Cooties
(Cooties)
Credits
Cast
- Clint
- Elijah Wood
- Wade
- Rainn Wilson
- Lucy
- Alison Pill
- Tracy
- Jack McBrayer
- Doug
- Leigh Whannell
- Rebekkah
- Nasim Pedrad
- Vice Principal Simms
- Ian Brennan
- Rick
- Jorge Garcia
- Patriot
- Cooper Roth
- Dink
- Miles Elliot
- Tamra
- Morgan Lily
- Shelly
- Sunny May Allison
- Calvin
- Armani Jackson
- Mr. Hatachi
- Peter Kwong
- Charman
- Kate Flannery
- Sheriff Dave
- Matt Jones
- Emily Dopkins
- Rebecca Marshall
- Lincoln
- Jake Brennan
- Mr. Pederson
- Mark Christopher Lawrence
- Racer
- Aiden Lovekamp
- Moon
- Lauren Stovall
- Safety Helmet Boy
- Jared Breeze
- Patriot's Mom
- Nikita Ager
- Rhonda
- Angela Bullock
- Crying Mother
- Elizabeth Bogush
- Miss Nash
- Boni Yanagisawa
- Mrs. Gordon
- Lauren Katz
- Mr. Henderson
- Brian Henderson
- Mrs. Birk
- Tammie Baird
- Tricycle Girl
- Ashley Rae Miller
- Cootie Kid
- Chloe Rose
- Cootie kid
- Kelli Barksdale (*)
- Cootie kid
- Ella Berry (*)
- Cootie Kid
- Nathan Brewer (*)
- Cootie Kid
- Emily Brobst (*)
- Zombie Child
- Mika Cigic (*)
- Cootie Kid
- Jaiden Geller (*)
- Cootie Kid
- Sam Ly (*)
- Cootie Extra
- Dani Marie (*)
- Cootie Kid
- Kara Petersen (*)
- Angela
- Isabella Revel (*)
- Lipstick Girl
- Sophia Strauss (*)
Director
- Director
- Jonathan Milott
- Director
- Cary Murnion
Writing credits
- Written by
- Leigh Whannell
- Written by
- Ian Brennan
- Story
- Leigh Whannell
- Story
- Ian Brennan
- Story
- Josh C. Waller
Producer
- Executive producer
- Gevond Andreasyan
- Executive producer
- Sarik Andreasyan
- Executive producer
- Ian Brennan
- Co-producer
- Douglas Brown
- Co-executive producer
- George Castrounis
- Executive producer
- Hayden Christensen
- Producer
- Tove Christensen
- Co-producer
- Ryan Farhoudi
- Producer
- Georgy Malkov
- Co-producer
- Spencer Medof
- Executive producer
- Seth William Meier
- Line producer
- Seth William Meier
- Producer
- Daniel Noah
- Executive producer
- Vladimir Poliakov (Vladimir Polyakov)
- Producer
- Steven Schneider
- Producer
- Josh C. Waller
- Co-executive producer
- Michael Wexler
- Executive producer
- Leigh Whannell
- Producer
- Elijah Wood
Music
- Music
- Kreng (Pepijn Caudron)
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Lyle Vincent
Editor
- Editor
- Brett W. Bachman
Casting
- Casting director
- Terri Taylor
Production design
- Production designer
- Thomas William Hallbauer
Art direction
- Art director
- Jasmine Garnet
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Ali Matilla
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Gina Scarnati
Makeup department
- Additional special makeup effects artist
- Megan Areford
- Assistant hair stylist
- Kya Bilal
- Hair stylist
- Leslie Borchard
- Makeup artist
- Michelle Chung
- Special makeup effects artist
- Carlton Coleman
- Makeup artist
- Steve Costanza
- Makeup artist
- Robert Kato DeStefan
- Special make up effects
- Mike Ezell (Project Manager: Fractured FX)
- Makeup artist
- Rocky Faulkner
- Makeup artist
- Ed French
- Special makeup effects artist
- Kelly Golden
- Makeup artist
- Ralis Kahn
- Makeup artist
- Brian Kinney
- Makeup artist
- Leonard MacDonald
- Key makeup artist
- Liz Mendoza
- Makeup department head
- Alex Noble (Re-shoots)
- Makeup artist
- Yoko Nobushi
- Hair stylist
- Pavy Olivarez
- Assistant department head hair stylist
- Tijen Osman
- Department head hair stylist
- Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman
- Makeup artist
- Lufeng Qu
- Special make up effects department head and character designer
- Justin Raleigh
- Makeup artist
- Gina Rylander
- Makeup department head
- Eleanor Sabaduquia
- Makeup artist
- Blake Shepard
- Makeup artist
- Dave Snyder
- Makeup artist
- Natalie Thimm
- Hair stylist
- Cyndi Vellmure
- Makeup artist
- Hugo Villasenor
- Purchasing manager
- Jill Warner (Fractured FX)
- Sculptor
- Kodai Yoshizawa
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Seth William Meier
- Post-production supervisor
- Christine J. Russo
- Production supervisor
- Tracy Thomas
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Lori Ashfield
- Special Effects Make-Up Dept. Head
- Martin Astles
- Second second assistant director
- JoAnne Lowrie
- First assistant director
- Joe McDougall
- Second unit director
- Todd Tucker
- Dga trainee
- Corinne Wedlake
Art department
- Leadman
- Jacob Alsbrook
- Set dresser
- Peter Angles
- Set dresser
- Bruce Bellamy
- Buyer
- Jeremy Cisneros
- Art department production assistant
- Delano Clark
- Property swing
- Lee Cunningham
- Artistic consultant
- Neil D'Monte
- Set dresser
- Christopher Dumas
- On-set dresser
- Yukion Frierson
- Construction foreman
- Christopher P. Garr
- Construction coordinator
- Casey B. Garrett
- Art department intern
- Susannah Honey
- Set dresser
- Kristina Kasmin
- Set dresser
- Andrew Kim
- Art department intern
- Allison Lopes
- Assistant property master
- Andre Martin
- Scenic artist
- Sergio Martinez
- Set dresser
- Glenn Ryan Jr.
