You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Arrival

(Arrival)

 Credits

Cast

Louise Banks
Amy Adams
Ian Donnelly
Jeremy Renner
Colonel Weber
Forest Whitaker
Agent Halpern
Michael Stuhlbarg
Captain Marks
Mark O'Brien
General Shang
Tzi Ma
8-Year-Old-Hannah
Abigail Pniowsky
12-Year-Old-Hannah
Julia Scarlett Dan
6-Year-Old-Hannah
Jadyn Malone
Dr. Kettler
Frank Schorpion
Private Lasky
Lucas Chartier-Dessert
Private Combs
Christian Jadah
CNAC Anchor
Lucy Van Oldenbarneveld
Environmental Tech
Andrew Shaver
Environmental Tech
Pat Kiely
Dr. J. Bydwell
Sonia Vigneault
Richard Riley
Mark Camacho
Press Secretary
Sabrina Reeves
Australian Scientist
Julian Casey
British Scientist
Tony Robinow
CIA Officer Dan Ryder
Larry Day
Preacher
Matthew Wilson
Chinese Scientist
Ruth Chiang
Chinese Scientist
Russell Yuen
Russian Officer
Sergiy Marchenko
Danish Scientist
Anana Rydvald
Sudan Representative
Bineyam Girma
African Representative
Abdelghafour Elaaziz
Sierra Leone Representative
Abdul Ayoola
Japanese Minister
Alex M. Yeuh
Venezuelan Representative
Daniel Esteban
Chinese Man
Albert Kwan
Grad Student with Smartphone
Brittany Teo
Cryptographer
Joe Cobden
Cryptographer
Lorne Brass
Cryptographer
Genevieve Sirois
Science Team Member
Victor Andres Turgeon-Trelles
Science Team Member
Michael Nangreaves
Communication Ops
Reda Guerinik
Communication Ops
Adrien Benn
Communication Ops
Sasha Samar
Communications Ops
Kathleen Stavert
Nurse
Kattia Thony
Nurse
Leisa Reid
Lieutenant
Brent Skagford
Soldier
Gurdeep Ahluwalia
TV Anchor
Shawn Campbell
TV Anchor
Brian Dunstan
TV Anchor
Dan Duran
TV Anchor
Lori Graham
TV Anchor
Orla Johannes
TV Anchor
John Moore
TV Anchor
Sangita Patel
TV Anchor
Hal Roberts
TV Anchor
Camille Ross
TV Anchor
Ola Sturik
TV Anchor
Tammie Sutherland
TV Anchor
Max Walker
Middle Aged Woman
Leslie Baker (*)
Skype CIA Agent
Karen Belfo (*)
MIT College girl
Chloë Bellande (*)
Venezuelan Military
Alexander Da Mota (*)
Soldier
Frank Fiola (*)
Foreign Correspondent
Mustafa Haidari (*)
Halpern's Deputy Director
Philippe Hartmann (*)
Master Sergeant Douglas
Robert D. Morais (*)
US Army Major
Laurean Adrian Parau (*)
Gala Guest
Nathaly Thibault (*)

Director

Directed by
Denis Villeneuve

Writing credits

Screenplay by
Eric Heisserer
Based on the story "Story of Your Life" written by
Ted Chiang

Producer

Line producer
Paul Barbeau (Additional photography unit)
Executive producer
Glen Basner
Executive producer
Dan Cohen
Executive producer
Eric Heisserer
Line producer
Martin Henri (Additional photography unit)
Co-producer
Michael Jackman
Producer
Daniel S. Levine (Produced by)
Producer
Shawn Levy (Produced by)
Producer
David Linde (Produced by)
Executive producer
Karen Lunder
Executive producer
Tory Metzger
Executive producer
Milan Popelka
Producer
Aaron Ryder (Produced by)
Executive producer
Stan Wlodkowski

