Mortal Kombat: Annihilation
(Mortal Kombat: Annihilation)
Credits
Cast
- Liu Kang
- Robin Shou
- Kitana
- Talisa Soto
- Rayden
- James Remar
- Sonya Blade
- Sandra Hess
- Jax
- Lynn 'Red' Williams
- Shao-Kahn
- Brian Thompson
- Shinnok
- Reiner Schoene (Reiner Schöne)
- Sindel
- Musetta Vander
- Jade
- Irina Pantaeva
- Motaro
- Deron McBee
- Sheeva
- Marjean Holden
- Nightwolf
- Litefoot
- Johnny Cage
- Chris Conrad
- Ermac
- John Medlen
- Cyrax / Scorpion
- J.J. Perry
- Rain
- Tyrone Wiggins (Tyrone C. Wiggins)
- Baraka
- Dennis Keiffer
- Smoke
- Ridley Tsui Po Wah (Ridley Tsui)
- Sub-Zero
- Keith Cooke Hirabayashi (Keith Cooke)
- Elder God #1
- Lance LeGault
- Elder God #2
- Carolyn Seymour
- Mileena
- Dana Hee
- Raptor #3 / Tarkatan (Baraka) #2
- Ray Park
- Scorpion (voice)
- Ed Boon
- Raptor #1
- Mark Caso (*)
- Ninja Warrior #2
- Paul Driver (*)
- Chan
- Steven Ho (*)
- Raptor #2
- Sultan Uddin (*)
Director
- Director
- John R. Leonetti
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Brent V. Friedman
- Screenplay
- Bryce Zabel
- Story
- Lawrence Kasanoff
- Story
- Joshua Wexler
- Story
- John Tobias
- Writer
- Ed Boon (Video games)
Producer
- Line producer
- Thom Fleming
- Line producer
- Gerrit V. Folsom
- Executive producer
- Carla Fry
- Producer
- Lawrence Kasanoff
- Co-producer
- Kevin Reidy
- Executive producer
- Alison Savitch
- Associate producer
- Joshua Wexler
- Executive producer
- Brian Witten
Music
- Music
- George S. Clinton
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Matthew F. Leonetti
Editor
- Editor
- Peck Prior
Casting
- Casting director
- Fern Champion
- Casting director
- Mark Paladini
Production design
- Production designer
- Charles Wood
Art direction
- Art director
- Nathan Schroeder
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Simon Wakefield (*)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jennifer L. Parsons
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Shaune Harrison
- Special makeup effects artist: Tony Gardner Crew
- Austin Jordon (Matt Jordon)
- Key makeup artist
- Melissa Lackersteen
- Special effects teeth
- Chris Lyons
- Prosthetic makeup designer
- Gary Pollard
- Prosthetics technician
- Darren Robinson
- Key makeup artist
- Michelle Taylor
Production management
- Production manager
- Jo Burn
- Production manager
- Kevin Reidy
- Post-production supervisor
- Jonas Thaler
- Production supervisor
- Forrest Sloan Wright
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Jamie Christopher
- First assistant director: Thailand
- Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul (Abhijati 'Meuk' Jusakul)
- First assistant director
- Lee Cleary
- First assistant director: second unit
- Kate Hazell
- Second unit director
- Pat E. Johnson
- Second unit director
- Eddie Stacey
Art department
- Props: Jordan
- Zvika Aloni
- Construction manager
- Alan Booth
- Assistant art director
- Paul Booth
- Props
- Alex Boswell
- Storyboard artist
- Chris Buchinsky
- Illustrator
- Cristiano Donzelli
- Propmaker
- Stuart Frossell
- Set designer
- Matthew Gray
- Prop storeman
- Jonathan Hurst
- Storeman
- Jonathan Hurst
- Production buyer
- Michael King
- Art department crew
- Sean McConville
- Art department coordinator
- Julie O'Neill
- Props
- Keith Pitt
- General foreman
- James Pyburn
