You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Dinocroc

(Dinocroc)

 Credits

Cast

Dick Sydney
Costas Mandylor
Sheriff Harper
Charles Napier
Dr. Campbell
Bruce Weitz
Tom Banning
Matt Borlenghi (Matthew Borlenghi)
Diane Harper
Jane Longenecker
Deputy Kerrigan
Max Perlich
Michael Banning
Jake Thomas
Edwin Danders
Price Carson
Paula Kennedy
Joanna Pacula
Judith
Jamie Akhavi
Janitor
Don Pugsley
Deputy Collins
Fred Burns
Carl
Ric Sarabia
Buddy
John Timmons
Larry
Michael Waite
Lifeguard #1
Jesse Strutzel (Jesse Warren)
Lifeguard #2
Mark Caldera
Boy
Dean Acre
Father
Dan Acre
Jeff
Tom Van Arsdale
Rochelle
Melissa Marquette
Deputy #1
Steve Andrews
Deputy #2
Mark Sikes
Deputy #3
Sean Akhavi
Deputy #4
David Welborn (David Christian Welborn)
Deputy #5 (Deputy Klinger)
Bruce Barlow
Deputy #6
Noel Palomaria
Deputy #7
Randy Brown
Deputy #8
D.V. Caitlyn
Reporter #1
Jane Yamamoto
Reporter #2
Victoria De Mare
Reporter #3
Joaquin Garay III
Reporter #4
Claire Tittelman
Reporter #5
Lynn Odell
Reporter #6
John Huckert
Reporter #7
Sally Akhavi
Gereco Cameraman
Cade Alvarez
Gereco Receptionist
Jennifer Siebel (Jennifer Siebel Newsom)
Paramedic
Ray Milano
Dick Sydney's Son
Terrence Manderville
Waitress #1
Amy Shelton-White
Waitress #2
Jenny Tetlow (Jennifer Tetlow)
Waitress #3
Siobhan McKenna
Beach-Goer
Ahna O'Reilly and Family (Ahna O'Reilly)
Beach-Goer
Monet Quick
Beach-Goer
Nick Homes
Beach-Goer
Cindy Campbell
Beach-Goer
Morgan Sheflin
Pool Player
Ezekel Cruz (*)
Gereco A / V Team
Brian Katkin (*)

Director

Director
Kevin O'Neill

Writing credits

Writer
Dan Acre (Writer)
Writer
Frances Doel
Writer
John Huckert

Producer

Producer
Damian Akhavi
Associate producer
Jamie Akhavi
Associate producer
Sean Akhavi
Executive producer
Roger Corman
Line producer
Hank Grover
Associate producer
John Huckert
Co-producer
Ted Rivera
Associate producer
Guy Schwartz

Music

Music
Damon Ebner

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Yoram Astrakhan

Casting

Casting director
Mark Sikes

Production design

Production designer
Robert E. Hummel (Robert Hummel)

Art direction

Art director
Chuck Dutrow

Costume design

Costume designer
E. Dee Biddlecome

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Siobhan Carmody
Key makeup effects
Robert Pendergraft

Production management

Production manager
Ralf Weinfurtner

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Tara L. Craig
First assistant director
J. Fiedler (Jennifer Fiedler)
Second assistant director
Justin W. Hill
Second unit director
Mark Weatherbe

Art department

Assistant property master
Jake Blecha
Swing gang
Steve Gonzalez
Art department coordinator
Carol Hummel
Set dresser
Kevin Hummel
Property master
Dana MacDuff
Swing gang
Christopher Massey

Sound department

Foley
Gonzalo Espinoza
Sound supervisor
David Kitchens
Dialogue editor
Eric Reuveni
Sound re-recording mixer
Eric Reuveni
Sound effects editor
Ken Skoglund
Supervising sound editor
Ben Zarai

Special effects

Croc wrangler
Bruce Barlow
Special effects technician
Charles Cooley
Special effects assistant
Ed Gorlitz
Key creature effects artist
Robert Pendergraft
Special effects assistant
Dimitri Timohovich

Visual effects

Character setup
Joshua Carey
3D supervisor
Chris Endicott
Visual effects supervisor
Kevin O'Neill
Digital artist
Dave Piedra
Storyboard artist
Dave Piedra
Digital artist: ocean monsters
Eliot Sirota
Animation director
Don Waller

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Paul Eliopoulos
Stunts
Dana Dru Evenson
Stunt rigger
Eddie Fernandez (Eddie J. Fernandez)
Stunts
Andy Sheehy

Camera

Grip
James Atkins
Grip
Bryan Gilbert
First assistant camera: "b" camera
William H. Harlow IV
First assistant camera: second unit
William H. Harlow IV
Electrician
Saul Herckis
Assistant camera
Mike Jones
Director of photography: second unit
Marc Lulkin
Additional photographer
Ted Rivera
Electrician
Aaron Schulte
Still photographer
Dave Schwep
Gaffer
Wael Shukha
Electrician
John Tumlin (*)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Brian J. Cavanaugh

Other crew

Adr loop group
Marlee Boyd
Production assistant
Michael Breiburg
Presenter
Roger Corman
Script supervisor
Jill Ferguson
Production assistant
Michael Galbraith
Production assistant
Darla Krusee
Production assistant
Andres Olalla
Dog trainer
Steven Ritt
Assistant to line producer
Yumi Tamaki

(*) uncredited