You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Warcraft

(Warcraft)

 Credits

Cast

Anduin Lothar
Travis Fimmel
Garona
Paula Patton
Medivh
Ben Foster
Llane Wrynn
Dominic Cooper
Durotan / Antonidas
Toby Kebbell
Khadgar
Ben Schnetzer
Orgrim
Robert Kazinsky
Blackhand
Clancy Brown
Gul'dan
Daniel Wu
Lady Taria
Ruth Negga
Draka
Anna Galvin
Moroes
Callum Keith Rennie
Callan
Burkely Duffield
Karos
Ryan Robbins
Varis / Caged Frostwolf
Dean Redman
Compound Guard
Glenn Ennis
Peon
Terry Notary
Draenei Mother
Elena Wurlitzer
King Magni
Michael Adamthwaite
Aloman
Anna Van Hooft
Warrior
Callan Mulvey
Officer #1
Adrian Glynn McMorran
Officer #2
Kyle Rideout
Officer #3
Mike Antonakos
Westfall Woman
Elisabeth Rosen
Footman #1
Patrick Sabongui
Footman #2
Kent O'Connor
Gate Guard
Wesley MacInnes
Lordaerian Delegate
Mackenzie Gray
Elf Delegate
Christian Sloan
Kul Tiran Delegate
Valérie Wiseman
Clansmen
Dan Payne
Finden
Eugene Lipinski
Archmage
Christina Jastrzembska
Prison Mage #1
Travis MacDonald
Prizon Mage #2
Frank C. Turner
Young Medivh
Tommy Rieder
Varian Wrynn
Dylan Schombing
Prison Soldier
Donavon Stinson
Scared Girl
Meelah Robbins
Sheep
One Take Charlie
Warrior
Trevor Mack
Gryphon Caller
Kristian Bakstad (*)
Alodi
Glenn Close (*)
Knight
Jordan Gardiner (*)
Tower Guard
G. Michael Gray (*)
Knight
Raj Lal (*)
Squire
Donnie MacNeil (*)
Indecisive Woman
Jill Morrison (*)
Human Villager
Michael Patric (*)

Director

Director
Duncan Jones

Writing credits

Screenplay
Duncan Jones
Screenplay
Charles Leavitt
Story
Chris Metzen (And characters)

Producer

Co-producer
Nicholas S. Carpenter
Producer
Stuart Fenegan
Producer
Alex Gartner
Producer
Jon Jashni
Co-producer
Chris Metzen
Executive producer
Michael Morhaime
Executive producer
Brent O'Connor
Producer
Charles Roven
Co-producer
Rebecca Roven
Executive producer
Paul W. Sams
Executive producer
Jillian Share Zaks
Producer
Thomas Tull

Music

Music
Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Simon Duggan

Editor

Editor
Paul Hirsch

Casting

Extras casting director
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Casting director
Lindsay Graham
Casting director
Mary Vernieu

Production design

Production designer
Gavin Bocquet

Art direction

Art director
Dan Hermansen
Supervising art director
Helen Jarvis
Art director
Iain McCaig
Art director
Margot Ready
Additional photography
William Ladd Skinner
Art director
Grant Van Der Slagt

Set decoration

Set decorator
Elizabeth Wilcox

Costume design

Costume designer
Mayes C. Rubeo

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Caroline Aquin
Key makeup artist
Gitte Axen
Makeup artist
Jill Bailey
Special makeup effects artist
Mathieu Baptista
Wig maker
Stacey Butterworth (Paula Patton, Travis Fimmel)
Special makeup effects artist
Jérémy B. Caravita (Creature effects) (Jérémy B. Caravita)
Hair stylist
Emma Clarke
Makeup artist
Jaime Danielian
Makeup artist
Rebeccah Delchambre
Makeup effects lab technician
Cayley Giene
Special makeup effects artist
Céline Godeau
Special makeup effects artist
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
Character designer
Howard Lau
MUFX Studio Contact
Sandy Lindala
Key special makeup effects
Toby Lindala
Hair stylist
Sharon Markell
Special makeup effects artist
Ann McLaren
Makeup department head
Adrien Morot
Special makeup effects artist
Ryan Nicholson
Makeup designer
Connie Parker
Special makeup effects artist
Charles Porlier
Key hair stylist
Jessica Rain
Special makeup effects artist
Geoff Redknap
Assistant makeup artist
Krista Seller
Makeup artist
Sarah Bergeest Still
Special makeup effects artist
Vince Yoshida

Production management

Head of Post Production, Legendary Pictures
Sean Cooney
Post-production supervisor
David E. Hall
Production executive
Eric Hedayat
Production manager
Cecil O'Connor
Production manager
Annsh Patel
Post-production supervisor
Jake Rice
Line producer
Adrian Steel
Unit production manager
Leeann Stonebreaker
Associate production manager
Corinne Teng
Production co-ordinator
Dixie Wu

Assistant director

Additional assistant director
Michael Bendner (Background coordinator)
Third assistant director
Florian Halbedl
Second assistant director
Gordon Piper
Trainee assistant director
Carmen Schimmers
Second unit director
Tom Struthers
Third assistant director
Beth Welch
First assistant director
Pete Whyte