Music

Music by
Jóhann Jóhannsson

Cinematography

Director of photography
Bradford Young

Editor

Editor
Joe Walker

Casting

Casting director
Francine Maisler

Production design

Production designer
Patrice Vermette

Art direction

Supervising art director
Isabelle Guay
Additional photography
Nicolas Lepage
Art director
Jean-Pierre Paquet
Art director
Robert Parle

Set decoration

Set decorator
Paul Hotte
Set decorator
André Valade

Costume design

Costume designer
Renée April

Makeup department

Makeup dailies
Marianne Bobet (Daily)
Key makeup artist
Gillian Chandler
Assistant hair stylist
Marie-Christine Cormier
Assistant hair stylist
Sandro Di Gioacchino
Additional photography
Réjean Goderre (Key hair)
Additional photography
Joan Patricia Parris (Key makeup artist)
Makeup department head
Colleen Quinton
Makeup dailies
Sabrina Trudel (Daily)

Production management

On set production assistant
Alain Caporicci
Post-production supervisor
Michael Jackman
Production manager - additional photography
Michelle Quinn
Production manager
Hélène Ross
Unit production manager
Stan Wlodkowski

Assistant director

Additional third assistant director
Yanick DiVito
Second assistant director
Brigitte Goulet
Second second assistant director
Karine P. Labelle
First assistant director
Donald Sparks

Art department

Head scenic painter
Serge Archambault
Assistant on-set property master
Carole Arpin
Alien language design
Martine Bertrand
Scenic painter
Stephen Craig
Key on-set property master
Martin Handfield
Concept artist
Meinert Hansen
Storyboard artist
Sam Hudecki
Concept artist
Peter Konig
Art department coordinator
Helene Lamarre
Assistant head scenic
Josée Létourneau
Set dresser
André Nicholas Malouf (André Nicholas Malouf)
Assistant art director
Aaron Morrison
Special props/set dresser
Pier Lefebvre (*)

Sound department

Sound special effects editor
Mimi Allard
Sound effects editor
Pierre-Jules Audet
Foley mixer
Niels Barletta
Sound effects editor
Mathieu Beaudin
Foley artist
Nicolas Becker
Supervising sound editor
Sylvain Bellemare
Re-recording mixer
Luc Boudrias
Sound designer Aliens shell-Vessel
Olivier Calvert
Sound designer
Michelle Child (Alien Vocals)
Dialogue editor
Valéry Dufort-Boucher
Re-recording mixer
Bernard Gariépy Strobl
Technical support
Yannick Gauthier
Sound assistant
Ilyaa Ghafouri
Foley mixer
Steven Ghouti
Assistant sound editor
Simon Girard
Foley mixer
Olivier Guillaume
Post adr
Barbara Heller
Adr mixer
Kyle D. Krajewski
Sound mixer
Claude La Haye
Re-recording assistant
Gabrielle Labelle Joly
Adr mixer
Louis-Antoine Lassonde
Assistant to foley artist
Gilles Marsalet
Adr recordist
Tyler Newhouse
Sound recordist
Steve Perski
Dialogue editor
Claire Pochon
Boom operator
Francis Péloquin
Sfx recordist
Patrick Rioux
Adr supervisor
Stan Sakellaropoulos
Technical support
Joey Simas
Sound designer
Kathie Talbot (Trailer)
Foley artist
Gregory Vincent
Sound designer
Dave Whitehead (Alien Vocals)
Sound recordist
Justin Scott Wilson

Special effects

Special effects foreman
Dana Campbell
Special effects coordinator
Ryal Cosgrove
Special effects technician
Vincent Marion
Special effects
Marc Reichel
Senior special effects technician
Luc Therrien

