Machete Kills
(Machete Kills)
Credits
Cast
- Machete
- Danny Trejo
- Voz
- Mel Gibson
- Mendez
- Demian Bichir (Demián Bichir)
- Miss San Antonio
- Amber Heard
- Luz
- Michelle Rodriguez
- Desdemona
- Sofía Vergara
- Mr. President
- Carlos Estevez (Charlie Sheen)
- La Camaleón
- Lady Gaga
- El Camaleón 4
- Antonio Banderas
- El Cameleón 1
- Walt Goggins (Walton Goggins)
- El Camaleón 2
- Cuba Gooding Jr.
- Cereza
- Vanessa Hudgens
- KillJoy
- Alexa Vega (Alexa Vega)
- Zaror
- Marko Zaror
- Osiris Amanapur
- Tom Savini
- Sheriff Doakes
- William Sadler
- Chepo
- Julio Oscar Mechoso
- Space Babe
- Callie Hernandez
- Billy Blair
- Billy Blair
- Clebourne
- Samuel Davis
- Lieutenant Brass
- Jason Christopher
- Doctor Villachez
- David C. Heard
- Messenger
- Carlos Rodriguez
- Radio Announcer
- Juan Zuani
- Pris
- Emmy Robbin
- Man in Bondage
- Jimmy Gonzales
- Bartender Carlos
- Pablo Bracho
- Male Tourist
- Ashley Wood
- Female Tourist
- Patricia Vonne Rodriguez (Patricia Vonne)
- Cabrito Cook
- Vincent Fuentes
- Police Captain
- Rick Delgado
- Elderly Attendant
- Dan Arellano (Daniel Arellano)
- Dollface
- Elle LaMont
- Doctor Goodbar
- Eduardo Renteria
- Grasa
- Pablo Esparza
- Stuttering Tito
- Robert Tamayo
- Doc Felix
- Felix Sabates
- Dying Cartel GUy
- Jorge Jimenez (Jorge A. Jimenez)
- Boss of Mendez
- Alejandro Antonio
- Cartel Leader
- Sam Medina
- Wife of Mendez
- Crystal Martinez
- Nurse Mona
- Electra Avellan
- Nurse Lisa
- Elise Avellan
- Nurse Fine
- Marci Madison
- Trailer Voice Guy (voice)
- Corey Burton
- Himself
- Elon Musk
- Sartana
- Jessica Alba (*)
- Esteban
- Edgar Arreola (*)
- Network Server
- Jesse Campos (*)
- FBI Agent
- Don Daro (*)
- Network Member
- Eric Vincent Davenport (*)
- Party Guest
- John Paul DeJoria (*)
- Mendez Guerilla
- William Driver (*)
- Lady D Girl
- Maria Engler (*)
- Miss Amarillo
- Heaven Elizabeth Fearn (*)
- Party Guest
- Rebecca Franchione (*)
- Mendez Guerilla
- Carlos Funes (*)
- Mendez Guerrilla
- Orlando Gallegos (*)
- Vigilante
- Gerald J. Garza (*)
- Secret Service Agent
- Mike Gassaway (*)
- Secret Service Agent
- Oliver George (*)
- Miss Houston
- Sophia Hoang (*)
- President's Bodyguard
- Jesse James (*)
- Mendez Guerilla
- Jacob Kilgore (*)
- FBI Agent
- Irvin Lewis (*)
- Secret Service Agent
- Jennie Lieber (*)
- Cardiologist
- Ripley Lowe (*)
- Mendez Guerrilla
- Johnny Lozano (*)
- Voz Follower / Space Traveler
- Mirna Maddox (*)
- Padre (archive footage)
- Cheech Marin (*)
- Diner Patron (Red Plaid Shirt)
- Leonardo Montelongo (*)
- Department of Homeland Security Agent
- Dan Murphy (*)
- Miss Laredo
- Blake Newcomb (*)
- Voz's Henchman
- J.J. Perry (*)
- FBI Agent
- Shahab Pierre (*)
- FBI Agent
- Alin Gabriel Pop (*)
- Mendez Guerilla
- Francisco Ramos (*)
- Hitman Helicopter Pilot
- George Renteria (*)
- Network Member
- Scott A. Stevens (*)
- Thug
- Carl Thiel (*)
- Voz Tech Guard
- Daniel Zubiate (*)
Director
- Director
- Robert Rodriguez
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Kyle Ward
- Story
- Robert Rodriguez
- Story
- Marcel Rodriguez
Producer
- Co-producer
- Douglas Aarniokoski
- Executive producer
- Alfonso Barragan Jr.
