You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Scintilla

(Scintilla)

 Credits

Cast

Jim Powell
John Lynch
Dr. Lyla Healy
Morjana Alaoui
Mason
Craig Conway
Steinmann
Antonia Thomas
Spencer
Jumayn Hunter
Dr. Irvine
Beth Winslet
Harris
Ned Dennehy
Goethe
Perri Hanson
Corry
Edward Dogliani
Williams
Chris Ellis-Stanton
Ali
Sophia Hatfield
Biker Girl
Aiste Gramantaite
Young Goethe
Brendan O'Brien
Young Ali
Ebba O'Brien
Dissident Girl
Amy Cameron
Dissident Boy
Hugh Coles
Marcus
Gabriel Paul
Militia Leader
Adam Fogerty
Militia Guard 1
Dylan Barnes
Militia Guard 2
Jonathan Dixon (Jonathan Dixon)
Militia Guard 3
Steve Wraith
Militia Guard 4
Nilouch Hitems
Mole Rat 1
Connor Curren
Mole Rat 2
Benedict Doran
Mole Rat 3
Ben Davis
Prison Guard 1
Dermot Daly
Prison Guard 2
Julian Cannonier
Prison Guard 3
Tyron Maynard
Torturer
Andrew Garner
Marcus' Bodyguard
Richard Sporry
Gregor
Alex Broadbent
Russian Engineer
James Schofield
Van Driver
Mark Fenn
Child Militia
Aaron Bolton
Russian Female
Katrina Montay
Russian Man 1
Alexey Averkin
Russian Man 2
Oleg Kalninsh (Oleg Kalninsh)
Russian Man 3
Dmitriy Turchaninov

Director

Director
Billy O'Brien

Writing credits

Story
Steve Clark
Story
Josh Golga
Writer
Rob Green
Writer
Billy O'Brien
Writer
G.P. Taylor

Producer

Co-producer
Doug Abbott
Executive producer
Mark Brooke
Executive producer
Laurence Brown
Associate producer
Ivan Francis Clements
Associate producer
Gina Fegan
Executive producer
Chris Hainsworth
Associate producer
Julian Hicks
Producer
Lionel Hicks
Line producer
Steve Newton
Executive producer
Alexandre Piot
Assistant producer
Gabriel Mark Aurel Segal
Associate producer
Ben Sweet
Executive producer
Fumiko Thomas
Co-producer
John Wolstenholme

Music

Music
Adrian Johnston

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Magni Ágústsson (Magni Ágústsson)

Editor

Editor
Steve Mercer

Casting

Casting director
Sam Claypole

Production design

Production designer
Paul Inglis

Art direction

Art director
Melanie Light

Set decoration

Set decorator
Celina Norris

Costume design

Costume designer
Jon Revell

Makeup department

Makeup assistant
Alexis Dolman
Makeup supervisor
Fiona Lobo-Cranston
Prosthetics
Dan Martin
Makeup designer
Marie Morgan
Prosthetics
Harriet Thompson

Production management

Production manager
Livia Rao
Post production supervisor
Jackie Vance

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Scott Etherington
First assistant director
Mark Fenn
Second unit director
Rusty Mesh
Second assistant director
James Mountain

Art department

Assistant stand-by
Laura Adgie
Art department assistant
Thomas Barratt
Art department assistant
Emily Batty
Art department assistant
Jessica Blamires
Standby art director
Tony Boffey
Graphic artist
Richard Ford
Art department assistant
Joshua Fox
Assistant buyer
Claire Guest
Carpenter
Dave Hamilton
Storyboard artist
Random Hazard
Art department assistant
Richard Hodgen
Assistant art director
Bethan King
Supervising armourer
Scott McIntyre
Assistant stand-by
Tom Payton
Carpenter
Darren Redston
Scenic artist
Juliana Roberts
Art department assistant
Dale Saxton
Art department work experience
Claudia Toma

Sound department

Sound trainee
Lewis Birds
Sound maintenance
Phil Cape
Sound designer
Rada Danilovic
Head of audio
Phitz Hearne
Sound re-recording mixer
Phitz Hearne
Foley mixer
Ben Hooper
Sound trainee
Nathan Lockwood
Sound maintenance
Rebecca Morgan
Score mixer
Steve Parr
Production sound mixer
Tarn Willers

Special effects

Armourer
Neil Jenkins
Special effects supervisor
Scott McIntyre
Pyrotechnician
Nicholas Thompson

Visual effects

Senior colourist
Tom Russell
Visual effects supervisor
Colin J. Smith

Stunts

Stunt double
Katy Bullock (Motorbike rider)
Stunt coordinator
Russell MacLeod
Stunt coordinator
Glenn Marks

Camera

Clapper loader
Mairead Albiston
Focus puller
Anna Bogacz
Gaffer
Rik Burnell
Best boy
Roddy Buxton
Grip assistant
Matthew Clyne
Best boy
Richard Harrowing
EPK camera
James McAleer
Grip
Felix Milburn-Foster
Grip assistant
Marcus Moody
Epk
Michael Pentney
Second assistant camera
Robert Shaw
Camera operator
Richard Swingle (B camera)
Focus puller
Esther Vardy (B camera)

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Daisy Marcuzzi
Costume standby
Laura Duffy (Laura Duffy)

Editorial department

Senior colourist
Tom Russell
Digital intermediate producer
Marie Valentino

Music department

Music mixer
Steve Parr

Other crew

Production accountant
Martin Ainscough
Production legal services
Laurence Brown
Script supervisor
Amy Clarke
Production runner/driver
Ben Davis
Production secretary
Ruth Erskine (Ruth Jennifer Erskine)
Production coordinator
Marie Fargus
Insurance
Paul Hillier
Location manager
David Kellick
Second armorer
Doug McCarthy
Runner
Daniel Peacock
Medic
Phil Pease
Floor runner
Matt Smithy Smith
Body double
Claudia Toma

(*) uncredited