Art department

Set plasterer
Mohamed AbouAhmed
Storyboard artist
J. Todd Anderson
Lead painter
Ron Andrews
Set decoration coordinator
Britt Bancroft
Art department researcher
Nicola Barnes
Set designer
Mike Barton
Plaster foreman
Todd Bennett (Re-shoot)
Set buyer
Michael A. Billings
Set dresser
Teresa Brauer
Lead metal fabricator
Graham Brown
Set designer
Nancy Anna Brown
Lead greens
Matthew Campbell
Lead greens
John Chaschowy
Property master
James H. Chow
Head paint coordinator
Jason Claridge
Lead greens
Kevin Clark
Art department coordinator
Shannon Courte
Props on set horse props
Gerri Crawford
Construction coordinator
John Dale
Senior illustrator
John Dickenson
Additional photography
Michael Diersing
Art department assistant
Nick Dudar
Sculptor
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
Props
James Enright
Fx technical director
Paul Flanagan
Illustrator
Warren Flanagan
Graphic illustrator
Kirsten Franson
Head sculptor
Jack Gauvreau
Set designer
Doug Girling
Prop builder
Lisa Godwin
Art department
Thomas Goodwin
Props
Haida Harper
Greensman
Mike Hayward
Assistant property master
Michelle Hendriksen
Set designer
Siri Hermanski
Junior draftsman
Kevin J.J. Hill
Digital modeler
Robert Hochstoeger
Set painter
Alexandros Isidorou
Storyboard artist
Anson Jew
Propmaker
Stephen Kill (Horse armour)
Supervising construction coordinator
Jan Kobylka
Concept artist
Magdalena Kusowska
Prop illustrator
Ray Lai
Character designer
Keith Lau
Concept artist
Dominic Lavery
Lead dresser
Terry Lewis
Props
Michael Love
Head greensman
Rohan Lyal
Sculptor
Boris Maganic
Props factory supervisor
Max Matsuoka
Assistant set decorator
Ignacio McBurney
Concept artist
Jon McCoy
Assistant property master
Sean McGee
Concept artist
Simon McGuire
Paint foreman
J.J. Mestinsek
Lead greens
Darren Moore
Scenic sculptor
Samantha Elizabeth Mott
Assistant property master
Jeremy Nitsch
Props assistant
Jeremy Nitsch
Painter
Yvonne Peddemors
Scenic helper
Roberto Pinoni
Art department assistant
Aja Kai Rowley
Props
Sean Schofield
Set designer
Peter Stratford
Concept artist
Chris Thunig (Blizzard Entertainment)
Model maker
Michael Toby
Painter
Ritchi Varty
Storyboard artist
Joel Venti
Painter
Rut Villamagna
Props
Paul Wagner
Props technician
Rose Worley (Weta Workshop)
Set sculptor
Gary Young
Assistant art director
Harrison Yurkiw
Illustrator
Milena Zdravkovic
Set dresser
Patrick Jennings (*)
Props
Scott A. Riley (*)
Lead greensman
Andrew Thompson (*)

Sound department

Sound re-recording mixer
Michael Babcock
Sound mixer
Eric Batut
Co supervising sound editor
Tom Bellfort
Sound assistant
Simon Bright
Sound effects recordist
Charlie Campagna
Technical support
Cary Clark
Adr mixer
Matt Dawson
Audio post production supervisor
Sam François (Auro 3D)
Sound mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound effects editor
Lauren Hadaway
Supervising foley artist
Gary A. Hecker
Additional re-recording mixer
Eric Hoehn
Supervising dialogue editor
Eric Hoehn
Sound re-recording mixer
Michael Keller
Epk sound
Rylan Kerbes
Sound effects editor
Sylvain Lasseur
Sound re-recording mixer
Tim LeBlanc
Sound effects editor
Dror Mohar
Boom operator
Millar Montgomery
Adr mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Foley artist
Rick Owens
Sound re-recording mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith
Re-recording mixer
Gary Rizzo
Additional sound
J. Murphy Ryan
Sound
J. Murphy Ryan (Additional)
Sound mix technician
Unsun Song
Supervising sound editor
Wylie Stateman
Assistant sound editor
Ceri Thomas
Sound effects editor
Jackie Zhou
Trailer re-recording mixer
Jon Krupp (*)
Adr mixer
Billy Theriot (*)

Special effects

Special effects buyer
Cara E. Anderson
Special effects technician
David Benediktson
Fabricator
Steve Collins
Special effects technician
Brad Cunningham
Special effects technician
Stephen Edwards
3D modeller
Will Furneaux (Weta Workshop)
3D modeller
Mark Keetch (Weta Workshop)
Special effects technician
Jordan Kidston
Special effects
Caroline MacLeod (Workshop Technician: Weta Workshop)
Special effects senior technician
Glen Marcoux
Special effects technician
Mark Mentiply
Special effects technician
Darryl Reeves
Special effects foreman
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
Propshop technician
Carlos Slater
Special effects
Warren 'Bino' Smith
Special effects supervisor
Cam Waldbauer
Special effects set supervisor
Brad Zehr

