Primeval: New World
(Primeval: New World)
Credits
Cast
- Evan Cross
- Niall Matter
- Dylan Weir
- Sara Canning
- Mac Rendell
- Danny Rahim
- Toby Nance
- Crystal Lowe
- Ange Finch
- Miranda Frigon
- Ken Leeds
- Geoff Gustafson
Creator
- Creator
- Garfield Reeves-Stevens
- Creator
- Judith Reeves-Stevens
Director
- Director
- Andy Mikita
- Director
- Amanda Tapping
Writing credits
- Writer
- Tim Haines
- Writer
- Adrian Hodges
- Writer
- Gillian Horvath
- Writer
- Garfield Reeves-Stevens
- Writer
- Judith Reeves-Stevens
- Writer
- Katherine Collins
- Writer
- Peter Hume
Producer
- Executive producer
- Gillian Horvath
- Executive producer
- Martin Wood
- Consulting producer
- Jon Cooksey
- Producer
- George Horie
- Co-executive producer
- Peter Hume
- Executive producer
- Katie Newman
- Executive producer
- Michael Chechik
- Executive producer
- Brian Hamilton
- Executive producer
- Gabriela Schonbach
- Executive producer
- Tim Haines
Music
- Music
- Andrew Lockington
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Ryan McMaster
Editor
- Editor
- Gordon Rempel
Production design
- Production designer
- Rachel O'Toole
Art direction
- Art director
- Nigel Evans
Makeup department
- Key special makeup effects / special makeup effects designer
- Toby Lindala
- Key makeup artist / first assistant makeup artist
- Andrea Manchur
- Hair stylist
- Sharon Markell
- Makeup department head
- Francesca von Zimmermann
- Special makeup effects artist
- Vince Yoshida
Assistant director
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Eddy Hardy
Art department
- Playback graphics
- Seth Molson
- Assistant property master
- Dave Righton
- Art department coordinator
- Michelle Hoffmann
- On set dresser
- Teresa Curwen
- Best boy greensperson
- Darren Moore
- Head greens person
- Dylan Dowd
- Lead graphic designer
- Sally Hudson
- On-set dresser
- Patrick Jennings
Sound department
- Adr mixer
- Simon Diggins
- Supervising sound editor
- Kirby Jinnah
- Sound effects editor
- Ryan Nowak
- Dialog mixer / dialogue re-recording mixer
- Joe Watts
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Kevin Belen
- Sound assistant
- Stephane Bourgeault
- Backgrounds editor
- Jay Cheetham
- Foley recordist
- Ryan Schaad
- Foley editor
- Jason Mauza
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- John MaCuspie
Visual effects
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lawren Bancroft-Wilson
- Visual effects artist
- Taeyoung Kim
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mark Savela
- Visual effects producer
- Andrew Karr
- Animator
- Julie Bergman
- Digital compositor
- Brandon Hines
- Lighter / cg lighting artist
- John Lipskie
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Marshall Virtue
- Stunt double: Danny Rahim
- Leif Havdale
- Stunts
- Mike Desabrais
- Stunt double / stunt driver
- Jeff Sanca
Camera
- Digital imaging technician
- Noah Richoz
- Still photographer
- Bettina Strauss
- Gaffer
- Jesse Keay
- Camera trainee
- Jamie Anderson-Reid
- Video playback operator / computer playback operator
- Scott Wallace
- Board operator
- Damon J. Evans
- First assistant camera: "a" camera
- Brendan Chalmers
- Lighting technician
- Christian Schauz
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Lorelei Burk
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Mark Adams
- Assistant editor
- Dan Krieger
- First assistant editor
- James Lawson
- Video playback editor
- David T.A. Warren
Music department
- Music editor
- Neil Parfitt
- Music supervisor
- Natasha Duprey
Other crew
- Unit publicist
- Crystal Braunwarth
- Production legal
- Lori Massini
- Playback coordinator
- Winona Sim
- Producers asssistant
- Ashley Olpherts
- Location manager
- Gregory Astop
- Production assistant
- Tashia Wong
- Key production assistant
- Dustin Lee Abram
(*) uncredited