producer
- Valeria Andino
- Vfx production coordinator
- Fausto Appiolaza
- Digital effects
- Robin Aristorenas
- Digital compositor
- Javor Asenov
- Head of layout dept
- Ruth Asensio (MPC Montreal)
- Capture lab td
- Paul Ashall (Framestore)
- Head of techanim
- Mathieu Assemat
- Digital compositor
- Ruben Athouel (MPC)
- Previs supervisor
- Vincent Aupetit
- Previs artist
- Svilen Aynadzhiev (The Third Floor)
- Previs artist
- Dimitri Bakalov (Argon)
- Digital compositor
- Michael Baker (Framestore)
- Stereo supervisor
- Richard Baker (Prime focus)
- Visual effects producer
- Priyanka Balasubramanian (BOT VFX)
- Paint and roto artist
- Matthew Ball
- Motion capture actor
- Tom Barber
- Visual effects coordinator
- Tom Barber
- Compositor
- Neill Barrack
- Head of paint and roto
- Neill Barrack (Framestore)
- Visual effects editor
- Jenna Barratt (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Hernan Barros (MPC)
- Compositor
- Andrew Barry
- Matchmove artist
- Scott Bartels
- Stereo generalist
- Peter Bartfay
- Compositor
- Bryan Bartlett (MPC)
- Technical support
- Keith Barton (Milk Visual Effects)
- Texture artist
- Lee Baskerville
- Digital compositor
- Claudio Bassi (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Paint and roto
- Dan Batt (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Cédric Battude (MPC)
- Effects technical director
- Aaron Baudin (Framestore)
- Roto prep artist
- Pete Baxter (MPC)
- Head of layout montreal
- Michael Becki (MPC)
- VFX Production Assistant
- Chanel Belliveau
- Stereo compositor
- Nathan Benner
- Senior digital matte painter
- Charlie Bennett
- Visual effects supervisor
- Sara Bennett (Milk Visual Effects)
- Lead stereoscopic compositor
- Prabir Bera
- Paint & roto artist
- Chris Berry (Framestore)
- Mpc
- Gianluigi Bevilacqua (Roto prep artist)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Kunal Biswas (Prime Focus World)
- Senior research and development engineer
- Michael Blain
- Modeling technical director
- Tim Blake
- Texture artist
- Amanda Bone (Framestore)
- Digital artist
- Philip Borg (The Senate VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Florian Boury
- Digital compositor
- Michael Bovberg (Framestore)
- Visual effects artist
- Matt Bowler (Clear Angle Studios)
- Previs artist
- Krzysztof Boyoko (The Third Floor)
- Previsualization artist
- Krzysztof Boyoko
- Stereo paint and roto Aritst
- Amelia Braekke-Dyer
- Head of Production, Prime Focus World
- Matthew Bristowe
- Digital compositor
- Hugo Brunet
- Digital compositor
- Rob Bryson (MPC)
- Stereo supervisor
- Marc Brzezicki (Prime focus)
- Previsualization Producer
- Duncan Burbidge (The Third Floor)
- Previs artist
- James Burr (The Third Floor)
- Previsualization artist
- James Burr
- Senior compositor
- Carlos Caballero Valdés
- Digital compositor
- Giulia Cadeddu (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Alvaro Cajal
- VFX Production Assistant
- Sara Camacho Gutierrez
- Editor
- Lauren Camilleri (Visual effects)
- Digital compositor
- Korinne Cammarano (MPC)
- Senior compositor
- Annie Caps (MPC)
- Vfx editor
- Mark Carr
- Digital compositor
- Owen Carroll (Framestore)
- Fx lead
- Erico Caselle
- Visual effects artist
- Miguel Castrillo
- Previs production manager
- Sarah Cauchois (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects production manager
- Carlos Chacin
- Matchmove artist
- Chris Chadwick (Framestore)
- Software developer
- Fanny Chaleon
- Stereo compositor
- Matthew Chan
- Digital matte painter
- Solene Chan-lam (MPC)
- Roto artist
- Benjamin Charles (Industrial Light and Magic)
- Layout coordinator
- Dominique Chartrand
- Postvis supervisor
- Albert Cheng (The Third Floor)
- Lead digital compositor
- Aleksei Chernogorod
- Compositor
- Sandra Chocholska
- Roto/prep artist
- Kajsa Christiansson (MPC)
- Previs/postvis artist
- Suzanne Cipolletti (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects production manager
- Carlos Ciudad (MPC)
- Enviroment technical director
- Alan Clappison (Framestore)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Millie Clarke
- Fx td
- Alexis Claux (MPC)
- Stereo artist
- James Clowater (Stereo D)
- Stereo generalist
- Esme Coleman
- Visual effects editor
- Christopher Collis (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Carlos Conceicao (ILM)
- Lead stereo compositor
- Benjamin Conner
- Stereo production coordinator
- Karen Therese Connolly (Stereo D)
- Visual effects artist
- Mollie Connor
- Layout artist
- Sonia Contreras (ILM)
- Lighting technical director
- Maria Corcho (MPC)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Justin Cornish (Atomic Arts)
- Rigger
- Juan Francisco Correa Diaz (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Richard Courtman
- Stereoscopic compositor
- David Crane
- Digital artist
- Mitch Crease
- Senior compositor
- Dan Cregan (MPC)
- Vfx production manager
- Cynthia Crimmins
- Paint and roto artist
