Thor: Ragnarok
(Thor: Ragnarok)
Credits
Cast
- Thor
- Chris Hemsworth
- Loki
- Tom Hiddleston
- Hela
- Cate Blanchett
- Heimdall
- Idris Elba
- Grandmaster
- Jeff Goldblum
- Valkyrie
- Tessa Thompson
- Skurge
- Karl Urban
- Bruce Banner / Hulk
- Mark Ruffalo
- Odin
- Anthony Hopkins
- Doctor Strange
- Benedict Cumberbatch
- Korg (voice)
- Taika Waititi
- Topaz
- Rachel House
- Surtur (voice)
- Clancy Brown
- Hogun
- Tadanobu Asano
- Volstagg
- Ray Stevenson
- Fandral
- Zachary Levi
- Asgardian Date #1
- Georgia Blizzard
- Asgardian Date #2
- Amali Golden
- Actor Thor
- Luke Hemsworth
- Actor Odin
- Sam Neill
- Actor Sif
- Charlotte Nicdao
- Odin's Assistant
- Ashley Ricardo (Ash Ricardo)
- College Girl #1
- Shalom Brune-Franklin
- College Girl #2
- Taylor Hemsworth
- Lead Scrapper
- Cohen Holloway
- Golden Lady #1
- Alia Seror-O'Neill
- Golden Lady #2
- Sophia Laryea
- Cousin Carlo
- Stephen Oliver
- Beerbot 5000
- Hamish Parkinson
- Warden
- Jasper Bagg
- Asgardian Daughter
- Sky Castanho
- Asgardian Mother
- Shari Sebbens
- Asgardian Uncle
- Richard Green
- Asgardian Son
- Sol Castanho
- Valkyrie Sister #1
- Jet Tranter
- Valkyrie Sister #2
- Samantha Hopper
- Asgardian Woman
- Eloise Winestock
- Asgardian Man
- Rob Mayes
- Sakaaran Citizen
- Jordan Abbey-Young (*)
- Asgardian
- Andrew (*)
- Asgardian / NY Passer-By
- David James Austin (*)
- GM Pilot
- Donnie Baxter (*)
- Sakaaran Citizen
- Lexy Bernardo (*)
- Sakaaran
- Hunter Stratton Boland (*)
- Grandmaster VIP
- Greta Carew-Johns (*)
- Asgardian
- Jo Christiaans (*)
- Asgardian Patron #2
- Jacob Crawford (*)
- Loki Actor
- Matt Damon (*)
- Asgardian
- Suzanne Dervish-Ali (*)
- Asgardian
- Brittany Dugan (*)
- New York City Passerby
- Sasha Dulics (*)
- Asgardian
- Aimee Duroux (*)
- Asgardian
- Tracie Filmer (*)
- Asgardian
- Sean Edward Frazer (*)
- Asgardian
- Daniel Goodwin (*)
- New York Businessman
- Adam Green (*)
- Asgardian Patron #1
- Charles Green (*)
- Asgardian Refugee
- Dylan Kai Harris (*)
- Asgardian
- Roberto Harrison (*)
- Asgardian
- Bobby Hoskins (*)
- Asgardian
- Tahlia Jade (*)
- Asgardian
- Cale Kampers (*)
- Trainee Guard
- Dean Kenny (*)
- Sakaaran Citizen / Floatychairan Prisoner
- Joel Knights (*)
- Barber
- Stan Lee (*)
- Asgardian Child
- Braden Lewis (*)
- Heavy Set Man
- Steven Lunavich (*)
- Asgardian
- Georgia Mae (*)
- Asgardian / New Yorker
- Mervyn Marriott (*)
- Asgardian Servant
- Tracey Lee Maxwell (*)
- Twin Sakaaran Citizen
- Mollie McGregor (*)
- Twin Sakaaran Citizen
- Sophia McGregor (*)
- New Yorker
- Brooke McMaster (*)
- Asgardian
- Declan McMurray (*)
- Asgardian
- Abhishek Mehta (*)
- NYC Passerby
- Paris Moletti (*)
- Asgardian
- Winnie Mzembe (*)
- Asgardian
- Duncan Nagle (*)
- Asgardian Refugee
- Jip Panosot (*)
- Asgardian
- Erin Hayley Powell (*)
- Einherjar Guard
- Jon Quested (*)
- Asgardian
- Michael Stent (*)
- Sakaaran Citizen
- Lara Thomas (*)
- Sakaaran Citizen
- Tennille Thomas (*)
- Palace Guard #2
- Josh Torr (*)
- Asgardian Citizen
- Beatrice Ward (*)
- Asgardian Noble
- Ken Watanabe (*)
- Asgardian / Choir
- Mike Zarate (*)
- Asgardian
- Connor Zegenhagen (*)
Director
- Directed by
- Taika Waititi
Writing credits
- Written by
- Eric Pearson
- Written by
- Craig Kyle
- Written by
- Christopher L. Yost (Christopher Yost)
- Based on the comics by
- Stan Lee
- Based on the comics by
- Larry Lieber
- Based on the comics by
- Jack Kirby
Producer
- Executive producer
- Victoria Alonso
- Associate producer
- Brian Chapek
- Executive producer
- Louis D'Esposito
- Produced by
- Kevin Feige (P.g.a.)
- Executive producer
- Thomas M. Hammel
- Executive producer
- Stan Lee
- Executive producer
- Brad Winderbaum
Music
- Music by
- Mark Mothersbaugh
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Javier Aguirresarobe
Editor
- Edited by
- Zene Baker
- Edited by
- Joel Negron
Casting
- Casting director
- Sarah Finn
- Local Casting
- Kirsty McGregor
Production design
- Production designer
- Dan Hennah
- Production designer
- Ra Vincent
Art direction
- Art director
- Bill Booth
- Art director
- Brendan Heffernan
- Art director
- Richard Hobbs
- Art director
- Alex McCarroll
- Art director
- Laura Ng
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Beverley Dunn
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Mayes C. Rubeo
Makeup department
- Additional makeup artist and hair stylist
- Rebecca Allen
- Additional make up artist
- Katrina Anger
- Makeup artist
- Ellen Arden
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jason Baird
- Additional makeup artist
- Amanda Barnard
- Additional hair & makeup artist
- Lara Jade
- Hair stylist
- Suzanna Boykin
- Additional makeup artist
- Don Brooker
- Makeup artist
- Caley Brooks
- Assistant makeup artist
- Amy Cannon
- Assistant makeup artist
- Jett Chapman
- Contact lens technician
- Jac Charlton
- Dental prosthetics
- Jac Charlton
- Crowd room supervisor
- Louise Coulston
- Makeup artist
- Nancy Cummings
- Assistant makeup artist
- Laura Dandridge
- Additional hair and makeup trainee
- Megan Farquarson (Megan Farquharson)
- Additional makeup & hair artist
- Kerryn Flewell-Smith
- Additional hairdresser
- Troy Follington
- Additional makeup & hair artist
- Connie Gallo
- Makeup artist
- Jessie Gambardella
- Additional make up artist
- Samara Gildea
- Hair stylist
- Niamh Glynn
- Additional makeup artist
- Kala Harrison
- Makeup artist
- Tim J. Hays
- Additional makeup artist
- Micah Laine
- Key makeup artist
- Shay Lawrence
- Additional makeup artist
- Jack Lazzaro
- Key makeup artist
- Dennis Liddiard
- Makeup designer
- Vincenzo Mastrantonio
- Additional makeup artist
- Mariel McClorey
- Personal hair and make up for Benedict Cumberbatch
- Donald McInnes
- Crowd make-up and hair artist
- Cora Montalban (Dailies)
- Personal Makeup Artist to Mr. Hiddleston
- Douglas Noe
- Makeup department head
- Douglas Noe (Additional photography)
- Hair assistant
- Lauren Oliver
- Makeup artist
- Hilla Peer (Performance capture)
- Makeup tests
- Hilla Peer (Pre-production)
- Additional hairdresser
- Selena Pertzel
- Additional hair & makeup artist
- Jacqueline Priem
- Makeup artist
- Bryan Reynolds
- Wigmaker
- Alex Rouse
- Additional makeup artist
- Elvis Schmoulianoff
- Makeup artist
- Aida Scuffle
- Makeup and hair crowd dailies
- Natalie Stanfield
- Makeup artist
- Tia Stephanou
- Personal hair stylist and makeup artist
- Megan Tanner (Idris Elba)
- Additional makeup artist
- Samantha Thomson
- Hair designer
- Luca Vannella
- Additional makeup & hair artist
- Shelley Veitch
- Makeup Co-Ordinator
- Carla Vicenzino
- Additional makeup artist
- Quinton Wallace
- Facial hair maker
- Sarah Weatherburn
- Additional hair and makeup artist
- Billie Weston
- Key hair stylist
- Joe Whelan
- Hair stylist
- Robert Wilson
- Hair and makeup supervisor
- Felicity Wright (Second unit)
- Specialty costumes jmbfx studio
- Sean Genders (*)
- Makeup artist
- Danny Wagner (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Jennifer Cornwell
- Additional photography
- Paddy Cullen
- Post-production supervisor
- Danielle Daly
- Vfx unit new zealand
- Pip Gillings
- Production supervisor
- Louis Polak (Stereo D)
- Production supervisor
- Jennifer Teves
- Executive in charge of post production
- Jesse Torres
- Assistant unit manager
- Jamie Whitfield
- Unit manager
- Jamie Whitfield (Second unit)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Steve E. Andrews (Second unit)
- Additional second assistant director
- Sadie Paige (Additional photography)
- Second assistant director
- Josy Capkun (Additional photography)
- Second unit director
- Ben Cooke
- Additional second assistant director
- Catherine Cospelich (Additional photography)
- Production assistant
- Carl Edge
- Assistant director
- Tom Hooper
- Key second assistant director
- Dan John
- Additional on set production assistant
- Kris Keevers
- Second second assistant director
- Danielle King (Additional photography)
- First assistant director
- Vincent Lascoumes
- Second assistant director
- James McGrady (On Set)
- Third assistant director
- Michael O'Connor
- Second second assistant director
- Aimee Robertson (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Lisa C. Satriano (Additional photography)
- On-set pa
- Molly Sullivan (Second unit) (Molly Sullivan)
- Second assistant director
- Jo Suna (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Greg Tynan (Crowd)
- Director attachment
- Tatiana Velasco
- Second second assistant director
- Matthew Webb (Second unit)
Art department
- Concept artist
- Anthony Allan
- Fabricator
- Kayla Arena
- Set decoration assistant
- Ebony Ashton
- Key standby props
- Matt Austin
- Standby scenic artist
- Carla Bailey
- Fabricator
- Toby Barron
- Head of department prop maker
- Brett Beacham
- Head mould maker
- Josh Beacham
- Concept illustrator
- Laurent Ben-Mimoun
- Conceptual art director
- Laurent Ben-Mimoun
- Concept artist
- Zachary Berger
- Sculptor/mouldmaker
- Frederic Berjot
- Concept artist
- Aleksi Briclot
- Props assistant
- Claire Bryant
- Concept artist
- Christopher Brändström (ILM)
- Assistant property master
- Gillian Butler
- Concept artist
- Davison Carvalho (Perception)
- Set builder
- Rohan Chant
- Construction foreman
- David Childs
- Assistant art director
- Jason T. Clark
- Assistant construction supervisor
- Ross Clarke
- Props maker assistant
- Hannah Crosby
- Set designer
- Tim Croshaw
- Set designer
- Nick S. Cross
- Property master
- Richie Dehne
- Props
- Ben Delorger
- Standby carpenter
- Wayne Diskin
- Junior concept artist
- Benjamin Donnelly
- Concept illustrator
- Alex Drummond
- Additional on set dresser
- Laura Drummond
- Set builder
- Dane Eade
- Concept artist
