You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Robot Overlords

(Robot Overlords)

 Credits

Cast

Robin Smythe
Ben Kingsley
Kate
Gillian Anderson
Sean Flynn
Callan McAuliffe
Alexandra
Ella Hunt
Nathan
James Tarpey
Connor
Milo Parker
Mediator 452
Craig Garner
Danny
Steven Mackintosh
Wayne
Tamer Hassan
Monique
Geraldine James
Morse Code Martin
Roy Hudd
Watchmaker / Donald
David McSavage
Swann / Survivor
Lalor Roddy
Connor's Dad
Justin Salinger
VC Teen
Jonathan McAndrew
Hotel Teen
Sonny Green
Knife Man
Andy Linden
VC Member
Mark Asante
VC Officer
James Swain
Commune Member 1
Maria Connolly
Commune Member 2
Ciaran Flynn
Tomboy
Abigail Castleton
Mediator 452 (voice)
Jude Wright
Sentry Robot / Air Drone (voice)
Nicolas Farrell (Nicholas Farrell)
Poseidon col. magnum pie
Neil Brownlee
VC Member
Edna Caskey
Town Citizen
Norman Coates
...
Jennifer Daley
Laurence
Laurence Doherty
Commune
Sanjay Ghosh
Dad
Jimmy Johnston
Commune Member
Ross Magee
VC Member
Andy Mckeown
VC Surveyor
Stuart J. Prowse
Boyfriend
Raja Purewal
Attentive VC Officer
Morag Sims
Eddie
Tom Slatter
Michael
Michael Stuart
Subjugate
James Tolcher (*)

Director

Director
Jon Wright

Writing credits

Writer
Mark Stay
Writer
Jon Wright

Producer

Line producer
Guy Allon (Pick-ups)
Executive producer
Steve Christian
Executive producer
Chris Clark
Executive producer
Ivan Dunleavy
Executive producer
Christian Eisenbeiss
Co-producer
Aidan Elliott
Producer
Ian Flooks
Producer
Justin Garak
Executive producer
Hugo Grumbar
Executive producer
Tim Haslam
Executive producer
Nic Hatch
Executive producer
Mark Huffam
Producer
Steve Milne
Co-producer
Robert Norris
Executive producer
Steve Norris
Producer
Piers Tempest

Cinematography

Director of photography
Fraser Taggert

Editor

Editor
Matt Platts-Mills

Casting

Casting director
Amy Hubbard

Production design

Production designer
Tom McCullagh

Art direction

Art director
Fiona Gavin

Set decoration

Set decorator
Sally Black

Costume design

Costume designer
Hazel Webb-Crozier

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Nina Ayoub
Chief makeup/hair designer
Rosie Blackmore
Assistant hair stylist
Cat Coogan
Assistant makeup artist
Cat Coogan
Key hair stylist
Carole Dunne
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Hair trainee
Donna McCormick-Smith
Makeup & hair trainee
Elayne Shortell
Additional hair stylist
Jenna Smith
Additional make up artist
Jenna Smith
Additional make up artist
Kate Smith

Production management

Post-production manager
Nigel Bennett
Unit manager
Damian McDonald
Production manager
James Smith
Post-production supervisor
Emma Zee

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Jonny Benson (Isle of Man)
Assistant director
Jessica Corlett (B camera)
First assistant director
Barry Keil
Third assistant director
Graham Kinniburgh (Second unit)
Second unit director
Terry Loane
Trainee assistant director
Chris McCormick
Trainee assistant director
Rachel Miles
Second assistant director
Jo Tew