- Associate producer
- Marina Bespalov
- Producer
- Sergei Bespalov
- Executive producer
- Terry Dougas
- Executive producer
- Sam Englebardt
- Executive producer
- Jere Hausfater
- Executive producer
- William D. Johnson
- Producer
- Aaron Kaufman
- Executive producer
- Paris Kasidokostas Latsis
- Executive producer
- Mark C. Manuel
- Producer
- Iliana Nikolic
- Co-producer
- Tom Proper
- Producer
- Aleksandr Rodnyanskiy
- Producer
- Robert Rodriguez
- Producer
- Rick Schwartz
- Executive producer
- Boris Teterev
Music
- Music
- Robert Rodriguez
- Music
- Carl Thiel
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Robert Rodriguez
Editor
- Editor
- Rebecca Rodriguez
- Editor
- Robert Rodriguez
Casting
- Casting director
- Lindsay Graham
- Casting director
- Mary Vernieu
Production design
- Production designer
- Caylah Eddleblute
- Production designer
- Steve Joyner
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- David Hack
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Nina Proctor
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Doug Field
- Art department
- Grady Holder (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- Key special makeup effects artist
- Meredith Johns
- Assistant makeup artist
- Jenny Lin
- Key hair stylist
- Joe Rivera
- Makeup artist
- Gabriel Solana
- Hair stylist
- Charles Yusko
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Dominic Cancilla (Additional photography)
- Post-production supervisor
- Tom Proper
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Vanessa Gaitan
- Additional second assistant director
- A.J. Ledesma
- Second assistant director
- David Rimer
Art department
- Set designer
- Jeff B. Adams Jr.
- 3D modeler
- Paul Alix
- Propmaker
- Steve Allen
- Storyboard artist
- Marc Baird
- Property master
- Edward J. Borasch Jr.
- Set decoration buyer
- Bart Brown
- Construction buyer
- Marcia Bruscato-Poss
- On-set dresser
- Chris Clayton
- Scenic sign painter
- Tim Dingle
- Set dresser
- Ken Gaston-Kilgore
- Leadman
- Mark Hanks
- Art department production assistant
- Taylor Kondelis
- Set dec buyer
- Jennifer Long
- Set dresser
- Will Martin
- Props p.a.
