You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Night Stalker

(Night Stalker)

 Credits

Cast

Carl Kolchak
Stuart Townsend
Perri Reed
Gabrielle Union
Jain McManus
Eric Jungmann
Tony Vincenzo
Cotter Smith
Uniformed Cop
Al Whiting

Creator

Creator
Frank Spotnitz

Director

Director
Daniel Sackheim

Writing credits

Writer
Jeffrey Grant Rice
Writer
Frank Spotnitz
Writer
Gregory Storm

Producer

Co-producer
Robert Parigi
Executive producer
Frank Spotnitz
Supervising producer
Adam Armus
Supervising producer
Nora Kay Foster
Co-executive producer
John Peter Kousakis
Consulting producer
Darin Morgan
Executive producer
Daniel Sackheim
Consulting producer
Dan Curtis
Associate producer
Suzanne Lauer
Consulting producer
William Schmidt
Coordinating producer
Robert P. Cohen
Producer
Gary LaPoten

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Rick Maguire
Cinematographer
Robert Primes
Cinematographer
Clark Mathis

Casting

Casting director
Mia Levinson

Production design

Production designer
Bernard Hides
Production designer
Waldemar Kalinowski

Art direction

Art director
Alex Hajdu

Set decoration

Set decorator
Shirley Starks

Costume design

Costume designer
Victoria J. Auth

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Debra Denson
Makeup effects lab technician
Aaron Koons
Makeup artist: Gabrielle Union
Shutchai Tym Buacharern
Key makeup artist
Judy Twine
Contact lens technician
Bob Smithson
Hair department head
Roddy Stayton
Special makeup effects artist
Matthew W. Mungle
Special makeup effects artist
Roxy D'Alonzo
Special makeup effects artist
Ruth Haney
Sculptor lab work
Neal Kennemore
Lifecast mold maker: W.M Creations
Rich Knight
Special makeup effects crew
Glenn Pulliam
Makeup artist
Robin Slater
Special makeup effects artist
Clinton Wayne

Production management

Unit production manager
Michael Cedar
Unit production manager
Robert P. Cohen

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Anne Carroll
Second assistant director
David K. Riebel
First assistant director
Barry K. Thomas
Second assistant director: second unit
Cecilia Sweatman
Trainee assistant director
Yor-El Francis
Second unit director
Jay Torres
Second assistant director
Rudy Van Zyl

Art department

Props
Don Bracken
On-set dresser
Michael F. Loomer
Assistant art director
Lorin Flemming
Set dresser
Gaston Wurth
Property master
Robert Scott Kyker
On-set dresser
Andre Sowards
Property assistant
Lisa Fiorito
Set dresser
Jessica McDonald
Set dresser
Steve Park
Property constructor / propmaker
David Scott
Art department coordinator
Abigail Sheiner
Concept artist
Miles Teves
Set dresser
Justine Wu

Sound department

Sound mixer / production sound mixer
Richard Lightstone
Boom operator
Gabriel Cubos
Adr mixer
Dicken Berglund
Sound re-recording mixer
Joe Earle
Sound supervisor
Victor Iorillo
Sound re-recording mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech
Sound effects editor
Bob Costanza
Foley mixer
Tommy Goodwin
Sound recordist
Kevin Roache

Special effects

Special effects makeup
Scott McGowan
Special effects technician
Eric Coon
Special effects foreman
Ken Rudell
Special effects coordinator
Kelly Kerby
Special effects
Bob Gleason
Pyrotechnician
Jonathan Kombrinck
Special effects foreman
Al Marangoni

Visual effects

Visual effects producer
Tim Jacobsen
Visual effects supervisor: EntityFX
Mat Beck
Visual effects producer: EntityFX
Kim Boyle
Compositor: EntityFX
William Higgins
Compositor: EntityFX
Yoshiko Hirata
Digital effects artist / visual effects supervisor
Eli Jarra
Senior visual effects producer: EntityFX
Kymber Lim
Compositor: EntityFX
Mark Alan Loso
3D artist: EntityFX
John Mitchell
Data I/O manager
Rik Panero
Visual effects producer: Entity FX
Tricia Pifer
Data i/o: Entity FX
Jeremy Renteria
3D artist: EntityFX
Andrea Shear
Lead 3D artist: EntityFX
Terry Shigemitsu
Visual effects supervisor: EntityFX
Marty Taylor