- Bowen Ellames
- Art coordinator
- Lauren Evans (Lauren Evans)
- Steel foreman
- Peter Exton
- Set builder
- Anthony Fitzpatrick
- Senior set designer
- Nathan Blanco Fouraux
- Assistant sculptor
- Connie Gallo
- Concept artist framestore
- Fred Gambino
- Junior prop maker
- Leyla Gashe
- Painter
- Cody Gillies
- Graphic designer
- Alice Gluszyk
- Set designer
- Aidan Gray
- Set designer
- Devin Gray
- Senior concept designer
- Sean Hargreaves
- Carpenter
- Keith Owen Harris (Georgia)
- Storyboard artist
- Todd Harris
- Carpenter
- Andrew Hastings
- Set painter
- Derek J. Hawthorne
- Scenic foreman
- Joe A. Hawthorne
- Concept designer
- Jake Hempson
- Art director
- John Higgins (Second unit)
- Production designers
- Alan Hook (Additional photography)
- Storyboard artist
- Michael Anthony Jackson
- Props foreman
- Tobias Jahke
- Concept artist
- Ian Joyner
- Scenic artist
- George Kabot
- Set designer
- Andrew Kattie
- Set dresser
- John Mathew Kelly
- Art department coordinator
- Carol Kiefer
- Assistant standby props
- Michael Kissane
- Character designer
- Michael Kutsche
- Set builder
- David Koehler (David Köhler)
- Set builder
- Nathan Lucas
- Storyboard artist
- Jim Magdaleno
- Art department assistant
- Rhianna Malezer
- Weapons coordinator
- Richard Mansfield
- Set designer
- Kate McCowage
- Design assistant
- Lucinda McGuire
- Art department manager
- Tricia McInally
- Set designer
- Daniela Medeiros
- Head of visual development
- Ryan Meinerding
- Set designer
- Rob Nagy (Reshoots)
- Art department coordinator
- Trish Navarro (Additional photography)
- Concept artist
- Till Nowak
- Storyboard artist
- Jay Oliva
- Visual development supervisor
- Andy Park
- Art dept. runner
- Steve Parsons
- Props art finisher
- Maria-Rose Payne
- Visual consultant
- Vicki Pui
- Design assistant
- Siobhan Purkis
- Prop/set maker
- Wayne Quilliam
- Props
- Ronald Rametta (Leading hand)
- Construction supervisor
- John Rann
- Production illustrator
- Wil Rees
- Art department assistant
- Zane Reichert (Reshoots)
- Concept artist
- Raj Rihal
- On set dresser
- Jaime Phelps (Additional photography)
- Set dresser
- Robert Rosegren (Re-shoot)
- Art department
- Francisco Ruiz Velasco
- Storyboard artist
- Josh Sheppard
- Concept illustrator
- Emmanuel Shiu
- Concept illustrator
- Craig Shoji
- Set dresser
- Marion Rex Smith
- Assistant set decorator
- Tuesday Stone
- On set picture car mechanic
- Alex Strachan
- Set designer
- Ed Symon
- Senior illustrator
- Jackson Sze
- Sets buyer
- Geraldine Tartan
- Carpenter
- Phillip Telford
- Set decoration coordinator
- Jocelyn Thomas
- Concept art
- Pete Thompson (Concept artist)
- Set dec runner
- Shaun Thompson (Shaun E. Thompson)
- Junior set designer
- Rachel van Baarle
- Props
- Gena Vazquez
- Concept model maker
- Tony Voevodin
- Prop assistant
- Amanda Ward (Additional photography)
- Sculptor
- Archer Watkins
- Art assistant
- Jordan Watts
- Assistant sculptor
- Zammia Weatherall
- Props Manufacturing Assistant
- Haley Wezenberg
- Set designer
- Paula Whiteway
- Storyboard artist
- Jane Wu
- Set designer
- Jane Wuu
Sound department
- Sound utility
- Tristan Atkins
- Assistant sound editor
- Jamie Branquinho
- Boom operator
- Freddy Chancellor
- Sound effects editor
- David Chrastka
- Sound recordist
- Dane Cody (Second unit)
- Adr mixer
- Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
- Foley mixer
- Scott Curtis
- Adr recordist
- Noah Dunbar
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Danielle Dupre
- Boom operator
- Aron Dyer (Second unit)
- Sound designer
- David Farmer
- Dialogue editor
- Ryan J. Frias
- Sound designer
- Nia Hansen
- Re-recording sound mixer
- Lora Hirschberg
- Supervising sound editor
- Daniel Laurie
- Sound intern
- Georgia Mae
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Sound designer
- Shannon Mills
- Supervising sound editor
- Shannon Mills
- Assistant supervising sound editor
- Samson Neslund
- Sound utility
- Joshua O'Donnell
- Utility sound
- Emma O'Reardon
- Digital editorial support
- David Peifer
- Re-recording sound mixer
- Juan Peralta
- Foley editor
- Jacob Riehle
- Foley artist
- Shelley Roden
- Sound mixer
- Aron Siegel (US unit)
- Adr recordist
- Jordan Smith
- Utility sound
- Nik Waddell (Day player)
Special effects
- Special effects
- David J. Barker (Reshoots)
- Special effects coordinator
- Craig Barnett (Reshoots)
- Mold/casting department at Quantum creation Fx
- Justin Bertges
- Special effects pre-rig supervisor
- Bruce Bright
- Purchasing officer
- Mark Brims
- Special effects coordinator
- Leanne Brooks
- Special effects technician
- Brenden Barry Brown
- Special effects supervisor
- Brian Cox
- Special effects
- Dino Doane (Reshoots)
- Special effects supervisor
- Andrew Durno (Weta)
- Special effects
- Scott Dwyer (Reshoots)
- Special effects coordinator
- Michael Dye (Ironhead Studio)
- Special effects technician
- Dean Franklin
- Head of manufacture
- Robert Gillies (Weta Workshop)
- Weta Workshop Project Supervisor
- Lans Hansen
- Special effects coordinator
- Adam Heinis
- Mould maker Weta workshop
- John Howard
- Special effects pre-rig supervisor
- Clint Ingram
- Special effects technician
- Pete Kelley (Ironhead Studio)
- Special effects on set supervisor
- Jim Leng (Principal photography)
- Modeller
- Rachel Minchin
- Paint team leader
- Dordi Moen (Weta Workshop)
- Specialty costumes
- Christopher D. O'Neill (Ironhead Studio)
- Special effects coordinator
- Eric O'Neill (Ironhead Studio)
- Lead senior special effects technician
- James Paul
- Supervising production manager
- Danielle Prestidge (Weta Workshop)
- Special effects breakaways supervisor
- Ray Purkis
- Digital sculpting department
- Ceres Regnum (Quantumcreafionfx)
- Special effects foreman
- Ric San Nicholas (Additional photography)
- Special effects supervisor
- Bruce Steinheimer (R. Bruce Steinheimer)
- Special effects
- Joel Studer (Reshoots)
- Special effects technician
- Julian Summers
- Special effects technician
- Tony Watt
- Sfx rigger
- Dan Weaver
- Special effects crew
- Shannon Weaver
Visual effects
- Production assistant
- Dustin Lee Abram (Industrial light & magic - Vancouver)
- Visual effects artist
- Kate Adams
- Compositor
- Oliver Adranghi (Framestore)
- Character lead
- Mathieu Aerni (Luma Pictures)
- Integration artist
- Jose Gregorio Aguilar
- Stereo compositor
- Lydia Aguilar (Stereo D)
- Visual effects artist
- Hector Aguirre (Luma Pictures)
- Head of lighting and look development
- Shane Aherne (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Lead creature effects technical director
- Fazil Ahmed
- Modeling lead
- Habeeb Ahmed (Double negative)
- Visual effects artist
- Habeeb Ahmed (Modelling lead)
- Fx technical director
- Tosin Akinwoye (Image Engine)
- Technical animator
- Amer Alameddine (Method Studios)
- Visualization artist
- Samantha Alarcon (The Third Floor)
- Digital supervisor
- Lee Alexander (Image Engine)
- Previs artist
- Nigel Allan
- Senior paint artist
- Corey Allen (Stereo D)
- Digital compositor
- Juan Alonso
- Visual effects artist
- Rogerio Alves
- Visual effects artist
- Purvez Amirali
- Fx artist
- Cody Amos (Luma Pictures)
- Senior io technician
- Dane Anderson (Legend)
- Visual effects senior coordinator
- Valeria Andino
- Digital compositor
- Tor Andreassen (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Lead roto/paint artist
- Kelly Antaya (Legend 3D)
- Vfx supervisor
- Doug Appleton (Perception)
- Global head of layout
- Paul Arion (Double negative)
- Visual effects photographer
- Jose Armengol
- Digital compositor framestore
- Luke Armstrong
- Compositor
- Michanol Arnaud (Framestore)
- Roto paint artist
- Jyoti Arora (Method Studios)
- Matchmove artist
- Paul Ashall (Framestore)
- Effects technical director
- Saqib Ashraf
- Fx artist
- Subhan Saleem Asif (Luma Pictures)
- Senior technical director
- Ruben Athouel (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Laurent Ayoubi (Iloura Sydney)
- Creature TD
- Randall Bahnsen (ILM)
- Operations coordinator
- Darren Stichtenoth (Stereo D) (Darren Bailey)
- Visual effects artist
- Ayush Bajoria
- Stereo Executive
- Richard Baker (Legend3D)
- Witness camera
- Frances Baldasarro
- Bg prep supervisor
- Michael Jeff Baldemoro (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Chris Balog (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Matchmove artist
- Danny Banda (Iloura)
- Visual effects artist
- Gretchen Bangs
- Visual effects artist
- Aviv Bar-Ami
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jillian Barayang (Digital Domain)
- Cg supervisor
- Harry Bardak
- Lead matchmove artist
- Scott Bartels
- Compositor
- Tanner Bartlett
- Fx td
- Sourabh Batra
- Digital compositor
- Cédric Battude (Framestore)
- Effects technical director
- Aaron Baudin
- Digital compositor
- Bryn Bayliss
- Compositing supervisor
- Eric M. Beaver
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Bastien Bellot
- Head of production
- Grant Bensley (Weta Workshop)
- Technical director
- Brian N. Bentley
- Paint & roto artist
- Chris Berry (Framestore)
- Visual effects artist
- Alessio Bertotti
- Visual effects artist
- Robert Beveridge
- Stereo compositor
- Manthan Bhayani (Stereo D)
- Digital compositor
- Jason Bidwell (Luma Pictures)
- Cg supervisor
- Thomas Biller (Double negative)
- Previs/postvis supervisor
- Jourdan Biziou
- Visual effects artist
- Sarah Blank
- Senior visual effects coordinator
- Ann-Marie Blommaert (Method Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- Claire Blustin
- Visual effects artist
- Rebecca Bogert
- Stereo compositor
- Alex Bonacci
- Head of Modelling
- Anto Bond
- Texture artist
- Michael Borhi
- Animator
