You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Night of the Living Dead: Origins 3D

2014

Night of the Living Dead: Origins 3D

(Night of the Living Dead: Origins 3D)

 Credits

Cast

Ben
Tony Todd
Chief McClelland
Tom Sizemore
Tom
Madhavan
Barbara
Danielle Harris
Judy
Sarah Habel
...
Sydney Tamiia Poitier
Harry Cooper
Joseph Pilato
Helen Cooper
Alona Tal
Johnny
Bill Moseley
Karen Cooper
Luann De Soto
(voice)
Jesse Corti
Judy-Motion Capture
Erin Heft
Barbara- Motion Capture
Julienne Irons
Zombie (voice)
Tech N9ne
Tami (voice)
Amanda Niles
Sergeant Lakonas (voice)
Gianni Passakos
Susan Donaldson (voice)
Anastasia Roark
Hunter Deets (voice)
Cornell Womack

Director

Director
Zebediah De Soto
Director
Krisztian Majdik (Attached)

Writing credits

Writer
Warren Davis II
Screenplay
Zebediah De Soto
Writer
David Reuben Schwartz

Producer

Producer
Naveen Chathappuram
Associate producer
Warren Davis II
Producer
Paresh Ghelani
Executive producer
Anthony Le
Producer
Charles Leslie
Producer
Gus Malliarodakis
Executive producer
Matty Miranda
Co-executive producer
George Passakos
Producer
Jib Polhemus
Co-producer
Adam W. Rosen
Associate producer
Tiffany Shinn
Associate producer
Jonathan Tybel
Producer
Simon West

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Gabriel Sabloff

Editor

Editor
Krisztian Majdik

Art direction

Art director
Yarin Manes

Production management

Assistant coordinator
Alena Campagna
Pre-production coordinator
Rachael Datello
Visual effects coordinator
Brenda Finster
Pre-production coordinator
Meredith Kile
Production supervisor
Logan James Sosa
Visual effects coordinator
Ashley J. Ward

Assistant director

Assistant director
Tyler McNiel

Art department

Concept artist
Luann Monteleone
Storyboard artist
Jeff West

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Jithu Aravamudhan
Supervising sound editor
Andres Boulton
Audio performance editor
Stephen Coppock
Sound re-recording mixer
Scott A. Jennings

Visual effects

Visual effects
Amanda Dyar
Junior visual effects artist
Mark Ferrer
Senior compositor: The Graphic Film Company
Zoran Glisovic
Visual effects artist
Sabra Haskell
Chief systems administrator
Anthony Hoit
Stereographer
Anthony Hoit
Visual effects supervisor
Anthony Hoit
Digital compositor
Tyler McNiel
Digital effects
Gus Malliarodakis
Lighting, compositing, supervisor
Yarin Manes
Digital compositor
Jared Otake
Generalist
Freddy Parra Jr.
Generalist
Javier Pérez-Cardarelli
Previsualization artist
Kalan Ray
Vfx editor
Kalan Ray
Senior compositor: The Graphic Film Company
Dustin Scholl
Visual effects artist
Regardt Steenekamp
Compositor
Bryan Taylor
Lead compositor: The Graphic Film Company
Jeff Wells
Digital compositor
Erik Werlin

Stunts

Stunts
Sam Tjhia (Sam Tjhia)
Stunts
Jeremy Marinas
Stunts
Nuo Sun

Editorial department

Dcp mastering
Donovan Kosters
Assistant editor
Shane Sorensen

Music department

Musican: guitar
Jeff Aulich
Musican: guitar
Bryan Davdison
Musican: guitar
Phillip Meneses
Ambient music designer
Risto R Muzik
Musician: guitar & instrument design
Risto R Muzik
Synthesiser programing
Risto R Muzik
Scoring intern
Jonathan C. Ulmer

Other crew

Personal assistant to: Bill Moseley and Tom Sizemore
Mark Behar
Vfx consultant
Pierre Chastain
Vfx consultant
Chris Cushley
Vfx consultant
Dan Kaufman
Legal services
Adam W. Rosen

(*) uncredited