- Set dresser
- Keith Stevenson
- Assistant art director
- Tom Still
- Property master
- Ty Teiger
- Props
- Peter Watson
- Construction coordinator
- Douglas Womack
- Welder foreman
- Kris Nagle (*)
Sound department
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Pembrooke Andrews
- Adr editor
- Paul Curtis
- Sound editor
- Charles Deenen
- Supervising sound designer
- David Farmer
- Sound editor
- Marc Fishman
- Sound effects editor
- Elisabeth Flaum
- Sound effects assistant
- Laura Pratt (Laura Kamper)
- Assistant sound designer
- Michael Kamper
- Adr recordist
- Bill Mellow
- Sound
- John Midgley
- Sound re-recording assistant
- Juan Peralta
- Supervising sound editor
- Miguel Rivera
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Ken Teaney
- Adr mixer
- Eric Thompson
- Sound effects editor
- Tim Walston
- Sound effects editor
- Jeffrey R. Whitcher
- Sound transfer
- Vincent Zabaly (*)
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Nick Bates
- Miniatures supervisor/art director
- Jim Beinke
- Creature costume creation
- Chris Clarke
- Special effects technician
- Manex Efrem
- Miniatures production assistant: Vision Crew Unlimited
- Brian Jaecker-Jones
- Special effects
- Ryan Laney
- Special effects production coordinator
- Nigel Marchant
- Special effects wire technician
- Kevin Mathews
- Compositor: Alterian Studios
- John R. McConnell
- Special effects foreman
- Mark Meddings
- Special effects
- Matt Minich
- Special effects technician
- Arthur Spink Jr.
- Special effects assistant
- Jody Taylor
- Special effects
- Neil Toddy Todd
- Special effects assistant
- Brandon Trost
- Special effects coordinator
- Ron Trost
- Special effects technician
- Jim Walsh
- Special effects supervisor: UK
- Joss Williams
- Second unit special effects supervisor
- Ian Wingrove
- Special effects technician
- Elliot Worman
- Miniature set construction
- Danielle Quilici (*)
Visual effects
- Optical effects
- Larry Arpin
- Digital compositor
- Andy Atkins
- Lead CG animator: The Production Plant
- Jason Barlow
- Key animatronic model designer
- Chris Barton
- Digital artist
- Kevin Blank
- Visual effects supervisor
- Stephen Brand
- Digital effects artist
- Jerry Brown
- Visual effects supervisor
- Everett Burrell
- Digital compositor
- Phil Carbonaro
- Digital artist
- Kyle Clark
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chuck Comisky
- Digital compositor
- Brian Conlon
- Digital timer: Digital Magic
- Gregory Creaser
- First assistant visual effects editor
- Matt Diezel
- Visual effects co-supervisor
- Linda Drake
- Visual effects editor
- Linda Drake
- CG shot supervisor
- Leif Einarsson
- Digital artist
- Todd Erickson
- Model maker
- Tom Firestone
- Animator
- Dan Fowler
- Visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker Digital
- Mark Franco
- Visual effects character artist
- Veronique Garcia
- Miniature effects
- Tony Gardner
- Visual effects
- Tony Gardner
- Digital effects engineer
- Mike Goslin
- Visual effects compositor: Digital Magic Company
- Don Greenberg
- Digital effects compositor
- Brian Hanable
- Digital artist
- Steve Harwood
- 3D animator
- Jongwoo Heo
- Visual effects artist
- O.T. Hight
- Visual effects compositor
- Paul Hill
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jessica Huebner