- Ruxandra Cristoiu (Framestore)
- Lighting td
- Alastair Cross
- Digital compositor
- Noemie Cruciani (The Senate VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Marc Czerwiec
- Matchmove lead
- Sagar Dabir
- Digital compositor
- Heidi Dahle (Framestore)
- Stereo supervisor
- Gareth Daley
- Lead stereoscopic compositor
- Varuna Darensbourg (Stereo D)
- Lighting td
- Gupta Darpan
- Matchmover
- Christopher Davies (Framestore)
- Systems support
- Tom Davies (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Stanislas de Lesquen
- Digital artist
- Robin De Lillo
- Global head of layout
- Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
- Fx technical director
- Aaron Dennis (MPC)
- 2D supervisor
- Matías Derkacz (Milk VFX)
- Stereo compositor
- Harsh Desai
- Paint & roto artist
- Jonathan Desaulniers (Framestore)
- Team lead matchmove
- Harshal Deshpande
- Stereoscopic technical assistant
- Rustin Devendorf (Stereo D)
- Previs production coordinator
- Emily DeVitt (The Third Floor)
- Systems & support, Framestore
- Navdeep Dhamu
- Lighting technical director
- Fabrice Di Cicco (Framestore)
- Lead render systems engineer
- Craig Dibble (MPC)
- Postvis artist
- Raffael Dickreuter
- Digital compositor
- Stoycho Dimitrov
- Stereo compositor
- Graham Dorey (MPC)
- Senior FX TD
- Guillaume Duchaussoy
- Visual effects artist
- Elisabeth Dugnas (Roto artist)
- Visual effects artist
- Florence Durante (Dmp artist)
- Digital compositor
- Andrea Dutti
- Stereoscopic artist
- George Dutton
- Compositing supervisor
- Bronwyn Edwards (Framestore)
- Production manager
- Richard Edwards (Prime Focus World)
- Digital compositor
- Karen Elliott
- Digital compositor
- Denny Ertanto (MPC)
- Production assistant
- Melissa Espina (Stereo animation)
- Visual effects artist
- Arkin Esref
- Lead environment artist
- Pascal Etangsale (MPC)
- Layout technical director
- Pedram Etebarzadeh
- Pipeline technical director
- Raggini Eva
- Digital matte painter
- Josh Evans
- Texturing lead
- Gianpietro Fabre (MPC)
- Stereo compositor
- Paul Faeldo (Stereo D)
- Visual effects producer
- Nina Fallon (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Charles-e Farkas (MPC)
- Stereoscopic artist
- Ryan Faulkner
- Digital compositor
- Alessandro Favale (MPC)
- Rigger
- Federico Favaro
- Roto/prep artist
- Simone Pietro Felice
- Digital compositor
- Ian Fellows
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Victor Manuel Fernandez (Stereo D)
- Visual effects editor
- Therese Skundberg Fidje (Framestore)
- Lookdev artist
- Damir Filipovic
- Digital compositor
- Tommaso Fioretti (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Martin Fischer (MPC)
- Animation supervisor
- Greg Fisher (MPC)
- Pipeline td
- Colas Fiszman
- Visual effects artist
- Ben Fleming
- Vfx supervisor
- James D. Fleming
- Stereoscopic production manager
- Nikeah Forde
- Production support
- David Forest (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Sébastien Fortin
- Lead visual effects artist
- Guillaume Fradin
- Previs artist
- Andy Fraser
- Digital artist
- Dean Frater
- Previs artist
- Dean Frater (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Ludovic Fregé (Framestore)
- Visual effects artist
- Anthony Fung
- Paint and roto artist
- Lisa Funkel (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Amy Furey (Milk-vfx)
- Digital compositor
- Martin Furman (MPC)
- Lighting technical director
- Leila Gaed (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Francis Gagnon (Compositor)
- Vfx data wrangler assistant
- Gergely Galisz
- Compositing supervisor
- John J. Galloway (Industrial Light and Magic)
- Senior lighting td
- Javier García (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Delphine Toullet (Delphine Garrelis)
- Vfx data wrangler
- Jack George
- Previs artist
- Mike Gilbert (Argon)
- Roto Dept Manager
- Matthew E. Gill (Stereo D)
- Compositor
- Frederikke Glick
- View-d editor
- David Glover
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Baptiste Godin
- Texturing artist
- Agatha Gomes (Framestore)
- Lighting technical director
- Samuel Gonon
- Effects technical director mpc
- Igor González
- Lead matchmover
- Gopalarathinam (Future works india)
- Technical director
- Luke Gray
- Digital compositor
- Emily Greeley
- Digital artist
- Aiofe Greenham (The Senate VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Aoife Greenham
- Digital artist
- Turlo Griffin (Milk-vfx)
- Digital compositor
- Jonny Gu (MPC)
- Lead Stereoscopic Compositior
- Vinod Gundre
- Matchmove artist
- Benjamin Guy
- Digital grading artist
- Charlie Habanananda
- Assistant technical director
- Christopher Haldane (Framestore)
- Prep artist
- Luan Hall
- Visual effects artist
- Katie Hamberger
- Environment td/digital matte painter
- Noah Hamdan
- Paint & roto artist
- Daniel Hammonds (Framestore)
- Pipeline technical director
- Nicholas Hampshire
- Previs artist
- Scott Hankel (The Third Floor)
- Layout artist
