You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Five Children and It

(5 enfants et moi)

 Credits

Director

Director
John Stephenson

Writing credits

Written by
David Solomons
Novel
E. Nesbit

Producer

Executive producer
Jane Barclay
Executive producer
Kristine Belson
Executive producer
Steve Christian
Producer
Samuel Hadida
Executive producer
Victor Hadida
Executive producer
Sharon Harel
Producer
Lisa Henson
Producer
Nick Hirschkorn
Executive producer
Robert Jones
Executive producer
Hannah Leader
Executive producer
James D. Stern
Co-producer
Kathy Sykes

Cinematography

Director of photography
Michael Brewster (Mike Brewster)

Editor

Editor
Michael Ellis

Casting

Casting director
Michelle Guish
Casting director
Gaby Kester

Production design

Production designer
Roger Hall

Art direction

Art director
Eddie Andres
Art director
John Ralph

Set decoration

Set decorator
Sonja Klaus

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Neill Gorton (Kenneth Brannagh)
Prosthetic makeup designer
Neill Gorton
Key hair designer
Suzanne Jansen
Key makeup artist
Suzanne Jansen
Makeup designer
Suzanne Jansen
Hair stylist
Cheryl Mitchell
Makeup artist
Cheryl Mitchell
Hair stylist
Laura Schalker
Makeup artist
Laura Schalker
Chief hair stylist
Colin Wyatt

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Alistair Hopkins
Unit production manager
Emma Mager

Assistant director

Additional third assistant director
Jonny Benson
Third assistant director
Jerome Franc
Second assistant director
Fiona Gosden
First assistant director
Lionel Steketee

Art department

Chargehand carpenter
Steve Allaway
Dressing props
Laurie Ayers
Props
Lawrie Ayres
Construction supervisor
Graham Barford
Hod painter
Marc Beros
Production buyer
Graham Bishop
Set buyer
Sally Black
Construction carpenter
Brian Bovingdon
Art department assistant
Rory J. Collins
Painter
John Cope
Construction carpenter
Chris Corke
Construction carpenter
Nigel Crafts
Painter
Ben Crosby
Dressing props
Quentin Davies
Stand-by props
Gary Dawson
Scenic painter
Mark Dowling
Dressing prop
Jonathan Downing
Construction chargehand
Michael Driscoll (Michael R. Driscoll)
Painter
Peter Edge
Hod sculptor
Mimsy Farmer
Stand-by rigger
Raymond Flindall
Stand-by props
Douglas Glen
Sculptor
Bruce Gordon
Model maker
Richard Grant
Storyboard artist
John Greaves
Construction carpenter
Wayne Hammond
Supervising carpenter
Gary Hedges
Construction carpenter
Kevin Hedges
Stand-by props
Ron Higgins
Stand-by painter
Nick Holmes
Construction carpenter
Len Huntingford
Assistant art director
Peter James
Art department coordinator
Tim Jetis
Sculptor
Jody King
Construction carpenter
R.K. Leighton
Construction carpenter
Peter Lewis
Supervising painter
Brian Morris
Construction carpenter
Paul Nash
Construction carpenter
Colin Osgood
Chargehand carpenter
Min Payne
Assistant prop buyer
Tom Rea
Draughtsperson
Rosie Reiter
Construction manager
Michael Rickard
Hod painter
John Roberts
Graphics
Tony Roche
Props dressing superviser
Terry Royce
Property master
Julian Searle
Stand-by stagehand
Len Serpant
Props storeman
Graham Stickley
Draughtsperson
Claudine Thomas
Scenic artist
Howard Weaver
Painter
Ken Welland (Kenneth Welland)
Stand-by carpenter
Dave Williamson (David Williamson)
Draughtsperson
Ruth Winick
Painter
Bradley Woodbridge
Chargehand carpenter
Reginald Woolmore

Sound department

Adr recordist
Stuart Bagshaw
Foley recordist
Gianluca Buttari
Sound assistant
Caroline Coleman
Adr mixer
Colette Dahanne (Colette Dahanne)
Dialogue editor
Joe Gallagher
Supervising sound editor
Rodney Glenn
Adr recordist
Dan Green
Studio assistant
Philip Jenkins
Sound maintenance
Jeremy Lishman
Sound recording engineer
Jamie Luker
Sound
Simon Okin
Sound re-recording mixer
Adrian Rhodes
Sound re-recording mixer
Sven Taits
Dubbing editor
Jan Van Hende
Dolby sound consultant
Richard Welsh

Special effects

Special effects technician
Stephen Bettles
Special effects director
Richard Conway
Creative and animatronic supervisor
Jamie Courtier
Key animatronic designer
Richard Darwin
Puppeteer
Richard Darwin
Creature sculptor
Sean Hedges-Quinn
Special effects technician
Matthew Horton (Matthew Horton)
Special effects trainee
Ben Longhurst
Special effects supervisor
Graham Longhurst
Painter
Göran Lundström (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Creature sculptor
Waldo Mason
Animatronic designer
Adrian Parish
Special effects technician
Matt Roberts (Matthew Roberts)
Special effects technician
Steve Scotton
Art finisher
Colin Shulver (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Head of creature design and sculpt
Sharon Smith
Special effects
Mark White
Special effects technician
Benjamin M. Esterson (*)
Mold shop
Karen Purvis (*) (The Jim Henson Creature Shop)