- Property master
- Blanche Sindelar
- Set dresser
- Sarah Taub
- Leadman
- Nic Weethee
Sound department
- Utility sound/second boom operator
- Victoria Bowes
- Adr facility supervisor
- Rob Embrey
- Additional sound design
- Owen Granich-Young
- Adr mixer
- John-Thomas Graves
- Supervising sound editor
- Jon Greasley
- Sound effects editor
- Ando Johnson
- Sound designer
- Jeffery Alan Jones
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Jeffery Alan Jones
- Supervising sound editor
- Jeffery Alan Jones
- Boom operator
- Tim D. Lloyd
- Foley mixer
- Ryan Lukasik
- Sound mixer
- Zsolt Magyar
- Foley artist
- John Sievert
- Adr mixer
- Ben Whitver
- Foley editor
- Katie Zadorozniak
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Josh Hakian
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- Joseph DiValerio
- Visual effects artist
- Didier Levy
- Visual effects producer
- Jean Daniel Zacharias (Additional visual effects, Terminal FX)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Tammie Baird
- Stunt performer
- Kelli Barksdale
- Stunt rigger
- Nick Benseman
- Utility stunts
- Nick Benseman
- Stunt coordinator
- Matt Berberi
- Stunt double
- Emily Brobst (Cooper Roth)
- Stunt double
- Bryan Cartago (Peter Kwong)
- Stunt double
- Danny Downey (Elijah Wood)
- Stunts
- Jared S. Eddo
- Stunt performer
- Marissa Labog
- Stunt performer
- Sam Ly
- Stunts
- Kara Petersen
- Stunt rigger
- Jeff Pruitt
- Stunt driver
- Brett Smrz
- Stunt performer
- Mark Aaron Wagner
Camera
- Lighting technician
- Don Abernathy
- Digital imaging technician
- Zack Charney Cohen (Re-shoots)
- A camera/stedicam operator
- Scott Dropkin
- First assistant camera
- Tammy Fouts ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Frank Anthony Garbutt (Re-shoots)
- D.i.t.
- Michael Hardwick
- Assistant camera
- Todd Kappelt
- Key grip
- Eugene B. Kerry
- Grip/dolly grip
- Todd Liggitt (B camera)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Luke Miller
- A-camera first assistant
- Erik Gunnar Mortensen
- First assistant camera
- Erik Gunnar Mortensen (A camera/steadicam)
- Best boy grip
- Russ Nordstedt Jr.
- Second assistant camera
- Rob Pittman
- Still photographer
- Tony Rivetti Jr.
- Camera operator
- Christopher Taylor ("b" camera)
- Chief lighting technician
- Matthew Thiemann
Wardrobe department
- Key costumer
- Julia Bly
- Costume assistant
- Carly Campbell
- Costumer
- Natasha Konowalow
- Wardrobe
- Gina Scarnati
- Costumer
- Yuki Tachibe
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Jon Jorgensen
- Digital intermediate editor
- Taylor Mahony
- Digital intermediate editor
- J.D. Moore
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Mark T. Osborne
- Assistant editor
- S. Robyn Wilson
Music department
- Music coordinator
- Tim Husom
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Tito Alverio
- Production assistant
- Chance Bostick
- Festival publicist
- Erik Bright
- Calvin Photo Double/Stand-In
- Audriena Comeaux
- Stand-in
- Emily Dahm
- Caterer
- André Devantier
- Location manager
- Dale Dreher (Additional photography)
- Script supervisor
- Diane Durant
- Unit publicist
- Michael Klastorin
- Production assistant
- Stefón L.C.
- Key office production assistant
- Stephanie Louie
- Production legal
- Addison Martinez
- Director of digital
- Kyle McCullough (SpectreVision)
- Location manager
- Jared Parsons
- Insurance services
- Daniel Rbibo
- Production assistant
- Rosa
- Photo double
- Anna Ross
- First assistant accountant
- Rebecca R. Ryan
- Attorney
- Sarah R. Dubman (Sarah R. Dubman)
- Production accountant
- Jessica Shannon
- Attorney
- Beau Stapleton
- Picture double
- Christopher Troy
- Location assistant
- Kevan Tucker
- Sales agent
- Ben Weiss (Ben Weiss)
(*) uncredited