You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

The Divergent Series: Allegiant

(The Divergent Series: Allegiant)

 Credits

Cast

Tris
Shailene Woodley
Four
Theo James
Evelyn
Naomi Watts
Johanna
Octavia Spencer
David
Jeff Daniels
Christina
Zoë Kravitz
Caleb
Ansel Elgort
Peter
Miles Teller
Uriah
Keiynan Lonsdale
Jack Kang
Daniel Dae Kim
Tori
Maggie Q
Matthew
Bill Skarsgård
Edgar
Jonny Weston
Nita
Nadia Hilker
Romit
Andy Bean
Marcus
Ray Stevenson
Max
Mekhi Phifer
Hollis
Joseph David-Jones
Natalie
Ashley Judd
Young David
Josh Duvendeck
Phillip
Xander Berkeley
Regina
Parisa Johnston
Sarah
Rebecca Pidgeon
Fringe Child
Billy 4 Johnston
Bureau Soldier
Michael Christopher Rodney
Fringe Father
Thomas Blake Jr.
Jasper
Konrad Howard
Eulis
Theo Howard
Laura
Lucella Costa
Checkpoint Guard
Ben Levin
Factionless Guard #1
Nicky Javon McNeil
Factionless Guard #2
Kyle Russell Clements
Council Member
Maria Howell
Zoe
Amy Parrish
Tom
Ken DuBois
Edith Prior
Janet McTeer
Trial Factionless Dissenter #1
Courtney Hope
Trail Factionless Dissenter #2
Andrew Farmer
Factionless Dissenter #3
Joe Knezevich
Factionless Supporter #1
Dwayne Boyd
Trial Factionless Supporter #2
Kara Cantrell
Trial Amity Allegiant Member #1
Garrett Graham
Trial Amity Allegiant Member #2
Scott Poythress
Trial Candor Allegiant Member
Blake Webb
Trial Dauntless Allegiant Member
Rachel Hendrix
Trial Erudite Allegiant Member
Annie Humphrey
Leo
Leonardo Santaiti
Natalie's Friend #1
Emily Grace Dunn
Natalie's Friend #2
Danielle Lyn
Natalie's Friend #3
Alana Cavanaugh
Natalie's Friend #4
Abigail Weissert
Bureau Soldier / Team Leader
John Gabriel
Erudite Prisoner (Trial)
Morgan Henard
Caleb's Guard
Nick Madrick
Bureau Staff #1
Allie McCulloch
Bureau Staff #2
Candace B. Harris
Trial Candor Member
Deja Dee
Trial Erudite Member
Ryan Ashton
Trial Dauntless Member
Julianna Stasio
Trail Factionless Member #1
Shane Callahan
Trial Factionless Member #2
Al Vicente
Most Scared Factionless
Derek Roberts
Factionless Squad Leader
Zeeko Zaki
One Last Factionless
Mark Hicks
Fringer #1
Louis Alexander
Fringer #2
Eric Mendenhall
Fringe Parent #1
Julie Ivey
Fringe Parent #2
Suehyla El-Attar
Fringe Parent #3
Erin Elizabeth Burns
Startled Factionless (Erudite Corridor)
Alan D'Antoni
Factionless Soldier #1
David An
Factionless Soldier #2
James McGrady
Crush Girl #1
Adin Steckler
Crush Girl #2
Hannah Alligood
Hot Teacher
Rebecca Ray
Young Four
Ian Belgard
Perfexia Father
Gary Weeks
Perfexia Mother
Greer Howard
Perfexia Child
Malachi Faddis
Perfexia Doctor
David Kronawitter
Perfexia Nurse
Tara Ochs
Perfexia Medical Technician
Jamie Renell
Perfexia Patient
Jose Miguel Vasquez
Perfexia Grandma
Kaleka
Perfexia Uncle
Michael Beasley
Perfexia Son In Law
Anthony K. Hyatt
Perfexia Daughter
Pam Smith
Perfexia Grandson
Cache Thornton
Perfexia Granddaughter
Legacy Phillips
Perfexia Toddler #1
Anniston Price
Perfexia Toddler #2
Hyla Venable
Dauntless Rebel
Aaron Taylor Morrow
Army Leader
Chad Wright
Dauntless Rebel
Kati Akins (*)
Erudite Freedom Fighter
Juan Alexander (*)
Dauntless Rebel
Phil Armijo (*)
Factionless Army
Jeffery Arseneau (*)
Dauntless Rebel / Allegiant
Andrew Bansemer (*)
Candor Freedom
Kimberly Battista (*)
Dauntless Prisoner
Lyon Beckwith (*)
Erudite Prisoner
Igor Bondaruk (*)
Allegiant
Bradley Bowen (*)
Factionless
Aaron Brewstar (*)
Factionless Army Soldier
Dante Briggins (*)
Factionless Army
Deaven Brooks (*)
Erudite Dauntless
DuRa Brown (*)
Fringe Kid
Jake Buffenbarger (*)
Factionless Army / Caleb Riser
Toshi Calderón (*)
Factionless
Jordanne Calvin (*)
Bureau Army
John M. Carpenter (*)
Bureau Army
Timothy Carr (*)
Candor Allegiant
Melissa Chandler (*)
Factionless / Allegiant
Hannah Chenevert (*)
Factionless Soldier
Conphidance (*)
Ring Fighter
Shawn Contois (*)
Factionless
Jameson Jamey Copeland (*)
Factionless
William Curtis Coppersmith (*)
Factionless Army
Marisol Correa (*)
Caleb Cellmate
Jackie Dallas (*)
Groupie Babe #1
Autumn Dial (*)
Bureau Army Drone
Thomas Downing (*)
Dauntless Rebel
Nea Dune (*)
Erudite
Clint Edwards (*)
Bureau Army Soldier
Heath Estep (*)
Amity
Stephanie Ann Louise Fisher (*)
Erudite
Michael Franji (*)
Bureau
Christina Fuentes (*)
Dauntless Rebel / Allegiant
Martavious Gayles (*)
Checkpoint Guard
Salar Ghajar (*)
Dauntless Rebel
James Gill (*)
Erudite
Brian Gonzalez (*)
Amity Faction
Emelita T. Gonzalez (*)
Factionless Army
Robert Dane Goodwin (*)
Bureau Army
David Kent Greenley (*)
Erudite
Nicole Ilene Greensher (*)
Erudite
Derek Hahn (*)
Bureau Mechanic
Brice Anthony Heller (*)
Dauntless Freedom / Drone Army
Ahnika Hendrickson (*)
Fringe Kid
Lauren Elizabeth Hirsch (*)
Amity
Madison Hoover (*)
Fringe Kid
Abigail Houck (*)
Factionless Army
Carter Ian (*)
Fringe Army
Nick Isenhour (*)
Factionless Army
Billy James (*)
Amity / Allegiant
Clay Jeffries (*)
Amity / Allegiant
Avery M. Johnson (*)
Factionless
Christopher Johnson (*)
Bureau Army
Shawn Eric Jones (*)
Factionless
Sam Juergens (*)
Prisoner
Jonathan Kankolenski (*)
Factionless
Zero Kazama (*)
Factionless Army
Scott Christopher Kelly (*)
Extra
Myrom Kingery (*)
Factionless (Trial)
Lainey Kloes (*)
Candor
Roy Larsen (*)
Factionless Army
Dennise Renae Larson (*)
Bureau
Shannon Layburn (*)
Bureau Army
Scott Ledbetter (*)
Candor
David London (*)
Fringe Kid
Luke Loveless (*)
Factionless Army
Zera Lynd (*)
Dauntless Rebel
Ashley MacDonald (*)
Bureau Army Medic
Lindsey McCollough (*)
Fringe Parent
Wes McGee (*)
Factionless Army
Bret McKee (*)
Bureau Army
Kristin McKenzie (*)
Erudite
Dana Clark McPherson (*)
Fringe
Xander Merciers (*)
Dauntless Rebel
Valiant Michael (*)
Bureau
Garrett Mihal (*)
Factionless Army Soldier
Noel Mirabal (*)
Bureau Army
Amgad Mostafa (*)
Bureau Army
Rob Muller (*)
Factionless Army
Chris Mullins (*)
Bureau Army
Dan Mulvaney (*)
Bureau
Brian Neal (*)
Factionless Army
Brittany Nicole (*)
Dauntless (Boxer)
Jeff Olsen (*)
Factionless / Factionless Army
Max Ortiz Jr. (*)
Drone Army
Bobby Lee Osborn (*)
Bureau
Anna Phillips (*)
Dauntless Prisoner
Richard Pis (*)
Bureau
Rachel Ponder (*)
Factionless Army
Dr. David Powers (*)
Natalie's Fringe Kid
Jordan Price (*)
Perfexia Toddler
Tinsley Price (*)
Factionless Army
Dale Ritchey (*)
Amity Allegiant
Megan Prater Robinson (*)
Captured Fringe Boy
Eric Elijah Rogers (*)
Fringe Army
Matthew Blake Rogers (*)
Fringe
Allison Rowe (*)
Drom Guard #2
Vidal Ruben (*)
Bureau Army
Chris Russell (*)
Bureau Kid
Jettzen Shea (*)
Bureau
Kate Sheffield (*)
Erudite
Jamie Soricelli (*)
Dauntless Rebel
Pokey Spears (*)
Factionless
Kate Sterling (*)
Allan
Bari Suzuki (*)
Caleb's Army / Erudite
Kevin Tan (*)
Amity
Amber Thrower (*)
Bureau Kid
Shelby Townsend (*)
Factionless Army
Nick Walters (*)
Bureau Army
Eli Wanounou (*)
Erudite Guard
Diego Ward (*)
Farmer
Tiree Worley (*)
Erudite
Jonathan Yaskoff (*)

