Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
(Nutty Professor II: The Klumps)
Credits
Cast
- Sherman Klump / Buddy Love / Granny Klump / Mama Klump / Papa Klump / Young Papa Klump / Ernie Klump / Lance Perkins
- Eddie Murphy
- Denise
- Janet Jackson
- Dean Richmond
- Larry Miller
- Jason
- John Ales
- Denise's Father
- Richard Gant
- Denise's Mother
- Anna Maria Horsford
- Leanne Guilford
- Melinda McGraw
- Ernie Klump, Jr.
- Jamal Mixon
- Isaac
- Gabriel Williams
- Restaurant Manager
- Chris Elliott
- Restaurant Trainee
- Duffy Taylor
- Dr. Knoll
- Earl Boen
- Bright Student
- Nikki Cox
- Claudine
- Freda Payne
- Old Willie
- Sylvester Jenkins
- Chantal
- Wanda Sykes
- Stripper
- George King
- Preacher
- Charles Walker
- Bridesmaid
- Enya Flack
- Bridesmaid
- Rainelle Saunders (Rainell Saunders)
- Party Guest / Bridesmaid
- Andrea C. Robinson
- Party Guest
- Kym E. Whitley (Kym Whitley)
- Mrs. Dudikoff
- Selma Stern
- Receptionist
- Julia Schultz
- Man in Bathroom
- Barry W. Blaustein
- Man in Bathroom
- David Sheffield
- Zeke
- Ralph Drischell
- Baby Buddy
- Myles Mason
- Baby Buddy
- Jeffrey Michael Freeman
- Baby Buddy
- Maurice Colquitt
- Boardroom Member
- Bill Applebaum
- Boardroom Member
- Harry S. Murphy
- Guy in Elevator
- Tom Jourden
- Dancer
- Shawnette Heard
- Dancer
- Kelly Konno (Andrea Kelly Konno)
- Dancer
- Laurie Sposit
- Dancer
- Nadine Ellis
- Buddy at 15
- Kevin Michael Mondane
- Sweet Old Lady with Dog
- Viola Kates Stimpson
- Buxom Student
- Naomi Kale (Naomi Morales)
- Fraternity Student
- Kente Scott
- Lecture Student
- Justin Urich
- Heavyset Woman
- Sonya Eddy
- Krusty Reporter
- James D. Brubaker
- Cab Driver
- Richie Palmer
- Four Star General
- Charles Napier
- Scientist
- Steve Kehela
- Scientist
- Miguel A. Nunez Jr. (Miguel A. Núñez Jr.)
- Newscaster
- Richard Saxton
- Scared Popcorn Man
- Peter Segal
- Scared Popcorn Man
- William Mark Kerr (William Kerr)
- Scared Hot Dog Vendor
- Michael Ewing
- Scared Little Girl
- Nicole Segal
- ...
- Henri C. Wittelsohn
- Guy at Wedding
- David Banks (*)
- Snooty Woman
- Diva (*)
- Giant Hamster
- Mike Elizalde (*)
- Denise's Nosy Neighbor
- Kathleen Freeman (*)
- Dog Owner
- Renee Tenison (*)
Director
- Director
- Peter Segal
Writing credits
- Story
- Steve Oedekerk
- Story
- Barry W. Blaustein
- Story
- David Sheffield
- Screenplay
- Barry W. Blaustein
- Screenplay
- David Sheffield
- Screenplay
- Paul Weitz
- Screenplay
- Chris Weitz
- Characters
- Jerry Lewis
Producer
- Executive producer
- James D. Brubaker
- Co-producer
- Michael Ewing
- Producer
- Brian Grazer
- Executive producer
- Karen Kehela (Karen Kehela Sherwood)
- Associate producer
- Arlene Kehela
- Executive producer
- Jerry Lewis
- Executive producer
- Eddie Murphy
- Executive producer
- Tom Shadyac
- Co-producer
- James Whitaker
Music
- Music
- David Newman
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Dean Semler
Editor
- Editor
- William Kerr (Edited by)
Production design
- Production designer
- William Elliott (William A. Elliott)
Art direction
- Art director
- Greg Papalia (Supervising art director)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- John H. Anderson
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Sharen Davis
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- David LeRoy Anderson
- Hair stylist
- Louisa V. Anthony
- Mold maker
- Richard Arguijo
- Hair stylist
- Sandy Bailey
- Special makeup effects
- Rick Baker
- Special effects makeup technition: Cinovation
- Jason Barnett
- Special makeup effects artist
- Kylie Bell
- Hair stylist
- David J. Blair (David Blair)
- Makeup artist: Janet Jackson
- Shutchai Tym Buacharern
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ken Chase
- Hair stylist
- Pinky Cunningham
- Special makeup effects technician: Cinovation Studio
- Richard Davison
- Special makeup effects artist
- Gabriel De Cunto
- Assistant makeup artist
- Debra Denson
- Additional makeup artist
- Jackie Dobbie
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mark Garbarino
- Special makeup effects artist
- Will Huff
- Hair stylist
- Erma Kent
- Special makeup effects: Cinovation Studios
- Clayton Martinez
- Foam latex technician: Cinovation Studios
- Cass McClure
- Hair stylist
- Kerry Mendenhall
- Hair stylist: Ms Jackson
- Beth Miller
- Special makeup effects artist
- Vera Steimberg Moder
- Special makeup effects artist
- Geneva Nash Morgan
- Hair department supervisor: Rick Baker/Cinovation
- Sylvia Nava
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mimi Palazon
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mike J. Regan