- Sam Hanover (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Matte painter
- Emile Hardy
- Visual effects coordinator
- Deeps Hargunani (Framestore)
- Lead environments artist
- James Harmer
- Visual effects
- Joey Harris (Matchmove supervisor)
- Vfx production manager
- Ben Harrison
- Visual effects coordinator
- Pete Hartless
- Lead production engineer
- Karsten Hecker
- Stereoscopic depth artist
- Alex Heffner
- Visual effects producer
- Barrie Hemsley
- VFX Exec Producer - The Senate VFX
- Sarah Hemsley
- Visual effects producer
- Clare Heneghan (Framestore)
- Layout artist
- Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez (MPC)
- Cg supervisor
- Nicolas Hernandez (Milk Visual Effects)
- Visual effects department coordinator
- Alberto Herrera (MPC)
- Previs artist
- Sandy Heslop (Argon)
- Previs artist
- Claire Hill (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Geraint Hixson
- Compositor
- Michael Honisch (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Lindsay Anderson
- Matchmove artist
- Dan Horne (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Greg Howe-Davies
- Asset lead
- Graham Hudson
- Digital compositor
- Nicholas Hurst
- Environments technical director
- Paul Ingram
- Stereo matchmove artist
- Sonia Alexia Ioannou (The Senate VFX)
- Visual effects and stereo artist
- Velichko Ivanov
- Visual effects and stereo artist
- Albena Ivanova
- Previs artist
- Jason Ivimey (Argon)
- Senior previsualisation artist, Argon Effects
- Jason Ivimey
- Compositor
- Owen Jackson
- Digital artist
- Mishika Jaiswal (MPC)
- Roto prep artist
- Benjamin Jean (MPC)
- Matchmove artist
- Arthur Jing (Framestore)
- Previsualization artist
- Siddarth John (VR Experience)
- Visual effects artist
- Max Johnson
- Department Manager
- Tim Johnson (StereoD)
- Digital compositor
- Oliver Johnstone
- Digital compositor
- Keith Jones
- Visual effects editor
- Leah Jones
- Texture artist
- Thom Jones (Framestore)
- Digital artist
- Jay Joshi
- Environment td
- Aleksandar Jovanovic
- VFX Associate Producer
- Helen Judd
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Steven Kaelin
- Lighting technical director
- Spiros Kalomiris (Framestore)
- Layout artist
- Rosie Keane (ILM)
- Visual effects photographer
- James D. Kelly (MPC)
- Roto prep artist
- Daniel Kemeys (MPC)
- Previs artist
- Naweed Khan (Argon)
- Previs artist
- Rimelle Khayat (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects artist
- Duncan Kinnaird (In-house)
- Enviroment technical director
- Kristof Kiraly
- Effects TD
- David Kirchner (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Technical director visual effects
- Lyubomir Kirkov
- Lead matchmove artist
- Connor Kitto
- Animator
- Tom Kloucek
- Previs associate production manager
- Claver Knovick (The Third Floor)
- Head of production
- Lauren Knowlton-Parry (London: MPC)
- 2D supervisor
- Lev Kolobov (MPC)
- Visual effects coordinator
- George Kolyras
- Visual effects coordinator
- Teréz Koncz (MPC)
- Previs accountant
- Allie Koppel (The Third Floor)
- Digital matte painter
- Eva Kristjáns (MPC)
- Technical director
- Swapnil Kulkarni
- Matchmove rotoanim artist
- Sujay Kumar G. (MPC)
- Pipeline Software Developer, MPC
- Sanjeev Kumar
- Digital compositor
- Artiom Kusci (MPC)
- Visual effects producer
- Anouk L'Heureux (MPC)
- Framestore
- Khaled Labidi
- Paint & roto artist
- Melissa Laframboise-Maille
- Visual effects supervisor
- Anders Langlands (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Charlotte Larive
- Compositor
- Mattis Gaston Larsen (Framestore)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Lawrence (Framestore)
- Digital matte painter
- Stephanie Lawrence (MPC)
- Visual effects technical director
- Allyn Lawson
- Compositor
- Claudia Lechen (Framestore)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Tim Ledbury (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Thomas Lefebvre (Framestore)
- Effect technical director
- Julien Legay
- Vfx office data manager
- Nóra Lengyel
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mohen Leo (ILM London)
- Visual effects manager
- Mari Levitan (MPC)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Seth Lickiss
- Stereographer
- David Lieberman (MPC)
- Texture artist
- Kim Lindqvist
- Digital compositor
- Patricia Llaguno
- Stereo co-ordinator
- Mary Lobb
- Matchmove artist
- Nick Lobban (Framestore)
- Digital artist
- Daniel Lores (The Senate VFX)
- Postvis artist
- Charlie Lovett
- Visual effects supervisor
- Brooke Lyndon-Stanford (Atomic Arts)
- Compositor
- Natalie MacDonald (Framestore CFC)
- Digital artist
- Suryakant Mahunta
- Production coordinator
- Jérémie Maitrejean (MPC)
- Qc artist
- Carson Majors
- Senior finaling artist
- Yael Majors
- Digital artist
- Suraj Makhija (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Tim Marinov
- Paint & roto artist
- Gordon Marshall (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Digital compositor