Art department

Stand-by props
Thomas Alexander
Art department assistant
Millie Allegro
Concept artist
Paul Catling
Modelmaker
Stephen Clements
Illustrator
Jack Dudman
Scenic painter
Kevin Fraser
Propmaker
Niall George
Supervising prop maker
Gavin Jones
Head modelmaker
Greg Keeley
Dressings props
Nicholas Keogh
Art department trainee
Maria Mallon
Standby props
Peter Marley
Model maker
Stephen McManus
Stand-by art director
Nenazoma McNamee
Production buyer
Carly Parris (Belfast)
Stand-by carpenter
Paddy Patterson
Costume illustrator
Adam Pescott
Modelmaker
Garrett Ryan
Storyboard artist
Gabriel Schucan
Set dresser
Christopher Smith
Property master
Paul Stewart (Isle of Man)
Dressings props
Chris Strain
Prop maker
Don Sturgeon
Construction manager
Graham Thomas
Draughtsman
Caireen Todd
Art director
Niall Trask (Infomercial)

Sound department

Foley editor
Linda Brenon
Sound re-recording mixer
Andrew Caller
Effects recordist
Russell Edwards
Foley supervisor
Glen Gathard
Production sound mixer
Derek Hehir
Dialogue editor
Dan Johnson
Second boom/cableperson
Robert Johnston
Adr recordist
Stefano Marchetti
A.d.r recordist
Rolf Martens
Sound maintenance
Terry McDonald
Boom operator
Rob Newman (Additional photography)
Supervising sound editor
Jeremy Price
A.d.r. mixer
Richard Pryke
Sound re-recording mixer
Richard Pryke
Assistant foley mixer
Jemma Riley-Tolch
Foley artist
Jack Stew
Foley artist
Jason Swanscott
Sound mixer
Jake Whitelee (Additional photography)

Special effects

Special effects senior technician
Matthew Horton (Matthew Horton)
Special effects workshop supervisor
Jason McCameron
Special effects technician
Nick Morton
Special effects supervisor
Stefano Pepin
Special effects senior technician
Nick P. Phillips
Special effects assistant
Ronnie Rackley

Visual effects

Vfx editor
Tom Balogh
Visual effects artist
Philip Borg
Matchmove artist
Damien Bouvier (Peanut FX)
Head of Operations
Louise Brand (4DMax)
Cg supervisor
Martin Chamney (Nvizible)
Visual effects artist
Sam Churchill
Digital artist
Oliver Cubbage
Matchmove artist
Fabrice Di Cicco (Peanut FX)
Digital compositor
Gavin Digby
Visual effects artist
Zach du Toit
Visual effects supervisor
Paddy Eason
Digital compositor
Jason Evans
Digital compositor
Victoria Farley
Previs artist and animator
James Farrington (Nvizage/Nvizible)
Consultant vfx producer
Tim Field
Visual effects elements production manager
Suzie Frize-Williams
Lead compositor
Riccardo Gambi
Cg supervisor
Stefan Gerstheimer
Digital compositor
Ken Graham
Matchmove artist
Amélie Guyot (Peanut FX)
Digital compositor
Jeremy Hey
Digital compositor
Jack Hughes (Nvizible)
Senior previs artist
Jason Ivimey (Nvisage)
Visual effects producer
Gilbert James
Digital compositor
Antoine Jannic
Senior animator
John Kay
Visual effects coordinator
Ciarán Keenan (Nvizible)
Visual effects producer
Simon David Kenny
Systems administrator
Andrew Kingston
Data wrangler
Erran Lake
Digital compositor
Charlotte Larive
Compositor
Liam Lavery
Head of 3D services
Duncan Lees (4DMax)
Motion graphics designer
Chris Lunney (Nvizible)
Cg animator / previs artist
Béranger Maurice
Matchmove supervisor
Peregrine MacCafferty (Peanut FX)
Digital compositor
Patrick McCullagh
Previsualization supervisor
Jason McDonald
Previs animator
Benoit Moranne
Compositor
Darren Nash
Visual effects technician
Joana Powell
Digital compositor
Simon-Pierre Puech
Previs artist
Amardeep Rattan
3D scanning specialist
Jean-Marc Rulier (4DMax)
Compositor
Chris Scott
3D scanning specialist
Joseph Severn (4DMax)
Digital compositor
Michael Shaw
Animator
Sawan Thakrar (Nvizible)
Digital artist
Stephen Thornhill
Modeler
Jelle Van de Weghe
Compositing supervisor
Jamie Wood (Nvizible)
Digital compositor
William G. Wright