- Matthew Boston (Double negative)
- Cyber scanning services
- Matt Bowler (Clear Angle Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Boyd
- Senior compositor
- Ryan Bozajian
- Digital compositor
- Kirstin Bradfield (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Amelia Braekke-Dyer
- Digital compositor
- Mark Braithwaite
- Senior compositor
- John Brennick (Digital Domain)
- Digital paint artist
- Christine Breuninger (ILM)
- Technical support
- Lucas Brinkman (Method Studios Vancouver)
- Compositor
- Maggie Brooks
- Motion control operator
- D. Sean Brown
- Junior digital coordinator
- Georgie Brown (Luma Pictures)
- Senior effects technical director
- Kari Brown (Framestore)
- Visual effects artist
- Alexander T.H. Browne
- Animator
- Justin Brunett (Luma Pictures)
- Matchmove
- Alexander Bucknell
- Visual effects lead compositor
- Izet Buco (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Chad Buehler
- Digital colorist
- Charles Bunnag (Technicolor)
- Jr. Stereo Compositor
- Spencer Burns
- Previs supervisor
- Glenn Burton (Day For Nite)
- Paint and roto artist
- Jake Bush (Framestore)
- Compositing supervisor
- Ivan Busquets
- Digital matte painter
- Anita Börcsök
- Stereo artist
- Elizer Cabais (Legend3D)
- Visual effect coordinator
- Anthony Cabrera (ILM)
- Visual effects technical director
- Andrew Cadey
- Compositor
- Francesco Cadoni (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Previz artist
- Andy Cadzow
- Roto artist
- David Cam (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Dylan Campbell
- Cg supervisor
- Alexandre Cancado (Luma Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Marco Cantaluppi
- Digital artist
- Brian Cantwell
- Render technician
- Tiago Caribe (Method Studios)
- Effects technical director
- Jordan Cario (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Yuri Carrara
- Visual effects artist
- Brendan Carroll
- Lead compositor
- Owen Carroll
- Senior fx technical director
- John Cassella (Luma Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Christian Castaneda (ILM)
- Digital artist
- David Cattermole
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lesly Cazares (Method Studios)
- Lead look development artist
- Joe Censoplano (Luma Pictures)
- Creature effects technical director
- Jacob Chacko
- Model/texture artist
- Yinghao Chai (Luma Pictures)
- VFX Associate Producer
- Katherine Chambers
- Animator
- Manjoe Chan
- Environments technical director
- Matthew Chandler
- Lead paint artist
- Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran (Double negative)
- Visual effects producer
- Hui Ling Chang
- Lead compositor
- Paul Chapman (Digital Domain)
- Matchmove technical director
- Josh James Chappell
- Texturing and lookdev artist
- Erik Charlebois
- Generalist
- Diane Charlery (Method Studios)
- Creature TD
- Abhisek Chatterjee (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Vishal Chauhan (Double negative)
- Virtual production manager
- Jason Chen
- Crowd pipeline software developer
- Je-Ren Chen
- Visual effects artist
- Derek Cheung
- CG generalist
- Dae Yeon Cho
- Layout artist
- HyunJin Cho (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jessica Choi
- Effects technical director
- Simone Ciliani (Framestore)
- Senior visual effects supervisor
- Vincent Cirelli (Luma Pictures)
- Environments technical director
- Alan Clappison (Framestore)
- Department manager roto/paint & outsource
- Jimi Clark
- Matchmove artist
- Andrew M. Collins (Luma Pictures)
- 3d modeler and texture artist
- Aaron Colman-Hayes
- Digital paint & roto department supervisor
- Tony Como (BaseFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Tara Conley
- Senior effects technical director
- Paolo Consorti (Trixter)
- Lead modeler
- Chris Cook (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Emily Cook (Double negative)
- Matchmove/layout artist
- Chris Cooper (ILM)
- Senior creature technical director
- Michael Corcoran
- Visual effects production manager
- Tyler Cordova
- Digital compositor
- Nicolás Coronado (Nico Coronado)
- Layout artist
- Lydia Cosgrave
- Visual effects executive
- Danielle Costa
- Effects technical director
- Christopher Michael Coupe (Double negative)
- Lighting technical director
- Kevin Couture (ILM)
- Matchmove
- Corinne Cowgill (Framestore)
- Lidar supervisor
- Craig Crane
- Stereoscopic compositor
- David Crane
- Digital compositor
- Mathew Crisp
- Compositing supervisor
- Wesley Cronk
- Effects technical director
- David Cunningham
- Stereo manager
- Noelle Cyr (Stereo D)
- Framestore
- Christiant D'Alberto
- Pre-vis consultant
- Coral D'Alessandro
- Compositor
- Paolo D'Arco (Framestore)
- Compositing department coordinator
- Mark D. Ferguson
- Senior producer
- Eric Daly (Perception)
- Senior matte painter & environments
- Ashish Dani (Method Studios)
- Animator
- Billy Dao (Luma Pictures)
- Paint and roto artist
- Leah Darrington
- Matchmover
- Christopher Davies (Framestore)
- Technical director
- Martin Davies
- Effects technical director
- Jaroslaw Dawidziuk
- Effects technical director
- German de Benito (Cinesite)
- Lead integration artist
- Emmanuel De Lange (Digital Domain)
- Head of it
- Ben De Luca (Trixter)
- Compositor
- Claire Pereira de Souza
- Visual effects artist
- Kurt Debens
- Modeller
- Pierre Debras (Framestore)
- Environment artist
- Kevin Decatoire
- Senior production coordinator
- Jake Dee-McKoy (Stereo D)
- Stereo compositor
- Marianne Del Rosario (Stereo D)
- Animation supervisor
- Mark Della Rosa (Digital Domain)
- Motion editor
- Anthony DeMeo IV
- Digital compositor
- Mark Derksen
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Derory (Framestore)
- Pipeline technical director
- Amit Desai
- Digital compositor
- Lalit b Desai
- Digital matte painter/environment artist
- Mahesh Desai (Double negative)
- Crowd technical director
- Kunal Deshpande
- Element QC Coordinator
- Vuk Despotovic
- Digital compositor
- David Dewaik
- Lead matchmove artist
- Santosh Kumar Dey (Double negative)
- Visual effects lighting technical director
- Souvik Dey
- Digital artist
- Rajbir Dhalla
- Pipeline and support
- Navdeep Dhamu (Framestore)
- Framestore
- Vittorio Di Toro (Modeler)
- Previs artist
- Raffael Dickreuter
- DI producer
- Michael Dillon
- Senior finishing producer
- Michael Dillon
- Digital compositor
- Emmanuele Diotti (Luma Pictures)
- Modeler
- Chris DiPaola (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Laura Dochtermann (Image Engine)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ryan Doell
- Motion control operator
- Eran Dolev
- Paint & roto artist
- John Dolman
- Compositor
- Francesc Donaire (Framestore)
- Stereo compositor
- Colin Dorssers (Legend 3D)
- Effects technical director
- Thomas Dotheij (Framestore)
- Matchmove
- Alex Drewett (Framestore)
- Visual effects editor
- Robert Drwila
- Environment technical director
- Zach du Toit
- Compositor
- Peter Dudley
- Lead lighter/lookdev
- Ryan Duhaime (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects supervisor
- François Dumoulin (Rodeo FX)
- Junior effects technical director
- Marcus Duprat (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Hugo Durand-Mermet (Framestore)
- Lead lighting artist
- Colin Ebbeson
- Digital compositor
- Kade Eckstein
- Visual effects
- Josh Ellem
- Capture lab td
- Jack Elworthy (Framestore)
- Head of animation
- Stephen Enticott (Double negative)
- Lead Digital Coordinator
- David Entin (Luma Pictures)
- Lead facial rigger, Framestore
- Valentina Ercolani
- Matchmove & rotomation artist double negative
- Rahul Narayan Erla
- Digital compositor
- Vladislav Ermakov
- Digital compositor
- Lionel Estivill (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- Peter Evemy
- Senior texture artist
- Gianpietro Fabre (Framestore)
- Stereo compositor
- Paul Faeldo (Stereo D)
- Digital compositor
- Steven Fagerquist
- Visual effects artist
- Irene Faminial
- Visual effects editor
- Joseph Farrant (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Ian Fellows
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Michael Fendick
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Victor Manuel Fernandez
- Environments lead
- Daniel Antón Fernández
- Stereoscopic compositor
- George Ferris (Stereo D)
- Visual effects artist
- Edward Ferrysienanda
- Visual effects artist
- James Fetter
- Creature technical director
- Aaron Fickling (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects editor
- Therese Skundberg Fidje (Framestore)
- Matte painter
- Vincent Fiere
- Animator
- Alex Filipov (Method Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- Rob Fitzsimmons (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Megan Flood
- Senior tech lead
- Juan Flores
- Modeller
- Ellie Follows
- Effects technical director
- Luis Fos
- Digital paint artist
- Jonathan Fung (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Modeller/texture artist
- Stavros Fylladitis (Double negative)
- Rigging technical director
- William Gabriele (Framestore)
- Look development artist - framestore
- Laetitia Gabrielli
- Matchmove artist
- Akash Gade
- Lighting technical director
- Leila Gaed (Framestore)
- Digital artist
- Toby Gaines
- Lighting td
- Jagadeesh Gajapathy
- Environment artist
- Giancarlo Gallinoro (Framestore)
- Stereo artist
- Caraline Gao (Legend 3D)
- Element qc artist
- Julio Tovar Garcia (Stereo D)
- Visual effects artist
- Stuart Gardiner (Clear Angle Studios)
- Digital paint artist
- Nathan Gardner (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Paint and roto
- Jessica Garment (Framestore)
- Nuke artist
- Guillaume Gaussuron
- Design supervisor
- Russ Gautier (Perception)
- Senior animator