Director

Director
Robert Schwentke

Writing credits

Screenplay
Noah Oppenheim
Screenplay
Adam Cooper
Screenplay
Bill Collage
Novel
Veronica Roth ("Allegiant")

Producer

Executive producer
Neil Burger
Producer
Lucy Fisher
Executive producer
David Hoberman
Executive producer
Todd Lieberman
Producer
Pouya Shabazian
Executive producer
Barry H. Waldman
Producer
Douglas Wick

Music

Music by
Joseph Trapanese

Cinematography

Director of photography
Florian Ballhaus

Editor

Editor
Stuart Levy

Casting

Casting director
Venus Kanani
Casting director
Mary Vernieu

Production design

Production designer
Alec Hammond

Art direction

Art director
Scott Dougan
Supervising art director
Alan Hook
Art director
Alex McCarroll

Set decoration

Set decorator
Kathy Lucas

Costume design

Costume designer
Marlene Stewart

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Wyatt Belton
Makeup artist
Mary Castor
Key hair stylist
Cheryl Daniels
Key makeup artist
Diane Heller
Makeup artist
Noel Hernandez
Hair stylist
Lane Holloway
Special makeup effects artist
Margie Latinopoulos
Additional makeup artist
Hagen Linss
Makeup artist
Saj Mack
Additional makeup artist
Ashley McGuire
Makeup artist
Tracey L. Miller-Smith
Hair stylist
Teresa Morgan
Makeup artist
Jennifer Nieman
Makeup artist
Ren Rohling
Key makeup artist
Duane Saylor (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Aida Scuffle

Production management

Production supervisor
Mika Saito

Assistant director

Additional second assistant director
Philip Banks
Second assistant director
Christina Fong
Second second assistant director
Robert S. Hoffman (Second unit - additional photography)
Additional second assistant director
Katye Kalivoda
Second unit director
James Madigan
Second second assistant director
James McGrady
Staff additional second assistant director
Kate Pulley
First assistant director
David Sardi (Second unit)
Additional second assistant director
Chad Wheeler
First assistant director
John Wildermuth Jr.

