Antboy
(Antboy)
Credits
Cast
- Pelle Nøhrmann / Antboy
- Oscar Dietz
- Ida
- Amalie Kruse Jensen
- Wilhelm
- Samuel Ting Graf
- Dr. Gæmelkrå / Loppen
- Nicolas Bro
- Amanda
- Cecilie Alstrup Tarp
- Allan
- Marcuz Jess Petersen
- Mark
- Johannes Jeffries Sørensen
- Mor
- Lærke Winther (Lærke Winther Andersen)
- Far
- Frank Thiel
- Carsten
- Thomas Voss
- Mr. Sommersted
- Caspar Phillipson
- Lille pige
- Nicoline Melbye Andreassen
- School Photographer
- Jonas Schmidt
- Pelle's teacher
- Nanna Schaumburg-Müller (Nanna Schaumburg-Muller)
- Thief
- Aske Bang
- School Janitor
- Jakob Engmann (Jakob B. Engmann)
- Reporter
- Thomas Hwan
- Mrs. Gæmmelkrå
- Elsebeth Steentoft
- Dreng i skolegård
- Howard Hao Thanh Bach
- Amandas veninde 1
- Lisa Gro Lange Olsen
- Amandas veninde 2
- Louise Munkøe
- Amandas veninde 3
- Solveig Lak Møller
- Amandas veninde 4
- Asha Khalid
- Louise
- Alberte Littau Olsen
- Rikke
- Helena Hingebjerg
- Police Officer
- Kenneth Bøgh Andersen
- Skipper
- Knoppers
- Amanda (voice: English version)
- Amber Barbell
- Photographer (voice: English version)
- Bobby DeMuro
- Narrator (voice: English version)
- Frank Donner
- Pelle Nøhrmann / Antboy (voice: English version)
- Nicholas Keenan
- The Flea (voice: English version)
- Hugh Lehane
- Female News Reporter (voice: English version)
- Jennifer Lee Page
- Janitor (voice: English version)
- Rick Santizo
- Ida (voice: English version)
- Nicole Tompkins
- Police Woman
- Inge Lise Goltermann (*)
- Reporter (voice: English version)
- Sonny Lahey (*)
- Betjent
- Michael Robdrup (*)
- TV narrator
- Claus Thobo-Carlsen (*)
Director
- Director
- Ask Hasselbalch
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Anders Ølholm
- Based on
- Kenneth Bøgh Andersen (The Antboy books by)
- Storyline
- Nikolaj Arcel
- Storyline
- Torbjørn Rafn
Producer
- Co-producer
- Jeppe N. Christensen
- Executive producer
- Bo Ehrhardt
- Executive producer
- Birgitte Hald
- Producer
- Birgitte Hald
- Post producer
- Mette Høst Hansen
- Producer
- Eva Jakobsen
- Producer
- Lea Løbger
Music
- Music
- Peter Peter
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Niels Reedtz Johansen
Editor
- Editor
- Peter Brandt
- Editor
- My Thordal
Casting
- Casting director
- Anders Nygaard
Production design
- Production designer
- Nikolaj Danielsen
- Production designer
- M. Wan Sputnick
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Kristian Boysen
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Louize Nissen
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Vickie Aviaja (2nd Unit)
- Makeup assistant
- Vickie Aviaja
- Makeup artist
- Trine Cordes (2nd Unit) (Trine Cordes Berg)
- Makeup artist
- Dorte Jacobsen (2nd Unit)
- Hairdresser
- Bettina Lervig
- Makeup and hair designer
- Bjørg Serup
Production management
- Post supervisor
- Anne Katrine Andersen (Pre-production) (Anne-Kathrine Andersen)
- Production manager
- Karen Baumbach
- Post production producer
- Ramy DuBrow
- Assistant production manager
- Ann Louise Klit Broholm Hansen
- Unit production manager
- Katinka Haxthausen (2nd Unit)
- Unit production manager
- Mette Kjærgaard (Dummy)
- Unit production manager
- William Knuttel (2nd Unit)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Antony Castle
- First assistant director
- Jannich Grønnemose
- First assistant director
- Katinka Haxthausen (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Mette Kjærgaard (Pilot)
- First assistant director
- William Knuttel (Second unit)
Art department
- Graphics design
- Sara Paludan Battrup (Intern)
- On-set property master
- Sara Paludan Battrup (Pilot)
