You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Phil of the Future

(Phil of the Future)

 Credits

Cast

Phil Diffy
Raviv Ullman
Keely Teslow
Aly Michalka
Pim Diffy
Amy Bruckner
Lloyd Diffy
Craig Anton
Barbara Diffy
Lise Simms
Curtis
J.P. Manoux
Lil Danny Dawkins
Brandon Smith

Creator

Creator
Tim Maile
Creator
Douglas Tuber

Director

Director
Fred Savage
Director
Neal Israel
Director
Sean McNamara

Producer

Producer
Fred Savage
Executive producer
Michael Curtis
Executive producer
Roger S.H. Schulman
Executive producer
Matt Dearborn
Co-executive producer
Ivan Menchell
Producer
Robert C. Mora
Associate producer
Noa James Krauss
Consulting producer
Adam I. Lapidus
Consulting producer
Steve Luchsinger
Associate producer
Kim Williams
Executive producer
David Brookwell
Producer
Jill Danton
Producer
Ellen Guylas
Executive producer
Sean McNamara

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Mark Doering-Powell
Cinematographer
Hugo Cortina
Cinematographer
Christian Sebaldt

Editor

Editor
Stuart Bass
Editor
Eric Jenkins

Casting

Casting director
Joey Paul Jensen

Production design

Production designer
Terry Welden
Production designer
Donna J. Hattin

Art direction

Art director
Donna J. Hattin

Set decoration

Set decorator
John Philpotts

Costume design

Costume designer
Jane Janiger

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Karen Toole-Rentrop
Key makeup artist
Teresa Vest
Special makeup effects artist
Todd Tucker
Hair stylist
Gloria Ponce
Department head hair stylist / hair stylist
Adruitha Lee
Hair department head
Patricia Vecchio

Production management

Production supervisor
Darren Bunkley
Unit production manager
Robert C. Mora

Assistant director

Key second assistant director
Lincoln Myers
First assistant director / second second assistant director
Todd Hilyard
First assistant director
Eddie Ziv
First assistant director
Jeffrey F. January
Assistant director
Jessy Melowicz

Art department

Construction coordinator
Jamie Archer
Tool man
Rick Belosic
General foreman
Damon Hight
Paint foreman
Melanie Mahoney
On-set dresser
Margaret Mazzola
Leadman
Keith Sale
Assistant property master
David Ronan
Property master
Michelle Spears
Set designer
W. Rick Nichol
Head scenic
Ric Rawlins
Assistant property master
Kim Richey
Art coordinator
Isabelle Trichard

Sound department

Production sound mixer
Jon Ailetcher
Boom operator
David Hadder
Sound re-recording mixer
Joshua E. Schneider
Supervising sound editor
Ed Fassl
Sound mixer
Buck Robinson
Boom operator
Adam Blantz
Adr recordist / foley recordist
Glen Frazier
Utility sound
Daniel Hastings
Boom operator
Kevin Maloney
Sound mixer
Richard Mercado
Supervising sound editor
Rick Norman
Boom operator
David Pattee

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Kevin Pike
Special effects supervisor
Michael Huitron Lynch

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Scott Milne
Flame artist / visual effects supervisor / ...
Dan Carrington
Visual effects supervisor
Adam Avitabile
Visual effects
Rick Cortes
Digital effects artist
Jared Sandrew
CG supervisor: MFX
Bryan Whitaker

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Eddie Perez
Stunt rigger
Randall Archer
Stunts
Jonathan Eusebio
Stunt coordinator
Hiro Koda
Stunt rigger / stunts
Steve Upton

Camera

Electrician
John P. Fleenor
Camera operator / director of photography
Michael Frediani
Camera operator
Steve Randolph
Chief lighting technician / gaffer
Sammy Beavers
Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Eric Fletcher
Key grip
Rocky Ford
Best boy grip / key grip
John Palato
First assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert Truitt
Key grip
Craig Peiffer
Still photographer
Tony Rivetti Jr.
Gaffer
Steve Belsky
Gaffer
Ed Ayer
Camera operator
Harry C. Box
Electrician
Chris Burgon
Dolly grip
Gerrit Garretsen
Grip
Chris Goe
Grip
Galen Green
Grip
Michael Gulbin
Assistant camera
Gretchen Hatz
Second assistant camera
Gayle Hilary
First assistant camera
Paul Janossy
Dolly grip
Joel Jaspan
Additional film loader
Joe Pacella
Grip
Paul Reyes
Camera loader
Shayna Ritenour
Grip
Lou Rubsamen
Best boy grip
Mick Spitalnick
Key grip
Bruce Swift

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Marcy Lavender
Set costumer
Renee Levy Hazelton

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Andy Brown
Post-production assistant / post-production coordinator
Kevin Gieseking

Music department

Composer: title theme
John Adair
Music editor: title theme / music producer: main title theme
Brad Hamilton
Composer: title theme
Steve Hampton
Music supervisor
Steven Vincent
Composer: additional music
Peter Neff

Other crew

Production controller
Brett Born
Production assistant
Margie Barba
Script coordinator
Michael Caine
Production secretary
Amanda Phillips
Production office coordinator
Darren Bunkley
Location manager
Deven Chierighino
Script supervisor
Liz Graham
Assistant to producer
Kristina Radicheva
Script supervisor
Lisa Collins
Production assistant
Rustie Burris
First assistant accountant
Lisa Annitti
Studio teacher
Cecilia Cardwell
Production accountant
Susan Ciari
Location manager
Kristin Dewey
Animal trainer
Guin Dill
Production assistant
Gavin Feek
Assistant: Hayma "Screech" Washington
Jennifer L. Goosby
Key assistant location manager
Stephen Kardell
Key set production assistant
Katie Lavery
Assistant production coordinator
Zack Lowenstein
Writing contributions
David Lussier
Script supervisor: second unit
Tracy L. Moody
Animal trainer
Stephanie A. Purdy
Animal trainer
Patrick Tarpey
Assistant to executive producer
Matthew A. Thomas
Body double: Lise Simms
Julie Wagner

(*) uncredited