Stunts

Stunt double
Rachelle Beinart (Milo Parker)
Stunt coordinator
Nick Chopping
Stunt performer
Craig Garner
Stunts
Tolga Kenan
Stunts
Paul Lowe
Stunt rigger
Ben Mahoney
Stunt double
Casey Michaels (Milo Parker)
Stunts
Reg Wayment
Stunt double
Annabel Elizabeth Wood (Ella Hunt)

Camera

Additional video operator
Jonathan Ames
Video operator
Chris Cavanagh
B camera second assistant
Darren Chesney
Aerial director of photography
Adam Dale (Additional photography)
Digital imaging technician
Steve Evans
Camera operator
Peter Field ("a" camera)
First assistant camera
Andy Gardner
Second assistant camera
Andrew Jones ("a" camera)
Aerial director of photography
John Marzano
Still photographer
Aidan Monaghan
Camera trainee
Georgia Quilliam
Lighting console operator
Keith Shanks
Gaffer
Martin Smith (London)
Camera operator
Derek Walker ("b" camera)
Camera trainee
Ross McKinney (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume trainee
Geri Doherty
Daily costume assistant
Kerry Gooding
Uk costume supervisor
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Principal costume maker
Margaret Pescott
Costume supervisor
Harriet Webb-Crozier
Uk costume supervisor
Harriet Webb-Crozier
Key costumer
Ciara Winnington

Editorial department

Digital intermediate conform editor
Tim Drewett
Digital intermediate coordinator
Steve Knight
Digital intermediate film consultant
Justin Lanchbury
Digital intermediate conform editor
Steve Owen
On-line editor
Gareth Parry
Assistant colourist
Jateen Patel
Senior digital intermediate producer
Katie Shahrokh
Digital intermediate colorist
Gareth Spensley
First assistant editor/vfx editor
Victoria Webbley

Music department

Score recordist
Chris Barrett
Mix engineer
Goetz Botzenhardt
Additional engineering
Stan Gabriel
Technical preperation
Stan Gabriel
Music programming
Joe Henson
Recording and mix engineer
Jake Jackson
Assistant contractor
James Marangone
Orchestra
English Session Orchestra
Sound engineer
Joe Rubel (Guitars)
Music programming
Alexis Smith

Other crew

Financial controller
Jennine Baker
Production coordinator - isle of man
Kevin Baulcomb
Digital production services
Thom Berryman
Production legal services
Laurence Brown
Location manager
Peter Conway
Operations manager
James Corless (Pinewood Digital)
Legal advisor
Sara Curran
Head of production
Nicky Earnshaw (Pinewood Pictures)
Script consultant
Paddy Eason
Aerial operations coordinator
Lucia Foster Found
Worldwide sales
Tim Haslam
Locatian assistant
Theo Herron
Insurance
Paul Hillier
Production executive
Julia Hillsdon (Pinewood Studios)
Assistant
Todd M. Hofacker (Ben Kingsley)
Set security
Ryan Holland
Script consultant
Mark Huckerby
Production trainee
Rachel Hull
Child tutor
Helen Lamming
Assistant accountant
Lisa Lloyd
Production runner
Marina Michelson
Script supervisor
Laura Miles
Production executive
Ali Moshref (Completion guarantor)
Assistant location manager
Pete Murphy
Script consultant
Nick Ostler
Script consultant
Matt Platts-Mills
Production co-ordinator
Stacey Quigley
Helicopter camera pilot
Will Samuelson
Production secretary
Lauren Sheerin
Aerial operations manager
Andy Stephens
Location manager
Sian Sutherland
Legal services
Antony Swiatek (Lee & Thompson)
Floor runner
Gabriella Wheeler (Pick ups)
Development executive
Jamie Wolpert (Bfi)
Second assistant director
Maria Ana D. Dias (*) (Additional photography)

(*) uncredited