Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse
(Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse)
Credits
Cast
- Ben Goudy
- Tye Sheridan
- Carter Grant
- Logan Miller
- Augie Foster
- Joey Morgan
- Denise Russo
- Sarah Dumont
- Scout Leader Rogers
- David Koechner
- Kendall Grant
- Halston Sage
- Miss Fielder
- Cloris Leachman
- Chloe
- Niki Koss
- Corporal Reeves
- Hiram A. Murray
- Travis
- Lukas Gage
- Drunk Man
- Drew Droege
- Jeff
- Patrick Schwarzenegger
- Ron the Janitor
- Blake Anderson
- Amber the Zombie Stripper
- Elle Evans
- Jawless Zombie
- Matthew Cardarople
- Deputy Zombie
- Missy Martinez
- Nerdy Kid
- Cameron Elmore
- Bathrobe Zombie
- Zale Kessler
- Party Attacker Zombie
- Tony Gardner
- DJ
- Dillon Francis
- Peter Morris
- Theo Kypri
- Hot Party Girl
- Becktoria (*)
- Zombie Pack Leader
- Laura Bedwell-Young (*)
- Goth Zombie
- Laura Bush (*)
- Survivor
- Courtney Cooper (*)
- Jail Zombie
- Feather Rae Dawn (*)
- Scary Kid
- Jose Diaz (*)
- Patient Zero
- Jeremy Dunn (*)
- Steve Daniels
- Leon Farmer (*)
- Scout
- Jordan Fuller (*)
- Zombie Cat Performer
- Brianna Gardner (*)
- Zombie Victim
- Tom Valentine Gelo (*)
- Kate Goudy
- Laurel Harris (*)
- Hot Party Girl
- Alexandra Ibrahim (*)
- Adult Zombie
- Janell Islas (*)
- Survivor
- Leo Misha King (*)
- Asian Shopkeeper
- John Kreng (*)
- Beth Daniels
- Sara Malakul Lane (*)
- Selfie Prom Date
- Britt Loren (*)
- Pretty Girl
- Steffanie Malanga (*)
- Hot Party Girl
- Sandy Martinez (*)
- Hot Girl
- Julie Paige (*)
- Hot Party Girl
- JoAnna Pallante (*)
- Soldier
- Ardeshir Radpour (*)
- Hot Girl
- Arielle Raycene (*)
- Pool Party Zombie
- Cliff Redding (*)
- Straggler Zombie
- Lisa Richman (*)
- U5
- Brittany Riley (*)
- Zombie
- Efren John Rowan (*)
- Zombie cop
- David Rowden (*)
- Mother Zombie
- Rebecca Rowley (*)
- Hugs Not Drugs Zombie
- Joel Shock (*)
- Pool Party Zombie
- Katherine Stephens-Miller (*)
- Zombie Cat Performer
- Lilo Tauvao (*)
- Pool Party Zombie
- Dorinda Townsend (*)
- Hot Party Girl
- Yana Trofimova (*)
- YOLO Zombie
- Rudy Villagrana (*)
- Jail Zombie
- Adam J. Wagener (*)
- Party Girl / Zombie
- Morgan Womack (*)
Director
- Director
- Christopher B. Landon
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Carrie Evans (Carrie Lee Wilson)
- Screenplay
- Emi Mochizuki
- Screenplay
- Christopher B. Landon
- Story
- Lona Williams
- Story
- Carrie Evans (Carrie Lee Wilson)
- Story
- Emi Mochizuki
Producer
- Executive producer
- Bryan Brucks
- Producer
- Andy Fickman
- Producer
- Todd Garner
- Executive producer
- Samson Mucke
- Executive producer
- Sean Robins
- Co-producer
- Betsy Sullenger
Music
- Music
- Matthew Margeson
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Brandon Trost
Editor
- Editor
- Jim Page
Casting
- Casting director
- Nicole Daniels
- Casting director
- Courtney Bright (Courtney Sheinin)
- Casting director
- Joseph Middleton (*)
Production design
- Production designer
- Nathan Amondson
Art direction
- Art director
- William Budge
- Additional photography
- Nick Ralbovsky (*)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Fontaine Beauchamp Hebb
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Marylou Lim
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Steven E. Anderson
- Makeup artist
- Cary Ayers
- Creature designer
- Michael Broom
- Special effects contact lenses
- Kevin Carter
- Special makeup effects artist
- Carlton Coleman
- Special makeup effects artist
- Steve Costanza
- Special makeup effects artist
- Robert Kato DeStefan
- Makeup artist
- Jed Dornoff
- Special makeup effects artist
- Rocky Faulkner
- Special makeup effects artist
- Thomas Floutz
- Special makeup effects designer and supervisor
- Tony Gardner
- Additional hair stylist
- Ursula Ward
- Makeup effects department co-head
- Ralis Kahn
- Special makeup effects artist
- Brian Kinney
- Special makeup effects artist
- Brad Look
- Special makeup effects artist
- Adrienne Lynn