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Deborah Patino (Deborah Patino Rutherford)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Yoichi Art Sakamoto
- Makeup department head
- Nena Smarz
- Special makeup effects artist
- Christien Tinsley
- Hair department head
- Candy L. Walken
- Special makeup effects artist
- Eddie Yang
Production management
- Unit production manager
- James D. Brubaker
- Production supervisor
- Tina L. Fortenberry
- Production supervisor
- Janet L. Wattles
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Hans Berggren
- Assistant director
- Marcei A. Brubaker (Marcei A. Brown)
- Second unit director
- Mickey Gilbert
- First assistant director
- Josh King
- Assistant director
- David K. Riebel
Art department
- Assistant art director
- Roy Barnes
- Set designer
- John Berger
- Set dresser
- Mark Boucher
- Props
- Monica Castro
- Storyboard artist
- Darrin Denlinger
- Construction coordinator
- Dennis DeWaay
- Stand-by painter
- Carmine Goglia
- Storyboard artist
- Alex Hill
- Storyboard artist
- Tom Jung
- Set designer
- Patricia Klawonn
- Assistant property master
- Lance Larson
- Production illustrator
- Thomas W. Lay Jr.
- Property master
- Bill MacSems
- Art production assistant
- Justin G. Maguire
- Set designer
- Masako Masuda
- Leadman
- Charles Nixon III
- Set designer
- Kristen Pratt
- Art coordinator
- Wendy Richardson
- Concept artist
- Kino Scialabba
- Graphic designer
- David Scott
- Drapery foreman
- Tom Sharp
- Lead storyboard artist
- Dan Sweetman
- Set designer
- John Warnke
Sound department
- Foley mixer
- James Ashwill
- Sound recordist
- Frank Fleming
- Boom operator: second unit
- Gregg Frazier
- Boom operator
- Jonathan Fuh
- Production sound mixer
- José Antonio García
- Sound effects editor
- David Grimaldi
- Supervising sound editor
- Michael Hilkene
- Dialogue editor
- Jeffrey Kaplan
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Gregg Landaker
- Foley recordist
- Linda Lew
- Sound mixer
- Steve Maslow
- Foley editor
- Piero Mura
- Second assistant sound editor
- Eric Pinckert
- First assistant sound editor
- Pernell L. Salinas
- Production sound mixer: second unit
- Douglas J. Schulman
- Unit sound mixer
- Susumu Tokunow
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Steve Austin
- Head of foam appliance department: Cinovation Studios
- Roland Blancaflor
- Special effects makeup
- Diana Yun Soo Yoo (Diana Choi)
- Mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
- Steve Newburn
- Foam department effects technician: Cinovation Studios
- Michael O'Brien
- Key technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
- Justin Raleigh
- Designer/sculptor: Rick Baker/Cinovation
- Aaron Sims
- Special effects coordinator
- Daniel Sudick
- Sculptor: Cinovation Studios
- Kazuhiro Tsuji
- Special effects crew
- David Beneke (*)
Visual effects
- 3D animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Philip Edward Alexy
- Visual effects supervisor: Mobility
- Karen Ansel
- 2D artist: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Maria Antoniv
- Lead digital effects artist: Double Negative
- Robin Aristorenas
- Senior 2D compositor: Double Negative
- Richard Bain
- Digital effects coordinator
- Tom Baker
- Digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Wenden K. Baldwin
- Character technical director
- Scott Ballard
- Fur development/R&D: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Berj Bannayan
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Adrian Banton
- Visual effects editor
- Jeff Beattie
- Visual effects artist
- Pete Bebb
- Visual effects producer
- Jennifer C. Bell
- Visual effects producer
- Antony Bluff
- Digital effects artist
- Josh Book
- 3D animator
- Jim Bowers
- 3D animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Terry Bradley
- Visual effects producer
- Kristen Branan
- Digital compositor
- Richard Briscoe
- 2D artist: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Lisa Carr-Harris
- Fur development/R&D: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Leo Chan
- Digital compositor
- Frazer Churchill
- Digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Chris Crowell
- Digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Ken Dackermann
- Visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
- Emily Edwards
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jon Farhat
- 2D animation supervisor: VisionArt
- Ted Fay
- Production manager: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Sara Fillmore
- Digital artist
- Patrick Flanagan
- Digital artist
- Tyler Foell
- Senior 3D animator: Double Negative Ltd