- Elizabeth McClellan
- Art department coordinator
- Mike McCutchen
- Construction
- Ivan Page
- Buyer
- Ken Parsons
- Props
- Jonathan Shaffer
- Graphic designer
- Kurt Volk
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Ethan Andrus
- Sound designer
- Clark Crawford
- Sound effects editor
- Clark Crawford
- Re-recording mixer
- Brad Engleking
- Supervising sound editor
- Brad Engleking
- Sound designer
- Paula Fairfield
- Sound effects editor
- Paula Fairfield
- Foley artist
- Catherine Harper
- Foley mixer
- David Jobe
- Post sound assistant
- T.J. Larson
- Additional sound utility
- Jason Manzano
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Sound designer
- Angelo Palazzo
- Sound effects editor
- Stuart Provine
- Supervising sound editor
- Tim Rakoczy
- Boom operator
- Tom Sturgis
Special effects
- Special effects
- Jaremy Aiello
- Special effects technician
- Zachariah Briggs
- Special effects technician
- Robert Brown
- Assistant coordinator
- Regina Castruita
- Special effects crew
- Scott Garcia
- Key special effects makeup
- Meredith Johns
- Special effects coordinator
- Joe Montenegro
- Special effects buyer
- Carrin Welch
Visual effects
- Matte painter
- Heather Abels (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Praveen Allu
- Pipeline technical director
- Murali Anagani
- Compositing
- Saurabh Arora
- Compositor
- Charles Arulraj (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Visual effects producer
- Jeff Atherton (Hydraulx)
- Senior animator
- Derek Babchishin
- Matte painter
- Bakiyaraj (Prime focus)
- Digital compositor
- Scott Balkcom
- Digital compositor
- Michael Balzer
- Senior rigger
- Giorgio Bertolone
- Technical director
- Giorgio Bertolone
- Digital compositor
- Vishal Bhardwaj
- R&d programmer
- Himanshu Bhatia (Hydraulx)
- Digital compositor
- Bhargava Boini
- Pipeline technical director
- Varun Bondwal
- Visual effects artist
- Cody Brunty
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Cadorette (Nicolas Cadorette)
- Digital compositor
- Balachandar Chandrasekaran
- Roto and paint artist
- Abhishek Chaturvedi (Rhythm and hues)
- Rigging technical director
- Hitesh Chikate (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Tech animator
- Hitesh Chikate (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Compositor
- Nolan Conrad
- Visual effects
- Joshua Cordes (Hydraulx)
- Production assistant
- Jessica Cuff (Hydraulx VFX)
- Head of production
- Shome Dasgupta
- Digital compositor
- Danish Davis
- Visual effects supervisor
- Andrew Dela Cruz
- Matchmove & rotoanim artist
- Santosh Kumar Dey (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Venuprasath Dhanapal
- Digital compositor
- Ujwal W. Dhankute
- Data operations
- Dylan Dunford
- Digital compositor
- Claire Duthie
- Roto artist
- Claire Duthie
- Sequence supervisor
- Pauline Duvall (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects artist
- Justin Ferk
- Digital compositor
- Ginesh Gandhi
- Visual effects producer
- Justin Gladden
- Visual effects artist
- Richard Gordoa
- Sequence coordinator
- Goutham
- Visual effects coordinator
- James Greig
- Senior software developer
- Adam Gritt (Prime Focus Film)
- Pipeline supervisor
- Chris Haney
- Color supervisor
- Anthony Harris
- Production accountant
- Connie Hendrix (Prime focus)
- Matchmove artist