- Special makeup effects artist
- Liz Mendoza
- Special makeup effects artist
- Bart Mixon
- Special makeup effects artist
- Danielle Noe
- Special makeup effects artist
- Alexei O'Brien
- Makeup effects technician
- Brad Palmer
- Makeup artist
- Stephanie Kae Panek
- Key makeup artist
- Heather Plott
- Special makeup effects artist
- Joe Podnar
- Special makeup effects artist
- Dave Snyder
- Special makeup effects artist
- Greg Solomon
- Special makeup effects artist
- Natalie Thimm
- Department head hair stylist
- Vito Trotta
- Makeup department head
- Michele Tyminski
- Makeup effects department head
- Hugo Villasenor
- Key hair stylist
- Karen Zanki
- Lens technician
- Sean Kenney (*)
- Lens technician
- Sava Markovic (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- Jenna Kerr
- Executive in charge of production
- Betsy Megel
- Unit production manager
- Samson Mucke
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Michelle Gritzer
- Second unit director
- Mike Gunther
- First assistant director
- Ryan Krayser (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Jeff Rosenberg
- First assistant director
- Dale Stern
Art department
- Set dresser
- David Agajanian
- Set dresser
- Lawson Brown
- Storyboard artist
- Timothy Burgard
- Art assistant
- Lia Burton
- Leadman
- Jon J. Bush
- Storyboard artist
- Robert Castillo (Interstitial segments)
- General foreman
- Derek du Bellier (Reshoots)
- Propmaker
- Derek du Bellier
- Construction foreman
- Eduardo H. Esparza
- Set dresser
- Andrew Gersh
- Construction coordinator
- Roger Kelton
- Art dept coordinator
- Cynthia Kershaw
- Assistant propmaster
- Lance Larson
- Art department assistant
- Danielle Lee
- Art coordinator
- Gerald Lehtola
- Storyboard artist
- Vincent Lucido
- On-set painter
- Mike Lytle
- Property master
- Steven B. Melton
- On set dresser
- Martin Milligan
- Set decoration coordinator
- Chelsey Morin
- Graphic designer
- Steven Samanen
- Paint foreman
- Brett Shannon
- Concept artist
- Emmanuel Shiu
- Set dresser
- Craig Stoa
- Art pa
- Kimberly Anne Watkins
Sound department
- Assistant supervising sound editor
- Paul Aulicino
- Boom operator
- Craig Dollinger
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Marc Fishman
- Re-recording mix technician
- Eric Flickinger
- Adr mixer
- Judah Getz
- Dialogue editor
- Shane Hayes
- Foley intern
- Angel Josue Hernandez
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Adam Jenkins
- Sound utility
- Bryan Mendoza
- Sound mixer
- Steven Morrow
- Foley artist
- Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit
- Boom operator
- Miles J.D. Vedder
- Foley mixer
- Brett Voss
- Foley artist
- Jeffrey Wilhoit
Special effects
- Special effects foreman
- Jared Baker
- Special effects technician
- Frank Willis Balzer
- Special effects coordinator
- Ron Bolanowski
- Special effects technician
- Darrell Burgess
- Lead puppeteer
- Peter A. Chevako
- Hair and fur fabricator
- Reggie Rizzo
Visual effects
- 3D modeler
- Lenora Acidera
- Digital compositor
- Jason Arrieta
- Character fx artist
- Tyler Cayce
- Visual effects editor
- Ayse Dedeoglu (Atomic Fiction)
- Visual effects
- Matthew Nowicki DuVall
- Digital compositor
- Aidan Fraser
- Digital artist
- Jason Funk
- Digital artist
- Paul Hargrave (Atomic Fiction)
- Matte painter
- Seth Hill
- Senior look development and lighting artist
- Timothy Hoffman
- Matchmove artist
- Chen Kuang Hsu (Atomic Fiction)
- Visual effects production support
- Jessica Katz
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sukhnoor Kaur
- CG generalist
- Andras Kavalecz (Atomic Fiction)
- Digital compositor
- Jia Kim
- Matchmove lead
- Jin Yong Kim (Atomic Fiction)
- Compositing supervisor
- Woei Lee (Atomic Fiction)
- Visual effects artist
- Cindy Lin
- Digital artist
- Patrick Louie (Atomic Fiction)
- Look development/lighting technical director
- Saurabh Maurya (Atomic Fiction)
- Vp finance
- Marc Ostroff (Atomic Fiction)
- Cg modeler
- Michael Vincent Palleschi