- Jack Geckler (Luma Pictures)
- Crowd technical director
- Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente
- Digital paint artist
- Rino George (ILM)
- Texture artist
- Natalia Germi
- System administrator
- Yuvraj Ghimire (Trixter)
- Matchmover
- Suraj Ghose (Double Negative Mumbai)
- Lead compositor
- Mohamed Ghouse (Double negative)
- Studio coordinator
- Jennifer Giandalone (Exceptional minds)
- Visual effects executive
- Deborah Giarratana
- Render support
- Shona Gillard
- Digital compositor
- Wouter Gilsing (Framestore)
- Jr pipeline technical director
- Kristin Goedicke (Luma Pictures)
- Matchmove artist
- Jake Golding (Iloura)
- Modeler
- Goncu Ziya (Framestore) (Ziya Goncu)
- Senior compositor
- Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Principal/founder
- Daniel Gonzalez (Perception) (Danny Gonzalez)
- Digital compositor
- Hanna Goodman
- Visual effects artist
- Zachary Goodson (Luma Pictures)
- Effects technical director
- Arthur Graff (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Megan Graham
- Render wrangler
- Callum Grant
- Production coordinator
- Kari-Lyn Gravel (Stereo D)
- Compositor
- Meagan Green (Luma Pictures)
- Data wrangler
- Justin Greenwood (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Senior digital paint artist
- Michael Leigh Gresham
- Animator
- Meghan Grube (Luma Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Omar Gudjonsson (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Stereo Compositor - Stereo D
- Glen Guenette
- Creature FX td
- Daniel C.M. Guerra (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects editor
- Joshua Guitar (ILM)
- Matchmove artist
- Benjamin Guy
- Modelling td
- Farido Guzzo (Framestore)
- Digital grading artist
- Charlie Habanananda
- Previs technical director
- Gil Hacco (Day For Nite)
- Digital compositor
- Oliver Hagar
- Visual effects artist
- Jim Hagarty
- Digital compositor
- Bryan Haines
- Stereo compositor
- Ashley Hakker
- Model/texture artist
- Lev Hakobyan (Luma Pictures)
- Visual effects artist
- Tyler Halle
- CG generalist
- Noah Hamdan
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Hammonds (Framestore)
- Pipeline technical director
- Nicholas Hampshire
- Compositor
- Donghoon Han (Method Studios)
- Layout lead
- Nick Hanks (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Luke Hardisty
- Senior compositor
- Daniel Harkness (Iloura)
- Lead visual effect artist
- Mark Harrison
- Production coordinator
- Sabrina J. Harrison (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Levent Haseki
- Lead technology consultant
- Ashkaan Hassan
- Visual effects artist
- Ehsan Hassani Moghaddam
- Effects technical director
- Moritz Hausler
- Digital artist
- Rens Heeren (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Compositor
- Gunnar Heiss (Method Studios)
- Compositor
- Nicole Hekel
- Assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
- Ethan Helms
- Visual effects accountant
- Connie Hendrix
- Digital artist
- Simon Herden (Iloura)
- Digital sculptor
- Josh Herman
- Compositor
- Marco Hermida (Image Engine)
- Motion capture assistant
- Este Heyns
- Visualization artist
- David Hickey (The Third Floor)
- Tracker
- Bryan M. Higgins
- Previs lead artist
- Andreas Hikel (Day For Nite)
- Previs lead
- Andreas Hikel (Day For Nite)
- Roto/prep supervisor
- Mike Hill (Double negative)
- Pipeline technical director
- Leo Hills (Framestore)
- Element qc artist
- James Hoang
- Pipeline technical director
- Sam Hodge (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Motion editor
- Alan Hodges
- Roto paint artist
- Claire Louise Hoey
- Senior look development and lighting artist
- Timothy Hoffman
- Visual effects coordinator
- Dan Hogg
- Texture supervisor
- Justin Holt (Method Studios)
- Visualization producer
- Katie Hooten (The Third Floor)
- Paint and roto
- William Hopkins (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Adam Hopper
- Lookdev artist
- Yifan Hu (Lighting TD)
- Digital artist
- Levon Hudson
- Technical director
- Alex Hughes
- Visual effects coordinator
- Neil Hughes
- Visual effects artist
- Lina Hum
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Huston
- Machmove artist
- Seung Rok Hwang (Method Studios)
- Research & development
- Ivan Imanishi (Image Engine)
- Modeller
- Michitaka Inoue
- Pipeline technical director
- Ilaria Introzzi (Double negative)
- Digital matte painter
- Jacek Irzykowski (Iloura)
- Ncam operator
- Rick Ives
- Digital artist
- Jiri Jacknowitz
- Lead compositor
- Owen Jackson
- Production coordinator
- Andrew Jacobs (Perception)
- Stereoscopic supervisor
- Evan Jacobs
- Compositor
- Tara Jacobson
- Compositor
- Cale Jacox (Method Studios)
- Creature supervisor
- Ebrahim Jahromi (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Gabriel Jalbert
- Visual effects data wrangler
- Alistair Jamieson
- Technical animator
- Daniel Jardin
- Modeller
- Qazi Hamza Javed
- Roto/prep artist
- Jack Jenkins (Double negative)
- Cg supervisor
- Celia Jepson (ILM)
- Department Production Manager Roto & Prep
- Kundan Kumar Jha
- Lead compositor
- Viv Jim (Digital Domain)
- Previsualization artist
- Siddarth John (VR Experience)
- Lighting artist
- Michael Johns (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Stereoscopic artist
- Erik Johnson
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Djordje Jugovic
- Texturing artist
- Trilok Singh Kachhawa (Double negative)
- Visual effects associate production manager
- Alice Kahn (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Shamintha Kalamba Arachchi
- Production coordinator
- Andrew Kalicki (Luma Pictures)
- Layout artist
- Ranajoy Kar (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Senior digital compositor
- Jose Julian Karam Lopez (Image Engine)
- Visual effects line producer
- Vasilis Karatziva (Double negative)
- Compositor
- Anastazja Karolewska
- Technical animator
- Ervin Kaszap (Method Studios)
- Paint and roto
- Preet Katta (Framestore)
- Senior crowd technical director
- Salauddin Kazi (Method Studios)
- Lighter
- Claire Kearton
- Lead hard surface modeller
- Mark Keetch (ILM)
- Additional visual effects producer
- Abbigail Ponek
- Digital artist
- Ian Kelly
- Vfx production manager
- Karen Kelly
- Visual effects artist
- Xander Kennedy (Luma Pictures)
- Visual effects editor
- Daniel Kepler (Luma Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Karthik Kesiraju
- Creature fx artist
- Navjin Khosravi (Framestore)
- Paint and roto artist
- Jack Kilyan
- Visual effects artist
- Chaiwon Kim
- Tracking/matchmove artist
- Haetsal Kim (Luma Pictures)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Jeanmarie King
- Visual effects producer
- Nick King
- Photogrammetry/integration
- Doron Kipper (Digital Domain)
- Integration artist
- Anooj Kiran
- Visualization artist
- Paul Koontz (The Third Floor)
- Compositor
- Michelle Korczak (Digital Domain)
- Pipeline td
- Rico Koschmitzky (Trixter)
- Digital compositor
- Peter Koss (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Rahul Kothari (Double negative)
- Senior pipeline engineer
- Jesse Kretschmer (Trixter)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Marissa Krupen
- Roto/paint artist
- Sarah Krusch
- Visual effects assistant producer
- Haris Kruskic (Fin Design + Effects)
- Animator
- Magnolia Ku Lea
- Modeller
- Abdelrahman Kubisi (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Nicha Kumkeaw
- Fx supervisor
- Amit George Kuruvilla (ILM)
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Federico La Tona (Luma Pictures)
- Generalist td
- Mieszko Lacinski
- Technical animator
- Dax LaFleur
- Digital compositor
- Felix Lafontaine
- Senior hair/fur groomer
- Giorgio Lafratta (Digital Domain)
- Depth supervisor
- Omprakash Lalit (Stereo D)
- Postvis artist
- David Lamb (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Alberto Landeros (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Heather Langford (Framestore)
- Effects technical director
- Martin Lapp (Industrial Light and Magic)
- Lighting td
- Emeric Larochette (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Lighting artist
- Julien Lasbleiz (ILM)
- Principal/founder
- Jeremy Lasky (Perception)
- Lead Look development
- Peter Lasrado
- Environment td
- Márk László (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Roto/paint artist
- Edison Lau (Luma Pictures)
- Postvis artist
- David C. Lawson (The Third Floor)
- Lead modeler
- Nicolas Leblanc
- Technical animator
- Kevin Lecocq
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris LeDoux (Crafty apes)
- Digital compositor
- Danny Lee (Digital Domain)
- Pre-visualization artist
- John Lee
- Effects technical director
- Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Sam Lee (Digital Domain)
- Senior effects technical director
- Skeel Lee (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects trainer
- Matt Leonard (ILM)
- Principal/chief creative
- John LePore (Perception)
- 2D supervisor
- Luke Letkey (Double negative)
- Fx td
- Jimmy Leung (Framestore)
- Vfx production coordinator
- Wesley Leung
- Compositor
- Ariel Levental (At Framestore)
- Visual effects artist
- Diana Li (Digital Domain)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Seth Lickiss
- Jr stereo compositor
- Chi Jiajia Lim
- Creature supervisor
- Edy Susanto (Method Studios)
- Texture artist
- Tze Ken Lim (Double negative)
- Digital artist
- Mark Lipsmeyer (ILM)
- Visual effects editor
- Rachel Litz (Method Studios)
- Compositor
- Michael Liv (Luma Pictures)
- Stereo compositor
- Andrew Livingstone (Legend 3D)
- Matchmove artist
- Nick Lobban (Framestore)
- Technology
- Noah Lockwood (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Animator