- Visual effects coordinator
- Suzanne Jack
- Visual effects producer: Vision Crew Unlimited
- Evan Jacobs
- Animator
- Greg Juby
- Technical director
- Elizabeth Maxwell Keith
- Digital effects producer: Kleiser-Walczak
- Jeffrey Kleiser
- Motion capture
- Damon Knight
- Technical director: Digital Magic
- Raji Kodja
- Data manager: Digital Magic
- Lu Kondor
- Executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios
- James W. Kristoff
- Digital animator
- Kevin Kutchaver
- Compositor
- David Lebovitz
- Visual effects
- Bob Lloyd
- Systems administrator
- Scott Lord
- In house visual effects supervisor: Digital Magic
- Ralph Maiers
- Visual effects producer: Hollywood Digital
- Richard Ivan Mann
- Visual effects coordinator: vision crew
- Wendy Mashburn
- Visual effects supervisor: Optical Illusions
- Jeff Matakovich
- 2D animator
- W. Regan McGee
- Visual effects artist
- Jon Merrifield
- Miniatures cinematography: Vision Crew Unlimited
- Douglas Miller
- Visual effects supervisor: Todd-AO
- Eric Mises-Rosenfeld
- Digital compositor
- Eroc Moralls
- Visual effects producer
- Kevin O'Neill
- Digital effects animator
- Mark M. Pompian
- Digital effects compositor
- Janet Quen
- Visual effects executive producer: Todd AO Digital
- Rebecca Ramsey
- Digital artist
- David Rednour
- Data management: Flat Earth Productions
- Rod Ripley
- 2D animator
- Steve J. Sanchez
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alison Savitch
- Visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios
- Dobbie Schiff
- Digital compositor
- Marc Scott
- Digital artist
- M. Zachary Sherman
- Digital compositor
- Rick Shick
- Digital artist
- Terry Shigemitsu
- Digital artist
- Mark Shoaf
- Digital visual effects coordinator: Digital Magic
- Mark Spatny
- 3D digitizer
- Kevin Struckman
- Compositor
- Mark Tamny
- Digital effects artist
- Anna Tkatch
- Digital effects producer: Kleiser-Walczak
- Diana Walczak
- Visual effects producer: Kleiser-Walczak
- Erika Walczak
- Computer animator: Kleiser-Walczak
- Talmage Watson
- Digital effects supervisor
- Bob Wiatr
- 3D animator
- Chris Y. Yang
- Visual effects editor: EFilm
- Chris DeAngelis (*)
- Visual effects coordinator: E-Film
- Mark Edwards (*)
- Digital effects: Alterian Studios
- Tony Gardner (*)
- Visual effects
- Matt Haslam (*)
- Digital artist
- Shawna Olwen (*)
- Cg supervisor
- Dane Picard (*)
- Visual effects assistant
- Christopher Reichel (*)
- Digital effects artist
- John Scheer (*)
- Digital compositor: Production Plant
- Ricardo Torres (*)
- Shop supervisor: miniatures unit
- Mike Warren (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Nicola Berwick
- Stunts
- Billy Bradstock
- Stunts
- Mark Caso
- Stunts
- Keith Cooke Hirabayashi (Keith Cooke)
- Stunts
- Ranae D'Amato
- Martial arts trainer
- Steve Fisher
- Stunts
- Carlton Headley
- Stunts
- Dana Hee
- Stunts
- Jeff Hewitt-Davis
- Additional fight choreographer
- Pat Johnson (Pat E. Johnson)
- Stunt coordinator
- Pat Johnson (Pat E. Johnson)
- Stunts
- Dennis Keiffer
- Stunts
- Theo Kypri
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- John Medlen
- Stunts
- John Medlen
- Stunts
- Val Musetti (Valentino Musetti)
- Fight double: Raiden
- Ray Park
- Stunts
- Ray Park
- Stunts
- J.J. Perry
- Fight choreographer
- Robin Shou
- Stunt coordinator