- Digital compositor
- David Philogene
- Visual effects executive producer
- Marc Sadeghi
- Visual effects artist
- Anselm Seherr-Thoss
- Digital compositor
- Jedediah Smith
- 3D modeler
- Myungki Song
- Rotoscoper
- Annalisa Torina
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ryan Tudhope
- Visual effects coordinator
- Megan McDonald (*) (Atomic Fiction)
- Digital artist
- Grover Richardson (*)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Matt Allmen (Joey morgan)
- Stunt performer
- Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
- Stunt coordinator
- James Armstrong (Opening sequence & additional photography)
- Stunt performer
- Hardy Awadjie
- Stunts
- Jeffrey G. Barnett
- Stunt double
- Helena Barrett (Halston Sage)
- Stunt performer
- Freddy Bouciegues
- Stunt performer
- Tim Connolly
- Stunt performer
- Esteban Cueto
- Stunt performer
- Gui DaSilva-Greene
- Stunt performer
- Andrew Emilio DeCesare
- Stunt performer
- Holland Diaz
- Stunts
- Joe Dryden
- Stunt performer
- Thomas DuPont
- Stunt performer
- Matt Emig
- Utility stunts
- Dennis Fitzgerald
- Stunt double
- Alice Ford (Sarah Dumont)
- Stunt performer
- Dillon Francis
- Stunts
- Joey Gardner (Zombie)
- Stunts
- Khalid Ghajji
- Stunt performer
- Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez
- Stunt coordinator
- Mike Gunther
- Stunt performer
- Benjamin Hoffman
- Stunts
- Benjamin Hoffman
- Stunt performer
- Jermaine Holt
- Stunt zombie
- Zach Hudson
- Stunt performer
- Antal Kalik
- Stunt performer
- Dennis Keiffer
- Stunt performer
- Lauren Mary Kim
- Stunts
- Lauren Mary Kim
- Stunt performer
- John Kreng
- Stunts
- Mariusz Kubicki
- Stunt performer
- Efka Kvaraciejus
- Stunts
- Theo Kypri
- Stunts
- Sabrina LeBrun
- Logan miller
- Don Lee
- Stunt double
- Don Lee (Logan miller)
- Stunt performer
- Bethany Levy
- Stunt performer
- Sli Lewis
- Stunt double
- Dan Mast (David Koechner)
- Stunts
- Dan Mast
- Stunt performer
- Antony Matos
- Stunt performer
- Sam Medina
- Stunts
- Mark Musashi
- Stunt double Leon Charles Farmer
- Jessen Noviello
- Stunt performer
- Natalie Padilla
- Stunts
- Natalie Padilla
- Stunt double
- Bridgett Riley (Cloris Leachman)
- Stunt rigger
- Alex Schoenauer
- Stunt performer
- Matt Shadden (Stunt previz)
- Stunt double
- Paul E. Short (David Koechner)
- Stunts
- Paul E. Short
- Stunt double
- Geran Simpson
- Stunt performer
- Caine Sinclair
- Stunt performer
- Tim Sitarz
- Stunts
- Eric Stratemeier
- Stunt rigger
- Jack Tamplin
- Stunt performer
- Mallory Thompson
- Stunt rigger
- Jose L. Vasquez
- Stunts
- Jose L. Vasquez
- Stunt performer
- Torrey Vogel
- Stunts
- David Wald
- Stunt double
- Webster Whinery Jr. (Tye Sheridan)
- Stunt double
- Justin T. Woods (Patrick Schwarzenegger)
- Utility stunts
- Kyle Woods
Camera
- Lamp operator
- Matthew Boda (Additional photography)
- Loader
- Francis Thomas Capone
- Lighting technician
- Andrew Clarke
- Best boy grip
- Jonathan Coyne
- Gaffer
- Justin Duval
- Lighting console programmer
- Ben Dynice
- First assistant camera
- David Erickson (B camera)
- Electrician
- John P. Fleenor
- 2nd unit key grip
- Shaun Giordano
- Dolly grip
- Justen Hernandez
- Key rigging grip
- Chad Herr
- Camera intern
- Blake Hooks
- Rigging electric
- Steve Irvine
- Electrician
- Dennis Ivarsson
- Lighting technician
- Jordan Johnson
- Grip
- Donald Jones
- Best boy electric
- Matthew Kistenmacher
- Camera operator
- Eric Leach ("b" camera)
- Grip gang boss
- Fred Lopez
- Lighting technician
- Thomas McCarty
- A camera operator
- BJ McDonnell (Steadicam operator)
- First assistant camera
- Markus Mentzer ("a" camera)
- Camera operator
- Phil Miller
- Director of photography
- Phil Miller (Vfx)
- Key grip
- Phil Miller
- Video assist operator
- Greg Mitchell
- Grip
- Kris Ostergaard
- Lighting technician
- Michael Piekutowski
- Grip
- Luke Poole
- Electrician
- Bradley D. Reed
- Technocrane operator
- Ralph Scherer
- Lighting technician
- Dick Smart