- Dave Logan
- Visual effects artist
- Michael Lohr
- Compositing & lighting
- Gian Ignacio Lombardi (Luma Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Long
- System administrator
- Javier Lopez (Trixter)
- Lighting artist
- Victor Low (Method Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Adrian Rivera Lozano
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Jordan Lucchino
- Effects technical director
- Timmy Lundin (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Alison Luong (Digital Domain)
- Effects technical director
- Wanqi Lyu (Luma Pictures)
- Environment td
- Bruno Lévêque (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel López-Izquierdo (Trixter)
- Integration department manager
- Susan Ma (Method Studios)
- Visual effects producer
- Morgan MacCuish
- Stereoscopic artist
- Daniel James MacDonald (Stereo D)
- Digital matte painter
- Laura Macfadyen (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Francesc Macia
- Matchmove artist
- Melanie Mack (Method Studios)
- Pre-vis manager
- April MacKay
- Environment td
- Nick Macmillan (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Jason Madigan (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Motion editor
- Carol Madrigal
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lee Maher (Framestore)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Khoi Mai (Stereo D)
- Matchmove
- Thomas Maier (Framestore)
- Visual effects line producer
- Jérémie Maitrejean (Double negative)
- Rotoscope lead
- Carson Majors
- Lead stereoscopic compositor
- Yael Majors
- Stereo compositor
- Vincent Febriyanto Mak (Stereo D)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- David Maldonado
- Visual effects artist
- Arnaud Malherbe
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Brad Malott (Legend 3D)
- Lead FX TD @ Dneg
- Ranadeep Mandal
- Visual effects artist
- Nicholas Manfredi
- Digital compositor
- Sophie Marfleet
- Digital compositor
- Simon Marinof
- Lead stereo artist
- Dida Tosheva (Legend3D)
- Digital compositor
- Tony Marioni (Image Engine)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Eddie Maristela
- Lighting supervisor
- David Marsh (ILM)
- Stereo compositor
- Jarrett Marshall (Legend3D)
- Pipeline technical assistant
- Renee Marsland (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Crowds supervisor
- Geordie Martinez
- Pipeline supervisor
- Claude Martins
- Animator
- Jorge Armando Martínez Terán
- Lead modeler
- Dan Mason
- Digital compositor
- Guy Masonwells
- Compositor
- Haydn Masuda (ILM)
- Lighting artist
- Shawn McCarten (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Senior digital paint artist
- Chris McCrowe
- Technology projects manager
- Riley McDougall (Method Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- Owen McGonigle
- Lead paint and roto artist
- Brooke McGowan (Framestore)
- Pipeline technical director
- Declan McGuire
- Compositing supervisor
- Gavin McKenzie (Framestore)
- Environment artist
- Tracey McLean
- Animator
- Blair McNaughton
- Creature TD
- James McPhail (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Scott McPhate
- Realtime system operator
- Jennifer McSpadden
- Digital artist
- Scott Mease
- Layout supervisor
- Frederic Medioni (ILM)
- Compositor
- Harry Medlin (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Matchmove lead
- Himanshu Meena (Double negative)
- Crowd technical director
- Philip Melancon (Framestore)
- Senior compositor
- Michael Melchiorre
- Digital compositor
- Jesse Meler
- Senior creature TD
- Gustav Melich (ILM)
- Paint & roto artist
- Hugo Melo (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Kiran Menon
- Visual effects artist
- Jaymie Miguel
- Digital compositor
- Francesca Milde
- Senior cg generalist
- Brandon Miletta (ILM)
- Compositor
- Shane Miranda (Luma Pictures)
- Lighting artist
- Shane Miranda (Luma Pictures)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chelsea Mirus
- Effects technical director
- Harsh Mistry
- Visual effects artist
- Annie Mitchell
- Matchmove artist
- Amer Sohail Mohammed (Double negative)
- Lead animation
- Justin Moloush (Perception)
- Digital compositor
- Alberto Montañés (Method Studios - Vancouver)
- Lighting technical director
- Carlos Montero Sánchez (Framestore)
- Senior modeller
- Dan Moore
- Senior vfx artist
- Eroc Moralls
- Senior effects technical director
- David Moraton (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Victor Morejon
- Visual effects artist
- Lily Morgan
- Visual effects artist
- Nathaniel Morgan
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jake Morrison
- Matchmove artist
- James Morrissey (Framestore)
- 3d stereoscopic production coordinator
- Susan Mueller
- Senior pipeline technical director
- Steven Muniz (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Gayle Munro (Method Studios Vancouver)
- Lead environment artist
- Eoin Murphy
- Visualization artist
- Melissa Murphy (The Third Floor)
- Matchmove artist
- Muruganantham (Double negative)
- Facial capture technician
- Robert Nagle
- Digital paint supervisor
- Naren Naidoo (ILM)
- Compositing supervisor
- Abishek Nair (ILM)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Evan Nanou
- Visual effects artist
- Alessandro Nardini
- Effects technical director
- Pierpaolo Navarini (Framestore)
- Visual effects line producer
- Livi Naylor (Double negative)
- HDR Finishing Artist
- Adam Nazarenko
- Creature FX
- Maurizio Negro
- Digital coordinator
- Sheldon Neill (Luma Pictures)
- Visual effects artist
- Pete C. Newbauer
- Pre-visualization artist
- Matthew Newhart
- Senior texture artist
- Gary Newman (Framestore)
- Lighting & compositing artist
- Gregory Ng (Luma Pictures)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lucas John Ng
- Lead compositor
- Vinh Nguyen
- Animation supervisor
- Steve Nichols (ILM)
- Technical director
- Bruno Nicko (Digital Domain 3.0)
- Lead rigger
- Catalin Niculescu
- Witness camera lead operator
- Nils Nilsson
- Art department producer
- Brandon Norris (Framestore)
- Stereo compositor
- Richard Noun (Legend 3D)
- Compositing supervisor
- Ben O'Brien (ILM)
- Lookdev/lighting td
- David O'Donnell (Trixter)
- Paint & roto artist
- Daniel O'Shaughnessy (Framestore)
- Technology project manager
- Matthew O'Sullivan
- Visual effects producer
- Cyndi Ochs
- Pre-viz & layout
- Jay Wongu Oh
- Compositor
- Yvonne Oh (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects artist
- Pawel Olas
- Modeller
- Gerome Oldfield (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- John Oldroyd
- Digital compositor
- Felipe Olid Guerrero (Framestore)
- Matchmove
- Ryan Olliffe (Framestore)
- Visual effects artist
- Ray Ooi
- Virtual production artist
- James Orlik
- Roto Department Manager
- Raphael Oseguera
- Software developer
- Lauralea Otis (Marvel)
- 2d paint compositor
- Benjamin Pablo (Legend 3D)
- Effects lead
- Premamurti Paetsch (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Concept artist
- Jeremy Paillotin
- Render/data support
- Guo Kun Pan (Framestore)
- Vfx production coordinator
- Guo Kun Pan (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Francesco Panzieri (Digital Domain)
- Matchmove artist
- Bintu Kharolia Parjapati (Double negative)
- Render technician
- James Park
- Senior animator
- Jee Young Park
- Postvis artist the third floor
- Michael Parks
- Matchmove artist
- Rohan Parmar (Double negative)
- Look development supervisor
- Ben Paschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Pastor
- Animator/designer
- Bhakti Patel (Perception)
- Digital compositor
- Negin Paydarfar
- Digital compositor
- Stepan Pazderka
- Paint and roto
- Corin Pearce
- Production coordinator
- Jessica Pearce (Stereo D)
- Digital artist
- Geoff Pedder
- Data wrangler
- Bethany Pederson Onstad (Reshoots)
- Compositor
- Tom Pegg (Double negative)
- Head of it
- Dylan Penhale (Iloura)
- Creature fx artist
- Giorgio Pennisi (Framestore)
- Senior matchmove artist
- Miriam Pepper (Framestore)
- Visual effects producer
- Michael Perdew (Luma Pictures)
- Visual effects production manager
- Adam Pere (Crafty apes)
- Effects artist
- John Perrigo
- Crowd td
- Loganathan Perumal
- Visual effects artist
- Josip Peterkovic
- Compositor
- Kalle Peterson
- Paint & roto artist
- Addison Petrie
- Visual effects artist
- Andrea Pezzolato (Framestore)
- Stereoscopic manager
- Sandy Phetchamphone (Legend 3D)
- Lead depth assistant
- Phets Phonasa
- Lead compositor
- Jason Phua
- Motion capture specialist
- Dziewanna Picazo (Animatrik Film Design)
- Lead compositor
- Diego Piccinato (ILM)
- Concept artist
- Nicolas Pierquin (Luma Pictures)
- Digital matte painter
- Jacek Pilarski (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Marco Pileri (Framestore)
- Animation supervisor
- Pimentel A. Raphael
- Texture artist
- Milen Piskuliyski
- Digital compositor
- Miguel Ponce
- Visual effects artist
- Dani Pons (Trixter)
- Lead compositor
- Eddie Porter (Luma Pictures)
- Senior animator
- Christopher Potter (ILM)
- Head of Assets
- Tim Potter (Cinesite)
- Digital artist
- Bruce Powell
- Previs coordinator
- Gabrielle Powell (The Third Floor)
- Paint & roto artist
- Paris Premdas (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Tim Preston (Framestore)
- Production manager
- Stewart Probert (Clear Angle Studios)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Paige Prokop (Digital Domain)
- Render technician
- Jaime Provido (Method Studios)
- Post production manager
- Derek N. Prusak (Deluxe 3D/Stereo D)
- Cg modeler
- Albert Valls Punsich
- Pre-visualization artist
- Marc Purnell
- Senior effects technical director
- Risto Puukko (Framestore)
- Matte painter