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Danny Weselis
Lead stunt double
Jared S. Eddo
Stunt double: Gabrielle Union
Angela Meryl
Stunts
Daniel Arrias
Stunts
Jack Carpenter
Stunt double
G. Peter King
Stunts
Justin Sundquist
Utility stunts
Boni Yanagisawa

Camera

Electrician
Bill Greenberg
Camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator
Jules Labarthe
Grip
Michael Maloney
Grip
Jimmie R. Owens
Camera operator
Jorge Pallares
First assistant camera
Robert Stenger
Assistant camera: second unit
Sharla Cipicchio
Rigging gaffer
Scott Fieldsteel
Lighting technician
Martin Reder
Additional grip: second unit
Deron Tse
Chief lighting technician
Corwin A. Bibb
First assistant camera
David Dowell
Hot head technician / remote head technician
Michael Chambliss
Key grip
Michael Pizzuto
Camera operator: second unit
Euripides Núñez
Gaffer
Andrea Sachs
Camera operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Additional camera operator
Brian Bernstein
Second assistant camera: second unit
Kristen Eccker
Grip: second unit
Reece Glover
Second assistant camera
Joe Hendrick
Assistant camera
Tomoka Izumi
Grip
Andrea Miraglia
Assistant camera
Brian S. Osmond
Dolly grip
Andi Ruane
Grip
L. Andrew Sigler

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Brooke Fein
Set costumer
Miranda Kelley
Costume supervisor
Patricia McLaughlin
Costumer
Maria Lorenzana
Costume supervisor
Tina Ficaro
Costumer
Deanna M. Saul

Editorial department

Colorist
Erin Dodgen
Post-production coordinator
Jonathan Thornhill
Assistant: editor
Dana B. Wilson
Title sequence editor: yU+co.
Ryan Michael Miller
Post-production coordinator
Brian Sherwin

Music department

Music supervisor
P.J. Bloom
Composer: theme / composer: theme music
Philip Glass
Music editor
Micha Liberman
Orchestrator
Susie Bench

Other crew

Assistant to line producer / production staff / ...
Thu Pham
Payroll accountant
Cheryl D. Sims
Additional medic
Sabrina Somma
Key assistant location manager
Charles Fagin
Script coordinator
Mark L. Ruberg
Location manager
Peter Sands
Story editor
Adam Sussman
Production accountant
Thane Watkins
Accounting clerk
Austin Wright
First assistant accountant
Gabrielle Glorious
Office production assistant
Katherine Kousakis
Production medic
Dan Harder
Assistant: executive producer
Simran Baidwan
Executive story editor
Noah Baylin
Production associate
Jana Fain
Production coordinator
Nancy Mosher Hall
Script supervisor
Tricia Ronten
Executive story editor
Thomas Schnauz
Production assistant
Clinton Trucks
Production staff
Christian Breiding
Set production assistant
Stephen Clarke
Set production assistant / set production assistant: re-shoots
Mike Tsucalas
Assistant location manager
Michael Betz
Hot head technician/operator
Michael Chambliss
Production assistant
John Chechitelli
Production secretary
Liz Gaffney
Set production assistant
Melanie E. Gonzalez
Publicist
Nicole Marostica
Post-production finance: Touchstone Television
Omar McClinton
Key assistant location manager
Richard G. Orozco
Additional set production assistant
Nik Perleros
Set production assistant
Samuel Proof
Key set production assistant
Jon Recher
Stand-in
Huey Redwine
Digital utility
Jeff Saldin
Set production assistant
Ben Shelton
Art accountant
Diana Taffolla
Production assistant
Matt Tulve
Production secretary
Patricia Warren
Pre-rigger
Scott C. Williman
Additional script supervisor
Mari Wilson

(*) uncredited