- Julien Martins (MPC)
- Paint and roto artist
- Riccardo Mascia (Framestore)
- Visual effects producer
- Dan Matley (Framestore)
- Senior compositor
- Yosuke Matsuno (MPC)
- Lighting/render td
- Laurent Maynard
- Previs production coordinator
- Kathrin McCarthy (The Third Floor)
- Previsualization supervisor
- Jason McDonald (Argon)
- Visual effects data wrangler
- Niall McEvoy
- Paint and roto artist
- Brooke McGowan
- Pipeline technical director
- Declan McGuire
- Visual effects supervisor
- Adam McInnes (The Senate VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Gavin McKenzie (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Alasdair McNeill
- Creature FX td
- Sejas Mehta (Framestore)
- Digital artist
- Vivek Mehta
- Previs artist
- Craig Mepham (Argon)
- Senior concept designer
- Steven Messing
- Environments technical director
- Károly Mesterházy
- Visual effects coordinator
- Miranda Middlewood
- Visual effects
- Jarl Midelfort (Lead Rigger)
- Digital compositor
- Luca Mignardi (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Digital compositor
- Mark Millena (Framestore)
- Vfx element qc
- David Miller III (Digital compositor)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Ariana Miller
- Digital compositor
- Giacomo Mineo
- Digital compositor
- Carlos Miras Sepulveda
- Digital artist
- M.S.M. Mirzhaa
- Tools developer
- Greg Modern (Argon)
- Roto/prep artist
- Ashley Mohabir (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Hugo Montambault
- Matchmove artist
- Carlos Montero Sánchez (Framestore)
- Vfx promotional editor
- Shannon Moran (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Mirko Morciano (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Victor Morejon
- Previs artist
- Hiroshi Mori (The Third Floor)
- Lighting/lookdev td
- Bastien Mortelecque (Milk-vfx)
- Digital compositor
- James Moxon (The Senate VFX)
- Paint and roto artist
- Mary Mullan (Framestore)
- Matchmove lead
- Andy Mulligan
- Digital compositor
- Atyeb Muneer
- Senior compositor
- Tomas Munzar
- Stereo matchmove artist
- Jayaraj Muthukumar
- Modeler
- Sven Müller (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Rajakanna Nagarajan
- Digital artist
- Vivek Nair (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Vivek Nair (Visual effects)
- Paint artist
- Bavindra Nama
- Stereo senior coordinator - Prime Focus World
- Pilar Narvaez
- Stereo senior coordinator
- Pilar Narvaez
- Junior technical director
- Deepak Nayak
- Compositor
- Bruce Nelson (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Marijus Neverdauskis
- Matte painter
- Sarah Neveu
- Visual effects coordinator
- Will Newis
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Wayne Newland
- Lighting/technical director
- Jeff Newton
- Compositor
- Caboche Nicolas
- Visual effects editor
- Kelly Noordermeer
- Visual effects producer
- Clare Norman (Milk-vfx)
- Production administrator
- Sanna Nyström (Argon)
- Stereoscopic supervisor
- Barry O'Brien (Prime focus)
- Production assistant
- Paul O'Hara
- Matchmove artist
- Noel O'Malley (Milk-vfx)
- Previs artist
- Nora O'Sullivan (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Ken U. Ogbo (MPC)
- Stereo roto/paint artist
- Felipe Olid Guerrero
- Lead compositor
- Sam Osborne
- Lead roto artist
- Raphael Oseguera
- Senior pipeline software developer
- Jojan P.M. (MPC)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sherin Padayatty
- Digital compositor
- Camille Paleni (Framestore)
- Stereo compositor
- Roberto Palomeque
- Render support
- Guo Kun Pan (Framestore)
- Senior visual effects technical director
- Oleksandr Panaskevych (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Suresh Pandi
- Modeling and texturing artist
- Bikas Panigrahi
- Compositor
- Leonardo Paolini (Framestore)
- Lead layout artist
- Louis-David Paquette (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Josh Parks (MPC)
- Cg supervisor
- Louis Paré (MPC)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Dana Passarella
- Compositor
- Matthew Patience (Framestore)
- Sr Matchmove and RotoAnimation
- Harshal Patil
- Previs artist
- Simon Payne (Argon)
- Software developer
- Peter Pearson
- Prep/roto artist
- Dario Pedretti (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Cecile Peltier (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Soujanya Pentyala
- Senior compositing artist
- Enrico Perei
- Texture artist
- Joep Peters (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- George Petkov
- Previs artist
- Chris Petts (Argon)
- Paint and roto artist
- Andrea Peverelli (Framestore)
- Framestore
- Thandiwe Philips
- Sr depth artist
- Phets Phonasa
- Stereoscopic second lead
- Brittany Piacente (Stereo D)
- Lead data wrangler
- Felix Pomeranz
- Digital compositor
- Miguel Ponce
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ingrid Pons (MPC)
- Visual effects producer
- Paula Pope (The Senate VFX)
- Software developer
- Jamie Portsmouth
- Sr layout td