- Darren Quah (Digital Domain)
- Matchmove artist
- Maik Pham Quang (Framestore)
- Vfx recruiter
- Paul Patrick Quinn
- Line producer
- Magdalena Radziuk
- Senior stereo compositor
- Ryan Ramsey (Stereo D)
- Production coordinator
- Kisholay Ray
- Finishing Assist/Color Assist
- Kevin Razo
- Visual effects editor
- Tom Reagan
- Matchmover
- Florent Revel
- Lead lighting and lookdev
- Robin Reyer
- Digital compositor
- Laurent Reynaud
- VFX producer
- Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
- Compositing supervisor
- Andrew Rhinehart
- Digital compositor
- Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro (Framestore)
- Digital matte painter
- Geoffroi Ridel
- Motion capture production assistant
- Ben Ridgwell
- Visual effects artist
- Mnandi Ridley (Clear Angle Studios)
- Associate visual effects supervisor
- Marc D. Rienzo (Marvel Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Manuel Rivoir (Framestore)
- 2D sequence lead
- Bjarni Robert Bragason (Framestore)
- Effects technical director
- Sylvain Robert (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Charles G. Roberts
- Assistant technical director
- Paul Roberts
- Digital compositor
- Stephen Robertson
- Animator
- Darren Rodriguez
- Modeller
- Ismael Alabado Rodriguez (Framestore)
- Lead lighting td
- Nishikant Rokadey (Double negative)
- Visual effects
- Nishikant Rokadey (Lead lighting TD)
- Digital artist
- Kristine Romasanta
- Digital artist
- Ryan D. Romero
- Cyber scanning capture artist
- Emily Roper
- Layout supervisor
- Philip Rosado
- Digital sculptor
- Adam Ross (Adam Wesley Ross)
- Modeller
- David Ross
- Pipeline technical director
- Marc-Olivier Rouleau
- Associate production manager
- Alvin Roxas (Digital Domain)
- Compositor
- Randy Ruan
- Pipeline technical director
- Nathan Rusch (Luma Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Mikaiel Russ
- Senior roto/paint artist
- Croft Russell (Legend 3D)
- Digital compositor
- Jesse Russell
- Designer/animator
- Sanu Sagar (Perception)
- Visual effects artist
- Subhasish Saha
- Digital compositor
- Shawn Sahara (Gradient Effects)
- Senior modeller
- John Saleem (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Lead technical animator
- Mayur Samant
- Motion editor
- Haley Samms
- Lead compositor
- Jorge Sanchez Fresno (Framestore)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Kevin Sanders (Stereo D)
- Visual effects
- Matthew Sandoval
- Visual effects producer
- Jason Sanford (Crafty apes)
- Rigger
- Andre de Oliveira Santos (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Raphael Santos (Method Studios)
- Look development/lighting artist
- Deb Santosa (Digital Domain)
- Senior digital compositor
- Olivier Sarda
- Tech support
- Ashwin Sareen (Method Studios Vancouver)
- System administrator
- Andrei Sathmar (Trixter)
- Sequence lead
- Andrew Savchenko (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Andrew Savinskiy (Framestore)
- Senior texture artist
- Federico Scarbini (Framestore)
- Visual effects production manager
- Jeffrey Schaper
- Virtual production supervisor
- Casey Schatz
- Digital compositor
- Dan Schick (ILM)
- Lighting & compositing artist
- Marc Schönbeck (Luma Pictures)
- Stereoscopic roto supervisor
- Daniel Schrepf
- Digital compositor
- Carl Schröter (Industrial Light and Magic)
- Visual effects artist
- Guy Schuleman
- Assistant data wrangler
- Alec Schultz
- Digital paint artist
- Brian Schultz (ILM)
- Fx technical director
- Eduard Schulze-Battmann (Double negative)
- Associate vfx supervisor
- Hamish Schumacher (Method Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Sebastian Schütt (ILM)
- Supervising finishing artist
- Steven J. Scott
- Visual effects supervisor
- Brendan Seals (Luma Pictures)
- Cyber scanning capture artist
- Ryan Sefton
- Crowd technical director
- Nupur Sehgal (Method Studios)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Igor Senkin (Stereo D)
- Crowd artist
- Sorya Sean Serei (Method Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Felix Serwir
- Creature FX td
- Gregory Sery-Moron (Framestore)
- Stereo artist
- Karl Sevilla (Legend 3D)
- Matchmove artist
- Marco Sgubin (Iloura)
- Lead matte painter
- Rasoul Shafeazadeh
- Compositor
- Behnam Shafiebeik (ILM)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Rushabh Shah (Stereo D)
- Lighter
- Richard Shallcross (Framestore)
- Fx supervisor
- Denys Shchukin (Image Engine)
- Compositor
- Emad Sheikh (Double negative)
- Modeler
- Nishad Shelar
- Digital compositor
- David Sheldon
- Digital artist
- James Shen (Iloura) (Jimmy Shen)
- Compositor
- Kieran Shepherd
- Visual effects editor
- Craig Sheppard (DD)
- Compositor
- Eric Sibley (Luma Pictures)
- Compositor
- Joseph Silva (Digital Domain)
- Associate vfx supervisor
- Jared Simeth (Luma Pictures)
- Compositor
- David Simpson (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Abhishek Singh
- Visual effects artist
- Ambar Singh (Luma Pictures)
- Senior creature fx technical director
- Jagjeet Singh
- Crowd td
- Chrystia Siolkowsky
- Digital compositor
- Tomos Sion
- Effects technical director
- Piotr Skiejka (Method Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- James Skilbeck
- Visual effects coordinator
- James Skilbeck
- Virtual production stage manager
- Daniel Skovli
- Senior compositor
- Mykhailo Slavov
- 2D supervisor
- Anthony Smith (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Roto/paint artist
- Natalie Smith (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Lighting technical director
- Vahan Sosoyan (Framestore)
- Lead modeler
- Nelson Sousa (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Doug Spilatro
- Effects technical director
- Sudhanshu Srivastava (Method Studios)
- Compositor
- Carl St-Pierre
- Concept artist
- Igor Staritsin
- Digital compositor
- Andreas Steinlein
- Creaturefx td
- Penn Stevens (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Ken Stewart
- Digital artist
- Sam Stewart (ILM)
- Pipeline technical director
- Tonya Strantzi
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Danielle Sturton
- Paint & roto artist
- Larissa Sudom
- Digital artist
- Iryna Sumanova (Image Engine)
- Matchmove
- Daisy Summerfield (Framestore)
- Paint and roto
- Alesja Surubkina (Framestore)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Phoebe Sutherland
- Digital compositor
- Elfar Sverrisson
- Stereo compositor
- Matthew Swanton (Legend 3D)
- Stereo compositor
- Michael J. Sweetser (Stereo D)
- Virtual production engineer
- Justin Talley
- Editorial technical director
- Stedman Tam (Legend 3D)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Olcun Tan
- Stereo artist
- Shu Jun Tan (Legend 3D)
- Fx td
- Donna Wing Yan Tang (ILM)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Hanzhi Tang (Digital Domain)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Dipak Tarpara
- Senior creature technical director
- Amy Taylor (ILM)
- Digital coordinator
- Eunice Taylor (Luma Pictures)
- Lead effects TD
- Sunny Teich
- Senior lighting technical director
- Jean-Yves Teillet (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Digital artist
- Shivas Thilak Anthikkat (ILM)
- Paint and roto artist
- Hayley Thomas
- Witness camera lead operator
- Francis Thompson (Second unit)
- Rigger
- James Thompson (Framestore)
- Roto department
- Raghavi Arya Thota
- Stereo compositor
- Raghavi Arya Thota
- Digital compositor
- Rodrigo Thurler (Trixter)
- Digital compositor
- Jamie Tilston
- Concept artist
- David Tilton (Luma Pictures)
- Stereo compositor
- Zadia Tirto (Legend 3D)
- Compositor
- Lachlan Tolley
- Assistant vfx editor
- Brian Tong (Legend 3D)
- Digital compositor
- John Toth (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Rigging technical director
- Vincent Touache
- Senior matte painter
- Peter Toufidis
- Post-vis artist
- Fabio Tovar (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- William Towle
- Compositor
- Jean-Philippe Traoré (Image Engine) (Jean Phillipe Traore)
- Production assistant
- Hao Truong (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Tom Truscott
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Pui-Ming Tsang (Legend 3D)
- Digital compositor
- Iyi Tubi (Method Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Jonathan Turner (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Parikshit Tyagi (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Senior animator
- Claudius Urban
- Digital compositor
- Johan Vagstedt
- Digital compositor
- Barbara Valente
- Lighting technical director
- Adrien Vallecilla
- Look development artist
- Adrien Vallecilla
- Senior texture artist
- Jelle Van de Weghe
- Animation technical director
- Henry van der Beek
- Digital artist
- Michael Van Eps
- Generalist Supervisor
- Martijn van Herk (ILM)
- Roto/prep
- Merinda Janse van Rensburg (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Lead lookdev td
- Simone Vassallo (Double negative)
- Digital artist
- Todd Vaziri (ILM)
- Layout artist
- Maegan Veloso (Digital Domain)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Wesley Vet
- Cg supervisor
- Noah Vice (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Lead CFX
- Erica Vigilante (Framestore)
- Digital paint artist
- Tracy Villeda Meneses (ILM)
- Roto/paint artist
- Tiffany Nichole Vochatzer (Luma Pictures)
- Visual effects artist
- Andreas Vrhovsek
- Compositor
- Anne Vu (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alexis Wajsbrot (Framestore)
- Matchmove artist
- David Walker (Framestore)
- Visual effects artist
- Tara Walker
- Digital compositor
- Michael Walton (Framestore)
- Senior environment artist