Visual effects

Layout artist
Abdul Hafiz (ILM)
Executive producer
Brian Adler (Gentle Giant Studios)
Matchmove and layout artist
Nidhi Agarwal (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Pranay Agarwal (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects coordinator
Anton Agerbo
Digital compositor
Patrick Albert (Hybride)
Compositor
Pontus Albrecht (ILM)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Marcus Alexander
Stereoscopic compositer
Maria Asim Ali
Texture artist
Daniil Alikov (ILM)
3D Tracking Layout
Alexandre Alin (Hybride)
Matchmover
Rene Allegretti (Rodeo FX)
Roto/paint artist
Michael Allen (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Nick Irving Allen
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Kimberly Aller
Compositor
Nitin Amin
Digital compositor
Nitin Amin
CG artist
Matt Anderson (ILM)
Senior surfacing artist
Raine Anderson
Production engineer
Beverley Joy Ang
Visual effects coordinator
Charise E. Angone
Fx animator
Gaston Antos (Hybride)
CG artist
Normand Archambault (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Robin Aristorenas
Technology support
Mathieu Arseneault (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Mathieu Arvisais (Rodeo FX)
Stereo compositor
Roland Athouris III
Animator
Marc Aubry (Hybride)
Visual effects production assistant
Madeline Austin-Kulat
3D generalist
Aymeric Aute (ILM)
Senior stereo compositor
Daniel Avery (Legend 3D)
Matchmove / layout td
Ferda Guray Ayaokur (ILM)
Digital compositor
Tigran Badalyan (ILM)
Creature technical director
Randall Bahnsen (ILM)
Digital compositor
Rajneesh Bahukhandi (Prime focus)
Lighting artist
Lluis Barcelo (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Jason Barlow (ILM)
Digital artist
Aaron Barr
Digital artist
Jacobo Barreiro (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Michel Barrière (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Eloi Bartolomé (El Ranchito VFX)
Visual effects technical manager
Eloi Bartolomé (El Ranchito VFX)
Compositing sequence lead
Sam Bassett (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior generalist/modeling/texturing td
Denis Baudin (ILM)
Digital artist
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
Digital compositor
Olivier Beaulieu (Hybride)
Matchmove/layout artist
Loïc Beguel (ILM)
Digital compositor
Alexis Belanger (Rodeo FX)
Compositing sequence lead
Kevin Bell (ILM)
Textures and Lighting
Michaël Bentitou (Hybride)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Prabir Bera
Research and development
Sylvain Berger (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Michel Bergeron (Hybride)
Visual effects production assistant
Vincent Bergeron (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Louis-Charles Berthiaume (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Louise Bertrand (Hybride)
Roto prep
Uttham Bhalaykar
Stereoscopic editor
Baljot Bhatti
Lead digital compositor
Pierre Blain (Rodeo FX)
Lead digital compositor
Olivier Blanchet (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Vincent Blanco (Rodeo FX)
Motion capture technical director
Tim Bobyk (Animatrik Film Design)
Vfx director of photography
Robert Bock (Rodeo FX)
Creature FX td
Sathish Kumar Bodicherla
3D generalist
Draghici Bogdan
Technical support
Jason Bohbot (Hybride)
Technical support
Cédric Bonnaffoux (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Landon Bootsma (ILM)
Textures and Lighting
Maryse Bouchard (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Marie-Pierre Boucher (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Marie-Philippe Boudreau (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Stephen D. Bowline (ILM)
Matchmove/layout artist
Jon Bragado (ILM)
Digital artist
Steve Braggs (ILM)
Digital compositor
Caroline Brien (Hybride)
Compositing supervisor
Wayne Brinton (Rodeo FX)
Vfx supervisor
Arnaud Brisebois (Rodeo FX)
Textures and Lighting
Stephane Brisson (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Dan Brittain
Digital artist
Matt Brumit (ILM)
Digital compositor
Eloi Brunelle (Rodeo FX)
Lead digital compositor
Lee Brunet (Rodeo FX)
Fx animator
Sabrina Bucci (Hybride)
VFX Senior Compositor at Industrial light & Magic
Izet Buco
Visual effects artist
Markus Burki
Virtual production
Karen Bushnell
Digital compositor
Astrid Busser-Casas
Graphics designer
Edouard Buttiero (Hybride)
Administration
Caroline Bélisle (Hybride)
Lead animator
Steve Cady (Hybride)
Senior compositor
Nicolas Caillier
Digital artist
Luis Calero
Simulcam operator
Xavier Callamand (Animatrik Film Design)
Creature technical director
Dan Camp (ILM)
VFX Associate Producer
Lauren Carara (ILM)
Technical animation supervisor
Derrick Carlin (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic assistant
Carrie Carnevale
Visual effects artist
Gerardo Castellanos (Environment artist)
Render department
Adrián Castro Viejo (El Ranchito VFX)
Associate visual effects producer
Alessandra de Souza
Crowd td
Julien Chabot (Hybride)
Roto artist
Marie Soleil Chabot (Rodeo FX)
Animator
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Guillaume Champagne (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Charmaine Chan (ILM)
Layout sequence lead
Karhoe Chan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Motion Capture Td
François Chancrin (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Balaji Chanda (Visual effects)
Sequence lead
Can Chang (ILM)
Digital script supervisor
Ming Chang (Animatrik)
Compositor
Vincent Chang (ILM Singapore)
Senior lighting td
Pol Chanthasartratsamee
Pipeline td
Tristan Charette (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects editor
Abhishek Chauhan (Prime focus)
Medusa camera assistant
Jason Chen
Visual effects assistant
Joel Cheyne
Motion capture specialist
Jack Chi (Animatrik Film Design)
Lighting td
Lester Chung (Industrial Light & Magic)
Creature modeler
Matthew Cioffi
Modeling artist
Thibaut Claeys (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects production manager
Annie Cliche (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Francis Clément (Rodeo FX)
Production assistant
Félix Clément (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Berta Coderch (El Ranchito)
Lighting artist
Patrick Coiteux (Rodeo FX)
Compositing supervisor
Tony Cole
Matte painter
Samantha Combaluzier (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Veronique Comeau (Rodeo FX)
Roto & paint artist
Tony Como (ILM)
Roto artist
Juliette Compignie (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Shane Cook (ILM)
Lead creature technical director
Chase Cooper (ILM)
Fx technical director
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla (El Ranchito VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Dan Cortez
Visual effects producer
Chad Cortvriendt
Concept artist
Francesco Corvino (Rodeo FX)
Senior creature modeler
Krishnamurti Costa (ILM)
Senior lighting td
Ivan Costarrosa Rios
Roto artist
William Cote (Rodeo FX)
Technical support
Mélanie Cotton (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Jaume Creus (El Ranchito VFX)
Roto artist
Jean-Michel Cristofaro (Rodeo FX)
Senior lighting technical director
Tyson Cross (Industrial Light and Magic)
Matte painter
Francois Croteau (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Joanie Croteau (Hybride)
Roto artist
Sheri Cruz (Rodeo FX)
Visual Effects Compositor. Prime Focus World
Andres Cuervo
Visual effects coordinator
Jacynthe Côté (Hybride)
Senior animator
Scott Dace (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Magdalena Dadela
Lead matte painter td
Dominic Daigle (Rodeo FX)
Sequence lighting lead
Christophe Damiano (Hybride)
Matchmove/layout technical director
Virender Dass (ILM - Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects assistant
Kelsey Davidson
Visual effects production assistant
Kelsey Davidson
Digital compositor
Danish Davis
Lead Lighting TD - ILM
Bora Dayioglu
Modeler
Robert De La Cruz (Hybride)
Layout artist
Michael DeBeer (ILM)
Visual effects executive producer
Thierry Delattre (Hybride)
Creature technical director
Juan Carlos Delgado (ILM)