Visual effects

Cg supervisor
Christopher Ahrens (Folks)
Production support
Hussam Alazhar (Rodeo FX)
Layout/tracking
Alexandre Alin (Hybride)
Matchmove artist
Rene Allegretti (Rodeo FX)
Textures & lighting
Melissa Almeida (Hybride)
Animator
Adrien Annesley (Rodeo FX)
Modeler
Félix Arsenault (Framestore)
Animator
Marc Aubry (Hybride)
Character rigging
Mostafa Badran (Hybride)
Visual effects
Mostafa Badran
Modeling artist
Alexandru Banuta (Rodeo FX)
Rigging artist
Guillaume Baratte (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Andrew Barry
Animator
Jean-François Barthelemy (Rodeo FX)
Fx artist
Owens Bazile (Rodeo FX)
Matte painting
Eliott Beaudon (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Michael Beaulac
Lead digital compositor
Olivier Beaulieu (Hybride)
Technology support
David Begin (Framestore)
Digital effects supervisor
Matt Belbin (Folks)
Textures & lighting
Michaël Bentitou (Hybride)
Technical director
Sylvain Berger (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Sébastien Bergeron (Folks)
CG artist
Fanny Berthiaume (Raynault VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Didier Bertrand (Alchemy 24)
Visual effect producer
Louise Bertrand (Hybride)
Modeler
Miguel Berube Ouellet (Hybride)
Compositor
Philippe Bienvenue (Rodeo FX)
Senior research and development engineer
Michael Blain
Modeling artist
Tim Blake (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Vincent Blanco (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Trace Bloomer (Rodeo FX)
Technical support
Jason Bohbot (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Samuel Boisvert (MELS Studios)
Technical support
Cédric Bonnaffoux (Hybride)
Production support
Antoine Bordeleau (Rodeo FX)
Lighting artist
Dawid Borkiewicz (Rodeo FX)
Lead textures & lighting
Maryse Bouchard (Hybride)
Production support
Marie-Philippe Boudreau (Rodeo FX)
Production assistant
Mathieu Boudreau (Hybride)
Lead services visual effects
Mathieu Boulanger (MELS Studios)
Animator
Guillaume Boulay (Rodeo FX)
Visual effect coordinator
Sara Bourque (Rodeo FX)
Lead digital compositor
Xavier Bourque (Hybride)
Vfx supervisor
Arnaud Brisebois (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Benoît Brière (Oblique FX)
Motion graphic
Edouard Buttiero (Hybride)
Administration
Caroline Bélisle (Hybride)
Visual effects producer
Meggie Cabral
Lead animator
Steve Cady (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
Julien Chabot (Hybride)
Rotoscope artist
Marie Soleil Chabot (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet (Rodeo FX)
Motion designer
Philippe Chamberland (MELS Studios)
Previs supervisor
Martin Chamney
Modeling artist
Guillaume Champagne (Rodeo FX)
Rigger
Josee Chapdelaine (Oblique FX)
Visual effects artist
Josee Chapdelaine
Render wrangler
Tristan Charette (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Simon Chassé (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Matthieu Chatelier (Hybride)
Technodolly technician
Michael Cherrington
Production support
Gabrielle Chouinard (Rodeo FX)
Roto
Louis-Philippe Clavet (Oblique FX)
Visual effects producer
Annie Cliche (Rodeo FX)
Production assistant
Félix Clément (Hybride)
Production support
Marie-Joëlle Clément (Rodeo FX)
Communications
Catherine Coley (Rodeo FX)
Texture artist
Veronique Comeau (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
André-Pierre Cormier (Rodeo FX)
Technical support
Mélanie Cotton (Hybride)
Roto artist
Philippe Cournoyer (Alchemy 24)
Pipeline td
Thomas Courtois (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Marie-Pier Couture-Alain (Oblique FX)
Effects technical director
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Jean-Michel Cristofaro (Rodeo FX)
Matte painter
Francois Croteau (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Joanie Croteau (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Nathalie Cyr (Raynault VFX)
Texture artist
Romain Côte (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Roberto D'Alesio (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Hua Dai (Rodeo FX)
Textures & lighting
Christophe Damiano (Hybride)
Vfx editor
Vicky Daneau
Technology support
Jamie Darville (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Dominic Dauphin (Alchemy 24)
Modeler
Robert De La Cruz (Hybride)
Visual effect production assistant
Camille Deguire (Rodeo FX)
Visual effect executive producer
Thierry Delattre (Hybride)
Roto
Valentin Delbroucq (Oblique FX)
Technology support
Arthur Deschamps (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Maxime Desforges (Alchemy 24)
Technical support
Luc Desmarais (Hybride)
Communications