- Akie Prapas (MPC MTL)
- Stereo production coordinator
- Chris Preston-Barnes
- Senior compositor
- Tim Pruce (MPC)
- Visual effects line producer
- Jeanne-Élise Prévost (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Adrián Pueyo
- Matchmove artist
- Maik Pham Quang (Framestore)
- Roto prep artist
- Jorge Quinteros (Atomic Arts)
- Visual effects editor
- Christopher Raiche (MPC)
- Post-vis artist
- Roberto Raio
- Digital artist
- K.N. Rajakanna
- Previs artist
- Amardeep Rattan (The Third Floor)
- Senior previs/postvis artist
- Amardeep Rattan
- Animator
- Leo Recompsat (Framestore)
- Lead stereoscopic compositor
- Mick Reid
- Digital compositor
- Kristian Rejek (MPC)
- Compositor
- Laurent Reynaud (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Marc Rice
- Visual effects artist
- Johannes Richter (Framestore)
- Digital artist
- Dan Rickard
- Cyberscanning photogrammetry services
- Dominic Ridley (Clear Angle Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- Mnandi Ridley
- Digital compositor
- Angela Rinaldi
- Paint artist
- Genesis Rivas
- Digital artist
- Sabrina Rivolta (The Senate VFX)
- Lead compositor
- Philippe Roberge (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Bjarni Robert Bragason (Framestore)
- Assistant technical director
- Paul Roberts
- Paint artist
- Scott Robertson
- Dynamic Simulation
- Philip J. Robinson
- Compositing supervisor
- Javier Roca (MPC)
- Matchmove artist
- Natalie Rocks (Milk VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Diana Roldan (MPC)
- VFX Line Producer
- Sharuddin Rosunally (Framestore)
- Lead compositor
- Julien Rousseau (Framestore)
- Digital artist
- Stuart Rowbottom
- Compositor
- Sam Salek (Framestore)
- Mpc
- Romain Salomone (Roto prep artist)
- Creature FX technical director
- Mayur Samant
- Creature effects technical director
- Steven Sandles (Framestore)
- Previs artist
- Matteo Sanna (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Sribalaji Santharam
- Stereo matchmove / rotoanim artist
- Sathishbabu
- Fx artist
- Quentin Sauvinet
- Executive vfx producer
- Lena Scanlan (MPC)
- Roto/prep artist
- Andrew Scattergood
- Stereo producer
- Adam Schardein
- Virtual production supervisor
- Casey Schatz
- Lighting technical director
- Yoann Schmid (MPC)
- Lead compositor
- Erik Schneider (MPC)
- Stereoscopic roto supervisor
- Daniel Schrepf
- Lead stereoscopic compositor
- Brian Schultz (Stereo D)
- Lead stereo compositor
- Patrick Schultz
- Matte painter
- Jamie Schumacher
- Software developer
- Alexander Schwank
- Visual effects production manager
- Rebecca Scott (MPC)
- Cg supervisor
- Gourdal Sebastien
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Igor Senkin (Stereo D)
- Matchmove and rotoanim artist
- Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar
- Lead vfx artist
- Sajith Sethumadhavan
- Senior digital artist
- Sameer Shah
- Stereo compositor
- Balakumaran Shanmugam
- Colour assist
- Aurora Shannon
- Digital artist
- Rahul Sharma (MPC)
- Visual effects editor
- Cameron Sharp (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Naveen Shukla (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Luke Sikking (Framestore)
- Environment technical director
- Samuel Simanjuntak (MPC)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jane Simons
- Compositor
- Tomos Sion
- Visual effects
- Philip Sisk
- Vfx shoot supervisor
- Matt Sloan
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kath Smith
- Digital compositor
- Eric So
- Compositing supervisor
- Reyffer Sousa (Atomic Arts)
- Vfx production manager
- Samantha Spacey (The Senate VFX)
- Stereo matchmove artist
- Jitendravijay Srinivasagan
- Stereo production coordinator
- Luke Stabile (Stereo D)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Richard Stammers
- Digital compositor
- Kasy Stein
- Matchmove artist
- Alastair Stevenson (Framestore)
- Stereo production coordinator
- Steve Stransman
- Lead compositor
- Mirek Suchomel
- Stereo matchmove artist
- Sudarson
- Stereo matchmove artist
- Parthasarathy Sudarson
- Visual effects coordinator
- Mariangela Suma (Framestore)
- Vfx coordinator assistant
- Szilvia Szollosi (Szilvia Szöllösi)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Dóra Sárközi
- Pipeline td
- Hantong Tang (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Eric Tetreault
- Environment technical artist
- Nacho Thomas (MPC)
- Render support
- James Thompson
- Lead creature fx technical director
- Michael Adam Thompson
- Department Manager
- Jithendran Thottupurath (MPC)
- Stereoscopic supervisor
- Rohan Tirkey
- Senior stereo artist
- Alan Tormey
- Rigging td
- Andrea Tozzo
- Paint & roto artist
- Gareth Tredea (Framestore)
- Stereo line producer
- Chris Treichel (North america - stereo d)
- Environment td
- Andréanne Tremblay
- Compositor
- Mark Tremble
- Visual effects coordinator
- Timothy Trimmings (ILM)
- Roto/prep artist
- Terry Tsang (MPC)
- Previs artist