On-set real-time visualization
Youenn Denis
Facial capture supervisor
Glenn Derry
Visual effects production assistant
Etienne Deshaies (Rodeo FX)
Technical support
Luc Desmarais (Hybride)
Communications
Anouk Deveault-Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Ujwal W. Dhankute
Concept artist
Joseph Diaz
Previs artist
Raffael Dickreuter
Fx artist
James Dong (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Hannes Doornaert (Industrial Light and Magic)
Digital compositor
Anand Dorairaj
Texture artist
Marc-Andre Dostie (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Keegan Douglas
Digital matte painter
Jorik Dozy (Industrial Light & Magic)
Pipeline td
Julien Dubuisson (Rodeo FX)
Fx animator
Julien Dubusset (Hybride)
Matchmover
Maxime Ducharme (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Vincent Dudouet (Rodeo FX)
Computer graphics supervisor
Lafleche Dumais (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Mathieu Dupuis (Hybride)
Visual effects artist
Eric Durante
Roto artist
Samuel Durocher (Rodeo FX)
Motion capture specialist
Mayosha Dyck (Animatrik Film Design)
Digital compositor
Abdullah Ecirli
Visual effects coordinator
Jamie Edwards
Production support
Jennifer Elena (Rodeo FX)
Senior technical director
Brett Ellis (ILM)
Digital compositor
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Rao Eshwar
Compositor
Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez (ILM)
Lighting td/texturing/shading artist
JoseLuis Estefania (El Ranchito VFX)
Digital compositor
David Esteve
Lead digital compositor
Jeremy Ezekiel (Rodeo FX)
Production coordinator
Rebecca Fair-Lien
Vfx production coordinator
Christine Felman
Digital compositor
Oniel Fernandes
Creature technical director
Matthieu Fiorilli
Compositing supervisor
Jean-Pierre Flayeux (Hybride)
Texture artist
Sara Fontaine (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
James Fouche
Digital compositor
Jérôme Foucout (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Elliot Francoeur (Rodeo FX)
Senior technical director
Mauro Frau (Industrial Light & Magic)
Pipeline td
Alan Fregtman (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Vincent Frei (Rodeo FX)
Senior compositor
Roland Friedrich (ILM)
In-House sr. compositor
Mathias Frodin
Digital artist
Carl Frytz
Pipeline td
Marie Fétiveau (Rodeo FX)
Generalist
Daniel Stefan Gagiu (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jean-Francois Gagne (Rodeo FX)
Modeling artist
Carl Gagnon (Rodeo FX)
Modeler
Patrick Gagné
Production engineer
Nicole Galaz (ILM)
Surfacing technical director
William Gallyot (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior lighting technical director
Andy Garcia (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jesus Garrido (ILM)
Modeller
Alvaro Gasco (El Ranchito VFX)
Animator
Emmanuel Gatera (Hybride)
CG artist
Manuel Gaudreau (Rodeo FX)
Sequence lighting lead
Yanick Gaudreau (Hybride)
Lighting technical director
Brian Gee (ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Ange-Marie Gendron (Rodeo FX)
CG generalist
Kevin George (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical support
Stephan Gervais (Hybride)
Lead compositor
Mohamed Ghouse (Prime Focus World)
Digital creature model supervisor
Paul Giacoppo
Texture artist
Thomas Gillet (Rodeo FX)
Senior environment artist/matte painter
Matthew Gilson (ILM)
Animator
Soal Givord (Rodeo FX)
Senior digital compositor
Geoffroy Givry (ILM)
Roto/paint artist
Huiying Goh (ILM)
Creature FX td
Claudio Gonzalez
Matte painter TD
Olivier Goulet (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Mickael Goussard (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Olivier Gravel (Hybride)
Technical director
Luke Gray
Stereo extraction artist
Meagan Green (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects producer
Susan Greenhow
Digital artist
Branko Grujcic (Industrial Light & Magic)
Animator
Jonathan Grégoire (Hybride)
Pipeline td
Christophe Guertin (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Carlos Guillén (Rodeo FX)
Lighting artist
Dominic Guilmette (Rodeo FX)
Effects technical director
Alvin Gunawan (ILM)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositior
Vinod Gundre
Digital compositor
Emilia Gustafsson
Creature technical director
Sam Gutentag (ILM)
Digital compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas (Rodeo FX)
Fx technical director
Alexis Hall (ILM)
Effects supervisor
John Hansen (ILM)
Texture painter
Drew Harrison (ILM)
Digital artist
T.C. Harrison (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Adam Hazard (ILM)
Senior layout artist
Ryan Heuett (ILM)
Animation supervisor
Hal T. Hickel
Nuke Element Extraction
Jesse Hiram
Digital artist
Sean Castle Hitchcock (ILM)
Motion editor
Alan Hodges
Visual effects production support
Jason Holt
Digital compositor
Nadine Homier (Hybride)
Modeler
Yap Hon Wui
Creature technical director
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen (ILM)
Senior character effects artist
Steven Hubbard
Animator
Jocelyn Hudon (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Jill E. Hughes
Visual effects artist
Álex Huguet
Paint roto artist
Stu Hunter (ILM)
Virtual production supervisor
Brett Ineson (Animatrik Film Design)
Technical support
Brad Isdrab
Vfx coordinator
Yasamin Ismaili
Witness camera operator
Elsey Israel
Lighting artist
Samuel Jacques (Rodeo FX)
Layout artist
Daehwan Jang
Layout artist
Chan Janice (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects artist
Mario Jaros
Technology support
Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects
Jaime Jasso
Production engineer
Jagadeesh Jayakumar (ILM)
Rigger
Stephane Jean-Mary (Hybride)
Matte painter
Dhamindra Jeevan (Rodeo FX)
Vfx coordinator
Mehul Jhaveri
Layout artist
Zak Johannesen
Visual effects artist
Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Digital compositor
Mark Julien (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Corey Just
Visual effects coordinator
Alice Kahn (ILM)
Lead FX animator
Lari Karam (Hybride)
Lead compositor
Vivek Karmarkar (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects supervisor
Joseph Kasparian (Hybride)
Roto and paint artist
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy
Matchmove artist
Patricia Kavanaugh
Digital compositor
Mohsin Kazi (Prime focus)
Roto paint artist
Marc Keen (ILM)
Matte painter
Stéphane Keller (Rodeo FX)
Layout artist
Kelly Fan (ILM)
Animator
Shawn Kelly
Visual effects artist
Cenk Cevdet Kilar
Digital artist
Laura Killmaster (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic conversion
Dave Kim
Effects technical director
James Kirk (ILM)
Fx artist
Dominik Kirouac (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects consultant
Amber Kirsch
Digital compositor
Sudheesh Kk
Digital compositor
Julien Klein (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Steven Knipping
Visual effects artist
Oscar Knott
Additional visual effects producer
Jesse Kobayashi
Senior layout artist
Goran Kocov (ILM)
CG generalist
Alexander Koehl (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Peter Koss (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Alexey Kuchinsky
Digital artist
Markus Kuha
Senior layout artist
Martin Kulig (ILM)
Compositor
Nitesh Kumar
Sequence lead fx technical director
Amit George Kuruvilla (ILM)
Pipeline td intern
Laura Kwan (Rodeo FX)
Layout artist
Felder Kwek (Industrial Light & Magic)
Motion capture specialist
Daniel Kwon (Animatrik Film Design)
VFX producer
Melanie La Rue (Rodeo FX)
Fx artist
Jonathan Laborde (Rodeo FX)
Crowd animator
Alain Lacroix (Hybride)
Stereo compositor - PF
Dave Ladner
Digital compositor
Emanuel LaFrance (Hybride)
Production support
Christina Lalonde (Rodeo FX)
Modeler
Mathieu Lalonde (Hybride)
Roto artist
Alyson Lamontagne (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects production assistant
Andréanne Lamoureux (Rodeo FX)
Textures and Lighting
Vassilios Lanaris (Hybride)
Matchmover
Kevin Landry (Rodeo FX)
Vp production
Isabelle Langlois (Rodeo FX)
Junior motion capture artist
Baxter Lanski (Animatrik Film Design)