- Aaron Herrera (Hydraulx)
- Digital compositor
- Tia Hoshizaki
- Digital compositor
- Neeraj Ingle (Rhythm & Hues)
- Roto/prep artist
- Rajeev Jeganathan (Rhythm and Hues Studios)
- Compositor
- Janet Jensen
- On-set visual effects coordinator
- Janet Jensen
- Digital compositor
- Case Johnson
- On-set visual effects assistant
- Case Johnson
- Visual effects production manager
- Case Johnson
- Digital compositor
- Sam Johnston
- Visual effects artist
- Kishor Joshi
- 3D supervisor
- Zack Judson
- Digital compositor
- Kamalakkannan
- Digital compositor
- Vivek Karmarkar
- Digital compositor
- Karthikeyan K (Karthikeyan Karuppasamy)
- Pipeline td
- Dushyant Kashyap
- Digital compositor
- Darpan Kataria
- Digital producer
- Abbigail Ponek (Abbigail Ponek)
- Roto/prep artist
- Bhavani Kishore
- Visual effects consultant
- Marc Kolbe
- Visual effects compositor
- Aditya Kolli
- Compositor
- Jai Krishnaswamy
- Sequence supervisor
- Mukesh Kumar
- Inferno/flame compositor
- Jooyong Lee (Hydraulx)
- Senior matte painter
- Sun Lee (Hydraulx)
- Compositor
- Erwan Leroy
- Compositor
- Joseph Li
- Digital compositor
- Rajavel Loganathan
- Lead compositor
- Juan David Lopez
- Visual effects artist
- Joaquin Ludewig
- Lead prep artist
- Rajendra Maharana
- Visual effects coordinator
- Zachary Mallett
- Visual effects artist
- Mika Margolles
- Visual effects editor
- Zack Mazerolle
- Visual effects production assistant
- Yves McCrae
- Cgi coordinator
- Mare McIntosh (Hydraulx VFX)
- Character rigging supervisor
- David Michaels
- Visual effects artist
- Midhun
- Visual effects assistant
- Brad Montesi
- Visual effects editor
- Zeke Morales
- Production assistant
- Elena Musacchia
- Compositor
- Karthick Muthukumar
- Digital compositor
- Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy
- Modeling supervisor
- Chun Seong Ng (Hydraulx Vancouver)
- 2D coordinator
- Denise O'Neill (Hydraulx VFX)
- Visual development
- Chris Olivia
- Matchmove artist
- Rajendra Parab
- Matte painter
- Rodgers Paul
- Fx artist
- Matt Pearson
- Visual effects artist
- Jeff Penick
- Digital compositor
- Khatal Prajakta
- Lead matte painting technical director
- Ryan Prestridge (Rhythm and hues)
- Head of editorial
- Richard Pring (Prime focus)
- Digital compositor
- Vamshi Ramasagaram
- Pipeline technical director
- Rangan Sanjeevi
- Visual effects artist
- Srinivasan Ranganathan
- Compositor
- Vijay Bharath Reddy
- Compositing lead
- Tyagi Reetuj
- Digital compositor
- Tyagi Reetuj
- Visual effects artist
- Andre Rios
- Digital compositor
- Stephen Robertson
- Visual effects executive producer
- Robert Rodriguez
- Visual effects artist
- Sandy Romero
- Compositor
- Harrison Rutherford
- Modeling supervisor
- Krystal Sae Eua (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kevin Sheldon Saldanha
- Digital intermediate data operator
- David Marcus Santoyo
- Lead compositor
- Arnab Sanyal
- Lighting lead
- Ajay Sapkale (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Visual effects editor
- Anik Seguin
- Head of digital production
- Seshaprasad (Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia)
- Roto lead
- Jimit Shah
- Cg modeler
- Shikhar Sharma
- Digital compositor
- Raman Siddharthan
- Visual effects producer
- Mark Simone (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Mrityunjay Singh (Prime focus)
