You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Century City

(Century City)

 Credits

Cast

Tom Montero
Nestor Carbonell
Hannah Crane
Viola Davis
Lukas Gold
Ioan Gruffudd
Lee May Bristol
Kristin Lehman
Darwin McNeil
Eric Schaeffer
Martin Constable
Hector Elizondo
Scotty
Josh Hammond

Creator

Creator
Ed Zuckerman

Director

Director
Michael Lehmann
Director
Jerry Levine
Director
J. Miller Tobin

Writing credits

Writer
Ed Zuckerman
Writer
David Gerken

Producer

Consulting producer
David Shore
Producer
Gerrit van der Meer
Executive producer
Ed Zuckerman
Co-producer
Chad Savage

Music

Music
Danny Lux

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Clark Mathis
Cinematographer
Marshall Adams

Casting

Casting director
Amy Lippens

Production design

Production designer
Mark Hutman
Production designer
Carey Meyer

Art direction

Art director
Colin De Rouin
Art director
Gary Diamond
Art director
Phil Schmidt

Set decoration

Set decorator
Cindy Coburn
Set decorator
Brian Kane

Costume design

Costume designer
Eduardo Castro
Costume designer
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Laini Thompson
Key hair stylist
Lisa Leonard
Key hair stylist
Steven R. Soussanna
Key makeup artist
Carme Tenuta

Production management

Unit production manager
Stewart Bethune
Post-production supervisor
Robyn-Alain Feldman
Post-production supervisor
Susan E. Novick
Unit production manager
Gerrit van der Meer

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
E. Langston Craig
First assistant director
Kevin Williams
Second assistant director
Pamela Cederquist
Dga trainee
Yor-El Francis
First assistant director
Walter Gasparovic
First assistant director
Eric Jewett
Day player trainee assistant director
JoAnne Lowrie
Second assistant director
Maura McKeown
Dga trainee
Brendalyn Richard
First assistant director
Chris Stoia
Trainee assistant director
Jane Talbot
Second assistant director
Fiona Winning

Art department

On set dresser
William V. Baker
Painter
Michael Biggie
Leadman
Steven Seine
Painter
Charisse St. Amant
Set designer
Marco Miehe
Art department coordinator
Laura Christy
Property master
Jared Fleury
Assistant property master
Jennifer Fleury
Construction coordinator
Gary B. Krakoff Jr.
Art production assistant
Eric LaBonte
Set buyer
Fleur Nooyen
Set dresser
Mike Peritz
Set painter
Danny Ronay
Assistant property master
Christopher Schultz
Property master
Trinita Waller

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Daniel Colman
Supervising foley artist
Doug Madick
Foley artist
Richard Partlow
Boom operator
Douglas Shamburger
Sound editor
Frank Nolan
Production sound mixer
Walter Anderson
Sound editor
Vince Balunas
Sound mixer
Michael Hawley
Foley mixer
Sean Keegan
Supervising sound editor
Jack Levy

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Emile Edwin Smith
Digital artist
Jarrod Davis
Digital artist: pilot episode
Aram Granger

Stunts

Stunt performer
Paul Eliopoulos

Camera

Lighting technician
John Bratlien
Second assistant camera
Ray Dier
Best boy grip
Hiro Kakuhari
First assistant camera
Christopher Mack
Gaffer
Andrew Smith
Camera operator
Bonnie S. Blake
Additional grip
Walter Byrnes
Key grip
Peter Chrimes
Assistant camera
Chris Cobb
Best boy
Steve Cooke
Electrician
Rod Frew
Camera operator: pilot
Ciaran Kavanagh
Steadicam operator
Dan Kneece
Gaffer
Vince Laxton
Grip
David Leite
Camera loader
Guy Lorio
Assistant camera
Brandon Mastrippolito
Dolly grip
Jack Nagle
Camera operator
Joaquin Sedillo
Key grip
Gordon Tait
Electrician
Jason Young

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Bradley Inaba
Costumer
Artemio Carpio
Costume supervisor
Josephine Delgiglio
Costume supervisor
Barbara Scott
Assistant costume designer
Devon Renee Spencer

Editorial department

Colorist
Chris Boyer
Assistant editor: main title
Daniel Lee
Assistant editor
Susan Chernus
Assistant editor
Richard Glazerman
Assistant editor
Ian Harbilas
Post-production assistant
Kevin Herndon
Assistant editor
Melissa Remenarich

Music department

Music editor
Carli Barber
Composer: additional music
Matt Mariano

Other crew

First assistant accountant
Elizabeth T. Guste
Production accountant
Don Bensko
Assistant: Gerrit van der Meer
Laurie Seidman
Additional script supervisor
Mari Wilson
Assistant to writers
Matthew V. Lewis
Security captain
Chris Bradford
Production assistant
John R. Brewer
Photo publicity
Gaye Ann Bruno
Location manager
Jeff Crandell
Dialect coach
Jessica Drake
Key assistant location manager
Dale Dreher
Script coordinator
Sharon Eldridge
Production coordinator
Jolene Hastings
Production assistant
Jonathan Haug
Key set production assistant
Jennifer Hodges
Set production assistant
Sam Hunter
Script supervisor
Ira Hurvitz
Assistant production coordinator
Rob LaMorgese
Choreographer
Viktoria Langton
Assistant: Katie Jacobs and Paul Attanasio
Rachel Light
Production coordinator
Jena Niquidet
Location manager
Ian Overend
Production assistant
Jennifer Paul
Production assistant / set assistant
Scooter Perrotta
Production assistant
Megan Rosenfeld
Video effects supervisor
Kirk Tedeski
Stand-in: Hector Elizondo
Larry Varanelli

(*) uncredited