- Craftsman
- Søren Baun Jeppesen
- Prop master
- Arvid Berg-Ørnbak
- Set dresser
- Kristian Boysen
- Props
- Mads Koppel
- Illustrator
- Poul Arne Kring (Visual concept)
- Craftsman
- Hans Peter Ludvigsen (Studio)
- Storyboard
- Lars Munck
- Logo designer
- Erik Petri (Antboy logo)
- Property master
- Karsten Poulsen (2nd Unit) (Karsten Noel Poulsen)
- Storyboard
- Kim Syberg (2nd Unit)
- Graphics design
- Ann Kirstine Brøgger Sørensen (Intern)
- Illustrator
- Anders Walter
Sound department
- Sound designer
- Bo Asdal (Bo Asdal Andersen)
- Dubber
- Ramy DuBrow (English)
- Additional sound designer
- Simon Ellegaard
- Sound designer
- Thomas Huus
- Foley recordist
- Hannu Karppinen
- Foley editor
- Pietu Korhonen
- Foley supervisor
- Heikki Kossi
- Sound consultant
- Hans Møller
- Dubber
- Laura Prieto (English)
- Sound director
- Rune Bjerre Sand (2nd Unit) (Rune Sand)
- Adr engineer
- Rick Santizo (English version)
- Dialogue editor
- Rick Santizo (English version)
- Re-recording mixer
- Rick Santizo (English version)
- Sound mix
- Eddie Simonsen (Trailer)
- Sound director
- Oskar Skriver (2nd Unit)
- Boom operator
- Bo Asdal Andersen (*)
- Mix stage engineer
- Simon Ellegaard (*)
- Sound mixer
- Thomas Pape (*) (Behind the scenes)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Mark Hedegaard
- Special effects assistant
- Carl-Oscar Højmark (Carl Oscar Høimark)
- Special effects coordinator
- Hummer Høimark
- Special effects senior technician
- Christian Kitter
- Special effects wire specialist
- Lars Kolding Andersen
- Special effects assistant
- Anders Nylander
Visual effects
- Artist
- Andy Alesik (3D) (Andreas Alesik)
- Compositor
- Rodrigo Fiallega
- Compositor
- Eric Gustafsson
- Compositor
- Adalsteinn Hallgrimsson
- Visual effects producer
- Rikke Gjerløv Hansen (Ghost VFX)
- 3D artist
- Peter Hartwig
- Modeling
- Oldrich Holy
- On set supervisor
- Ivan Kondrup Jensen
- Compositor
- Martin Marinov
- Compositor
- Michael Nielsen (Michael Holm Nielsen)
- Visual effects artist
- Alexander Nietzold
- On set supervisor
- Phillip Prahl
- On set supervisor
- Aksel Studsgaard (Aksel Studsgarth)
- Tracking artist
- Mikael Theander
- Compositor
- Jamie Wandrop (Jamie Wandroph)
- Matte paint artist
- Isabel Westling
- Matte paint artist
- Mikael Widegren
- Compositor
- George Yildiz
- Lead compositor
- Thomas Øhlenschlæger
- Visual effects supervisor
- Thomas Øhlenschlæger (Ghost VFX)
- On set vfx supervision
- Peter Hartwig (*)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Stig Günther
- Stunt double
- Stig Günther (Nicolas Bro/Loppen)
- Stunt double
- Sidsel Jensen
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Deni Jordan
- Stunt performer
- Oliver Juhrs
- Stunt technician
- Lars Andersen (Lars Kolding Andersen)
- Stunt technician
- Anders Thomsen (Anders Nylander Thomsen)
Camera
- Octocopter
- Tao Ahler
- Lighting assistant
- Martin Andersen (2nd Unit)
- Steadicam operator
- Kristian Appel
- Lighting assistant
- Mikkel Bentzon (And extra help)
- First assistant camera
- Søren Berthelin
- Digital imaging technician
- Mark Dingli
- Video assistant
- Mark Dingli
- Lighting assistant
- Thomas Ditzel (And extra help)
- Grip assistant
- Rune A. Egegaard
- Lighting intern
- Niclas Fusager
- Second unit director of photography
- Rasmus Heise
- Gaffer
- Michael Wils (Michael Wils Jensen)
- Still photographer
- Jens Juncker-Jensen
- Gaffer
- Morten Kildegaard (2nd Unit)
- Poster photographer
- Rolf Konow
- Still photographer
- Rolf Konow
- First assistant camera
- Andreas Krohn (2nd Unit)
- Steadicam operator
- Steffen Wiedemann Larsen