- Visual effects artist
- Rahul Sinha
- Visual effects editor
- Travis Smith
- Visual effects lead
- Michael Smith-Kennard (Prime focus)
- Character rigging technical director
- Seshadri Srinidhi
- Visual effects artist
- Jeff Stanislawski
- Data i/o
- Dale Stelly
- Digital compositor
- Radhakrishnan Sundararaj
- Digital compositor
- Mohite Suraj
- Visual effects editor
- Josh Sutherland (Hydraulx)
- Rotoscope paint artist
- Sean Talarico
- Digital effects supervisor
- Will Telford
- Digital imaging specialist
- Nicholas Theisen
- Visual effects editor
- Joel Thompson
- Prep artist
- Narayana Murthy Tirunagari
- Visual effects supervisor
- Toader Alex
- Compositing td
- John Vanderbeck
- Prelighting technical director
- Udaya Vel
- Matchmove lead
- Gopalarathinam Viswanathan (Primefocus India)
- Senior compositor
- Robert A. Willis
- Senior matte painter
- Derek Winslow
- Visual effects editor
- Mark Wright (Hydraulx) (Mark Wright)
- Senior lighter
- Yuji Yagasaki (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects artist
- Donmill Yip
- Visual effects coordinator
- Yogita Narsian
- 2D production manager
- Michael Zavala (Hy*drau"lx vfx)
- Compositor
- Mithun Jacob Alex (*)
- Visual effects production manager
- Kim Evans (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- David Alvarado
- Stunts
- Kelly Bellini
- Stunts
- Don Breneman
- Stunts
- Brian Brown
- Stunt coordinator
- Troy Brown
- Stunts
- Stacey Carino-Marcus (Stacey Carino)
- Stunts
- Mark Chavarria
- Stunts
- Laurence Chavez
- Stunts
- Chad Dashnaw
- Stunt coordinator
- Jeff Dashnaw (Jeffrey J. Dashnaw)
- Stunts
- Nick Dashnaw (Nicholas Dashnaw)
- Stunts
- Paul Eliopoulos
- Stunts
- Edward Fernandez (Eddie J. Fernandez)
- Stunts
- Jessica Harbick (Jessica Harbeck)
- Stunts
- Daniel Hernandez
- Stunts
- Michelle R. Kendall
- Stunts
- Joe Llanes
- Stunts
- Diana Lupo (Diana R. Lupo)
- Stunts
- Hans Marrero
- Stunts
- Norman Mora
- Stunts
- Jordan Perry (J.J. Perry)
- Stunts
- Gabriel Pena (Gabriel Peña)
- Stunts
- Freddie Poole
- Stunts
- Dana Reed
- Stunts
- Rudy Reyes
- Stunts
- Jeff Schwan
- Stunt driver
- Brian Brown (*)
- Utility stunts
- Brian Brown (*)
- Stunts
- Christopher M. Campos (*)
- Stunts
- Jesse Campos (*)
- Stunt double
- Stacey Carino (*) (Amber Heard)
- Stunts
- Carlos Funes (*)
- Stunt double
- Michelle R. Kendall (*) (Sofia Vergara)
- Utility stunts
- Tim Mattfeld (*)
- Stunt double
- Norman Mora (*) (Danny Trejo)
- Stunts
- Immanuel Salas (*)
- Utility stunts
- Jeff Schwan (*)
Camera
- Additional photography
- Tony Aaron II
- Hd video assist operator
- Roger Basquette
- Electrician
- Carlos Benavides
- Best boy rigging grip
- Rich Bond
- Digital utility
- Amanda G. Bruce
- Rigging electrician
- Scott Cremeens
- Best boy rigging electric
- Eric Cunningham
- Additional electrician
- Adam Dinihanian
- Additional electrician
- Wes Dixon
- Rigging electric
- Roger Eickenroht
- Dolly grip
- Neil Fraser
- D.i.t. assistant
- Jason Griego
- Steadicam
- Matt Harshbarger
- Digital loader
- Adrian Hattingh
- Grip
- Chip Huntington
- D.i.t.
- Dan Jackson
- Additional second assistant camera
- Jordan Boston Jones
- Grip
- Joseph Kentspeth
- Camera operator
- Sean Maxwell
- Director of photography
- Sean Maxwell (Second unit)
- Second unit
- Sean Maxwell (Cinematographer)
- Dimmer board operator
- Daniel McGarvey Jr.