Art department

Lead set designer
C. Scott Baker
Greens utility
David Baptiste
Greens on set foreman
Pedro Barquin
Gang boss
Edward Bearden III (Welder)
Propmaker gang boss
Mark Bialuski
Assistant art director
Rachel Block
Storyboard artist
John Coven
Set designer
Tim Croshaw
Greens coordinator
Jeffrey DeBell
Assistant property master
D. Tobias Denney
Additional property assistant
Miles DeRosa
Construction Rigging grip
Tommy Donald
Senior model maker
Scot Erb
Graphic designer
Zachary Fannin
Concept artist
Kasra Farahani
Paint foreman
Francesco Ferrara (Paint foreman)
Set designer
Sarah Forrest
On set painter
Carol Francoso
Set decoration coordinator
Meg Gamez
Storyboard artist
Jonathan Gesinski
Digital asset manager
Joel Thomas Guros
Propmaker
Byron Hilton
Propmaker gang boss
John Kelso (Additional photography)
Researcher
Lizzy Jane Klein
Set designer
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
Set dressing buyer
Charlotte Lee
Art department coordinator
Chloe Lipp
Set dresser
Erik Malkovich
Storyboard artist
John Mann
On set dresser
Tripp Norton
Prop fabricator
Ken Palkow
Concept artist
Raj Rihal
Prop illustrator
Christopher S. Ross
Concept artist
Craig Shoji
Concept artist
David Swayze
Art department assistant
Justin Trudeau
Storyboard artist
Amy Lynn Umezu
Set dresser
Jason Vigdor
Set decoration coordinator
Dara Watson
Prop-maker Gang Boss
Shawn Windisch
Set designer
Jane Wuu
Art department assistant
Jep Wyatt
Propmaker foreperson
Robert Zavala

Sound department

Sound designer
David Acord
Dialogue/adr supervisor
Christopher Barnett
Re-recording mixer
Steve Boeddeker (Skywalker Sound)
Sound designer
Steve Boeddeker
Re-recording mixer
Beau Borders (20th Century Fox Studios)
Foley artist
Ronni Brown
Assistant re-recording mixer
Dustin Capulong (Skywalker Sound)
Boom operator
Kevin Cerchiai
Recordist
Ryan Cole (20th Century Fox Studios)
Audio technician
P.J. Corvus
Audio/video transfer
John Countryman
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone
Sound mixer
Peter J. Devlin
Second unit boom operator
Thomas J. Doolittle
Assistant supervising sound editor
Coya Elliott
Sound mixer
Mike Filosa (Second unit)
Foley artist
Andrea S. Gard
Sound mixer
Chris Giles (Playback)
Foley editor
Richard Gould
Sound effects editor
David C. Hughes
Theatrical trailer re-recording mixer
Pedro Jimenez
Re-recording engineer
Tom Lalley (20th Century Fox Studios)
Adr editor
Lisa J. Levine
Engineering services
Scott Levine (Skywalker Sound)
2nd boom operator
Jason C. Lewis
Boom operator day player
Colt Logan
General manager
Josh Lowden (Skywalker Sound)
Re-recording mixer
Michael Minkler (20th Century Fox Studios)
Head of engineering
Steve Morris (Skywalker Sound)
Adr recordist
Tyler Newhouse
Head of production
Jonathan Null (Skywalker Sound)
Foley artist
Margie O'Malley
Scheduling
Carrie Perry
Second unit
James Peterson (Sound mixer)
Client services
Eva Porter
Foley supervisor
Frank Rinella
Re-recording mixer
Gary Rizzo (Skywalker Sound)
Post production sound accountant
Renee Russo
Sound effects editor
Robert Shoup
Dialogue editor
James Spencer
Assistant sound editor
Trey Turner
Supervising sound editor
Matthew Wood
Dolby sound consultant
James Wright

Special effects

Special effects technician
Justin Bertges
Special effects technician
Troy Cloud (Mancico Troy Cloud)
Special effects foreman
Randy Fitzgerald
Special effects supervisor
Eric Frazier
Special effects
Dewaldt Hicks
Special effects technician
Heidi Mistic
Special effects technician
Daniel Pardo
Special effects technician
Chad Pruett
Digital sculpting department
Adam Wesley Ross (Quantum Creation FX)
Special effects foreman
Jeffrey A. Wischnack
Special effects engineer
Ross Young

