The Returned
(Les revenants)
Credits
Cast
- Rachel
- Géraldine Pailhas
- Mathieu
- Jonathan Zaccaï
- Gardet
- Frédéric Pierrot
- Le maire
- Victor Garrivier
- Martha
- Catherine Samie
- Isham
- Djemel Barek
- Véronique
- Marie Matheron
- Sylvain
- Saady Delas
- Le revenant au blouson gris
- Guy Herbert
- La psychologue
- Catherine Salvini
- Le directeur de Mathieu
- Alain Guillo
- Le soldat
- Dan Herzberg
- La fille du maire
- Hélène Alexandridis
- Le fils du maire
- Gérard Watkins
- Le représentant médecin DDASS
- Serge Biavan
- Le représentant du préfet
- François Clavier
- Le gardien de nuit
- Jean-Luc Mimault
- Clément
- Philippe Paimblanc
- Marion
- Marisa Commandeur
- Le Représentant
- Philippe Suner
- Mme Liautey
- Christiane Mériel
- La Scientifique
- Chantal Trichet
- Germain
- Laurent De Saint-Rap
- Rinaldi
- Gérard Jeauffroy
- La secrétaire de la maire
- Marie-Anne Mestre
- Le petit fils du maire
- Félix Cantet
- La petie fille du maire
- Marie Cantet
- La collaboratrice de Gardet
- Marie-Dominique Dessez
- L'aide Psy.
- Brigitte Barbe
- La militaire
- Sandra Chartraire
- Journalist radio
- Yvan Halouin
- Journaliste radio
- Valérie Houart
- L'instituteur
- Philippe Hérisson
- Nadine
- Claudine Barjol
Director
- Director
- Robin Campillo
Writing credits
- Writer
- Robin Campillo
- Writer
- Brigitte Tijou
Producer
- Associate producer
- Simon Arnal-Szlovak (Simon Arnal)
- Producer
- Caroline Benjo
- Producer
- Carole Scotta
Music
- Music
- Jocelyn Pook
- Music
- Martin Wheeler
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Jeanne Lapoirie
Editor
- Editor
- Robin Campillo
- Editor
- Stephanie Leger
Casting
- Casting director
- Constance Demontoy
- Casting director
- Brigitte Moidon
Production design
- Production designer
- Laurent Baude
- Production designer
- Mathieu Menut
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Agnès Falque
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Rachel Aboulkheir
- Makeup artist
- Melissa Pugliese
- Makeup artist
- Laure Talazac
- Makeup artist
- Michel Vautier
Production management
- Assistant production manager
- Céline André
- Unit manager
- Aymeric Boutard
- Post-production supervisor
- Christina Crassaris
- Unit manager
- Alexandre Florent
- Assistant unit manager
- Christophe Fustini
- Unit manager
- Samuel Galhaut
- Unit manager
- Fanny Gauchery
- Assistant post-production supervisor
- Fabien Guigou
- Unit production manager
- Gaëtane Josse
- Unit manager runner
- Stephanie Micco
- Production manager
- Christian Paumier
- Assistant unit manager
- Guinal Riou
- Unit manager
- Romuald Rousseau
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Patrick Armisen
- Assistant director
- Emeline Bertrand
- Location assistant director
- Matthieu Blanchard
- Second assistant director
- Claire Duran
- Assistant director
- Anne Esteve
- First assistant director
- Christophe Jeauffroy
Art department
- Construction crew
- Pascal Aubin
- Construction crew
- Jérôme Bertin
- Construction crew
- Fred Dor (Frédéric Dor)
- Construction crew
- Nicolas Doyon
- Set dresser
- Marine Fronty
- Construction crew
- Richard Horn
- Painter
- Virginie Le Forestier
- Property master
- Christophe Offret
- Construction crew
- Christophe Rochard
- Construction crew
- Bruno Ruwet
- Painter
- Isabelle Vellard
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Fabrice Conesa-Alcolea (Fabrice Conesa)
- Sound editor
- Valérie Deloof
- Sound mixer
- Valérie Deloof
- Sound recordist
- Toni Di Rocco
- Foley artist
- Vincent Maloumian
- Sound
- Olivier Mauvezin
- Post-synchronisation
- Fred Mays
- Foley artist
- Gadou Naudin
- Sound editor
- Agnès Raves (Agnes Ravez)
- Sound mix technician
- Olivier Roche
- Sound
- Paulin Sagna
- Stereo sound consultant
- Dominique Schmit (Dolby)
- Sound
- Joffrey Vanzwaelmen
Special effects
- Special effects
- Philippe Alleton
- Special effects
- Hervé Dajon
- Special effects
- Jean-Marc Mouligne
- Special effects
- Pierre Turmeau
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Loïc Caer
- Matte painter
- Christophe Courgeau
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sophie Denize
- Digital compositor
- Cédric Fayolle
- Animator
- Benoit Holl
- Visual effects supervisor
- Pascal Laurent
- Digital compositor
- Guillaume Pondard
- Rotoscope
- Vincent Venchiarutti
Stunts
- Stunts
- Daniel Vérité
Camera
- Assistant camera
- Aurélien Chartendrault
- Electrician
- Christophe Chaussebourg
- Grip
- Christophe Ciserchia
- Grip
- Eric David
- Electrician
- Nicolas Dixmier
- Electrician
- Arnaud Duru
- Electrician
- Aurélien Gerbault
- Second assistant camera
- Mathieu Giombini
- Electrician
- Alexandre Gotkovski
- Assistant camera
- Thomas Jacquet
- Electrician
- Guillaume Launay
- Electrician
- Fabien Leduc
- Steadicam operator
- Richard Mercier
- Electrician
- Cyril Mousseigne
- Grip
- Thierry Pascal
- Electrician
- Denoël Riché
- Assistant camera
- Benoît Rizzoti (Benoît Rizzoti)
- First assistant camera
- Frédéric Serve
- Still photographer
- Isabelle Weingarten
- Assistant camera
- Henri Zaitoun
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Jeanne Carvin
- Costumer
- Juliette Le Carpentier
- Costumer
- Sophie Mollier
- Costumer
- Claire Tong
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Mathieu Marsan-Bachere (Marsan-Bachere)
Music department
- Music publisher
- Eric Debegue
- Music publisher
- Vivien Kiper
Other crew
- Press attache
- Tony Arnoux
- Production executive
- Barbara Letellier
- Groupman
- Roger Lorentz
- Groupman
- Kamel Lyoubi
- Production accountant
- Olivier Pasquier
- Press attache
- André-Paul Ricci
- Script supervisor
- Brigitte Tijou
- Dog trainer
- Pascal Tréguy
- Production administrator
- Sandrine Vitali
(*) uncredited