- Electrician
- Jason McKnight
- Rigging gaffer
- Raul Mello
- Camera operator
- P.K. Munson
- Additional digital utility
- Brian Nelligan
- Grip
- Clayton Null
- Additional electrician
- Eric Pickett
- Grip
- Balint Pinczehelyi
- Rigging grip
- Chad Lear Plunkett
- Electrician
- Ashley Riggs
- First assistant camera
- Adam Drew Schwartz
- Key grip
- Ferrell A. Shinnick
- Camera
- Ross Skrudland (Additional footage)
- Second assistant camera
- Louis Smith ("a" camera)
- Still photographer
- Rico Torres
- Rigging grip
- Steve Urban
- Assistant camera
- Sebastian Vega (A camera)
- Rigging grip
- Andrew Dallas (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Stephany Baskin
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate color assist
- Noel Albornoz
- Colorist home video
- Gregg Garvin
- Digital intermediate editor
- Vahe Giragol
- Digital intermediate coordinator
- Daniel Hawley
- Editorial assistant
- T.J. Larson
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Natasha Leonnet
- Digital conform editor
- Jay Mahavier
- First assistant editor
- Jay Mahavier
- Dailies editor
- Neelkanth Mapara
- Lead quality assurance
- Jason Modica
- Lab timer
- Dan Muscarella
- On-line editor
- Sachin Patidar
- Quality control operator
- Ismael Salas
- Editorial assistant
- Cody Sallee
- Additional editor
- Ian Silverstein
- Digital intermediate engineer
- Tom Smith (Thomas A. Smith)
- Dailies editor
- Girish Takle
Music department
- Composer
- Rick Del Castillo (Additional music)
- Musician
- Rick Del Castillo
- Music producer
- Robert Rodriguez
- Music mixer
- Carl Thiel
- Music producer
- Carl Thiel
Other crew
- Promo director of photography
- Tony Aaron II
- Promo director
- Tony Aaron II
- Additional medic
- John Arszyla
- Production assistant
- Jose Barajas
- Production assistant
- Mark Behar
- Script supervisor
- Beatrice Bellino
- Legal services
- Greg Bernstein
- Assistant
- Jessica Bradley (Aaron Kaufman)
- Post production coordinator
- Jessica Bradley
- Set production assistant
- Joe Canik
- Office production assistant
- Stephanie Rae Capizzo
- Additional production assistant
- Travis Carr
- First assistant accountant
- Peggy Chen
- Additional footage
- Andy Cockrum
- Non linear digital assistant
- Andy Cockrum
- Script clearance
- Carol A. Compton
- Payroll accountant
- April Crump
- Production assistant
- Michael Armand Crupi
- Staff production assistant
- Michael Armand Crupi
- Utility stand-in
- John Darren
- Legal counsel
- Kevin Dartt
- Studio manager
- Kevin Dartt
- Assistant
- Glenda Delgado (Robert Rodriguez) (Glenda Delgado)
- Key set production assistant
- Christopher Dufau
- Picture double
- Cabil Gibbs
- Production counsel
- Jonathan Gray
- Assistant studio manager
- Nixon D. Guerrero (Troublemaker Studios)
- Stand-in
- Nathaniel Holt
- Production coordinator
- Chris M. Jackson (Additional photography)
- Extra
- Bavand Karim
- Stand in
- Michelle R. Kendall (Sofia Vergara)
- Production assistant
- Adam Kenitzer
- Development executive
- Michael Kupisk
- Office production assistant
- Kristi Kyle (Addition photography)
- Stand-in
- Bryan Lane (Antonio Banderas)
- Photo double
- Ripley Lowe (Ripley Lowe)
- Second assistant accountant
- Lora Marshall
- Executive vice president
- Eric Min (International Sales)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jennifer Mosley
- Set production assistant
- C.J. Neels
- Assistant to Robert Rodriguez
- Erin Moody Pargas
- Unit publicist
- Erin Moody Pargas
- Production assistant
- Adam J. Reeb
- Personal trainer
- Rudy Reyes (Robert Rodriguez)
- Asaistant to mr. rodriguez
- Emmy Robbin
- SVP finance
- Robert Rodriguez
- Special effects lab tech K.N.B. efx group
- Dirk Rogers
- Studio assistant
- Cody Sallee (Troublemaker Studios)
- Production secretary
- Molly Scott
- Client service supervisor
- Tiffany Renee Shreve
- Armorer
- Tyler J. Smith
- Production coordinator
- Cynthia Streit
- Account executive
- Amber Taylor
- Utility stand-in
- Carlos Valenzuela-Durr
- Title designer
- Kurt Volk
- Product placement
- Dana Wilkey
- Stand-in
- Daniel Zubiate (Marko Zaror)
- Post script services
- Mariah Breitel Hembree (*)
(*) uncredited