Prep artist
Mary Lapena (ILM)
Matte painting technical director
Mathieu Lapierre (Rodeo FX)
Production assistant
Xavier Larocque (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Martin Larrivée (Hybride)
Layout artist
Choon Ming Lau (Industrial Light & Magic)
Graphics designer
Geoffroy Lauzon (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Olivier Lavenant (Rodeo FX)
Matte painter
Florent Lebrun (Rodeo FX)
Lighting td
Simon Lecavalier
Director of r&d
Mathieu Leclaire (Hybride)
Visual effects executive producer
Daniel Leduc (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Francois Leduc (Hybride)
Senior creature technical director
SeungHun Lee
Digital compositor
Maxime Lemieux (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Lyne Lepage (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Samuel Lepage-Bedard (Hybride)
CG artist
Raphaël Letertre (Rodeo FX)
Production assistant
Jean-Sebastien Letourneau (Hybride)
Layout artist
John M. Levin (ILM)
Digital compositor
Edu León (El Ranchito VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Claudia Li (ILM)
Senior compositor
Todd Liddiard (Industrial Light & Magic)
Fx technical director
Nelson Lim (ILM)
CG generalist
Tze Ken Lim (ILM)
Lighting/shot technical director
Desmond Lin
Senior creature technical director
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin
Concept artist
Karl Lindberg
Visual effects artist
Mark Lipsmeyer (Layout and matchmove artist: ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Julie Liu (ILM)
Fx artist
Daniel LLussà (El Ranchito VFX)
Lead animator
Cedric Lo (ILM Vancouver)
Senior creature modeller
Eung Ho Lo (ILM)
CG generalist
Fu Jing Derrick Loh (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Giles Longman
Digital artist
Kim Lim Loo (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects producer
Jacqueline M. Lopez
3D Tracking Layout
Samuel Loriault-Goulet (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Martine Losier (Hybride)
Matchmover
Daniel Lowenberg (Rodeo FX)
Fx artist
Eddy Lowinski (Rodeo FX)
Effects technical director
Sam Loxton (ILM)
CG artist
Valerie Loyer (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Joaquin Ludewig
Visual effects associate producer
Russell Lum (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Lutes
Research and development
Ahmidou Lyazidi (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Daniel López-Izquierdo (El Ranchito VFX)
Matchmove/layout artist
Rasely Ma (ILM)
Digital compositor
Keith MacGowan
Virtual production artist
Carol Madrigal
Generalist - ILM
Yateen Mahambrey
Digital compositor
Jérémie Maheu
Matchmover
Stephane Mailet (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Tony Man
Cg supervisor
Javier Mansilla
Matte painting technical director
Jean-Philippe Marchand (Rodeo FX)
Vfx coordinator
Amelie Marcoux (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Karina Mariano (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Giorgio Marino (ILM)
Senior layout artist
Mincho Marinov (ILM)
Senior creature modeler
Chulev Marko (Industrial Light & Magic)
Sequence supervisor
David Marsh (ILM)
Animator
Kevin Martel
Visual effects production assistant
Andrew Martin (ILM)
Matte painter
Olivier Martin (Rodeo FX)
Compositing supervisor
Richard Martin (Hybride)
Sequence supervisor
Tom Martinek (ILM)
Senior creature TD
Geordie Martinez
Technology support
Rob Mason (Rodeo FX)
Senior Compositor:
Shawn Mason (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Marc Massicotte (Rodeo FX)
Fx artist
Jack Noriaki Matsumoto (Hybride)
Senior vfx production coordinator
Isabell Mayrhofer (ILM)
Onset layout supervisor
Will McCoy (ILM)
Lead compositor ILM
Will McCoy
Digital artist
Chris McCrowe
Vfx management tech
Rachel McIntire
Lead matchmover
David McKay (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Brandon McNaughton
Motion editor
Jennifer McSpadden
Matchmove/layout
Frederic Medioni (ILM)
Lighting artist
Alex Medvediev
Senior creature TD
Gustav Melich (ILM)
Textures and Lighting
Christian Menard (Hybride)
Stereoscopic editor
Lewis Menga (Prime focus)
Lead compositor
Tory Mercer
Matte painting technical director
Simon Mercier (Rodeo FX)
Senior technical artist
Petar Milacic (Animatrik Film Design)
Production engineer
Jed Miller (ILM)
Character modeller
John Brandon Miller
Digital compositor
Belly Mingmuong (Hybride)
Layout artist
Vimal Raj Mohan (ILM)
CG artist
Dominique Moisan (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Hugo Montambault
Senior generalist
Jerome Moo (ILM)
Senior compositor
Brad Moore
Senior visual effects supervisor
Sébastien Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Layout artist
Pat Moreira (Industrial Light and Magic)
Visual effects artist
Alberto Moreno
3D Tracking Layout
Benoît Morin (Hybride) (Benoit Morin)
Layout artist
Emmanuelle Morin (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Betsy Mueller (ILM)
Motion capture technical supervisor
Ken Murano
Digital compositor
Gautama Murcho (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects financial controller
Michel Murdock (Hybride)
Layout artist
Alexandre Ménard (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Per Mørk-Jensen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositing lead
Abishek Nair (ILM)
Digital modeler
Masa Narita (ILM)
Creature technical director
David Richard Nelson
Render wrangler/render support
Avadhut Nerurkar (3D Stereoscopic Conversion)
Lead roto/prep artist
Sheau Horng Ng (ILM)
Digital compositor
Yoon See Ng (ILM)
Previs artist
Yuhon Ng
Vfx assistant
Tien Nguyen
Production support
Valérie Nicol (Rodeo FX)
Computer graphics supervisor
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel (Hybride)
Concept artist
Brett Northcutt
Lead compositor
Ben O'Brien (ILM)
Effects technical director
Zheng Yong Oh
Motion capture specialist
Benjamin Okeynan (Animatrik Film Design)
Digital compositor
Nguon Vissal Ong (Rodeo FX)
Animator
James Orlik
Motion editor
James Orlik
Digital artist
Alex Ouzande
Visual effects coordinator
Bryn Owens
Creature supervisor
Brian Paik (ILM)
Technical support
Olivier Painchaud (Hybride)
Matchmove artist
Jessica Papstein
Digital compositor
Stéphane Paradis (Hybride)
Virtual production consultant
Isaac Partouche (SolidTrack)
Character modeler
Nikhil P. Patil
Lighting technical director
Neeraj Pattani (ILM)
Lead 3D Tracking Layout
Steve Pelchat (Hybride)
Crowd td
Emmanuel Pelletier (Hybride)
Lighting td
Scott Penningroth (Industrial Light and Magic)
Digital compositor
Christine Petrov (ILM)
CG artist
Maxime Philippon (Rodeo FX)
Roto/paint artist
Gina Phoo (ILM)
Digital compositor
Diego Piccinato (ILM)
Lead technical director
Patrick Piche (Hybride)
Modeling artist
Dominic Piché (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Xenia Pirojenko (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects
Alex Poei (Animator)
CG artist
Patrice Poissant (Rodeo FX)
Concept artist
Guillem H. Pongiluppi
Visual effects production manager
Andrew Poole
Visual effects coordinator
Marina Popova (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Suyog Pore (Prime focus)
Matchmover
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (Rodeo FX)
Vfx editor
Guillaume Poulin (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Eric Pouliot (Rodeo FX)
Matchmove/layout artist
Christian Poullay (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Alex Prichard (ILM)
Senior view-d editor
Richard Pring (Prime focus)
Motion capture specialist
Troy Provencal (Animatrik Film Design)
Generalist
Puah Jun Wei (ILM)
Digital compositor
Eduard Puertas (El Ranchito VFX)
Digital compositor
Toni Pykäläniemi (ILM)
Senior compositor
Simon Rafin (ILM)
Visual effects sequence lead
Ramachari Murali (ILM)
Production support
Gladys Ramelot (Rodeo FX)
Assistant visual effects editor
Lara Ramirez
Digital compositor
Ramón Ramos
Digital compositor
Michael Ranalletta (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Saurabh Raut
Creature FX
Sunil Rawat (ILM)
President and head of operations
Pierre Raymond (Hybride)
Production coordinator
Alia Rezk (ILM)
Digital compositor