Visual effects

Previs supervisor
Stuart Allan (Proof, Inc.)
Matchmover
Rene Allegretti (Rodeo FX)
Tracking
Josue Arias (Luma Pictures)
Lighter/compositor
Michanol Arnaud (Luma Pictures)
Roto Paint Lead
Bharat Ashish (GelaroGrace Studio)
Graphic artist
David Atexide (BUF)
Roto paint artist
Matthew Bacon (Luma Pictures)
In/out
Mamadou Bagayoko (BUF)
Production support
Cheryl Bainum (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Scott Balkcom
CG artist
Alexandru Banuta (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Guillaume Baratte (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Geoffrey Basquin (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Geoffrey Basquin (BUF)
Matchmover
Loïc Beguel (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Hadrien Bennehard (BUF)
Visual effects coordinator
Nick Bernardi
CG artist
Louis-Charles Berthiaume (Rodeo FX)
Effects technical director
Emanuele Berti (Method Studios)
Additional visual effects production manager
Ashley Bettini
Digital compositor
Pierre Blain (Rodeo FX)
Compositing supervisor
Olivier Blanchet (Rodeo FX)
System administrator
Vincent Blanco (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Brandon Blevins (Rodeo FX)
Senior visual effects coordinator
Ann-Marie Blommaert (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
David Bobichon (Rodeo FX)
Tracking & matchmove
Kevin Bolivar (Luma Pictures)
Production support
Antoine Bordeleau (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Dawid Borkiewicz (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Marie-Philippe Boudreau (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Sara Bourque (Rodeo FX)
Division vfx production manager
Johannes Bresser (Pixomondo)
Digital compositor
Bertrand Breuze (Rodeo FX)
System administrator
Adrian Brown (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Lee Brunet (Rodeo FX)
Animator
Justin Brunett (Luma Pictures)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Pierre Buffin (BUF)
Digital compositor
Justin Bunt
Graphic artist
Nathalie Burgaud (BUF)
Visual effects producer
Claudia Lachnitt (Pixomondo)
Visual effects supervisor
Paul Butterworth (Animal Logic)
Human ressources
Catherine Bétournay (BUF)
2D supervisor
Alexandre Cancado (Luma Pictures)
Digital artist
Stephen Casey
Graphic artist
Felipe Castaneda (BUF)
CG artist
Karina Cesta (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Cha Min Hyun
Roto artist
Thana Cha (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet (Rodeo FX)
CG lead
Guillaume Champagne (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Jeffrey Chan (Soho VFX)
Matchmove
Miguel Chan
Render wrangler
Tristan Charette (Rodeo FX)
3D generalist
Olivier Charette-Giasson (BUF)
Graphic artist
Olivier Charette-Giasson (BUF)
Visual effects executive
Kathy Chasen-Hay
Surfacing artist
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu (Animal Logic)
Digital compositor
Tadeusz Chmiel (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Gabrielle Chouinard (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Charles Christoforou (BUF)
Animator
Ngan Chung (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects supervisor
Vincent Cirelli (Luma Pictures)
Production support
Marie-Joelle Clément (Rodeo FX) (Marie-Joëlle Clément)
Graphic artist
Kfir Cohen (BUF)
CG artist
Patrick Coiteux (Rodeo FX)
Data wrangler
Zachary Coker
Matte painter
Samantha Combaluzier (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Veronique Comeau (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Juliette Compignie (Rodeo FX)
System administrator
André-Pierre Cormier (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Patrice Cormier (BUF)
Production coordinator
Louise Corry (BUF)
Graphic artist
Francois Cote-Paquet (BUF)
Previs coordinator
Marcela Coto (Proof, Inc)
Roto artist
Patrick Couturier (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Brandon Criswell (Pixomondo)
Matte painter
Francois Croteau (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Alexis Cuthbert (Rodeo FX)
System administrator
Roberto D'Alesio (Rodeo FX)
System administrator
Hua Dai (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Cole Darby (Luma Pictures)
System administrator
Jamie Darville (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Martin de Coudenhove (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Lucas De La Torre
Graphic artist
Yohann Deberg (BUF)
Studio manager
Nicolas Delval (BUF)
Graphic artist
Raphaël Desmaison (BUF)
Communications
Anouk Deveault-Moreau (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Plamen Dimitrov (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Spencer Dinney
Digital compositor
Steve Dinozzi
Roto artist
Emmanuel Dirian (Rodeo FX)
Compositing lead
Tyson Donnelly
Lead data wrangler
Wes Dorough
Rotoscope artist
Robert Dorris (Pixomondo)
Matchmover
Dominic Drolet (Rodeo FX)
Lighting/lookdev technical director
Sean Dsouza
Pipeline engineer
Julien Dubuisson (Rodeo FX)
Matchmover
Maxime Ducharme (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Samuel Durocher (Rodeo FX)
Cg supervisor
Colin Ebbeson (Method Studios)
Production support
Jennifer Elena (Rodeo FX)
Digital effects
Patrick Ellis
Digital compositor
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos (Method Studios)
CG artist
Maxime Entringer (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects production assistant
Louis Esposto (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Stefen Fangmeier
CG artist
Sara Fontaine (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Laurent Fortin (Rodeo FX)
Production support
James Fouche (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Xavier Fourmond (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Tiphaine Franchomme (BUF)
Production support
Elliot Francoeur (Rodeo FX)
Cg supervisor
Sebastien Francoeur (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline engineer
Alan Fregtman (Rodeo FX)
Lighter/compositor
Chris Fung (Luma Pictures)
Pipeline engineer
Marie Fétiveau (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Carl Gagnon (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Alexandre Gaillard (BUF)
Matchmove supervisor
Danny Garcia (Pixomondo)
Roto artist
Geneviève Gareau (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Gabriele Gennaro (Rodeo FX)
Production coordinator
André Geoffroy (BUF)
Production support
Roxanne Geoffroy (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects executive
Deborah Giarratana
Roto artist
Gabriel Giguère (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Wouter Gilsing (Method Studios)
Matte painter