- Grip
- Jimmy Leavens
- Focus puller
- Linda Laage (Laage Linda)
- Lighting assistant
- Josef Lopez (And extra help)
- Lighting technician
- Jonas Madsen (2nd Unit)
- Digital imaging technician
- Christian H. Nielsen (Christian Helskov Nielsen)
- Grip assistant
- Jens Pede Pedersen (Jens Peder Pedersen)
- Clapper loader
- Søren Pedersen (2nd Unit)
- Steadicam operator
- Anders Holck (Anders Holck Petersen)
- Cinematographer
- Julius Waag Poulsen (Behind-the-scenes)
- First assistant camera
- John Frimann Rasmussen
- Gaffer
- Martin Riello (Pilot)
- Octocopter
- Rasmus Rygaard
- Lighting assistant
- Gabriel Stefan (And extra help)
- Lighting technician
- Peter Junker Sørensen
- Cinematographer
- Kasper Voltzmann (Behind-the-scenes)
- Grip
- Lars 'Snitt' Weirsøe (Pilot) (Lars Weirsøe)
- Director of photography
- Sophie Winqvist (Pilot)
Wardrobe department
- Costume runner
- Lulu Betz
- Costumes
- Grith Deleuran (Second unit)
- Costume assistant
- Neel Deleuran
Editorial department
- Editor
- Anders Albjerg (Pilot)
- Post-production coordinator
- Anne Katrine Andersen (Anne-Kathrine Andersen)
- Behind-the-scenes editor
- Magnus Balle-Petersen
- Digital mastering
- Jonas Bergmann (Operator)
- Trailer editor
- Gregers Dohn
- Additional editor
- Carla Luffe Heintzelmann
- Colorist
- Sandra Klass
- Assistant editor
- Liv Lynge
- Digital mastering
- Andi Benjamin Pedersen (Operator)
- Colorist
- Oliver Wolff
Music department
- Music technician
- Peter Kyed
- Composer
- Peter Peter (*) (Theme music)
Other crew
- Continuity
- Sedsel Andersen
- Scripter
- Sedsel Andersen
- Head of press
- Camilla Baggesen
- Producer assistant
- Nina Bisgaard
- Ant specialist
- Ole Bjerggaard
- Producer assistant
- Signe Emilie Bjørke
- School intern
- Robert Castle (Primary)
- System administrator
- Jimmy Christensen
- Nanny
- Zanitha Conchas
- Consultant
- Bo Damgaard (Filmfyn)
- Production assistant
- Francesco Del Core (Pilot)
- Promotional trailer
- Gregers Dohn
- Coordination
- Victor Elizalde (North American)
- Executive in charge
- Victor Elizalde (For Viva Pictures)
- Assistant to director
- Jannich Grønnemose
- Coordinator
- Jannich Grønnemose (Statis)
- Production
- Ann-Louise Klit Broholm Hansen (And assistant to producer) (Ann Louise Klit Broholm Hansen)
- Behind-the-scenes
- Simon L. Hast
- Intern
- Simon L. Hast (2nd Unit)
- Stand-in
- Frederik Le Févre Honoré (Antboy)
- Consultant
- Rasmus Horskjær (Det Danske Filminstitut)
- Legal advisor
- Birgitte Hovmand
- Producer assistant
- Maja Hviid
- Nanny
- Silja Cohn Jeppesen (Funen)
- Producer assistant
- Maria Møller Kjeldgaard
- Runner
- Theis Kongsbak (2nd Unit)
- Behind the scenes
- Clara Jantzen Kreinøe (Coordinator)
- Producer assistant
- Clara Jantzen Kreinøe
- School intern
- Bo Hulbæk Kuntz (Primary)
- Marketing manager
- Linda Markussen
- Runner
- Jeppe Marstrand
- Coordinator
- Julie Linn Milling (Statis)
- Producer assistant
- Meera Møngaard
- Communications consultant
- Freddy Neumann
- Accountant
- Mette Nørtoft
- Dog trainer
- Jeanett Olsen
- Double
- Erik Petri (The Flea)
- Accounting
- J.S. Revision
- Runner
- Jeppe Green Schelde
- Runner
- Toke Schultze (2nd Unit)
- Runner
- Simon Koefoed Schwartz
- Producer assistant
- Birgitte Sundbøll
- Head of administration
- Claus Thobo-Carlsen (Nimbus)
- Film and distribution manager
- Sune Lind Thomsen
- Coordinator
- Andrea Vergara (Statis)
- Coordination
- Xiaojuan Zhou (North American)
- Production accountant assistant
- Gitte Lykke Jensen (*)
- Script translator
- Christian Knudsen (*)
- Production accountant
- Lise Krogsgaard (*)
(*) uncredited