Visual effects

Visual effects editor
Sav Akyüz (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Lead compositor
Aaron Barclay
Character technical director
Gavin Baxter
Digital artist
Philip Borg
Digital effects artist
Simon Brown
Animator
Steve James Brown
Digital compositor
Delphine Buratti
Titles/graphic designer
Ian Cadby
Digital compositor
James Cattell
Film and editorial
Scott Chambers
Visual effects
Stephen Coren
Digital compositor
Joe Cork
Character animator
Will Correia (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Visual effects and digital lab editorial
Tabitha Dean
Visual effects editor
Sascha Dhillon
Digital effects artist
Theo Diamantis
Roto/prep artist
Katherine Durant
Digital compositor
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy
Digital compositor
Anne Foged
Digital effects artist
Siobhan Fowler
Character animator
Andy Fraser
Digital effects artist
Katrin Geilhausen
Digital compositor
Brendan Gibbons
Digital compositor
Vincent Goodsell
Matchmove artist
Jem Grimshaw
Senior CG systems administrator
Peter Guyan (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Visual effects editor
Jim Hampton
2D line producer
Tiana Harper
Visual effects production assistant
Pete Hartless
Production executive
Jan Hogevold (Framestore CFC)
Head of production
Myf Hopkins (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Lead matchmove artist
Paul Hopkins
Modelmaker
Steve Howarth
Visual effects producer
Emma Ibbetson (Main title sequence)
Digital colourist
Adam Inglis
Digital effects artist
Doug Kennedy
Visual effects supervisor
Sean Lewkiw
Digital artist
Nick Lloyd
Scanning and recording producer
Alasdair MacCuish (LipSync Post)
Digital compositor
Mike Marcus
Lead texture artist
Arnaud Mayet
Matte painter
Arnaud Mayet
Lighting technical director
Nakia McGlynn
Digital lab producer
Claire McGrane
Digital lab operator
Dan McRae
Digital compositor
Donal Nolan
Visual effects producer
Roma O'Connor
Lighting technical director
Vishal Patel
Technical director
Simon Payne
Technical director
Joseph Pepper
Lighting artist
Marine Poirson
2D supervisor
Mike Pope
Visual effects line producer
Paula Pope
Digital compositor
Becky Porter
Head of digital production
Michael S. Pryor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Compositing supervisor
Mark Richardson (Lola)
Digital effects artist
Alex Rothwell
Digital compositor
Craig Rowe
Animation supervisor
Mark Schreiber
Character animator
Karl Schudeck
Lighting technical director
Liz Scully (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Technical director
Priyes Shah
Lead character technical director
Dan Sheerin
Digital lab operator
Matina Skouteri
Render wrangler
Mark J.G. Smith
Digital compositor
Sarah Soulsby
Lighting artist
Julien Stuart-Smith
Lead flame artist
Nick Tanner (Title design)
Digital compositor
Matthew Tinsley
Visual effects supervisor
Michael Turoff
Model/miniature supervisor
Richard Van Den Bergh
Systems administrator
Henry van der Beek
Digital artist
Paola Varvaro
Assistant digital colourist
Steve Wagendorp
Technical director/effects animator
Peter Wallace (Sand & Magic Breath)
Lighter
Gabriel White
Digital effects artist
Rhys Williams
Digital matte artist
Doug Winder
Digital compositor
Max Wright
Digital effects artist
Tim Zaccheo
Mocap supervisor
Will Braithwaite (*)
Data operator
Dianne Gordon (*) (Framestore CFC)

Stunts

Stunt performer
George Cottle
Stunt performer
Sarah Franzl
Assistant stunt coordinator
Paul Heasman
Stunts
Paul Lowe
Stunt coordinator
Lee Sheward

Camera

Still photographer
Liam Daniel
Rigging gaffer
Kevin Day
Steadicam operator
Paul Edwards
Electrician
Warren Ewen
Electrician
Darren Gatrell
Electrician
Mark Gay
Gaffer
Peter Goddard
Video assist operator
Lizzie Kelly
Second assistant camera
Iain Mackay ("a" camera)
First assistant camera
Clive Mackey
Rigging electrician
Danny Madden
Best boy electric
Vince Madden
Crane grip
David Maund
Electrician
Barry McCullagh
Camera operator
Nic Milner
Grip
Tony Turner
First assistant camera
John Webb ("b" camera)
Generator operator
Danny Young

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Allan Birkett (Alan Birkett)
Costume supervisor
Samantha Crouch
Costumes
Phoebe De Gaye
Assistant costume designer
Morgan Elliot (Morgan Elliott)
Costume trainee
Shane Kingdon
Embroidery
Thomas Sjolander

Editorial department

Additional editor
Colin Green

Music department

Music editor
Christopher Kennedy
Scoring mixer
Malcolm Luker

Other crew

Assistant to producer
Daisy Allsop
Assistant accountant
Joanne Bendon
Puppet fabricator
Scott Brooker
Set security
Warren Clark
Aerial coordinator
Tim Desbois
Systems administrator
Ian Fishlock
Crowd/pre-fitter
Rosie Grant
Assistant production accountant
Robin Green
Construction accountant
Elaine Harrison
Runner
Gemma Holloway
Production accountant
Rachel James
Assistant
Kevin Kelly (Lisa Henson)
Production coordinator
Alexandra Kosevic
Location manager
Clive Miles
Assistant production coordinator
Sanaz Missaghian
Unit publicist
Anya Noakes
Travel and accommodation coordinator
Heather Noble
End titles
Roger Phillips
Crowd/pre-fitter
Luan Placks
Assistant location manager
Sian Sutherland
Production runner
Kelly Taylor-Dias
Script supervisor
Emma Thomas
Senior model maker
Chris Trice
Puppeteer
Robert Tygner
Set tutor
Susan Weeks
Set runner
Harriet Worth
Completion bond company representative
Michael J. Harker (*)
Tools programmer
Paul Shore (*)

(*) uncredited