- Eric Tsui (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Iyi Tubi (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Paul Tuersley (In-house)
- Digital compositor
- Felix Turesson
- Digital compositor
- Jonathan Turner (Framestore)
- Digital matte painter
- Charlotte Tyson
- Environment artist/matte painter
- Audrius Urbonavicius (MPC)
- Visual effects marketing
- Jonny Vale (MPC)
- Matchmove
- Bojan Valjak
- Object track
- Bojan Valjak
- Texture artist
- Jelle Van de Weghe (MPC)
- Digital matte painter & environment artist
- Vincent van der Klaauw
- Lead compositor
- John Van Hoey Smith
- Head of pipeline
- John van Leeuwen (Framestore)
- Stereo generalist
- Mohit Varde (Prime focus)
- Visual effects artist
- Alonso Varela
- Digital compositor
- Prajwal Vas
- Digital compositor
- Gianluca Vecchio
- Lead lighting td
- Quentin Vien (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Alejandro Villabon
- Digital compositor
- Eduardo Villarreal
- Digital compositor
- David Vivaldini (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Nadia Volodina
- Digital compositor
- Rafael Vormittag (Framestore)
- Stereoscopic co-ordinator
- Hannah Walker (Atomic Arts)
- Digital artist
- Keith Wallis (The Senate)
- Stereo compositor
- Pablo Wang
- Cg supervisor
- Martin Waters (The Senate VFX)
- Lead texture artist
- Holger Wenzel
- Look development/lighting artist
- Conner Wessinger
- Visual effects coordinator
- Toby White (20th Century Fox)
- Senior stereo paint & roto artist Industrial light & magic
- Kristofer Whitford
- Senior lighting technical director
- Philipp Wibisono
- Visual effects coordinator
- Alysia Wildman
- Visual effects
- Owen Williams (Owen Williams)
- Senior compositor
- Stephen Wong (MPC) (Stephen T.Y. Wong)
- Matchmove artist
- Richard Worsley (Framestore)
- Previs artist
- Rachel Wright (The Third Floor)
- Depth artist
- Dane Wylie
- Senior matte painter
- Chris Qi Yao (MPC)
- Production manager
- James Yeoman (Clear Angle Studios)
- Production co-ordinator
- Jeannie Yeung (Atomic Arts)
- Paint and roto artist
- Rebecca Hung Han Yun
- Matte painter
- Hubert Zapalowicz
- Pipeline technical director
- Dioni Zhong
- Compositor
- Nicholas Zissimos
- Department Manager
- Kristen Drewski (*)
- Lead element qc compositor
- Josh Handley (*) (Stereo D,)
- Visual effects artist
- Najdovski Aleksandar (*)
- 3d depth artist
- Miriam Alvarez (*) (Stereo D)
- Head of production
- Sreyans Bardia (*)
- Visual effects head of production
- Sreyans Bardia (*) (Botvfx)
- Stereo assistant editor
- Paolo Buzzetti (*)
- Digital compositor
- Juan Francisco Calero (*) (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Chandrasekhar (*)
- Visual effects production manager
- Kevin R Daly (*)
- Lighting technical director
- Jesse Hildreth (*) (MPC)
- Support manager
- Taz Lodder (*) (Systems london)
- Element qc compositor
- Edward McDonough (*)
- Software development & pipeline
- Chris Montesano (*)
- Prakash Pathak (*) (Botvfx)
- Production assistant
- Prakash Pathak (*) (Vfx)
- Render wrangler
- Viktor Petrov (*) (Framestore)
- Senior texture artist
- Victor Sanz Fernandez (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Daryl Andrews
- Stunts
- Ferenc Berecz
- Stunt department coordinator
- Nicole Chapman
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Stuart Clark
- Stunt performer
- Dan Euston
- Stunts
- Krystof Hansbury
- Stunt coordinator
- Rob Inch
- Wire stunt rigger
- Ginger McCarthy (Additional photography)
- Stunt double
- Casey Michaels (Kate Mara)
- Stunts
- Aaron Muir
- Stunt rigger
- Giedrius Nagys
- Stunts
- Giedrius Nagys
- Stunt rigger
- Chris Newton
- Stunt performer
- David Newton
- Stunt performer
- Florian Robin
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- C.C. Smiff
- Stunt double
- Helen Steinway Bailey (Jessica Chastain)
- Stunts
- Helen Steinway Bailey
- Stunt rigger
- Simon Whyman (Additional photography)
- Stunt double
- William Willoughby
- Stunt performer
- Liang Yang
- Stunt rigger
- Steen Young
- Motorcycle stunts
- Ádám Bertalan (*)
Camera
- Electrician
- László Angyal
- Video assistant
- Shereen Baddour (Jordan unit)
- Rigging electrical best boy
- Ádám Balogh
- Rigging electrician
- Zoltan Balta
- Electrician
- Istvan Banga
- Dolly grip
- Csaba Bankhardt
- Grip
- Máté Bankhardt
- Camera operator
- László Bille
- Video assistant trainee
- Gábor Bárány
- Grip
- Dániel Bérces
- Rigging electrician
- Zoltán Bók
- Rigging electrician
- Abel Cesko
- Stereographer
- Gareth Daley
- First assistant camera
- Matthew DeBonis (Florida unit)
- Dolly grip
- Claudio Del Gobbo
- Best boy
- Massimiliano Dessena (Grip)
- Balloon light technician
- Steve István Djuroska
- Second assistant camera
- Adam Dorney
- Convergence puller
- Steve Evans
- Central loader
- Péter Faludi
- D.i.t.
- Dániel Farkas (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Krisztián Galanics (Second unit)
- Rigger
- Adam Gaspar
- Camera operator gopros
- Ioan Gavrilowitsch
- Second assistant camera
