You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

The 12 Disasters of Christmas

(The 12 Disasters of Christmas)

 Credits

Director

Director
Steven R. Monroe

Writing credits

Writer
Sydney Roper
Writer
Rudy Thauberger

Producer

Executive producer
Tom Berry
Executive producer
Lisa M. Hansen
Executive producer
Paul Hertzberg
Producer
John Prince

Music

Music
Michael Neilson

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Anthony C. Metchie

Casting

Casting director
Colleen Bolton
Casting director
Penny Perry

Production design

Production designer
Renee Read

Costume design

Costume designer
Kathy Linder

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Courtney Frey

Production management

Production manager
Brian Dick
Executive in charge of production
Gilles LaPlante

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Victor Landrie
First assistant director
Greg Rousseaux

Art department

Set dresser
Tim Johnson (Timothy J.C. Johnson)
On-set dresser
Candise Paul
Property master
Daren Sasges (Daren Sasges)

Sound department

Sound re-recording mixer
Tim Archer
Adr mixer
Nick Bozzone
Sound re-recording mixer
Michael MacDonald
Adr recordist
Kevin McAlpine
Sound mixer
Tad Nazar

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
David Barkes
Special effects assistant
Miller Barkes
Special effects first assistant
Dan Sedlacek

Visual effects

Visual effects producer
Mack Benz
Visual effects artist
Darren Coffey
Visual effects artist
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande
Digital compositor
Drew Erickson
Visual effects supervisor
Francois Latremoille
Visual effects coordinator
Max Merbaum
Compositor
Rikin Patel
Digital compositor
Murugan Sampath
Compositor
Santosh Seshabhattar
Digital compositor
Priyanka Wadhwani

Stunts

Stunt performer
Dave Alexander
Stunt rigger
Dave Alexander
Stunt double
Byron Briscoe
Stunt coordinator
Brett Chan
Stunt double
Leif Havdale (Roark Critchlow)
Stunt double
Kim Howey
Stunt rigger
Brian Lydiatt
Stunt performer
Tony Morelli
Stunt driver
Jeff Sanca

Camera

Still photographer
David Bukach
Generator operator
Jonathan Chapman
Best boy electrics
Rob Cotroneo
First assistant camera
Richard Eagan ("a" camera)
Grip
Kaio Kathriner
B cam second assistant camera
Tony Shivts
Gaffer
Rory Soderman
Lighting technician
Spencer Village
Grip
Connor Welsh
Key grip
Connor Welsh (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor
Sonia Linder

Editorial department

Post-production supervisor
Patrick Costelloe
On-line editor
Carey Dickson
Second assistant editor
Colin Dove
Second assistant editor
Ryan Mance
Assistant editor
Matthew Pemberton
Colorist
Seán Travers
On-line editor
Darren Tucker

Other crew

Stand-in
Troy Adamson
Script supervisor
Paula Bonucchi
Post-production accountant
Mary-Anne Crevier
Animal coordinator
Ian Doig
Assistant
Marty Fitzgerald (Lisa m. hansen)
Contracts coordinator
Alexander Glua
Head of business & legal affairs
Breanne Hartley
Business affairs assistant
Alexandra Julson
Animal trainer
Grace MacLeod
Technical consultant
Jason Metcalfe
Production coordinator
Jennifer Pitcher
Development and production associate
Nicole Reid
Assistant locations manager
John Rollins
Director of development
David Sanderson
Administrative assistant
Karly Stilling

(*) uncredited