Rocco Gioffre (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects production assistant
Ève Giordani (Rodeo FX)
Executive producer
Diana Giorgiutti (Luma Pictures)
Matchmover
Mathieu Godin (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Blake Goedde
Compositor
Cyrille Gohier
Digital compositor
Cyrille Gohier (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Jose Golzman (BUF)
Matte painter
Antoine Goncalves (Rodeo FX)
Tracker
Lenny Gordon (Luma Pictures)
Lead matte painting td
Olivier Goulet (Rodeo FX)
Lead Model Texture Artist
Anthony Grant (Luma Pictures)
Roto paint artist
Meagan Green (Luma Pictures)
Graphic artist
Matthews Grosbois (BUF)
Render wrangler
Christophe Guertin (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Carlos Guillén (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Dominic Guilmette (Rodeo FX)
Senior lighter
Rodrigo Ribeiro Guimaraes (Animal Logic)
Digital compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Younguck Ha (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Bryan Haines
Director of business relations
Lindsay Hallett (Luma Pictures)
Matte painter
Éric Hamel (Rodeo FX)
Paint/roto artist
Rob Hamilton (Luma Pictures)
Compositor
Donghoon Han (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Travis Harkleroad
Graphic artist
Yascine Harmali (BUF)
Compositor
Spencer Hecox (Pixomondo)
Graphic artist
Thomas Hertrich (BUF)
Digital compositor
Julien Hery (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao (Pixomondo)
Tracker
Chen Kuang Hsu (Luma Pictures)
Environment modeller
Steven Hubbard
Graphic artist
Marie-Laurence Hudon (BUF)
Digital production manager
Catherine Hughes (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Drew Huntley
Machmove artist
Chrismac Hwang
Lighting artist
Vladimir Ilic (Pixomondo)
Graphic artist
Danilo Ivanisevic (BUF)
Digital compositor
Sébastien Jacob (Rodeo FX)
Executive producer
Joni Jacobson (Pixomondo)
System administrator
Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic (Rodeo FX)
Matte painter
Dhamindra Jeevan (Rodeo FX)
Previsualization artist
Siddarth John
Matchmover
Étienne Jubinville (Rodeo FX)
Matte painter
Stéphane Keller (Rodeo FX)
Technical coordinator
Daniel Kepler (Luma Pictures)
Modeler & texture artist
Dulshan Keragala (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Alex Khan (Luma Pictures)
Texture artist
Kendrick Khoo (Animal Logic)
Visual effects coordinator
Lorna Kidjo (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
SungJune Kim (Pixomondo)
Visual effects artist
Zachary Kinney
Digital compositor
Julien Klein (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Oscar Knott
Previs modeler
Laura Krause (Proof, Inc)
Visual effects production manager
Julie Kubbillun (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline engineer
Laura Kwan (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Laura Kwan (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Melanie La Rue (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Charles Labbé (Rodeo FX)
CG lead
Jonathan Laborde (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Eric Labranche (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Xavier Lafarge (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Fabrice Lagayette (Rodeo FX)
Junior visual effects coordinator
Celine Lam (Luma Pictures)
Production support
Karl-Alexandre Lamarre-Parent (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Andréanne Lamoureux (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Tomas Langevin-Côté (BUF)
Vp production
Isabelle Langlois (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Otavio Lanner (BUF)
Visual effects coordinator
Louis-Charles Lapointe (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Eric Larivee (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Dave Larivière (Rodeo FX)
Sequence supervisor
Jonathan Larose (BUF)
Digital compositor
Francis Larouche (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Lopez Laura (Rodeo FX)
CG lead
Marc Lebuis (Rodeo FX)
Sequence supervisor
Simon Leclair (BUF)
CG artist
Christine Leclerc (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Chris LeDoux (Crafty apes)
CG artist
Aj Lee (Pixomondo)
Digital matte painter
Richard Lee (Pixomondo)
Matte painter
Richard S. Lee (Pixomondo)
Matte painter
Sun Lee (Lola VFX)
CG artist
Sunkwan Lee (Pixomondo)
Production support
Dixie Legare-Collins (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Simon Lehembre (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline manager
Jesse Lehrman (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Hugo Lemaitre (BUF)
Digital compositor
Nicolas Lemay (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Marc-Antoine Lemerise (Rodeo FX)
Senior graphic artist
Natasha Leroux (BUF)
Graphic artist
Sylvain Lesaint (BUF)
Graphic artist
Julien Leterrier (BUF)
Cg supervisor
Raphaël Letertre (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Fabrice Lett (BUF)
Production support
Jacques Levesque (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Veronique Levesque (Rodeo FX)
Lighting artist
Didier Levy (Pixomondo)
Visual effects artist
Didier Levy
Rotoscope artist
Katia Levy (Pixomondo)
Visual effects producer
Mickey Levy
Digital matte painter
Mujia Liao (Pixomondo)
CG lead
Edy Susanto (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects editor
Rachel Litz
Compositing & lighting
Gian Ignacio Lombardi (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Zack Lovatt
Lighting and compositing artist
Will Lovett (Luma Pictures)
CG artist
Valerie Loyer (Rodeo FX)
3d modeller/lead rigger
Daniel Lu (Soho VFX)
CG lead
Daniel Lupien (Rodeo FX)
Integration department manager
Susan Ma (Method Studios Vancouver)
Visual effects producer
Allan Magled
Visual effects supervisor
Allan Magled
Matchmover
Stephane Mailet (Rodeo FX)
Senior graphic artist
Nicolas Maillard (BUF)
Production support
Catherine Maillette (Rodeo FX)
Matchmove artist
Michael Maker (Pixomondo)
Digital compositor
Fermín Maldonado (Rodeo FX)
Matte painting td
Jean-Philippe Marchand (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Filipe Marques
Graphic artist
Ryan Marshall (BUF)
Artistic supervisor
Olivier Martin (Rodeo FX)
System administrator
Rob Mason (Rodeo FX)
Modeler & texture artist
Tadao Masuyama (Luma Pictures)
Render wrangler
Amaury Matu (Rodeo FX)
Concept artist
Colin Mayne
Matte painter
Colin Mayne
CG artist
Colin McBain (Rodeo FX)
Animator
Matt McClurg (Pixomondo)
CG artist
Bradleigh McKay (Rodeo FX)
Matchmover
David McKay (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Erika A. McKee
Graphic artist
