Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
(Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn)
Credits
Cast
- Thomas Lasky
- Tom Green
- Chyler Silva
- Anna Popplewell
- April Orenski
- Enisha Brewster
- Mehaffey
- Ayelet Zurer
- Michael Sullivan
- Masam Holden
- General Black
- Mike Dopud
- Vickers
- Iain Belcher
- Junjie Chen
- Osric Chau
- Dimah Tchakova
- Kat de Lieva
- Master Chief
- Daniel Cudmore
- Master Chief
- Alex Puccinelli
- Cortana
- Jen Taylor
- Dr. Hughes
- Chris Sheilds
- Cadmon Lasky
- Max Carver
- Commander Lasky
- Ty Olsson
- Adult Lasky
- Darren O'Hare
- Orlin
- Robin August
- Junjie's father
- Man Hung Chan
- Col. Lasky
- Jill Teed
- Kelly
- Jenna Berman
- Man
- Robert Boyce
- Marine
- Sean Carey
- Marine
- Neil Ellice
- Marine
- Tommy Europe
- Marine
- Patrick Sabongui
- Yeomen
- Jon Kralt
- Yeomen
- Dean Redman
- Spartan
- Tony Giroux
- Janitor Beamish
- Frank O'Connor
Director
- Director
- Stewart Hendler
Writing credits
- Writer
- Aaron Helbing
- Writer
- Todd Helbing
Producer
- Executive producer
- Lydia Antonini
- Executive producer
- Joshua Feldman
- Line producer
- John G. Lenic
- Associate producer
- Hameed Shaukat
- Supervising producer
- Chris Symes
Music
- Music
- Neil Davidge
- Music
- Nathan Lanier
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Brett Pawlak
Editor
- Editor
- Michael Louis Hill
Casting
- Casting director
- Steve Brooksbank
Production design
- Production designer
- Kasra Farahani
Art direction
- Art director
- Richard Bloom
- Art director
- Peter Bodnarus
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Matthew Versteeg
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Cynthia Ann Summers
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist
- Ceilidh Dunn
- Makeup designer
- Charles Porlier
Production management
- Production manager
- David Magee
- Post-production supervisor
- Hameed Shaukat
Assistant director
- Additional assistant director
- Michael Bendner (Background coordinator)
- Third assistant director
- Chad Fitz
- First assistant director
- Ryan Kosmynka
- First assistant director
- John Mavrogeorge
- Second assistant director
- Brad Medhurst
Art department
- Construction buyer
- Patrick Booker
- Art department researcher
- Chris Craine
- Set decoration buyer
- Leor Froelich
- Art department coordinator
- Lauren Geaghan
- Storyboard artist
- Todd Harris
- Assistant set decorator
- Luke King
- Set designer
- Peter Ochotta
- Assistant property master
- Samantha Schell
- Assistant art director
- Rodrigo Segovia
- Construction coordinator
- Scott Wellenbrink
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Rick Bal
- Foley artist
- José Caldararo
- Co-supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer
- J.M. Davey
- Foley mixer
- Bechen de Loredo
- Foley mixer
- Leandro de Loredo
- Boom operator
- Greg Hewett
- Sound designer
- Charles Maynes
- Sound mixer
- Jim Morgan
- Sound effects editor
- Jared Neal
- Foley editor / foley supervisor
- Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga
- Sound designer
- Tobias Poppe
- Co-supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer
- Zach Seivers
- Sound recordist
- Art Young (Documentary segment)
- Supervising dialogue/adr editor
- Andrew Scott Duncan
- Sound effects editor
- George Pereyra
Special effects
- Legacy effects coordinator
- Cole Taylor
Visual effects
- Lead character artist
- Matt D. Aldridge (343 Industries)
- Pre-visualisation artist
- Aaron Arendt
- Asset supervisor
- Phil Bonner
- Digital compositor
- Kyle Boylen
- Visual effects supervisor