Anouk Deveault-Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Fx artist
James Dong (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Xavier Doyon
Pipeline td
Julien Dubuisson (Rodeo FX)
Fx animator
Julien Dubusset (Hybride)
Matchmover
Maxime Ducharme (Rodeo FX)
Computer graphics supervisor
Lafleche Dumais (Hybride)
Matte painting
Frederic Dupere (Raynault VFX)
Creative director
Louis-Martin Duval
Production support
Jennifer Elena (Rodeo FX)
Modeling
Jean-Olivier Esther (Oblique FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Jean-François Ferland (Alchemy 24)
Concept artist
Deak Ferrand (Rodeo FX)
Motion designer
Tobiasz Filipowicz (MELS Studios)
Compositing supervisor
Jean-Pierre Flayeux (Hybride)
Animator
Anthony Fong (Rodeo FX)
Texture artist
Sara Fontaine (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Vincent Forand (MELS Studios)
Visual effects assistant editor
Martin Fourat (MELS Studios)
VFX producer
Josiane Fradette (Raynault VFX)
Production support
Elliot Francoeur (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme (Alchemy 24)
Modeling
Mario Fraser (Oblique FX)
Pipeline td
Alan Fregtman (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Vincent Frei (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
Michel Frenette (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline td
Marie Fétiveau (Rodeo FX)
Modeling artist
Carl Gagnon (Rodeo FX)
Motion designer
Erik Gagnon (MELS Studios)
Lighting/shading
Frédéric Gagnon (Oblique FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Thibaud Galbois (Rodeo FX)
Fx animator
Jean-Francois Gallant (Hybride)
Visual effects executive
Francois Garcia (MELS Studios)
Vp creative services
Francois Garcia (MELS Studios)
Rotoscope artist
Geneviève Gareau (Rodeo FX)
Animator
Emmanuel Gatera (Hybride)
Production support
Roxanne Geoffroy (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Sandra Germain
Technical support
Stephan Gervais (Hybride)
Animator
Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects data wrangler
Paul Gillot
Visual effects production assistant
Ève Giordani (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Mathieu Girard (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez
Digital compositor
Jose Luis Gomez (MELS Studios)
Modeling
Christopher Gonnord (Oblique FX)
Compositor
Björn Gottwald (Framestore)
Matte painting td
Olivier Goulet (Rodeo FX)
3D artist
Mathieu Goulet-Aubin (MELS Studios)
Digital compositor
Olivier Gravel (Hybride)
Pipeline td
Matthew Gray (Rodeo FX)
Previs artist
Colin Green (Rodeo FX)
Animator
Jonathan Grégoire (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Veronique Guay (Hybride)
Render wrangler
Christophe Guertin (Rodeo FX)
Cg supervisor
Jean-Sebastien Guillemette (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Nick Guth
Rotoscope artist
Marie-Ève Gélinas (Rodeo FX)
Rotoscope artist
Kevin Harding (Rodeo FX)
Motion design coordinator
Julie Harton (MELS Studios)
Digital compositor
Gael Hollard (Alchemy 24)
Lead digital compositor
Nadine Homier (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Bryan Hsu (Alchemy 24)
Roto artist
Bryan Hsu (Lead)
Matte painter
Catherine Hébert (Oblique FX)
Vfx editor
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah (Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Noémie Jacques (Oblique FX)
Technology support
Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic (Rodeo FX)
Character rigging
Stephane Jean-Mary (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Bruno-Pierre Jobin (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Yann Jouannic (MELS Studios)
Matchmove artist
Étienne Jubinville (Rodeo FX)
Lead FX animator
Lari Karam (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Alban Kasikci (Oblique FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Joseph Kasparian (Hybride)
Matte painter
Sithiriscient Khay (Framestore) (Sithiriscient Khay)
Fx artist
Dominik Kirouac (Rodeo FX)
Concept artist
Peter Konig
Visual effect coordinator
Julie Kubbillun (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline td
Laura Kwan (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects executive producer
Melanie La Rue (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Heston Labbe (Alchemy 24)
Production support
Eric Labranche (Rodeo FX)
Animator
Caroline Labrie (Hybride)
Visual effects supervisor
Alain Lachance (MELS Studios)
Layout/tracking
Alain Lacroix (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Jean-Francois Lafleur (Oblique FX)
Digital compositor
Marie-Claude Lafontaine (Alchemy 24)
Visual effects coordinator
Marie-Claude Lafontaine (Alchemy 24)
Pipeline td