- Christopher Watkins (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Nicole Watt (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Bradley Webster
- Lighting technical director
- Darrin Wehser (ILM)
- Previs artist
- Jessica Weiss
- Visualization artist
- Jessica Weiss (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Evan Wen (Method Studios)
- Depth lead
- Kelly Wescott (Stereo D)
- Technical assistant
- Jason Wheatley (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Stuart White
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sean Wicks (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chad Wiebe (ILM)
- Pipeline technical director
- Greg Wieder (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visualization artist
- Rudy Wijaya (The Third Floor)
- Modeller
- Luke Wilding
- Visual effects editor
- Duncan Williams (Framestore)
- Stereoscopic artist
- Ryan M. Wilson
- Lead stereo compositor
- Eddie Wolfson
- Senior compositor
- David B. Wolgemuth II
- Environment artist
- Tom Wolstenholme
- Visual effects artist
- Jeff Wolverton
- Previs artist
- Hock Wong
- Matchmove artist and CG generalist
- Mel Wong (Framestore)
- Layout artist
- Robby Wong
- Junior effects technical director
- Richard Worsley (Framestore)
- Lighting technical director
- Joe Worthington (Framestore)
- Visual effects artist
- Joe Tsung-Yu Wu
- Depth lead
- Dane Wylie
- Senior research & development software engineer
- Xian Xiao
- Digital artist
- Yoshiya Yamada (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Matte painter
- Asuha Yasuda (Method Studios)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Eamon Yates
- Digital compositor
- Roman Yavorsky (Digital Domain)
- Previs animator
- Peipei Yuan
- Previs editor
- Peipei Yuan
- Digital compositor
- Adam Zanotto
- Lighting technical director
- Greg Zdunek (Luma Pictures)
- Bidding producer
- Jennie Zeiher (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Assistant vfx editor
- Eva Zemaitis (Legend3D)
- Stereo compositor
- Russel Zenarosa (Legend 3D)
- Layout artist
- Nathan Zeppel (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Department Coordinator of Digital Paint and Roto
- Becky Zhang (BaseFX)
- Pipeline technical director
- Dioni Zhong
- Cg supervisor
- Andrew Zink (Luma Pictures)
- Vfx executive producer
- Susan Zwerman (For Exceptional Minds [us])
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Churchill (*)
- Roto Vfx/keying
- Ashwin Kumar (*)
- Asset producer
- Deanna Louie (*)
- Roto/paint artist
- Garrett Pedde (*) (Legend 3D)
Stunts
- Stunt rigger
- Lee Adamson
- Stunt performer
- Jade Amantea
- Stunt rigger
- Jade Amantea
- Stunts
- Steven Atkinson
- Stunt double
- Danya Bateman (Tessa Thompson - reshoots)
- Stunt rigger
- Shane Bell
- Stunt double
- Zoe Bell (Hela)
- Stunt performer
- Isaac Bernauer
- Stunts
- Mustafa Beyter
- Stunt performer
- Damien Bryson
- Stunt performer
- Sean Button
- Stunts
- Rosco Campbell
- Stunt coordinator
- Ben Cooke
- Utility stunts
- Rhye Copeman
- Stunt rigger
- Michael Corrigan
- Stunt performer
- Jonathan Costelloe
- Stunt performer
- Aston Crabtree
- Utility stunts
- Thomas Joseph Culler
- Stunt double
- Darvin Dela Cruz (Tadanobu Asano)
- Stunt double
- Harley Durst (Tom Hiddleston)
- Safety supervisor
- Sam Elia (Second unit)
- Stunt double
- Clinton Elvey (Mark Ruffalo)
- Stunt performer
- Kim Fardy
- Stunt performer
- Michael M. Foster
- Stunt performer
- Toby Fuller
- Stunts
- Shauna Galligan
- Stunt coordinator
- Monique Ganderton (Additional photography)
- Stunt coordinator
- Kyle Gardiner
- Stunt double
- Ryan Green (Karl Urban)
- Stunts
- Chan Griffin
- Stunt performer
- Caleb Guinery
- Stunt performer
- Garreth Hadfield
- Stunt double
- Bobby Holland Hanton (Chris Hemsworth)
- Stunt performer
- Nigel Harbach
- Stunts
- Daniel Hargrave
- Utility stunts
- Jim Hart (Additional photography)
- Fight coordinator
- Daniel Hernandez (Reshoots)
- Stunt double
- Jermaine Holt (Idris Elba)
- Stunt rigger
- Adam Howell
- Stunts
- Jacob Hugghins
- Stunts
- Scott Hunter
- Stunts
- James Hutchison III
- Utility stunts
- C.C. Ice
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Ralf Koch (Re-shoots)
- Stunt performer
- Matt LaBorde
- Stunt performer
- Blake Lindsell
- Utility stunts
- Scott Loeser
- Stunt double
- Paul Lowe (Thor)
- Stunt double
- Adam Lytle (Tom Hiddleston - reshoots)
- Stunt double
- Tara Macken (Tessa Thompson)
- Stunt performer
- Dave Macomber
- Stunts
- Kyle Mclean (Re-shoots)
- Stunt double
- Brittany Morris (Tessa Thompson)
- Stunt performer
- Stephen Murdoch
- Stunt rigger
- Simon Mak Murrell
- Stunt performer
- Carly Rees
- Stunts
- Greg Rementer
- Stunt performer
- John Reynolds
- Stunts
- Meredith Richardson
- Stunt performer
- Anthony Rinna
- Stunts
- Chris Romrell
- Stunt performer
- Michelle Rose
- Stunt department supervisor
- Hayley Saywell
- Stunt performer
- Fenix Searle
- Stunt performer
- Ben Siemer
- Stunt performer
- Marco Sinigaglia
- Stunt double
- Daniel Stevens (Thor)
- Stunts
- Diandra Milliner
- Safety supervisor
- Leon Stripp (Second unit)
- Stunt double
- Phedra Syndelle (Tweedy)
- Stunt double
- Ryan Tarran (Hulk)
- Stunt rigger
- Mark Tearle
- Stunts
- Jessica Troiani
- Fight coordinator
- Jon Valera
- Stunt performer
- Rosalie van Horik
- Stunts
- Tyler Witte
- Stunts
- Kelly Young
Camera
- Lighting technician
- Charlie Adams
- Rigger
- Cameron Ambridge
- Rigging grip
- Nicholas Ard (Additional photography)
- Additional video assist
- Steph Atkinson
- First assistant camera
- Keith Bainton (Additional)
- Rigging grip
- Shane Bell
- Technocrane operator
- Matthew Berning
- Main unit lighting board op
- Glen Bielenberg
- Lighting technician
- Mark Bills
- Libra head technician
- Joseph Blankinship
- Still photographer
- Jasin Boland
- Dolly grip
- Mal Booth
- Director of photograpy
- David Burr (Second unit)
- Digital imaging technician
- Jonathan Carbonaro (Additional photography)
- Video assistant
- Sam Chatterjee (Second unit additional) (Samudranil Chatterjee)
- Flight head operator
- Dane Clarke
- Key grip
- Simon Cooke (Second unit)
- Camera loader
- Hilary Crombie (Second unit)
- Rigging grips
- Dorian Djoudi
- First assistant camera
- Scott Dolan ("b" camera)
- Digital imaging technician
- Michael Easter (Second unit)
- First assistant camera "a" camera
- David Elmes
- Epk
- Jeremy Emerman
- Grip
- Patrick D. Fields (Additional photography)
- Lighting technician
- Harry Fleet
- Digital utility
- Chase Flowers (Additional photography)
- Rigging grip
- Joey Gandolfi
- Lighting technician
- Jamie Garside
- Gaffer
- Reg Garside
- Electrician
- Steve Grainger
- Key grip
- Billy Harmer (Splinter Unit)
- Digital imaging technician
- Pete Harrow
- First assistant camera "a" camera
- Matt Heath (Atlanta)
- Rigging grip
- David Hunter
- Second assistant camera
- Jake Iesu
- Video assist
- Andrew Jackson
- Key rigging grip
- Justin Yardley Jones (Additional photography)
- B camera operator
- Darrin Keough (Main unit)
- Digital imaging technician utility
- Julian Lawrence
- Rigging grip cable cam
- Nathan Lawson
- Video assistant
- Geordie Lillis (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Matthew Lloyd (Additional photography, Atlanta) (Matthew J. Lloyd)
- Second assistant camera
- Robbie McKinnon (Splinter Unit)
- Director of photography Plate/VFX Unit
- Rob Marsh
- Gaffer
- Steve Mathis (Additional photography)
- Second assistant camera
- Gary Matthews (Vfx unit)
- Lighting console programmer
- Kevin Matz (Additional photography)
- A camera operator
- Peter McCaffrey
- Second assistant camera additional photography
- Nelson Moncada
- Rigging grips
- Craig Morgan
- "a" camera operator/steadicam
- Dana Morris (Atlanta)
- B camera second assistant camera
- Jac Norton (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Stephen Oh
- Additional photography
- Craig R. Owens (Second unit)
- Grip
- Seth Patterson (Day player)
- Rigging set grip
- Seth Patterson
- Digital utility
- Will Peterson (Additional photography - second unit)
- Best boy rigging grip
- Doyle Petty (Additional photography)
- Assistant camera
- Michelle Pizanis ("a" camera, second unit)
- Video assist
- Peter Quinn
- Video operator
- Peter Quinn (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Ricky Schamburg (Second unit camera)
- Rigging gaffer additional photography
- Art Schultz
- Balloon tech
- Amishjim Schulze
- 1ac drone unit
- Duncan Scott
- Camera loader
- Naomi Sharp
- Digital imaging technician utility
- Sascha Shipley (Second unit)
- Video assist
- Sascha Shipley (Splinter Unit)
- Russian arm op
- John Slade
- Gaffer 2nd unit
- Matt Slattery
- Lighting technician
- Tyler Smith (Second unit)
- Rigging lighting best boy
- Joe Stick
- Lighting technician
- Jonathan Terpstra (Additional photography)
- Video assist
- Nick Thompson (Additional photography)
- Key rigging grip
- David Thomson
- Dit assist
- Iain Thomson (UK)
- Lighting technician
- David Tilburey
- Data wrangler
- Mitch Wanless
- Camera operator
- John Wareham (Second unit "c" camera)
- Camera rigger
- Dan Weaver
- Lighting desk operator
- Peter Whitby (Second unit)
- Rigging grips
- Judd Wild
- Lighting technician
- Alan Willis
- Lighting best boy
- Grant Wilson
- Additional grip
- Mat Irby (*)
Wardrobe department
- Additional background costumer
- Stephanie Schubert (Stephanie Schubert)
- Senior costume illustrator
- Jonay Bacallado
- Set costumer
- Anna Burstall
- Assistant costume designer
- Stacy Caballero
- Art finisher
- Tom Caddy
- Costumer
- Carina Caldarone
- Stitcher
- Kelly Cercone
- Costume cutter
- Gloria Chan
- Cutter fitter
- Erica Ciaglia
- Costume illustrator
- Christian Cordella
- Additional background costumer
- Chantelle Dixon
- Specialty costume
- Jose Fernandez