- Best boy rigging electric
- Peter M. Smith
- Second unit
- Brian Sowell (Camera operator)
- Electrician
- Taylor Evan Sparks
- Grip
- Erica Thurlow
Wardrobe department
- Textile artist
- Michelle D'Antonio
- Set costumer
- Jason M. Moore
- Costumer
- Fran Murphy
- Key costumer
- Andrea Napier
- Set costumer
- Behnaz Shokouhi
- Costume production assistant
- Grace Swoope
- Set costumer
- Carlie Tracey
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate editor
- Philip Beckner
- Editorial Dailies Creation
- Ryan Coursey
- Senior digital intermediate colorist
- John Daro
- First assistant editor
- Bernie E. Gomez
- NextLAB operator
- Daniel Sessoms
- Producer
- Christina E. Wasell (Dailies)
- First assistant editor
- Matt Willard
- NextLAB operator
- Brian Gee (*)
Music department
- Music preparation
- Jonathan Bartz
- Orchestrator
- Susie Bench
- Music preparation
- Candy Bilyk
- Score mixer
- Al Clay
- Conductor
- Tim Davies
- Lead orchestrator
- Tim Davies
- Digital score recordist
- Kevin Globerman
- Head of music preparation
- Mark Graham
- Music preparation
- Gregory Jamrok
- Orchestrator
- Jeremy Levy
- Score technical engineer
- Fabio Marks
- Music editor
- Kevin McKeever
- Orchestral engineer
- Alan Meyerson
- Orchestrator
- Andres Montero
- Music preparation
- Victor Pesavento
- Orchestra contractor
- Peter Rotter
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Composer
- Jason Soudah (Additional music)
- Score mixing assistant
- Alvin Wee
- Music preparation
- Joe Zimmerman
Other crew
- Set production assistant
- Christopher Scott Allen
- Production coordinator
- Mark Asaro
- Production assistant
- Nicole Baker
- Payroll accountant
- Stacey Barber
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Michael Beatrice
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jonathan Behar
- Coordinator
- Adam Bradley (Paramount Pictures)
- Unit publicist
- Gregg Brilliant
- Office production assistant
- James Burg
- Animal provider
- Sarah Clifford
- Cat trainer
- Sarah Clifford
- Medic
- Thomas Conrad
- Assistant
- Raffy Cortina (Mr. Landon)
- Production assistant
- Grace Craig
- Stand-in
- Timothy Donovan (David Koechner)
- Assistant
- Whitney Engstrom (Mr. Fickman)
- Assistant
- Mario Garcia (Mr. Garner)
- Staff set production assistant
- Wendy Geary
- Script supervisor
- Liz Graham (Second unit)
- Stand-in
- Phillip Gramm (Joey morgan)
- Production secretary
- Danielle Halagarda (Reshoots)
- Medical advisor
- Chris Hanson
- Assistant production coordinator
- David Heffler (Additional photography)
- First assistant account
- Johnny Holland (Additional photography)
- First assistant accountant
- Johnny Holland (Additional photography)
- Key assistant location manager
- Ted Kim
- Consultant
- Leonard Lanzi (Scout) (Len Lanzi)
- Key set medic
- Eloy Lara
- Production accountant
- Rachel Lax
- Production secretary
- Brittany Margaritis
- Medic
- Steve Martin
- Assistant
- Marykate Meath (Betsy Sullenger)
- Animal trainer
- Michael W. Miliotti (Cats)
- Assistant location manager
- Sofia Ochoa
- Rigging medic
- Patrick E. Padilla
- Production assistant
- Taylor Park (Additional photography)
- Set reconstruction
- Stephen Rhodes
- Set reconstruction
- Robert Rodriguez
- Layout board
- Mark Anthony Rojas
- Staff set production assistant
- Brian Rosko
- Key assistant location manager
- Will Ruvalcaba
- Script supervisor
- Jenny Siff (Dayplayer)
- Script supervisor
- Kris Smith
- Choreographer
- Mark Steger
- Manager of Production Safety
- William H. Stewart Sr.
- Production assistant
- Laurie Stewart
- Additional voices
- Luke Stratte-McClure
- Set medic
- Cindy Swartz
- Construction medic
- Daniel Tartre
- Stock footage
- Jodi Tripi
- First assistant accountant
- Amye Wilmes
- Staff set production assistant
- Cameron Zickrick
- Staff set production assistant
- Christopher Zou
- Script research
- Michelle Dunton (*)
- Layout board
- Katherine Grace (*)
- 4D Effects Editor
- Daniel Yi (*)
(*) uncredited