- Karina Genis (Vfx unit - dailies)
- A camera
- Stuart Godfrey (Dolly grip)
- Additional first assistant camera
- István Gottmann
- First assistant camera
- Kenny Groom
- Second assistant camera
- Tibor Gulyás
- Camera operator
- Graham Hall
- Rigging electrician
- Attila Hevesi
- Epk camera operator
- Al Hindley
- Convergence puller
- Brenden Holster
- Electrician
- Krisztián Horváth
- Digital imaging technician
- János Jack (Utility)
- Go pro technician
- János Jack
- Camera operator
- Imre Juhasz (Second unit)
- Best boy grip
- Zsolt Jámbor
- Crane technician
- Zsolt Jámbor
- Focus puller
- Tamás Jánossa
- Electrician chargehand
- Adam Kalacsi (Second unit)
- Still photographer
- Giles Keyte
- Dimmer board operator
- Zoltán Lakatos
- Best boy rigger
- Futo Laszlo
- Camera data manager
- Mary Lobb
- Jnr rig tech
- Alexander Mansfield Martinez
- Aerial director of photography
- John Marzano
- Camera operator
- Daniele Massaccesi
- Rf technician
- Nick Masters
- Go pro technician
- Csaba Mecseki
- Second assistant camera
- Péter Meiszner ("c" camera - additional photography)
- Key grip
- Tommaso Mele
- Electrician
- Tibor Molnár
- Additional stills photographer
- Aidan Monaghan
- Still photographer
- Peter Mountain
- Video assist operator
- Krisztián Nagy (2nd Unit)
- Senior rig tech
- Claudio Napoli
- Digital imaging technician
- Ryan Nguyen
- Action vehicle electrician
- Tibor Novák
- Rigging electrician
- Tibor Novák
- Assistant camera
- Márk Oláh (Jordan unit)
- Data wrangler
- Máté Oláh (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Krisztián Paluch
- Director of photography
- Mark Patten (Second unit & motion content)
- Go pro technician
- Csaba Polgár
- Best boy
- Carlo Postiglione (Grip)
- H.o.d. rigger
- György Posztos
- Assistant video assist operator
- Péter Balázs (2nd Unit) (Balázs Péter)
- Balloon lighting supervisor
- Marek Radolf
- Techno crane technician
- Akos Zsolt Radvanyi
- Additional digital imaging technician
- Luis Reggiardo
- Camera trainee
- Krisztián Reinhardt
- Electrician
- David Rondzik
- Key video assist operator
- Balázs Rozgonyi
- Electrician
- Andras Rudasy
- Technocrane operator
- Zoltán Schrammel
- Dit trainee
- Tamas Simon
- Key and dolly grip
- Imre Sisa
- Convergence puller
- Philip A.T. Smith
- Libra head technician
- Ian Speed
- Director of photography
- Daniel Stilling (Florida unit)
- Technocrane operator
- Szabolcs Szalay
- Dolly grip
- Ferenc Szalontai (Second unit)
- Digital imaging technician assistant
- Attila Szilágyi
- Crane grip
- Gabor Szucs (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Alberto Torrecilla
- Assistant video assist operator
- Bence Tölgyesi
- Key grip
- István Török (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Kieran Waites
- Lighting technician
- Kieran Waites
- Gaffer
- Julian White
- Data wrangler
- Jeannie Yeung
Wardrobe department
- Costume modeller
- Fiona Barty
- Key cutter
- Andi Bencsik
- Costume assistant
- Sonia Booth
- Costume buyer
- Caroline Brett
- Costume fabrication
- Mackenzie Caddell
- Costume maker
- Giulia Chini
- Stand-by set costumer
- Cheikh Asaad Cynthia
- Principal costumier
- Bruno de Santa
- Breakdown assistant
- Virag Erbits
- Costumer
- Ildikó Fogt
- Buyer
- Andrea Friebert
- Speciality printer
- Steve Gell
- Wardrobe construction
- Chantelle Gerrard
- Costume cutter
- Anna Hagmann
- Costume graphic artist
- Anna Haigh
- Costume supervisor
- Gábor Homonnay (Hungary)
- Principal costumer
- Brigitta Katona
- Stylist
- Virág Kerényi
- Costume prop maker
- Stephen Kill
- Costume coordinator
- Balázs Labancz
- Seamstress
- Zsofia Laczko
- Costume maker
- Emma Lloyd
- Assistant costume designer
- Bea Merkovits
- Associate spacesuit costume designer
- Michael Mooney
- Space suit technician
- Tamás Novák
- Principal costumer
- Dóra Papp
- Costumer
- Nora Pinter
- Costume supervisor
- Sarah Robinson
- Principal dresser
- Adrienn Rudolf
- Assistant costume designer
- Richard Sale
- Concept artist
- Matthew Savage
- Costume assistant
- Sylvianne Shurman
- Costume pa
- Zuhair Soudi
- Costumer
- Gabor Szabo
- Principal costumier
- Victoria Taylor
- Principal costumier
- Amanda Trewin
- Pa to costume designer
- Sarolta Udvardi
- Costume maker
- Katalin Ujvari
- Concept artist
- Dan Walker
- Chief breakdown/textile artist
- Joanna Weaving
- Neoprene spacesuit cutter
- Shirley Wilson
- Costume co-ordinator
- Michelle Wraight
- Extras dresser
- Rita Zsilvölgyi
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Elise Anderson
- On-line editor
- Mike Austin
- Assistant colorist
- J. Cody Baker
- Co-editor
- Valerio Bonelli
- Second assistant editor
- Zoe Bowers
- Second assistant editor
- Paolo Buzzetti
- Digital intermediate editor
- Paul Carlin
- Stereoscopic editor
- Dhirendra Chhatpar
- Dailies data co-ordinator
- Doiminic Evans
- Colour assistant
- Chris Francis
- Assistant editor
- Alex Gilbert (EPK and BTS)
- On-line stereoscopic editor
- Reginald Harber Jr.