Benjamin Ribière (Hybride)
Roto artist
Dominique Richer (Rodeo FX)
Environments generalist
Guy Riessen (ILM)
Vfx editor
Pascal Rigaud (Rodeo FX)
Editor
Sébastien Rioux (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Miso Ristov (ILM)
Layout lead
Andrew Ritchie (ILM)
Roto & paint artist
Joshua Rivas
Modeler
David Roberge (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Greg Rochon (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Cabral Rock (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead vfx editor
Bernardo Rodriguez (Industrial Light and Magic)
Stereo compositor
Nathaniel Rodriguez
CG generalist
Marc Roth (ILM)
Fx artist
Pierre Rousseau (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Craig Rowe
Creature technical director
Ryan Rubi (ILM)
Digital compositor
Yolanda Rubio
Matte painter
Moika Sabourin (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Josep Maria Saez (El Ranchito VFX)
Digital compositor
Barry Safley (Industrial Light and Magic - in production)
Digital compositor
Sajeer Abdul Salam
Director of virtual production
Mike Sanders
Visual effects editor
Joey Santana (ILM)
Motion capture producer
Bruno Sargeant (Animatrik Film Design)
Visual effects coordinator
Tyler M. Saunders
Digital compositor
Katy Savoie (Hybride)
Visual effects artist
Gunther Schatz
Senior computer graphics supervisor
Victor Schutz (ILM)
Senior generalist
Alex Scollay (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lighting td
Kristin Sedore
Fx artist
Kevin Seivewright (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Maureen Seng
Texture artist
Dongjin Seo (ILM)
Lead compositor
Gianfranco Sgura (ILM)
Compositor
Behnam Shafiebeik (ILM)
Fx animator
Apoorva Shah (Hybride)
Simul-cam technical artist.
Ben Sharp (Giant Studios)
Visual effects editor
Justin Shaw
Executive staff
Randal Shore (ILM)
Compositor
Eric Sibley
Character modeler
Nic Sievers (ILM)
Lighting artist
Frederic Simard (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Abhishek Singh (Prime Focus World)
Visual effects artist
Michael Slater (Texturing)
Texture artist
Irene Smirnova (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Dane Allan Smith (Daneiam, Inc)
Visual effects supervisor
Jason Smith (ILM)
Digital compositor
Rick Smith (ILM)
Ilm on-set data wrangler
Jakris Smittant
Visual effects coordinator
Jakris Smittant
Visual effects coordinator
Shawn Smolensky
Motion capture specialist
Vandy Sok (Animatrik Film Design)
Technical director
Siyu Song
Visual effects producer
Mark G. Soper
Visual effects artist
Robert Spaniolo (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker (Rodeo FX)
Associate production manager
Clint Spillers (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior creature modeller
Ian Spriggs (ILM)
Editor
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Jean-Michel St-Pierre (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Elliot Staker
Creature modeler
Jubinville Steve (ILM)
Stereo compositor
G. Allen Stewart
Visual effects artist
Bobby Stockport
Digital artist
Sudhirvarma (Primefocus)
Animator
Josef Sy (Hybride)
Creature FX td
Aleksander Szkudlarek (ILM)
Digital artist
Seow Tai Tee (ILM)
Digital compositor
Simran Takhar
Communication
Sylvie Talbot (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Alene Tan
Layout artist
Lai Lin Tang (ILM)
Administration
Dolorès Tardif (Hybride)
Vfx editor
Katrina Taylor
Research and development
Stephen Taylor (Hybride)
Visual effects artist
Adrian Teng
Textures and Lighting
Alexandre Tessier (Hybride)
Motion capture specialist
Huy Thai (Animatrik Film Design)
Visual effects artist
Mark Theriault
Visual effects supervisor
Philippe Theroux (Hybride)
Visual effects production assistant
Catherine Therrien (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Julie Therrien (Rodeo FX)
Paint & roto lead
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat (ILM)
Lead rigger
Eric G. Thivierge (Hybride)
Visual effects production assistant
Amelie Thomas (Rodeo FX)
Senior generalist
Vincent Thomas
Texture matte painter
Vincent Thomas
Crow Td
Dave Thomlison (Hybride)
Visual effects production manager
Elaine Essex Thompson
Visual effects artist
Blaine Toderian (Animator: Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Lachlan Tolley
Technology support
Kar Hung Tom (Rodeo FX)
Stereoscopic compositor
Alan Tormey
Animator
Chris Tost (ILM)
Pipeline td
Carine Touraille (Rodeo FX)
Generalist
Jérémie Touzery
Visual effects
Brian Jason Tran (ILM)
Matte painter
Mai-Anh Tran (Rodeo FX)
Production coordinator
Kallan Treadwell
Communication
Anne Tremblay (Hybride)
Roto artist
Cedric Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
Lead modeler
Marco Tremblay (Hybride)
Vfx supervisor & bidding producer
Marjolaine Tremblay (Rodeo FX: reshoot)
Digital compositor
Véronique Tremblay (Hybride)
Fx artist
Michal Turkowski
Compositor
Parikshit Tyagi (Prime focus)
Compositor
Mauricio Valderrama (ILM)
Digital compositor
Raphael Valle (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Luke Vallee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Chris Van Dyck
Senior creature technical director
Andy van Straten
Digital artist
Alonso Varela
Digital compositor
Sebastien Veilleux (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Olivier Vernay-Kim
Cg supervisor
Fabrice Vienne (Rodeo FX)
Crowd animator
Valérie Villeneuve (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Dominic Vincent (Hybride)
Prime focus
Sachin Vishwas
Lighting technical director
Vong Yonghow (ILM)
Texture artist
Kim Vongbunyong (ILM)
Matchmover
Jean-Philippe Voyer (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Steven Wade (Prime focus)
Lead modeler
Adam Walker
Matte painter TD
Zhi Wan (Rodeo FX)
Production assistant
Alexandra Wayne
Lookdev, Lighting TD, ILM
Darrin Wehser
Creature technical director
Alexander Wells (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Bill Westenhofer
Digital artist
Ryan Weston (ILM)
Digital compositor
George Wharton (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects associate art director
Dan Wheaton (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Jeff White (ILM)
Generalist
Mark Williams (ILM)
Assistant visual effects editor
Sam Willing (ILM)
Senior creature technical director
Wade Wilson (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Luk Wing Yi
Lead creature technical director
Gary Wu (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Yoshiya Yamada (Industrial Light & Magi)
Layout artist
Momo Yang (ILM)
Paint and roto artist
Perry Yap (ILM)
Vfx production manager
Lindsey Zamplas (ILM)
Lighting/shading artist
Damian Zaprucki
Environment td
Mark Williams (*)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Yusef A. Ahmed
Stunt performer
Curtis Braconnier
Stunt performer
Richard Bradshaw
Stunt performer
Clint Carleton
Stunt
Alex Chiang
Stunt performer
Andrew Chin
Stunt performer
Tommy Clarke
Stunts
Tommy Clarke
Stunt performer
Cassandra Ebner
Core stunt team
Glenn Ennis
Stunts
Mike Garthwaite
Stunt performer
Nilo Williams
Stunt performer
Ryan Handley (Stunt performer)
Stunts
Kai Hirvonen
Stunt performer
Jean-Francois Lachapelle
Stunt double
Dennis Lafond (Dean redman)
Utility stunts
Dennis Lafond
Stunt performer
Irma Leong
Stunt performer
Don Lew
Stunt rigger
Chris Link
Stunt performer
Angelica Lisk
Stunt rigger
Brian Lydiatt
Stunt performer
Chris Mark
Stunt rigger
Sean Morrissey
Stunt double
Alain Moussi (Travis Fimmel)
Stunt performer
Alain Moussi
Stunt performer
Crystal Mudry
Stunts
Matthew Mylrea (Previsualization)
Stunts
Demetrice Jackson
Stunt performer
Jamie Payton
Stunt performer
Andrew Prest
Fight co-ordinator
Buster Reeves
Stunt double
Sharlene Royer (Paula Patton)
Stunt performer
Devon Slack
Assistant stunt coordinator
John Street
Fight arranger
John Street
Stunt coordinator
Tom Struthers
Stunt rigging coordinator
Monte Thompson
Core stunt team
Andre Tricoteux
Stunt performer
Andre Tricoteux
Core stunt team
Rhys Williams
Stunt performer
Valérie Wiseman
Additional stunt coordinator
Roger Yuan
Assistant stunt coordinator
Roger Yuan
Fight coordinator
Roger Yuan

