Murdercycle
(Murdercycle)
Credits
Cast
- Kirby
- Charles Wesley
- Doctor Lee
- Cassandra Ellis
- General Hubert
- Robert Donavan
- Wood
- Michael Vachetti
- Doctor Adams
- Robert Staccardo
- Buscema
- William Vogt
- Frazetta
- Dane Northcutt
- Ditko
- David A.R. White
- Coletta
- Stephen O'Mahoney
- Sergeant Sinnolt
- Lindsay Irvine
- Rider
- Mark Edward Roberts
- Motorcycle Alien
- Kim Koscki (Kim Robert Koscki)
Director
- Director
- Tom Callaway
Writing credits
- Writer
- Benjamin Carr
- Writer
- Daniel Elliot
Producer
- Producer
- Kirk Edward Hansen
- Executive producer
- Donald Kushner
- Executive producer
- Peter Locke
- Co-producer
- Dana Scanlan
- Executive producer
- Charles Band (*)
Music
- Music
- David Arkenstone
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Tom Callaway (Thomas L. Callaway)
Editor
- Editor
- Gregory Sanders
Casting
- Casting director
- Perry Bullington
- Casting director
- Bob MacDonald (Robert MacDonald)
Production design
- Production designer
- Hunter Cressall
Art direction
- Art director
- Andreas Lindergard
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Emily Heller
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Edward Reno Hibbs
Makeup department
- Alien and makeup effects artist
- Christopher Bergschneider
- Alien and makeup effects artist
- Jeff Farley (Jeffrey S. Farley)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Lili Girning (Lily Girning)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Lili Girning (Lily Girning)
- Key hair stylist
- Mihai Stanescu
- Key makeup artist
- Mihai Stanescu
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Eric Cartman
- Executive in charge of production
- Mickey Kaiserman
- Unit production manager
- Mona C. Vasiloiu
Assistant director
- Additional second second assistant director
- James Budak
- Second second assistant director
- Milos Milicevic
- Second assistant director
- Scott D. Remick (Scott Remick)
- First assistant director
- Franklin Adreon Valette (Franklin A. Vallette)
Art department
- Property master
- Mara Adams
- Property master
- Mark C. Adams
- Set director
- Walsh Carvalho
- Carpenter
- Chris Gardner
- Scenic painter
- Karlo Strozier
Sound department
- Fat cat post support team
- Don Adams
- Foley artist
- Tracy Burns
- Foley artist
- Ted Davis
- Boom operator
- Bob Fisher
- Adr recordist
- Walter W. Grant
- Sound designer
- Walter W. Grant
- Sound editor
- Walter W. Grant
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Walter W. Grant
- Fat cat post support team
- Mary Holcomb
- Foley recordist
- Christopher M. Jacobson (Chris M. Jacobson)
- Sound designer
- Christopher M. Jacobson (Chris M. Jacobson)
- Sound editor
- Christopher M. Jacobson (Chris M. Jacobson)
- Sound effects editor
- Chris M. Jacobson
- Fat cat post support team
- Marcus Jones
- Fat cat post support team
- Sandra Lange
- Production sound mixer
- Coleman Metz (Coleman Metts)
- Dialogue editor
- P. Moran
- Playback engineer
- P. Moran
- B unit mixer
- Matthew Nicolay
- Fat cat post support team
- Harry James Picardi
- Boom operator
- Bob Sheridan
- Boom operator
- Stacey Washer (Stacey A. Washer)
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- John C. Carlucci
- Special effects technician
- John C. Carlucci
- Pyrotechnician
- Lou Carlucci
- Pyrotechnician
- James Ochoa
- Miniatures special effects
- Gary Young
Visual effects
- Visual effects intern
- Jerrod Cornish
- Visual effects consultant
- William Dempsey
- Special visual effects
- John R. Ellis
- Visual effects director
- John R. Ellis
- Special visual effects
- David Lange
- Visual effects consultant
- Thomas Mathai
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Kim Koscki (Kim Robert Koscki)
Camera
- Additional assistant camera
- Denise Brassard
- Electrician
- Ben Caldwell
- Key grip
- Kary Chapman
- Still photographer
- Sheryll Coulon
- Best boy electric
- Eric Davis (Eric M. Davis)
- Additional assistant camera
- Thomas Detzel
- Best boy grip
- Dan Dougherty
- Key grip: second unit
- Dan Dougherty
- Grip
- Scott Eades
- Electrician
- Geoffrey Eng (Geoff Eng)
- Steadicam operator
- Ed Giovanni
- Best boy grip
- Charles Hart
- Second assistant camera
- Ryan S. Jackson
- Grip
- Jason Jones
- Camera operator
- Gregg Kidd (Greg Kidd)
- Camera operator
- Rick Lamb
- Electrician
- John O'Shaughnessy
- Additional assistant camera
- David Paone
- Best boy grip
- Aldo Parente (Aldo Parenti)
- Second assistant camera
- Theo Pingarelli
- First assistant camera
- Mark Reynolds
- Grip
- Scott Rivera
- Gaffer
- Kevin Sanders
- Assistant camera
- Augusto Sandino
- Grip
- Greg Wilson
- Grip
- Kenny Yakkel
- Grip
- William Rick Young
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Alejandro Kalaf
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant
- Ariauna Albright
- Post-production liaison
- Lazar Djokic
- On-line editor
- Lloyd 'Gambo' Taylor
Music department
- Music editor
- Walter W. Grant
- Music coordinator
- Jennifer Kessler
- Music supervisor
- Pat Siciliano
Other crew
- Script supervisor
- Kelly Akers
- Set medic
- Bob Anderson
- Intern
- Markus Arendt
- Intern
- Zachary A. Baker
- Intern
- Elliot Baum
- Marketing
- Steve Blum
- Consultant to Charles Band
- Bennah Burton-Burtt
- Distribution resources
- Janice Clifford
- Motorcycle creator
- Von Demming (Von Deming)
- Additional script supervisor
- Gabi Endicott
- Communication services
- Jordan Faeth
- Promotions assistant
- Marcus Ionis
- Distribution management
- Dwight Krizman
- Accounting assistant
- Alan Lal
- Merchandising
- Bob Langer
- Intern
- T.J. Lee
- Coordinating accountant
- Ana Llorens
- Communication services
- David Markosyan
- Vault supervisor
- Paul Morzov
- Promotion
- Dave Parker
- Distribution services
- Rick Phares
- Intern
- Pat Romero
- Intern
- Augusto Sandino
- Financial systems
- Charles Spencer
- Set production assistant
- Brad Sykes
- Weapons handler
- Mike Tristano
- Office manager
- Gina Tucci
(*) uncredited