- Paul J. Franklin
- Visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Mark Freund
- Digital paint artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Richard Gervan
- Studio manager: Double Negative Ltd
- Pete Hanson
- Digital paint artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Maureen Healy
- Digital paint artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Veronica Hernandez
- Technical support: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Andrew Ho
- Senior compositor: Double Negative
- Rudi Holzapfel
- 2D artist: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Nick Hsieh
- Technical director
- Elie Jamaa
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Jody Johnson
- Technical support: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Donna Jordan
- Executive producer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Shane Kinnear
- Digital effects supervisor: VisionArt
- Marc Kolbe
- 3D animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Michael Kowalski
- Digital compositor: Mobility VFX
- Lance Laspina
- Digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Jennifer Law-Stump
- 3D animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Warren J.W. Leathem
- 2D artist: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Daniel Lee
- Digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Matt Linder
- Visual effects artist
- Rogan Macdonald
- Technical operations manager: Double Negative
- Steve MacPherson
- 3D animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Allan Magled
- Visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
- Julian Mann
- Animation director
- John Mariella
- Animator: Illusion Arts
- Fumi Mashimo
- Matte artist
- Kelvin McIlwain
- Senior 3D animator: Double Negative
- Jake Mengers
- Digital compositor
- John Moffatt
- 3D animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Moris Molino
- Visual effects artist
- Ann Monn
- Visual effects supervisor: VisionArt
- Craig A. Mumma
- On-set supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Bob Munroe
- Matte artist: Illusion Arts
- Kenneth Nakada
- Digital effects artist: Digital Art Media
- Dan Naulin (Dan Naulin)
- Digital effects supervisor: Double Negative
- Charlie Noble
- Freelance senior 3D animator: Double Negative Ltd
- Jane O'Callaghan
- Digital compositor
- Joe Pavlo
- CG R&D programmer
- Martin Preston
- Digital compositor: Double Negative
- Paul Riddle
- Technical support: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Costa Roussakis
- Visual effects
- Jose Ruisanchez
- Visual effects film editor: Double Negative
- John Seymour
- Digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Rasha Shalaby
- Digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Dave Simmons
- 2D digital effects designer
- Sarah Soulsby
- Visual effects producer
- Robert Stadd
- Laser scanning
- Kev Stenning
- Digital artist
- Ileana Stravoskiadi
- Visual effects designer/director
- Dusan Strugar
- Cg technical director: Double Negative
- Fredrik Sundqvist
- Visual effects producer: Mobility Inc
- Paul Taglianetti
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Aaron Tankenson
- Digital paint artist: Pacific Title & Art Studio
- Lynn Tigar
- Production assistant
- Clare Tinsley
- Production assistant: Double Negative
- Pat Valerie
- 2D artist: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Tracey Vaz
- Digital compositor: Visionart
- Alette Vernon
- Technical support: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Mark Visser
- 3D animator
- Derek Wentworth
- 3D animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Patrik Witzmann
- 2D artist: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
- Alphonso Young
- Visual effects editor
- John Campuzano (*)
- Visual effects coordinator/visual effects post producer
- Jane Everett (*) ( as producer)
- Executive assistant: VisionArt
- Kate Neumann (*)
- Digital artist: Mobility
- David J. Smith (*)
Stunts
- Stunt stand-in: Janet Jackson
- Dartenea Bryant
- Stunts
- Jared S. Eddo
- Stunt coordinator
- Mickey Gilbert
- Stunt double: Janet Jackson
- Kelsee King-Devoreaux
- Stunt coordinator
- Alan Oliney
Camera
- Video assist operator
- David Aloni
- Steadicam operator
- Stephen S. Campanelli
- Rigging grip
- John S. Campbell
- Electrician
- Shawn Duchscherer
- Rigging grip
- Clayton Fowler
- Assistant camera
- Paul Gibilisco
- Gaffer
- James J. Gilson
- Lighting console programmer
- Daniel Graff
- Dolly grip: "b" camera
- Michael Guthrie
- Rigging electrician
- Sean Higgins
- Electrician
- Darren Langer
- Electrician
- George Lozano Jr.