- Assistant vfx editor
- Tom Henson-Webb
- First assistant editor
- Laurence Johnson
- Assistant vfx editor
- Henry Kemplen
- Senior digital intermediate producer
- Todd Kleparski
- Colour assistant
- Barbier Lucie
- Stereoscopic assistant editor
- Emily Mason (StereoD)
- Colorist
- Stephen Nakamura
- Additional editor
- Cheryl Potter
- Technical supervisor
- John Quartel
- Dailies editor
- Girish Takle
- Stereoscopic editor
- Smeet Vedant
- Editorial production assistant
- Márton Vojnits
- Digital intermediate accountant
- Ian Sullivan (*)
Music department
- Score mix assistant engineer
- John Barrett
- Musician
- Mark Berrow (Violin)
- Orchestrator
- David Butterworth
- Score recording assistant engineer
- Stefano Civetta
- Musician
- Caroline Dale (Solo cello)
- Composer
- Mark Denis (Trailer Music)
- Musician
- Peter DiStefano
- Score recordist
- Stephanie Economou
- Musician
- Harry Gregson-Williams (Piano)
- Orchestral contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Digital scoring engineer
- Toby Hulbert
- Orchestrator
- Alastair King
- Music editor
- Tony Lewis
- Supervising music editor
- Tony Lewis
- Vocalist
- Dominic Lynch (Solo boy)
- Score editor
- Cecile Tournesac
- Trailer music
- Dean Valentine
- Music editor
- Richard Whitfield
- Music production coordinator
- Monica Zierhut
- Music arranger
- Stephanie Economou (*)
- Arranger
- Anthony B. Willis (*)
Other crew
- Production services
- Baha' Al-Hussein
- Location manager
- Rudolf András
- Assistant
- Amy Arce (Ridley Scott)
- Production coordinator
- Nada Atieh (Jordan)
- Assistant to producers
- Nikki Baida
- Stage manager
- Gergely Balazs
- Equipment coordinator
- Sándor Balla
- Armourer
- Péter Behan
- Accommodation coordinator
- Agi Blasko
- Visual effects element set assistant
- Daniel Blewett
- Production assistant
- Bence Bognar
- Second assistant accountantnd asistant accountant
- David Boros
- Assistant location manager
- Oliver Bradbury (Jordan)
- Dialect coach
- Jerome Butler (Mr. Ejiofor)
- First assistant accountant
- Pierre Cheminat
- Additional script supervisor
- Julia Chiavetta
- Art department researcher
- Dan Clay
- Second assistant accountant/payroll
- Brian James Cote
- Titles and Graphics Designer
- Matt Curtis
- Stereographer
- Gareth Daley
- Payroll hu
- Péter Danó
- Physicist
- Alejandro de la Llosa
- Science advisor
- Alejandro de la Llosa
- Epk producer
- Charles de Lauzirika
- Second assistant accountant2nd asistant accountant
- Gyorgy Dejtari
- IT manager
- Gabor Dornyei
- Clerk
- Eszter Duka
- Location manager
- Giles Edleston (Jordan)
- Previs voiceover - melissa lewis character
- Jessica Fernandes
- Location manager
- Ágoston F. Megyesy
- Production coordinator
- Rita Galántai
- Unit publicist
- Larry Garrison
- Production accountant
- Paul B. Gibbs
- Supervisor
- José Granell (Visual effects elements)
- Assistant travel coordinator
- Mihály Gál (Pre-production)
- Unit manager
- K.K. Hareb (Jordan)
- Medical coordinator
- Krisztina Hegyi
- Nasa Clearance Coordinator
- Jamey Hopper (Specific segments)
- Assistant to producers
- Hannah Ireland
- Media specialist
- Annie Jackson
- Unit base operator
- Adam Jaklics
- Publicist
- Joshua Jason
- Technology
- Thomas Jerry
- On set computer technician
- Sam Jones
- Assistant location manager
- Rasul Kalyayev
- Assistant location manager
- Attila Kenyeres
- Special extra
- Géza Kis
- Second assistant accountant2nd asst accountant
- Barnabás Kovács
- Assistant post-production accountant
- Susannah Kudrath
- Production assistant
- Zsuzsanna Kurucz
- Safety advisor
- Clem Leneghan (Stunts)
- Unit base operator
- Bence Lontai
- Vehicles supervisor
- Glenn Marsh
- Assistant production coordinator
- Fruzsi Morotz
- Production coordinator
- Leila Mousavi (Visual effects elements)
- On-set computer technician
- Richard Neale (Compuhire)
- Production coordinator
- Declan O'Brien (Jordan)
- Assistant
- Colin O'Hara (Matt Damon) (Colin J. O'Hara)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Tala Olabi
- Action vehicles
- William Overstall
- Executive assistant
- Aaron Pagniano (Scott Free Productions)
- Health and safety advisor
- János Papp
- Script supervisor
- Annie Penn
- Assistant to producers
- Ally Pennebaker
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Joe Petényi
- Clerk
- Imre Porkolab
- Immigration coordinator
- Janos Prihoda
- Script supervisor
- Lizzie Pritchard (2nd Unit)
- Location manager
- Saeb Abul Ragheb
- Assistant to producers
- Sara Rastogi
- French work permit coordinator
- Patricia Reid-Douglas
- Executive assistant
- Nancy Ryan (Ridley Scott)
- Shipping coordinator
- Farah Salah
- Astronaut advisor
- Rudi Schmidt
- Prop modeller/sculptor
- Ivan Shannon
- Special advisor
- Neville Shulman (Ridley Scott)
- Production assistant
- Tareq Shuqom
- Head of production
- Scott Speirs (MPC)
- Supervising production coordinator
- Adele Steward
- Production assistant
- Nikoletta Szabo
- Cashier
- Enikö Szakács
- Military advisor
- Geza Szucs
- First assistant accountant1st asistant accountant
- Erika Tamás
- Charge scenic painter
- Juhász Tamás (Construction crew)
- Assistant to producers
- Kira Thompson
- First asistant accountant
- Kinga Trimmel (Reshoot)
- Second assistant accountant
- Kinga Trimmel
- Production accountant
- Kolos Trimmel (Hungary)
- Clerk
- Tamas Urhegyi
- Clearance co-ordinator
- Emõke Vágási
- Production accountant
- Michael Vasquez (US)
- Production assistant
- Zsolt Vereckei
- Travel coordinator
- Elvira Elisabet Veron
- Assistant location manager
- Mátyás Vándor
- Stereoscopic alignment
- Scott Willman
- Medic
- Gábor Xantus (Supervisor)
- Production secretary
- Zsófia Zatureczki
- Key production assistant
- Ziad Sunna'
- Assistant to producer
- Kori Sparks (*)
- 4D Motion Editor
- Daniel Yi (*)
(*) uncredited