Camera

Camera operator
Joseph Arena (Additional photography)
Rigging grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Video assist
Jeffery Bjorgum
Camera operator
Wendy Bown (Weta Workshop)
Bestboy lighting dept.
Rob Brady
Best boy rigging grip
Adam Bunz
Grip
Stu Carl
First assistant camera
Jeff Cassidy (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Jason Chan
Second assistant camera
Sean Cooke (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Bobby Cuffe
Gaffer
Drew Davidson
Rigging grip
Herb DeWaal
First assistant camera
Sean Elliott (Second unit)
Electrician
Greg Etherridge (Additional photography)
Lighting technician
Dan Fraser
A camera operator
Micky Froehlich (Additional photography)
Rigging grip
Ian Gariepy
Second assistant camera
Spiro Grant
Still photographer
Doane Gregory
First assistant camera
Paul Guenette (Second unit)
Camera operator
Chris Harris (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Patrick Hogue (Second unit)
Grip
Kyle Hou
Rigging electrician
Randy A. Jablonka
Digital imaging technician
Simon Jori
Vfx video assist
Jordan C. Kadovitz (Additional photography)
Key Grip Second Unit
Finn King
Lighting technician
Jeff Kuzyk
Balloon light technician
Jennifer Lawson
Rigging electrician
Vince Laxton
Rigging electrician
Acer Lin
Best boy rigging grip
Brent Lister
Second assistant camera
Garth Longmore (Second unit)
Camera operator
Stephen Maier (B camera)
Rigging grip
Daryl Makortoff
Camera trainee
Joshua Marcoux
Digital loader
Alexandra Kanal Matheson (Alexandra Kanal)
First assistant camera
Taylor Matheson ("a" camera)
Rigging grip
Jason Matte
Gaffer
James M. McClure
Lighting console operator
Jason McKinnon
Rigging grip
Brad Mear
Rigging electrician
Lee Mills
Camera operator
Tony Mirza (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Dean Morin ("b" camera)
Rigging grip
Adrian Netto
Grip
Marc Nolet
Balloon light technician
Joern Christian Novotny
Aerial camera system tech shotover
James O'Hara
Lighting technician
Matt Reed
Camera operator
Richard Roles (Aerial footage)
Second assistant camera
Salomon Saade (Second unit)
Best boy rigging electric
Armand Santos
Rigging best boy
Christian Schauz
Rig electrician
Brian Shaw
Trainee
Filip Smola
A dolly
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan
Rigging best boy
Chris Unsworth
Lighting console operator
Roger Wells
Rigging grip
Connor Welsh
Director of photography
Stewart Whelan (Second unit)
Digital video assist coordinator
Lance White
Rigging electrician
Spencer Whitney
A cam operator/ steadicam
Peter Wilke
Best boy rigging electric
John Woods
Rigging gaffer
Keith Woods
Assistant camera
Nicholas McKenzie (*)