- Chief rigging technician
- John Martens
- Still photographer
- Bruce McBroom
- Director of photography: second unit
- Don McCuaig
- First assistant camera
- Fred L. McLane
- Visual effects video assist
- Paul Murphey
- First assistant camera
- Reggie Newkirk
- Electrician
- Travis Panarisi
- Assistant camera
- Frank Parrish
- Rigging electrician
- Morten Petersen
- Rigging electrician
- William Self
- Camera loader
- Ingrid Semler
- Lighting technician
- William Skinner
- Grip
- Don Telles
- Camera operator: "a" camera
- Joseph D. Urbanczyk
- Best boy rigging grip
- Rick Uva
- Film loader
- Roger Wall
- Electrician
- Kelly Way
- Lighting technician
- Doug Ednie (*)
- Assistant camera
- Edward A. Gutentag (*)
- Assistant camera
- Ken Little Jr. (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Yvonne Bastidos
- Specialty costumer
- Dorothy Bulac
- Specialty costumes
- Beate Eisele
- Fat suit fabricator
- Claire Flewin
- Costume illustrator
- Haleen K. Holt
- Set costumer
- Marylou Lim
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Laura Behary
- First assistant editor
- Richard Currie
- Second assistant editor
- Yoshie Ishiguro
- Assistant editor
- Alan Z. McCurdy
- Additional editor
- Michael L. Sale
Music department
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Musician
- George Doering
- Music coordinator
- Rick Fleishman
- Orchestrator
- Daniel Hamuy
- Music editor
- Jim Harrison
- Orchestrator
- Alexander Janko
- Music supervisor
- Gary Jones
- Music coordinator
- Dave Jordan
- Song producer
- Tim Mosley
- Scoring consultant
- Krys Newman (Krystyna Newman)
- Orchestral scoring recordist
- John Rodd
- Music recording engineer
- Douglas Romanow
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Musician: french horn
- James Thatcher
- Music editor
- Tom Villano
- Music supervisor
- Happy Walters
- Music recordist
- Guy Defazio (*)
Other crew
- Key craft service
- Paul Abraham
- Assistant location manager
- Madeline Bell
- Script supervisor
- Susan Bierbaum
- Stand-in
- Greg Bronson
- Production assistant
- Raul Celaya
- Animal trainer
- Cathy Churchman
- Production medic
- Sam M. Cobb
- Second assistant accountant
- Yolanda T. Cochran
- Assistant location manager
- Tyler Elliott
- Medical advisor
- Louis Farah
- Spacesuit technician
- Sam Greenmun
- Puppeteer
- Jurgen Heimann
- Location scout
- Sam Holland
- Production assistant
- Taylor James Howard
- Layout board
- Steven Jetton
- Production assistant
- Fallon Johnson
- Assistant location manager
- William Jorgenson
- Production assistant
- Jason Z. Kemp
- Production assistant: South Carolina
- Karen Keyes
- Location scout
- Stone Lyons
- Key set medic
- Tamara Maellaro
- Computer/video playback
- Larry Markart
- Key assistant location manager
- Peter Martorano
- Location manager
- Liz Matthews
- Script coordinator
- Robert Sidney Mellette
- Translator
- Paul J. Memmi
- Assistant production coordinator
- Matt Messina (Matt V. Messina)
- Assistant: Peter Segal
- Scott Michael Levine
- First assistant accountant
- Michael Morgenthal
- Set production assistant: second unit
- Keith Potter
- Unit publicist
- Bronwyn Preston
- Production auditor
- Glen Richard
- Assistant accountant
- Jim Schiro
- Assistant: Michael Ewing and Peter Segal
- Eli Shtrum
- Second assistant: Brian Grazer
- Taylor Singer (Talley Singer)
- Studio teacher
- Jack Stern
- Puppeteer
- Bill Sturgeon
- Layout board
- John Trujillo
- Animal trainer
- Brian Turi
- Production coordinator
- Gretchen Van Zeebroeck
- Exec. asst. to james d. brubaker
- Regina A. Warendorp
- Payroll accountant
- Michael Bo Wat
- Dental appliances: Cinovation Studios
- Chad Waters
- Personal assistant to Eddie Murphy
- Randy Webster
- Assistant: Brian Grazer
- Tom Williams
- Production secretary
- Brook Worley
- Production safety
- Mark Chambers (*)
- Creative assistant
- Randee Lynne Jensen (*)
- Assistant location manager
- Ellen Lent (*)
(*) uncredited