Guillaume Laforge (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Guillaume Laforge (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Alexandre Lafortune
Modeler
Mathieu Lalonde (Hybride)
Visual effects production assistant
Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent (Rodeo FX)
Previs artist
Jeremy Lambolez
Rotoscope artist
Andréanne Lamoureux (Rodeo FX)
Textures & lighting
Vassilios Lanaris (Hybride)
Vp production
Isabelle Langlois (Rodeo FX)
Visual effect coordinator
Louis-Charles Lapointe (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Maxime Lapointe (Alchemy 24)
CG artist
Etienne Laroche (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Xavier Larocque (Hybride)
Vfx operation manager
Francis Larose (Alchemy 24)
Production support
Lopez Laura (Rodeo FX)
Lead motion graphic
Geoffroy Lauzon (Hybride)
Visual effects consultant
Emilien Lazaron
Visual effects supervisor
Sylvain Lebeau (SHED)
Digital compositor
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput (Oblique FX)
Technical director
Mathieu Leclaire (Hybride)
Layout/tracking
Benoit Lefebvre (Hybride)
Pipeline manager
Jesse Lehrman (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Patrick Lemay-Hardy (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Maxime Lemieux (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Lyne Lepage
Digital compositor
Samuel Lepage-Bedard (Hybride)
Production assistant
Jean-Sebastien Letourneau (Hybride)
Production support
Jacques Levesque (Rodeo FX)
Motion designer
Pierre-Luc Levesque (MELS Studios)
Lighting artist
Veronique Levesque (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Sébastien Levrard (Rodeo FX)
Lead rigging
Edy Susanto (Rodeo FX)
System engineer
Curtis Linstead (Raynault VFX)
Technical director
François Lord (Oblique FX)
Digital compositor
Louis-Alexandre Lord (Oblique FX)
Layout/tracking
Samuel Loriault-Goulet (Hybride)
Fx animator
Pascal Lortie-Langlois (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinator
Martine Losier (Hybride)
Technical director
Ahmidou Lyazidi (Hybride)
Compositing supervisor
Hugo Léveillé (MELS Studios)
Matchmover
Stephane Mailet (Rodeo FX)
Cg supervisor
Guillaume Mainville (Oblique FX)
Visual effect coordinator
Amelie Marcoux (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Karina Mariano (Hybride)
Compositing supervisor
Richard Martin (Hybride)
Technology support
Rob Mason (Rodeo FX)
Render wrangler
Amaury Matu (Rodeo FX)
Matte painting td
Eric Mc Guire (Rodeo FX)
Matchmove artist
David McKay (Rodeo FX)
Textures & lighting
Christian Menard (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Belly Mingmuong (Hybride)
Pipeline td
Ken Mohammed (Rodeo FX)
Layout artist
Dominique Moisan (Rodeo FX)
Compositor
David Monfette (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Ivan Moran (Framestore)
Communications
Sonia Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects executive producer
Sébastien Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
Alain Morin (Alchemy 24)
Layout/tracking
Benoit Morin (Hybride)
Lighting/shading
Gabriel Morin (Oblique FX)
Pipeline td
Jean-Christophe Morin (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Louis Morin
CG artist
Stéphanie Morin (Raynault VFX)
Matchmove artist
Jean-Francois Morissette (Rodeo FX)
Rigging artist
Sergio Mucino (Rodeo FX)
Matchmove artist
Stuart Munro (Framestore)
Visual effects financial controller
Michel Murdock (Hybride)
Visual effects production assistant
Melanie Murray (Rodeo FX)
Previs artist
Alexandre Ménard (Rodeo FX)
Vfx executive producer
Catherine Nadeau (Alchemy 24)
Texture artist
My Phuong Nguyen (Oblique FX)
Production support
Valérie Nicol (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline td
Jonathan Niquet (Rodeo FX)
Computer graphics supervisor
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel (Hybride)
Render wrangler
Piper Odegard (Rodeo FX)
Compositing supervisor
Vissal Ong Nguon (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Anna Pacchioni (Hybride)
Technical support
Olivier Painchaud (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Andris Pakalns (Alchemy 24)
Rotoscope artist
Béatrice Palin (Rodeo FX)
Roto
Maxime Pearson (Oblique FX)
Rotoscope artist
Maxime Pearson (Rodeo FX)
Lead layout/tracking
Steve Pelchat (Hybride)
Technical director
Emmanuel Pelletier (Hybride)
Animator
Guillaume Pelletier (Rodeo FX)
Rotoscope artist
Gabrielle Perreault (Rodeo FX)
Roto artist
William Perreault (Alchemy 24)
Animation artist
Elaine Phaneuf (Oblique FX)
Modeling artist
Mathieu Phaneuf (Rodeo FX)
Modeling artist
Maxime Philippon (Rodeo FX)
Technical director
Patrick Piche (Hybride)