Wardrobe department

Specialty costume leather master
Paul D. Alarcon
Costume illustrator
Jonay Bacallado
Key costumer
Carolyn Bentley
Assistant costume designer
Stacy Caballero
Custom jewelry
Paolo Calamida
Assistant leather buyer
Daniela Castillero Ramos
Specialty costume coordinator
Martha Castillero
Costume cutter
Gloria Chan
Breakdown artist
Phuong Chau
Specialty costume ager dyer
Rodolfo Cruz
Specialty costume leather cutter
Rodolfo Cruz
Costume buyer
Luisa Dalmagro
Assistant costume designer
Courtney Daniel
Costume buyer
Cathy Darby
Speciality costumer
Samantha Dewey-Gartner
Seamstress
Sandy Dunn
Head breakdown artist
Karen Durrant
Assistant to costume designer
Joseph Feltus
Seamstress
Wendy Foster
Armour supervisor
Augusto Grassi
Costume coordinator
Carole Griffin
Seamstress
Tina Ning Hsu
Seamstress
Margaret Jenkins
Cutter
Brenda Knight
Assistant costume designer
Liz Krause
Cutter
Rosalie Lee
Costume supervisor
Jana MacDonald
Key costumer
Philip Maldonado
Breakdown artist
Deneen McArthur
Costume sculptor
Morag McLean
Specialty costume sculptor
Emanuel Mecholuam
Costume assistant
Mariana Mechoulam (2016)
Costume department accountant
Mariana Mechoulam
Prep costumer
Diane Nosella
Costume aging artist
Jo Riley
Set costumer
Nicola Ryall
Specialty costume sculptor
Jorge Eduardo Sanchez P.
Breakdown artist
Morgan Spry-Young
Seamstress
Morgan Spry-Young
Costume assistant
Gunnar Sven
Set costumer
Lyne Talbot
Seamstress
Jenn Touchie
Leather armour fabricator
Richard Wasnock
Set costumer
Mary Wiseman
Costume armour supervisor
Levi Woods
Seamstress
Patrice Yapp
Specialty costume leather assistant
Africa Zayas

Editorial department

Stereoscopic editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Digital intermediate colorist
Siggy Ferstl
Post-production assistant
Matt Gough
Assistant editor
Shay Greenfield (Behind the scenes)
Workflow producer
Jesse Korosi
Colorist
Ryan Lalonde (Dailies)
Digital dailies supervisor
Patrick Lermitte
Colorist
Chris Ray (Dailies)
First assistant editor
Shae Salmon (Canada)
Post-production assistant
Jenna Stevenson
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan
Post-production assistant
Nathan Swann
Dailies editor
Girish Takle
Additional editor
Michael Tronick
First assistant editor
Mark Tuminello
Stereoscopic editor
Smeet Vedant

Music department

Music supervisor
Peter Afterman
Music editor
Michael K. Bauer
Additional scoring mixer
Nick Baxter
Orchestrator
Tony Blondal
Score mixer
Gustavo Borner
Composer
Brandon Campbell (Additional music)
Lead orchestrator
Stephen Coleman
Score reader
Matt Dunkley
Additional score engineer
Olga FitzRoy
Orchestral contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Additional score engineer
Adam Miller
Additional score mixer
Justin Moshkevich
Music editor
Peter Myles
Assistant orchestrator
Annie Rosevear
Score engineer
Nick Wollage
Music supervisor
Margaret Yen
Additional orchestrations
Henri Wilkinson (*)
Additional orchestrations
Edward Trybek (*)

Other crew

Stand-in
Troy Adamson
Stand-in
Kristian Bakstad
Completion bond rep
Dave Bennett
First assistant accountant
Jenny Lynn Burnett (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Kirstie Campbell
Script supervisor
Jessica Clothier
Production assistant
Jordan Dee Crabtree
Production assistant
Steve Dunphy
Finance executive
Marie Elder
Production assistant
Davina Faye
Production assistant
James Forrester
Production assistant
Meredith Garstin
Language/dialect coach
Brad Gibson
Assistant production coordinator
Evan Godfrey
Additional voices
Marc Graue (ADR)
Horse wrangler
Kerry Hansen
Assistant production coordinator
Nathan Hayashigawa (Additional photography)
Assistant
Katie Hoyt (Duncan Jones & Stuart Fenegan)
Production assistant
Elsey Israel
Production assistant
Brian McCauley Johnson
Production assistant
Paul Kalkman
Virtual production producer
Robert Keyghobad
Assistant production coordinator
Karin Korchinski
Office production assistant
Elizabeth Lahey
Production assistant
Kelsey Landels
Payroll clerk
Janet Lane
Assistant
Kyle Leydier (Brent O'Connor)
Production assistant
Brittany Lum-Cho
Production assistant
Megan MacFadgen
Production assistant
Paul Muite Macharia
Production coordinator
Bliss McDonald
Stereo management tech
Rachel McIntire
Assistant production coordinator
Tara Mews
Production assistant
Clea Mihalik
Movement choreographer
Terry Notary
First aid/craft service
Deirdre O'Hara
Horse coordinator
Jamie Payton
Payroll accountant
Jaime Peters
Production assistant
Korey Petrie
Assistant to production controller
Julianna Politsky
Assistant to production executive
Julianna Politsky
Production manager
Danielle Prestidge (Weta Workshop)
Unit publicist
Brigitte Prochaska
Helicopter pilot
Alan D. Purwin
1st Assistant Accountant
Samantha Quinn
Post production accountant
David M. Rodriguez
Payroll clerk
Sheena Ross
Production assistant
Kyle Sevier
Production assistant
Dustin Shea
Set production assistant
Aaron R. Smith (Additional photography)
Office production assistant
Nicholas Snell (Reshoots)
Script supervisor
Susan A. Sullivan (Additional script supervisor)
Production assistant
Adam Titchenal (Reshoots)
Production controller
Elizabeth Tompkins
Story
James M. Waugh (Consultant)
Financial controller
Brian Wensel
Helicopter pilot
Kelsey Wheeler (Camera)
Post 1st assistant accountant
Sandra J. White
Epk sound
Pete Wonsiak
4D Motion Editor
Daniel Yi (*)

(*) uncredited