Julien Mercier (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Julien Mercier (BUF)
Matte painting td
Simon Mercier (Rodeo FX)
Effects technical director
Joshua Methven (Joshua Methven)
Visual effects artist
Quay Mims
Machmove artist
Dhaval Mistry
Effects technical director
Harsh Mistry (Method Studios Vancouver)
Digital compositor
Divyansh Mittal (Soho VFX)
Modeler & texture artist
Mohammad Mehdi Modarres (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Trevor Moniz (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Sonia Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects executive producer
Sébastien Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Raphaël Moreault-Truchon (BUF)
Digital compositor
Christian Morin (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Emmanuelle Morin (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline engineer
Jean-Christophe Morin (Rodeo FX)
Matchmover
Jean-Francois Morissette (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Norah Mulroney
Production support
Melanie Murray (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Alexandre Ménard (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Natascha Nalewajek (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects production manager
Patrick Neighly
Modeler/texture artist
Thomas Newbury (Luma Pictures)
Production support
Valérie Nicol (Rodeo FX)
Matte painter
Marcin Nikiforuk
Look development technical director
Johan Nordenson
Pipeline td & on-set supervisor
Rémy Normand (BUF)
Animation director
Josh Novak
Pipeline td
Philip Nussbaumer (Pixomondo)
Visual effects producer
Adam O'Brien-Locke (Rodeo FX)
Render wrangler
Piper Odegard (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Aline Onoe (Pixomondo)
Company manager
India Osborne (BUF)
CG artist
Chloé Ostiguy (Rodeo FX)
Head of production
Deepak Pal (GelaroGrace Studio)
Rotoscoping artist
Gourav Pal (GelaroGrace Studio)
Roto artist
Béatrice Palin (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
Gabriel Paré (BUF)
Animator
Stephen J. Pavelski (Pixomondo)
Roto artist
Maxime Pearson (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Martin Pelletier (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Adam Pere
Visual effects systems administrator
Chi Pham
CG artist
Maxime Philippon (Rodeo FX)
Animation supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael
CG artist
Patrice Poissant (Rodeo FX)
Digital production manager
Justin Porter (Luma Pictures)
Matchmove supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Eric Pouliot (Rodeo FX)
Vfx tracking
Pradeep kumar (GelaroGrace Studio)
Cg supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky (Luma Pictures)
Production support
Anne-Isabelle Pronkin (Rodeo FX)
Division vfx producer
Mahmoud Rahnama (Pixomondo)
Division visual effects supervisor
Mahmoud Rahnama (Pixomondo)
Production support
Gladys Ramelot (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Karthic Ramesh (Soho VFX)
Paint/rotoscope supervisor
Lance Ranzer (Pixomondo)
Digital artist
Jonathan Ravagnani
System administrator
Jean Remond (Rodeo FX)
Modeler & texture artist
Daniel Riddle (Luma Pictures)
Pipeline engineer
Jordi Riera (Rodeo FX)
Vfx editor
Pascal Rigaud (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Jeremy Robert (BUF)
Visual effects coordinator
Octevia Robertson (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Matt Roe (Animal Logic)
Model / texture artist
Michael Rogers (Luma Pictures)
CG artist
Matthew Rouleau (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Pierre Rousseau (Rodeo FX)
Effects artist
Sean Rowe (Method Studios)
Graphic artist
Julien Roy (BUF)
Pipeline technical director
Nathan Rusch (Luma Pictures)
Graphic artist
Zaki Saati (BUF)
Roto & paint artist
Shawn Sahara (Luma Pictures)
Sequence supervisor
Gabriel Saint-Aubin
Executive producer
Robert Schajer (BUF)
Lead matte painter
Rasoul Shafeazadeh
Executive visual effects supervisor
Payam Shohadai (Luma Pictures)
Graphic artist
Raman Siddhartha (BUF)
Character TD Supervisor
Thanapoom Siripopungul (Luma Pictures)
Graphic artist
Bohdan Skrynnyk (BUF)
Pipeline developer
Stephen Smart (Method Studios)
Visual effects executive producer
Jordan Soles (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Aurélie Somet (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Jeremy St-Amant (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Chris Staehler (Pixomondo)
Cg supervisor
Richard Sutherland (Animal Logic)
Concept artist
Abe Taraky (Luma Pictures)
Compositor
Werner Ten Hoeve
Digital compositor
Mike Terrigno
System administrator
Kar Hung Tom (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline engineer
Carine Touraille (Rodeo FX)
Matte painter
Mai-Anh Tran (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Nhat Phong Tran (Pixomondo)
Digital compositor
Charles Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Jocelyn Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
Vfx bidding producer
Marjolaine Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Myriam Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
Graphic artist
David Uystpruyst (BUF)
System administrator
Alexandre Vachon (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Felix Vallieres (Rodeo FX)
Technical director
Henry van der Beek
Compositing supervisor
Pieter Van Houte
Matte painter
Mathieu Veilette (Rodeo FX)
3D modeller
Preethi Venkateswaran (Soho VFX)
Senior graphic artist
David Verbeke (BUF)
Pipeline engineer
Nicholas Verschelde (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Pier-Luc Verville (Rodeo FX)
Senior graphic artist
Dominique Vidal
CG artist
Fabrice Vienne (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Sophie Vigne (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Marie Vignola (Rodeo FX)
Matte painting td
Zhi Wan (Rodeo FX)
Lead compositor
James Waterson (Luma Pictures)
Compositor
Eric Weinschenk (Pixomondo)
Roto prep
Evan Wen
Digital compositor
George Wharton (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline engineer
Adam Wierzchowski (Rodeo FX)
Animator
Billy Dao (Luma Pictures) (Billy Dao)
Visual effects artist
Andrew Winters
System administrator
Teddy Wong (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects
Tom Wood
Digital compositor
Ben Wotton (Animal Logic)
Digital compositor
Hui-wen Wu (Rodeo FX)
Lighting & compositor
Michael Yates (Luma Pictures)
Paint artist
Niki Yoblonski (Pixomondo)
Vfx editor
Céline Zapater (Rodeo FX)
Junior pipeline technical director
Greg Zdunek (Luma Pictures)
Design supervisor
Loic Zimmermann (Luma Pictures)
Dmp supervisor
Bojan Zoric (Pixomondo)