- Eddie Stacey
- Stunts
- Kenji Tanigaki
- Stunts
- Ridley Tsui Po Wah (Ridley Tsui)
- Stunts
- Kimball Uddin (Sultan Uddin)
- Stunts
- Tyrone Wiggins (Tyrone C. Wiggins)
- Stunts
- Jack Wong Wai Leung
- Stunt double: Sonya Blade
- Nicola Berwick (*)
- Stunt double: Cyrax
- Mark Caso (*)
- Stunt double
- Ranae D'Amato (*)
- Stunt double: Kitana/Jade/Sindel/Sheeva
- Dana Hee (*)
- Stunt trainer
- Jeff Hewitt-Davis (*)
- Stunt double: Robin Shou
- Tony Jaa (*)
- Stunt double: Shao Kahn
- Dennis Keiffer (*)
- Stunt double: Robin Shou/Sub-Zero/Scorpion
- Theo Kypri (*)
- Stunt ninja
- Theo Kypri (*)
- Stunt double: Robin Shou
- Ray Park (*)
- Stunt double: Cyrax
- Buster Reeves (*)
- Stunt coordinator
- Ridley Tsui (*)
- Stunt double: Jax
- Tyrone C. Wiggins (*)
Camera
- Video camera
- Richard Aaron
- Key grip
- Lloyd Barcroft
- Gaffer
- Pat Blymyer
- Clapper loader
- Ian Coffey
- Rigger gaffer
- Aviezer Dasberg
- Camera operator
- Allen D. Easton
- Director of photography: second unit
- Christopher Faloona
- Desk operator
- Jamie Fletcher (Jamie Fletcher)
- Rigger
- Raymond Flindall
- Camera operator: second unit
- Ian Foster
- Prelight gaffer
- Nimi Getter
- Assistant camera
- Graham Hall
- First assistant camera
- Brad Larner
- Gaffer
- Logan Leabo
- Electrician: Jordan
- Ofer Margolin
- Grip
- Ron Nicholls
- Pre-light electrician
- Shuki Paz
- First assistant "a" camera: second unit
- Mark Santoni
- Grip
- Gary Smith
- Steadicam operator
- Stephen J. Ullman
- Camera operator: "b" camera
- Stephen J. Ullman
- Clapper loader: second unit
- Tammo van Hoorn
Wardrobe department
- Costume design supervisor
- Philip Goldsworthy
- Costume supervisor
- Jo Korer
- Special costumes
- Whitaker Malem
- Costume assistant
- Angela Pledge
- Costume illustrator
- Gunnar Weber-Prada
- Costume supervisor
- Nicole Young
Editorial department
- Additional editor: action sequences
- Scott Conrad
- Assistant editor
- Jim Flynn
- Color timer
- Mato
- First assistant editor
- Gregory Plotkin
Music department
- Music editor
- Mike Flicker
- Assistant music editor
- Matt Friedman
- Orchestrator
- Rick Giovinazzo
- Music supervisor
- John Houlihan
- Musician
- Maria Newman
- Music coordinator
- Micki Stern
- Score mixer
- John Whynot
Other crew
- Assistant to director
- Emily Anne Barclay
- Production accountant
- Kevin Richard Buxbaum
- Creature modeler
- Andy Clement
- Production coordinator: Jordan
- George David
- Martial arts trainer
- Steve Fisher
- Adr walla group
- Erin Fitzgerald
- Location accountant
- Donal Geraghty
- Production office coordinator
- Desmond Griffiths
- Set production assistant
- Nathan Holmes
- Additional fight choreographer
- Pat E. Johnson
- Assistant: Lawrence Kasanoff & Alison Savitch
- Jemma Kearney
- First assistant accountant
- Ashifa Lalani
- Special effects production coordinator
- Nigel Marchant
- Location manager: UK
- Simon Marsden
- Production attorney
- Andrew Matthews
- Production coordinator
- Hermione Ninnim
- Fight choreographer
- Robin Shou
- Script supervisor
- Jayne-Ann Tenggren
- Contact: London
- Isobel Thomas
- Projectionist: rushes
- Isobel Thomas
- First assistant accountant
- Jane Trower
- Video coordinator
- Chris Warren
- Martial arts consultant
- Eric Chen (*)
- Interactive media
- Sean Jordan (*)
(*) uncredited