- Terry Bradley (Arc Productions)
- Matchmove artist
- Christopher Buzon
- Visual effects
- Steven Mark Chen
- Senior surfacing artist
- Cyril Frederick Chu
- Modeler and rigger
- Mitchell Counsell
- Camera department lead
- Phil Dakin (Arc Productions)
- Visual effects producer
- Matt Daly (Arc Productions)
- Senior surfacing artist
- Julio Del Hierro
- Technical director
- James Deschenes
- Render supervisor
- David Fix
- Pre-visualization artist
- Patrick Garcia
- Visual effects artist
- Tyson Groth
- Visual effects
- Stewart Hendler
- Digital compositing lead
- Brian Howald
- Compositor
- Shannon Howald
- Digital compositor
- Cameron Kerr
- Matte painter
- Slav Kravchenko
- Pre-visualisation artist
- Tyler J. Kupferer
- Lighting/compositing artist
- So Hyeon Lee
- Digital compositor
- Steve Lowry
- Lighter & compositor
- Bryan Luren
- Digital compositor
- Kevin McBride
- Model supervisor / rigging supervisor
- Iain McLuckie
- Digital compositor
- Joe Raasch
- Compositor/lighter
- Egbert Reichel (Main titles, Polynoid)
- Digital compositor
- Carl Schröter
- Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
- Daryl Shail
- Visual effects artist
- Brian A. Smeets
- Visual effects artist
- Raleigh Stewart
- Lighting and compositing supervisor
- Paul Stodolny
- Visual effects supervisor
- John E. Sullivan
- Visual effects artist
- Blair Trosper (Warehouze / visual effects producer)
- Senior systems administrator
- Damian Upton
- Pre-visualization supervisor
- Amy Vatanakul
- Visual effects artist
- Dan Wrightsell
Stunts
- Stunts
- Yusef A. Ahmed
- Stunt performer
- Fraser Aitcheson
- Stunt coordinator
- James Bamford
- Stunt double
- Marie-Eve Beckers (Anna Popplewell)
- Stunt performer
- Will Erichson
- Stunt performer
- Jay Jauncey
- Stunts
- Joshua Jauncey
- Stunt performer
- Melissa Jin
- Stunts
- Zandara Kennedy
- Warthog driver
- Jon Kralt
- Stunt double
- Anthony Moyer (Tom Green)
- Stunt double
- Rochelle Okoye (Enisha Brewster / stunt performer)
- Stunt performer
- Rhys Williams
- Stunt performer
- Mathew Toma Yanagiya
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Justin Bergler ("c" camera)
- Rigging grip
- Dave Ferreira
- Camera operator
- Daryl Hartwell
- Digital imaging technician
- Corey Robson
- Gaffer
- Shamus Whiting-Hewlett
Wardrobe department
- Seamstress
- Nora Bautista
- Costume set supervisor
- Dawn Climie
- Seamstress
- Lavone Napier
- Seamstress
- Olga Tsernova
- Costume truck supervisor
- Lauren M. Walker
Editorial department
- Vfx editor
- Matt Ahrens
- Assistant editor
- Robin August
- Digital intermediate administration
- Derek Eby
- First assistant editor
- Michael G. England
- Digital intermediate producer
- Katie Fellion
- Additional editor
- Jason Hardwick
- Digital intermediate assist
- Ryan McKeague
- Digital intermediate assistant
- Keenan Mock
- Post-production coordinator
- Kate Rentz
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Ian Vertovec
- Digital intermediate executive producer
- Des Carey
Music department
- Scoring assistant
- Ian Mohr
Other crew
- Key production assistant
- Cole Boughton
- Security
- Jerry Michael Briggs
- Military tech advisor
- Greg Clewlow
- Unit publicist
- Kim Cowan
- Production assistant
- James Giddy
- Production assistant
- Caity Hardy
- Production assistant
- Corbin Heide
- SVP production
- Kallen Kagen (Arc Productions)
- Production assistant
- Jeff Meagher
- Title producer
- Fabian Poss
- Military technical advisor
- Thomas Potter
- Systems administration
- Mark Ryan
- Runner
- Matt Wright
(*) uncredited