Stunts

Stunts
Keith Adams
Stunt double
George Alexander (Mekhi Phifer)
Stunt performer
Ben Aycrigg
Stunt performer
MarkAnthony Baca
Stunt driver
Dean Bailey
Stunt performer
Raven-Danielle Baker
Stunt rigging coordinator
Randy Beckman
Stunt double
Kelly Bellini (Maggie Q)
Stunt performer
Eric Benson
Stunt rigger
Chad Bowman
Stunt double
Miles Brew (Jonny Weston)
Stunt performer
Miles Brew
Stunts
Max Calder
Stunt performer
Fernando Campos
Stunts
Jwaundace Candece
Stunt Double-Shailene Woodley
Elisabeth P. Carpenter
Stunt
Donny Carrington
Stunts
Alvin Chon
Stunts
Marcelle Coletti
Stunts
David Conk
Stunts
Jeremy Conner
Stunts
Stephen Conroy
Stunts
Niko Dalman
Pre-viz stunts
Keith Davis
Stunt double
Nick DeKay (Thomas Blake Jr.)
Stunts
Josh Diogo
Stunt performer
Yan Dron
Stunt performer
Michael Duisenberg
Stunts
Kevin Dyer
Stunt performer
Troy Faruk
Stunt performer
Reece Fleetwood
Stunt performer
Alessandro Folchitto
Stunts
Joe Foley
Stunts
Jeremy Fry
Stunt performer
Johnny Gao
Stunt double
Marquita Goings (Zoë Kravitz)
Stunt performer
W. Dante Ha
Stunts
Daniel Hargrave
Stunt double
Jenn A. Harris (Shailene woodley)
Stunt office coordinator
Karen A. Harris
Stunt performer
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield
Stunt performer
Nicholas Hayner
Stunts
Ahnika Hendrickson
Stunt performer
Jason Charles Hill
Stunt performer
Nate Hitpas
Stunts
Crystal Hooks
Stunt double
Scott Hunter (Factionless Squad Leader)
Stunt performer
Duke Jackson
Stunt double
Reggie Jackson (Michael Christopher Rodney)
Stunt performer
Reggie Jackson
Stunt performer
Bobby Jordan
Stunts
Zero Kazama
Stunts
Richard King
Stunt double
Paul Lacovara (Theo James)
Stunts
Joshua Lamboy
Stunt coordinator
Danny Le Boyer (Additional 2nd unit)
Stunt performer
Jean Claude Leuyer
Stunt performer
Marcus Lewis
Stunts
Jared Losano
Stunts
Maggie Macdonald
Stunt performer
Austin Maxwell
Stunts
Tony McFarr
Stunt performer
Bret McKee
Stunts
Josh Mueller
Stunt performer
Spencer Mulligan
Stunt performer
Jessica Nam
Stunts
Niko Nedyalkov
Stunts
Dan B. Norris
Stunt coordinator
Chris O'Hara
Stunt performer
Gary Peebles
Stunts
Matt Philliben
Stunts
Brian Philpot
Stunts
Bayland Rippenkroeger
Stunts
Cody Robinson
Stunt performer
Steve Rummenie
Stunts
Maya Santandrea
Stunts
R. Matthew Scheib
Stunt performer
Jon Walker Schmidt
Utility stunts
Jordan Scott
Stunt performer
John J. Shim
Utility stunts
Jason Shupe
Utility stunts
Craig Frosty Silva
Stunts
Nick Stanner
Stunts
Remington Steele
Stunts
Eric Stratemeier
Stunt double
Christopher Tardieu (Miles Teller)
Fight coordinator
Don Tai
Stunt double
Nikki Tomlinson (Naomi Watts)
Utility stunts
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Stunt driver
Jaye Tyroff
Stunts
Jaye Tyroff
Stunt performer
Tony Vittorioso
Stunts
Michael Yahn

Camera

Lighting technician
Brian Adams
Libra head tech
Sebastián Almeida
Grip
Charles Arnold
Grip
Justin Bernhard (Rigging grip)
Edge arm operator
John Betancourt
Rigging grip
Gary Blair
Technocrane technician
Joseph Blankinship
Lighting technician
Marek Bojsza
Rigging electrician
Jermaine Brantley
Rigging electrician
Guy Broussard
Grip
Launcelle longshot Bustamante
A cam first ac
Peter Byrne
Digital imaging technician
Jonathan Carbonaro (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Carlos Castrillon
Lighting console programmer
Jason Clairy
Rigging electrician
Jason Clairy
Still photographer
Murray Close
Rigging electrician
Anthony Cobb
Company fixtures technician
Catherine Cravens
Gaffer
Chris Culliton
Gaffer
Joshua Davis (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Danny Durr
Lighting technician
Justin Elder
Loader
Matt Evans (Second unit)
Best boy grip
Ryan Ferguson
Second assistant additional camera
Mike Fisher (Second unit)
Rigging electric best boy
Donny Fowler
Grip
Vincent Gandolfi (Additional grip first unit)
Additional grip
Kevin Gentry
Grip rigger
Clay Gibson
Technocrane operator
Kevin Gilligan
2nd Unit Video Assist
Matthew Gorbachov
Lighting technician
Doug Harmes
Digital imaging technician
Daniel A Hernandez
Rigging grip
Sammy Ray Hill
First assistant camera
John Holmes ("b" camera, second unit)
Best boy grip
Patrick Istorico (Perfexia unit)
Rigging Key Grip - GA
Kevin Jackson
Loader
Violet Jackson
Grip
Shawn Knight
Addl Grip
Patrick Kral
"a" camera operator
Thomas Lappin
Camera operator
Eric R. Laudadio (Second unit)
Director of photography
Patrick Loungway (Second unit)
Phantom tech
Dan Marrero
Key grip
Charlie Marroquin
Best boy electric vfx unit
Carson E. Mayne
Still photographer
Daniel C. McFadden (Additional)
Day player
David Peirce (Grip)
Rigging electrician
Ryan Perdew
Edge head technician
Patrick Redmond
Best boy rig grip
Manuel Rivera Jr. (Manuel Manny Rivera)
Digital utility
Jason Robbins
Fixtures best boy
Sean Roberts
Camera operator
Preston Ryon (Aerial Drone Cinematography)
Grip
Nathan M. Schindler
Best boy electric
Chad Schroeder
1st assistant camera
David A. Seekins ("a" camera)
Video assist
Chris Shadley (Action unit)
A camera
Patrick Sokley (Second assistant)
"b" camera focus puller
Don Steinberg
Second assistant camera
Roxanne Stephens (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Brandon Swain
Second unit key grip
Jason Talbert
Lighting technician
Zach Tharp
"b" camera/steadicam operator
David J. Thompson
Electrician
Jordan Tyson
Rigging gaffer
Mike Tyson
Key Rig Grip
Craig Vaccaro
Uav pilot
Spencer Valdez
Second assistant camera
Daniel Wurschl ("b" camera)
B camera dolly grip
William D. Wynn
Best boy grip
Satoshi Yamazaki (2nd Unit)

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Roberta Bilé (Shopper)
Costumer
Fontella Boone (Tailor)
Costumer
Jaclynne Boone
Costume production assistant
Kinsey Boydstone
Costume concept artist
Christian Cordella
Costume production assistant
Jessi Eichberger
Set costumer
Sean Haley
Ager/dyer
Stephanie Herrera
Head ager/dyer
Keith Hudson
Costumer to Ms. Woodley
Amanda Jenkins
Assistant costume designer/fabric buyer
Valerie Laven-Cooper
Assistant costume designer
Daniel J. Lester
Costume production assistant
Daniel Mahler
Costumer
Jacqueline Martinez
Costumer
Yasmeen Mezenner
Costumer
Danny Molaschi
Key costumer
Helen Monaghan
Set costumer
Bob Moore Jr.
Set costumer
Les Morgan
Key costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien
Costumer
Margaret Palmer
Costume buyer
Jonathan Parra
Costume supervisor
Richard Schoen
Key on-set costumer
Hans Georg Struhar
Costumer
Korii Young