Lead modeler
Dominic Piché (Rodeo FX)
Technical support
Alexandre Pilon (Hybride)
Lighting td
Britton Plewes (Framestore)
Visual effects editor
Francois Poirier (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Amelie Poitras (Folks)
Compositing supervisor
Vincent Poitras (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Marina Popova (Rodeo FX)
Matchmove lead
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects editor
Guillaume Poulin (Rodeo FX)
Modeling
Marc-Andre Poulin (Oblique FX)
Technology support
Eric Pouliot (Rodeo FX)
Roto and paint artist
Singarajan Praveen (Singarajan studios)
Production support
Anne-Isabelle Pronkin (Rodeo FX)
Technical director
Olivier Péloquin (Alchemy 24)
Pipeline td
D.J. Rahming (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Gladys Ramelot (Rodeo FX)
On set visual effects technician
Tom Randaxhe
Technical director
David Raymond (Oblique FX)
President and head of production
Pierre Raymond (Hybride)
Supervisor
Mathieu Raynault (Raynault VFX)
Technology support
Jean Remond (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Amélie Rey
Rotoscope artist
Dominique Richer (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline td
Jordi Riera (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Robert Rioux (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Sébastien Rioux (Hybride)
Digital effects artist
Jean-Pierre Riverin
Modeler
David Roberge (Hybride)
Matte painter
Antoine Rouleau (Oblique FX)
Pipeline technical director
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Fx artist
Pierre Rousseau (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Gabriel Roy (MELS Studios)
Visual effects production assistant
Marc-André Roy (Rodeo FX)
Modeling artist
Jose Samson (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Randy Santandrea (Oblique FX)
Digital compositor
Anthony Santoro (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Katy Savoie (Hybride)
Lighting artist
Frederic Schmidt (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects editor
Frédérique Schmidt (Folks)
Fx animator
Apoorva Shah (Hybride)
Visual effects consultant
Scott Shapiro
Digital compositor
Micha Sher (Hybride)
Vp development and technology
Jordan Soles (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Aurélie Somet (Rodeo FX)
Production assistant
Marie-Eve St-Amour (Hybride)
Matte painting
Frederic St-Arnaud (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Frederic St-Jean
Production support
Stéphanie St-Jean (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Gregory Starck (Rodeo FX)
Animator
Josef Sy (Hybride)
Communication
Sylvie Talbot (Hybride)
Administration
Dolorès Tardif (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
Alexandre Tessier (Hybride)
Visual effect supervisor
Philippe Theroux (Hybride)
Cg supervisor
Sylvain Theroux (Raynault VFX)
Digital effects supervisor
Philippe Thibault (Folks)
I/O operator
Sylvain Thibodeau (MELS Studios)
Technical director
Eric G. Thivierge (Hybride)
Visual effect coordinator
Amelie Thomas (Rodeo FX)
Technical director
Dave Thomlison (Hybride)
Technology support
Kar Hung Tom (Rodeo FX)
Head of visual effects
Benoit Touchette (MELS Studios)
Pipeline td
Carine Touraille (Rodeo FX)
Communication
Anne Tremblay (Hybride)
Lead modeler
Marco Tremblay (Hybride)
Visual effects bidding producer
Marjolaine Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Mathieu Tremblay
Production support
Myriam Tremblay (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Véronique Tremblay (Hybride)
Visual effects artist
Antonin Messier Turcotte
Technology support
Alexandre Vachon (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Alexandra Vaillancourt (MELS Studios)
Digital compositor
Raphael Valle (Hybride)
Texturing
Jessica Vallée
Digital compositor
Jean Frédéric Veilleux (Hybride)
Pipeline td
Nicholas Verschelde (Rodeo FX)
Fx artist
Pier-Luc Verville (Rodeo FX)
Lead layout
Fabrice Vienne (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Hernan Vietri (Raynault VFX)
Production support
Sophie Vigne (Rodeo FX)
Production support
Marie Vignola (Rodeo FX)
Textures & lighting
Valérie Villeneuve (Hybride)
Digital compositor
Dominic Vincent (Hybride)
Pipeline td
Adam Wierzchowski (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline td
Stephane Wirtel (Rodeo FX)
Technology support
Teddy Wong (Rodeo FX)
Mocap artist
Bruno Xiberras (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Deborah Zadzora (Hybride)
Visual effects editor
Céline Zapater (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Yi Zhang (Alchemy 24)
Technology support
Tony Zotta (Rodeo FX)

