Annihilation Earth
(Annihilation Earth)
Credits
Cast
- David
- Luke Goss
- Paxton
- Marina Sirtis
- Raja
- Colin Salmon
- American Broadcaster
- Casey Angelova
- Scientist #2
- Velizar Biney
- Nya
- Louise Cliffe
- Masen
- Theo Cross
- Scientist #1
- Ryan Dauner (Ryan Spike Dauner)
- Ellie
- Dana Flynn (Didem Erol)
- Reporter 1
- Laura Giosh
- Interviewer
- Todd Jensen
- ...
- Mike Johnson
- Scientist #3
- Brian Landon
- Agent Smith
- John Laskowski
- News broadcaster
- Iliana Lazarova
- Clarissa
- Yana Marinova
- Seismologist
- Hristo Mitzkov
- Khaled
- Velislav Pavlov
- Muireann
- Xenia Seeberg
- Sayif
- Stefan Shterev
- French Broadcaster
- Nicky Sotirov
- Helicopter pilot
- Jonas Talkington
- Control Room Supervisor
- Chris Thompson
- Reporter #1
- Kitodar Todorov
- David's son
- Paskal Vaklev
- Ticket Agent
- Shelly Varod
- The man with a gun
- George Zlatarev
Director
- Director
- Nick Lyon
Writing credits
- Writer
- Rafael Jordan
Producer
- Producer
- Jeffery Beach
- Line producer
- John Cappilla
- Co-producer
- Phillip J. Roth
- Production executive
- Valeria Stefanova
Music
- Music
- Claude Foisy
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Anton Bakarski
Editor
- Editor
- John Quinn
Casting
- Casting director
- Gillian Hawser
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Olga Mekikchieva
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Greta Velikova
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Vessela Bannzurkova
- Post-production supervisor
- Jack Schuster
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Asya Chakarova
- First assistant director
- Ivan Mitov
- Third assistant director: second unit
- Geraldine Schubert
Art department
- Storyboard and concept artist
- Jordan Jordanov
- Property master
- Georgi Petrov Yakimov
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Boris Atanasov
- Sound editor
- Leandro Cassan
- Adr recording mixer
- Mihail Dichev
- Adr mixer
- Judah Getz
- Dialogue editor
- Joshua Aaron Johnson
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Eric Lalicata
- Supervising sound editor
- Eric Lalicata
- Foley editor
- Sergio R. Rocha
- Foley mixer
- John Sanacore
- Sound supervisor
- Dan Snow
- Sound editor
- Matt Soule
- Sound designer
- Andrew Twite
- Foley artist
- Alex Ullrich
- Boom operator
- Dimitar Velickov
- Sound mixer
- Dimitar Velickov
- Sound mixer
- Petar Yosifov
Visual effects
- Digital artist
- Stanimir Angelov
- Visual effects artist
- Stoycho Dimitrov
- Digital artist
- Georgi Gavanozov
- Visual effects
- Jivko Ivanov
- Visual effects artist
- Martin Marchev
- Visual effects artist
- Venelin Marinov
- Visual effects
- Nikolay Peev
- Digital compositor
- Stefan Rachev
- Pre-visual lead animator
- Neal Sopata
- Digital effects artist
- Milan Stoyanov
- Visual effects supervisor
- Juan Carlos Vargas
- Visual effects producer
- Aleksandar Yochkolovski
- Digital compositor
- Petko Zhivkov
Camera
- Grip
- Miroslav Borisov
- Best boy grip
- Ivan Hristoskov
- Key grip
- Nikolai Kostov
- Grip
- Tsvetan Kostov
- Camera operator: "b" camera
- Georgi Raykov
- Steadicam operator
- Georgi Raykov
Editorial department
- Post production supervisor
- Grits Carter
- On-line editor
- Yavor Chakarov
- Assistant editor
- Anthony Huang
- Assistant editor
- Travers Morgan
- Colorist
- Michael Volland
- On-line editor
- Jayme Wing
Music department
- Scoring mixer
- Scott Cochran
- Composer: additional music
- Hanna Lim
Other crew
- Armourer on set
- Atanas Apostolov
- Financial legal services
- Michael Barnes
- Assistant to director
- Vasilena Boneva
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jacqueline Buda
- Location manager
- Georgi Gegov
- Production accountant
- Mario Georgiev
- Production accountant: Bulgaria
- Mario Georgiev
- Production coordinator: USA
- Cherise Honey
- Legal advisor
- Kristina Kambitova
- Legal advisor: Bulgaria
- Kristina Kambitova
- Production coordinator: Europe
- Milena Karova
- Script supervisor
- Mila Maslarova
- Accountant
- Aileen Trombatore
- Assistant to Mr. Goss
- James M Turner
- Accountant
- Yanko Ushatov
(*) uncredited