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Tony Bacigalupi
Editorial production assistant
Christine Choi
Post-production assistant
Alexis Corrigan
Digital intermediate colorist
Paul Ensby
Assistant editor
Michael Goldberg
Post-production assistant
Eric Van Dyn Hoven
Digital intermediate head of production
Andy Kaplan (Company 3)
Senior dailies producer
Ken Lebre
Dailies transfers
Harry Locke IV
Additional editor
David Massachi
Dailies operator
Christopher McDonald
Senior post-production coordinator
Justin Powell
Digital intermediate post producer
Christian Prejza
Dailies operator
Kira Prince
Post-production coordinator
Leslie Quan
Post-production coordinator
Kimi Rosenthal
Assistant editor
Dov Samuel
Colorist
Ed Twiford (Dailies)
Digital intermediate editor
Thom Whitehead
Dailies operator
Nicholas Winkelmann
Assistant Colorist at Company 3
Niccolo H. Bodner (*) ( - as Tyrell Lloyd )

Music department

Violin
Mark Berrow
Orchestrator
David Butterworth
Orchestral contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Orchestrator
Jennifer Hammond
Supervising music editor
Bryan Lawson
Additional music arranger
Jason Lazarus
Assistant to composer
Francesco Le Metre
Score assistant engineer
George Oulton
Music supervisor
Randall Poster
Musical sound design
Hal Rosenfeld
Senior music coordinator
Ryan Svendsen
Synthesizer programmer
Michael White
Music editor
Sam Zeines

Other crew

Script supervisor
Alicia Accardo
Body double & stand-in
Chaun Archer (Octavia Spencer)
Second assistant accountant
Gaytra Arnold
Location scout
Lori A. Balton
Medic
Antonio J Bell
Adr voice
Aurora Blue (Voice)
Adr actor
Veronika Bonell
Medic
Wren Boney
Production assistant
Brianna Boyer
First assistant accountant
Tracy Browne
Location assistant
Nicholas Burrell
Production assistant
Emily Cardone-Dennis
Production assistant
Yvonne Chan
Title designer
David Clayton
Production department director
Ami Cohen
Assistant to robert melnik
Jennifer Kristin Cox (Lionsgate)
Set production assistant
Savannah Cyree
Additional set production assistant
Anna J. DeMildt
Location assistant
Josh Dillard
Assistant
Robert John Dubiel (Mr. Lieberman)
Location assistant
Stacey Dunson
Stand-in
Matthew Eldridge (Theo James)
Military coordinator
Alessandro Folchitto
Production assistant
Brandon Folsom
Police security
Larry Gilbert
Payroll accountant
Jeffrey Gladu
Production accountant
Matthew K. Grigsby
Assistant production coordinator
David Halagarda
Location manager
Julie Hannum
Assistant to ms woodley
Jodi Hayes
Stand-in to Bill Skarsgard
Morgan Henard
Accounting clerk
Nicholas Hoisington
Medic
Cindy Huggins (Location)
Location coordinator
John Jamieson
Production assistant
Michael Justice
Additional APOC
Leah Kaina
Stand-in
Scott Christopher Kelly
Script coordinator
Jessica Kivnik
Executive
Ellexa Lemarie (Assistant to producers)
Production assistant
Ashley Brooke Lewis
Military advisor
Dale Liner
Production assistant
James Lopez
Office production assistant
Caitlin MacBride
Accounting clerk
Rayne Marcus
Second assistant accountant
Rayne Marcus
Main titles producer
Jeffrey J. Marks
Dialect coach
Tanera Marshall
Location assistant
Valerie Martin
Key assistant location manager
William Maursky
Production assistant
William McClure (Additional)
Production assistant
Lindsey McCollough
Stand-in
Lindsey McCollough
Set production assistant
Dan McDonough
Photo double
Stanley McLaughlin II
Executive vice president of business and legal affairs
Robert M. Melnik (Lionsgate)
Vice president of production
Curtis A. Miller (Lions Gate Films Inc.)
Safety consultant
Kurt J. Miner (Insurance)
Studio teacher
Lucas Moore
Additional production assistant
Nicholas moyer
Stand-in
Rob Muller (Ray stevenson)
Hr manager
Sara Mustafa (Pixomondo)
Assistant
Ryan Needham (Miles Teller)
Production assistant
Parisa Nikzad
Assistant to Mr. Waldman
Shannon O'Neill
Head of feature post production
Carl Pedregal
Assistant location manager
Dustin Pitan (Additional photography)
Assistant location manager
Rob Pittard
Supervising location manager
Janice Polley
Production assistant
Callie Powers
Screening operatons executive
Timothy Scott Ralston
Production assistant
Matthew Blake Rogers
Second assistant accountant
Rufus Rosendo
Cast assistant
Noah Sellman
Assistant production coordinator
Jason Simmonds
Production coordinator
Jason Simmonds (Second unit)
Adr actor
Gunnar Sizemore
President, Physical Production, Motion Picture Group
Donna Sloan (Lionsgate Entertainment)
Key set production assistant
Gene Michael Smith (Second unit)
Assistant accountant
Kimberly S. Smith
Construction medic
Stefano Smith
Assistant
Andrew Sorgie (Todd Lieberman - LA)
Production assistant
Gabrielle Stein
Production coordinator
Paula Stier
Set production assistant
Steve Swisher (Add'l photography)
Assistant payroll accountant
Lauren Taylor
Payroll accountant
Lauren Taylor (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Bobby Thompson (Additional photography)
Stock footage researcher
Jodi Tripi
Production assistant
Miguel Victorio
Production executive
Trevor Waterson
Additional set production assistant
Lindsey Wight
Additional set production assistant
Franchesca Winters
Stand in
Heather Witherill (Shailene woodley)
Key assistant location manager
Elizabeth A. Wright

(*) uncredited