Stunts

Stunt double
Krista Bell (Amy Adams)
Stunt coordinator
Marc Désourdy
Stunt double
Maxime Laferriere (Jeremy Renner)
Key stunt rigger
Martin St-Antoine

Camera

Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
First assistant camera
Christian Caperaa ("b" camera)
Steadicam operator
Frédéric Chamberland
Best boy electric
Pierre Daudelin
Key rigging grip
Jean-François Dubé
Gaffer
Eames Gagnon
Video assist
Victor Ghizaru
Vfx video assist
Stephanie Girard Hamelin (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Soupharak Keoborakoth
Key grip
Keith Kerr
Grip
Jacynthe Labrosse
Additional rigging grip
Christian Lalonde
Remotehead technician
Rhyce Langker
Additional first assistant camera
Dominic Lapointe (Vfx unit)
Additional electrician
Dustan Lewis McBain
Lighting technician
Henri Normand
First assistant camera
Dany Racine ("a" camera)
Digital imaging technician
Leon Rivers-Moore
Electrician
Michael Saintsbury
Additional Steadicam operator
Daniel Sauvé
Additional second assistant camera
Amandine Schelle (Vfx unit)
Bestboy rigging grip
Marieke Séguin
Still photographer
Jan Thijs
Additional second assistant camera
Jean-Francois Tousignant (Vfx unit)
Second assistant camera
Marie-Helene Tremblay ("b" camera)
Steadicam/camera operator
Peter Wilke