- Costume assistant
- Amelia Fuller
- Costume buyer
- Natalie Gardner
- Costume armour master
- Giampaolo Grassi
- Background costumer
- Nicola Greenwood
- Costumer to tom hiddleston
- Jamella Hassan
- Costumer
- Katie Jenkinson (Additional photography)
- Costume art finisher
- Josephine Johnson
- Costume craftsperson
- John Jones
- Costumer
- Amber Jordyn
- Key background and stunts costumer
- Saascha Wiki Kessell
- Art finisher
- Zana Komene
- Assistant designer
- Liz Krause (UK shoot)
- Specialty costume keyperson
- Stacia Lang
- Costumer
- Alan Lashbrook
- Key costumer
- Mike Lutz (Additional photography)
- Production assistant
- Doug Mallette (Costume department)
- Costume supervisor
- Branden Marks (Additional photography)
- Specialty costume manufacturer
- Karen Mason
- Cutter fitter
- David Matwijkow
- Key textile costumer
- Amelia McKinney
- Speciality costumer
- Becca Miller
- Costume dyer
- Emily Morris
- Costume supervisor
- Donna O'Neal
- Additional background costumer
- David Olde
- Costume production assistant
- Hannah Peitzman
- Production assistant
- Philip Quinn (Costume department)
- Speciality costumer
- Salvatore Salamone
- Seamstress
- Margie Stafford
- Specialty costume manufacturer
- Douglas J. Stewart
- Costume props
- Glenn Turner (Glenn T)
- Junior costume buyer
- Madeline Turner
- Costume cutter
- Laurie Verling
- Set costumer
- Samantha Walker
- Translator to costume department
- Lifan Wang
- Dyer
- Claudia Watson
- Co-ordinator
- Kiri Wharepouri
- Lead textile artist
- Amy Wright
- Background costumer
- Emma Zemitis
- Specialty costuming
- Jason Baird (*)
- Costume Props Weta workshop
- John Howard (*)
- Speciality costume
- Erin Tribble (*) (Specialty costumes)
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant
- Breanna Adams
- Post-production coordinator
- Zoe Bower (Zoe Bower)
- Dailies producer
- Stephen Ceci
- Digital workflow consultant
- Marc Dando
- Finishing editor
- Jim Eberle
- Consulting editor
- Yana Gorskaya
- Colorist
- Fergus Hally (Dailies)
- Dailies lab technician
- Brett Harrison
- Digital intermediate producer
- Laura Holeman
- Assistant editor
- Holly Isaacson
- Previs editor
- Mandy Jacobs
- Assistant editor
- Adam Kimmerlin
- Dailies producer additional photography
- Ken Lebre
- Dailies operator
- Stephan Marliss (Additional photography)
- Finishing artist
- Gray Marshall
- Second assistant editor
- Daniel O'Brien
- Stereoscopic editor
- Wayan Blue Palmieri
- Production assistant
- Maren Preuss
- Dailies producer
- Patrick Ready
- Additional editor
- Amber Ruzic
- Senior finishing editor
- Bob Schneider
- First assistant editor
- Kevin Stermer
- Marketing editor
- Craig Tanner
- Post production coordinator
- Jim Velasco (Digital operations)
- Digital intermediate client services coordinator
- Lorn Vriniotis
- First assistant editor
- Michael A. Webber
- Assistant editor
- Patrick Buckley (*)
Music department
- Music clearance and legal services
- Christine Bergren
- Score mix assistant
- Forest Christenson
- Score supervisor/supervising music editor
- Steve Durkee
- Synthesizer programmer
- John Enroth (Score)
- Synthesizer programmer
- Albert Fox (Score)
- Orchestral contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Composer
- Wataru Hokoyama (Additional music)
- Soundtrack co producer
- Wataru Hokoyama
- Composer
- Tim Jones (Additional music)
- Music supervisor
- Dave Jordan
- Arranger
- Andrew Kawczynski (Programmer)
- Orchestrator
- Tommy Laurence
- Orchestrator
- Geoff Lawson
- Choir
- London Voices
- Musician
- Steve Mair (Double bass)
- Music scoring mixer
- Alan Meyerson
- Music coordinator
- Shannon Murphy
- Assistant music editor
- Anele Onyekwere
- Music engineer
- Ray Plaza
- Arranger
- Peter Seibert (Programmer)
- Conductor
- John Ashton Thomas
- Orchestrator
- John Ashton Thomas
Other crew
- Assistant
- Murray Alford (Tom Hiddleston)
- Production assistant
- Zack Annesty
- Production accountant
- Sandi Archer
- Assistant
- Juan Miguel Arias (Anthony Hopkins)
- Manager
- Alexis Auditore (Physical production)
- Information technology analyst
- Robert Avila
- Executive vice president
- Asad Ayaz (Head of Marketing)
- Stand-in
- Natalie Baker
- Production assistant
- Zackary Ballou (Additional photography)
- Script supervisor
- Ben Barker (Second unit, additional photography)
- Digital coordinator
- Jason Beale
- Key craft services
- Lisa A. Blair (Additional photography, Los Angeles)
- Production assistant
- Alec Bonk
- Adr voice artist
- Ron Bottitta
- Script supervisor
- Rebecca Boyle (Additional photography)
- Unit assistant
- Cameron Brunt
- Production secretary
- Talia Buckberry
- Accounts assistant
- Maree Burke
- Voice actor
- Jennifer Cain
- Production coordinator
- Steve Cainas (Additional photography)
- Assistant payroll accountant
- Brandon Calhoun (Additional photography)
- Payroll
- Jeremy N. Caves (Accountant - additional photography)
- Production assistant
- Kristopher Chain Harris
- Key set production assistant
- Dan Cole
- Information technology analyst
- Chris Cossey
- Security
- Barry Curtis (Marvel Studios)
- Key medic
- Kaleb Day
- Photography Manager
- Matt Delmanowski
- Production assistant
- Trent Dickens
- Assistant
- Joseph Dizon (Thomas M. Hammel)
- Executive assistant
- Claire Dobner (Idris Elba)
- Junior systems administrator
- Maxime Dubuc (Framestore)
- Senior systems engineer
- Brian Eliassen
- Senior linux engineer
- Jim Ely
- Key set production assistant
- Cam Everson (Additional photography)
- Production IT and networking supervisor
- Katie Gabriel
- Additional set production assistant
- Brittny Garrett (Reshoots)
- Production assistant
- Jamie Gliddon
- Assistant production coordinator
- Deborah Glover
- Marketing coordinator
- Gerri Valentina Gonzalez (Luma Pictures)
- Storage engineer
- Bill Graver
- Assistant to director
- Vincent 'Chenzy' Graziano (Re-shoot)
- Assistant to producers
- Vincent 'Chenzy' Graziano (Re-shoot)
- Accounting clerk
- Carla Habeeb (Additional photography)
- Script supervisor
- Amber Fritz (Additional photography)
- Optical/network/security/wireless engineer
- Jeff Harper
- Medic
- Katie Harris (Second unit)
- Picture double
- Roberto Harrison (Heimdall)
- Adr/voice talent
- Danielle Hartnett
- Second assistant accountant
- Kelly Head
- On-set production assistant
- Anna Houghton
- Unit assistant
- Mark 'Lurch' Houstein
- Script supervisor
- Carolina Häggström (Second unit crew)
- Key dialect coach
- Andrew Jack
- Set production assistant
- Katie Jackson
- Set production assistant
- Amy Jobson
- Runner
- Caitlin Johnston
- Visual development producer
- Jacob Johnston
- Second assistant accountant
- Mathew Jones
- Production accoutant
- Angela Kenny
- Modeler/robotics and cnc programmer
- Mark Klimko
- Program Manager
- George Kousaros
- Security supervisor
- Cody Lassiter
- Executive assistant to David Grant
- Eliot Lehrman
- System engineer
- John Lindseth
- Travel and accommodation coordinator
- Ryan Makepeace
- Unit publicist
- Ernie Malik
- Librarian
- Richard Mayerik
- Production assistant
- Suzanne Mayger
- Script supervisor
- Kerry Lyn McKissick
- Picture double
- Tamara McLaughlin (Hela)
- Stand in
- Tamara McLaughlin (Hela)
- Assistant accountant
- Ben McNeill
- Stand-in
- Daniel Millar
- Security manager
- David Miller (David Miller)
- Security coordinator
- Elizabeth Miller
- Technology
- Billy Mitchell
- Adr voice actor
- Heather Moiseve
- Production accountant
- Matthew Monaco (Additional photography)
- Adr voice artist
- Cerris Morgan-Moyer
- Development assistant
- Richie Sonny Palmer
- Production assistant
- Ashley Pardey
- Production coordinator
- Daniel A. Parker (US)
- Security
- Mitul Patel
- Stand-in
- Bronte Pearce
- Production assistant
- Nick Pepin
- Vice president
- Ryan Potter (Business and legal affairs)
- Production assistant
- Kenneth Pratt
- Production coordinator
- Candice Preddy
- Production secretary
- Amelia Preston (Second unit)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Thomas Price
- Adr voice actor
- Ben Pronsky
- Office manager
- Laura Remington
- Culture/production assistant
- Jesse Reynolds (Luma Pictures)
- Financial controller
- Christine Robson
- Production Asset Manager
- Eleni Roussos
- Second assistant accountant
- Haley Ruth Sands
- Assistant
- Daniella Said (Thomas M. Hammel)
- Technical services manager
- Romana Samaritani
- Network engineer
- Juan Carlos Santiago
- Cater
- Darrell Scanlon
- Digital asset manager
- Alex Scharf (Digital operations)
- On-set production assistant
- Olivia Schofield
- On set production assistant
- Bekki Shearer
- Information technology
- Jason Smallwood
- Global director of motion picture logistics
- Andrea Smith (ALTOUR travel)
- Production assistant
- Breanna Smith (Los angeles)
- Assistant chef
- Johnny Stockard
- Script supervisor
- Susie Struth (Second unit)
- Petty cash accountant
- Tabitha Tendolle
- Environmental steward
- Sarah Tosone
- Second assistant accountant
- Landon Trawny
- Payroll accountant
- Sharon Tribolet
- Assistant payroll accountant
- Hine Tuaeu
- Production finance
- Jan S. Utstein
- Manager
- A.J. Vargas (Visual development)
- Travel coordinator
- Jill Vaupen (Additional photography)
- Visual development coordinator
- Bojan Vucicevic
- Key production assistant
- Greig Wagner
- Assistant production coordinator
- Kate Weatherly
- Assistant to Mr. Waititi
- Alex White
- Executive assistant
- Rebecca Whiting (Stereo D)
- Stand-in
- Bruce L. Williams Jr.
- IT & Networking Technician
- William Wright
- Network engineer
- Justin Yukon
- Body double
- Michael D'Amico (*) (Roscoe)
- Production accountant
- Matt Hughes (*) (Method Studios)
- Assistant
- Gabrielle Rogers (*) (Andrew Jack)
(*) uncredited