Wardrobe department

Head costume breakdown technician
Valerie Bordeleau
Extras dresser
Carol Clement

Editorial department

Post-production assistant
Timothy Ferris
Digital intermediate colorist
Joe Gawler
First assistant editor
Mary Lukasiewicz
Vfx editor
Javier Marcheselli
Assistant editor
Mirenda Ouellet
Vfx assistant editor
Tom Randaxhe
Post-production coordinator
John Sylva

Music department

Musical sound design
Simon Ashdown
Soprano vocals
Signe Asmussen
Synthesizer programming
Phillip Barth
Music editor
Clint Bennett
Vocals
Paul Bentley (Tenor)
Additional orchestration
Thomas Bryla
Alto vocals
Ellen Marie Brink Christensen
Orchestra
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Mixing engineer
Paul Corley
Contractor
James Fitzpatrick
Cello dorophone and voice
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Bass vocals
Jakob Soelberg Hammershøj
Chorus master
Paul Hillier
Programming and sound design
Rutger Hoedemaekers
Scoring engineer
Jan Holzner
Composer's assistant
Tim Husom
Bass vocals
Jakob Bloch Jespersen
Assistant orchestrator
Sam Jones
Score engineer assistant
Vit Kral
Score mixer
Daniel Kresco
Composer
Joan la Barbara (Additional music)
Vocals and modular synthesizer
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Vocals
Kristin Mulders (Alto)
Percussion
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
Soundtrack coordinator
Jason Richmond
Music arranger
Owen Roberts
Composer
David James Rosen (Trailer)
Additional orchestration
Nicklas Schmidt
Booklet editor
Jens Schünemeyer
Musical sound design
Will Slater
Sound design
Will Slater
Saxophone and lyricon
Colin Stetson
Concert master
Lucie Svehlova
Soprano vocals
Else Torp
Choir
Theatre of Voices (Chorus)
Vocals
Chris Watson (Tenor)
Conductor
Anthony Weeden
Orchestrator
Anthony Weeden
Guitar
Adam Wiltzie
Musician
Adam Wiltzie
Vocals
Elenor Wiman (Alto)

Other crew

Accounting assistant
Stephanie Aubin
Head of business and legal affairs
David Boyle (Lava Bear Films)
Production resources
Jennifer Bydwell
Production secretary
Irina Cazazaeva
Technical advisor
Cyrille Chatelain (Led lights)
Stand-in
Mathieu Coderre
Consulting linguist
Jessica Coon
Unit publicist
Puelo Deir
Military technical advisor
James D. Dever
Script supervisor
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Production secretary
Alex Feldman
Office clerk
Timothy Ferris
Assistant
Camille Fortin-Chbib (Denis Villeneuve)
Assistant
Juls Gabsa (Amy Adams)
Production assistant
Jean-Francois Hall
Adr and loop group
Joseph Harrell
Dialect coach
Elizabeth Himelstein (Forest Whitaker)
Stand-in
Christina Kelly (Amy Adams)
Accounting clerk
Ali Khaleghi
Production accountant
Nathalie Lagacé (Add'l photography)
Assistant
Tanya Lapointe (Denis Villeneuve)
Acting coach
Warner Loughlin
Business and legal affairs
Gabriella Ludlow
Insurance & Risk Management
Peter A. Marshall
Physical production executive
Daniel A. Mondschain
Military advisor
Matthew W. Morgan
Adr and loop group
Alan Pietruszewski
Production assistant
Aurelie Poirier
Office runner
Nicolas Privé
Production staff
Amalia Semaans
VP Production for Lava Bear Films
Jennifer Semler
Payroll accountant
Lise Servant (Add'l photography)
Dialogue coach
Wen Shen (Mandarin)
Travel & accommodation coordinator
Victorine Tamafo (Additional photography)
Video and computer playback manager
Victorine Tamafo
Production coordinator
Kathy Ann Thomas
Stock footage researcher
Jodi Tripi
Consulting programmer
Christopher Wolfram
Consulting scientist
Stephen Wolfram
Consulting scientist
Erik Yelemanov
Production Finance Coordinator
Bryan Persichetti (*) (Paramount)

(*) uncredited